ONU High School Classic

Scores:
Men's Score
Evanston Township198.5
Lockport Township126.5
Deerfield75.5
Thornton42
Lincoln-Way Central39
Shepard39
Danville35
LaSalle-Peru30.5
Oak Lawn Community26
Kankakee11
Illiana Christian1
 
Women's Score
Lincoln-Way East174
Evanston Township138
Lincoln-Way Central74
Highland Park63
Thornton57
Thornton Fractional North30
Oak Lawn Community27
Kankakee19
Rich South19
Shepard13
Mother McAuley10

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunter, Isaac SR Evanston Township 7.20 10
2 Johnson, Khalil SO Evanston Township 7.25 8
3 Michelin, Sacrad JR Evanston Township 7.29 6
4 Braithwaite, Peter JR Evanston Township 7.31 5
5 Hightower, Matt JR Shepard 7.32 4
6 Clark, Mattias JR Kankakee 7.33 3
7 Smith, Claude SR Kankakee 7.34 2
8 Owens, Jiere SR Thornton 7.35 1
9 White, Javante SR Thornton 7.37
10 Richardson, Colin FR Deerfield 7.58
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Michelin, Sacrad JR Evanston Township 7.33
2 Richardson, Colin FR Deerfield 7.47
3 Spivery, Chatavion JR Kankakee 7.49
4 Gradle, Michael JR Lockport Township 7.50
5 Nartey, Leslie SR Lockport Township 7.54
6 Vinson, Elijah JR Shepard 7.59
7 Cabral, Ken FR Oak Lawn Community 7.68
8 Ruff, Marquise JR Shepard 7.71
9 Williams, Diajae SR Danville 7.89
10 Collins, Jake FR Lockport Township 7.95
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hunter, Isaac SR Evanston Township 7.18
2 Clark, Mattias JR Kankakee 7.41
3 White, Javante SR Thornton 7.42
4 Hunt, Jamail SR Shepard 7.52
5 Wilson, Oshar SR Danville 7.59
6 Carr, Jason SR Oak Lawn Community 7.61
7 Lawrence, Tallen FR Lincoln-Way Central 7.71
8 Rudolph, Omarion FR LaSalle-Peru 7.84
9 Arbisi, Evan JR LaSalle-Peru 8.05
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Khalil SO Evanston Township 7.34
2 Braithwaite, Peter JR Evanston Township 7.38
3 Smith, Claude SR Kankakee 7.39
4 Hightower, Matt JR Shepard 7.42
5 Newman, Matthew JR Deerfield 7.53
6 Woodley, Julien JR Thornton 7.56
7 Stokes, Antonie SO Thornton 7.58
8 Pearson, Luke SR Lincoln-Way Central 7.61
9 Valencia, Joshua SR Oak Lawn Community 7.96
10 Walker, Corey FR LaSalle-Peru 8.15
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Owens, Jiere SR Thornton 7.37
2 Stanford, Walter SR Danville 7.53
3 Sabath, Camden JR Deerfield 7.57
4 Schurgin, Sam SR Deerfield 7.58
5 Zabinski, Kyle JR Lincoln-Way Central 7.67
6 Pollos, Michael SO Lockport Township 7.72
7 White, Ranell JR Kankakee 7.76
8 Abadajos, Kyle JR LaSalle-Peru 7.78
9 Rueda, Austin SR Oak Lawn Community 8.05
10 Schaffer, Matt FR Lincoln-Way Central 8.21

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Darelle JR Kankakee 24.49 3
2 Vinson, Elijah JR Shepard 24.71
3 Smith, Jalen SO Shepard 25.20
4 Abadajos, Kyle JR LaSalle-Peru 25.62
5 Zambrano, Adrian SO Shepard 25.83
6 Sarabia, Abraham JR LaSalle-Peru 27.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kidwell, Hunter JR Lincoln-Way Central 25.86
2 Gallagher, Chris JR Oak Lawn Community 25.86
3 Poirer, Jackson SR Lincoln-Way Central 25.95
4 Lawrence, Tallen FR Lincoln-Way Central 26.57
5 Terry, Marcus SR Shepard 27.39
6 Dale, Drezdan SR LaSalle-Peru 27.82
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Javante SR Thornton 23.83 6
2 Davis, Johnathan SO Thornton 24.42 4
3 Richardson, Silas FR Thornton 24.55 1
4 Sabath, Camden JR Deerfield 24.78
5 Varnado, Warner SO Deerfield 24.79
6 Newman, Matthew JR Deerfield 24.94
7 Schurgin, Sam SR Deerfield 25.02
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pollos, Michael SO Lockport Township 24.97
2 Kiela, Aaron SO Lockport Township 25.22
3 Swain, Aidan SO Lockport Township 25.54
4 Brown, Calvin SR LaSalle-Peru 25.77
5 Stokes, Antonie SO Thornton 25.81
6 Rueda, Austin SR Oak Lawn Community 26.13
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michelin, Sacrad JR Evanston Township 22.94 10
2 Hunter, Isaac SR Evanston Township 23.51 8
3 Johnson, Khalil SO Evanston Township 24.03 5
4 Ellis, Vorn FR Evanston Township 24.54 2
5 Gradle, Michael JR Lockport Township 24.70

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rokowski, Peter JR Kankakee 58.76
2 George, Matt JR LaSalle-Peru 1:00.92
3 Arbisi, Evan JR LaSalle-Peru 1:01.81
4 Olatunji, Micah SO Kankakee 1:03.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poirer, Jackson SR Lincoln-Way Central 56.36
2 Gary, Camaron JR Kankakee 1:00.22
3 Ikarodah, Prince FR Lincoln-Way Central 1:01.72
4 Rodriguez, Alex JR Oak Lawn Community 1:05.20
5 Amant, Anthony SR Shepard 1:09.66
6 Ritchie, Michael SR Shepard 1:13.63
7 Coombs, Shaquan SO Thornton 1:14.33
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ariano, Joe JR Deerfield 57.06
2 Williams, Diajae SR Danville 57.91
3 Felton, Sincere JR Danville 58.63
4 Harris, Davion JR Thornton 58.94
5 Strimling, Sam SO Deerfield 59.30
6 Rodriguez, Isaiah JR Oak Lawn Community 1:00.38
7 Godwin, Austin SO LaSalle-Peru 1:01.43
8 Hernandez, Jose SR Oak Lawn Community 1:02.04
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Czako, Gabe FR Lockport Township 54.22 3
2 Katz, Hayden SO Deerfield 57.14
3 Wright, Kyler JR Thornton 58.39
4 Ganz, Matt SO Lockport Township 59.46
5 Thompson, Michael SO Lockport Township 1:00.68
6 Cabalona, Masato SR Oak Lawn Community 1:00.90
7 Jackson, Jeremiah SO Thornton 1:01.50
8 Mikulski, Jack SO Lockport Township 1:02.70
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 El-Ashmawi, Ayoub SR Evanston Township 52.55 10
2 Hannah, George SO Evanston Township 53.23 8
3 Casas, Jesse JR LaSalle-Peru 53.28 5.5
4 Klamm, Jeff JR Evanston Township 53.28 5.5
5 Ellis, Vorn FR Evanston Township 54.09 4
6 Wilson, Oshar SR Danville 55.01 2
7 Tatham, Jude SR Deerfield 55.07 1
8 Draper, Jake SO Lincoln-Way Central 55.83

Men's 600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rokowski, Peter JR Kankakee 1:36.89
2 Abdelmuti, Mustafa SO Oak Lawn Community 1:44.39
3 Selvie, Isiah FR Kankakee 1:53.30
4 Raybould, Tony SR Oak Lawn Community 1:55.43
5 Maass, John JR Kankakee 2:04.06
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lakemaker, Eric FR Deerfield 1:36.92
2 Gary, Camaron JR Kankakee 1:40.87
3 Plofsky, Jeremy JR Deerfield 1:42.80
4 Perez, Connor FR Shepard 1:44.89
5 Ja Marion, Green FR Thornton 1:46.27
6 Olagunle, Samson FR Thornton 1:47.94
7 Roecker , Kyle SR Lincoln-Way Central 1:49.41
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stapleton, Colin JR Lockport Township 1:32.08 1
2 Ariano, Joe JR Deerfield 1:35.08
3 Pierce, Matthew SR Shepard 1:36.86
4 Herrera, Sebastian SO Lockport Township 1:37.48
5 Ramos, Juan SR Shepard 1:37.77
6 Colbert, Andre SR Thornton 1:37.95
7 Morrison, Aiden SO Deerfield 1:39.18
8 Hernandez, Jose SR Oak Lawn Community 1:43.01
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Quemarii SR Danville 1:24.45 10
2 Michelin, Julion SR Evanston Township 1:24.90 8
3 Humphrey, Dalvin SR Shepard 1:26.05 6
4 Conde, Giacomo JR Evanston Township 1:27.28 5
5 Pajeau, Aidan JR Lockport Township 1:29.04 4
6 Terrell, Nathan JR Thornton 1:29.76 3
7 Gonzalez, Joel FR Lockport Township 1:30.82 2
8 Enjambre, David JR Danville 1:33.75

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patel, Het SO LaSalle-Peru 2:35.99
2 Swartz, Damien SO LaSalle-Peru 2:41.57
3 Starklauf, Jack FR Lincoln-Way Central 2:44.67
4 Selvie, Isiah FR Kankakee 2:45.36
5 Foster, Jacob SO LaSalle-Peru 3:05.82
6 Maass, John JR Kankakee 3:06.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dahlberg, Jason JR Deerfield 2:22.02
2 Kajmowitz, Jack FR Lockport Township 2:22.36
3 Rankin, John SR Danville 2:28.91
4 Arteaga, Trinidad SR Oak Lawn Community 2:30.25
5 Enright, James SR Oak Lawn Community 2:31.22
6 Evoy, Jack FR Shepard 2:33.46
7 De La Torre, Oscar SR Thornton 2:34.66
8 Lopez, Rodrigo SO Thornton 2:36.39
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burriss, Jackson SR Lincoln-Way Central 2:13.23 2
2 Luo, Alex FR Deerfield 2:13.95
3 Moskovitz, Lucas FR Deerfield 2:15.21
4 Czaja, Marcin JR Shepard 2:15.78
5 Plofsky, Micah JR Deerfield 2:16.45
6 Scholl, Josh JR Lockport Township 2:16.80
7 Rios, Jose JR Oak Lawn Community 2:25.01
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Max JR Evanston Township 2:00.67 10
2 Crowder, Delrey JR Danville 2:07.24 8
3 Barber, Michael JR Lockport Township 2:08.26 6
4 Sima, Jackson JR Shepard 2:10.42 5
5 Rutstein, Jack JR Evanston Township 2:12.17 4
6 Diamond, Brendan JR Lockport Township 2:12.70 3
7 Montiel, Omar SO Shepard 2:13.36 1

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dion, Lucas JR Lincoln-Way Central 5:17.35
2 Abriam, Nollen FR LaSalle-Peru 5:18.72
3 Colbert, Andre SR Thornton 5:21.27
4 Compton, Michael FR Danville 5:36.27
5 Allen, Aaron JR Danville 5:36.86
6 Gibson, Grant SR Illiana Christian 6:04.94
7 Lopez, Rodrigo SO Thornton 6:11.64
8 Kingzette, Ethan FR Shepard 6:12.14
9 Vaske, Cooper FR LaSalle-Peru 6:20.84
10 Strama, Nick JR Shepard 6:32.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bernstein, Ryan FR Deerfield 4:53.80
2 Healy, Joe SO Deerfield 4:55.13
3 Kaplan, Jonah SO Deerfield 4:55.65
4 Johnson, Erik JR Lincoln-Way Central 4:57.60
5 Allen, Ellis SO Evanston Township 4:58.93
6 Simone, Caden FR Lincoln-Way Central 4:59.30
7 VanProoyen, Justin SO Illiana Christian 4:59.90
8 Pirkl, Jadon SO Oak Lawn Community 5:07.81
9 Zobak, Zach SR Oak Lawn Community 5:08.83
10 Reyes, Angel JR Oak Lawn Community 5:09.67
11 Mora, Miguel SO Shepard 5:10.42
12 Majcherek, Michael SR Oak Lawn Community 5:13.44
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Paske, Donovan SR Lockport Township 4:35.62 10
2 Cronholm, Ross JR Lockport Township 4:39.39 8
3 Kraemer, Ben JR Deerfield 4:42.45 6
4 Ebeling, Max SR Evanston Township 4:44.10 5
5 Jamrozy, Evan JR Shepard 4:47.57 4
6 Schaefer, Logan SR LaSalle-Peru 4:48.17 3
7 Hinchley, Jake JR Lockport Township 4:48.98 2
8 Kistinger, Alexander SR Lockport Township 4:51.95 1
9 Moran, James JR Evanston Township 4:56.28
10 Hile, Noah SR Danville 4:58.14
11 Johnson, Logan JR LaSalle-Peru 5:06.58

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nielson, Tim SO Lockport Township 10:33.45 1
2 Hart, Charlie SO Deerfield 10:45.08
3 Kingzette, Joshua JR Shepard 11:04.72
4 Hartman, Ryan FR LaSalle-Peru 11:04.79
5 Garcia, Santana FR Shepard 11:29.04
6 Barnes, Ethan SR Danville 11:47.80
7 Parker, John SO Lincoln-Way Central 11:57.14
8 Arteaga, Trinidad SR Oak Lawn Community 12:02.40
9 Enright, James SR Oak Lawn Community 12:17.10
10 Raybould, Tony SR Oak Lawn Community 12:21.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kreis, Jared JR Lincoln-Way Central 9:21.60 10
2 Paske, Donovan SR Lockport Township 9:39.19 8
3 Brodsky, Bradley SR Deerfield 9:50.36 6
4 Kiley, Will SO Lockport Township 10:00.31 5
5 Puyear, Josh SO Deerfield 10:06.47 4
6 Hinchley, Jake JR Lockport Township 10:20.87 3
7 Bernstein, Cole FR Deerfield 10:23.26 2
8 Pirkl, Jadon SO Oak Lawn Community 10:38.36
9 Johnson, Logan JR LaSalle-Peru 10:52.01
10 Oakley, Ricky JR Danville 11:04.86

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holland, Ray SR Lockport Township 8.55 10
2 Johnson, Khalil SO Evanston Township 8.68 8
3 Hutchins, Aaron SO Evanston Township 8.89 6
4 Czako, Gabe FR Lockport Township 9.01 5
5 Kiela, Aaron SO Lockport Township 9.02 4
6 Turner, Eric SO Danville 9.05 3
7 Martel, Charlie SR Evanston Township 9.24 2
8 Williams, Vincent SO Danville 9.26 1
9 Wheatley, Akeem JR Thornton 9.31
10 DeVito, Maxwell SR Lincoln-Way Central 9.76
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Holland, Ray SR Lockport Township 8.70
2 Wheatley, Akeem JR Thornton 9.23
3 Collins, Jake FR Lockport Township 9.55
4 Holt, Dylan SR Evanston Township 9.63
5 Reed, Tomas SO Danville 9.86
6 Hopper, Owen SO Lincoln-Way Central 10.32
7 Valle, Vicente SR LaSalle-Peru 10.89
8 Abdelmuti, Mustafa SO Oak Lawn Community 11.49
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Khalil SO Evanston Township 8.91
2 Kiela, Aaron SO Lockport Township 9.00
3 Felton, Sincere JR Danville 9.84
4 Tang, Josh SR Deerfield 9.87
5 Rodriguez, Isaiah JR Oak Lawn Community 10.63
6 Godwin, Austin SO LaSalle-Peru -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hutchins, Aaron SO Evanston Township 8.86
2 Czako, Gabe FR Lockport Township 9.02
3 Turner, Eric SO Danville 9.07
4 DeVito, Maxwell SR Lincoln-Way Central 9.31
5 Martel, Charlie SR Evanston Township 9.34
6 Williams, Vincent SO Danville 9.48
7 Shore, Adam SO Deerfield 10.15
8 Lemmer, Jon SO LaSalle-Peru 10.39

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Oak Lawn Community A Jason Carr, Zach Zobak,
Michael Majcherek, Zach Olejniczak
3:42.91 5
2 Shepard A Jackson Sima, Marcin Czaja,
Omar Montiel, Dalvin Humphrey
3:49.17 1
3 Deerfield B Aiden Morrison, Sam Strimling,
Josh Puyear, Ben Kraemer
3:57.08
4 Thornton B Ja Marion Green, Samson Olagunle,
Kyler Wright, Jeremiah Jackson
4:02.16
5 Kankakee B Camaron Gary, Darelle Davis,
Johnathan Pitts, Christian Green
4:04.91
6 Shepard B Miguel Mora, Evan Jamrozy,
Matthew Pierce, Juan Ramos
4:05.22
7 LaSalle-Peru B Austin Godwin, Nicholas Lehn,
Anthony Poole, Corey Walker
4:11.95
8 Lincoln-Way Central B Anthony Wasowicz, Jude Gaier,
Prince Ikarodah, Noah Katsinski
4:13.91
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Evanston Township A Ayoub El-Ashmawi, George Hannah,
Max Peterson, Julion Michelin
3:30.83 10
2 Lockport Township A Kyle Langellier, Ray Holland,
Aidan Pajeau, Michael Walkosz
3:32.18 8
3 Danville A Vincent Williams, Delrey Crowder,
David Enjambre, Quemarii Williams
3:39.78 6
4 LaSalle-Peru A Jesse Casas, Vicente Valle,
Carson Vaske, Jalen Depenbrock
3:43.58 4
5 Thornton A Nathan Terrell, Dion Randle-El,
Akeem Wheatley, Julien Woodley
3:45.52 3
6 Deerfield A Jude Tatham, Hayden Katz,
Bradley Brodsky, Jonathan Wallk
3:45.75 2
7 Lincoln-Way Central A Luke Pearson, Kyle Zabinski,
Alex Wirth, Jake Draper
3:51.76
8 Kankakee A Ranell White, Peter Rokowski,
Lee Dean III, Chatavion Spivery
3:53.50

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Erickson, Jacob SR Lincoln-Way Central 13' 0.0" 10
2 Powen, Adam SR Deerfield 12' 6.0" 8
3 Kedzior, Adam JR Lincoln-Way Central 11' 6.0" 6
4 Culver, Alex JR Deerfield 10' 0.0" 5
5 Swain, Aidan SO Lockport Township 9' 6.0" 4
6 Hopper, Owen SO Lincoln-Way Central 9' 0.0" 3
7 Luke, Zach SO Deerfield 8' 6.0" 1.5
8 Pagano, Jordan SO Lockport Township 8' 6.0" 1.5
9 Amant, Anthony SR Shepard 8' 0.0"
10 Weber, Aiden SO Lockport Township 7' 6.0"
11 Leonard, Elijah JR Lincoln-Way Central -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Valle, Vicente SR LaSalle-Peru 18' 10.0" 1
2 Thompson, Michael SO Lockport Township 18' 7.0"
3 Stanford, Walter SR Danville 17' 11.0"
4 Richardson, Colin FR Deerfield 17' 11.0"
5 Wasowicz, Anthony JR Lincoln-Way Central 17' 0.0"
6 Katsinski, Noah JR Lincoln-Way Central 16' 9.0"
7 Ephgrave, Lucas SO Lockport Township 16' 5.0"
8 Valencia, Joshua SR Oak Lawn Community 16' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olejniczak, Zach JR Oak Lawn Community 19' 6.0" 6
2 Zabinski, Kyle JR Lincoln-Way Central 19' 4.0" 3
3 Parrilla, Alexander SR Lincoln-Way Central 18' 8.0"
4 Varnado, Warner SO Deerfield 18' 5.0"
5 Price, Lucas SO Lockport Township 17' 9.0"
6 Mikulski, Jack SO Lockport Township 17' 7.0"
7 Chacon, Jonathan SR Oak Lawn Community 16' 10.0"
8 Newman, Matthew JR Deerfield 16' 1.0"
9 Zambrano, Adrian SO Shepard 13' 11.0"
10 Najmeh, Mo'men SR Oak Lawn Community -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Owens, Jiere SR Thornton 21' 5.5" 10
2 Casas, Jesse JR LaSalle-Peru 20' 1.25" 8
3 Klamm, Jeff JR Evanston Township 19' 5.5" 5
4 Ruff, Marquise JR Shepard 19' 4.0" 4
5 Perrin, Jamal SR Evanston Township 19' 3.5" 2
6 Birg, Jacob SR Deerfield 18' 7.5"
7 Wilson, Devonte SO Evanston Township 18' 5.0"
8 Hunter, Isaac SR Evanston Township 18' 0.5"
9 Smith, Jalen SO Shepard 17' 8.0"
10 Strange, Jordan SR LaSalle-Peru 17' 5.75"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ephgrave, Lucas SO Lockport Township 38' 7.0" 4
2 Chacon, Jonathan SR Oak Lawn Community 37' 7.5" 3
3 Mikulski, Jack SO Lockport Township 35' 10.5" 1
4 Thompson, Michael SO Lockport Township 35' 5.0"
5 Harris, Adam SO Deerfield 34' 11.5"
6 Price, Lucas SO Lockport Township 33' 11.5"
7 Wasowicz, Anthony JR Lincoln-Way Central 33' 11.0"
8 Strange, Jordan SR LaSalle-Peru 33' 7.0"
9 Kidwell, Hunter JR Lincoln-Way Central 31' 0.0"
10 Sprycha, Jordan JR Oak Lawn Community -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perrin, Jamal SR Evanston Township 42' 10.0" 10
2 Carr, Jason SR Oak Lawn Community 42' 6.5" 8
3 Schurgin, Sam SR Deerfield 39' 6.0" 6
4 El-Ashmawi, Ayoub SR Evanston Township 38' 10.5" 5
5 Parrilla, Alexander SR Lincoln-Way Central 36' 4.5" 2
6 Wilson, Devonte SO Evanston Township 35' 5.0"
7 Isa, Yousef SR Shepard 28' 7.0"
8 Birg, Jacob SR Deerfield -
9 Herzig, Quentin JR Evanston Township -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heisner, Coleton SR Lincoln-Way Central 37' 10.25"
2 Eberhart, Colin JR Lincoln-Way Central 37' 0.75"
3 Irons, Joseph SO Danville 35' 5.75"
4 Turigliatti, Logan JR LaSalle-Peru 34' 9.5"
5 Rickgauer, Brent SO Danville 34' 1.5"
6 Ward, Joshua SR Oak Lawn Community 33' 5.5"
7 Dzukey, Kelly JR Lockport Township 33' 2.0"
8 Johnson, Darrell JR Thornton 28' 10.0"
9 Collins, Triston FR Kankakee 28' 5.25"
10 McCray, Brandon SO Danville 24' 3.24"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zimbelman, Patrick SR LaSalle-Peru 42' 1.5" 3
2 Ercakar, Atakin SR Shepard 41' 9.0" 2
3 Cortez, Nick SO Shepard 38' 9.0"
4 Kofoid, Adam SR LaSalle-Peru 38' 8.0"
5 Caban, Chris SR Oak Lawn Community 37' 7.0"
6 Staboza, Samuel SR Lincoln-Way Central 37' 6.25"
7 Gordon, Adrian SO Lockport Township 36' 1.25"
8 Cafagna, Luke SR Oak Lawn Community 33' 4.75"
9 Hopper, Jovani SR LaSalle-Peru 31' 6.25"
10 Brown, Tydell JR Thornton 30' 6.75"
11 Latoza, Joe SO Lockport Township 30' 5.75"
12 Schroeder, Braxtyn JR Danville -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Liokumovich, Sam SR Deerfield 61' 5.25" 10
2 Boudreau, Henry SR Deerfield 54' 4.0" 8
3 Barr, Ahmoniel JR Thornton 49' 9.0" 6
4 Edwards, Joe SR Lockport Township 45' 7.25" 5
5 Schliesmann, Egan SR Evanston Township 44' 1.0" 4
6 Yang, Ezra SR Evanston Township 39' 4.0" 1
7 Schickel, Nathan SR Lincoln-Way Central 39' 3.0"
8 Strotman, Matthias SR Deerfield 38' 7.25"
9 Shrago, Jason SR Deerfield 38' 6.0"
10 Maebane, Darnell JR Shepard 38' 1.5"
11 Vasquez, David SR Shepard 28' 3.5"
12 Ivory, Quentin JR Evanston Township -

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gilling, Taylor SR Highland Park 7.81 10
2 Hodges, Ranyah SO Thornton 7.96 8
3 Azeez, Mariam FR Lincoln-Way East 8.00 6
4 Calixte, Gabrielle SO Evanston Township 8.06 5
5 Clark, Dystonae FR Evanston Township 8.10 4
6 Wright, Taylor SR Lincoln-Way East 8.12 3
7 Griffith, Linda JR Thornton 8.14 2
8 Ojora, Kanyinsola JR Thornton Fractional North 8.22 1
9 Grzesiak, Jillian SO Lincoln-Way Central 8.28
10 LiVigni, Jessie JR Lincoln-Way Central 8.37
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gilling, Taylor SR Highland Park 7.79
2 Grzesiak, Jillian SO Lincoln-Way Central 8.24
3 Martin, Tajai SO Kankakee 8.30
4 Wright, MeLaunie JR Rich South 8.45
5 Ajifolokun, Ore SR Lincoln-Way East 8.50
6 van den Akker, Annelise SR Highland Park 8.70
7 Valladay, Allison FR Rich South 8.73
8 Mason, Aniyah FR Shepard 8.84
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ajifolokun, Ibukun SR Lincoln-Way East 8.36
2 Dennis, Laniah FR Mother McAuley 8.40
3 Jones, Arianna SR Thornton Fractional North 8.53
4 VanDrunen, Liz SR Illiana Christian 8.54
5 Blanding, Alondra SO Shepard 8.75
6 Rudman, Abby FR Highland Park 8.82
7 Griggs, Kyla FR Mother McAuley 9.05
8 Sloyan, Mary Carol FR Mother McAuley 10.11
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hodges, Ranyah SO Thornton 8.11
2 Calixte, Gabrielle SO Evanston Township 8.15
3 Clark, Dystonae FR Evanston Township 8.22
4 Griffith, Linda JR Thornton 8.23
5 Carter, Nikki SR Shepard 8.36
6 White, Mercedes JR Thornton 8.55
7 Groot, Emma SR Illiana Christian 8.84
8 Reid, Imani SO Evanston Township 9.03
9 Volker, Emily FR Mother McAuley 10.20
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wright, Taylor SR Lincoln-Way East 8.01
2 LiVigni, Jessie JR Lincoln-Way Central 8.26
3 Dent, Deja JR Thornton Fractional North 8.51
4 Wilson, Anya JR Rich South 8.67
5 Stelter, Veronika SO Oak Lawn Community 8.68
6 Jackson, Amira JR Oak Lawn Community 8.73
7 Lamb, Jadyn FR Lincoln-Way Central 8.74
8 Stewart, Saniah FR Kankakee 8.83
9 Canales, Allysa SO Oak Lawn Community 9.26
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Azeez, Mariam FR Lincoln-Way East 8.03
2 Ojora, Kanyinsola JR Thornton Fractional North 8.25
3 Crowell, Jocelynn SR Kankakee 8.28
4 Thomas, Cassidy SO Thornton 8.48
5 Alexander, Sidney JR Lincoln-Way Central 8.58
6 Sifuentez, Marissa SR Shepard 8.80
7 Hollie, Brianna JR Rich South 8.98
8 Jackson, Alivia FR Oak Lawn Community 9.09
9 Antman, Rachel JR Highland Park 9.16
10 Ramirez-Molina, Layevska FR Kankakee 10.68

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kennedy, Jazlynn JR Kankakee 30.79
2 Mauer, Emmi FR Highland Park 30.82
3 Sales, Develyn FR Kankakee 33.23
4 Terrell, Angela FR Kankakee 33.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blanding, Alondra SO Shepard 29.52
2 Lamb, Jadyn FR Lincoln-Way Central 29.80
3 Ratliff, Amya SO Mother McAuley 29.90
4 Ingalls , Ciara SR Lincoln-Way Central 30.89
5 Walsh, Nicole JR Shepard 31.10
6 Jones, Raven JR Thornton Fractional North 32.88
7 Battle, Trinity SO Mother McAuley 33.93
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cafagna, Abby JR Oak Lawn Community 28.98
2 Stelter, Veronika SO Oak Lawn Community 29.02
3 Rudman, Abby FR Highland Park 29.24
4 White, Mercedes JR Thornton 29.25
5 Flowers, Janetta SO Shepard 29.53
6 Hollie, Brianna JR Rich South 30.14
7 Canales, Allysa SO Oak Lawn Community 30.90
8 Scott, Mia SR Shepard 30.93
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Dystonae FR Evanston Township 27.05 1
2 Fleet, Kimora FR Rich South 27.50
3 Liberius, Ketura JR Highland Park 27.97
4 Jackson, Amira JR Oak Lawn Community 28.26
5 Grzesiak, Jillian SO Lincoln-Way Central 28.32
6 Jones, Arianna SR Thornton Fractional North 28.35
7 Dennis, Laniah FR Mother McAuley 29.62
8 Dedo, Lauren SR Lincoln-Way Central 29.69
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Jasmine FR Evanston Township 26.85 5
2 Walker, Arianna SO Rich South 27.01 3
3 Barnard, Sophia FR Lincoln-Way East 27.50
4 Dent, Deja JR Thornton Fractional North 27.84
5 Nkemeh, Keto JR Lincoln-Way East 27.94
6 Thomas, Cassidy SO Thornton 28.47
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gilling, Taylor SR Highland Park 25.25 10
2 Wright, Taylor SR Lincoln-Way East 26.19 8
3 Azeez, Mariam FR Lincoln-Way East 26.73 6
4 Hodges, Ranyah SO Thornton 26.92 4
5 Griffith, Linda JR Thornton 27.02 2
6 Crowell, Jocelynn SR Kankakee 27.19
7 Ojora, Kanyinsola JR Thornton Fractional North 27.25
8 Wright, MeLaunie JR Rich South 30.67

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Love, Sophia SO Highland Park 1:15.21
2 Townes, Ladonna JR Kankakee 1:15.91
3 Chaca, Magdalena FR Kankakee 1:30.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oria, Ariana FR Mother McAuley 1:13.65
2 Sifuentez, Marissa SR Shepard 1:16.88
3 Gaytan, Dulce FR Kankakee 1:17.75
4 Ali, Isis JR Thornton 1:18.73
5 Cushmeer, Breonna FR Thornton 1:20.26
6 Murdie, Lilian SO Lincoln-Way Central 1:21.63
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Higginbotham, Khaniyah FR Thornton Fractional North 1:10.08
2 Trojak, Amelia SO Oak Lawn Community 1:12.03
3 Simonelis, Kristina JR Oak Lawn Community 1:14.01
4 Artus, Chloe SO Oak Lawn Community 1:14.67
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 van den Akker, Annelise SR Highland Park 1:05.09 6
2 Ketsios, Stacy SO Lincoln-Way East 1:08.53
3 Wilson, Anya JR Rich South 1:09.11
4 Guderjan, Halle SO Lincoln-Way East 1:11.16
5 Spriesch, Paige SO Lincoln-Way East 1:16.32
6 Clemons, Deztiny SO Rich South 1:19.40
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Taylor SR Lincoln-Way East 59.97 10
2 Houston, De'Anna SR Thornton Fractional North 1:04.81 8
3 Kamp, Lexie SR Lincoln-Way Central 1:05.30 5
4 Hardy, Lanice JR Rich South 1:05.84 4
5 Rozhon, Sydney JR Oak Lawn Community 1:06.46 3
6 Alderson, Jae SO Kankakee 1:07.24 2
7 White, Kayla SO Thornton Fractional North 1:07.68 1
8 Cook, Amia JR Lincoln-Way Central 1:08.75

Women's 600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gall, Madeline JR Kankakee 2:00.08
2 Martinez, Waverly SO Kankakee 2:00.45
3 Brooks, Chloe SO Highland Park 2:20.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alderson, Jae SO Kankakee 1:59.00
2 Chusin, Annie JR Highland Park 2:02.49
3 Smith, Dee SO Illiana Christian 2:02.70
4 Kern, Grace JR Highland Park 2:03.05
5 Millen, Caroline JR Highland Park 2:13.60
6 Chaca, Magdalena FR Kankakee 2:41.20
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martello, Grace JR Lincoln-Way East 1:53.36 5
2 Parsons, Rachel SR Lincoln-Way East 1:58.08 1
3 Tischer, Sophia FR Lincoln-Way East 2:02.08
4 Ali, Isis JR Thornton 2:13.51
5 White, Kylie JR Lincoln-Way Central 2:13.61
6 O'Connor, Caitlin FR Mother McAuley 2:15.22
7 Rioas, Katarina FR Mother McAuley 2:29.30
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conley, Isabella FR Lincoln-Way East 1:55.09 3
2 Wagner, Natalie SO Mother McAuley 1:55.47 2
3 Onsurez, Bianca SO Shepard 2:04.22
4 Trojak, Amelia SO Oak Lawn Community 2:04.49
5 Lozano, Carolina SR Shepard 2:07.43
6 Ryan, Madison FR Oak Lawn Community 2:10.90
7 Artus, Chloe SO Oak Lawn Community 2:11.13
8 Glowacki, Emily JR Oak Lawn Community 2:14.26
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shipman, Carly SO Lincoln-Way Central 1:55.00 4
2 Green, Nyonna FR Shepard 1:58.64
3 Eenigenburg, Grace FR Lincoln-Way Central 2:00.99
4 Rafferty, Beth JR Lincoln-Way Central 2:02.29
5 Rossell, Simone SO Thornton Fractional North 2:10.22
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eddy, Asia JR Evanston Township 1:43.86 10
2 Dzwierzynski, Mia SO Evanston Township 1:50.13 8
3 Martinez, Thaliya SR Evanston Township 1:52.57 6
4 Higginbotham, Khaniyah FR Thornton Fractional North 2:00.90
5 Morton, Shaniya SO Rich South 2:04.49
6 Waller, Keja JR Rich South 2:10.74
7 Shelton, Aniya SO Rich South 2:14.27

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peerbolte, Cate SR Illiana Christian 2:42.77
2 Gall, Madeline JR Kankakee 2:48.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mayo, Ebony JR Rich South 3:02.09
2 Sholar, Alayna JR Rich South 3:05.37
3 Jones, Daisa SO Rich South 3:07.81
4 Rybski, Ashleigh FR Mother McAuley 3:14.00
5 Lynn, Faith JR Lincoln-Way Central 3:17.69
6 Smith , Anne FR Mother McAuley 3:24.83
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daguio, Katherine SO Shepard 2:53.64
2 Carbajal, Bella SO Shepard 2:55.18
3 Goldstein, Ariana SR Highland Park 2:55.59
4 Marceille, Elizabeth FR Mother McAuley 2:57.99
5 Doyle, Taylor FR Lincoln-Way Central 3:03.42
6 Hickey, Siobhan JR Mother McAuley 3:04.53
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobs, Olivia JR Lincoln-Way East 2:37.11 2
2 Guderjan, Kate FR Lincoln-Way East 2:37.65 1
3 Emerson, Alexis SR Thornton Fractional North 2:43.30
4 Hanson, Kimirah SR Rich South 2:43.76
5 White, Kayla SO Thornton Fractional North 2:46.59
6 Remblake, Olivia FR Lincoln-Way East 2:50.93
7 Nava, Michelle JR Highland Park 2:51.19
8 Shell, Olivia JR Oak Lawn Community 2:55.50
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kriss, Stephanie JR Highland Park 2:15.08 10
2 Lipman, Hannah JR Evanston Township 2:26.93 8
3 McGrath, Emma SO Oak Lawn Community 2:28.84 6
4 Baumgartner, Rachel JR Lincoln-Way Central 2:29.22 5
5 Couwenhoven, Jenna SR Lincoln-Way East 2:33.74 4
6 Waters, Samantha SR Lincoln-Way Central 2:35.64 3
7 Hartmann, Sadie SO Oak Lawn Community 2:54.87
8 Liberti, Francesca JR Oak Lawn Community 3:01.45

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michaels, Abby JR Highland Park 6:45.52
2 Guerrero Medina, Jazmin JR Oak Lawn Community 7:06.61
3 Jones, Daisa SO Rich South 7:30.40
4 Rosas, Gabriela FR Thornton Fractional North 7:38.91
5 Mayo, Ebony JR Rich South 7:51.49
6 Rossell, Simone SO Thornton Fractional North 7:55.85
7 Johnson, Rachel JR Rich South 8:19.15
8 Slack, Teanna JR Rich South 9:40.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rowan, Evelyn FR Mother McAuley 6:02.93
2 Maloney, Maura JR Mother McAuley 6:06.81
3 McGovern, Kate JR Shepard 6:12.38
4 Shipman, Carly SO Lincoln-Way Central 6:22.68
5 Gomez, Maurea JR Lincoln-Way East 6:23.04
6 Charlebois-Berg, Juliana JR Highland Park 6:30.83
7 Rowan, Grace SO Mother McAuley 6:33.99
8 Medina, Rosa SO Thornton 6:37.26
9 Abdelrahman, Shadya SO Oak Lawn Community 6:44.12
10 Avelar, Isabel SR Thornton Fractional North 6:52.76
11 Shell, Olivia JR Oak Lawn Community -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Osterlund, Abigail SR Evanston Township 5:20.20 10
2 Sams, Lexy JR Lincoln-Way Central 5:32.46 8
3 Norman, Eavan JR Evanston Township 5:33.59 6
4 Mills, Ashley SO Lincoln-Way East 5:35.89 5
5 Leman, Hope SO Evanston Township 5:50.71 4
6 Knightly, Madeline SR Mother McAuley 5:50.95 3
7 Hoger, Hallie FR Lincoln-Way East 5:56.13 2
8 Gonzalez, Olivia SO Lincoln-Way East 5:57.24 1
9 Eenigenburg, Grace FR Lincoln-Way Central 6:19.62
10 Bright, Dziya SO Thornton 6:27.62
11 Brownrigg, Mackenzie SR Lincoln-Way Central -

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Merrigan SO Lincoln-Way Central 12:14.22 10
2 Jacobucci, Jordan SR Lincoln-Way East 12:38.75 8
3 Glatz, Madison SR Lincoln-Way East 13:03.84 6
4 Entwistle, Tori SO Lincoln-Way East 13:24.88 5
5 Levenson, Jacqueline JR Highland Park 13:49.05 4
6 Ephraim, Naomi JR Highland Park 14:35.93 3
7 Hay, Victoria FR Lincoln-Way East 14:38.48 2
8 Avelar, Isabel SR Thornton Fractional North 15:06.80 1

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnard, Sophia FR Lincoln-Way East 9.59 10
2 Okereke, Jacklynn FR Evanston Township 9.71 8
3 Hodges, Ranyah SO Thornton 9.72 6
4 Terry, Nyaira SO Thornton Fractional North 9.74 5
5 Sciarini, Katie SO Lincoln-Way East 9.77 4
6 Griffith, Linda JR Thornton 9.80 3
7 Scott, Mia SR Shepard 9.84 2
8 Partee, Denise JR Evanston Township 10.09 1
9 Emerson, Alexis SR Thornton Fractional North 11.34
10 Hawkins, Jayla JR Rich South 11.82
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hodges, Ranyah SO Thornton 9.89
2 Sanders, Janae JR Lincoln-Way East 10.42
3 Hollie, Brianna JR Rich South 10.54
4 Leahy, Kaileigh JR Mother McAuley 10.86
5 Love, Sophia SO Highland Park 11.25
6 Schmitt, Amy SO Lincoln-Way Central 12.59
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Barnard, Sophia FR Lincoln-Way East 9.79
2 Griffith, Linda JR Thornton 10.13
3 Emerson, Alexis SR Thornton Fractional North 10.35
4 Hawkins, Jayla JR Rich South 10.38
5 Van Dyke, Ali SO Lincoln-Way East 10.79
6 Carr, Vanessa FR Oak Lawn Community 12.00
7 Johnson, Elizabeth FR Rich South 12.06
8 Schultz, Marina JR Lincoln-Way Central 12.42
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sciarini, Katie SO Lincoln-Way East 9.68
2 Okereke, Jacklynn FR Evanston Township 9.98
3 Betts, Dontrea SR Shepard 10.52
4 Maki, Dunya JR Highland Park 11.28
5 Hendricks, Kamryn SR Oak Lawn Community 11.58
6 Maclin, Kyndall SO Mother McAuley 12.11
7 Millen, Caroline JR Highland Park 12.23
8 DeVito, Sophia FR Lincoln-Way Central 12.87
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Terry, Nyaira SO Thornton Fractional North 9.94
2 Partee, Denise JR Evanston Township 9.95
3 Scott, Mia SR Shepard 10.05
4 Chase, Ashni JR Highland Park 10.91
5 Heneghan, Grace SR Oak Lawn Community 11.82
6 Murtaugh, Madeline SR Mother McAuley 11.86
7 Ruane, Mary SO Lincoln-Way Central 12.95

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thornton B Lashaun Green, Damiyah Morgan,
Makalia Johnson, Dominique Blossom
1:58.93
2 Oak Lawn Community B Alivia Jackson, Megan Berry,
Allysa Canales, Vanessa Carr
2:02.13
3 Highland Park B Mari Jaoshvili, Emmi Mauer,
Dunya Maki, Ezzel Esparza
2:02.16
4 Mother McAuley B Amya Ratliff, Regina Sibug,
Madysen Johnson, Cassidy Sullivan
2:03.80
5 Lincoln-Way Central B Lauren Dedo, Ciara Ingalls,
Amy Schmitt, Heather Paraday
2:04.02
6 Thornton Fractional North B Mistura Ambali, Serah Sulaiman,
Raven Jones, Ava Rance
2:07.22
7 Illiana Christian B Sarah Dennis, Karli Detmar,
Emma Olthoff, Maddie Holesinger
2:10.80
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Evanston Township B Ivory Lawrence, Drew Patterson,
Denise Partee, Imani Reid
1:49.76 5
2 Highland Park A Rachel Antman, Ketura Liberius,
Abby Rudman, Taylor Gilling
1:51.85 3
3 Thornton Fractional North A Kanyinsola Ojora, Deja Dent,
Kalisha Warren, Arianna Jones
1:52.62 1
4 Oak Lawn Community A Veronika Stelter, Abby Cafagna,
Anna Gasiorek, Amira Jackson
1:56.88
5 Lincoln-Way Central A Sidney Alexander, Haley Stoklosa,
Jessie LiVigni, Anna Florek
1:57.64
6 Mother McAuley A Makayla Moss, Jordan Worix,
Kyla Griggs, Laniah Dennis
1:59.02
7 Shepard B Aniyah Mason, Mariah Lynch,
Misenta Jones, Janetta Flowers
1:59.04
8 Kankakee B Saniah Stewart, Jakia Autman,
Jonnyse Pitts, Micah Thomas
1:59.59
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Evanston Township A Sasha Gordon, Maia Hadaway,
Kaila Holland, Alliyah Jones
1:46.80 10
2 Lincoln-Way East A Katie Sciarini, Sophia Barnard,
Ibukun Ajifolokun, Mariam Azeez
1:49.20 8
3 Thornton A Linda Griffith, Kiara Spates,
Ranyah Hodges, Tyiana Stephens
1:49.46 6
4 Rich South A MeLaunie Wright, Arianna Walker,
Allison Valladay, Kimora Fleet
1:51.01 4
5 Lincoln-Way East B Ore Ajifolokun, Jailee Clemmons,
Julia Slobodnik, Keto Nkemeh
1:52.21 2
6 Shepard A Nikki Carter, Dontrea Betts,
Chloe Dunigan, Mia Scott
1:54.58
7 Kankakee A Jazlynn Kennedy, Jocelynn Crowell,
Jaylin Green, Tajai Martin
1:57.31
8 Illiana Christian A Liz VanDrunen, Leah Davids,
Emma Groot, Kelsie Derico
1:59.79

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Highland Park B Mari Jaoshvili, Dunya Maki,
Ashni Chase, Chloe Brooks
4:57.41
2 Kankakee A Tajai Martin, Jae Alderson,
Waverly Martinez, Jaylin Green
5:12.61
3 Lincoln-Way Central A Evie Walsh, Anna McMahon,
Jenna Hall, Sophia DeVito
5:27.14
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rich South A Kimirah Hanson, Lanice Hardy,
Shalome Drake, Shaniya Morton
4:28.98 5
2 Kankakee B Jazlynn Kennedy, Ladonna Townes,
Jonnyse Pitts, Dulce Gaytan
4:32.37 3
3 Shepard A Chloe Dunigan, Jessica Crowe,
Nyonna Green, Kate McGovern
4:40.51 1
4 Mother McAuley B Heather Wagner, Kaileigh Leahy,
Regina Sibug, Evelyn Rowan
4:48.93
5 Mother McAuley A Natalie Wagner, Megan Howley,
Jordan Worix, Madeline Knightly
4:50.34
6 Thornton Fractional North B Kayla White, Chinecherem( Ozoh,
Khaniyah Higginbotham, Jessica Tate
4:52.43
7 Shepard B Riley Lyons, Misenta Jones,
Katherine Daguio, Bianca Onsurez
4:55.97
8 Oak Lawn Community B Amelia Trojak, Kristina Simonelis,
Emily Glowacki, Chloe Artus
5:03.43
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Evanston Township A Sasha Gordon, Maia Hadaway,
Alliyah Jones, Mia Dzwierzynski
4:11.24 10
2 Highland Park A Annelise van den Akker, Sofie Amster,
Stephanie Kriss, Taylor Gilling
4:19.48 8
3 Lincoln-Way East A Ibukun Ajifolokun, Ashley Mills,
Sydney Marse, Grace Newton
4:20.61 6
4 Lincoln-Way East B Katie Sciarini, Ore Ajifolokun,
Hallie Hoger, Jenna Couwenhoven
4:29.26 4
5 Lincoln-Way Central B Rachel Baumgartner, Lexie Kamp,
Lexy Sams, Mackenzie Brownrigg
4:35.02 2

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mason, Aniyah FR Shepard 13' 6.5"
2 Walsh, Evie FR Lincoln-Way Central 13' 3.5"
3 Williams , Kayla-Jonae JR Kankakee 13' 1.5"
4 Moss, Makayla FR Mother McAuley 13' 0.0"
5 Dominguez, Isa FR Highland Park 12' 2.5"
6 Ryan, Madison FR Oak Lawn Community 11' 9.0"
7 Hills, Kailey SR Lincoln-Way Central 9' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gordon, Sasha SR Evanston Township 15' 4.0"
2 Grzesiak, Jillian SO Lincoln-Way Central 14' 5.5"
3 Berry, Megan SO Oak Lawn Community 14' 2.0"
4 Clemmons, Jailee FR Lincoln-Way East 14' 0.5"
5 Smith, Laney JR Highland Park 13' 9.0"
6 Russell, Nia JR Mother McAuley 13' 9.0"
7 Flowers, Janetta SO Shepard 13' 6.0"
8 Gasiorek, Anna JR Oak Lawn Community 13' 4.5"
9 Dunigan, Chloe FR Shepard 13' 4.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Alliyah JR Evanston Township 16' 1.0" 3
2 Jones, Arianna SR Thornton Fractional North 16' 0.5" 2
3 Murtaugh, Madeline SR Mother McAuley 15' 8.75"
4 Lynch, Mariah SR Shepard 15' 7.5"
5 Williams, Stephanie SR Thornton 15' 3.0"
6 White, Mercedes JR Thornton 15' 0.75"
7 Derico, Kelsie SR Illiana Christian 14' 2.75"
8 Houston, De'Anna SR Thornton Fractional North 13' 11.0"
9 Terry, Nyaira SO Thornton Fractional North 13' 6.5"
10 Valladay, Allison FR Rich South 12' 6.5"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Azeez, Mariam FR Lincoln-Way East 18' 3.0" 10
2 Barnard, Sophia FR Lincoln-Way East 17' 10.0" 8
3 Wright, Taylor SR Lincoln-Way East 16' 9.0" 6
4 Eddy, Asia JR Evanston Township 16' 6.0" 5
5 LiVigni, Jessie JR Lincoln-Way Central 16' 1.0" 4
6 Liberius, Ketura JR Highland Park 15' 11.05" 1
7 Cafagna, Abby JR Oak Lawn Community 14' 6.5"
8 Walker, Arianna SO Rich South 13' 10.0"
9 Thomas, Cassidy SO Thornton 13' 8.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berry, Megan SO Oak Lawn Community 29' 9.75"
2 Kern, Grace JR Highland Park 29' 9.5"
3 Esparza, Ezzel SO Highland Park 28' 9.0"
4 Sanders, Janae JR Lincoln-Way East 28' 0.5"
5 Carr, Vanessa FR Oak Lawn Community 27' 9.0"
6 Pigatti, Ashley SR Illiana Christian 24' 5.25"
7 Sloyan, Mary Carol FR Mother McAuley 23' 9.5"
8 White, Mercedes JR Thornton -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murtaugh, Madeline SR Mother McAuley 31' 0.0"
2 Russell, Nia JR Mother McAuley 30' 6.0"
3 Hollie, Brianna JR Rich South 30' 4.0"
4 Lyons, Riley JR Shepard 29' 8.0"
5 Smith, Laney JR Highland Park 29' 5.0"
6 Marse, Sydney JR Lincoln-Way East 28' 2.0"
7 Cutler, Libby SR Highland Park 27' 8.0"
8 Jones, Misenta JR Shepard -
9 Flowers, Janetta SO Shepard -
10 Terry, Nyaira SO Thornton Fractional North -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Alliyah JR Evanston Township 36' 7.5" 10
2 Thomas, Cassidy SO Thornton 34' 9.0" 8
3 Gordon, Sasha SR Evanston Township 33' 11.0" 6
4 Ojora, Kanyinsola JR Thornton Fractional North 33' 4.0" 5
5 Hendricks, Kamryn SR Oak Lawn Community 32' 6.0" 4
6 Lynch, Mariah SR Shepard 32' 0.75" 3
7 Williams, Stephanie SR Thornton 31' 10.5" 2
8 Cook, Amia JR Lincoln-Way Central 31' 10.0" 1
9 McGrath, Maddie SR Oak Lawn Community 31' 1.5"
10 Reh, Kendall SO Lincoln-Way East 29' 7.5"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Marlesia SO Kankakee 32' 10.0" 5
2 VanDrunen, Katherine FR Illiana Christian 23' 7.75"
3 Tillema, Ally FR Illiana Christian 23' 5.75"
4 Williams , Kayla-Jonae JR Kankakee 21' 9.0"
5 Allen, Makyia FR Rich South 20' 3.0"
6 Fleming, Janae JR Kankakee 19' 11.25"
7 Volker, Emily FR Mother McAuley 14' 11.5"
8 McHugh, Maggie FR Mother McAuley 14' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sweas, Brianna FR Shepard 26' 9.0"
2 Bittner, Kaitlyn SO Lincoln-Way Central 25' 2.5"
3 Jackson, Leah JR Rich South 24' 9.25"
4 Conway, Destiny SR Thornton Fractional North 23' 8.25"
5 Bryniarska, Dominika JR Oak Lawn Community 23' 5.25"
6 High, Janiya FR Shepard 23' 0.25"
7 Katalinic, Emily SO Oak Lawn Community 22' 9.25"
8 Ambali, Mistura SR Thornton Fractional North 22' 5.0"
9 Taitz, Maya JR Highland Park 22' 1.0"
10 Johnson, Rachel JR Rich South 20' 8.25"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walsh, Nicole JR Shepard 30' 3.5" 2
2 Andrade, Vanessa SO Oak Lawn Community 27' 4.0"
3 Ray, Julia FR Lincoln-Way Central 26' 1.5"
4 Kwak, Justine SR Oak Lawn Community 25' 11.25"
5 Graham, Martia JR Lincoln-Way East 25' 11.0"
6 Ingram, Micah SR Highland Park 24' 10.75"
7 Holland, Kaila JR Evanston Township 24' 6.0"
8 Russell, Sydney FR Mother McAuley 24' 1.0"
9 Maclin, Kyndall SO Mother McAuley 23' 4.0"
10 Parker, Natalie JR Rich South 22' 4.25"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miles, Kindle SR Thornton 36' 0.0" 10
2 Hill, Nazhai JR Kankakee 33' 8.5" 8
3 Ebiringah, Nneoma SR Lincoln-Way East 33' 1.0" 6
4 Sands, Maddie JR Highland Park 31' 3.0" 4
5 Whatley, Olivia FR Evanston Township 30' 6.75" 3
6 O'Brien, Mackenzie FR Lincoln-Way East 30' 0.0" 1
7 Ansberg, Nora JR Lincoln-Way Central 29' 10.75"
8 Gidron-Noutai, Nateciya SR Highland Park 28' 10.75"
9 Sierocki, Jaime FR Lincoln-Way East 27' 7.75"
10 Velazquez, Celestte JR Shepard 27' 2.25"
11 Sall, Ella SO Lincoln-Way Central 25' 9.25"