NWI Classic

Men's Men 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sebben, Trey SR Portage 6.95
2 Glass, Armani SO Merrillville 7.07
3 Gordon, Jakar FR Portage 7.19
4 Smith, Joshua SR Hammond Bishop Noll 7.34
5 Craan, Julien SR Brooks College Prep 7.42
6 Jackson, Terrell SR Brooks College Prep 7.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Devon SO Merrillville 7.07
2 Vann, Brae'ton JR Boone Grove 7.12
3 Gordon, Jaivon FR Portage 7.14
4 Williams, Tyrese SR Hammond Morton 7.49
5 Miller, Jamon JR South Bend Clay 7.57
6 Phillips, Travon SR Brooks College Prep 7.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reeves, Zachary SR Merrillville 7.26
2 Sisco, Myles SO Portage 7.31
3 East, Daymond SR Merrillville 7.41
4 guyton, michael SO East Chicago Central 7.51
5 Hudson, Joshua SR Hammond Morton 7.75
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 hall, deandre JR East Chicago Central 7.36
2 Bergquist, Collin FR LaPorte 7.40
3 Howard, Jeremiah JR Merrillville 7.40
4 yeargin, Quavion SR East Chicago Central 7.53
5 Pullins, Chase SO LaPorte 7.65
6 Zolodz, Stanley SR Boone Grove 7.76
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hearns, Julius SO Portage 7.43
2 Tucker, Gerald FR Hammond Morton 7.44
3 jordan, thai JR East Chicago Central 7.59
4 hill, terence JR East Chicago Central 7.69
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKinney, Cameron SO Valparaiso 7.50
2 Graeber, Tyler JR New Prairie 7.60
3 Quillen, Jerald JR Portage 7.63
4 Greene, Robert SO Valparaiso 7.73
5 Fuentes, Michael SR LaPorte 7.95
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Urnik, Nick JR Kankakee Valley 7.55
2 Napierkowski, Martin JR Knox 7.60
3 Walton, Bobby SR Portage 7.72
4 Podlesak, Dietrich FR Wheeler 7.78
5 Haak, Billy FR Wheeler 8.10
6 Crook, Hayden SO Boone Grove 8.12
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeRolf , Jordan JR Wheeler 7.77
2 Wronko, Noah SO Valparaiso 7.79
3 Howard, Harrison FR Knox 7.81
4 Capps, Cole SR Kankakee Valley 7.96
5 Jackson, D'Mari SR Portage 7.97
6 Williams, Tarus SR Hammond Morton 8.27
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, Josh FR Wheeler 8.15
2 Meter, Max FR Illiana Christian 8.40
3 Hanvey, Branden SO Boone Grove 8.41
4 Kubacki, Wiley SR Wheeler 8.90
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Betts, Tommy SO South Bend Clay 7.92
2 Kuchta, Lucas FR Valparaiso 7.97
3 Hamilton, Sherron JR Illiana Christian 8.03
4 Hammond, Parker FR South Newton 9.13

Men's Men 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gits, Mitchell SR LaPorte 9:41.21
2 Hall, Hudson JR Wheeler 9:44.55
3 Corbett, Jacob SR New Prairie 9:51.59
4 Elwood, Thomas JR Portage 10:27.66
5 Corbett, Brandon SR New Prairie 10:27.71
6 Dowd, Tyler SR Hammond Bishop Noll 10:27.73
7 VanProoyen, Justin SO Illiana Christian 10:38.99
8 Sheehy, Cameron SR Kankakee Valley 10:50.08
9 Tillema, Ethan JR Kankakee Valley 10:50.10
10 Franczek, Stevie JR Wheeler 11:01.29
11 Cuellar, Erick JR Hammond Morton 11:08.08
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baltes, Josh SO New Prairie 11:12.81
2 Balmer, Tristan SO New Prairie 11:39.69
3 Meagher, Joe FR Hobart 11:40.19
4 Villarreal, Zack FR Valparaiso 11:42.99
5 Morales, Rafael FR Hammond Morton 11:48.93
6 Fontanez, Marc JR Hammond Morton 11:49.47
7 Jarvis, Steven FR Wheeler 12:00.13
8 Cicero, Alex SO New Prairie 12:02.95
9 Hawley, Tyler SO South Newton 12:22.58
10 Kimberlin, Tyler FR Wheeler 12:40.03
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Eduardo FR Hammond Morton 12:19.20
2 Ibarra, Diego SO Hammond Morton 12:45.51
3 Cipres, Iganacio SO Hammond Morton 13:27.00

Men's Men 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sebben, Trey SR Portage 8.34
2 Latiker, Davin JR Merrillville 8.39
3 Montenegro, Joel SR Hammond Bishop Noll 8.71
4 Warner, Jordan SR Portage 9.01
5 Walker, Quinn JR Boone Grove 9.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McFadyen, Ethan SO Valparaiso 9.17
2 Swopes, Tylee FR Portage 9.22
3 Evans, Riley SO Valparaiso 9.30
4 Rodriguez, Peter JR Merrillville 9.47
5 Hamady, Jack SR Boone Grove 9.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Jr., Marvin SR Merrillville 9.04
2 Olson, Keaton SO Valparaiso 9.24
3 Donald, Rashaun SR Merrillville 9.24
4 Magnuson, Chaise FR LaPorte 9.82
5 Hope-Browder, Dorian SO Hammond Morton 11.14
6 Carter, Caleb FR Merrillville 11.71
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Maxwell SR Hammond Morton 10.09
2 Gray, Marc SO LaPorte 10.31
3 Potter, Harley SO Hobart 10.58
4 Unate, Hunter SO Wheeler 11.90
5 Rodriguez, Audiel SO Knox 12.53
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gordon, Quiintin SR South Bend Clay 9.98
2 Olling, Trenton JR South Central (Union Mills) 10.15
3 Camacho, Jaden SO Hobart 10.94

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Merrillville A Dominique Wood, Devon Davis,
Jaden Clark, Rackesh Ragoo
1:32.99
2 Portage A Jaivon Gordon, Jakar Gordon,
Trey Sebben, Myles Sisco
1:33.29
3 Brooks College Prep A Terrell Jackson, Travon Phillips,
Erwin Lee, Julien Craan
1:39.14
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 East Chicago Central A terence hill, michael guyton,
deandre hall, Quavion yeargin
1:37.42
2 Hobart A Avione Lane, Zach Vode,
Wyatt Decanter, Dylan Wright
1:41.15
3 South Bend Clay A James Bagarus, Jacob Bauters,
Quiintin Gordon, Tommy Betts
1:44.46
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Boone Grove A Bobby Johnson, Brandon Ferguson,
Chris Ziemniak, Brae'ton Vann
1:36.82
2 Valparaiso A Robert Greene, Noah Wronko,
Gabriel Viloria, Cameron McKinney
1:39.34
3 LaPorte A Conner Nelson, Collin Bergquist,
Jaxon Millard, Mickey Oswald
1:45.71
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hammond Morton A Eric Collins, Jerry Henderson,
Derrick Hardaway, Tyrese Williams
1:38.46
2 Wheeler A Dietrich Podlesak, Billy Haak,
Jordan DeRolf, Jake Passauer
1:43.40
3 Kankakee Valley A Brendon McKinstry, Markus Ritchie,
Brandon Ruvalcaba, Nick Urnik
1:47.50
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hammond Bishop Noll A Amaurii Fallen, Jaron Nash,
Joshua Shipp, Joshua Smith
1:43.22
2 Illiana Christian A Sherron Hamilton, Jacob Vander Zee,
Lucas Vazquez, Francisco Marquez
1:45.56
3 Knox A Martin Napierkowski, Jared Prater,
Harrison Howard, Gunner Wagner
1:45.99
Finals Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Merrillville B Zachary Reeves, Jevonte Williams,
Aubin Robinson, Armani Glass
1:37.27
2 Portage B Cameron Coker, DaMarion Lee,
Nathan Fisher, Julius Hearns
1:37.64
3 Hobart B Zach Romano, Jaden Ochoa,
Harley Potter, Jacob White
1:44.63
Finals Heat #7
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hammond Morton B Gerald Tucker, Christian Williams,
Jordan Lewis, Joshua Hudson
1:43.71
2 Boone Grove B Hayden Crook, Quinn Walker,
Jack Hamady, Jarrod Benkovich
1:45.59
Finals Heat #8
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Kankakee Valley B Brandon Gillespie, Jack Lamka,
Nicholas Miller, Tyler Palmquist
1:52.71
2 Wheeler B Blaise Evenson, Josh Bell,
Hunter Unate, Wiley Kubacki
1:52.96
Finals Heat #9
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Portage C , ,
,
1:43.94
2 Hammond Bishop Noll B Marrell Tyler, Miguel Palmerin Jr.,
Michael Akanni, Antione Lewis
1:49.10

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Merrillville A Dominique Wood, Jaden Clark,
Zachary Reeves, Rackesh Ragoo
3:32.77
2 Portage A Nathan Fisher, Ryan McCaslin,
Jaivon Gordon, Tylee Swopes
3:41.13
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Valparaiso A Ty Puskar, Jonathan Fry,
Evan Cavanaugh, Ethan McFadyen
3:37.86
2 East Chicago Central A michael guyton, deandre hall,
terence hill, egypt lipscomb
3:39.43
3 Boone Grove A Bobby Johnson, Stanley Zolodz,
Brandon Ferguson, Brae'ton Vann
3:40.63
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 LaPorte A Collin Bergquist, Kobe Hayward,
Sean Wilson, Chase Pullins
3:49.37
2 South Bend Clay A Jamon Miller, Jacob Bauters,
Shamar Edwards, Tommy Betts
3:59.68
3 South Newton A Brandon Hansen, Cristian Jones,
Ian Wernert, David Florian
4:10.61
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hammond Morton A Eric Collins, Jerry Henderson,
Travielle Gibbs, Lamar Jones
3:50.30
2 Kankakee Valley A Cole Brzezinski, Elijah Gott,
Brandon Ruvalcaba, Ryder Smith
3:58.01
3 South Central (Union Mills) A Kolten Becker, Trenton Olling,
Ben Wienhoft, Gus Castle
4:13.71
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wheeler A Josh Bell, Blaise Evenson,
Dietrich Podlesak, Billy Haak
3:56.35
2 Hammond Bishop Noll A Tyler Dowd, Michael Akanni,
Miguel Palmerin Jr., Charles Lee
3:59.95
3 Knox A Martin Napierkowski, Gunner Wagner,
Devon Toth, Jared Prater
4:01.29
Finals Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Merrillville B Joshua Tuggle, Devon Davis,
Tylee Williams, Brendan Rogers
3:45.70
2 Portage B Jakar Gordon, Cameron Coker,
Trey Sebben, Juan Torres
3:46.87
3 Illiana Christian A Alex Reitelbach, Jacob Vander Zee,
Lucas Vazquez, Francisco Marquez
4:00.03
Finals Heat #7
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hammond Morton B Tyrese Williams, Christian Williams,
Derrick Hardaway, Gerald Tucker
4:09.78
2 Kankakee Valley B Tyler Palmquist, Brandon Stamper,
Zach Taylor, Johnny Voris
4:12.58

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Valparaiso A Jack Acton, Joe Angert,
Jackson Lemmon, Ty Puskar
8:32.38
2 Merrillville A Devin Pope, Jeremie Lander,
Gabriel Ochoa, Zachary Dunn
8:39.98
3 Wheeler A Hudson Hall, Stevie Franczek,
Evan Nowak, Jacob Demuth
8:58.08
4 Boone Grove A Mason Bills, Konnor Wauro,
Stanley Zubek, Zach Jeffries
8:58.55
5 LaPorte A Cole Raymond, Jeremy Groth,
John Groth, Sean Wilson
9:03.16
6 Portage A Lukas Streetman, Joseph Mietzner,
Raphael Maier, Arturo Perez
9:17.69
7 Brooks College Prep A De'Angelo Johnson, Semaj Walker,
Antoine Westbrook, Erwin Lee
9:44.18
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Valparaiso B Jack Acton, Joe Angert,
Jackson Lemmon, Ty Puskar
8:51.89
2 East Chicago Central A gerardo abonce, egypt lipscomb,
alan Torrano, enrique romo
9:05.49
3 Illiana Christian A Dominic Turkstra, Luke Haan,
Grant Gibson, Brady Vroom
9:22.54
4 Hobart A Logan Reid, Tyler Davis,
Ben Ward, Ian Freimuth
9:39.72
5 Hammond Bishop Noll A Tyler Dowd, Oscar Mendoza,
Alexander Ferrer, David Robles
10:07.58
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hammond Morton B Nathan Banuelos, Marc Fontanez,
Rafael Morales, Iyisrael Ausria
9:29.37
2 Portage B Ethan Howard, Gavin Schaeffer,
Ty Doepping, Kyle Baugh
9:31.94
3 Kankakee Valley B Adam Collard, Konlan Davis,
Ben Herz, Trenton Thomas
9:49.14
4 Boone Grove B Hunter Ashlock, Nate Krause,
Johnny Sullivan, Payton Thill
10:15.64
5 Hammond Bishop Noll B David Mendoza, Jesus Gonzalez,
Adrian Hernandez, Christopher Juarez
10:23.86

Men's 4,000m Distance Medley   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 LaPorte A Connor Havens, Josh Dickson,
Ben Martin, Mitchell Gits
11:15.81
2 Merrillville A Gabriel Ochoa, Jeremie Lander,
Devin Pope, Tylee Williams
11:19.36
3 Valparaiso A Jack Acton, Joe Angert,
Jackson Lemmon, Joey Roytan
11:23.48
4 Hobart A Bryan Cherry, Bruce Liepart,
Avione Lane, Devante Clemons
11:33.57
5 Wheeler A Stevie Franczek, Evan Nowak,
Jacob Demuth, Hudson Hall
11:48.41
6 Boone Grove A Mason Bills, Jack Hamady,
Stanley Zubek, Konnor Wauro
11:54.04
7 Portage A Andrew Doctor, Kalisto Rosales,
Matthew Zmija, Brandon Warren
12:04.54
8 Kankakee Valley A Ty Niewoehner, Cameron Sheehy,
Ryder Smith, Ethan Tillema
12:16.68
9 South Central (Union Mills) A Kolten Becker, Gus Castle,
Trenton Olling, Jacob Ross
12:35.67
10 Hammond Morton A Erick Cuellar, Lamar Jones,
Iyisrael Ausria, Richard Adeyeye
13:13.24
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 East Chicago Central A gerardo abonce, devon smith,
egypt lipscomb, enrique romo
11:49.85
2 Valparaiso B Jack Acton, Joe Angert,
Jackson Lemmon, Joey Roytan
12:01.14
3 Illiana Christian A Caleb Perez, Ashton Podlin,
Brady Vroom, Hayden Podlin
12:30.25
4 Portage B Nick Powell, Arturo Perez,
Colby Breault, Nathan Shaffer
12:31.00
5 South Newton A David Florian, Cristian Jones,
Ian Wernert, Brandon Hansen
12:50.54
6 Knox A Josiah Scott, Audiel Rodriguez,
Koleton Bush, Devon Toth
13:20.09
7 Hammond Morton B Marc Fontanez, Nathan Banuelos,
Rafael Morales, Iyisrael Ausria
13:40.87
8 Kankakee Valley B Adam Collard, Ben Herz,
Justin Hoffman, Colin Wheeler
13:52.30
9 Wheeler B Steven Jarvis, Chris Crohan,
Liam Hostetler, Tyler Kimberlin
14:12.02

Men's Men Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Catherman, Bryce JR Wheeler 20' 11.0"
2 Ferguson, Brandon SR Boone Grove 20' 6.75"
3 Williams, Jawanza SR Merrillville 20' 0.75"
4 Warchus, Zach JR Portage 20' 0.25"
5 Phillips, Nigel JR Merrillville 19' 11.5"
6 Smith, Joshua SR Hammond Bishop Noll 19' 10.25"
7 Miller, Jamon JR South Bend Clay 19' 6.75"
8 Hill, Piere FR Portage 19' 6.5"
9 Prater, Jared SR Knox 19' 2.75"
10 Hill, Jaden SR Valparaiso 19' 1.75"
11 Decanter, Wyatt SR Hobart 18' 10.5"
12 Williams, Malachi SR Merrillville 18' 6.0"
13 Podlin, Ashton FR Illiana Christian 18' 5.0"
14 Cawby, Anthony SO Wheeler 18' 4.75"
15 Evans, Riley SO Valparaiso 18' 3.25"
16 Graeber, Tyler JR New Prairie 18' 2.25"
17 Lee, DaMarion FR Portage 18' 2.0"
18 Nelson, Evan SR LaPorte 18' 0.75"
19 Passauer, Jake FR Wheeler 18' 0.0"
20 Capps, Cole SR Kankakee Valley 17' 10.5"
21 Hoffman, Evan SO Boone Grove 17' 8.25"
22 Napierkowski, Martin JR Knox 17' 6.25"
23 White, Jacob SR Hobart 17' 5.5"
24 Collins, Eric SO Hammond Morton 17' 5.0"
25 Harvey, Trevor SR Portage 16' 11.5"
26 Gray, Marc SO LaPorte 16' 9.5"
27 Ziemniak, Chris JR Boone Grove 16' 9.5"
28 McKinney, Cameron SO Valparaiso 16' 8.25"
29 Brodner, Bryce SO Kankakee Valley 16' 6.0"
30 Kessler, Ari SR Valparaiso 15' 7.25"
31 Howard, Harrison FR Knox 15' 4.75"
32 Walker, Semaj SO Brooks College Prep 15' 4.0"
33 Ritchie, Markus SO Kankakee Valley 13' 10.25"

Men's Men Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Martes JR Merrillville 53' 6.0"
2 English, Brandon SR Portage 52' 9.5"
3 Yester, Orion SR Hobart 48' 1.0"
4 Stephenson, Joseph SO Boone Grove 46' 11.75"
5 Scott, Ben JR Valparaiso 45' 10.5"
6 Ellison, Josiah SR Merrillville 45' 4.0"
7 Craft, Jarred SR Valparaiso 44' 3.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morales, Humberto JR Portage 45' 2.0"
2 Rodriguez, Jay Juan JR Hobart 44' 7.25"
3 Smith, Jesse SO Wheeler 44' 3.75"
4 Everage, Jalen SR Griffith 42' 8.5"
5 Parrett, Aaron SR Portage 41' 11.5"
6 Jackson, Alex JR Valparaiso 41' 7.5"
7 Olson, Matthew JR Valparaiso 40' 4.5"
8 Brewster, Garrett SR Kankakee Valley 40' 0.75"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gresham, Jacob JR Hobart 42' 11.25"
2 Gray, Daijon SR Merrillville 42' 7.0"
3 Mabry, Matthew JR Hammond Bishop Noll 40' 4.25"
4 Steinhiser, Jordan SO LaPorte 39' 10.0"
5 Brock, Christian SR Merrillville 38' 10.0"
6 Blackwell, Miller SR Merrillville 38' 2.0"
7 Govert, Alan SR Hobart 35' 8.0"
8 martinez, jorge SR East Chicago Central 34' 10.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Deramus, Daniel JR Illiana Christian 38' 5.5"
2 Lewis, Alex JR LaPorte 38' 4.0"
3 Malony, Jimmy JR LaPorte 37' 11.0"
4 Schacki, Jacob JR Boone Grove 37' 9.5"
5 Sherman, Zaire JR Portage 37' 0.5"
6 Fehr, Isaac JR Hammond Bishop Noll 36' 9.5"
7 McCarty, Christian SO Boone Grove 32' 7.5"
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boniface, Broc SR New Prairie 42' 6.0"
2 Stubblefield, Keneth SR Portage 37' 10.5"
3 Lenig, Luke SR New Prairie 35' 10.5"
4 Williams, Tarus SR Hammond Morton 35' 2.5"
5 Taylor, Zach SO Kankakee Valley 34' 10.75"
6 Gordon, Quiintin SR South Bend Clay 32' 1.5"
7 Capps, Cade FR Kankakee Valley 31' 3.5"
8 King, Isaiah SR Illiana Christian 31' 3.0"
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Aaron JR Illiana Christian 31' 11.5"
2 Zimmerman, Peyton JR Kankakee Valley 31' 4.0"
3 Cornelius, Erik SO Knox 29' 3.5"
4 Vallandingham, Logan JR Griffith 27' 11.25"
5 Sturm, Gabe FR Boone Grove 27' 8.0"
6 Winn, Louis FR Griffith 26' 8.5"
7 Fifer, Brandon FR Knox 25' 11.5"
8 Tow, Nick SO Knox 25' 3.5"
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simatovich, Dane SR Wheeler 39' 10.5"
2 Henrich, Jared JR LaPorte 36' 5.25"
3 Saliwanchik, Hunter SO LaPorte 34' 6.5"
4 Owens, Corbin SR Knox 31' 6.0"
5 Osburn, Luke FR South Central (Union Mills) 30' 1.0"
6 Habib, Salifu SR Brooks College Prep 26' 11.25"
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tucker, Gerald FR Hammond Morton 29' 11.0"

Women's Women 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tuerff, Riley SR LaPorte 7.87
2 Lowe, Jaedyn SO Portage 8.13
3 Bullard, Angel SO East Chicago Central 8.30
4 Young, Desstina SR Hammond Bishop Noll 8.30
5 Buckmaster, Katelin JR Valparaiso 8.40
6 Cobb, Faith SO East Chicago Central 8.65
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tuesburg, Kailee JR Kankakee Valley 8.16
2 Combs, Tyjae SR Portage 8.21
3 Philips, Taylor SR Valparaiso 8.23
4 Brookshire, Olexia SR Hobart 8.26
5 Hood, Jada SR Portage 8.51
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Shaniah SO Portage 8.42
2 Lewis, Anisha SO Hobart 8.45
3 Schoonveld, Taylor FR Kankakee Valley 8.62
4 Leka, Elizabeth SO Valparaiso 8.68
5 Richardson, Emilee SO Knox 8.87
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shreves, Aydin FR LaPorte 8.33
2 VanDrunen, Liz SR Illiana Christian 8.51
3 Clemmons, Dominique FR Hobart 8.53
4 Harrop-Haywood, Nakara FR Portage 8.55
5 Olejniczak, Felicity SO Knox 8.78
6 Starcevich, Delaney JR Boone Grove 9.00
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huley, Zoe JR Portage 8.31
2 Pollock, Simone FR LaPorte 8.47
3 Price, Hallie SR Wheeler 8.49
4 Shelhart, Helena FR Valparaiso 8.57
5 Washington, Kayla JR East Chicago Central 8.84
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hammond, Channelle SR Wheeler 8.61
2 Evert, Tori SR Kankakee Valley 8.97
3 Davids, Leah SO Illiana Christian 9.07
4 Stowe, Brazilya SO East Chicago Central 9.27
5 Lao, Julia FR Kankakee Valley 9.39
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franklin, Lu Trice FR LaPorte 8.72
2 Bensz, Ella SO LaPorte 8.77
3 Derico, Kelsie SR Illiana Christian 8.89
4 Detmar, Karli SO Illiana Christian 9.25
5 Baez, Chailah FR East Chicago Central 9.79

Women's Women 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Orosz, Hailey SO Wheeler 12:15.77
2 McCulloch, Morgan SO Portage 12:20.27
3 Gilliana, Ava JR Valparaiso 12:35.39
4 Brandy, Nicole JR Valparaiso 12:36.10
5 Cooper, Megan SR South Bend Clay 12:59.33
6 Hlawacz, Alyxandra SO South Bend Clay 13:03.58
7 Gaylord, Emily SO Wheeler 13:03.65
8 Peters, Gabby SR New Prairie 13:07.30
9 Burke, Lilly FR LaPorte 13:19.08
10 Lilly, Laramie SO LaPorte 13:19.15
11 Stevens, Shelby JR Wheeler 13:32.14
12 Purnick, Amanda FR Portage 13:44.07
13 Minich, Ella FR LaPorte 13:58.22
14 Adnson, Isabelle SR New Prairie 14:40.08

Women's Women 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tuerff, Riley SR LaPorte 9.08
2 Harvey, Precious SO Valparaiso 9.65
3 Davis, Chyna SR Hammond Bishop Noll 9.93
4 Nannenga, Megan JR Kankakee Valley 10.05
5 Schoonveld, Taylor FR Kankakee Valley 10.67
6 Harrop-Haywood, Kalena JR Portage 10.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McFadden, Adriana SR Valparaiso 10.56
2 Wagoner, Kaiya SR Knox 10.97
3 Ward, Madison FR Kankakee Valley 11.34
4 Pierce, Megan SO Boone Grove 14.08
5 Ward, Madison SO Boone Grove 15.80
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Cierra FR Portage 10.90
2 Warnell, Jenascia FR Wheeler 10.95
3 Coplan, Jordan JR Valparaiso 10.95
4 Klain, Marissa FR Illiana Christian 12.52
5 Steder, Hannah FR LaPorte 12.68
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kietzman, Faith SO Hobart 11.14
2 Groot, Emma SR Illiana Christian 11.14
3 Vandercar, Emma FR South Central (Union Mills) 11.56
4 Pigatti, Ashley SR Illiana Christian 11.91
5 McCall, Madison SO Hobart 12.11
6 Ohm, Kate SO Illiana Christian 12.76

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Portage A Jaedyn Lowe, Jakeyiah Goldsby,
Tyjae Combs, Da’Ja Jones
1:49.54
2 LaPorte A Andrea Franklin, Kayla Jones,
Aydin Shreves, Riley Tuerff
1:51.18
3 Valparaiso A Bella Grisafi, Ashylnn Templin,
Jamie Sophia, Elizabeth Leka
1:55.60
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hobart A Olexia Brookshire, Dominique Clemmons,
Anisha Lewis, Lexi Williams
1:52.00
2 Kankakee Valley A Kailee Tuesburg, Courtney Sizemore,
Sarah Martin, Catherine Cavinder
1:55.99
3 East Chicago Central A Kayla Washington, Angel Bullard,
Faith Cobb, Rmonie Jones
1:57.47
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wheeler A Amaya Turner, Jessica Missey,
Channelle Hammond, Hallie Price
1:52.82
2 Knox A Felicity Olejniczak, Kaitlyn Fitzgerald,
Jennifer Conner, Emilee Richardson
2:04.18
3 Boone Grove A Erica Hoffman, Delaney Starcevich,
Megan Pierce, Lexi Darnell
2:07.65
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Valparaiso B Taylor Philips, Skyler Cummins,
Helena Shelhart, Precious Harvey
1:55.97
2 Illiana Christian A Liz VanDrunen, Leah Davids,
Emma Groot, Ellie Kort
1:58.82
3 South Central (Union Mills) A Chloe Freeman, Rhianna Møller Banta,
Mary Phelan, Sophia Reyes
2:10.63
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Portage B Kalena Harrop-Haywood, Nakara Harrop-Haywood,
Zoe Huley, Deleecia Griffin
1:55.43
2 Hobart B Madison McCall, Allana Bella Roggenkamp,
Ariah Rivera,
2:01.56
3 Wheeler B Lillian Ball, Maddie Venegas,
Katelyn Hyde, Jenascia Warnell
2:03.12
Finals Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Kankakee Valley B Madison Ward, Mikayla Hart,
Jessica Donovan, Aviana Nunez
2:08.27
2 Illiana Christian B Kate Ohm, Liz Aje,
Emma Olthoff, Abby Mejan
2:10.32
3 Boone Grove B Maddy Vasos, Jillian Hilty,
Ashlee Ramos, Eva Maxwell
2:26.57
Finals Heat #7
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Portage C , ,
,
1:58.71

Women's Women High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butz, Gina SO Portage 5' 2.0"
2 Harris, Eris SR Hammond Bishop Noll 5' 2.0"
3 Pastoret, Katie SO Valparaiso 4' 10.0"
4 Schoonveld, Taylor FR Kankakee Valley 4' 10.0"
5 Ohm, Kate SO Illiana Christian 4' 8.0"
6 Evert, Tori SR Kankakee Valley 4' 8.0"
7 Lopez, Claire SO Valparaiso 4' 8.0"
8 Lopez, Hannah SR Valparaiso 4' 6.0"
9 Coplan, Jordan JR Valparaiso 4' 6.0"
10 Kort, Ellie FR Illiana Christian 4' 6.0"
11 Dillon, Gemma SO New Prairie 4' 6.0"
12 Hyde, Katelyn FR Wheeler 4' 4.0"
13 Graham, Paris FR South Central (Union Mills) 4' 2.0"
14 Passauer, Lexi SR Wheeler 4' 2.0"
15 Scalf, Alissa JR Knox 4' 2.0"
16 Schreeg, Isabella SR LaPorte 4' 2.0"
17 Huley, Jade FR Portage 4' 2.0"
18 Thorpe, Brianna SO LaPorte 4' 2.0"
19 Solivais, Paige FR Hobart 4' 2.0"
20 Slicker, Madalynn SO Hobart 4' 0.0"
21 Chavez, Haylee FR Portage -
22 Korcha, Brianna FR Knox -
23 Rypma, Hannah SR New Prairie -
24 Aje, Liz FR Illiana Christian -

Women's Women Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Kayla JR LaPorte 16' 5.25"
2 Franklin, Andrea SR LaPorte 16' 3.0"
3 Lacey, Troilisia JR Portage 16' 0.75"
4 Harvey, Precious SO Valparaiso 15' 8.75"
5 Bensz, Ella SO LaPorte 14' 11.0"
6 Derico, Kelsie SR Illiana Christian 14' 7.75"
7 Tuesburg, Kailee JR Kankakee Valley 14' 7.0"
8 Hyde, Katelyn FR Wheeler 14' 5.5"
9 Carlson, Mira SO Valparaiso 14' 4.5"
10 Olejniczak, Felicity SO Knox 14' 2.5"
11 Williams, Lexi SO Hobart 14' 2.25"
12 Jackomis, Alayna SR LaPorte 14' 2.25"
13 Spoor, Valerie JR Portage 14' 2.0"
14 Wagner, Ella FR Valparaiso 14' 0.25"
15 Passauer, Lexi SR Wheeler 13' 9.75"
16 Goldsby, Jakeyiah FR Portage 13' 5.5"
17 Cobb, Faith SO East Chicago Central 13' 5.25"
18 Bonczyk, Grace JR Valparaiso 13' 5.25"
19 Bunda , Kaitlin SO Wheeler 13' 2.5"
20 Palmer, McKenna JR Boone Grove 12' 8.0"
21 Nunez, Aviana SO Kankakee Valley 12' 4.25"
22 Baez, Chailah FR East Chicago Central 11' 9.0"
23 Pierce, Megan SO Boone Grove 11' 3.0"
24 Rivera, Ariah SO Hobart 10' 11.5"
25 Wilson, Nina FR Knox 9' 11.5"

Women's Women Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Jacey FR Griffith 35' 9.0"
2 Boren, Keatyn SR LaPorte 34' 6.75"
3 Lavendusky, Maya FR Portage 33' 3.25"
4 Scott, Egypt JR Hobart 32' 7.0"
5 Dowty, Lilly SR LaPorte 31' 7.0"
6 Krug, Emma FR South Newton 31' 2.25"
7 Brei, Katie SR Boone Grove 26' 8.0"
8 High, Yasmine JR East Chicago Central 23' 9.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rice, Ayla FR Valparaiso 30' 0.5"
2 Kilgore, Emiela FR LaPorte 28' 2.0"
3 Bakker, Kennah SO Kankakee Valley 28' 0.5"
4 Moss, Madison FR Knox 28' 0.0"
5 Land, Kennedy JR LaPorte 27' 5.0"
6 Hooper , Simone SO Portage 27' 2.5"
7 Bolen, Megan FR Knox 25' 7.0"
8 Casto, Abby SO LaPorte 23' 7.0"
9 Mshar, Olivia SR Boone Grove 21' 6.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knight, Shanena FR Hobart 28' 5.0"
2 Kirk, Charity JR Hobart 27' 8.5"
3 Keen, Brenna SR Wheeler 26' 10.0"
4 VanDrunen, Katherine FR Illiana Christian 26' 4.0"
5 Peterson, Jane FR Illiana Christian 24' 11.0"
6 Banks, Aniya SO Portage 24' 0.5"
7 Parker, Alyssia SO South Central (Union Mills) 23' 0.0"
8 Martinez, Isabella FR Knox 22' 4.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Werner, Amanda SO South Central (Union Mills) 24' 6.0"
2 Stennis, Ariah JR Wheeler 23' 11.0"
3 Sirhan, Lanna JR Valparaiso 23' 4.0"
4 Vanderlaan, Faith FR Illiana Christian 23' 2.75"
5 Ratliff, Rebecca FR Knox 23' 2.75"
6 Dominion, Maddy JR Wheeler 22' 4.5"
7 Kehoe, Breanne SO Portage 22' 1.5"
8 Murphy, Keara JR Valparaiso 21' 8.25"
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Siford, Abigail SR New Prairie 25' 11.5"
2 Kehoe, Alicyn SR Wheeler 23' 3.5"
3 Fox, Courtney SO Kankakee Valley 22' 8.0"
4 Klimczak, Jolie FR South Central (Union Mills) 22' 1.0"
5 Butler, Hannah SR LaPorte 21' 7.5"
6 Blackmon, Kaylen SR East Chicago Central 21' 0.0"
7 Lustig, Ashley JR Kankakee Valley 20' 0.75"
8 Gabbard, Zil SO Knox 16' 11.0"
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Denton, Skylar JR New Prairie 34' 6.75"
2 Taylor, Kendall SO Illiana Christian 22' 6.25"
3 Dekker, Lilly FR Illiana Christian 21' 5.25"
4 Cygan, Grace FR South Central (Union Mills) 18' 3.5"
5 Montoya, Jullisa FR South Central (Union Mills) 17' 3.0"