2019 Charleston Indoor Track Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Monticello56
Belleville West55
Eureka50
Arthur43
St Joseph- Ogden38
Crete-Monee37
Teutopolis36
Warrensburg-Latham36
Triad35
Mahomet-Seymour34
Wesclin34
Mt. Zion34
Belleville East33
Bloomington Central Catho31
Pleasant Plains29
Shelbyville28.5
Unity (Tolono)28
Urbana27
University (Urbana)26
Newton26
Tuscola25
Charleston25
Schlarman Academy24
Marist23
Cowden-Herrick23
Casey-Westfield21
Morton18.5
St Thomas More18.5
New Berlin18
Williamsville17
Mattoon14.5
Salt Fork (Catlin)14
Palestine14
Gibson City Melvin Sibley14
Highland12
Centralia11
Canton11
MacArthur11
Sullivan11
Olney (Richland County)10
Pekin9
Mt. Vernon8
Okaw Valley8
Herrin8
Lowpoint-Washburn8
Effingham6
Shiloh6
St. Anthony6
Anna Jonesboro6
Vandalia5
Tremont5
Brownstown5
Cumberland5
Paxton-Buckley-Loda5
Champaign Central4
Marshall3
Rochester3
Columbia3
Harrisburg3
Salem2.5
Mascoutah1.5
Du Quoin1
Robinson1
Taylorville1
Villa Grove1
Arcola1

Women's 60m Dash Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hildebrandt, Julia SO Okaw Valley 9.22
2 Matthews, Paige JR Palestine 9.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leitner, Marissa SR Tremont 9.22
2 Humphrey , Elizabeth FR Arcola 9.69
3 Daiber, Isabelle SO St. Anthony 9.74
4 Brunner, Laura SR Springfield Lutheran 10.48
5 Garvue, Rebekah SR Springfield Lutheran 10.78
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butler, Emma FR Cumberland 9.17
2 Hixon, London SR Gibson City Melvin Sibley 9.22
3 Hecker, Fayth FR Shelbyville 9.25
4 Colunga, Kiara JR Hoopeston Area 9.41
5 Van Uytven, Kassidy FR Vandalia 9.51
6 Leal, Gabriela SR Arcola 9.53
7 Ison, Hannah JR Villa Grove 9.62
8 Rogers, Avery JR St. Anthony 9.70
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herbrandt, meike SO Villa Grove 8.41
2 Brewer, Lainey FR New Berlin 8.95
3 Johnson, Payton SO Cowden-Herrick 9.07
4 Swaggerty, Mary FR Williamsville 9.55
5 Nichols, Mallory SO Sullivan 9.68
6 Carnahan, Brycie FR Schlarman Academy 9.74
7 Curry, Sierra SR Neoga 10.07
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mikeworth, Ivy FR Robinson 8.69
2 Cable, Samantha FR Hoopeston Area 8.79
3 Walker, Mary SR University (Urbana) 8.89
4 Sarnecki, Malorie SR St Joseph- Ogden 9.16
5 Hergenrother, Heidi JR Pleasant Plains 9.25
6 Goldsberry, Lanie SR Marshall 9.25
7 Swaggerty, Gracy SO Williamsville 9.43
8 Stodden, Maddie SR Neoga 9.59
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Alexa FR Arthur 8.23 4
2 Losch, Caylee SR University (Urbana) 8.50
3 Hardiek, Julia SR Teutopolis 8.72
4 Sachan, Kurstiana FR Vandalia 9.44
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James, Sophie JR Tuscola 8.67
2 Zumbahlen, Riley JR Newton 8.83
3 Ruffo, Vivi FR Bismarck-Henning 8.99
4 Fleener, Keelie SO Sullivan 9.24
5 Maynard, Maddie JR Marshall 9.41
6 Wood, Chaysea FR Lowpoint-Washburn 9.58
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duckwitz, Tatyana FR Cowden-Herrick 8.32
2 Godart, Megan SR New Berlin 8.49
3 Oakley, Brooke FR Warrensburg-Latham 8.60
4 Gump, Stephanie SR Bloomington Central Catho 8.82
5 Houck, Jackie JR Tri-Point 8.87
6 Hillard, Amber SR Robinson 8.95
7 Will, Allison SO Teutopolis 8.96
8 Serra, Maria SO Casey-Westfield 9.17
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nettles, Kenli JR Arthur 8.14 8
2 Herman, Brooklyn JR Newton 8.20 5
3 McPheeters, Madalyne JR Okaw Valley 8.61
4 Schimmer, Lea SR Shiloh 8.66
5 Klockenga, Kortney SR Pleasant Plains 8.73
6 Smith, Daisy SR Bismarck-Henning 8.97
7 Osaze, Emari FR Schlarman Academy 10.18
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wyman, Faith JR Wesclin 8.12 10
2 Frye, Faith SR Casey-Westfield 8.14 6
3 Williams, Alyssa FR Tuscola 8.27 3
4 Tanuvasa-Lole, Kavali JR Wesclin 8.28 2
5 Becker, Megan SR Bloomington Central Catho 8.29 1
6 Thompson, Carlie FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 8.71
7 Lenington, Maddy SR Tremont 9.03

Women's 60m Dash Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Jayden SO Champaign Central 8.26
2 Willis, Chanice JR Champaign Central 8.27
3 McCullough, Averi SR Taylorville 9.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Link, Kailey JR Canton 8.87
2 Moss, Makenna FR Harrisburg 9.65
3 Velissarios, Angelina JR Unity (Tolono) 9.76
4 Chandler, Calli FR Unity (Tolono) 10.02
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hyte, Trinity FR Marion 8.67
2 DeFrain, Gillian SR Canton 8.78
3 Thai, Victoria JR Harrisburg 8.89
4 Barnett, Elizabeth SR Salem 8.97
5 Allen, Cionna SR Manual 9.03
6 Handegan, Shamya SR Pekin 9.18
7 Burgess, Preslie SR Pekin 9.19
8 Rehmer, Anna SR Columbia 10.16
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frichtl, Lillie FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 8.53
2 Hoffman, Emma JR Eureka 8.66
3 Francom, Amaya FR Mahomet-Seymour 8.73
4 Fritz, Jocelyn SR Mascoutah 8.73
5 Wilson, Kaylee SO Charleston 8.79
6 Overton, Macy SO Mattoon 8.81
7 Dickneite, IsisDora FR Mt. Vernon 8.85
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Jenaya FR Mattoon 8.33
2 Misiunas, Grace FR Marist 8.45
3 Inman, Madi SR Mt. Zion 8.47
4 Steifer, Charlotte JR Mt. Vernon 8.50
5 Bivins, Jade SR Columbia 8.50
6 Pilate, Morgan SR Mt. Zion 8.56
7 Williams, Ryshelle JR Belleville East 8.84
8 Martin, Brooke SR Salem 9.19
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bills, Ahmiya SO Belleville East 8.19 3
2 Schwarz, Hannah SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 8.37
3 Seger, Alexa SR Triad 8.38
4 Townsend-Cooper, Tiarra SR Urbana 8.47
5 Gormann, Kylie FR Centralia 8.48
6 Guyton, Makiah SR Manual 8.51
7 Holloway, Anya SR Mascoutah 8.56
8 Wilke, Olivia SO Highland 8.80
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lieb, Mattie JR Monticello 8.11 5
2 Hurtault, Sharifa SR Charleston 8.20 2
3 Pineda, Amy SR Eureka 8.22 1
4 Buchanan, Sydney SO Monticello 8.27
5 Jones, Tykiaza SR Belleville West 8.28
6 Reid, Shanelle JR Centralia 8.60
7 Phillips, Kaylee SR Effingham 8.85
8 Pierce, Madison FR Effingham 9.02
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strahan, Kaylin JR Marist 7.91 10
2 Melvin, Makayla SR Belleville West 8.04 8
3 Nichols, Lakeida SR Mahomet-Seymour 8.07 6
4 Combs, Dasauna SR Urbana 8.17 4
5 Grapperhaus, Faith SO Triad 8.23
6 Sowell, Jahneshia SR Crete-Monee 8.36
7 Safo, Mariah JR Crete-Monee 8.79

Women's 200m Dash Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stodden, Maddie SR Neoga 33.18
2 Brunner, Laura SR Springfield Lutheran 38.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Slabaugh, Shae JR Arthur 30.69
2 Jackson, Riley JR Cumberland 31.61
3 Restivo, Camryn SR Bloomington Central Catho 31.81
4 Burnett, Allie JR Marshall 32.35
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Adasyn FR Hoopeston Area 29.95
2 Leal, Graciela SO Arcola 30.01
3 Denius, Aaliyah SO Oakwood 30.26
4 Kull, McKenna SR Shelbyville 30.50
5 Shaul, Julie JR Pleasant Plains 33.03
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hughes, Nakaya SR St Thomas More 29.73
2 Schmitz, Grace SR St Joseph- Ogden 30.17
3 Williams, Dana SR Riverton 30.58
4 Ellis, Peyton SO St. Anthony 30.88
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herman, Brooklyn JR Newton 27.63 6
2 Hu, Cadi SR University (Urbana) 28.13 4
3 Duckwitz, Tatyana FR Cowden-Herrick 28.16 3
4 Hardiek, Julia SR Teutopolis 28.46 2
5 Williams, Alyssa FR Tuscola 30.13
6 Houck, Jackie JR Tri-Point 30.28
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McPheeters, Madalyne JR Okaw Valley 28.99 1
2 Godart, Megan SR New Berlin 28.99
3 Hillard, Amber SR Robinson 30.01
4 Hyson, Cait FR Williamsville 31.97
5 Peoples, Anaya SR Schlarman Academy 35.94
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wyman, Faith JR Wesclin 26.57 10
2 Oakley, Brittney JR Warrensburg-Latham 27.38 8
3 Frye, Faith SR Casey-Westfield 27.83 5
4 Oltman, Madalyn SR Lowpoint-Washburn 29.03
5 Dykes, Delanie SR Gibson City Melvin Sibley 29.32

Women's 200m Dash Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Fynesse FR MacArthur 29.60
2 Watkins, Kylie SO Herrin 32.79
3 Chahal, Narmeen FR Champaign Central 33.35
4 Bledsoe, Alyssa SR Manual 34.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bivins, Jade SR Columbia 29.13
2 Hodges, Cameryn SR Mascoutah 29.52
3 Updike, Alexis SR Pekin 29.73
4 Griesbaum, Megan SR Highland 30.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blumeyer, Elisabeth FR Mt. Vernon 29.31
2 Yates, Rachel FR Triad 29.87
3 Pierce, Madison FR Effingham 30.38
4 Baker, Makiah SO Marion 30.43
5 Thai, Victoria JR Harrisburg 32.14
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vance, Lyn'Nikka SR Crete-Monee 26.68 8
2 Addai, Sara SR Mt. Zion 26.70 6
3 Lieb, Mattie JR Monticello 26.82 5
4 Heffren, Courtney SR Eureka 27.57 1
5 Reid, Shanelle JR Centralia 27.65
6 Carter, Jenaya FR Mattoon 27.66
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strahan, Kaylin JR Marist 26.41 10
2 Melvin, Makayla SR Belleville West 26.83 4
3 Nichols, Lakeida SR Mahomet-Seymour 27.13 3
4 Collins, Sunnie SR Belleville East 27.23 2
5 Schwarz, Hannah SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 28.55
6 Hurtault, Sharifa SR Charleston 28.74

Women's 400m Dash Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlson, Anna FR Herrin 1:11.67
2 Mathews, Sariah SO MacArthur 1:20.49
3 Grieve, Jordan SO Highland 1:25.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Atkins, Janiya JR Manual 1:11.38
2 Lee, Olivia SR Mascoutah 1:12.13
3 Czys, Emery FR Champaign Central 1:12.63
4 London, Nicoll SR Columbia 1:16.37
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gribble, Lauryn SO Harrisburg 1:08.02 3
2 Melancon, Whitney SR Marist 1:11.47
3 Murphy, Mackenzie JR Monticello 1:12.21
4 Johnson, Hope FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:12.78
5 Biegeleisen, Katelyn FR Salem -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mackling, Ashlyn SR Mt. Zion 1:08.83 1
2 Focht, Sarah JR Mattoon 1:09.31
3 Carie , Katie SO Effingham 1:11.64
4 Evans, Olivia SR Pekin 1:12.66
5 Edwards, Heaven SO Marion 1:13.01
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pryor, Destiny JR Mahomet-Seymour 1:08.15 2
2 Knapp, Elle FR Eureka 1:09.69
3 Kraft, Maci JR Unity (Tolono) 1:10.10
4 Nunn, Danielle FR Belleville East 1:11.15
5 McBride, Michaela SR Charleston 1:17.72
6 Scott, Eleana SR Urbana -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCannery, Kyla JR Crete-Monee 1:03.54 10
2 Hartoin, Sydney SO Triad 1:03.64 8
3 Sanders, Aliyah FR Centralia 1:04.41 6
4 Mayorga, Maria SO Olney (Richland County) 1:05.77 5
5 Steifer, Charlotte JR Mt. Vernon 1:05.85 4

Women's 400m Dash Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hummel , Sierra JR Tri-Point 1:17.63
2 Bickel, Chloe FR Arcola 1:23.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woerner, Delaney SO New Berlin 1:11.38
2 Lugo, Lucy FR Hoopeston Area 1:14.30
3 Brown, Sarah SO Villa Grove 1:24.26
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Durbin, Makenna FR Shelbyville 1:12.94
2 Burnside, Lilly FR Shiloh 1:20.39
3 Curry, Sierra SR Neoga 1:23.98
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weber, Lauren SR Robinson 1:07.16
2 Stauder, Karlie FR Okaw Valley 1:07.87
3 Denius, Aaliyah SO Oakwood 1:09.40
4 Zucco, Kait SR Bloomington Central Catho 1:14.27
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scarbrough, Presley JR Williamsville 1:05.32 1
2 Scheuermann, Tessa SR Tremont 1:07.18
3 Barthelme, Jaclyn SR Newton 1:08.60
4 Kirby, Amber SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 1:13.08
5 Cochran, Anna SO Pleasant Plains 1:14.04
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Muller-Hinnant, Zoey SR University (Urbana) 1:04.26 3
2 Leathers, Makayla SO Warrensburg-Latham 1:05.57
3 Tabeling, Brynn SO Tuscola 1:06.31
4 Ramshaw, Bella SR St Thomas More 1:06.99
5 Knecht, Jadie JR Lowpoint-Washburn 1:08.82
6 Wilson, Jessica JR St. Anthony 1:09.39
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nettles, Kenli JR Arthur 58.73 10
2 Mette, Morgan SR Teutopolis 1:02.32 8
3 Miller, Esther SR Sullivan 1:02.83 6
4 Wilhour, Claire JR Brownstown 1:03.44 5
5 Dykes, Delanie SR Gibson City Melvin Sibley 1:03.78 4
6 Brown, Capria JR Schlarman Academy 1:04.79 2

Women's 800m Run Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wesson, Kahleah SR Crete-Monee 2:56.42
2 Rudolph, Clara FR Monticello 2:56.51
3 Basi, Lexi SO Marion 2:59.91
4 Sanders, Haley SR Charleston 3:02.03
5 Irby, Anijah FR MacArthur 3:04.56
6 Johnston, Nevaeh JR Mt. Vernon 3:06.55
7 Miller, Kirsten SO Marion 3:06.93
8 Ballard, Shaunah JR Harrisburg 3:08.06
9 Groedescke, Emma SR Columbia 3:13.05
10 Kane, Kayla JR Rochester 3:19.58
11 Humbles, Joshalynn FR Manual 3:22.71
12 Lowe, Leeanne FR Manual 3:28.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Royer, Madeline FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:38.66
2 Odom, Alyssa JR Champaign Central 2:38.97
3 Elliott, Charli JR Herrin 2:39.99
4 Kallembach, Emma SO Monticello 2:40.24
5 Canales, Kira SO Champaign Central 2:44.33
6 Chau, Kailee SR Mascoutah 2:49.57
7 Mayer, Kaitlyn SR Centralia 2:51.02
8 Schneiderjon, Nikki SO Effingham 2:52.11
9 Owen, Sage FR Mattoon 2:52.42
10 Cline, Katelyn SR Mattoon 2:56.03
11 Kennell, Addy FR Morton 3:11.70
12 Beaver, Olivia SO Centralia 3:15.23
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fox, Miranda SR Effingham 2:38.86
2 Bednar, Emily FR Mahomet-Seymour 2:39.46
3 Busbea, Naya SR Mascoutah 2:39.92
4 Borror, Jessica SO Highland 2:40.17
5 Gerstenecker, Phoebe SR Urbana 2:41.66
6 Wangelin, Ashley FR Belleville West 2:41.69
7 Skinner, Emma FR Morton 2:41.89
8 Chelf, Summer JR Mt. Vernon 2:42.14
9 Perry, Anna FR Eureka 2:42.63
10 Barbieri, Celia SR Urbana 2:43.20
11 Swanson, Millie SR Pekin 2:47.21
12 Butler , Bailey JR Marist 2:52.06
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garrett, Megan SO Charleston 2:26.65 10
2 Harmon, Jordan SR Unity (Tolono) 2:26.75 8
3 Wheelwright, Claire SO Canton 2:28.42 6
4 Kowalski, Alyssa SO Triad 2:31.70 5
5 Marti, Kate SR Highland 2:31.76 4
6 Jackson, Haley SO Triad 2:32.28 3
7 Quandt, Maddie SR Salem 2:35.18 2
8 Griggs, Gabrielle FR Belleville East 2:35.66 1
9 Grober, Lexi SR Eureka 2:35.67
10 Anderson, Ashleigh SR Mt. Zion 2:35.76
11 King, Tori FR Belleville West 2:36.30
12 Wagemann, Lily SR Pekin 2:37.08
13 Zurita, Jazmyn SO Belleville East 2:37.87
14 Hancock, Harper FR Unity (Tolono) 2:39.59
15 Fox, Taylor SR Mt. Zion 2:44.30
16 Cox, Juliana SR Crete-Monee 2:49.21

Women's 800m Run Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 English , Mikaayla FR Tri-Point 2:54.20
2 Randall, Jaden FR Lowpoint-Washburn 3:09.31
3 Bruner , Elise SO Tri-Point 3:12.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stauder, Karlie FR Okaw Valley 2:42.48
2 Spelmen , Taylor JR Arcola 2:52.74
3 Schutt, Brook FR Shelbyville 2:55.24
4 Martin, Angelita FR Hoopeston Area 3:00.87
5 Tynan, Ella FR Shelbyville 3:08.29
6 Finnegan, Sarah SR Tremont 3:13.36
7 Eichelberger, Isabel SR Gibson City Melvin Sibley 3:19.68
8 Simpson, Samantha SO Tuscola 3:22.72
9 Eisenmenger, Katherine SO Villa Grove 3:39.37
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Isabella SR Bloomington Central Catho 2:48.12
2 Ramrattan, Rani SR University (Urbana) 2:48.47
3 Dappen, Kaitlan SR Bloomington Central Catho 2:48.69
4 Stauder, Kylie FR Okaw Valley 2:50.59
5 Brown, Leah SR Cumberland 2:58.33
6 Eighner, Gracie SR Hoopeston Area 2:58.80
7 Burks, Carsen SO Cowden-Herrick 3:03.49
8 Sutfin, Macy SO Robinson 3:09.42
9 Berglund, Alona SO Bismarck-Henning 3:25.69
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Runde, Jessica SO Teutopolis 2:35.26 2
2 Choi, Danbi SR University (Urbana) 2:37.54 1
3 Lorton, Sydney SO Cowden-Herrick 2:40.99
4 Guy, Riley FR St. Anthony 2:43.11
5 Davis, Grace JR Oakwood 2:43.56
6 Allen, Addie SR St Joseph- Ogden 2:45.46
7 Eck, Elizabeth SO Springfield Lutheran 2:52.05
8 Grimes, Savannah SR Teutopolis 2:53.47
9 Moore, Anna FR Pleasant Plains 2:54.13
10 Gallion, Julia JR Robinson 2:58.69
11 Mendoza, Ale SR Arcola 3:02.84
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dykes, Delanie SR Gibson City Melvin Sibley 2:23.90 10
2 Henrickson, Lexy JR Williamsville 2:26.17 8
3 Plotner, Jillian SR St Joseph- Ogden 2:27.62 6
4 Carr, Sarah SR St. Anthony 2:30.13 5
5 Eschbach, Bailey SR Warrensburg-Latham 2:34.74 4
6 Ramshaw, Bella SR St Thomas More 2:35.10 3
7 Stone, Abby JR Newton 2:39.56
8 Tournoux, Brigid SR Pleasant Plains 2:39.74
9 Walker, Katherine FR Williamsville 2:43.19
10 Phillips, Madison SO Newton 2:44.43
11 Bourenev, Abigail FR Springfield Lutheran 2:55.31

Women's 1600m Run Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niekerk, Maaike FR Champaign Central 6:24.44
2 Figgins, Mya FR Mt. Vernon 6:24.46
3 Kinderman, Marie FR Champaign Central 6:31.49
4 Schneiderjon, Nikki SO Effingham 6:38.09
5 Tilford , Madison JR Effingham 6:56.95
6 Morgan, Callie SO Rochester 7:13.15
7 Griffy, Claire SR Salem 8:16.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon, Bella SR Mascoutah 6:09.83
2 Doerr, Elle JR Belleville West 6:17.34
3 Cox, Emma SR Pekin 6:22.47
4 Noyes, Mattie FR Triad 6:23.72
5 Cuartas, Ana SR Marion 6:31.75
6 Cigelnik, Aly JR Morton 6:32.08
7 Buchanan, Afton FR Mt. Vernon 6:34.76
8 Deere, Helene FR Herrin 6:35.67
9 Boatright, Zoe JR Marion 6:50.00
10 Vinson, Na'Chyra FR MacArthur 6:52.86
11 Davis, Amanda JR Charleston 6:54.16
12 Little, Danielle FR Highland 6:54.81
13 Bruns, Kaitlyn SR Crete-Monee 7:30.07
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haacke, Kylie SO Mattoon 5:53.81
2 Elliott, Alyssa FR Belleville West 5:56.24
3 Powell, Klein FR Mahomet-Seymour 5:56.86
4 McClorey , Nora FR Marist 5:58.51
5 Zurbrugg, Madeline SR Mascoutah 5:59.79
6 Malory, Emma SR Mt. Zion 6:01.75
7 Griggs, Gabrielle FR Belleville East 6:02.10
8 Rittenhouse, Krista FR Highland 6:02.76
9 Finley, Cheyenne SR Centralia 6:03.17
10 Letniku, Alerina SR Taylorville 6:03.23
11 Griffith, Lucy SR Mt. Zion 6:12.60
12 Laughlin, Hope SO Olney (Richland County) 6:12.77
13 Kelly, Gracee SR Centralia 6:13.76
14 Shaft, Clare FR Triad 6:26.88
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rosenstein, Olivia SR Urbana 5:15.00 10
2 Gordon, Aspen SR Morton 5:18.68 8
3 McPike, Alyssa SR Monticello 5:27.46 6
4 Koon, Rachel FR Monticello 5:27.78 5
5 Hough, Cameron SR Olney (Richland County) 5:30.23 4
6 Fogo, Alexi SO Eureka 5:30.24 3
7 Sims, Elizabeth FR Mahomet-Seymour 5:31.96 2
8 Argo, Emma SR Eureka 5:36.84 1
9 Ellis, Evie SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 5:39.81
10 Atkins, Evelyn SO Unity (Tolono) 5:42.87
11 Scott, Chian SR Urbana 5:43.04
12 Hancock, Audrey SR Unity (Tolono) 5:47.78
13 Murnane, Olivia FR Belleville East 5:49.57
14 Collings, Quincy JR Mattoon 5:49.64
15 Fournier, Eleanor SO Canton 5:50.89

Women's 1600m Run Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Samantha SO Villa Grove 6:06.83 1
2 Schalburg, Andrea SR Robinson 6:38.57
3 Wells, Katie SR Tuscola 7:07.27
4 Finnegan, Sarah SR Tremont 7:10.27
5 Kamp, Kady FR Robinson 7:13.91
6 Liffick, Molly JR Tuscola 7:21.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pickett, Allison FR Hoopeston Area 6:29.01
2 Bordewick, Penny SR Bloomington Central Catho 6:43.89
3 Rozene, Ada FR St. Anthony 6:54.81
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zlatic, Anna SR Bloomington Central Catho 6:05.42 2
2 Ellis, Tessia SR Riverton 6:10.14
3 Martin, Leah SR Gibson City Melvin Sibley 6:10.99
4 Eck, Elizabeth SO Springfield Lutheran 6:11.95
5 Gard, Emma FR Marshall 6:12.92
6 Darby, Alexis JR Bismarck-Henning 6:12.93
7 Ross, Payton FR Casey-Westfield 6:13.75
8 Decker, Maddie SR Du Quoin 6:18.74
9 Bourenev, Abigail FR Springfield Lutheran 6:25.44
10 Davis, Grace JR Oakwood 6:26.36
11 Rauther, Faizah SR University (Urbana) 6:28.74
12 Eighner, Gracie SR Hoopeston Area 6:44.14
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hendrickson, Fran SR St Thomas More 5:23.37 10
2 Mitchell, Ailey JR Shelbyville 5:23.67 8
3 Rajlich, Hannah SR St Joseph- Ogden 5:33.63 6
4 Bagby, Cassidy SR St Joseph- Ogden 5:37.66 5
5 Smith, Erin SR University (Urbana) 5:54.13 4
6 Eschbach, Bailey SR Warrensburg-Latham 5:58.61 3
7 Phillips, Kylee SR Neoga 6:29.91

Women's 3200m Run Class AA   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Argo, Emma SR Eureka 11:28.04 10
2 McGrath, Brisa SR Mahomet-Seymour 11:49.36 8
3 Bachert, Caroline SO Unity (Tolono) 11:58.71 6
4 Arseneau, Paige SR Pekin 12:05.24 5
5 Tang, Shannon SR Champaign Central 12:23.11 4
6 Fournier, Eleanor SO Canton 12:28.60 3
7 Elliott, Alyssa FR Belleville West 12:36.44 2
8 Eastman, Hannah SR Belleville East 12:40.59 1
9 Finley, Cheyenne SR Centralia 12:57.77
10 Meyer, Grace SO Highland 12:58.60
11 Kilzer, Samantha JR Triad 13:35.67
12 Weaver , Kiley SO Effingham 13:50.41
13 Oser, Adelin SR Mascoutah -

Women's 3200m Run Class A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jachino, Caroline JR Pleasant Plains 11:58.79 10
2 Spain, Gabrielle FR Shelbyville 12:16.59 8
3 Gwaltney, Caroline JR Williamsville 12:17.07 6
4 Dittamore, Jasmyn SO Cumberland 12:29.79 5
5 Kimme, Anika SR University (Urbana) 12:31.63 4
6 Compton, Ally SO Marshall 13:12.88 3
7 Unzicker, Lucy JR Lowpoint-Washburn 13:14.76 2
8 Decker, Maddie SR Du Quoin 13:45.10 1

Women's 60m Hurdles Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Hailey SR Mattoon 11.09
2 Bass, Avery FR Salem 11.10
3 Janvrin, Katie SR Mt. Zion 11.53
4 Williams, Emma SR Mascoutah 13.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Tanille SO Mattoon 10.81
2 Darby, Megan SO Triad 10.92
3 Jurich, Kelsey SO Herrin 10.97
4 Guy, Olivia FR Rochester 11.55
5 Patton, MaryGrace SR Pekin 11.73
6 Barr, Alaina SR Mt. Zion 11.76
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pazikll, Ashlin SO Marist 10.22 3
2 Hacker, Riley SR Pekin 10.61
3 Ross, Peyton SO Marist 10.68
4 Sajovec, Marisa JR Eureka 10.73
5 Hadowsky, Lydia FR Highland 10.87
6 Rasmussen, Payton JR Triad 11.20
7 Billings, Jordan SO Eureka 11.45
8 Marti, Chloe SO Highland 11.61
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goldring, Katie SO Canton 10.38 2
2 Snyder, Natalie SR Taylorville 10.53 1
3 Byron, Sylvia JR Mahomet-Seymour 10.59
4 Miller, MaKenzie JR Marion 10.66
5 Rodriguez, Carmen SR Olney (Richland County) 10.96
6 Olson, Paige JR Rochester 11.19
7 Swanson, Hannah FR Monticello 11.29
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ness, Emelia JR Monticello 9.22 10
2 Rivers, Macee FR Belleville West 9.26 8
3 Searcy, Kelvi SR Belleville West 9.28 6
4 Thomas, Aalihah JR Belleville East 9.31 5
5 Kuhlman, Kiyah SR Effingham 9.46 4
6 Oliver, Skye JR Crete-Monee 10.55
7 Steele, Tasianee SR Crete-Monee 10.60

Women's 60m Hurdles Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schuette , Melina FR Tri-Point 11.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wade, Trinity FR Shelbyville 11.11
2 Chanine, Angie SR St Joseph- Ogden 11.31
3 Keppler, Alexis SO Warrensburg-Latham 11.46
4 Wesley, Ashton SR Robinson 11.98
5 Nichols, Allison SO Robinson 13.05
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Volk, Liz JR Newton 10.47 1
2 Burnham, Merredith SR Tremont 10.85
3 McWhorter, Micah JR Teutopolis 11.30
4 Dzhaman, Stefania SR University (Urbana) 11.42
5 Craig, Sarah SR Schlarman Academy 11.73
6 Lewis, Jayme FR Pleasant Plains 12.11
7 Boothe, Sage SO Shiloh 12.34
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hu, Cadi SR University (Urbana) 10.16 5
2 Garcia, Natalia SR Bloomington Central Catho 10.31 3
3 Fleshner, Macie SO Okaw Valley 10.48
4 Hilmes, Kristina SR Wesclin 10.81
5 Larson, Ella SR Bloomington Central Catho 10.86
6 Burks, Carsen SO Cowden-Herrick 11.01
7 Baker, Adelle SR Tremont 11.25
8 Schimmer, Lea SR Shiloh 11.32
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nettles, Kenli JR Arthur 8.99 10
2 Jessup, Gracie SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 9.48 8
3 Robertson, Jaelyn JR Cowden-Herrick 9.85 6
4 Brown, Capria JR Schlarman Academy 10.18 4
5 Miller , McKinlee SR Tuscola 10.34 2
6 Keeran, Brynlee FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 10.56
7 Shaffer, Nikkie FR Pleasant Plains 11.03
8 Barthelme, Jaclyn SR Newton 11.05

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Arthur A Shaylie Miller, Jordan Pratt,
Shae Slabaugh, Alexa Miller
1:58.55 1
2 Shiloh A Sage Boothe, Lilly Burnside,
Teresa Magana, Lea Schimmer
2:04.72
3 Gibson City Melvin Sibley A Payton Beach, Haley Brown,
Isabel Eichelberger, Natasha Shane
2:12.60
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hoopeston Area A Adasyn Jones, Samantha Cade,
Samantha Cable, Kiara Colunga
2:03.73
2 Tri-Point A Haley Jubin, Sierra Hummel,
Melina Schuette, Jackie Houck
2:04.48
3 Williamsville A Mary Swaggerty, Goldeen Kobylarczyk,
Gracy Swaggerty, Cait Hyson
2:08.22
4 University (Urbana) A Angel Huynh, Lauren Lumetta,
Charlotte Ebel, Mary Walker
2:09.22
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 St. Anthony A Evie Strullmyer, Peyton Ellis,
Reagan Weastendorf, Macy Ludwig
2:00.31
2 Bloomington Central Catho A Stephanie Gump, Ella Larson,
Megan Godsey, Megan Becker
2:01.25
3 Arcola A Mae Gentry, Maryjose Alanis,
Graciela Leal, Gabriela Leal
2:07.66
4 Villa Grove A Liberty Floyd, Kirsten Foreman,
Hannah Ison, Samantha Campbell
2:10.10
5 Shelbyville A McKenna Kull, Morgan Parsons,
Alexia Burnett, Makenna Durbin
2:11.44
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cowden-Herrick A Tatyana Duckwitz, Hailey Persinger,
Sydney Lorton, Jaelyn Robertson
1:57.35 4
2 Okaw Valley A Karlie Stauder, Kylie Stauder,
Madalyne McPheeters, Danae Nave
1:58.20 2
3 Salt Fork (Catlin) A Gracie Jessup, Amber Kirby,
Carlie Thompson, Katelyn Lang
1:59.81
4 Tremont A Adelle Baker, Merredith Burnham,
Neveah Brassard, Marissa Leitner
2:03.78
5 Marshall A Allie Burnett, Tashara McGee,
Lanie Goldsberry, Maddie Maynard
2:10.42
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Tuscola A Skyler Wilkins, Laney Cummings,
Alyssa Williams, Sophie James
1:57.57 3
2 Bismarck-Henning A Daisy Smith, Aryn Willard,
Emily Meidel, Sierra Bryant
1:59.68
3 Teutopolis A Julia Hardiek, Allison Will,
Kelsey Neihls, Isabelle Hemmen
2:00.13
4 New Berlin A Faith Nuss, Madison Godart,
Trinity Heinz, Ariana Wankerl
2:02.20
5 Robinson A Shaida Bricker, Ivy Mikeworth,
Reese Stewart, Ella Florkowski
2:07.29
6 Schlarman Academy A Jessalyn Gonzalez, Sarah Craig,
Capria Brown, Nadia Ludwig
2:25.89
Finals Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wesclin A Elise Johnson, Kavali Tanuvasa-Lole,
Kristina Hilmes, Faith Wyman
1:51.15 10
2 Warrensburg-Latham A Makayla Leathers, Channing Johnston,
Brittney Oakley, Brooke Oakley
1:51.32 8
3 St Joseph- Ogden A Rylee Sjuts, Maclayne Taylor,
Atleigh Hamilton, Hailey Birt
1:52.62 6
4 Newton A Ana Rodriquez, Mikaela Haarman,
Abby Stone, Brooklyn Herman
1:54.13 5
5 Lowpoint-Washburn A Jadie Knecht, Jada Addo,
Sydney Heston, Madalyn Oltman
1:58.74
6 Pleasant Plains A Kortney Klockenga, Elyse Griminger,
Katryna Tewes, Heidi Hergenrother
2:02.60

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pekin A Shamya Handegan, Preslie Burgess,
Kierstin Laws, Alexis Updike
2:02.02
2 Highland A Kayla Thompson, Nevaeh Brown,
Anne Marie Beckemeyer, Brianna Schmerbauch
2:12.83
3 Champaign Central A Aya Otmani, Narmeen Chahal,
Emery Czys, Nour Hijab
2:14.11
4 Harrisburg A Makenna Moss, Aniha Taborn,
Trinity Morrow, Kylah Rogers
2:20.45
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Paxton-Buckley-Loda A Lillie Frichtl, Macie Wright,
Maisy Johnson, Hannah Schwarz
1:57.77
2 Mt. Vernon A Elisabeth Blumeyer, IsisDora Dickneite,
Kennady Hayes, Jayla Wilford
1:57.91
3 Manual A Cionna Allen, Makiah Guyton,
Makyla Jackson, Stephanie Russell
1:59.38
4 Herrin A Madisyn Blankenship, Meghyn Blankenship,
Karley Keel, Ainsley Farmer
2:01.71
5 Salem A Taylor Allen, Hailey Uhls,
Kaidyn Predium, Elizabeth Barnett
2:03.25
6 Canton A Gillian DeFrain, Kailey Link,
Sloan Shawgo, Addi Postin
2:03.45
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 MacArthur A Kyyawna Johnson, Zxyauna Rice-Thomas,
Sa'Niya Spence, Sabrie Strong-McCloud
1:54.12
2 Charleston A Sharifa Hurtault, Whitney Minor,
Makenna McBride, Kaylee Wilson
1:54.35
3 Mahomet-Seymour A Cece Abramson, Sylvia Byron,
Amaya Francom, Lakeida Nichols
1:54.73
4 Marion A Emma McGee, Makiah Baker,
Molly Pugh, Janae Maxwell
1:56.71
5 Unity (Tolono) A Karsyn Battershell, Alyssa Hartman,
Kyleigh Weller, Shannon Flavin
1:56.86
6 Effingham A Madison Pierce, Kaylee Phillips,
Kiyah Kuhlman, Katie Carie
2:00.62
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mt. Zion A Madi Inman, Morgan Pilate,
Sara Addai, Madison Harper
1:52.55 2
2 Mattoon A Jenaya Carter, Summerlyn Smith,
Cortnee Wilson, Amiyah Johnson
1:53.26 1
3 Centralia A Shanelle Reid, Piper Marcum,
Kylie Gormann, Aliyah Sanders
1:53.51
4 Triad A Faith Grapperhaus, Bailey Grigg,
Savannah Viviano, Kyleigh Barton
1:54.75
5 Marist A Whitney Melancon, Ashlin Pazikll,
Grace Misiunas, Kaylin Strahan
1:56.94
6 Mascoutah A Anya Holloway, Cameron Barnes,
Rachel Hamilton, Cameryn Hodges
1:59.47
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Belleville East A Ahmiya Bills, Aalihah Thomas,
Essence Winters, Laila Graham
1:49.11 10
2 Monticello A Mattie Lieb, Emelia Ness,
Landis Brandon, Sydney Buchanan
1:49.78 8
3 Eureka A Amy Pineda, Courtney Heffren,
Emma Hoffman, Katelyn Knapp
1:50.21 6
4 Urbana A Isabella Wallis, Timiya Johnson,
DimonAsia Taylor, Dasauna Combs
1:51.19 5
5 Belleville West A Jessica Coughlin, Kiyarah McMillian,
Makayla Melvin, Kelvi Searcy
1:52.09 4
6 Crete-Monee A Jerrionna Jones, Jahneshia Sowell,
Mariah Safo, Joya Williams
1:52.36 3

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Tremont A , ,
,
4:48.17
2 Arcola A Ale Mendoza, Taylor Spelmen,
Maryjose Alanis, Mae Gentry
5:00.57
3 Arthur A Tori Morgan, Kaitlyn Zander,
Piper Johnson, Brook Tucker
5:08.30
4 Hoopeston Area A Gracie Eighner, Allison Pickett,
Lucy Lugo, Angelita Martin
5:14.82
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Shelbyville A McKenna Kull, Morgan Parsons,
Makenna Durbin, Emma Congenie
4:50.57
2 Marshall A Kaelin Wilson, Ashley Sanders,
Maddie Maynard, Ally Compton
4:53.58
3 Tri-Point A Melina Schuette, Anicah Bruner,
Elise Bruner, Kiara McDonald
5:19.07
4 Villa Grove A Irene Bruschi, Manuela Pedersoil,
lily Lawrence, isabella Caceres
5:42.07
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Robinson A Ella Florkowski, Julia Gallion,
Amber Hillard, Lauren Weber
4:44.97
2 Warrensburg-Latham A Kenzee Fry, Alexis Keppler,
Bailey Eschbach, Makayla Leathers
4:45.76
3 Bismarck-Henning A Aryn Willard, Emily Meidel,
Allison Farnsworth, Sierra Bryant
4:48.45
4 Schlarman Academy A Caroline Bogen, Emma Bogen,
Capria Brown, Brycie Carnahan
5:54.13
5 Williamsville A Victoria Smith, Cait Hyson,
Lexy Henrickson, Presley Scarborough
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 University (Urbana) A Cadi Hu, Stefania Dzhaman,
Ella Greer, Zoey Muller-Hinnant
4:25.31 5
2 Bloomington Central Catho A Megan Becker, Jane Eckhoff,
Kaitlan Dappen, Megan Godsey
4:26.88 4
3 Newton A Ana Rodriquez, Claire Carr,
Madison Phillips, Abby Stone
4:29.86 3
4 St. Anthony A Reagan Weastendorf, Macy Ludwig,
Sarah Carr, Jessica Wilson
4:40.42 1
5 Tuscola A Maddie Stahler, Laney Cummings,
Brynn Tabeling, Sophie James
4:49.67
6 Cowden-Herrick A Sydney Lorton, Hailey Persinger,
Tatyana Duckwitz, Zaryah Smith
4:54.44
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 St Joseph- Ogden A Maclayne Taylor, Atleigh Hamilton,
Rylee Sjuts, Danie Kelso
4:19.37 10
2 Teutopolis A Morgan Mette, Rebecca Habing,
Allison Will, Kaitlyn Schumacher
4:22.53 8
3 Pleasant Plains A Kortney Klockenga, Madison Utterback,
Anna Cochran, Brigid Tournoux
4:23.44 6
4 New Berlin A Payton Schurman, Kylie Periman,
Faith Nuss, Rylie Crawford
4:37.43 2
5 Lowpoint-Washburn A Madalyn Oltman, Madison Monge,
Jada Addo, Jadie Knecht
-

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Paxton-Buckley-Loda A Hope Johnson, Maisy Johnson,
Madeline Royer, Evie Ellis
4:52.49
2 Harrisburg A Shaunah Ballard, Lauryn Gribble,
Summer Sanders, Chloe Williams
4:56.82
3 Champaign Central A Elzabeth Asmussen, Leah Fields,
Marie Kinderman, Leeanna Swan-Watson
5:41.01
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mascoutah A Anya Holloway, Rachel Hamilton,
Jenna Schanz, Jayda Williams
4:26.67
2 Marion A Mari Ray, Trinity Hyte,
Heaven Edwards, Olivia Hartwell
4:39.83
3 Marist A Bailey Butler, Kaitlyn O'Brien,
Nora Poole, Amelia Manica
4:43.19
4 Canton A Sloan Shawgo, Claire Wheelwright,
Katie Goldring, Addi Postin
4:47.07
5 Salem A Katelyn Biegeleisen, Chloe Harness,
Maddie Quandt, Brylee Hails
4:49.54
6 Manual A Joshalynn Humbles, Leeanne Lowe,
Janiya Atkins, Makiah Guyton
4:50.99
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mahomet-Seymour A Madi Balbach, Cece Abramson,
Olivia Bunting, Sylvia Byron
4:35.67
2 Pekin A Millie Swanson, Lily Wagemann,
Olivia Evans, Emma Grashoff
4:37.93
3 Herrin A Vanity Tucker, Bianca Huddson,
Elle Deere, Karley Keel
4:41.01
4 Highland A Olivia Wilke, Kate Marti,
Megan Griesbaum, Taylor Kesner
4:41.06
5 Unity (Tolono) A Katelyn Allen, Krystal Crossin,
Lilly Styan, Harper Hancock
4:41.31
6 Mt. Vernon A Charlotte Steifer, Kalin Nettles,
Aniya Wilkins, Summer Chelf
4:46.08
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Monticello A Emelia Ness, Mattie Lieb,
Alyssa McPike, Hannah Swanson
4:20.12 4
2 Effingham A Miranda Fox, Kiyah Kuhlman,
Natalie Carie, Katie Carie
4:21.72 2
3 Triad A Kayla Edwards, Reaghyn Dean,
Sydney Hartoin, Alyssa Kowalski
4:28.34
4 Crete-Monee A Juliana Cox, Skye Oliver,
Kahleah Wesson, Kyla McCannery
4:29.37
5 Charleston A Makenna McBride, Michaela McBride,
Whitney Minor, Megan Garrett
4:30.11
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mt. Zion A Sara Addai, Taylor Fox,
Madison Harper, Kaelyn Mackling
4:16.63 10
2 Urbana A Timiya Johnson, Dasauna Combs,
DimonAsia Taylor, Kynzee Boastick
4:18.77 8
3 Eureka A Amy Pineda, Tessa Wiegand,
Courtney Heffren, Katelyn Knapp
4:18.84 6
4 Mattoon A Keleila Princko, Summerlyn Smith,
Amiyah Johnson, Mariah Ball
4:18.95 5
5 Belleville West A Jessica Coughlin, Laila Searcy,
Makayla Melvin, Kenyatta Divine
4:20.44 3
6 Belleville East A Aalihah Thomas, Essence Winters,
Ahmiya Bills, Laila Graham
4:26.45 1

Women's 4 x 800m Relay Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Crete-Monee A Juliana Cox, Kahleah Wesson,
Kyla McCannery, Christtina Tyler
11:16.00
2 Morton A Aspen Gordon, Meagan Moreno,
Aly Cigelnik, Addy Kennell
11:16.13
3 Effingham A Madison Tilford, Nikki Schneiderjon,
Miranda Fox, Kiley Weaver
11:30.89
4 Herrin A Kelsey Jurich, Charli Elliott,
Helene Deere, Elle Deere
11:38.95
5 Highland A Faith Brindley, Faith Hickam,
Danielle Little, Krista Rittenhouse
11:39.49
6 Centralia A Jamesyn Lyons, Gracee Kelly,
Kaitlyn Mayer, Natalia Toedte
11:40.24
7 Champaign Central A Elzabeth Asmussen, Leeanna Swan-Watson,
Lucy Moss, Grace Rispoli
12:28.16
8 Charleston A Amanda Davis, Lily Long,
Casey Fisher, Stacy Zerbst
12:28.63
9 Rochester A Callie Morgan, Ashley Trader,
Olivia Guy, Kayla Kane
12:43.85
10 Mt. Vernon A Tiffany Beahringer, Tavianna Bray,
Summer Chelf, Mya Figgins
13:03.13
11 Salem A Sofia Neri, Faith Meyers,
Maddie Ghiotti, Olivia Renaud
13:26.10
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Eureka A Lexi Grober, Tessa Wiegand,
Elle Knapp, Alexi Fogo
10:04.19 10
2 Mt. Zion A Ashlyn Mackling, Lilly Griffith,
Lucy Griffith, Emma Malory
10:07.58 8
3 Mattoon A Mickenze Schofield, Kylie Haacke,
Mariah Ball, Quincy Collings
10:11.37 6
4 Mahomet-Seymour A Klein Powell, Madi Balbach,
Emily Bednar, Olivia Bunting
10:22.63 5
5 Unity (Tolono) A Evelyn Atkins, Katelyn Allen,
Audrey Hancock, Jordan Harmon
10:24.35 4
6 Monticello A Alyssa McPike, Mackenzie Murphy,
Kyara Welter, Rachel Koon
10:25.53 3
7 Belleville West A Elle Doerr, Tori King,
Ashley Wangelin, Laila Searcy
11:02.39 2
8 Mascoutah A Naya Busbea, Jaycie Anderson,
Kailee Chau, Madeline Zurbrugg
11:03.66 1
9 Pekin A Millie Swanson, Landyn Hoffman,
Emma Cox, Lily Wagemann
11:09.84
10 Marist A Lilly Roche, Nora McClorey,
Nora McNicholas, Brigid Englehart
11:14.67
11 Marion A Ana Cuartas, Mari Ray,
Sarah Capel, Zoe Boatright
11:34.16
12 Belleville East A Olivia Murnane, Gabrielle Griggs,
Danielle Schultz, Jazmyn Zurita
-

Women's High Jump Class A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nettles, Kenli JR Arthur 5' 2.0" 10
2 Garcia, Natalia SR Bloomington Central Catho 5' 2.0" 8
3 Hunt, Kaylenn SO Shiloh 5' 2.0" 6
4 Tewes, Katryna FR Pleasant Plains 5' 0.0" 5
5 Periman, Kylie FR New Berlin 4' 10.0" 4
6 Oakley, Brooke FR Warrensburg-Latham 4' 10.0" 3
7 Hughes, Nakaya SR St Thomas More 4' 10.0" 1.5
8 Marty, Kyleigh JR Shelbyville 4' 10.0" 1.5
9 Hildebrandt, Julia SO Okaw Valley 4' 8.0"
10 Floyd, Liberty JR Villa Grove 4' 6.0"
11 Keeran, Brynlee FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 4' 6.0"
12 Albrecht, Jenna SR St Joseph- Ogden 4' 6.0"
13 Hightshoe, Grayce JR Palestine 4' 4.0"
14 Lashbrook, Savannah JR Marshall 4' 4.0"
15 McWhorter, Micah JR Teutopolis 4' 4.0"
16 Moon, Darby JR Cowden-Herrick 4' 4.0"
17 Treadway, Edy SO Robinson -
18 Garver, Kaitlyn FR Casey-Westfield -
19 Foster, Madison JR Hoopeston Area -

Women's High Jump Class AA   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graham, Laila SR Belleville East 5' 3.0" 10
2 Flight, Sarah SR Charleston 5' 1.0" 8
3 Cowart, Arianna FR MacArthur 5' 1.0" 6
4 Brown, Demetra SR Belleville West 5' 1.0" 5
5 Grashoff, Emma SR Pekin 5' 1.0" 4
6 Ball, Mariah SR Mattoon 5' 1.0" 2.5
7 Lyons, Haven SR Morton 5' 1.0" 2.5
8 Cawvey, Lilly FR Triad 4' 11.0" 1
9 Williams, Emma SR Mascoutah 4' 11.0"
10 Hughes, Tara JR Olney (Richland County) 4' 11.0"
11 Williams, Joya JR Crete-Monee 4' 9.0"
12 Biegeleisen, Katelyn FR Salem 4' 9.0"
13 Evans, Yasmine SR Marist 4' 9.0"
14 Teske, Abigail FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 4' 9.0"
15 Goldring, Katie SO Canton 4' 7.0"
16 Rieman , Shelby SO Effingham 4' 7.0"
17 Devine, Jillian SR Champaign Central 4' 7.0"
18 Balbach, Madi JR Mahomet-Seymour 4' 5.0"
19 Harrawood , Autumn SO Harrisburg -
20 Pruitt-LeFairve, Arianna FR Unity (Tolono) -
21 Dickneite, IsisDora FR Mt. Vernon -
22 Russell, Stephanie SR Manual -

Women's Pole Vault Class A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Craig, Sarah SR Schlarman Academy 10' 0.0" 10
2 Beyers, Carson JR Shelbyville 9' 0.0" 8
3 McWhorter, Micah JR Teutopolis 8' 6.0" 6
4 Stauder, Kylie FR Okaw Valley 8' 6.0" 5
5 Manningham, Janie SR Tremont 8' 6.0" 4
6 White, Katie SO Cowden-Herrick 7' 6.0" 3
7 Weihe, Shelby SR Wesclin -
8 Beach, Payton SR Gibson City Melvin Sibley -
9 Dow, Abbi SR Neoga -

Women's Pole Vault Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brandon, Landis JR Monticello 11' 6.0" 10
2 Abramson, Cece FR Mahomet-Seymour 11' 0.0" 8
3 Graves, Emily SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 9' 6.0" 5
4 Schrock, Allison SO Eureka 9' 0.0" 4
5 Hefley, Jamie SR Rochester 9' 0.0" 3
6 Coolican, Bridget SO Triad 9' 0.0" 2
7 Harness, Chloe SO Salem 8' 6.0" 0.5
8 Lee, Olivia SR Mascoutah 8' 6.0" 0.5
9 O'Brien , Kaitlyn SO Marist 8' 0.0"
10 Allen, Raleigh SR Mt. Zion 7' 6.0"
11 Wilson, Carlee SR Mattoon 7' 6.0"
12 Fox, Miranda SR Effingham -
13 Arnold, Charlotte SO Marion -
14 Garbel, Paxton FR Harrisburg -
15 Weaver, Lily FR Champaign Central -
16 Cox, Juliana SR Crete-Monee -
17 Brown, Tessa SR Charleston -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lasley, Julia SR Anna Jonesboro 10' 6.0" 6

Women's Long Jump Class A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frye, Faith SR Casey-Westfield 16' 8.5" 10
2 Brown, Capria JR Schlarman Academy 16' 3.0" 8
3 Oakley, Brittney JR Warrensburg-Latham 16' 2.0" 6
4 Miller , McKinlee SR Tuscola 15' 10.25" 5
5 Robertson, Jaelyn JR Cowden-Herrick 15' 8.0" 4
6 Jessup, Gracie SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 15' 7.25" 3
7 Schurman, Payton FR New Berlin 15' 6.0" 2
8 Becker, Megan SR Bloomington Central Catho 15' 4.5" 1
9 Carr, Claire JR Newton 14' 11.5"
10 Florkowski, Ella SO Robinson 14' 11.5"
11 Wilhour, Claire JR Brownstown 14' 6.5"
12 Leman, Whitney JR Lowpoint-Washburn 14' 4.0"
13 Schimmer, Lea SR Shiloh 14' 2.0"
14 Klockenga, Kortney SR Pleasant Plains 13' 9.0"
15 Fleshner, Macie SO Okaw Valley 13' 8.0"
16 Sarnecki, Malorie SR St Joseph- Ogden 13' 8.0"
17 Matthews, Paige JR Palestine 13' 1.5"
18 Jubin, Haley SR Tri-Point 12' 4.25"
19 Parsons, Morgan SR Shelbyville 12' 0.25"
20 Foreman, Kirsten FR Villa Grove -
21 Losch, Caylee SR University (Urbana) -

Women's Long Jump Class AA   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vance, Lyn'Nikka SR Crete-Monee 18' 3.0" 10
2 Pineda, Amy SR Eureka 17' 1.0" 8
3 D'Antonio, Denise JR Triad 16' 7.75" 6
4 Gormann, Kylie FR Centralia 16' 4.5" 5
5 Hurtault, Sharifa SR Charleston 16' 2.0" 4
6 Byrd, Janaysia FR Belleville West 15' 10.75" 3
7 Pilate, Morgan SR Mt. Zion 15' 10.5" 2
8 Bivins, Jade SR Columbia 15' 8.25" 1
9 Wong, Lauren JR Morton 15' 3.25"
10 Pazikll, Ashlin SO Marist 15' 3.0"
11 Nichols, Lakeida SR Mahomet-Seymour 15' 3.0"
12 Overton, Macy SO Mattoon 15' 2.5"
13 Fisher, Lexie SO Monticello 15' 2.5"
14 Pugh, Molly JR Marion 15' 1.25"
15 DeFrain, Gillian SR Canton 15' 1.0"
16 Carie , Katie SO Effingham 14' 4.5"
17 Hartman, Alyssa SO Unity (Tolono) 14' 1.5"
18 Nelson, Desiree SO Harrisburg 13' 8.0"
19 Burnett, Aaliyah JR Manual 13' 5.75"
20 Evans, Olivia SR Pekin 13' 1.5"
21 Allen, Taylor SO Salem 12' 0.75"
22 Lauwerens, Jordan SO Rochester -
23 Frichtl, Lillie FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda -
24 Wright, Miraya SR Belleville East -
25 Benkhemis, Haneen SR Champaign Central -

Women's Triple Jump Class AA   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mosby, Britney SR Belleville West 36' 8.25" 10
2 Huddson, Bianca JR Herrin 35' 5.25" 8
3 Vance, Lyn'Nikka SR Crete-Monee 34' 11.5" 6
4 Strong-McCloud, Sabrie JR MacArthur 34' 6.5" 5
5 D'Antonio, Denise JR Triad 34' 4.5" 4
6 Wong, Lauren JR Morton 33' 11.5" 3
7 Harper, Madison SR Mt. Zion 33' 6.5" 2
8 Minor, Whitney JR Charleston 33' 6.0" 1
9 Smith, Summerlyn SR Mattoon 32' 11.0"
10 DeFrain, Gillian SR Canton 32' 4.5"
11 Blackwell, Mia SR Champaign Central 32' 1.25"
12 Fisher, Lexie SO Monticello 31' 10.5"
13 Wilke, Olivia SO Highland 31' 7.0"
14 Byron, Sylvia JR Mahomet-Seymour 31' 4.75"
15 Carie, Natalie SR Effingham 31' 1.25"
16 Guyton, Makiah SR Manual 30' 5.75"
17 Olson, Paige JR Rochester 29' 1.5"
18 Nelson, Desiree SO Harrisburg 28' 3.75"
19 Patton, MaryGrace SR Pekin 28' 0.0"
20 Hamilton, Rachel SR Mascoutah 27' 11.5"
21 Gibbons , Ella SR Marist 27' 5.5"
22 Wright, Miraya SR Belleville East 27' 0.0"
23 Billings, Jordan SO Eureka 26' 0.75"
24 Martin, Kennzie SR Salem 25' 10.5"
25 Migut, Suzie SO Unity (Tolono) -
26 Marcum, Piper JR Centralia -

Women's Triple Jump Class A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller , McKinlee SR Tuscola 33' 3.25" 10
2 Larson, Ella SR Bloomington Central Catho 33' 1.0" 8
3 Leman, Whitney JR Lowpoint-Washburn 33' 0.5" 6
4 Miller, Esther SR Sullivan 32' 11.75" 5
5 Oakley, Brittney JR Warrensburg-Latham 32' 3.75" 4
6 Robertson, Jaelyn JR Cowden-Herrick 32' 1.0" 3
7 Johnson, Elise JR Wesclin 31' 10.0" 2
8 Weber, Lauren SR Robinson 30' 8.5" 1
9 Farnsworth, Allison JR Bismarck-Henning 29' 5.5"
10 Kuhl, Allyson JR Newton 28' 7.5"
11 Parsons, Morgan SR Shelbyville 28' 0.25"
12 Cothran, Abigail JR St. Anthony 27' 2.5"
13 Jubin, Haley SR Tri-Point 26' 11.0"
14 Ludwig, Nadia FR Schlarman Academy 24' 3.25"
15 Wegeng, Sophia SR Villa Grove -

Women's Shot Put Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Aryah SO Mattoon 30' 0.0"
2 Weiss, Mariah SO Charleston 28' 9.0"
3 Rogers, Kyleah SO Champaign Central 27' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Kayla SO Monticello 31' 8.0"
2 Scott, Gabi SO Herrin 29' 8.0"
3 Simpson, Taylor SR Mascoutah 29' 0.5"
4 Roberts, Jaidyn FR Mt. Vernon 29' 0.0"
5 Lanzy, Tiyanna SR Belleville East 28' 9.0"
6 Gillet, Taylor JR Salem 28' 6.5"
7 Driskell, Olivia SR Pekin 28' 2.5"
8 Alharthi, Yara SO Champaign Central 28' 2.0"
9 Tee, Gwen SO Mahomet-Seymour 28' 0.0"
10 Smith, Brianna SR Belleville East 27' 7.0"
11 Hernandez, Kattie FR Mattoon 27' 6.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Payne, Breahna SO Mt. Vernon 34' 11.5" 4
2 Salazar, Gabi SR Pekin 33' 8.0"
3 Daily, Hallie SR Mt. Zion 33' 6.0"
4 Nielsen, Genna JR Eureka 32' 1.0"
5 McCall-Ochs, Hailee SO Mahomet-Seymour 31' 11.0"
6 Bagwell, Aly SO Unity (Tolono) 31' 9.0"
7 Miller , Marissa SO Effingham 31' 5.0"
8 Emanuel, Quinisha SR Marion 31' 2.0"
9 Colburn, Maddie SO Eureka 30' 5.5"
10 Menicucci, Maryiah FR Marion 30' 3.5"
11 Wade, Layla SO Herrin 28' 8.5"
12 Ecker, MaKenna FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 27' 8.5"
13 Clark, Cloe JR Monticello 27' 6.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDaniel, Aliyah JR Unity (Tolono) 42' 3.0" 10
2 Kesner, Taylor SO Highland 37' 1.0" 8
3 Cochran, Krista SR Triad 36' 9.5" 6
4 Cox, Addi SR Morton 35' 3.0" 5
5 Hardin, Madi SR Mt. Zion 34' 9.5" 3
6 VonderHaar, Maddie SR Columbia 34' 9.0" 2
7 Snyder, Leah SR Olney (Richland County) 34' 8.0" 1
8 Beyer, Abby SR Highland 33' 5.5"
9 Burnett, Erica JR Centralia 32' 7.5"
10 Snyder, Natalie SR Taylorville 32' 5.0"
11 Thomas, Erykah SR Crete-Monee 31' 7.0"
12 Panega, Destiny SR Centralia 31' 7.0"
13 Meitzenheimer, Danell JR Belleville West 30' 11.0"
14 Meeful, A. SR Crete-Monee 29' 5.0"
15 Johnson, Ndia SR Belleville West 28' 10.0"

Women's Shot Put Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tebenkamp-Vahling, Elle FR St. Anthony 28' 6.0"
2 Rodriguez, Jersey JR Arcola 27' 0.0"
3 McKittrick, Paige FR Cowden-Herrick 26' 7.0"
4 Medlin, Mae Grace JR Schlarman Academy 25' 1.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hawkins, Chloe FR Casey-Westfield 30' 3.5"
2 Snyder, Annie JR Arthur 28' 2.0"
3 Harshbarger, Megan JR Arthur 28' 1.5"
4 Laible, Kassidy JR Lowpoint-Washburn 27' 4.0"
5 Hardwick, Faith SR Tuscola 27' 1.5"
6 Frye, Reiss FR Okaw Valley 26' 0.0"
7 Price, Julena JR Casey-Westfield 25' 4.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vallee, Payton SR St Joseph- Ogden 30' 4.5"
2 Long, Emily JR Pleasant Plains 30' 0.0"
3 Aluyi, Mo SR Tremont 29' 10.0"
4 Chahine, Sarach SR St Joseph- Ogden 28' 11.0"
5 Foley, Lillie SR Bloomington Central Catho 28' 7.5"
6 Vollmer, Ava FR Villa Grove 28' 6.0"
7 Brown, Monique SR New Berlin 28' 4.5"
8 Stephenson, Taylor JR Bismarck-Henning 27' 3.0"
9 Tanuvasa-Lole, Kavali JR Wesclin 27' 2.0"
10 Kuhn, Mya SR Newton 26' 9.0"
11 Wieland, Brooklynn SR Pleasant Plains 26' 6.5"
12 Stephens, Sarah SR Bloomington Central Catho 26' 5.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Byer, Macy JR New Berlin 36' 4.0" 10
2 Biggs, Kendra JR Palestine 33' 4.5" 8
3 Agan, Summer JR Palestine 33' 0.0" 6
4 Ward, Riely FR Vandalia 32' 10.5" 5
5 Graham, Emma SR St Thomas More 32' 7.5" 4
6 Birge, Olivia FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 31' 9.0" 3
7 Dean, Karli JR Tuscola 31' 4.0" 2
8 Hopkins, Ella SO Arcola 31' 1.5" 1
9 Cade, Samantha SO Hoopeston Area 31' 0.0"
10 Ludwig, Beccah SR Robinson 30' 8.0"
11 Durbin, Olivia JR Shelbyville 30' 0.0"
12 Hartke, Katie SR Newton 28' 5.0"