2019 CHARLESTON INDOOR TRACK MEET

Scores:
Team Score
Alton62
Pleasant Plains45
Salt Fork (Catlin)43
Carlinville40
Monticello36
St. Joseph-Ogden36
Mascoutah35
Lanphier33
University (Urbana)33
Southeast (Springfield)32.33
Centennial32
Cahokia30.33
Springfield30
Tremont28
Rantoul28
DuQuoin28
Normal West27
Robinson26
Arcola24
Columbia23
Williamsville22
Mahomet-Seymour22
St. Thomas More21
Rochester20
Tuscola19
Casey-Westfield18
Shiloh18
Princeville18
Charleston18
Tri-Valley17
Unity (Tolono)17
Cowden-Herrick16.5
Sullivan16
Mt. Zion16
Pana14.5
Paxton-Buckley-Loda14
Vandalia14
Centralia12
Clinton12
Prairie Central12
Riverton11
MacArthur10.5
Cumberland10
Nashville10
Marion9.5
Bloomington Central Catholic9
Champaign Central9
Marshall8
Mt. Vernon7
Altamont7
Lowpoint-Washburn7
Palestine7
Freeburg6.33
Arthur6
Harrisburg6
Warrensburg-Latham5
Effingham5
Wesclin4
Pekin4
Olney (Richland County)4
Sacred Heart-Griffin3
Salem3
Mattoon2
Villa Grove2
Greenville1
Tri-Point1
New Berlin1

Men's 60m Dash Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Tyler SR Greenville 7.53
2 Scharp, Robby SR Greenville 7.63
3 Anderson, Avontay FR Rantoul 7.75
4 Plott, Alexander SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 8.38
5 Daniels, Landon FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 8.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hendrix, Matt SR Charleston 7.62
2 Roberts, Daunte SR Mahomet-Seymour 7.82
3 Baker, Abe JR Mattoon 7.96
4 Comstock, Gage JR Paris 7.99
5 Munter, Brady JR Salem 8.08
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rubin, Logan SO Salem 7.62
2 Taylor, Elmon SR Mattoon 7.65
3 Pitts, Kyjuan JR MacArthur 7.68
4 Gusewelle, Noah SR Herrin 7.72
5 Spaugh, Kolton JR Clinton 7.83
6 Casner, Connor SO Prairie Central 7.90
7 Cunningham, DaVeonte SO Centralia 7.93
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Akeel SR Centralia 7.50
2 Graham, Devin SR Monticello 7.53
3 Hawkins, Qa'Ron SR Springfield 7.69
4 Jones, Logan SO Unity (Tolono) 7.77
5 Charles, Blake JR Rochester 7.83
6 Butler, Tashawn FR Champaign Central 8.19
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Javae SR Centennial 7.44
2 Leigh, Andre JR Normal West 7.48
3 Petty, Tyrese JR Clinton 7.50
4 Yates, Jackson SR Herrin 7.51
5 Tran, Kenny JR Centennial 7.54
6 Tims, Ashton JR Champaign Central 7.62
7 Albright, Ryan SR Pekin 7.87
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bolden, Perrion SR Lanphier 7.42
2 Liddell, Avion SO Cahokia 7.43
3 Malone, Nic SR Mt. Vernon 7.45
4 Lewis, Treven JR Rantoul 7.49
5 Baker, Hamzah SO Marion 7.54
6 Elms, Jeffrey FR Springfield 7.76
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fairlee, Deon SR Southeast (Springfield) 7.19 7
2 Brown, Chris SO Monticello 7.25 5
3 Bieber, Donovan JR Columbia 7.26 4
4 Martin, David SR Unity (Tolono) 7.32 1
5 Medina, Steven SR Mascoutah 7.40
6 Gordon, Carter SO Charleston 7.45
7 Haab, Connor JR Prairie Central 7.45
8 Gillum, Jett JR Effingham 7.61
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mcgoy, Deonte SR Alton 7.05 10
2 Stewart, Dasani JR Alton 7.19 7
3 Cook, Marshaun SR MacArthur 7.26 3
4 WEST, DARREON SR Cahokia 7.27 2
5 Holtke, Gabe JR Pekin 7.38
6 Duncan, Tristin SO Effingham 7.40

Men's 60m Dash Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klein, Cody SR Pana 7.27 6
2 Booth, Nick SR Palestine 7.57
3 Butler, Jacob JR Arcola 7.68
4 Edmiston, Bryce JR Pana 7.82
5 Hardwick, Grant SO Tuscola 8.10
6 Delfino, Josh JR Hoopeston Area 8.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pruiett, Michael SO Marshall 7.63
2 Gauna, Pedro JR Arcola 7.84
3 Dedrick, Blaize SO Palestine 7.94
4 Knecht, Jesse FR Lowpoint-Washburn 8.42
5 Cardenas , Connor FR Tri-Point 8.43
6 Koehler, Tanner FR Shelbyville 8.57
7 Coffey , William SO Tri-Point 9.38
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davison, Finnian SO Arthur 7.71
2 Allen, Max FR Arthur 7.98
3 Reid, Ben FR Nashville 8.03
4 Jones , Eric SO Riverton 8.08
5 Moore, Marshawn FR Springfield Lutheran 8.14
6 Miller, Garrett SR Casey-Westfield 8.16
7 Morgan, Dylan JR Cumberland 8.20
8 Martin, Jacob FR Hoopeston Area 8.30
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Loggan SR Casey-Westfield 7.68
2 Martinez, Galen FR Cumberland 7.69
3 Aldunate, Martin JR University (Urbana) 7.86
4 Dust, Drew SO St. Anthony 8.06
5 Wells, Aaron JR Cowden-Herrick 8.16
6 Lawrence, Wade SO St. Anthony 8.23
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hughes, Averi SO St. Thomas More 7.70
2 Drake, Daniel SO Shiloh 7.73
3 Panopio, Matthew JR Bloomington Central Catholic 7.78
4 Broughton, Zach SR New Berlin 7.84
5 Conner, Gage SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 7.86
6 Kmett, Parker SO Pleasant Plains 7.99
7 Shirley, Kehm JR Villa Grove 8.09
8 Vasquez, Jose SO Lowpoint-Washburn 8.12
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Tate SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 7.65
2 Rhodes, Tristan FR Altamont 7.72
3 Slaughter, Jake FR Bloomington Central Catholic 7.74
4 Birch, Payton JR Newton 7.82
5 Frisse, Cale FR Wesclin 7.84
6 Wilson, Memphis SR Oakwood 8.20
7 Johnson, Karson SO Shelbyville 9.24
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peacock, Braylon FR St. Thomas More 7.40 3
2 Tewes, Tristen SR Pleasant Plains 7.57
3 Althaus, Curtis SO University (Urbana) 7.72
4 Baugh, Daymeon SR Nashville 7.73
5 McAfee, Jay SR Springfield Lutheran 7.79
6 Patton, Brady SO Central A & M 7.86
7 Eckl, Jerald JR Newton 7.92
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ingram, Jarius SR Warrensburg-Latham 7.40 2
2 Webster, Dylan SR Cowden-Herrick 7.42 1
3 Brewer, Kolby SO Altamont 7.53
4 Voights, Braden JR Williamsville 7.61
5 Johnson, Carter JR Princeville 7.70
6 Olysav, Max SO Williamsville 7.87
7 Harris, Phil FR Neoga 7.93
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snedden, Adam SR Princeville 7.13 10
2 Meyer, Aiden SR St. Joseph-Ogden 7.26 8
3 Rice, Timothy SR Tremont 7.30 5
4 Polhemus, Colton SR Tremont 7.34 4
5 Edward, Dasani JR DuQuoin 7.48
6 Barth, Blake SR Vandalia 7.97

Men's 200m Dash Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Isaac JR Greenville 24.40 1
2 Coleman, Alec SR Mattoon 25.21
3 Butler, Mervontes JR Southeast (Springfield) 26.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maze, Aaron SO Marion 25.76
2 Fisher, Johnathan SO Centralia 26.36
3 Zorn, Nathan JR Paris 26.40
4 Hossmon, Eric SR Herrin 26.42
5 Harris, Cayden FR Salem 26.79
6 Antonucci, Kaleb JR Lanphier 26.96
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberts, Daunte SR Mahomet-Seymour 24.78
2 Stock, Braden JR Rochester 24.81
3 Petty, Tyrese JR Clinton 24.99
4 Elms, Jeffrey FR Springfield 25.51
5 Little, Tanner JR Freeburg 25.67
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Rye JR Monticello 24.20 2
2 Hanson, Noah SR Mt. Vernon 24.82
3 Schultz, Ben SR Champaign Central 24.91
4 Haab, Connor JR Prairie Central 24.93
5 Hendrix, Matt SR Charleston 25.04
6 Jones, Aiden SO Mascoutah 25.90
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Surheyao, Eldrick JR Centennial 23.68 5
2 Cook, Marshaun SR MacArthur 23.88 4
3 Jones, TJ SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 24.19 3
4 Kihne, Kaleb SR Effingham 25.26
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mcgoy, Deonte SR Alton 23.27 10
2 Harris, Steven JR Cahokia 23.56 8
3 Buford, Robert FR Rantoul 23.62 6
4 Burgoni, Kyle SO Unity (Tolono) 24.68

Men's 200m Dash Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pruiett, Michael SO Marshall 25.22
2 Dedrick, Blaize SO Palestine 25.60
3 Wallace, Logan FR Tuscola 26.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Partington, Orion SO Wesclin 25.91
2 Dyer, Cullen SR Sullivan 26.58
3 Clark, Drake FR Shelbyville 27.08
4 Pratt, Laytin JR Arthur 27.57
5 Ruiz, Alex SR Arcola 28.72
6 Mcneil , Ayden FR Tri-Point 30.77
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elder, Jack JR St. Anthony 24.93
2 Tudor , Drake FR Riverton 25.20
3 Dees, Jesse SO Williamsville 25.42
4 McAfee, Jay SR Springfield Lutheran 25.44
5 Broughton, Zach SR New Berlin 25.98
6 Bauer, Mick SO Bloomington Central Catholic 26.26
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Currey, Blake SR Casey-Westfield 24.67
2 Weldon, Trent JR Lowpoint-Washburn 25.17
3 Grimsey, Brayden JR St. Joseph-Ogden 25.35
4 Halford, Keigan SR Pleasant Plains 25.60
5 Martin, Damian JR Hoopeston Area 27.72
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brewer, Kolby SO Altamont 24.59 1
2 Myszka, Luke FR Tri-Valley 24.60
3 Arnett, Jack SR Princeville 25.30
4 Patton, Brady SO Central A & M 25.80
5 Brant, Wyatt SO Cumberland 26.09
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Milam, Westly SR DuQuoin 23.52 10
2 Althaus, Curtis SO University (Urbana) 24.39 5
3 Ingram, Jarius SR Warrensburg-Latham 24.48 3
4 Barth, Blake SR Vandalia 24.61
5 Kozuszek, Tabor SR Nashville 25.48
6 Fairbanks, Blake JR Neoga 26.55
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunt, Ramsey JR Shiloh 24.02 8
2 Webster, Dylan SR Cowden-Herrick 24.37 6
3 Beyers, Jared SR Pana 24.45 4
4 Reberger, Trevor JR Villa Grove 24.52 2
5 Branigin, Max SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 24.66

Men's 400m Dash Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoey, Grant JR University (Urbana) 59.38
2 Eakle, CJ SO Shiloh 59.97
3 Anderson, George JR Arthur 1:01.15
4 McClure, Chase SO Sullivan 1:02.78
5 Cabrera, Luis SO Arcola 1:05.97
6 Dixon, Alexander FR Bloomington Central Catholic 1:10.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Talbott, Keegan SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 57.82
2 Baugh, Derek JR Nashville 58.23
3 Kattenbraker, Jason JR Wesclin 59.34
4 Reno, Sam JR Villa Grove 59.45
5 Klimpel, Noah FR Altamont 59.96
6 Rund, Joseph SO Central A & M 1:03.10
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Cameryn JR Oakwood 57.02
2 Fraser, Gage SR Marshall 57.77
3 Willenborg, Mick SO St. Anthony 57.92
4 Baylis, Jason FR Cowden-Herrick 58.51
5 Servison, Jake SR Robinson 59.72
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Law, Chase SR Williamsville 56.29
2 Anderson, Luke JR Casey-Westfield 57.77
3 Dixon, Adam JR Hoopeston Area 57.79
4 Watson, Kallen SR New Berlin 58.18
5 Fairbanks, Blake JR Neoga 1:00.40
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Noah SR Tuscola 53.72 8
2 Thole, Cody JR Princeville 54.48 3
3 Crocker, Sam SR Pleasant Plains 55.70 2
4 Rutter, Caleb SO Riverton 56.00 1
5 Knoblett, Chase SR Palestine 56.79
6 McAfee, Jay SR Springfield Lutheran 59.17
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 KAPOLNEK, BOBBY SR St. Thomas More 51.35 10
2 Roper, Briley JR Carlinville 54.01 6
3 Gerhardt, Myles SR Cumberland 54.34 5
4 Buss, Brady SO St. Joseph-Ogden 54.35 4
5 Ritchie , Jacob SR Tri-Point 56.90
6 Weber, Seth JR Newton 59.33

Men's 400m Dash Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dalpoas, Domanic SO Columbia 59.93
2 Platz, Alex SR Mattoon 1:00.76
3 Haynes, Peyton SR Clinton 1:01.30
4 Moser, Corbin JR Prairie Central 1:03.05
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Trey SR Alton 56.91
2 Garcia, Cannon JR Lanphier 57.01
3 Harris, Dontae JR Normal West 57.25
4 Wiseman, Brady SR Paris 59.14
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stakely, Carlos SR Southeast (Springfield) 54.33 4
2 Carroll, Madigan SR MacArthur 54.81 1
3 Thomas, Dylan JR Springfield 57.36
4 Wycoff, Brady JR Rochester 59.01
5 Bradshaw, Isaiah SR Mt. Vernon 1:06.84
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoh, Josh JR Charleston 54.02 5
2 Fenton, Carson SR Mt. Zion 54.42 3
3 Cramsey, Clayton JR Effingham 54.49 2
4 Cozzi, Avery SO Mascoutah 55.11
5 Phillips, Creed SO Salem 1:02.22
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harper, Jerry JR Rantoul 51.27 10
2 WEST, DARREON SR Cahokia 52.42 8
3 Surburg, Timothy SR Marion 53.43 6
4 Powell, Owen SR Olney (Richland County) 55.37
5 Langenbahn, Branden SR Pekin 55.67

Men's 800m Run Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson , Will SR Villa Grove 2:22.06
2 Sarver, Jackson SO Cowden-Herrick 2:24.81
3 Wolfersberger, Logan SO St. Joseph-Ogden 2:27.36
4 Karbach, Austin FR Pana 2:29.18
5 Cordero, Brayden FR Pana 2:29.24
6 Ruffner, Jerod SO Altamont 2:31.35
7 Hartlaub, Gavin FR Riverton 2:32.83
8 Feucht, Josh SO Lowpoint-Washburn 2:38.37
9 Thierer, Aaron SO Lowpoint-Washburn 2:40.04
10 Montoya, Chris SO Neoga 3:01.08
11 Kraemer, Ryan FR Neoga 3:15.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cross, Landyn FR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:19.27
2 Fales, Zach SO Springfield Lutheran 2:20.70
3 Butcher, Reece FR New Berlin 2:21.21
4 Amador , Jose FR Tri-Point 2:21.69
5 McClure, Chase SO Sullivan 2:21.97
6 Hastings, Turner SR Tuscola 2:23.52
7 Morgan, Jack FR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:24.92
8 Lemus, Moises SR St. Anthony 2:28.84
9 Jackson, Corey SO Altamont 2:29.22
10 Kerwin, Justin FR Springfield Lutheran 2:30.06
11 Wisdom, Elijah JR Hoopeston Area 2:30.20
12 Hilsabeck, Briar SR Princeville 2:31.13
13 Nuxoll, Grant SO St. Anthony 2:31.27
14 Barrett, JD SR Tuscola 2:31.83
15 Daniels, Jacob SO Central A & M 2:32.40
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Love, Gavin JR Nashville 2:09.98
2 Appelman, Logan JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:10.46
3 Taylor, Dylan JR Cowden-Herrick 2:11.62
4 Helka, Cameron SR Oakwood 2:12.08
5 Sanzenbacker, Conner SR Marshall 2:17.16
6 Goldsmith, Case SO Vandalia 2:18.70
7 Giacomini, Logan FR Williamsville 2:19.26
8 Miller, Will SO Shelbyville 2:19.35
9 Zike, Rayce SO Cumberland 2:19.38
10 Davis, Carson SR DuQuoin 2:20.09
11 Hoerr, Denver FR Princeville 2:20.91
12 Zwilling, Nicholas FR Newton 2:20.93
13 Middleton, Parker SO Robinson 2:23.93
14 Amdahl , Koty JR Robinson 2:24.04
15 Klein, Caleb SO Nashville 2:24.60
16 Burress, Wilson SR Marshall 2:28.05
17 Hunt, Joshua JR Shiloh 2:34.37
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yamco, Shane SR Riverton 2:00.25 10
2 Rogers, Dawson SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:01.61 8
3 Dolcos, Alex SO University (Urbana) 2:03.32 6
4 Sunley, Nick JR Pleasant Plains 2:06.61 5
5 Edwards, Beau FR Arcola 2:06.98 4
6 Poe, Eric JR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:07.32 3
7 Romine, Austin SR Arthur 2:07.64 2
8 Hill, Keaton JR Williamsville 2:08.17 1
9 Brown, Clayton SO Tremont 2:09.35
10 Tang, Matty JR University (Urbana) 2:10.24
11 Sanders, Otis SR Pleasant Plains 2:13.93
12 CLAPPER, IAN JR St. Thomas More 2:15.37
13 Crane, Ben JR Arcola 2:16.47
14 More, Nathan SR Palestine 2:18.69

Men's 800m Run Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swiech, Austin SO Prairie Central 2:13.98
2 Gavel, Benjamin SO Unity (Tolono) 2:14.71
3 Pride, Ethan FR Salem 2:18.88
4 Herberling, John JR Taylorville 2:20.50
5 Adams, Isaiah FR Prairie Central 2:21.45
6 Aguayo, Juan SR Rantoul 2:22.30
7 O'Neal, Nolan FR Charleston 2:33.83
8 Bennett, Jeffrey SO Paris 2:33.96
9 Jamison, Clayton FR Unity (Tolono) 2:34.25
10 Wolff, Nick JR Columbia 2:35.10
11 Martin, Myquan FR Southeast (Springfield) 2:38.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bright, Ethan SR Monticello 2:10.31
2 True, Carson FR Centralia 2:12.79
3 Welford, Steed SO MacArthur 2:13.95
4 Dircks, Jackson SO Freeburg 2:14.04
5 Geissler, Alex FR Centennial 2:14.41
6 Rutledge, Drake FR Springfield 2:14.96
7 Hettinger, Trent FR Mattoon 2:17.59
8 King, Jordan SO Lanphier 2:19.47
9 Patel, Zeel JR Effingham 2:21.58
10 Simpkins, Merrett FR Herrin 2:22.03
11 Rice, Jalani JR Cahokia 2:22.86
12 Bauermeister, Kyle SR Paris 2:22.89
13 STRONG, JALON SO Cahokia 2:23.71
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cramsey, Clayton JR Effingham 2:08.97 3
2 Reinhart, Luke FR Normal West 2:09.42 2
3 Stauffer, Max JR Clinton 2:11.80
4 Leake, Evan SO Mt. Vernon 2:11.91
5 Tate, Braden JR Salem 2:12.26
6 Oliver, Michael SR Herrin 2:13.05
7 Sarff, Russell SO Pekin 2:13.07
8 Berger, Barak SO Olney (Richland County) 2:15.21
9 Nelson, Carter JR Columbia 2:20.80
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cozzi, Casmir SR Mascoutah 2:01.63 10
2 Wetzel, Charlie JR Normal West 2:03.35 8
3 Hall, Elijah SR Rantoul 2:04.09 6
4 Giese, Jordan SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:05.92 5
5 Midkiff, Alex SR Mascoutah 2:06.09 4
6 Kirby, Gavin SO Olney (Richland County) 2:09.64 1
7 Mitchell, Colton SR Rochester 2:09.85
8 Ratts, Josiah SR Monticello 2:10.11
9 Kasinger, Seth JR Pekin 2:10.89
10 Smith, John SR Champaign Central 2:16.08

Men's 1600m Run Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Logan SO Cumberland 5:11.46
2 Zwilling, Nicholas FR Newton 5:18.39
3 Hodson, Tristan JR Riverton 5:22.24
4 Karbach, Austin FR Pana 5:24.17
5 Jackson, Corey SO Altamont 5:24.75
6 Helmuth, Michael SO Hoopeston Area 5:28.58
7 Kerwin, Justin FR Springfield Lutheran 5:33.93
8 Cokel, Noah JR Princeville 5:34.52
9 Cordero, Brayden FR Pana 5:34.54
10 McElroy, Lucas SR Central A & M 5:38.64
11 Middleton, Jordan SR Tuscola 5:40.90
12 Hunt, Joshua JR Shiloh 5:49.12
13 Trejo, Yahir FR Arcola 6:01.34
14 Corzine, Noah FR Central A & M 6:07.58
15 West, Hayden SO Arcola 6:13.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClain, Will FR Shelbyville 5:07.04
2 Voss, Zach SO Tremont 5:08.52
3 Gargya, Aniket SO University (Urbana) 5:12.61
4 Petty, Ross SO Shiloh 5:14.13
5 Kelly, Matt JR Cowden-Herrick 5:18.56
6 Plank, Ian SO Sullivan 5:19.17
7 Bingham, Jacob JR Bloomington Central Catholic 5:24.13
8 Bates, Noah SO Sullivan 5:24.55
9 Miller, Grant SO Wesclin 5:42.98
10 Jalley, Rydon SR Warrensburg-Latham 5:48.73
11 Worker, Kaelyb SR Vandalia 5:49.45
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Budde, Derick SO Altamont 5:01.71
2 Vogel, Josh SO Bloomington Central Catholic 5:02.15
3 Mock, Elijah FR St. Joseph-Ogden 5:03.65
4 Taylor, Dylan JR Cowden-Herrick 5:08.09
5 McClellan, Kort SR Cumberland 5:08.16
6 Tegeler, Noah SO St. Anthony 5:09.62
7 Swiney, Landen FR DuQuoin 5:09.92
8 Clack, Nathan JR Williamsville 5:12.78
9 Amador , Jose FR Tri-Point 5:21.09
10 Dohe, Wyatt JR Tri-Point 5:21.55
11 Cox, Braden SO Neoga 5:22.94
12 Plank, Austin SO Arthur 5:27.22
13 Haybeck, Raymond SR Nashville 5:28.26
14 Schilling, Joshua SR Vandalia 5:29.35
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bogard, Negus JR Robinson 4:33.64 10
2 Ross, Cort JR Casey-Westfield 4:33.87 8
3 Kraatz, Henry JR University (Urbana) 4:39.18 6
4 Sumer, Leland JR Tremont 4:39.92 5
5 Hall, Layton SO Arthur 4:41.30 4
6 Melin, Steven SR Pleasant Plains 4:43.97 3
7 Stillwell, Dylan SO Marshall 4:59.73 2
8 Love, Gavin JR Nashville 5:00.18 1
9 Wright, Maverick JR Robinson 5:03.57
10 Moore, Braden JR Pleasant Plains 5:16.46
11 More, Nathan SR Palestine 5:21.27

Men's 1600m Run Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Ryne FR Salem 5:24.21
2 Pick, Ian FR Prairie Central 5:28.95
3 Crane, Rylan FR Salem 5:34.90
4 Steffeny, Logan FR MacArthur 5:39.56
5 Ruiz, Adrien SR Prairie Central 5:40.18
6 Patel, Raj JR Rantoul 5:41.52
7 Cloninger, Lance JR Rantoul 5:45.93
8 Reeley, Mason FR Charleston 5:55.63
9 Simmons, Peyton JR Effingham 5:57.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Donnoll, Connor SO Unity (Tolono) 4:55.11
2 Shanks, Aidan FR Clinton 5:02.04
3 Kirts, Kegan SO Mattoon 5:02.51
4 Dunn, Cody FR Normal West 5:04.41
5 Meyer, John SR Mattoon 5:08.37
6 Thomas, Reid SR Clinton 5:09.99
7 Oakley, Noah JR Charleston 5:10.28
8 Bahr, Caleb JR Columbia 5:12.73
9 Crossley, Tom FR Columbia 5:22.80
10 STRONG, JALON SO Cahokia 5:41.71
11 Bennett, Jeffrey SO Paris 5:46.79
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 St. Julien, Alec SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 4:51.19
2 Olaivar, Ben JR Centennial 4:52.99
3 Kosco, Steven SR Marion 4:53.18
4 Mostoller, Nathan SR Mascoutah 4:56.98
5 Hartmann, Luke JR Champaign Central 4:57.13
6 Hatter, Blake SR Freeburg 4:57.15
7 Saufley, Logan SO Normal West 4:59.07
8 Eddy, Jordan SO Mascoutah 5:01.61
9 Hancock, Keaton SO Olney (Richland County) 5:01.69
10 Reiss, Jay SR Mt. Vernon 5:02.19
11 Peralta, Anthony FR Springfield 5:06.24
12 Johnson, Matthew FR Springfield 5:06.65
13 Perkins, Kevin SO Mt. Vernon 5:08.06
14 Scheele, Joseph FR Mahomet-Seymour 5:09.34
15 Day, Andrew SO Rochester 5:11.37
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon, Garrett SR Monticello 4:26.23 10
2 Harlan, Brooks SO Centralia 4:29.74 8
3 Manolakes, Luke JR Centennial 4:30.43 6
4 James, Ryder FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 4:32.24 5
5 Havis, Cassius JR Alton 4:36.27 4
6 Woodard, Cameron SR Unity (Tolono) 4:36.72 3
7 Nicholson, Braden SR Olney (Richland County) 4:37.05 2
8 Sokolowski, Luke SO Monticello 4:46.76 1
9 Treakle, Kyle SR Champaign Central 4:47.25
10 Nofziger, Kyle FR Mahomet-Seymour 4:48.72
11 Reed, Micha SR MacArthur 4:52.11
12 Fleeman, Cory SO Centralia 4:57.71
13 Herren, Matt SO Rochester 5:00.00
14 Blanchard, Jonathon FR Pekin 5:01.64
15 Blackwell, Brody SR Pekin 5:02.42

Men's 3200m Run Class AA   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powell, Mathias SR Mahomet-Seymour 9:30.17 10
2 Black, Ethan SO Clinton 10:09.80 8
3 Herren, Matt SO Rochester 10:14.39 6
4 Ames , Austin SR Charleston 10:14.53 5
5 Dixon, Morgan SO Monticello 10:15.77 4
6 Baker, Cade SO Mt. Zion 10:20.73 3
7 Blackwell, Brody SR Pekin 10:21.49 2
8 Perkins, Kevin SO Mt. Vernon 10:26.89 1
9 Gossett, Jonathan JR Rantoul 10:30.69
10 Thomas, Caleb SR Olney (Richland County) 10:31.80
11 Sturm, Ethan JR Columbia 10:33.69
12 Brothers, Jared JR Centralia 10:33.83
13 Cox, Jarrett SO Unity (Tolono) 10:39.29
14 Talaski, Grayson SO Normal West 10:40.69
15 Ahmari, Alex SO Champaign Central 10:54.06
16 Gregory, Jack FR Marion 10:55.15
17 Ede, Sean JR Mascoutah 11:00.80
18 Hamilton, Quincy FR Mattoon 11:14.76
19 Case, Matthew JR MacArthur 11:58.04

Men's 3200m Run Class A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bogard, Negus JR Robinson 9:43.93 10
2 Ross, Cort JR Casey-Westfield 9:46.42 8
3 Lalwani, Aryan SO University (Urbana) 9:54.18 6
4 McCune, Isiah SR St. Joseph-Ogden 10:25.14 5
5 Barrett, JD SR Tuscola 10:38.04 4
6 Moore, Braden JR Pleasant Plains 10:41.01 3
7 McClellan, Kort SR Cumberland 10:54.99 2
8 Swiney, Landen FR DuQuoin 10:59.24 1
9 Budde, Derick SO Altamont 10:59.51
10 Cox, Braden SO Neoga 10:59.53
11 Green, Jace FR Arthur 11:01.19
12 Lane , Hayden SR Tri-Point 11:14.42
13 Rohdemann, Cody JR Shelbyville 11:28.25
14 Smith, Quentin SR Williamsville 11:44.90
15 Bingham, Alex JR Bloomington Central Catholic 12:01.75
16 Marquis, Beau JR Warrensburg-Latham 12:41.64

Men's 60m Hurdles Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lefler, Nathaniel JR Salem 11.16
2 Flight, Jacob FR Charleston 11.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elson, Chase SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 9.83
2 White, Ethan JR Normal West 10.18
3 Phillips, Curtis JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10.21
4 Agnew, Xairiki SO Taylorville 10.40
5 Sims, Roosevelt SO Southeast (Springfield) 10.88
6 Juarez, Anthony SO Salem 10.99
7 Hintz, Nick SR Clinton 11.45
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zech, Luke JR Rantoul 9.69
2 Hall, Brandon JR Columbia 9.78
3 Milsap, Kaveon JR Mt. Vernon 9.85
4 Brock, Amon SO Normal West 9.93
5 Fisher, Gavin SO Centralia 10.07
6 Graves, Sean SO Springfield 10.11
7 Lewis, Holden SO Effingham 10.12
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baumgartner, Kai JR Champaign Central 9.07 3
2 Weder, Jacob JR Mattoon 9.10 2
3 Williams, Armond JR Mascoutah 9.24
4 Terhune, Keddrick FR Rantoul 9.24
5 Samelton-Danser, Kavontay SO Alton 9.36
6 King, Kaden SO Prairie Central 9.37
7 Morrissey, Joe SR Alton 9.61
8 Meredith, Robin JR Southeast (Springfield) -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sledge, Alec FR Mt. Vernon 9.03 4
2 Blanton, Peyton SR Olney (Richland County) 9.11 1
3 Buck, Logan SO Pekin 9.37
4 Knuffman, Kolton SO Monticello 9.40
5 Wright, Braxton JR Marion 9.41
6 Palmore, Collier SR Prairie Central 9.43
7 Horn, Myles SR Herrin 9.87
8 Vest, Dawson SO Pekin 10.49
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Robert SR Springfield 8.24 10
2 Broomfield, Marvin SR Lanphier 8.42 8
3 Harris, Steven JR Cahokia 8.45 6
4 Surheyao, Eldrick JR Centennial 8.90 5
5 Buckingham, Terrance JR Mascoutah 9.12
6 Mullenix, Caleb SR Paris 9.66

Men's 60m Hurdles Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elder, Jack JR St. Anthony 9.66
2 Branson, Colin SO Casey-Westfield 9.91
3 McQueen , Andrew FR Villa Grove 10.79
4 Drummond, Logan SO Arthur 12.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willson, Ryan FR Williamsville 9.83
2 Rice, Ethan FR Shelbyville 10.13
3 Gooch, Taylor SR Wesclin 10.85
4 Clark, Braden FR Lowpoint-Washburn 11.12
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schafer, Kyle JR Newton 9.42
2 Robertson, Jadon FR Cowden-Herrick 9.44
3 Flowers, Dylan SR Wesclin 9.95
4 Rhodes, Tristan FR Altamont 10.02
5 Mathesius, Sam SO Altamont 10.37
6 Butts, Gavin SO Warrensburg-Latham 10.71
7 Edwards, Alec SR Cowden-Herrick 11.13
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mogged , Bobby FR Tri-Point 9.68
2 Goss, Brodie SR Sullivan 10.12
3 Labaume, Brice SR Cumberland 10.21
4 Moran, Mitch FR Neoga 10.49
5 GIBAS, JON SR St. Thomas More 10.73
6 Dietz, Michael JR Neoga 10.84
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Omoniyi, Blessing SO University (Urbana) 9.11 2
2 Zettler, Ethan JR DuQuoin 9.39
3 Rieches, Hanson SR St. Joseph-Ogden 9.49
4 Aulds, Jackson JR Nashville 9.55
5 Lietz, Gavyn SR Nashville 9.57
6 Thole, Cody JR Princeville 9.70
7 Dixon, Ben JR Tuscola 9.94
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Caine SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 8.55 10
2 Adams, Shamar SR DuQuoin 8.73 8
3 Wolf, Grayson SR Robinson 8.83 6
4 Halford, Keigan SR Pleasant Plains 8.87 5
5 Myszka, Luke FR Tri-Valley 8.93 4
6 Knoblett, Chase SR Palestine 9.11 3
7 Crocker, Sam SR Pleasant Plains 9.20 1
8 Brewer, Calvin SR Riverton 9.41

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Casey-Westfield A Blake Currey, Luke Anderson,
Garrett Miller, Loggan Thompson
1:42.92
2 Lowpoint-Washburn A Trent Weldon, Logan Gastman,
Jesse Knecht, Jose Vasquez
1:45.04
3 University (Urbana) A Andrew Brown, Adit Kalsotra,
Ivan Favila, Aakash Vasireddy
1:51.12
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 St. Thomas More A Adonai Bumba, Averi Hughes,
Jason Brown, Jon Gibas
1:39.68 2
2 Robinson A Tyler Beard, Trenton Rodgers,
Mitch Mitchell, Jake Servison
1:46.62
3 Arthur A Laytin Pratt, Manaye Morfey,
Finnian Davison, Austin Abercrombie
1:46.65
4 Central A & M A Bo Jennings, Joseph Rund,
Justin Dilley, Blake Schinzler
1:48.51
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Williamsville A Max Olysav, Jesse Dees,
Grant Ripperda, Braden Voights
1:39.59 3
2 St. Anthony A Jack Elder, Wade Lawrence,
Drew Dust, Mick Willenborg
1:43.29
3 New Berlin A Drew Garnett, Caden Bossert,
Carson Reese, Nathan Cook
1:43.65
4 Cowden-Herrick A Zach Burks, Dylan Taylor,
Jason Baylis, Ditton Curl
1:44.57
5 Tri-Valley A Ryan Steiner, Martin Kretz,
Brock Fitzgerald, Jared Reiling
1:46.65
6 Bloomington Central Catholic A Mick Bauer, Charlie Adelman,
Jake Slaughter, Isaac Whitaker
1:49.71
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 DuQuoin A Shamar Adams, Anthony Cole,
Westly Milam, Ethan Zettler
1:36.92 6
2 Vandalia A Trevor Smalls, Chase Evans,
Gaven Davis, Blake Barth
1:40.67
3 Pana A Bryce Edmiston, Trey Patton,
Cody Klein, Jared Beyers
1:41.01
4 Altamont A Kolby Brewer, Sam Mathesius,
Xander Moschenrose, Tristan Rhodes
1:43.67
5 Tremont A Cale Geyer, Sean Meyer,
Solomon Larimore, Clayton Liggett
1:45.41
6 Shelbyville A Carson Lockart, Dalton Hoadley,
James Mills, Obadiah Kaiser
1:45.91
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pleasant Plains A Lucas Western, Sam Crocker,
Jack Pearce, Tristen Tewes
1:38.40 4
2 Tuscola A Noah Woods, Turner Hastings,
Ben Dixon, Clayton Hausmann
1:40.08
3 Shiloh A Daniel Drake, Michael Hawkins,
Levi Coonce, Ramsey Hunt
1:40.35
4 Newton A Payton Birch, Adam Bridges,
Jerald Eckl, Seth Weber
1:43.31
5 Villa Grove A Trevor Reberger, Kehm Shirley,
Ierik Sorenson, Konner Pearman
1:45.39
6 Cumberland A Wyatt Brant, Blayne Donsbach,
Myles Gerhardt, Michael Flier
1:45.79
Finals Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 St. Joseph-Ogden A Lane Gaskin, Brady Buss,
Aiden Meyer, Dwight Colvin
1:35.93 10
2 Salt Fork (Catlin) A Max Branigin, Brady Tevebaugh,
Caine Wilson, Dawson Rogers
1:36.58 8
3 Princeville A Cody Thole, Carter Johnson,
Jack Arnett, Adam Snedden
1:37.74 5
4 Arcola A Diego Perez, Jordan Melton,
Jorge Macias, Ivan Franco
1:40.07 1
5 Warrensburg-Latham A Will Kent, Jarius Ingram,
Addison Hortin, Noah Wattleworth
1:40.70
6 Hoopeston Area A Jacob Catron, Jacob Martin,
Damian Martin, Josh Delfino
1:48.36

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rochester A Braden Stock, Brady Wycoff,
Blake Charles, Joe Young
1:42.21
2 Charleston A Austin Gotschall, Adam Gotschall,
Jack Nelson, Peyton Cox
1:44.45
3 Salem A Caden Inlow, Donovan Williams,
Cayden Harris, Braden Smith
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mattoon A Tishawn Thompson, Andrew Capitosti,
Jakai Johnson, Elmon Taylor
1:40.88
2 Springfield A Chidi Onyewuchi, Dylan Thomas,
Qa'Ron Hawkins, Roy Gully IV
1:41.77
3 Paris A Gage Comstock, Coy Landrum,
Mason Stuck, Nathan Zorn
1:43.61
4 MacArthur A Levi Lindsey, Kyjuan Pitts,
Nigel Lawson, AJ Lawson
1:45.22
5 Taylorville A Zennon McCoy, Carson Rodgers,
Yemi Odugbesan, Justin Wright
1:46.46
6 Paxton-Buckley-Loda A Zac Jayne, Connor Beland,
Mason Medlock, Max Rodriguez
1:48.39
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lanphier A Marvin Broomfield, Perrion Bolden,
Kahlil Ross, Dashaun Jackson
1:37.70 2
2 Prairie Central A Wyatt Steidinger, Connor Haab,
Connor Casner, Keegan Stein
1:39.87
3 Mt. Vernon A Noah Hanson, Nic Malone,
Leronzo Williams, Antione Watts
1:40.96
4 Herrin A Jackson Yates, Luke LeQuatte,
Noah Gusewelle, Tyrik Davis
1:41.25
5 Champaign Central A Tashawn Butler, Ashton Tims,
Kole Birge, Ben Schultz
1:44.92
6 Clinton A Tyrese Petty, Kolton Spaugh,
John Cocenza, David Loveless
1:46.73
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Columbia A Brandon Hall, Carter Nelson,
Ronnie Hunsacker, Donovan Bieber
1:36.51 8
2 Southeast (Springfield) A Deon Fairlee, Robin Meredith,
Carlos Stakely, David Emuze
1:36.92 5
3 Monticello A Jacob Tackett, Rye Johnson,
Kolton Knuffman, Chris Brown
1:37.12 4
4 Normal West A Bryce Hess, Brady Stoewer,
Aidan Gufrinck, Andre Leigh
1:37.49 3
5 Unity (Tolono) A Kyle Burgoni, David Martin,
Levi Williams, Hunter Olson
1:39.81
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Alton A Deonte Mcgoy, Jaden Singleton,
Dasani Stewart, Joe Morrissey
1:34.29 10
2 Rantoul A Tayon Swift, Kayon Cunningham,
Dillion Harper, Robert Buford
1:36.72 6
3 Mascoutah A Aiden Jones, Devin Wills,
Steven Medina, Mykah Luster-Hutchins
1:38.40 1
4 Greenville A Tyler Lewis, Robby Scharp,
Isaac Green, Desmond Gardner
1:40.61
5 Pekin A Gabe Holtke, Devin Tovrea,
Jayden Megrant, Ryan Albright
1:41.12

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mattoon A Aaron Creel, Brett Baughman,
Jed Eaton, Myles Woodard
3:49.35
2 Lanphier A Montrell Richards, Jordan King,
Peyton Smith, Devan Powell
3:58.63
3 Southeast (Springfield) A Carlos Stakely, Mervontes Butler,
Willie Crawford, Myquan Martin
4:03.45
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Charleston A Dayton Black, Josh Hoh,
Carter Gordon, Nick Sweeney
3:47.11
2 Prairie Central A Dailen Loveless, Wyatt Steidinger,
Connor Casner, Keegan Stein
3:52.00
3 Paris A Coy Landrum, Caleb Mullenix,
Kyle Bauermeister, Brady Wiseman
3:54.79
4 Salem A Cade Alberson, Braden Tate,
Jonny Eyman, Tyson Mann
3:58.09
5 Paxton-Buckley-Loda A Jordan Giese, Cody Winter,
Alec St. Julien, Ryder James
4:06.83
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Columbia A Brandon Hall, Carter Nelson,
Ryan Groszek, Ronnie Hunsacker
3:43.95 4
2 Centennial A Gabe Olaivar, Tyson Burton,
Jalen Peete, Parth Abani
3:46.20 1
3 Rochester A Braden Stock, Blake Charles,
Brady Wycoff, Spencer Loy
3:53.45
4 Olney (Richland County) A Reid Doll, Sutton Dunn,
Owen Powell, Jonas Burckhartt
3:56.24
5 Rantoul A Gary Lawson, Jamiah Foster,
Tyshawn Rowan, Carl Burts
4:00.36
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mascoutah A Casmir Cozzi, Alex Midkiff,
Austin Heriford, Avery Cozzi
3:40.62 6
2 Marion A Steven Kosco, Bryson Wilson,
Jason Morrison, Timothy Surburg
3:45.19 3
3 MacArthur A Madigan Carroll, Nigel Lawson,
AJ Lawson, Micha Reed
3:46.11 2
4 Champaign Central A Paxton Schrader, Ashton Tims,
Kole Birge, John Smith
3:58.10
5 Centralia A Brooks Harlan, Crede Correll,
Matt Speidel, Jared Brothers
3:59.46
6 Clinton A Peyton Haynes, Aidan Shanks,
Max Stauffer, Terry Hendriex
4:03.57
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Springfield A Matthew Abe-Bell, Will Formea,
Ryan Waldinger, Robert Williams
3:35.23 10
2 Alton A Gerard Bruce, Kegan Bratton,
Tim Johnson, Joe Morrissey
3:36.09 8
3 Normal West A Brady Stoewer, Aidan Gufrinck,
Caleb Morse, Leslie Fisher
3:42.18 5
4 Mt. Vernon A Isaiah Bradshaw, Evan Leake,
Nic Malone, Alec Sledge
3:48.22
5 Pekin A Devin Tovrea, Branden Langenbahn,
Dallas Haynes, Seth Kasinger
3:49.53

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Robinson A Zach Buttolph, Wyatt Bonnell,
Mitch Mitchell, Jake Servison
4:04.93
2 Tri-Point A Bobby Mogged, Tyler Platz,
Connor Cardenas, Jacob Ritchie
4:07.11
3 Lowpoint-Washburn A Trent Weldon, Braden Clark,
Josh Feucht, Michael Grady
4:15.62
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Williamsville A Grant Ripperda, Will Budinger,
Ryan Willson, Keegan McGann
3:56.36
2 Villa Grove A Konner Pearman, Liam Barr,
Sam Reno, Ashton Harrison
4:08.29
3 New Berlin A Reece Butcher, Keith Richey,
Kallen Watson, Zach Muench
4:09.57
4 Central A & M A Nick Collins, Blake Schinzler,
Brandon Peteroccelli, Griffin Brown
4:14.23
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pana A Lane Perry, Trey Patton,
Quinton Perry, Jared Beyers
3:53.64
2 Tri-Valley A David Knipp, Christian Perez,
Luke Myszka, Carson Schaefer
3:55.23
3 Marshall A Nathan Swan, Peyton Foster,
Michael Pruiett, Gage Fraser
3:55.31
4 Cowden-Herrick A Zach Burks, Jason Baylis,
Ditton Curl, Jayden Yingst
3:58.39
5 Princeville A Carter Johnson, Denver Hoerr,
Briar Hilsabeck, Cody Thole
3:59.52
6 Altamont A Noah Klimpel, Bryce Suckow,
Tim Moore, Isaac Crow
4:05.74
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Nashville A Jackson Aulds, Daymeon Baugh,
Ben Reid, Tabor Kozuszek
3:45.02 2
2 DuQuoin A Carson Davis, Anthony Cole,
Ethan Zettler, Darien Edward
3:46.88 1
3 Bloomington Central Catholic A Will Foley, Jake Slaughter,
Isaac Whitaker, Josh Vogel
3:48.92
4 St. Anthony A Ty Wiedman, Ollie Kingery,
Drew Dust, Mick Willenborg
4:01.59
5 Hoopeston Area A Adam Dixon, Jacob Martin,
JJ Torres-Mendez, Elijah Wisdom
4:07.98
6 Sullivan A Cullen Dyer, Chase McClure,
Ian Plank, Colin Chappel
4:13.02
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 University (Urbana) A Jacob Allen, Alex Dolcos,
Matty Tang, Izzy Gray
3:42.90 5
2 Arcola A Kareem Trejo, Beau Edwards,
Diego Perez, Ivan Franco
3:44.82 3
3 Arthur A Austin Romine, Max Allen,
Quentin Morgan, Aiden Stewart
3:49.47
4 Newton A Seth Weber, Jerald Eckl,
Evan Schafer, Alex Rodrigues
3:52.52
5 Shelbyville A Carson Lockart, Dalton Hoadley,
James Mills, Obadiah Kaiser
4:00.42
Finals Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Tremont A Dalton Petro, Jayden Kellum,
Colton Polhemus, Timothy Rice
3:37.35 10
2 Pleasant Plains A Lucas Western, Dakota Sunley,
Jack Pearce, Michael Scott
3:39.22 8
3 St. Joseph-Ogden A Lane Gaskin, Aaron Wagner-Dillman,
Aiden Meyer, Kaleb Harshbarger
3:42.25 6
4 Salt Fork (Catlin) A Caine Wilson, Dawson Rogers,
Logan Appelman, Jacob McGee
3:43.51 4
5 Shiloh A Levi Coonce, Michael Hawkins,
Lucas Alvarez, Ramsey Hunt
3:53.06
6 Warrensburg-Latham A Addison Hortin, Owen Terneus,
Rydon Jalley, Will Kent
4:05.78

Men's 4 x 800m Relay Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mattoon A Spencer Smith, Brock Davee,
Ben Winograd, Sam Ferrar
9:21.53
2 Lanphier A Jordan King, Peyton Smith,
Montrell Richards, Andrew Dosie
9:27.82
3 Clinton A Ian Hale, Ethan O'Daniell,
Jacob Phillips, Brennen Wolfe
9:40.60
4 Prairie Central A Connor Casner, Ian Pick,
Isaiah Adams, Austin Swiech
9:46.31
5 Paris A Kyle Bauermeister, Jeffrey Bennett,
Brady Wiseman, Richard Lin
9:51.08
6 Paxton-Buckley-Loda A Ashton Goss, Keagan Busboom,
Paul Clear, Liam McMullin
9:59.77
7 Olney (Richland County) A Jordan Belcher, Colin Kocher,
Rylin Kilpatrick, Ian Strong
10:38.82
8 Charleston A Dylan Brooks, Mason Reeley,
Luca Carcasi, Nolan O'Neal
10:49.17
9 Rantoul A Mauricio Baltazar, Allan Newman,
Jesus Aguayo, Dahinte Thompson
11:29.96
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Monticello A Garrett Dixon, Luke Sokolowski,
Nick Wilkin, Josiah Ratts
8:26.06 10
2 Mascoutah A Casmir Cozzi, Alex Midkiff,
Dylan Lyons, Nathan Mostoller
8:28.74 8
3 Normal West A Charlie Wetzel, Luke Reinhart,
Gabriel Bush, Caleb Morse
8:32.96 6
4 Springfield A Will Formea, Matthew Abe-Bell,
Kyle Boughter, Ryan Waldinger
8:36.21 5
5 Centralia A Brooks Harlan, Crede Correll,
Cory Fleeman, Matt Speidel
8:36.28 4
6 Alton A Cassius Havis, Issak Evans,
Gerard Bruce, Jaylon Harrison
8:37.01 3
7 Centennial A Chance Yentes, Henry Hornbrook,
Ben Olaivar, Gabe Olaivar
8:47.65 2
8 Columbia A Tristan Oestreich, Curtis Crossley,
Tom Crossley, Ryan Groszek
8:47.85 1
9 Champaign Central A Alex Stack, Robert Mercer,
Kyle Treakle, John Smith
8:51.42
10 Rochester A Colton Mitchell, Andrew Day,
Elliot Staley, Ryan Gustafson
8:56.22
11 Pekin A Seth Kasinger, Jayden Tabb,
Bennett Custer, Russell Sarff
9:04.74

Men's 4 x 800m Relay Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Tri-Valley A Carson Schaefer, Mathew Kovich,
David Knipp, Caleb Stevenson
9:00.27 5
2 Bloomington Central Catholic A Will Foley, Josh Vogel,
Alex Zlatic, Landyn Cross
9:17.95 2
3 Tuscola A Jordan Middleton, Mason Day,
Logan Wallace, Clayton Hausmann
9:31.79
4 Tri-Point A Wyatt Dohe, Chase Cathcart,
Hayden Lane, Jose Amador
9:33.49
5 Arthur A River Kanitz, Justin Miller,
Quentin Morgan, George Anderson
9:42.34
6 Princeville A Noah Cokel, Hunter Stahl,
Denver Hoerr, Briar Hilsabeck
9:47.47
7 St. Joseph-Ogden A Charlie Mabry, Lukas Hucherson,
Elijah Mock, Luke Stegall
9:53.00
8 Shelbyville A Zach Hood, Matt Grabb,
Lucus Stokes, Ethan Rice
10:15.87
9 Villa Grove A Kale Barrett, Liam Barr,
Thantai Krutthong, Kaleb Miller
12:53.85
10 Arcola A Alex Kuhns, Kareem Trejo,
Diego Saldivar, Oscar Trejo
-
11 Altamont A Jerod Ruffner, Hayden Voelker,
Jordan Monk, Corey Jackson
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pleasant Plains A Dakota Sunley, Steven Melin,
Otis Sanders, Michael Scott
8:40.32 10
2 Williamsville A Evan Horn, Chase Law,
Keegan McGann, Keaton Hill
8:54.52 8
3 Marshall A Gage Fraser, Trevor Maynard,
Adam Richey, Dylan Stillwell
8:56.68 6
4 Tremont A Leland Sumer, Titus Thompson,
Clayton Brown, Zach Voss
9:03.72 4
5 University (Urbana) A Izzy Gray, Cedric Swearingen,
Henry Laufenberg, Ian Evensen
9:10.35 3
6 Nashville A Caleb Klein, Derek Baugh,
Raymond Haybeck, Brian Meyer
9:24.17 1
7 Robinson A Zach Buttolph, Wyatt Bonnell,
Maverick Wright, Carter Shew
9:27.94
8 St. Anthony A Ty Wiedman, Noah Tegeler,
Ollie Kingery, Brian Dust
9:38.36
9 Warrensburg-Latham A Logan Wendell, Rydon Jalley,
Owen Terneus, John Ellis
10:43.24

Men's High Jump Class AA   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Karl SR Lanphier 6' 4.0" 10
2 Smith, McKallen JR Freeburg 6' 2.0" 6.33
3 Baker, Antwan JR Cahokia 6' 2.0" 6.33
4 Emuze, David JR Southeast (Springfield) 6' 2.0" 6.33
5 Williams, Levi SR Unity (Tolono) 6' 2.0" 4
6 Buchanan, Antonio SR Centennial 6' 2.0" 3
7 Steidinger, Wyatt SR Prairie Central 6' 0.0" 2
8 Hollis, Jadden SO Marion 5' 10.0" 0.5
9 Lawson, AJ JR MacArthur 5' 10.0" 0.5
10 Gary, Jaylen SR Springfield 5' 10.0"
11 Giese, Brett SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 5' 10.0"
12 Hawkins, Trammell SO Mt. Vernon 5' 10.0"
13 Williams, Armond JR Mascoutah 5' 10.0"
14 Duenas, Jordan SR Olney (Richland County) 5' 10.0"
15 Williamson, Skyler JR Clinton 5' 8.0"
16 Weder, Jacob JR Mattoon 5' 8.0"
17 LeQuatte , Luke JR Herrin 5' 8.0"
18 Flight, Jacob FR Charleston 5' 6.0"
19 Tatlock, Drew SR Pekin 5' 6.0"
20 Sanders, Romeo SO Rantoul 5' 6.0"
21 Watson, Kaleb SR Salem 5' 6.0"
22 Bennett, Jeffrey SO Paris -
23 Smith, Heath FR Monticello -
24 Miller, Devon SO Alton -
25 Shuman, Tiernan JR Rochester -
26 Whitehouse, Ryan JR Mahomet-Seymour -
27 Jacobus, Michael SO Columbia -

Men's Pole Vault Class A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nuzzo, Jadon SR Sullivan 14' 6.0" 10
2 Steiner, Ryan JR Tri-Valley 14' 0.0" 8
3 Moore, Tim JR Altamont 14' 0.0" 6
4 Daugherty, Isaac JR Carlinville 13' 6.0" 5
5 Withers, Cameron JR Vandalia 13' 6.0" 4
6 Whitaker, Isaac FR Bloomington Central Catholic 13' 0.0" 3
7 Kile, Wes JR Pana 12' 6.0" 1.5
8 Webster, Dylan SR Cowden-Herrick 12' 6.0" 1.5
9 Peacock, Nolan JR St. Joseph-Ogden 12' 6.0"
10 Holding, Justin SR Pleasant Plains 11' 6.0"
11 Meyer, Sean JR Tremont 11' 6.0"
12 Lietz, Gavyn SR Nashville 11' 0.0"
13 Fonner, Will JR St. Anthony 11' 0.0"
14 Beyers, Max FR Shelbyville 11' 0.0"
15 Dietz, Michael JR Neoga 10' 6.0"
16 Johnston, Keenan JR DuQuoin 10' 0.0"
17 Marquis, Beau JR Warrensburg-Latham 9' 6.0"
18 Russell, Gage SR Tuscola -
19 Meinhart, Ben FR Newton -

Men's Pole Vault Class AA   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ifft, Chandlar SR Prairie Central 15' 0.0" 10
2 Black, Dayton SR Charleston 14' 6.0" 8
3 Lauterbach, Alan SO Rochester 13' 6.0" 6
4 Shannon, Quinn SR Unity (Tolono) 13' 6.0" 5
5 Hartwig, Hunter SR Mt. Zion 13' 6.0" 4
6 Pahl, Caleb SR Marshall 13' 0.0" 3
7 Badger, Eli SR Mt. Vernon 13' 0.0" 2
8 Balbach, Colin SR Mahomet-Seymour 12' 0.0" 1
9 Cavender, Kody SR Harrisburg 12' 0.0"
10 Roye, Dyson SO Marion 12' 0.0"
11 Seitzinger, Levi JR Olney (Richland County) 11' 6.0"
12 Eaton, Jed SR Mattoon 11' 6.0"
13 Nguy, Ben SO Normal West 11' 0.0"
14 Mercurio, Michael JR Mascoutah 10' 6.0"
15 Mueller, Martin SO Columbia 10' 0.0"
16 Duke, Cooper JR Clinton 10' 0.0"
17 Bachtold, Garret SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda -
18 Hopkins, Payton SR Champaign Central -
19 Quinn, Bryson FR Salem -

Men's Long Jump Class AA   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Emuze, David JR Southeast (Springfield) 21' 2.0" 10
2 Womack, Ju'qui SR Alton 21' 2.0" 8
3 Bennett, Skylar SR Mt. Zion 20' 7.75" 6
4 Hunsacker, Ronnie JR Columbia 20' 4.25" 5
5 Loveless, David SR Clinton 20' 3.5" 4
6 Rubin, Logan SO Salem 19' 11.0" 3
7 Buckingham, Terrance JR Mascoutah 19' 9.5" 2
8 Jones, TJ SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 19' 8.75" 1
9 Williams, Leronzo FR Mt. Vernon 19' 7.5"
10 Thomas, Dylan JR Springfield 19' 6.75"
11 Buford, Robert FR Rantoul 19' 5.5"
12 Landrum, Colton SR Paris 19' 4.5"
13 Baumgartner, Kai JR Champaign Central 19' 1.0"
14 Johnson, Akeel SR Centralia 18' 9.25"
15 Little, Tanner JR Freeburg 18' 9.0"
16 Morrison, Jason FR Marion 18' 7.0"
17 Strader, Wyatt FR Charleston 18' 6.25"
18 Hill, Sebastain JR Pekin 18' 0.0"
19 LeQuatte , Luke JR Herrin 17' 6.25"
20 Gufrinck, Aidan SR Normal West 17' 6.25"
21 Butler, Tierre SO Lanphier 17' 6.0"
22 Lawson, Nigel SO MacArthur 17' 5.75"
23 Graham, Hayden SO Monticello 17' 4.5"
24 Powell, Noah SR Mahomet-Seymour 16' 10.0"
25 Shuman, Tiernan JR Rochester 16' 5.25"
26 Hutchinson, Micah SO Unity (Tolono) 15' 2.25"

Men's Long Jump Class A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunt, Ramsey JR Shiloh 20' 4.75" 10
2 Walton, Will SR Carlinville 19' 10.5" 8
3 Burcham, Leighton SR Sullivan 19' 3.0" 6
4 Smalls, Trevor SR Vandalia 19' 1.25" 5
5 Booth, Nick SR Palestine 19' 1.0" 4
6 Brant, Wyatt SO Cumberland 18' 10.75" 3
7 Mcmillan, Caleb FR Arcola 18' 8.0" 2
8 Cook, Nathan SR New Berlin 18' 8.0" 1
9 Frisse, Cale FR Wesclin 17' 11.75"
10 Ritchie , Jacob SR Tri-Point 17' 11.0"
11 Althaus, Curtis SO University (Urbana) 17' 10.25"
12 Edward, Dasani JR DuQuoin 17' 10.0"
13 Pearce, Jack FR Pleasant Plains 17' 7.25"
14 Eckl, Jerald JR Newton 17' 5.75"
15 Lawrence, Wade SO St. Anthony 17' 5.0"
16 Poffenberger, Coulson JR Tuscola 17' 4.5"
17 Burks, Zach SR Cowden-Herrick 17' 3.0"
18 Johnson, Carter JR Princeville 17' 2.25"
19 Jarling, Clayton JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 17' 0.75"
20 Olysav, Max SO Williamsville 16' 11.5"
21 Perry, Quinton JR Pana 16' 11.25"
22 Miller, Colton JR Shelbyville 16' 9.25"
23 Aulds, Jackson JR Nashville 16' 8.75"
24 Crow, Isaac SO Altamont 16' 8.5"
25 Butts, Gavin SO Warrensburg-Latham 16' 6.0"
26 Kiesel, Elijah FR Villa Grove 16' 5.5"
27 Martin, Jacob FR Hoopeston Area 16' 4.5"
28 Allen, Max FR Arthur 15' 5.75"
29 Smith, Nathan SR Marshall 15' 5.5"
30 Harris, Phil FR Neoga -

Men's Triple Jump Class AA   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buchanan, Antonio SR Centennial 44' 2.0" 10
2 Ross, Kahlil JR Lanphier 43' 5.0" 8
3 Baumgartner, Kai JR Champaign Central 42' 9.5" 6
4 Hawkins, Qa'Ron SR Springfield 41' 9.75" 5
5 Williams, Levi SR Unity (Tolono) 41' 8.5" 4
6 Fisher, Leslie SO Normal West 41' 7.5" 3
7 Womack, Ju'qui SR Alton 41' 7.25" 2
8 Hunsacker, Ronnie JR Columbia 41' 7.0" 1
9 Emuze, David JR Southeast (Springfield) 41' 2.0"
10 BROWN, DARTAVIOUS SR Cahokia 40' 6.0"
11 Dunn, Sutton SR Olney (Richland County) 39' 11.75"
12 King, Kaden SO Prairie Central 39' 0.0"
13 Buckingham, Terrance JR Mascoutah 38' 5.75"
14 Woolbright, Camden JR Centralia 37' 8.25"
15 Caradine, Ke Juan FR Rantoul 37' 7.0"
16 Johnson, Jakai SO Mattoon 36' 2.0"
17 Rich, Sam SR Clinton 35' 10.25"
18 Wright, Braxton JR Marion 35' 0.0"
19 Franklin, Gunnar SO Effingham 34' 3.5"
20 Hamilton, Kaeden SO Mahomet-Seymour 34' 2.75"
21 Rubin, Logan SO Salem -
22 Fornoff, Nick SR Pekin -

Men's Shot Put Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lucas, Daniel FR Cowden-Herrick 39' 5.0"
2 Wayland, Karsten FR St. Joseph-Ogden 37' 10.0"
3 Hopkins, Austin JR Arcola 36' 9.0"
4 Boyd, Aulden JR Marshall 35' 11.0"
5 Kollman, Jared JR Altamont 34' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fouty, Nate JR Casey-Westfield 40' 3.0"
2 Cothern, Logan SR Pana 38' 3.0"
3 Doverspike, Hunter SR Wesclin 38' 2.0"
4 Mudd, Ethan SO New Berlin 38' 1.5"
5 Talley, Seth SR Casey-Westfield 36' 4.5"
6 Wagner, Matthew FR Bloomington Central Catholic 36' 2.0"
7 Miller, Mike FR New Berlin 35' 2.0"
8 Kretz, Martin SR Tri-Valley 34' 10.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hottes, Toby SO DuQuoin 42' 4.0"
2 Wooters, Harrison SR Shelbyville 40' 10.5"
3 Simpson, FJ SO Williamsville 40' 7.0"
4 Price, Zayzen JR Villa Grove 39' 8.0"
5 Wheeler, Cole SR Shiloh 39' 6.5"
6 Knoebel, Owen SR Shiloh 38' 8.0"
7 Isaacs, George SO Tri-Valley 38' 3.0"
8 Bridges, Adam JR Newton 37' 11.0"
9 Barnewolt, Jacob SO Tremont 37' 11.0"
10 Vasquez, Jose SO Lowpoint-Washburn 37' 2.0"
11 Spurgeon, Andrew SR Princeville 35' 7.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olysav, Brad SR Williamsville 51' 5.5" 10
2 Taylor, Payton JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 51' 5.5" 8
3 Comet, Alex FR St. Thomas More 49' 5.5" 6
4 Picazo, CJ SR Tuscola 46' 11.0" 5
5 Brown, Jacob SR Wesclin 45' 8.5" 4
6 Garza, Hugo JR Arcola 44' 1.0" 3
7 Dyer, Josh JR Tuscola 44' 0.0" 2
8 Robinson, Colton FR Carlinville 43' 4.0" 1
9 Burwell, Chase JR Villa Grove 43' 0.0"
10 Carder, Owen JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 42' 6.5"
11 Schmitt, Chase SR Pleasant Plains 42' 3.5"
12 Sexe, Isaac SR Nashville 41' 2.5"
13 Knott, Hayden SO St. Joseph-Ogden 39' 6.5"
14 Mose, Grant JR Shelbyville 38' 4.0"

Men's Shot Put Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Landon JR Prairie Central 39' 6.0"
2 Scott, Cam JR Unity (Tolono) 38' 6.0"
3 Wienke, Cody SR Monticello 36' 2.0"
4 Thomas, Malachi JR MacArthur 35' 6.0"
5 Hunzicker, Trey JR Salem 35' 2.0"
6 Beloit, Bryan SR Greenville 34' 10.0"
7 Beverly, Joshua SR Normal West 27' 3.0"
8 Goodrich, Trey JR Springfield 25' 10.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lord, Brandon SO Rantoul 40' 8.5"
2 Block, Cooper SR Paris 40' 7.5"
3 Hites, Matthew SR Effingham 40' 2.0"
4 Bonvini, Andrea SR Centralia 39' 10.0"
5 Wright, Garrett SO Olney (Richland County) 39' 9.0"
6 Trembley, Joey JR Prairie Central 39' 2.5"
7 Harris, Brennan SO Salem 39' 1.5"
8 Patterson, Kyle SR Clinton 38' 3.5"
9 Porter, Donovan SR Alton 37' 10.5"
10 Smith, Isaiah JR Springfield 36' 9.0"
11 Barnes, Nathan SO Effingham 36' 7.5"
12 Miller, Andrew SO Centralia 36' 6.0"
13 Spencer, Dakota SO Mattoon 35' 6.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Matthew JR Mascoutah 46' 10.0" 4
2 Rich, Jake SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 42' 11.0"
3 Martin, Owen SR Unity (Tolono) 42' 9.5"
4 Sweeney, Connor JR Rochester 42' 8.0"
5 Cole , Parker JR Herrin 42' 2.0"
6 Evans, Barry SO Mascoutah 41' 8.0"
7 Reed, Dylan SO Olney (Richland County) 41' 4.5"
8 Lord, Nathan SR Rantoul 40' 10.0"
9 Little, Tanner JR Freeburg 40' 6.5"
10 Rhodes, Keegan SR Mattoon 40' 5.0"
11 WRIGHT, RANDY JR Cahokia 40' 0.0"
12 Belangee, Chase SR Mt. Vernon 39' 7.5"
13 Samelton-Danser, Kavontay SO Alton 38' 11.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hendershot, Hunter JR Mahomet-Seymour 58' 2.5" 10
2 Alewelt, Clay JR Rochester 49' 0.5" 8
3 Gibbs, Zach SR Harrisburg 48' 6.0" 6
4 Campbell, Dohn SR Lanphier 48' 6.0" 5
5 Deaner, Nick SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 46' 8.0" 3
6 Trumpy, Ethan SR Pekin 45' 5.0" 2
7 Mendenhall, Morrie SR Mahomet-Seymour 45' 3.5" 1
8 Green, Thomas SR Centennial 44' 2.0"
9 Carter, Kane FR Marion 44' 1.0"
10 Barringer, Spencer SR Charleston 43' 4.0"
11 Cowan, Luke JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 43' 3.0"
12 King, Adam SR Pekin 43' 1.0"
13 Branch, Ricky SR Herrin 42' 7.5"
14 Gunn, James SR Marion 41' 1.0"