Ron Campbell Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Maine South127
Niles West115
Zion-Benton55
Notre Dame (Niles)54
Lincoln Park34
Waukegan30
Elmwood Park26
St. Viator15

Men's 50m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Jacob SR St. Viator 6.70
2 Barile, McKinley SR Elmwood Park 6.81
3 Montanez, Matt JR Elmwood Park 7.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foster, Tyonn JR Zion-Benton 6.46 6
2 Graves, Donnie SR Zion-Benton 6.56 2
3 O'Hagen, Sean JR Maine South 6.57 1
4 Colon, Colin JR St. Viator 6.79
5 Hill, Daniel JR Lincoln Park 6.98
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shin, Josiah SR Niles West 6.28 10
2 Smith, Charlie SR Maine South 6.41 8
3 Henley, Kumillian SR Notre Dame (Niles) 6.50 4
4 Ilori, Oluwafimihan JR Notre Dame (Niles) 6.72
5 Valentine, Depreece SR Lincoln Park 6.73
6 Paulos, Elias JR Niles West 6.88

Men's 50m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Marco SO Elmwood Park 6.78 2
2 Diaz, Dan SO Elmwood Park 7.02
3 Figueroa, Bryan SO Waukegan 7.26
4 Morales, Leo SO Waukegan 7.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dorsen, Garrett SO Notre Dame (Niles) 6.75 4
2 Crump, Jamarquis SO Zion-Benton 6.79 1
3 Andrew, Asher SO Niles West 6.85
4 Buckholter, Kendrick SO Niles West 7.03
5 Barisis, Lucas SO St. Viator 8.01
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Diontre SO Zion-Benton 6.35 10
2 Dellumo, Joe SO Maine South 6.65 8
3 Dillon, Tommy SO Maine South 6.67 6
4 Shen, Stephen SO St. Viator 6.79
5 Fidanzia, Jim SO Notre Dame (Niles) 6.83
6 Jackson, Dondre SO Lincoln Park 7.34

Men's 50m Dash Feshman   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LaBuda, Daniel FR Notre Dame (Niles) 7.33
2 Yancey, Josh FR Elmwood Park 7.57
3 Brown, Latrell FR Waukegan 7.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strawder, Carl FR Waukegan 6.59 10
2 Huley, Isaiah FR Zion-Benton 6.64 8
3 Oleksak, Brendan FR St. Viator 6.75 6
4 Tran, Chris FR Notre Dame (Niles) 6.98 1
5 Malkowski, Majiec FR Elmwood Park 7.02
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Randazzo, Andrew FR Maine South 6.89 4
2 Sajenko, Mike FR Maine South 6.93 2
3 Cherian, Alex SR Niles West 7.16
4 Ayertey, Richard FR Lincoln Park 7.39
5 Burns, Eli FR Niles West 7.41

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Velasquez, Jose JR Elmwood Park 26.50
2 Hill, Daniel JR Lincoln Park 27.04
3 Escarpita, Jotham JR Elmwood Park 27.57
4 Galindo, Kevin SR Waukegan 29.62
5 Strack, Nickolas SR Waukegan 33.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Valentine, Depreece SR Lincoln Park 25.58 2
2 Arguello, Josh SR Niles West 26.47
3 Abon, Jonathan JR Notre Dame (Niles) 27.48
4 Grossi, Michael JR St. Viator 29.91
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Charlie SR Maine South 24.11 10
2 Graves, Donnie SR Zion-Benton 24.99 8
3 Holmes, Reese SR Zion-Benton 25.29 6
4 O'Hagen, Sean JR Maine South 25.32 4
5 Kabalazeda, Syed JR Niles West 25.75 1

Men's 200m Dash Feshman   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crawford, Daniel FR St. Viator 26.71 6
2 Strawder, Carl FR Waukegan 26.74 4
3 Garcia, Francisco FR Elmwood Park 30.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huley, Isaiah FR Zion-Benton 25.87 10
2 Garcia, Abraham FR Zion-Benton 27.05 1
3 Ayertey, Richard FR Lincoln Park 28.71
4 Yancey, Josh FR Elmwood Park 29.78
5 Craelius, Micah FR Notre Dame (Niles) 32.49
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sajenko, Mike FR Maine South 26.42 8
2 Randazzo, Andrew FR Maine South 26.87 2
3 Burns, Sam FR Niles West 27.64
4 Difranco, Zino FR St. Viator 27.93
5 Valdez, Laffit FR Niles West 28.47

Men's 200m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Twyman, DJ SO Zion-Benton 27.77 1
2 Durkin, Martin SO Notre Dame (Niles) 29.01
3 Bottcher, Daniel SO St. Viator 29.05
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dorsen, Garrett SO Notre Dame (Niles) 26.00 4
2 Escarpita, Jamin SO Elmwood Park 27.82
3 Mazzola, JJ SO Elmwood Park 28.94
4 Louchios, Alexander SO Lincoln Park 31.85
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Diontre SO Zion-Benton 25.04 10
2 Tran, Iquoc SO Niles West 25.34 8
3 Dellumo, Joe SO Maine South 25.78 6
4 Buckholter, Kendrick SO Niles West 27.21 2

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Owens, Zak JR Elmwood Park 1:02.53
2 Charlton, Will JR Maine South 1:03.78
3 Nunez, Billy SR Elmwood Park 1:05.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Salemme, Joe JR Notre Dame (Niles) 1:02.20
2 Galindo, Kevin SR Waukegan 1:02.47
3 Strack, Nickolas SR Waukegan 1:02.79
4 Duenez, Christian JR St. Viator 1:04.15
5 Kelly, Jackson SR Notre Dame (Niles) 1:07.20
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Jacob JR Lincoln Park 57.37 10
2 Johnson, Andrew JR Zion-Benton 58.76 8
3 Marin, Neo SR Niles West 59.20 6
4 Gancarz, Michael SR Maine South 59.83 4
5 Goss, Matthew JR St. Viator 1:00.80 2
6 Amal, Taariq SR Niles West 1:01.94 1

Men's 400m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Torres, Hector SO Elmwood Park 1:16.19
2 Smith, Matthew SO St. Viator 1:19.34
3 Ke, Ken SO St. Viator 1:22.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barner, Judah SO Waukegan 1:01.07 10
2 Sornat, Szymon SO Maine South 1:02.24 8
3 Cheuk, Zachary SO Niles West 1:03.08 6
4 Biag, Walli SO Niles West 1:05.96 4
5 Kim, Justin SO Maine South 1:10.07 2
6 Garcia, Miguel SO Curie 1:12.67 1

Men's 400m Dash Feshman   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Locasio, Tommy FR Maine South 1:04.17 2
2 Li, Ryan FR St. Viator 1:08.62 1
3 Morales, Jesus FR Elmwood Park 1:09.35
4 Garcia, Alex FR Elmwood Park 1:12.02
5 Garcia, Abraham FR Zion-Benton 1:12.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Giwa, Zahir FR Lincoln Park 58.05 10
2 Lohan, Michael FR Niles West 1:01.45 8
3 Ho, Derick FR Niles West 1:02.32 6
4 Delaware-Stanton, Nicholas FR Lincoln Park 1:04.02 4
5 Meer, Neil FR Maine South 1:08.81

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanchez, Carlos SR Elmwood Park 2:14.41
2 Frangias, Themistocles SR Lincoln Park 2:20.28
3 Vicencio, Khris SR Elmwood Park 2:20.30
4 Daniels, Kevin SR Zion-Benton 2:21.71
5 Tauber, Austin SR Maine South 2:23.84
6 Gutierrez, Mario SR Zion-Benton 2:24.42
7 Leguizamo, Omar SR Waukegan 2:29.43
8 Ruiz, Cesar SR Curie 2:33.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Natindim, Patric JR St. Viator 2:02.25 10
2 Daniel, Kembre JR Lincoln Park 2:04.37 8
3 Chaudhry, Umar JR Niles West 2:04.54 6
4 Doland Jr, Jason SR St. Viator 2:10.25 4
5 Tierney, John SR Notre Dame (Niles) 2:12.14 2
6 Dempsey, Ian SR Maine South 2:14.05 1
7 Lande, Matt JR Niles West 2:17.61
8 Anaya, Guillermo JR Waukegan 2:18.21
9 Newton, Riley SR Notre Dame (Niles) 2:20.31

Men's 800m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Siddiqui, Ebaad SO Niles West 2:19.18 10
2 Zwolfer, Zach SO Notre Dame (Niles) 2:19.65 8
3 McGivern, John SO Niles West 2:20.23 6
4 Kotarski, Kamil SO Elmwood Park 2:20.71 4
5 Scheidt, Joe SO Elmwood Park 2:23.75 2
6 Jiminez, Jorge SO Maine South 2:27.35 1
7 Bottcher, Daniel SO St. Viator 2:29.40
8 Murges, Danny SO Maine South 2:37.45
9 Alvarez, Cesar SO Waukegan 2:38.75
10 Macias, Ruben SO Curie 2:44.57
11 Salgado, Antonio SO Zion-Benton 2:44.65
12 Garcia, Issac SO Zion-Benton 2:55.37

Men's 800m Run Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Celiknal, Bora FR Niles West 2:21.19 10
2 McDonnell, Rowan FR St. Viator 2:23.84 8
3 Valdez, Andrew FR Niles West 2:25.84 6
4 Rodriguez, Josh FR Notre Dame (Niles) 2:29.26 4
5 Delgado, Uriel FR Elmwood Park 2:35.39 2
6 Rogowski, Kevin FR Maine South 2:44.74 1
7 Gauthier, George FR Elmwood Park 3:14.73

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kasch, Joey JR Maine South 4:38.60 10
2 Burkum, Luke JR Maine South 4:45.51 8
3 Glancy, Trevor JR Niles West 4:58.45 6
4 Meyer, William SR Lincoln Park 5:00.17 4
5 Coath, Matt SR Notre Dame (Niles) 5:03.75 2
6 Cohen, Gabe SR Niles West 5:04.80 1
7 Balderas, Miguel SR Zion-Benton 5:06.41
8 Mascorro, Jason SR Zion-Benton 5:06.79
9 Politzki, Ryan JR St. Viator 5:17.96
10 Szado, Pat JR Elmwood Park 5:20.26
11 Quiroz, Christian SR Waukegan 5:20.53
12 Salas, Armando SO Curie 5:21.31
13 Newton, Riley SR Notre Dame (Niles) 5:26.36
14 Gomez, Luis JR Elmwood Park 5:29.68
15 Leguizamo, Omar SR Waukegan 5:29.90
16 Cisneros, Anthony SR Curie 5:32.40
17 McDonnell, Bryce JR St. Viator 5:41.58

Men's 1600m Run Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Iwanski, Jakub FR Maine South 5:11.67 10
2 Magdaleno, Thomas FR Niles West 5:17.50 8
3 Raciti, Anthony FR Niles West 5:25.80 6
4 Doland, Lucas FR St. Viator 5:27.35 4
5 Rosenthal, Zachary FR Lincoln Park 5:30.53 2
6 Hadush, Dan FR Notre Dame (Niles) 5:43.72 1
7 Perez, Anthony FR Curie 5:51.00
8 Coath, Andrew FR Notre Dame (Niles) 6:01.43
9 Delgado, Uriel FR Elmwood Park 6:09.27
10 Morales, Jesus FR Elmwood Park 6:36.59
11 Bello, Taylor FR Lincoln Park 6:53.41
12 Ruiz, Leonel FR Curie 6:53.55

Men's 1600m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cull, Matt SO Maine South 4:50.59 10
2 Brady, Eamon SO Maine South 4:56.73 8
3 Carey, Matthew SO Niles West 5:11.88 6
4 Zwolfer, Zach SO Notre Dame (Niles) 5:22.91 4
5 Wernsing, Anthony SO Elmwood Park 5:30.80 2
6 Pellecer, Aisaiah JR Lincoln Park 5:37.45 1
7 O'Connell, Jack JR Lincoln Park 5:47.99
8 Jaime, Lucio SO Curie 5:48.39
9 Requena, Alex SO Zion-Benton 5:53.68
10 Quinn, Connor SO Notre Dame (Niles) 5:57.70
11 Bilicki, Nathaniel SO Niles West 6:03.37
12 San Ramon, Hornilo SO Zion-Benton 6:25.87

Men's 3200m Run Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bemis, Colin FR Notre Dame (Niles) 12:16.89 10
2 Wernecke, Jack FR Niles West 12:16.91 8
3 Fehrman, William FR Maine South 12:24.35 6
4 PazLopez, Nick FR Notre Dame (Niles) 13:41.56 4

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brady, Tom SR Maine South 9:42.23 10
2 Spears, Ian SR Maine South 10:06.28 8
3 Holly, Chris SR Niles West 10:34.04 6
4 Meyer, William SR Lincoln Park 10:41.29 4
5 Isaiah, Iverson JR Niles West 11:05.56 2
6 Gomez, Luis JR Elmwood Park 11:09.57 1
7 Rojas, Daniel SR Waukegan 11:49.46
8 Hegberg, David JR St. Viator 12:35.18
9 Bermudez, William JR Elmwood Park 12:38.60
10 Citrano, Michael SR Notre Dame (Niles) 12:39.57
11 Krappman, Owen JR Notre Dame (Niles) 13:14.55
12 Acosta, Jaime-Enrique JR Zion-Benton 13:23.07
13 Arenas, Alexis JR Zion-Benton 13:24.40
14 Zhang, Jake JR St. Viator 14:18.63

Men's 3200m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coyle, Matt SO Maine South 10:53.69 10
2 Suh, Ethan SO Niles West 11:20.85 8
3 Quinn, Connor SO Notre Dame (Niles) 12:27.28 6
4 Wernsing, Anthony SO Elmwood Park 12:54.54 4
5 Torres, Hector SO Elmwood Park 13:38.36 2

Men's 55m Hurdles L Low Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Szul, Max SO Maine South 8.58 10
2 Carrazco, Joel SO Notre Dame (Niles) 9.41 8
3 Nowak, Joe SO Notre Dame (Niles) 10.25 6
4 Rios, Jesse SO Elmwood Park 10.38 4
5 Roscoe, Nathan SO Niles West 10.54 2
6 Kotarski, Kamil SO Elmwood Park 12.15 1

Men's 55m Hurdles Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cygnar, Tim FR Notre Dame (Niles) 10.66 10
2 Betea, Jon FR Maine South 10.67 8
3 Lu , Alex FR Niles West 10.68 6
4 Corlett, James FR Notre Dame (Niles) 11.45 4
5 O'Brien, Kerry FR Lincoln Park 11.70 2
6 Solis, Isaiah FR Elmwood Park 12.01 1

Men's 55m Hurdles L Low Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prieto, Thomas SR Niles West 8.19 10
2 Anderson, Ryan SR Maine South 8.48 8
3 Picucci, John SR Notre Dame (Niles) 8.91 6
4 Essa, Adrian SR Niles West 9.18 4
5 Pudlo, Mateusz JR Elmwood Park 9.75 2
6 Guereca, Vincente JR Elmwood Park 10.76 1

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prieto, Thomas SR Niles West 8.68 10
2 Anderson, Ryan SR Maine South 8.81 8
3 Picucci, John SR Notre Dame (Niles) 9.07 6
4 Davis, Nathan JR Niles West 9.37 4
5 Coleman, James SR Elmwood Park 9.69 2
6 Pudlo, Mateusz JR Elmwood Park 10.60 1

Men's 55m Hurdles Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Szul, Max SO Maine South 8.95 10
2 Kotarski, Kamil SO Elmwood Park 9.80 8
3 Carrazco, Joel SO Notre Dame (Niles) 10.51 6
4 Nowak, Joe SO Notre Dame (Niles) 10.60 4
5 Roscoe, Nathan SO Niles West 10.78 2
6 Rios, Jesse SO Elmwood Park 11.06 1

Men's 55m Hurdles L Low Freshman   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cygnar, Tim FR Notre Dame (Niles) 10.14 8
2 Corlett, James FR Notre Dame (Niles) 10.19 6
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Betea, Jon FR Maine South 9.40 10
2 Lu , Alex FR Niles West 10.72 4
3 Trzak, Sebastian FR Maine South 10.89 2
4 Solis, Isaiah FR Elmwood Park 11.56 1

Men's High Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sassan, John SO Maine South 5' 4.0" 10
2 Khan, Fahad SO Niles West 5' 4.0" 8
3 Fidanzia, Jim SO Notre Dame (Niles) 5' 2.0" 6
4 Escarpita, Jamin SO Elmwood Park 5' 0.0" 4
5 Rios, Jesse SO Elmwood Park 4' 10.0" 2
6 Nuelle, Michael SO St. Viator 4' 6.0" 1

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Jacob JR Lincoln Park 6' 0.0" 10
2 Muhammed, Hassan JR Niles West 5' 8.0" 8
3 Fraterrigo, Joe JR Notre Dame (Niles) 5' 8.0" 6
4 Cheever, Jim SR Notre Dame (Niles) 5' 8.0" 4
5 Osborne, Matt SR Elmwood Park 5' 2.0" 2
6 Strong, Jimmy JR Elmwood Park 5' 0.0" 1
7 Law, Jack JR St. Viator -
8 Correa, Myles JR St. Viator -

Men's High Jump Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Giwa, Zahir FR Lincoln Park 5' 0.0" 10
2 Pederson, Jackson FR Elmwood Park 4' 8.0" 8
3 Cherian, Alex SR Niles West 4' 6.0" 5
4 Reyes, Sal FR Maine South 4' 6.0" 5
5 Leons, Jack FR Niles West -
6 Trzak, Sebastian FR Maine South -
7 Schiller, Anthony FR Elmwood Park -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Palumbo, Rich JR Maine South 11' 0.0" 10
2 Coleman, James SR Elmwood Park 11' 0.0" 8
3 Lador, Brandon JR Niles West 10' 0.0" 6
4 Rivera, Julian SR Elmwood Park 10' 0.0" 4
5 Lim, Kentaro SR St. Viator 9' 0.0" 2
6 Whelan, Michael SR St. Viator 8' 6.0" 1
7 Gutiu, Antonio JR Niles West 8' 6.0"
8 Montes, Marcus JR Notre Dame (Niles) 8' 6.0"

Men's Pole Vault Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duenez, Benjamin FR St. Viator 8' 6.0" 10
2 Collins, Carter FR Maine South 7' 6.0" 8
3 Stefaniuk, Jeremy FR Maine South 7' 6.0" 6
4 Meer, Neil FR Maine South 6' 6.0" 4
5 Valdez, Laffit FR Niles West -
6 Gauthier, George FR Elmwood Park -
7 Pederson, Jackson FR Elmwood Park -

Men's Pole Vault Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dillon, Tommy SO Maine South 10' 6.0" 10
2 Tes, Jonathan SO Niles West 9' 6.0" 8
3 Scheidt, Joe SO Elmwood Park 9' 6.0" 6
4 Tran, Iquoc SO Niles West 9' 0.0" 4
5 Sornat, Szymon SO Maine South 8' 6.0" 2
6 Gomez, Omar SO Elmwood Park 8' 0.0" 1
7 Roscoe, Nathan SO Niles West 7' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shin, Josiah SR Niles West 19' 5.5" 10
2 Escarpita, Jotham JR Elmwood Park 18' 1.75" 8
3 McGinnis, Sam JR Maine South 18' 0.0" 6
4 Lam, Ryan SR Niles West 17' 4.75" 4
5 Suarez, Johnny SR Elmwood Park 17' 2.25" 2
6 Ritchie, Evan JR St. Viator 16' 8.5" 1
7 Picucci, John SR Notre Dame (Niles) 16' 2.75"
8 Thomas, Deion JR Zion-Benton 15' 7.5"
9 Hill, Daniel JR Lincoln Park 15' 1.25"
10 Colon, Colin JR St. Viator 15' 1.0"
11 McGee, Kenyun SO Notre Dame (Niles) 13' 6.75"

Men's Long Jump Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strawder, Carl FR Waukegan 18' 1.5" 10
2 Oleksak, Brendan FR St. Viator 17' 5.0" 8
3 Giwa, Zahir FR Lincoln Park 17' 4.5" 6
4 Randazzo, Andrew FR Maine South 17' 0.75" 4
5 Huley, Isaiah FR Zion-Benton 16' 8.75" 2
6 Sajenko, Mike FR Maine South 16' 5.5" 1
7 Miller, Jadden FR Niles West 15' 9.0"
8 Ayertey, Richard FR Lincoln Park 15' 7.75"
9 Burns, Sam FR Niles West 15' 3.5"
10 Schiller, Anthony FR Elmwood Park 10' 11.0"
11 Craelius, Micah FR Notre Dame (Niles) 10' 4.0"

Men's Long Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Diontre SO Zion-Benton 19' 2.75" 10
2 Escarpita, Jamin SO Elmwood Park 16' 11.0" 8
3 Fidanzia, Jim SO Notre Dame (Niles) 16' 10.25" 6
4 Shen, Stephen SO St. Viator 16' 5.0" 4
5 Matthew, Danny SO Niles West 15' 2.25" 2
6 Gomez, Omar SO Elmwood Park 14' 7.75" 1
7 Durkin, Martin SO Notre Dame (Niles) 13' 11.5"
8 Andrew, Asher SO Niles West 13' 9.75"
9 Sassan, John SO Maine South -

Men's Triple Jump Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trzak, Sebastian FR Maine South 33' 3.0" 10
2 Burns, Eli FR Niles West 30' 10.0" 8
3 Betea, Jon FR Maine South 30' 8.75" 6
4 Gauthier, George FR Elmwood Park 29' 7.0" 4
5 LaBuda, Daniel FR Notre Dame (Niles) 28' 9.0" 2
6 Lu , Alex FR Niles West 27' 3.0" 1
7 Schiller, Anthony FR Elmwood Park 27' 0.0"
8 Tran, Chris FR Notre Dame (Niles) 23' 4.5"

Men's Triple Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sassan, John SO Maine South 37' 7.0" 10
2 Khan, Fahad SO Niles West 36' 3.25" 8
3 Matthew, Danny SO Niles West 35' 1.25" 6
4 Gutierrez, Gavin SO Notre Dame (Niles) 28' 7.0" 4

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Escarpita, Jotham JR Elmwood Park 38' 0.5" 10
2 Lam, Ryan SR Niles West 36' 10.0" 8
3 McGee, Kenyun SO Notre Dame (Niles) 36' 1.0" 6
4 Osborne, Matt SR Elmwood Park 33' 10.0" 4
5 Palumbo, Rich JR Maine South 33' 9.0" 2
6 Abon, Jonathan JR Notre Dame (Niles) 33' 3.25" 1
7 Duenez, Christian JR St. Viator 30' 4.0"
8 Anderson, Ryan SR Maine South -
9 Legaspi, Edward JR Niles West -
10 Thomas, Deion JR Zion-Benton -

Men's Shot Put Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wolfe, Connor FR Maine South 30' 4.0" 10
2 Lipiarz, Kristofer FR St. Viator 29' 2.0" 8
3 Purciarello, Anthony FR Maine South 26' 7.0" 6
4 Murphy, Joe FR Notre Dame (Niles) 24' 7.0" 4
5 Avila, Nathen SO Elmwood Park 24' 4.0" 2
6 Evans, Omari FR Elmwood Park 23' 9.0" 1
7 Grotto, Dominic FR Niles West 23' 7.0"
8 Zakeria, Basit FR Niles West 22' 6.0"
9 Reinoso, Carlos FR Lincoln Park 22' 2.5"
10 Ventimiglia, Nino FR Notre Dame (Niles) 17' 10.5"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huelskamp, Athan JR St. Viator 48' 8.0" 10
2 Zegler, Kevin SR Notre Dame (Niles) 45' 11.5" 8
3 Bradford, Jack JR Maine South 45' 5.5" 6
4 Wood-Shelhamer, Charles SR Zion-Benton 44' 10.5" 4
5 Deano, Dominic SR Notre Dame (Niles) 42' 9.0" 2
6 Johnson, Jeremiah JR Zion-Benton 41' 4.0" 1
7 Schmit, Devin SR Elmwood Park 39' 9.0"
8 Robbs, Ben JR Elmwood Park 38' 1.5"
9 Abiola, Devin JR Niles West 36' 9.5"
10 Murillo, Antonio JR Niles West 36' 4.0"
11 Laudando, Luigi JR Maine South 35' 11.0"
12 Crouse, Mark SO St. Viator 27' 2.0"
13 O'Brien, Kieran JR Lincoln Park 23' 1.0"
14 Martin, Jay SR Lincoln Park 22' 10.5"
15 Derrick, Brandon SR Waukegan -

Men's Shot Put Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rybaltowski, Mark SO Maine South 38' 6.5" 10
2 Pittman, Jeremiah SO St. Viator 37' 2.0" 8
3 McBride, Keith SR Zion-Benton 36' 9.5" 6
4 Geier, Kristopher SO Maine South 33' 5.0" 4
5 Masad, Foahd SO Niles West 32' 4.0" 2
6 Scislowski, Alec SO St. Viator 32' 2.0" 1
7 Crump, Jamarquis SO Zion-Benton 30' 3.0"
8 Apa, Matt SO Elmwood Park 29' 7.0"
9 Aquino, Arbert SO Elmwood Park 27' 6.0"
10 Manogura, Brandon SO Niles West 26' 8.5"
11 Furby, Matt SO Notre Dame (Niles) 24' 7.5"
12 Walsh, Kevin SO Notre Dame (Niles) 20' 9.0"