Rockford Auburn Boys Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Hononegah68.5
Rockford Christian68
South Elgin47
Marmion Academy45
Rockford Lutheran33
Winnebago32
Aurora East32
Libertyville29
Rockford Auburn26
Harlem25.5
Clifton Central23
LaSalle-Peru15.5
Larkin12
Geneva12
Jefferson11
St. Patrick6
Rich South5
Keith Country Day4

Men's 60m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robbins, Ethan SR Libertyville 7.78
2 Douthat, Andrew SO Libertyville 7.95
3 Villarmea, Joshua FR Jefferson 8.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitmore, Dorian FR Rockford Lutheran 7.91
2 Walker, Corey FR LaSalle-Peru 8.17
3 Rudolph, Omarion FR LaSalle-Peru 8.20
4 Kuntz, Justin FR Clifton Central 8.22
5 Ciochetti, Zander FR Rockford Christian 8.22
6 Radcliff, Zavien SO Southland College Prep 8.23
7 Farrow, Deonte FR Southland College Prep 8.32
8 Tillman, Kevon FR Rockford Lutheran 8.34
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Banker, Ashton SO Hononegah 7.99
2 Mosley, Cameron SO Harlem 8.13
3 Jones, Jordan FR South Elgin 8.24
4 Parker, Mark FR Rich South 8.50
5 Schuur, Blake SR Winnebago 8.59
6 Hawthoren, Antonio FR Guilford 8.83
7 Anderson, Carter FR Winnebago 9.97
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cozart, Charles SO Hononegah 7.83
2 Alberto, Prieto SO Harlem 7.97
3 Walters, Nicholas FR St. Patrick 7.99
4 Schwab, Christian SO St. Patrick 8.00
5 Muhigma, Gideon FR Guilford 8.04
6 Drew, William FR South Elgin 8.18
7 Ellis, Tyree FR Rockford Auburn 8.65
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ross, Noah SO Rockford Christian 7.67
2 Pratt, Dylan FR Geneva 7.70
3 Caceres, Josh SO Marmion Academy 7.72
4 Pardridge, Dane FR Marmion Academy 7.78
5 Boirompongas, Isaiah JR Rockford Auburn 7.88
6 Jourban, Alex SO Geneva 7.90

Men's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franklin, Kyle SO Immaculate Conception 7.51
2 Douglas, Dametris JR Rockford Auburn 7.57
3 Farr-Thomas, Joseph JR Southland College Prep 7.86
4 Qualls, Thaddius JR Southland College Prep 8.10
5 Stacey, Brian JR Libertyville 8.18
6 Grashorn, Tanner SR Rockford Lutheran 8.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Bailey JR Harlem 7.89
2 Walkine, Malik SR Larkin 7.91
3 McGill, Carson JR Clifton Central 8.06
4 Manchik, Jackson JR Libertyville 8.26
5 Carbajosa, Jorge JR Rockford Lutheran 8.36
6 Piscia, Cade JR LaSalle-Peru 8.69
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rojas, Austin SO Aurora East 7.58
2 Burrow, Chandler SO Clifton Central 7.60
3 Caceres, Jacob SR Marmion Academy 7.71
4 Smith, Steve SO South Elgin 7.75
5 Hall, Trey SO Harlem 7.76
6 Wilson, Alec SR Marmion Academy 7.82
7 Sherman, Coner SO Guilford 8.00
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lindstrom, Luke SR Hononegah 7.48 1
2 Wah, Oliver SR Larkin 7.51
3 Ellis, Chandler JR Winnebago 7.54
4 Cunningham, Connor SR Rockford Christian 7.64
5 Adams, Mason JR Hononegah 7.73
6 Roldan, James SO Guilford 7.81
7 Leyden, Mickey JR St. Patrick 7.90
8 Wozny, Eric JR St. Patrick 8.11
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olenek, Andrew SR Geneva 7.17 10
2 Holland, Syreal SR Rockford Auburn 7.32 8
3 Todd, Jacob SR South Elgin 7.33 6
4 Young, Dontavius JR Jefferson 7.33 5
5 Stevenson, Jereye SR Aurora East 7.34 4
6 Malone, Sidney JR Winnebago 7.47 3
7 Hood, Davis SO Rockford Christian 7.47 2
8 Mickelson, Connor SO Geneva 7.67

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunter, Chance SO South Elgin 26.87
2 Garret, Scott FR Jefferson 27.06
3 Carbajosa, Jorge JR Rockford Lutheran 27.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franklin, Kyle SO Immaculate Conception 24.67
2 Furlong, Colin SO Libertyville 26.41
3 Stacey, Brian JR Libertyville 26.69
4 Qualls, Thaddius JR Southland College Prep 27.11
5 Dale, Drezdan SR LaSalle-Peru 27.20
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Bryshawn FR Guilford 25.79
2 Ortiz, Devan FR Harlem 25.93
3 Thompson, Justin JR Southland College Prep 26.74
4 Aboobaker, Kalib SR Rockford Christian 27.27
5 Grashorn, Tanner SR Rockford Lutheran 27.35
6 Ge, Golden SO Rockford Christian 28.20
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Trey SO Harlem 25.68
2 Durian, Garrett JR Marmion Academy 26.67
3 Matkowski, Victor JR St. Patrick 26.70
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graham, Isaiah SR Aurora East 23.78 4
2 Burrow, Chandler SO Clifton Central 24.95
3 Wah, Oliver SR Larkin 25.32
4 Brown, Calvin SR LaSalle-Peru 25.86
5 Iniguez, Ricky JR Geneva 25.88
6 Arce, Julian SO Guilford 27.02
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olenek, Andrew SR Geneva 23.47 8
2 Stubbs, Jahari SR Larkin 23.92 2
3 Stevenson, Jereye SR Aurora East 24.27
4 Tiseth, Peyton JR Marmion Academy 24.88
5 Boirompongas, Isaiah JR Rockford Auburn 26.42
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Jalen SR Hononegah 23.27 10
2 Holland, Syreal SR Rockford Auburn 23.63 6
3 Young, Dontavius JR Jefferson 23.69 5
4 Malone, Sidney JR Winnebago 23.79 3
5 Todd, Jacob SR South Elgin 24.06 1
6 Gomez, Christian JR Hononegah 24.51

Men's 200m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robbins, Ethan SR Libertyville 25.69
2 McGhee, Bakari SO Southland College Prep 27.77
3 Villarmea, Joshua FR Jefferson 28.10
4 Vermeer, Spencer SO Rockford Lutheran 28.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Douthat, Andrew SO Libertyville 27.01
2 Cuanetl, Bryan SR Aurora East 27.16
3 Hudson, Jaylyn FR Southland College Prep 29.08
4 Garcia, Edwardo FR LaSalle-Peru 29.74
5 Hall, Daemon FR LaSalle-Peru 30.49
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walters, Nicholas FR St. Patrick 26.67
2 Muhigma, Gideon FR Guilford 27.03
3 Armenta, Jaylen FR St. Patrick 27.38
4 Schuur, Blake SR Winnebago 28.00
5 Moore, Quentin JR Geneva 28.64
6 Hawthoren, Antonio FR Guilford 28.96
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Bradley JR Larkin 25.05
2 Richard, Caleb SO Rockford Lutheran 26.93
3 Strang, Ethan SO Harlem 27.02
4 Ciochetti, Zander FR Rockford Christian 27.09
5 Gray, Payton JR Clifton Central 27.17
6 Beaves-Lewis, Peter SR Rockford Christian 28.91
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rojas, Austin SO Aurora East 24.64
2 Pardridge, Dane FR Marmion Academy 25.45
3 Kirabo, Trevor JR Winnebago 25.62
4 Pratt, Dylan FR Geneva 25.77
5 Journy, Bryce FR Hononegah 28.09
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Nick SO Marmion Academy 25.97
2 Ellis, Tyree FR Rockford Auburn 28.07
3 Jones, Jordan FR South Elgin 28.22
4 Parker, Mark FR Rich South 28.85
5 Kimbrough, Marrion SO Rich South 29.63
6 Appel, Seth SO Hononegah 30.65

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Valle, Vicente SR LaSalle-Peru 56.87
2 Ayamolowo, Seye JR Southland College Prep 58.11
3 Hermansen, Tyler SO Rockford Christian 1:02.07
4 Henry, Charlie JR Rockford Lutheran 1:02.86
5 Fulgiam, Laki FR Jefferson 1:03.95
6 White, Rodney JR Southland College Prep 1:04.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seay, Jaren SR Libertyville 56.52
2 Tinnin, Zack SR Harlem 1:00.81
3 Ricotta, Brandon JR Geneva 1:03.55
4 Kinard, Island JR Jefferson 1:04.85
5 Doyle, Brady JR Winnebago 1:05.32
6 Kast, Logan JR Winnebago 1:07.31
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 hughes, victory JR Rockford Auburn 58.56
2 Dahlberg, Owen FR Guilford 58.98
3 Clementi, Trevis JR Marmion Academy 59.64
4 Leyden, Mickey JR St. Patrick 1:00.61
5 Mackey, Avante FR Rockford Auburn 1:00.83
6 Flores, Oscar SR Guilford 1:01.81
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bullock, Jack SR St. Patrick 55.28 5
2 Silverman, Tyler SO Geneva 56.69
3 Chamness, Caden JR Clifton Central 59.46
4 McGill, Carson JR Clifton Central 59.75
5 Renteria, Omar JR Larkin 1:01.79
6 Conley, Will SR Libertyville 1:04.14
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Royce SR South Elgin 55.31 4
2 Carlson, Tristan SR Harlem 55.35 3
3 Olpin, Tristan JR Keith Country Day 55.86
4 Hoffman, Nick JR Hononegah 56.11
5 Martin, Ean SO South Elgin 56.83
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Riley SR Rockford Christian 53.15 10
2 Casas, Jesse JR LaSalle-Peru 53.43 8
3 Gustafson, Grant JR Rockford Lutheran 54.94 6
4 Miranda, Carlos SR Larkin 55.66 2
5 Kline, Keith SR Hononegah 55.77 1
6 Taylor, Damon JR Rich South 1:00.28

Men's 400m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pleskovitch, Quinn SO LaSalle-Peru 1:02.57
2 Hudson, Jaylyn FR Southland College Prep 1:10.02
3 De La Cruz, Jorge SR Aurora East 1:11.28
4 Santana, Myles FR South Elgin 1:15.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benard, Richawn SO Southland College Prep 1:24.20
2 Wallis, James FR Rockford Auburn 1:25.52
3 Bugel, Enrique FR Winnebago 1:26.10
4 Davis, Hunter FR Clifton Central 1:28.71
5 Aguilar, Dylan FR South Elgin 1:36.83
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Orleans, Nevin FR St. Patrick 1:03.33
2 Schokora, John FR Marmion Academy 1:04.44
3 Bottum, Cameron SR Harlem 1:04.57
4 Peddi, Kishan FR Geneva 1:04.70
5 Herrell, Connor FR Rockford Auburn 1:06.44
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fuchser, Joe SO Marmion Academy 1:00.35
2 Miller, Aiden SO Geneva 1:02.58
3 Hernandez, Carlos SR Larkin 1:05.11
4 Snejberg, Jarod JR Clifton Central 1:06.20
5 Hood, Austin FR Harlem 1:06.72
6 Isely, Christian SO Rockford Christian 1:14.47
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meadows, D'Antone SO Rockford Lutheran 58.45
2 Cozart, Charles SO Hononegah 59.65
3 Godwin, Austin SO LaSalle-Peru 1:03.42
4 Mermel, Rowan FR Hononegah 1:04.33
5 Laskonis, Jon Jon SO Rockford Christian 1:08.70

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Depenbrock, Jalen SR LaSalle-Peru 2:19.44
2 Hunter, Quaron Amir JR Southland College Prep 2:24.09
3 Melvin, Jacob JR Jefferson 2:36.50
4 Wagner, Nathan JR Rockford Lutheran 2:51.87
5 Pohlman, Joseph FR Rockford Lutheran 2:56.63
6 Perez, Fabian SR Immaculate Conception 3:02.23
7 Foster, Jacob SO LaSalle-Peru 3:03.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griffin, Jayden FR St. Patrick 2:24.20
2 Salazar, Andy FR Larkin 2:24.40
3 Darr, Michael JR Harlem 2:32.23
4 Pryor, Cameron JR Harlem 2:32.25
5 Goto, Lawrence SO Larkin 2:32.98
6 Luddington, Alex FR Rockford Auburn 2:34.52
7 Gantt, Amaree JR Rich South 2:42.83
8 Conley, David SR Winnebago 2:47.96
9 McGee, Andrew JR Winnebago 2:51.66
10 Gloria, Johnathan JR Jefferson 2:52.48
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bennett, Keegan SR Marmion Academy 2:09.57 3
2 Miller, Cooper SR Libertyville 2:13.72 1
3 McBride, Shane SR South Elgin 2:14.88
4 Seigel, Matthew SR Rockford Auburn 2:16.92
5 Jimenez, George JR St. Patrick 2:16.96
6 Jo, Andrew JR South Elgin 2:18.44
7 Thomson, Xander JR Geneva 2:19.08
8 Nino, Alejandro FR Aurora East 2:19.28
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Andrew SR Hononegah 2:04.19 10
2 Thomas, Stephen SO Rockford Christian 2:04.33 8
3 Brunner, Brent SR Rockford Christian 2:04.53 6
4 Zangler, Anthony JR Marmion Academy 2:06.94 5
5 Olpin, Tristan JR Keith Country Day 2:07.69 4
6 Welte, Dominick JR Hononegah 2:11.14 2
7 Sauers, Maxwell SR Libertyville 2:13.81
8 Snejberg, Jeremy SR Clifton Central 2:15.01
9 Gibbons, Joe SO Guilford 2:15.05

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Okilita, Ben JR Marmion Academy 5:28.38
2 Bean, Connor SR LaSalle-Peru 5:33.44
3 Conroy, Thomas JR Marmion Academy 5:40.68
4 Garab, Andrew SR Rockford Lutheran 5:51.35
5 Bell, Charles SR St. Patrick 6:08.88
6 Fox, Gage SO Rockford Lutheran 6:12.25
7 Dierks, Tony SO Winnebago 6:15.03
8 Humphries, Dane JR Southland College Prep 6:21.28
9 Harper-Stewart, Derrick JR Southland College Prep 6:25.42
10 Vaske, Cooper FR LaSalle-Peru 6:25.46
11 Perez, Fabian SR Immaculate Conception 6:47.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Palmquist, Eric JR Geneva 4:59.71 1
2 Del Real, Huitzi JR Aurora East 5:10.82
3 Gruner, Aiden SO Harlem 5:12.10
4 Montgomery, Christopher FR Rich South 5:13.61
5 Sweeney, Ryan JR Rockford Auburn 5:15.26
6 Jo, Andrew JR South Elgin 5:16.62
7 Gibbons, Joe SO Guilford 5:27.76
8 Capriola, Ben FR Rockford Christian 5:27.93
9 Walsh, Ethan FR Rockford Christian 5:28.45
10 Khare, Pranav JR South Elgin 5:37.90
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Calusinski, Ben SO Geneva 4:38.83 10
2 Nava, Jesus SR Aurora East 4:40.83 8
3 Meyers, Braden SR Hononegah 4:49.55 6
4 Ditta, Isaiah JR Clifton Central 4:49.76 5
5 Procopio, Samuel SR Harlem 4:52.31 4
6 Garcia, Jonah JR Rockford Auburn 4:52.43 3
7 Hendrickson, Tyler SR Winnebago 4:54.32 2
8 Swanson, Trevor JR Clifton Central 5:01.40
9 Timm, Jonathan SR Libertyville 5:08.06
10 Butcher, Angelo JR Larkin 5:11.42
11 Jimenez, George JR St. Patrick 5:16.24
12 Uriostegui, Miguel JR Larkin 5:31.82
13 Crull, Josh SR Hononegah 5:31.83

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ewald, Benjamin JR Harlem 10:59.11
2 Montgomery, Christopher FR Rich South 10:59.12
3 Beckman, Matthew SR Libertyville 11:13.31
4 Fryer, Carter JR Rockford Christian 11:35.25
5 Tatman, Aron SO Rockford Auburn 11:58.22
6 Morocco, Brady JR Harlem 12:02.30
7 Celio, Juan SO St. Patrick 12:06.26
8 Emenecker, JT JR Rockford Christian 12:09.87
9 Pozos, Rey FR South Elgin 12:09.99
10 Esquilin, Joshua SO St. Patrick 12:12.30
11 Abriam, Nollen FR LaSalle-Peru 12:12.76
12 Owens, Andrew FR South Elgin 12:27.25
13 Humphries, Dane JR Southland College Prep 13:33.03
14 Harper-Stewart, Derrick JR Southland College Prep 13:51.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kredell, Ryan SR Geneva 9:52.36 10
2 Tucker, Liam SO Libertyville 10:05.14 8
3 Ditta, Isaiah JR Clifton Central 10:08.93 6
4 Brewster, Jack SR Marmion Academy 10:18.21 5
5 Carlson, Alex JR Marmion Academy 10:18.36 4
6 Cesarone, Kellen SR Geneva 10:23.99 3
7 Swanson, Trevor JR Clifton Central 10:24.08 2
8 Hielkema, Spencer SR Hononegah 10:26.87 1
9 Maculan, Pete SO Rockford Auburn 10:49.87
10 Upman, Chase SR Winnebago 10:55.74
11 Mosqueda, Hugo JR Aurora East 10:57.82
12 Uriostegui, Miguel JR Larkin 11:19.50
13 Butcher, Angelo JR Larkin 11:19.95
14 Lewandowski, Bobby SR Hononegah 11:29.17
15 Robinson, Matt JR LaSalle-Peru 11:57.91

Men's 60m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lemmer, Jon SO LaSalle-Peru 10.41
2 Beaves-Lewis, Peter SR Rockford Christian 10.77
3 Smallwood, Nick SR Harlem 11.87
4 Ortega, Alex SO St. Patrick 12.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grabacki, Drew SO Marmion Academy 10.30
2 Irwin, Josh SO Geneva 10.39
3 Henry, Rory SO Marmion Academy 10.94
4 Klaung, Sam SO Winnebago 10.97
5 Garcia, Orlando JR Aurora East 11.01
6 Famcun, Dawt SR Harlem 11.52
7 Schleis, Will SO Hononegah 11.63

Men's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yonan, Greg SR Libertyville 10.93
2 Ricotta, Brandon JR Geneva 11.39
3 Tegtmeyer, Will SR Libertyville 11.67
4 Godwin, Austin SO LaSalle-Peru 12.07
5 Olea, Gustavo SO Guilford 17.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hook, Collin SO Rockford Christian 9.61 1
2 Machlet, Cody JR Geneva 9.79
3 Wiggs, Michael FR Harlem 9.95
4 McGee, Jared SR Harlem 9.99
5 Mejia, Angel SO Aurora East 10.14
6 Hallom, Mario SR South Elgin 10.21
7 Patel, Ayush JR South Elgin 10.54
8 Cruz, Kevin SR Aurora East 10.95
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Jalen SR Hononegah 8.44 10
2 Stubbs, Jahari SR Larkin 8.45 8
3 Bullock, Jack SR St. Patrick 8.85 6
4 Caspary, Jefferson JR Clifton Central 8.92 5
5 Fulcomer, Noah SR Rockford Christian 8.92 4
6 Ellis, Chandler JR Winnebago 8.98 3
7 Hein, Jake SR Hononegah 9.31 2
8 Modlin, Caleb JR Marmion Academy 9.90

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Harlem A Prieto Alberto, Jared McGee,
Bailey Fisher, Trey Hall
1:42.83 2
2 Clifton Central A Chandler Burrow, Jefferson Caspary,
Payton Gray, Justin Kuntz
1:44.16
3 Rockford Lutheran A Reid Ellerton, Caleb Richard,
Dorian Whitmore, Kevon Tillman
1:46.41
4 Aurora East A Orlando Garcia, Tyrone Willis,
Hilario Celis, Alexis Guadarrama
1:51.54
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rockford Christian A Davis Hood, Kody Page,
Connor Cunningham, Andy Volk
1:38.37 6
2 Rockford Auburn A Dametris Douglas, Isaiah Boirompongas,
Tyree Ellis, Syreal Holland
1:42.10 3
3 Jefferson A Dontavius Young, Richard mcClain,
DeBreyon Johnson, Island Kinard
1:43.38 1
4 Libertyville A Brian Stacey, Jackson Manchik,
Greg Yonan, Ryan Krueger
1:46.13
5 Southland College Prep A Thaddius Qualls, Joseph Farr-Thomas,
Justin Thompson, Seye Ayamolowo
1:46.51
6 St. Patrick A Eric Wozny, Joseph Perez,
Victor Matkowski, Cristian Salas
1:46.56
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 South Elgin A Matt Jacobson, Jacob Todd,
Elijah Patrick, Mario Hallom
1:35.16 10
2 Hononegah A Mason Adams, Keaton Anderson,
Owen Medearis, Luke Lindstrom
1:37.71 8
3 Geneva A Ricky Iniguez, Hayden McCoy,
Connor Mickelson, Andrew Olenek
1:39.75 5
4 Marmion Academy A Peyton Tiseth, Jacob Caceres,
Alec Wilson, Gibson Marshall
1:40.88 4
5 Guilford A Bryshawn Lee, James Roldan,
Coner Sherman, Julian Arce
1:44.39
6 LaSalle-Peru A Kyle Abadajos, Carson Vaske,
Calvin Brown, Drezdan Dale
-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Geneva A Ryan Kredell, Hayden McCoy,
Kellen Cesarone, Valdis Slokensbergs
3:50.04 3
2 Guilford A Oscar Flores, Coner Sherman,
Elliot Weiskoff, Owen Dahlberg
3:58.54
3 Rockford Auburn A Jonah Garcia, Matthew Seigel,
Ryan Sweeney, Avante Mackey
3:59.44
4 Clifton Central A Carson McGill, Caleb Kent,
Jeremy Snejberg, Caden Chamness
4:04.30
5 Winnebago A Chase Upman, Tyler Hendrickson,
Ethan Hendrickson, Jacob Hall
4:06.18
6 St. Patrick A Elijah Vega, Mickey Leyden,
Jayden Griffin, Jack Bullock
4:07.79
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rockford Lutheran A D'Antone Meadows, Nathan Langley,
Chris Kellogg, Grant Gustafson
3:47.66 6
2 Hononegah A Keaton Anderson, Jake Hein,
Blaydon Colwell, Jacob Bergstrom
3:47.96 5
3 Harlem A Tristan Carlson, Jared McGee,
Cameron Pryor, Samuel Procopio
3:48.84 4
4 Marmion Academy A Anthony Zangler, Keegan Bennett,
Kyle Diverde, Andrew Saloga
3:51.35 2
5 Aurora East A Angel Mejia, Jesus Nava,
Bryan Cuanetl, Jorge De La Cruz
4:01.13
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rockford Christian A Collin Hook, Noah Fulcomer,
Andy Volk, Riley Wells
3:39.33 10
2 South Elgin A Elijah Patrick, Ean Martin,
Jackson Lamb, James Head
3:42.21 8
3 Libertyville A Jaren Seay, Will Conley,
Justin Carlson, Andrew Brooks
3:53.45 1
4 LaSalle-Peru A Carson Vaske, Jesse Casas,
Kyle Abadajos, Evan Arbisi
3:56.48
5 Jefferson A James Lindsey, Angel Chavez,
Laki Fulgiam, Richard mcClain
4:12.93
6 Southland College Prep A Malik Fountain, Quaron Amir Hunter,
Rodney White, Seye Ayamolowo
4:15.23

Men's 4 x 800m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Harlem A Tristan Carlson, Jon Contreras,
Benjamin Ewald, Nick Greenland
9:40.01 2
2 Rockford Auburn A Jonah Garcia, victory hughes,
Ian Torrisi, Ulises Gomez
9:58.15
3 Rockford Christian A Josh Honkamp, Oliver Buckner,
Daniel Isely, Jonathan Kempe
10:03.18
4 Winnebago A Jacob Hall, Ethan Hendrickson,
Logan Kast, Brady Doyle
10:09.68
5 Jefferson A James Lindsey, Jacob Melvin,
Fredrico Gerco, Angel Chavez
10:11.02
6 St. Patrick A Juan Celio, Jayden Griffin,
Joseph Perez, George Jimenez
10:16.80
7 Aurora East A Glenn Fowler, Max Garcia,
Jordy Llanos, Hugo Diego
10:19.85
8 Larkin A Omar Renteria, Lawrence Goto,
Andy Salazar, Carlos Hernandez
10:34.76
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Geneva A Tim Archibald, Ben Calusinski,
Valdis Slokenbergs, Eric Palmquist
8:44.02 10
2 Marmion Academy A Keegan Bennett, Trevis Clementi,
Kyle Diverde, Anthony Zangler
8:58.81 8
3 Rockford Lutheran A Chris Kellogg, Charlie Henry,
Grant Gustafson, Andrew Garab
9:28.36 6
4 Libertyville A Jonathan Timm, Isaac Sweitzer,
Matthew Smith, Maxwell Sauers
9:30.16 5
5 Hononegah A Nate Halbrader, Riley Yates,
Jack Collier, River Sterud
9:37.87 4
6 Clifton Central A Caden Chamness, Jeremy Snejberg,
Jarod Snejberg, Hunter Davis
9:38.80 3
7 LaSalle-Peru A Jordan James, Het Patel,
Connor Bean, Jalen Depenbrock
9:51.93 1
8 Rich South A Diop Kurns, Damon Taylor,
Emmanuel Phelps, Amaree Gantt
10:28.28

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlson, Justin JR Libertyville 5' 8.0" 10
2 Page, Kody SR Rockford Christian 5' 6.0" 8
3 Langley, Nathan SR Rockford Lutheran 5' 4.0" 6
4 Bottum, Cameron SR Harlem 5' 4.0" 4.5
5 Machlet, Cody JR Geneva 5' 4.0" 4.5
6 Glynn, Logan SR LaSalle-Peru 5' 2.0" 2.5
7 Medearis, Owen SR Hononegah 5' 2.0" 2.5
8 Garcia, Orlando JR Aurora East 5' 2.0" 1
9 Hedden, Jacob JR Hononegah 5' 2.0"
10 Weiskoff, Elliot JR Guilford 5' 0.0"
11 Fisher, Bailey JR Harlem -

Men's High Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chatman, Jaheim JR Harlem 5' 6.0"
2 Ortiz, Devan FR Harlem 5' 4.0"
3 Cozart, Charles SO Hononegah -
4 Appel, Seth SO Hononegah -
5 Short, Carson SO Geneva -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saloga, Andrew JR Marmion Academy 14' 10.0" 10
2 Lamb, Jackson SR South Elgin 11' 0.0" 8
3 Woloszyn, Josh JR Rockford Auburn 10' 0.0" 6
4 Connelly, Kemp JR Geneva 10' 0.0" 5
5 Singmouangthong, Brandon SO Harlem 9' 6.0" 4
6 Blaha, Eric JR Marmion Academy 9' 6.0" 3
7 McBride, Shane SR South Elgin 8' 6.0" 2
8 McCoy, Hayden SO Geneva 8' 6.0" 1
9 Cruz, Kevin SR Aurora East 7' 6.0"
10 Bucio, Bryant JR Aurora East 7' 6.0"
11 Schleis, Will SO Hononegah -

Men's Long Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schuur, Blake SR Winnebago 17' 5.75"
2 Whitmore, Dorian FR Rockford Lutheran 17' 3.25"
3 Tillman, Kevon FR Rockford Lutheran 16' 10.25"
4 Caceres, Josh SO Marmion Academy 16' 1.75"
5 Ashbrook, Pat SO Marmion Academy 15' 7.5"
6 Roger, McGee SO Harlem 14' 5.5"
7 Feliciano, Angelo FR St. Patrick 12' 5.0"
8 Anderson, Carter FR Winnebago -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schwab, Christian SO St. Patrick 19' 4.75" 6
2 Tsimondis, Alex FR Hononegah 18' 9.0" 5
3 Santana, Adam FR Rockford Christian 18' 2.75" 4
4 Cruz, Kevin SR Aurora East 18' 1.0" 3
5 Pratt, Dylan FR Geneva 17' 10.75" 2
6 Antczak, Seth SR Harlem 17' 3.5"
7 Aboobaker, Kalib SR Rockford Christian 16' 2.5"
8 Mermel, Rowan FR Hononegah 15' 1.0"
9 Reyes, Francisco JR Aurora East -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlson, Justin JR Libertyville 18' 5.25" 1
2 Strange, Jordan SR LaSalle-Peru 18' 4.25"
3 Marshall, Gibson JR Marmion Academy 18' 2.0"
4 Henry, Charlie JR Rockford Lutheran 18' 1.25"
5 Salas, Cristian JR St. Patrick 17' 2.25"
6 Matkowski, Victor JR St. Patrick 17' 0.75"
7 Wiggs, Michael FR Harlem 16' 1.25"
8 Ray, Caleb JR Southland College Prep 13' 8.0"
9 Iniguez, Ricky JR Geneva -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Malone, Sidney JR Winnebago 22' 7.75" 10
2 Robinson, Royce SR South Elgin 20' 11.0" 8
3 Gomez, Christian JR Hononegah 20' 1.25" 6
4 Stevenson, Jereye SR Aurora East 19' 10.0" 5
5 Kirabo, Trevor JR Winnebago 19' 5.75" 4
6 Casas, Jesse JR LaSalle-Peru 19' 4.0" 3
7 Alberto, Prieto SO Harlem 19' 3.5" 2
8 Craig, Cornelius SO Rockford Christian 18' 1.0"
9 White, Malachi SR Rockford Christian 18' 0.75"
10 De La Vega, Tony SR Aurora East 16' 9.75"
11 Meadows, D'Antone SO Rockford Lutheran -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graham, Isaiah SR Aurora East 43' 8.0" 10
2 White, Malachi SR Rockford Christian 41' 11.0" 8
3 Machlet, Cody JR Geneva 40' 4.75" 6
4 Ellerton, Reid JR Rockford Lutheran 39' 0.75" 5
5 Kellogg, Chris SO Rockford Lutheran 36' 7.25" 4
6 Leonard, Jacob JR Winnebago 34' 9.5" 3
7 Salas, Cristian JR St. Patrick 34' 7.75" 2
8 Strange, Jordan SR LaSalle-Peru 33' 3.25" 1
9 Marshall, Gibson JR Marmion Academy 33' 3.25"
10 Craig, Cornelius SO Rockford Christian 32' 7.25"
11 Colwell, Blaydon JR Hononegah -
12 Patel, Kishan SO Harlem -

Men's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Villarmea, Joshua FR Jefferson 35' 0.0" 2
2 Pineda, Giovanni SO Larkin 29' 8.0"
3 Patterson, Ryan SO Libertyville 28' 0.0"
4 Thompson, Dylan FR Winnebago 27' 2.0"
5 Morscheiser, Landon FR LaSalle-Peru 27' 1.0"
6 Wimmer, Shane FR Libertyville 24' 8.0"
7 Miller, Raymond FR LaSalle-Peru 23' 9.0"
8 Franks, Konner FR Rockford Auburn 20' 2.0"
9 Cazenave, Rudy SO St. Patrick 19' 9.0"
10 Tapia, Bryan SO St. Patrick 19' 3.0"
11 Lounsbury, Gavin FR Rockford Auburn 15' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parquette, Jack JR Geneva 45' 3.0" 6
2 Washington, Jakai SO Rich South 40' 8.0" 5
3 Martin, Tommy SO Geneva 39' 8.0" 4
4 Langkan, Bryce FR Marmion Academy 36' 8.0" 3
5 Lane, Seth SO Jefferson 33' 7.0"
6 Montgomery, Cameron FR Rich South 32' 6.0"
7 Rodriguez, Marco SR Winnebago 30' 2.0"
8 Hartwig, Josh SO Hononegah 29' 8.0"
9 Maloy, Adam SO Larkin 29' 2.0"
10 Frometa, Julian FR Guilford 29' 1.0"
11 Hernandez, Gio SO Aurora East 28' 10.0"
12 Kittle, Logan SO Hononegah 23' 6.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zimbelman, Patrick SR LaSalle-Peru 39' 9.0"
2 Jefferson, Razien JR Jefferson 37' 5.0"
3 Hopper, Jovani SR LaSalle-Peru 35' 1.0"
4 Matulenko, Chad SO Libertyville 30' 5.0"
5 Farr-Thomas, Joseph JR Southland College Prep 27' 3.0"
6 Green, Ryan SR Rich South 26' 7.0"
7 Ferdinand, Seth SO St. Patrick 26' 2.0"
8 Trammell, Molajuwon SO Rockford Auburn 24' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richter, Ethan SO Libertyville 44' 11.0" 3
2 Johnson, Michael SR Immaculate Conception 42' 0.0"
3 Baldwin, Gavin SR Winnebago 41' 0.0"
4 Vera, Juan Carlos JR Aurora East 40' 9.0"
5 Seidel, Joey SR Hononegah 38' 10.0"
6 Solorzano, Jessi SR Aurora East 36' 8.0"
7 Weaver, Kendall JR Southland College Prep 34' 7.0"
8 LaRue, Ethan SO Rockford Auburn 33' 6.0"
9 Dunn, Jayden SR Larkin 32' 0.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sudduth, Tyler SR Rich South 52' 11.0" 10
2 Martin, Frank SR Geneva 51' 8.0" 8
3 Uhlmann, Jacob SR Geneva 48' 0.0" 6
4 Nitz, Elijah SR Rockford Christian 46' 8.0" 5
5 Palmer, Devin JR Winnebago 46' 5.0" 4
6 Willis, Kodie SR Clifton Central 42' 11.0" 2
7 Foerner, Marshall SR Marmion Academy 42' 10.0" 1
8 Ferlita, Jaden SR Rockford Christian 42' 5.0"
9 Gorsch, Jeff SR Hononegah 40' 2.0"
10 Lange, Hunter SR Harlem 35' 1.0"
11 Morris, Thomas SR Harlem 22' 3.0"