2019-2-28 Thurs Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walk, Marshall JR Hall 7.22
2 Schirmer, Finnigan JR Marengo 7.23
3 Brust, Steven SR Hall 7.28
4 Ashby, Bryce SR Cambridge 7.85
5 Bolin, Nevin FR Wethersfield 8.24
6 Foster, Matt SO Bureau Valley 9.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stefaniak, Christian SR Hall 7.65
2 Buchanan, Anthony SR Hall 7.75
3 Cattani, Ethan SR Hall 7.89
4 Olson, Taylor JR Cambridge 8.07
5 Carpenter, Joseph FR Wethersfield 8.44
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kovacs, Lance SO Hall 8.21
2 Dean, Keanan JR Cambridge 8.23
3 Higgin, Brady FR Bureau Valley 8.33
4 Woertz, Leighton JR Wethersfield 8.43
5 Pruden, Paul JR Cambridge 8.46
6 Li, Jason SO Wethersfield 9.41
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stowe, Nathan FR Hall 8.22
2 Russell, Kurt SO Hall 8.47
3 Clepper, Logan FR Hall 8.59
4 Castaneda, Alex JR Hall 9.25
5 Taylor, Bryce JR Bureau Valley 9.89
6 Sullivan, Tommy FR Bureau Valley 10.92
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harper, Adam SR Hall 8.70
2 Clepper, Wyatt SR Hall 8.76
3 Hernandez, Hunter SO Hall 8.86
4 Beyer, Damion FR Hall 9.66
5 Rivera, Elian SR Hall 10.38
6 Hurt, Jacob FR Hall 13.43
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maness, Lukas FR Cambridge 8.18
2 Nodine, Carson FR Cambridge 8.53
3 Kessinger, Lucas FR Cambridge 8.61
4 Pace, Cameron FR Cambridge 8.78
5 Gustafson, Riley JR Cambridge 9.05
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Althaus, Lucas SO Cambridge 8.23
2 Samuelson, Jagr FR Cambridge 10.11

Men's 200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schirmer, Finnigan JR Marengo 24.34
2 Michlig, Jaden FR Bureau Valley 25.93
3 Ashby, Bryce SR Cambridge 26.58
4 Eberts , Andrew JR Cambridge 27.78
5 Pruden, Paul JR Cambridge 28.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walk, Marshall JR Hall 24.29
2 Brust, Steven SR Hall 24.35
3 Nugent, Mac JR Bureau Valley 26.27
4 Green, Joe SR Bureau Valley 26.59
5 Sandoval, Jesse FR Wethersfield 27.47
6 Woertz, Leighton JR Wethersfield 28.28
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buchanan, Anthony SR Hall 26.18
2 Stefaniak, Christian SR Hall 26.92
3 Olson, Taylor JR Cambridge 29.12
4 Peck, Austin FR Wethersfield 31.19
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cattani, Ethan SR Hall 25.60
2 Bosi, Zack FR Hall 27.71
3 Delaney, Jeff JR Hall 29.38
4 Robinson, Branton FR Wethersfield 33.00
5 Beyer, Damion FR Hall 33.69
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Althaus, Lucas SO Cambridge 26.75
2 Kovacs, Lance SO Hall 27.55
3 Kessinger, Lucas FR Cambridge 28.60
4 Castaneda, Alex JR Hall 31.14
5 Samuelson, Jagr FR Cambridge 36.40
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nodine, Carson FR Cambridge 28.85
2 Pace, Cameron FR Cambridge 29.61
3 Gustafson, Riley JR Cambridge 32.02
4 Petrie, Sam FR Cambridge 33.70

Men's 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, John SR Wethersfield 1:00.84
2 Olson, Taylor JR Cambridge 1:02.71
3 Eberts , Andrew JR Cambridge 1:03.71
4 Kulisek, Zachary SO Wethersfield 1:09.37
5 Peck, Austin FR Wethersfield 1:11.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Soldati, Devin SR Hall 55.23
2 Maness, Lukas FR Cambridge 59.37
3 Stowe, Nathan FR Hall 1:04.62
4 Moreno, Daniel JR Hall 1:07.94
5 Pace, Cameron FR Cambridge 1:08.48
6 Petrie, Sam FR Cambridge 1:13.63

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dzierzynski, Michael SR Putnam County 2:18.62
2 Yanez, Daniel JR Hall 2:34.55
3 Johnson, Eric SO Wethersfield 2:40.19
4 Parochetti, Zeben SR Hall 2:40.94
5 Kulisek, Zachary SO Wethersfield 2:46.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Melow, Benny JR Cambridge 2:40.24
2 Alejos, Ted SO Hall 2:42.29
3 Crowther, Kaden SO Hall 2:50.54
4 Dunne, Eli FR Hall 2:52.29

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Francis, Jordan SR Cambridge 5:12.11
2 Dzierzynski, Michael SR Putnam County 5:20.61
3 Yanez, Daniel JR Hall 5:34.34
4 Janson, Nick SO Cambridge 5:58.31
5 Crowther, Kaden SO Hall 6:03.02
6 Parochetti, Zeben SR Hall 6:09.92
7 Bowers, Caden JR Cambridge 6:12.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alejos, Ted SO Hall 6:07.27
2 Linley, Jeffrey JR Bureau Valley 6:10.68
3 Anderson, Carson SR Cambridge 6:23.34
4 Russell, Kurt SO Hall 6:39.36
5 Keever, Joe SO Cambridge 6:50.37

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schirmer, Finnigan JR Marengo 8.65
2 Soldati, Devin SR Hall 10.67
3 Britt, Layton FR Bureau Valley 11.07
4 Piccolo, Jerry SO Hall 11.49
5 Nugent, Mac JR Bureau Valley 11.54
6 Delaney, Jeff JR Hall 12.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chayer, Jarrett SO Wethersfield 10.72
2 Althaus, Lucas SO Cambridge 13.15
3 Englehaupt, Tanner FR Hall 14.67
4 Smith, Ben SO Wethersfield 17.64

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shepard, Aaron SR Marengo 6' 2.0"
2 Nugent, Mac JR Bureau Valley 5' 6.0"
3 Soldati, Devin SR Hall 5' 4.0"
4 Sandoval, Jesse FR Wethersfield 5' 2.0"
5 Ritter, Joe FR Bureau Valley 5' 0.0"
6 Englehaupt, Tanner FR Hall 5' 0.0"
7 Bosi, Zack FR Hall 5' 0.0"
8 Piccolo, Jerry SO Hall 4' 10.0"
9 Alejos, Ted SO Hall -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michlig, Jaden FR Bureau Valley 8' 0.0"
2 Britt, Layton FR Bureau Valley 6' 6.0"
3 Castaneda, Alex JR Hall -
4 Linley, Jeffrey JR Bureau Valley -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bolin, Nevin FR Wethersfield 18' 7.5"
2 Walk, Marshall JR Hall 17' 7.0"
3 Ashby, Bryce SR Cambridge 17' 1.5"
4 Carpenter, Joseph FR Wethersfield 16' 1.5"
5 Bosi, Zack FR Hall 15' 10.0"
6 Eberts , Andrew JR Cambridge 15' 7.0"
7 Clepper, Logan FR Hall 15' 2.0"
8 Pruden, Paul JR Cambridge 15' 1.0"
9 Peck, Austin FR Wethersfield 15' 0.0"
10 Alejos, Ted SO Hall 14' 4.0"
11 Lemons, Mason FR Bureau Valley 14' 3.0"
12 Petrie, Sam FR Cambridge 14' 0.5"
13 Keever, Joe SO Cambridge 14' 0.5"
14 Hernandez, Hunter SO Hall 12' 8.0"
15 Beyer, Damion FR Hall 12' 6.5"
16 Russell, Kurt SO Hall 10' 7.0"
17 Kovacs, Lance SO Hall 10' 7.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Althaus, Lucas SO Cambridge 38' 6.0"
2 Nugent, Mac JR Bureau Valley 33' 1.0"
3 Robinson, Branton FR Wethersfield 31' 7.0"
4 Stowe, Nathan FR Hall 31' 4.0"
5 Soldati, Devin SR Hall 30' 2.0"
6 Keever, Joe SO Cambridge 28' 11.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Joe SR Bureau Valley 43' 4.0"
2 Schoff, Eric SR Bureau Valley 42' 1.0"
3 Dean, Keanan JR Cambridge 39' 8.0"
4 Foster, Matt SO Bureau Valley 34' 11.0"
5 Rivera, Elian SR Hall 33' 3.0"
6 Taylor, Bryce JR Bureau Valley 33' 2.0"
7 VanHouten, DJ SO Cambridge 32' 2.0"
8 Johnson, Alex JR Cambridge 30' 11.0"
9 Coziahr, Tanner SR Cambridge 30' 1.0"
10 Gustafson, Riley JR Cambridge 25' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michlig, Jaden FR Bureau Valley 35' 2.0"
2 Moreland, Jagger JR Bureau Valley 31' 4.0"
3 Bringolf, Beau SO Cambridge 30' 8.0"
4 Kessinger, Lucas FR Cambridge 29' 3.0"
5 Sandoval, Jesse FR Wethersfield 28' 9.0"
6 Pace, Cameron FR Cambridge 26' 8.0"
7 Samuelson, Jagr FR Cambridge 25' 10.0"
8 Harper, Adam SR Hall 25' 7.0"
9 Clepper, Wyatt SR Hall 24' 0.0"
10 Meirhaeghe, Drake SO Cambridge 23' 5.0"
11 Sullivan, Tommy FR Bureau Valley 22' 9.0"
12 Hurt, Jacob FR Hall 16' 0.0"

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stoker, Emma JR Kaneland 8.34
2 Stromquist, Jenna SR Cambridge 8.79
3 Martinez, Denise SO Hall 9.06
4 Sall, Taylor SO Cambridge 9.08
5 Padgett, Rachel SR Hall 9.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Ahmaya SO Kaneland 8.63
2 Johnson, Kalynn JR Cambridge 8.98
3 Vanous, Tiffaney SO Bureau Valley 9.18
4 Martin, Kiley SO Cambridge 9.38
5 Croasdale, Sarah JR Hall 9.43
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Larkin, Allison FR Bureau Valley 9.02
2 Shapaima, Marianna FR Kaneland 9.11
3 Keaton, Emma FR Cambridge 9.29
4 Falk, Ava FR Kaneland 9.36
5 Sobin, Violet FR Hall 9.56
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cooper, Kassidy FR Cambridge 9.49
2 Entas, Ella FR Bureau Valley 9.66
3 Dilling, Kylie FR Hall 9.92
4 Mautino, Mia FR Hall 10.12
5 Geldean, Ellie SO Bureau Valley 10.24
6 Olson, Tobi FR Cambridge 10.54
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Humm, Bella FR Kaneland 9.73
2 Helmlinger, Lexie JR Kaneland 10.13
3 Moore, Summer FR Cambridge 10.49
4 Carrell, Courtlynn FR Bureau Valley 10.49
5 Watt, Alex FR Cambridge 10.60
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruckey, Ellie SO Rockridge 8.65
2 Bain, Rose JR Rockridge 9.24
3 DeKoter, Brooklyn SO Rockridge 9.92

Women's 200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kolb, Kamryn SO Bureau Valley 27.76
2 Johnson, Ahmaya SO Kaneland 29.76
3 Paul, Anna SO Cambridge 31.43
4 Padgett, Rachel SR Hall 31.48
5 Bowling, Regan FR Rockridge 32.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Konneck, Carly JR Bureau Valley 28.73
2 Stromquist, Jenna SR Cambridge 29.85
3 Shapaima, Marianna FR Kaneland 30.18
4 Freyermuth, Mia JR Rockridge 30.65
5 Martin, Kiley SO Cambridge 32.60
6 Harris, Abigail SR Rockridge 36.05
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morrow, Madison JR Bureau Valley 29.44
2 Mumm, Mati FR Kaneland 31.80
3 Bain, Rose JR Rockridge 31.86
4 Villalobos, Ariana FR Hall 32.03
5 Larkin, Allison FR Bureau Valley 32.23
6 Keaton, Emma FR Cambridge 34.18
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vanous, Tiffaney SO Bureau Valley 32.06
2 Cooper, Kassidy FR Cambridge 32.66
3 Moreno, Emily FR Hall 32.84
4 DeKoter, Brooklyn SO Rockridge 34.51
5 Shilkuski, Kaleigh SR Hall 36.13
6 Olson, Tobi FR Cambridge 37.61
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Falk, Ava FR Kaneland 32.18
2 Brandl, Teia SO Kaneland 32.55
3 Dilling, Kylie FR Hall 35.09
4 Galetti, Makenzie SO Hall 36.87
5 Watt, Alex FR Cambridge 37.74
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carrell, Courtlynn FR Bureau Valley 36.70
2 Moore, Summer FR Cambridge 37.67

Women's 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freyermuth, Mia JR Rockridge 1:09.72
2 McDonald, Kierney FR Rockridge 1:10.99
3 Sullivan, Elisabeth SO Bureau Valley 1:12.11
4 Sall, Taylor SO Cambridge 1:12.21
5 Heisch, Peyton SR Rockridge 1:12.94
6 Bowling, Regan FR Rockridge 1:13.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mumm, Mati FR Kaneland 1:08.73
2 Heisch, Madison FR Rockridge 1:10.42
3 Horner, Sterling FR Bureau Valley 1:10.79
4 Sobin, Violet FR Hall 1:15.16
5 Harris, Abigail SR Rockridge 1:19.48
6 Ullrich, Victoria FR Hall 1:22.22
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James, Sophia SO Kaneland 1:12.25
2 Brandl, Teia SO Kaneland 1:13.09
3 Laudont, Liz SR Kaneland 1:15.04
4 Entas, Ella FR Bureau Valley 1:17.91
5 Keutzer, Emalyn SO Hall 1:21.68
6 Helmlinger, Lexie JR Kaneland 1:38.40

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Purcell, Grace SR Kaneland 2:34.27
2 Egert, MacKenzie SO Kaneland 2:44.91
3 Parente, Jenna SR Hall 2:50.05
4 Anderson, Lauren SO Cambridge 3:01.43
5 Leaich, Chey FR Rockridge 3:02.05
6 Nelson, Kira SO Rockridge 3:08.04
7 Hulderson, Joscalyn SR Rockridge 3:14.31
8 Pullman , Katelyn FR Hall 3:15.51
9 Williams, Hannah SR Bureau Valley 3:17.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burton, Madigan SO Kaneland 3:01.38
2 Duffey, Bethany JR Kaneland 3:01.57
3 Laudont, Liz SR Kaneland 3:16.23
4 Angeletti, Brynn SR Kaneland 3:18.70
5 Etheridge, Jennifer FR Bureau Valley 3:19.64
6 Reyes, Yovanna FR Hall 3:37.21
7 Wenzel, Elizabeth FR Hall 3:44.38
8 Murley, Taylor FR Rockridge 3:53.91

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richtman, Rachel JR Kaneland 5:37.61
2 Franklin, Olivia SO Kaneland 5:51.69
3 Nosek, Caroline FR Kaneland 6:25.33
4 Mohatt, Izzy JR Kaneland 6:30.77
5 Leaich, Chey FR Rockridge 6:31.55
6 Backer, Alicia JR Bureau Valley 6:57.41
7 Hockey, Emma JR Kaneland 6:57.96
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Polakowski, Allison SO Kaneland 6:52.12
2 Hulderson, Joscalyn SR Rockridge 7:23.22
3 Bennett, Mollie FR Cambridge 7:50.85
4 Mayer, Cassie FR Cambridge 8:43.49
5 Ables, Jordan JR Cambridge 8:45.41

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oelke, Lauren SO Rockridge 10.15
2 Morrow, Madison JR Bureau Valley 10.75
3 Hannon, Maddie SO Hall 11.46
4 Paul, Anna SO Cambridge 11.51
5 Galetti, Makenzie SO Hall 12.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freyermuth, Mia JR Rockridge 10.81
2 Brolley, Kerrie JR Kaneland 11.03
3 Mumm, Mati FR Kaneland 11.79
4 Humm, Bella FR Kaneland 12.49
5 Alverez, St. SR Kaneland 12.58

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aber, Jade SO Bureau Valley 4' 10.0"
2 Anderson, Lauren SO Cambridge 4' 10.0"
3 Johnson, Kalynn JR Cambridge 4' 8.0"
4 Ables, Jordan JR Cambridge 4' 8.0"
5 Becker, Ashlyn FR Kaneland 4' 8.0"
6 McDonald, Kierney FR Rockridge 4' 8.0"
7 Bain, Rose JR Rockridge 4' 6.0"
8 Bowling, Regan FR Rockridge 4' 6.0"
9 Ruckey, Ellie SO Rockridge 4' 6.0"
10 Sullivan, Elisabeth SO Bureau Valley 4' 4.0"
11 Atwell, Emily SR Rockridge 4' 4.0"
12 Seaton, Taylor FR Kaneland 4' 2.0"
13 Etheridge, Jennifer FR Bureau Valley 4' 2.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Linsey SR Kaneland 9' 0.0"
2 Bohm, Molly JR Bureau Valley 7' 0.0"
3 Noel, Megan FR Kaneland 7' 0.0"
4 Sullivan, Elisabeth SO Bureau Valley 6' 6.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kolb, Kamryn SO Bureau Valley 16' 8.5"
2 Johnson, Ahmaya SO Kaneland 15' 7.5"
3 Konneck, Carly JR Bureau Valley 15' 5.5"
4 Stromquist, Jenna SR Cambridge 15' 1.0"
5 Yarbraugh, olivia FR Kaneland 14' 6.5"
6 Nelson, Kira SO Rockridge 14' 5.0"
7 Falk, Ava FR Kaneland 14' 0.0"
8 Savitch, Gertie SR Hall 13' 9.0"
9 Kasap, Lauren JR Kaneland 13' 3.0"
10 Khounnha, Kailee SO Hall 13' 2.0"
11 Larkin, Allison FR Bureau Valley 13' 0.0"
12 Cooper, Kassidy FR Cambridge 12' 8.0"
13 Moore, Summer FR Cambridge 11' 9.0"
14 Martin, Kiley SO Cambridge 11' 4.0"
15 Hannon, Maddie SO Hall 11' 3.0"
16 Mautino, Mia FR Hall 11' 3.0"
17 Huston, Ashleigh SO Hall 10' 9.0"
18 Olson, Tobi FR Cambridge 9' 10.5"
19 Watt, Alex FR Cambridge 8' 2.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aber, Jade SO Bureau Valley 33' 3.0"
2 Brolley, Kerrie JR Kaneland 31' 2.0"
3 Johnson, Kalynn JR Cambridge 31' 1.0"
4 Konneck, Carly JR Bureau Valley 30' 4.5"
5 Turner, Linsey SR Kaneland 29' 7.0"
6 Mumm, Mati FR Kaneland 29' 1.0"
7 Peters, Erin SR Rockridge 28' 5.0"
8 Kasap, Lauren JR Kaneland 27' 5.0"
9 Falk, Ava FR Kaneland 27' 3.0"
10 Seaton, Taylor FR Kaneland 25' 11.5"
11 Noel, Megan FR Kaneland 25' 3.0"
12 DeKoter, Brooklyn SO Rockridge 23' 7.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnett, Saige SR Bureau Valley 37' 0.0"
2 Peeler, Abby SO Kaneland 33' 11.0"
3 York, Brooke SO Bureau Valley 33' 0.0"
4 Stice, Jessica SR Rockridge 31' 8.0"
5 Paul, Anna SO Cambridge 30' 1.0"
6 Rohlman, Olivia FR Kaneland 29' 3.0"
7 Shilkuski, Kaleigh SR Hall 29' 0.0"
8 Janecek, Marisa FR Kaneland 28' 3.0"
9 Alejos, Alexis SR Hall 27' 1.0"
10 Mullins, Sophia SO Kaneland 26' 10.0"
11 Bradshaw, Lexi SO Kaneland 26' 2.0"
12 Kasap, Lauren JR Kaneland 26' 1.0"
13 Oliva, Salome SR Rockridge 24' 0.0"
14 Goodnight, Jacy SR Rockridge 23' 10.0"
15 Bittenbinder, Kayla SR Kaneland 18' 7.0"
16 Nuckles, Maddie SR Cambridge 18' 6.0"
17 Valadez, Jasmine FR Hall 17' 1.0"