Joe Elliot Girls Indoor Track and Field Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
DuQuoin102
O'Fallon99
Triad74
Mascoutah71.5
Centralia61.5
Carbondale36
Marion24
Marshall County22
Benton20
Herrin19
Mt. Vernon15
Chester14
Anna-Jonesboro10
Murphysboro8
Salem6

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harsy, Bailey JR DuQuoin 8.32 5
2 Holloway, Anya SR Mascoutah 8.37 4
3 Williams, Brianna JR O'Fallon 8.45 2
4 Steifer, Charlotte JR Mt. Vernon 8.55 1
5 Holliday, Novie SO Carbondale 8.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Zoie SO O'Fallon 7.98 10
2 Davis, Madison SR DuQuoin 8.18 8
3 Grapperhaus, Faith SO Triad 8.23 6
4 Maxwell, Janea FR Marion 8.38 3
5 Holloway, Deaja JR O'Fallon 8.47
6 Martin, Brooke SR Salem 8.84
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martin, Brooke SR Salem 8.81
2 Baker, Makiah SO Marion 8.82
3 Barnett, Elizabeth SR Salem 8.86
4 Perry, Hannah SR Marshall County 8.97
5 Elkins, McKenzie SO Marshall County 9.14
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Howard, Zoie SO O'Fallon 8.02
2 Williams, Brianna JR O'Fallon 8.37
3 Rhone, Nakiya JR Mascoutah 8.73
4 Moss, Makenna FR Harrisburg 9.28
5 Hennerich, Alex FR Chester 9.58
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Holloway, Deaja JR O'Fallon 8.37
2 Sager, Alexa SR Triad 8.62
3 Davis, Aliyah SO Centralia 8.84
4 Marler, Emma FR Marion 9.12
5 Miers, Avery SO Chester 11.35
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Maxwell, Janea FR Marion 8.08
2 Holloway, Anya SR Mascoutah 8.34
3 Fritz, Jocelyn SO Mascoutah 8.70
4 Sanders, Anicia SR Centralia 9.01
5 Nelson , Desiree SO Harrisburg 9.83
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davis, Madison SR DuQuoin 8.24
2 Steifer, Charlotte JR Mt. Vernon 8.47
3 Thai, Victoria JR Harrisburg 9.09
4 Barton, Kyleigh JR Triad 9.11
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Grapperhaus, Faith SO Triad 8.10
2 Harsy, Bailey JR DuQuoin 8.31
3 Dunklin, Ayanna FR DuQuoin 8.44
4 Dickneite, IsisDora FR Mt. Vernon 8.67
5 Pursley, Charleston FR Marshall County 8.99
6 King, Maiyana FR Centralia 9.15
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Holliday, Novie SO Carbondale 8.87
2 Black, A'niyah FR Carbondale 9.16
3 Metcalf, Brynn FR Salem 9.36
4 Rector, Kyla FR Mt. Vernon 9.52
5 Wade, Navaeh SO Herrin 9.72

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hastings-Steele, Nala FR Carbondale 31.01
2 Walker, Allison JR Marshall County 32.65
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Uhls, Hailey SO Salem 30.77
2 Moore, Mallory FR Salem 33.12
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buchanan, A'Kashia FR Marion 30.07
2 Holliday, Novie SO Carbondale 30.73
3 Blechle, Hannah FR Chester 32.69
4 Hennerich, Alex FR Chester 34.63
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hyte, Trinity FR Marion 29.68 1
2 Davis, Aliyah SO Centralia 30.88
3 James, Olivia FR DuQuoin 32.44
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Lauren JR Triad 30.13
2 Rector, Kyla FR Mt. Vernon 30.62
3 Predium, Kaidyn SO Salem 30.89
4 Averill, Isabel SR Triad 31.37
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Viviano, Savannah JR Triad 29.44 2
2 McGee, Emma SO Marion 29.75
3 Ernestine, Livingston JR Mascoutah 29.87
4 Gormann, Kylie FR Centralia 29.93
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilford, Jayla SO Mt. Vernon 29.76
2 Webb, Malia FR DuQuoin 30.66
3 Hurst, Abby SO Marshall County 32.27
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holloway, Deaja JR O'Fallon 28.76 4
2 Hodges, Cameryn SR Mascoutah 29.37 3
3 Calloway, Reygan FR O'Fallon 29.65
4 Pursley, Charleston FR Marshall County 30.60
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Zoie SO O'Fallon 26.93 10
2 Reid, Shanelle JR Centralia 27.78 8
3 Davis, Madison SR DuQuoin 28.21 6
4 Barnes, Cameron SR Mascoutah 28.62 5

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gribble, Lauryn SO Harrisburg 1:09.34
2 Edwards, Kayla FR Marshall County 1:22.91
3 Black, A'niyah FR Carbondale 1:27.20
4 Coleman, Paige SO Harrisburg 1:35.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keel, Karley FR Herrin 1:12.11
2 Garbel, Paxton FR Harrisburg 1:20.32
3 England, Olivia SO Herrin 1:22.85
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilford, Jayla SO Mt. Vernon 1:08.86
2 Andrews, Emma FR Marion 1:14.79
3 Gusewelle, Brenna FR Herrin 1:16.63
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schanz, Jenna SO Mascoutah 1:09.31
2 Biegeleisen, Katelyn FR Salem 1:10.15
3 Stanhouse, Jordan FR DuQuoin 1:11.05
4 Hails, Brylee SR Salem 1:14.71
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marcum, Piper JR Centralia 1:08.10 1
2 Lee, Olivia FR Mascoutah 1:10.36
3 Reed, Sydney JR Marshall County 1:14.89
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanders, Aliyah FR Centralia 1:05.70 4
2 Edwards, Heaven SO Marion 1:08.21
3 Hartwell, Olivia FR Marion 1:10.15
4 Maines, Tashee JR Centralia 1:18.14
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Olivia FR DuQuoin 1:04.16 6
2 Mayfield, Faith SO O'Fallon 1:10.55
3 Meadows, Jaylah SO O'Fallon 1:10.59
4 Haight, Celena JR O'Fallon 1:11.46
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riley, Serenity FR Carbondale 1:07.13 3
2 Edwards, Kayla FR Triad 1:07.82 2
3 McLain, Madi JR Benton 1:09.21
4 Powell, Alyssa FR Triad 1:16.08
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alongi, Grace FR DuQuoin 1:03.72 10
2 Holloway, Anya SR Mascoutah 1:03.96 8
3 Hartoin, Sydney SO Triad 1:04.54 5

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanders, Summer JR Harrisburg 2:53.42
2 Muranaka, Misato JR Herrin 3:19.03
3 Petrusch, Mary FR Herrin 3:36.45
4 Petracca, Sara SR Salem 3:38.97
5 Russell, Abbi FR Harrisburg -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Decker, Maddie FR DuQuoin 2:50.02
2 Capel, Sarah FR Marion 2:54.99
3 Uptergrove, Abigail FR Mascoutah 2:57.81
4 Buchanan, Afton FR Mt. Vernon 3:08.10
5 Ballard, Shaunah JR Harrisburg 3:32.43
6 Powless, Olivia FR Salem 3:38.61
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elliott, Charli JR Herrin 2:49.08
2 Lyons, Jamesyn SO Centralia 2:51.06
3 Toedte, Natalia FR Centralia 2:51.73
4 Mayer, Kaitlyn SR Centralia 2:52.16
5 Runge, Avery JR Chester 3:08.65
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ray, Mari JR Marion 2:42.60 4
2 Crain, Jacqueline SO DuQuoin 2:43.92 3
3 Gunn, Carmen JR Marshall County 2:44.37 2
4 Busbea, Naya JR Mascoutah 2:48.59
5 McElroy, Kiley SO O'Fallon 2:50.54
6 Smith, Emma JR Marshall County 2:51.50
7 Holub, Kara SO Carbondale 2:51.61
8 Bain, Mya JR Triad 3:14.75
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alongi, Gabrielle JR DuQuoin 2:23.89 10
2 McLain, Amelia JR Benton 2:29.67 8
3 Jackson, Haley SO Triad 2:37.32 6
4 Corso, Leah SR O'Fallon 2:38.66 5
5 Anderson, Jaycie JR Mascoutah 2:45.18 1
6 Corso, Alyssa SR O'Fallon 2:47.17
7 Nelsen, Sage SR Carbondale 2:50.01

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Torre, Sadie SO Carbondale 6:47.68
2 Norwood, Natalie FR Marshall County 6:48.22
3 Basi, Lexi SO Marion 7:02.64
4 Young, Tiffany JR Herrin 7:28.62
5 Henson, Hailey FR Marshall County 7:39.86
6 Mott, McKenna SO Marshall County 8:23.12
7 Meyers, Faith SO Salem 8:57.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon, Bella JR Mascoutah 6:18.11 2
2 Shaft, Clare FR Triad 6:38.54
3 Hart, Natalie JR Mascoutah 6:42.38
4 Noyes, Mattie FR Triad 6:43.42
5 Cuartas, Ana SR Marion 6:43.47
6 Buchanan, Afton FR Mt. Vernon 6:45.17
7 Beaver, Olivia SO Centralia 6:53.77
8 Griffy, Claire SR Salem 8:21.06
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schieppe, Peyton FR O'Fallon 5:35.82 10
2 Monson, Julia FR O'Fallon 5:45.22 8
3 Parker, Sofia SO O'Fallon 5:51.60
4 Schurz, Anna FR Carbondale 5:52.85 6
5 Kowalski, Alyssa SO Triad 5:57.81 5
6 Wallace, Hailey FR Benton 5:59.19 4
7 Finley, Cheyenne SR Centralia 6:06.05 3
8 Kelly, Gracee SR Centralia 6:28.71 1
9 Climaco, Arianna JR Mascoutah 6:31.44

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Kaitlyn JR O'Fallon 12:32.29 10
2 Jordan, Emma JR O'Fallon 12:32.61 8
3 Finley, Cheyenne SR Centralia 12:58.17 6
4 Oser, Adelin FR Mascoutah 13:28.72 5
5 Kelly, Gracee SR Centralia 13:36.32 4
6 Decker, Maddie FR DuQuoin 13:44.54 3
7 Chau, Kailee SR Mascoutah 14:42.31 2
8 Bain, Mya JR Triad 15:31.36 1
9 LeBeau, Lauren SO Carbondale 17:00.34
10 Lacy, Madison SO Carbondale 17:27.40

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hudson, DeJae SR Mascoutah 9.78 10
2 McLain, Madi JR Benton 9.81 8
3 Wood, Jalynn FR DuQuoin 10.13 6
4 Kattenbraker, Josie SO Chester 10.33 5
5 Dearmond, Delaynie SO DuQuoin 10.52 4
6 Miller, MaKenzie JR Marion 10.62 3
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hudson, DeJae SR Mascoutah 9.53
2 Wood, Jalynn FR DuQuoin 10.03
3 Jurich, Kelsey SO Herrin 11.07
4 Longhorn, Simoriah JR O'Fallon 11.10
5 Parram, Alex SR O'Fallon 11.33
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dearmond, Delaynie SO DuQuoin 10.29
2 Kattenbraker, Josie SO Chester 10.54
3 Miller, MaKenzie JR Marion 10.65
4 Llyod, Tottionna FR DuQuoin 11.10
5 Reeves, Marlita SR O'Fallon 11.13
6 Williams, Emma SO Mascoutah 11.67
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McLain, Madi JR Benton 10.00
2 Rasmussen, Payton JR Triad 11.03
3 Darby, Megan SO Triad 11.05
4 Tucker, Malikia SO Carbondale 12.15
5 Bass, Avery FR Salem 12.52

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bird, Elizabeth JR DuQuoin 5' 0.0" 10
2 Jennings, Presleigh FR Marshall County 5' 0.0" 8
3 Soellner, Lauren SO Chester 4' 10.0" 6
4 Cawvey, Lilly FR Triad 4' 8.0" 4.5
5 Marcum, Piper JR Centralia 4' 8.0" 4.5
6 Kattenbraker, Josie SO Chester 4' 8.0" 3
7 Grigg, Bailey JR Triad 4' 8.0" 2
8 Finck, Valerie FR O'Fallon 4' 8.0" 1
9 Wieland, Paige SR Herrin 4' 6.0"
10 Wildman, Keylee SO Salem 4' 6.0"
11 Biegeleisen, Katelyn FR Salem 4' 6.0"
12 Reeves, Marlita SR O'Fallon 4' 6.0"
13 Hamilton, Rachel SO Mascoutah 4' 4.0"
14 Wall, Addison FR Marion 4' 4.0"
15 Dearmond, Delaynie SO DuQuoin 4' 4.0"
16 Frerichs, Katie SR Marion 4' 4.0"
17 Dickneite, IsisDora FR Mt. Vernon 4' 2.0"
18 Ross, Lauren SO Mascoutah -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lasley, Julia JR Anna-Jonesboro 10' 0.0" 10
2 Martin, Lauren SR Murphysboro 9' 0.0" 8
3 Temple, Sydney JR Marshall County 9' 0.0" 6
4 Harness, Chloe SO Salem 9' 0.0" 5
5 Coolican, Bridget SO Triad 8' 0.0" 4
6 Byington, Elizabeth SR Mascoutah 8' 0.0" 3
7 Lee, Olivia FR Mascoutah 8' 0.0" 1.5
8 Noyes, Morgan FR Triad 8' 0.0" 1.5
9 Wood, Jalynn FR DuQuoin 7' 6.0"
10 Robison, Maddie SO DuQuoin 7' 6.0"
11 Nowak, Paige JR O'Fallon 7' 6.0"
12 Hartwell, Olivia FR Marion 7' 6.0"
13 Allen, Katie FR Salem 7' 6.0"
14 Arnold, Charlotte SO Marion 7' 0.0"
15 Falkenberry, Maddison FR Murphysboro 6' 0.0"
16 Miller, Bella SO O'Fallon -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gormann, Kylie FR Centralia 16' 10.0" 10
2 Nettles, Kalin JR Mt. Vernon 16' 0.75" 8
3 D'Antonio, Denise JR Triad 16' 0.0" 6
4 Howard, Zoie SO O'Fallon 15' 10.0" 5
5 Hudson, DeJae SR Mascoutah 15' 9.0" 4
6 Harsy, Bailey JR DuQuoin 15' 9.0" 3
7 Ross, Lauren SO Mascoutah 15' 1.5" 2
8 Pugh, Molly JR Marion 14' 8.0" 1
9 Holloway, Deaja JR O'Fallon 14' 5.0"
10 Nelson , Desiree SO Harrisburg 14' 2.5"
11 McGee, Emma SO Marion 14' 0.0"
12 Thai, Victoria JR Harrisburg 13' 10.25"
13 Bass, Avery FR Salem 12' 7.25"
14 Cawvey, Lilly FR Triad 12' 4.25"
15 Wilford, Jayla SO Mt. Vernon -
16 Allen, Taylor SO Salem -
17 James, Olivia FR DuQuoin -
18 Huddson, Bianca JR Herrin -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huddson, Bianca JR Herrin 34' 8.75" 10
2 Longhorn, Simoriah JR O'Fallon 33' 1.0" 8
3 D'Antonio, Denise JR Triad 32' 10.25" 6
4 Marcum, Piper JR Centralia 32' 0.5" 5
5 Dearmond, Delaynie SO DuQuoin 30' 9.0" 4
6 Farmer, Ainsley SO Herrin 29' 11.0" 3
7 Hirsch, Isabella SO DuQuoin 29' 11.0" 2
8 Mayfield, Faith SO O'Fallon 29' 10.0" 1
9 Frerichs, Katie SR Marion 28' 0.0"
10 Curry, Ajia SR Centralia 27' 2.0"
11 Martin, Kennzie SR Salem 26' 6.25"
12 Hamilton, Rachel SO Mascoutah 26' 5.0"
13 Berry, Diazha JR Marion 26' 0.5"
14 Rose, Carly SR Salem 25' 4.5"
15 Ross, Lauren SO Mascoutah 24' 6.5"
16 Temple, Sydney JR Marshall County -
17 Nelson , Desiree SO Harrisburg -
18 McCracken, Tori SO Marshall County -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Apgar, Sydney SR Carbondale 37' 0.0" 10
2 Cochran, Krista SR Triad 33' 5.5" 8
3 Burnett, Erica JR Centralia 33' 3.0" 6
4 Emanuel, Quinisha SR Marion 32' 3.0" 5
5 Betancourt, Jazmen SR Carbondale 31' 11.0" 4
6 Panega, Destiny SR Centralia 31' 7.0" 3
7 Payne, Breahna SO Mt. Vernon 31' 0.5" 1
8 Menicucci, Maryiah FR Marion 31' 0.5"
9 Madinger, Kamryn SO Marion 30' 8.5"
10 Wise-Muhammed, Nylah SO O'Fallon 30' 1.5"
11 Hickman, Kayree SO Triad 29' 1.25"
12 Villagomez, Erendira FR Centralia 28' 9.25"
13 Alexandra, Peneston SR Triad 28' 1.0"
14 Barwick, Aubrey SO DuQuoin 27' 10.5"
15 Hogue, Sam SR O'Fallon 26' 4.0"
16 Wade, Layla SO Herrin -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Adriana FR DuQuoin 31' 3.5" 2
2 Dunmyer, Marcie FR DuQuoin 30' 0.0"
3 Colley, Emily SR Marshall County 29' 11.75"
4 Scott, Gabi SO Herrin 29' 8.25"
5 Gillet, Taylor JR Salem 29' 2.5"
6 Roberts, Jaidyn FR Mt. Vernon 29' 0.0"
7 Garner, Ikaria SO Carbondale 28' 3.0"
8 McClain, Alyssa FR Marshall County 27' 3.25"
9 Sevcik, Abigail SO Mt. Vernon 26' 10.25"
10 Oakley, Abigail SR Marshall County 26' 3.0"
11 Nowak, Paige JR O'Fallon 25' 11.75"
12 Simpson, Taylor SO Mascoutah 25' 4.0"
13 Gribble, Lauryn SO Harrisburg 25' 4.0"
14 Nowak, Emily JR Mascoutah 24' 3.25"
15 Mannie, Alyssa FR Herrin 24' 3.25"
16 Heuring, Meredith JR Mascoutah 24' 1.0"
17 Eggemeyer, Samantha SO Chester 22' 0.75"