President’s Day Classic 2019

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Tavaris FR Chicago Hope Academy 7.91
2 Gracia, Jordan JR Chicago Hope Academy 8.49
3 Perry , Kaleb SR Prosser 8.52
4 Butler, Lawrence SO Prosser 8.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, Devin SR Clark 7.47
2 St. Clair, Moustafa SO De La Salle 7.77
3 Smith, Ian JR ITW David Speer Academy 7.84
4 Aviles, Juan JR ITW David Speer Academy 8.45
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curington, Ryan SR De La Salle 7.38
2 Campbell , Neil JR Chicago Hope Academy 7.71
3 McKay, Jayden SR ITW David Speer Academy 7.73
4 Sibley, Julian SO De La Salle 7.73
5 Blizzard, Elijah SR Clark 8.15

Men's 300m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, Devin SR Clark 43.91
2 Truss, Marcus FR Clark 43.97
3 Prochowski, Justin SR ITW David Speer Academy 44.02
4 Vazquez, Xavier JR ITW David Speer Academy 45.64
5 white, chad SR F.W. Parker -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neverez, Juan SO ITW David Speer Academy 43.89
2 Guereca, Jesse FR Hubbard 44.63
3 Whittington, Rashaad FR Chicago Hope Academy 47.09
4 Godinez, Will SR Prosser 51.32
5 Johnson, Fatrell SR Clark -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curington, Ryan SR De La Salle 38.20
2 Boatman, Jaylin JR De La Salle 39.63
3 Campbell , Neil JR Chicago Hope Academy 39.93
4 Pankau, Jaden SO Chicago Hope Academy 46.33

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Eric SO Chicago Hope Academy 1:05.61
2 Smith, Javey FR Chicago Hope Academy 1:09.40
3 Aguilar, Alejandro SO Prosser 1:09.97
4 Freeman, Jassoni FR Clark -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hernendez, Bryan SR ITW David Speer Academy 1:05.47
2 Gracia, Jordan JR Chicago Hope Academy 1:11.97
3 Valerdi, Alejandro FR Hubbard 1:12.07
4 Martinez, Cristian JR Hubbard -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 humphrey, ryan JR F.W. Parker 57.68
2 Glover, Darrell SR Clark 1:02.27
3 Figaroa, Miguel SO ITW David Speer Academy 1:02.76
4 Guereca, Jesse FR Hubbard 1:02.92
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKay, Jayden SR ITW David Speer Academy 59.83
2 Burse, Gabriel JR Clark 1:11.93
3 Curington, Ryan SR De La Salle -
4 St. Clair, Moustafa SO De La Salle -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Epps, Andrew SO Clark 2:46.55
2 Dudney, Owen FR F.W. Parker 2:52.73
3 humphrey, ryan JR F.W. Parker -
4 Smith, Joshua FR Clark -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blake, Jaden SO De La Salle 2:21.40
2 Zavalza, Andrew SR ITW David Speer Academy 2:22.79
3 Garcia, Bryan JR ITW David Speer Academy 2:24.53
4 Green, Zabdiel SO De La Salle 2:33.88
5 Arias, Cesar JR Hubbard 2:38.78
6 Valez, Ray SR Chicago Hope Academy 2:41.25
7 Martinez, Cristian JR Hubbard 2:58.35

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diaz, Alex SR ITW David Speer Academy 5:39.08
2 Castro, Luis SO ITW David Speer Academy 5:23.17
3 Dudney, Owen FR F.W. Parker 6:32.18
4 Rhymes, Marc JR De La Salle 6:27.37

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diop, Ibrahim JR ITW David Speer Academy 9.77
2 Freeman, Jassoni FR Clark -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perez, Julian JR ITW David Speer Academy 9.38
2 Richardson, Dezmon SO Clark 9.85
3 Hopkins, Ian SO De La Salle 9.88

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curington, Ryan SR De La Salle 22' 4.5"
2 Richardson, Dezmon SO Clark 20' 2.25"
3 Campbell , Neil JR Chicago Hope Academy 19' 8.75"
4 Diop, Ibrahim JR ITW David Speer Academy 19' 7.0"
5 Perez, Julian JR ITW David Speer Academy 16' 7.75"
6 Sibley, Julian SO De La Salle 15' 1.5"
7 Aguilar, Alejandro SO Prosser 12' 9.5"

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, Sofia FR F.W. Parker 9.41
2 Smith, Anari FR Chicago Hope Academy 9.48
3 Tate, Tristen FR F.W. Parker 9.65
4 Awong, Khristee SO Prosser -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Alicia SR Hubbard 8.64
2 Green, Karen JR Simeon 9.31
3 Nunez, Maria SR ITW David Speer Academy 9.49
4 Magana, Kaileen FR Chicago Hope Academy 9.53
5 Taylor, Tyrah SO Chicago Hope Academy -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tolbert, Mia JR De La Salle 8.59
2 Conner, Ivory JR De La Salle 8.81
3 Farris, Makayla SO Clark 8.84
4 Bryk, Mialise SR ITW David Speer Academy 9.14
5 Ewing, Ashana JR ITW David Speer Academy 9.15
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Melody JR De La Salle 8.18
2 Miller, Lindsey FR Simeon 8.54
3 Nutall, Lashanty SO Clark 8.64
4 Pike, Talia SR Clark 8.69
5 Winston, Anastasia FR Simeon 9.30

Women's 300m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Taliyah SO Clark 53.25
2 Smith, Anari FR Chicago Hope Academy 53.34
3 Rivera, Evelyn SO ITW David Speer Academy 53.46
4 Robles, Ashley FR Chicago Hope Academy 56.17
5 Reyes , Crystal SO Prosser 1:05.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davidson, Kiera SR Clark 48.82
2 Magana, Kaileen FR Chicago Hope Academy 50.61
3 Dros, Desiree SO ITW David Speer Academy 52.91
4 Parsa, Michi FR F.W. Parker 56.92
5 Ibarez, Christina SR ITW David Speer Academy 57.22
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Alicia SR Hubbard 50.07
2 Chandler, Zakayia SR Simeon 53.71
3 Arellano, Sidney SR Hubbard 1:00.34
4 Wimberly, Trinity JR Simeon 1:20.74
5 Allen-Study, Kate FR F.W. Parker -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Melody JR De La Salle 48.32
2 Phillps, Imani SR De La Salle 49.58
3 Barber, Jayla JR De La Salle 49.80
4 Young, Martyja JR Simeon 57.74
5 Tolbert, Mia JR De La Salle -

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Kierra JR Clark -
2 Agers, Marniya SO Clark -
3 Robles, Ashley FR Chicago Hope Academy -
4 evan-cook, isabella SR F.W. Parker -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 JAIN, SIMRAN SR F.W. Parker 1:17.78
2 Pittman, Mercedes SO Prosser 1:19.52
3 Gverrero, Emilie FR De La Salle 1:19.56
4 McClinton, Quiana FR Simeon 1:49.17
5 carlin, lindsay JR F.W. Parker -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gomez, Janis JR ITW David Speer Academy 1:21.07
2 Osario, Anahi JR ITW David Speer Academy 1:22.15
3 Lopez, Ailyn JR Hubbard 1:25.84
4 Valencia, Jocelyn JR Hubbard 1:36.67
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClellan, Deja SR De La Salle 1:12.24
2 Wallace, Decrieshanae FR Simeon 1:18.10
3 Binion, Takayla SR Clark 1:22.10
4 Tousaint, Trinity SR Simeon 1:25.59

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen-Study, Kate FR F.W. Parker 2:58.83
2 Edwards, Anna SO Clark 3:14.38
3 Williams, Arianna SR De La Salle 3:23.04
4 Robles, Ashley FR Chicago Hope Academy 3:23.27
5 Goss, Adrianna SO Clark 3:45.13
6 Arellano, Arelly FR Prosser -
7 Medina, Arele SO Prosser -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 evan-cook, isabella SR F.W. Parker 2:48.69
2 Martinez, Brittany SO ITW David Speer Academy 2:57.68
3 Rodriguez, Sidney SR Hubbard 3:13.97
4 Ramos, Areli SO ITW David Speer Academy 3:18.54
5 Aviles, Ariel SR Hubbard 3:46.69
6 Middleton, Tijonae SR Simeon -
7 Davis, Lyric SO Simeon -

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Southworth, Aryanna SR Prosser 13.52
2 Williams, Denisha JR Simeon 15.50
3 Parsa, Michi FR F.W. Parker -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dros, Desiree SO ITW David Speer Academy 12.56
2 Carrillo, Christie SO ITW David Speer Academy 13.24
3 Allen-Study, Kate FR F.W. Parker -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edmund, Nayiasha JR Clark 10.81
2 Preston, De'Avian SR Clark 11.04
3 Chandler, Zakayia SR Simeon 12.25

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pike, Talia SR Clark 14' 2.25"
2 Lasose, Karen JR Clark 13' 7.25"
3 COLLINS, ADA SO F.W. Parker 12' 5.5"
4 Crawford, Mikiara SR Prosser 10' 11.25"
5 Tate, Tristen FR F.W. Parker 9' 10.75"
6 Dros, Desiree SO ITW David Speer Academy 9' 1.25"
7 Robinson, Ida JR Simeon 7' 2.0"
8 Henderson, Caria JR Simeon 6' 5.75"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Torres, Gianna SR ITW David Speer Academy 33' 1.0"
2 Cardona, Marianely JR ITW David Speer Academy 27' 10.0"
3 Williams, Denisha JR Simeon 25' 10.0"
4 Wilson, Ibrionna SR Clark 24' 6.0"
5 Winbush, Zariah SO Clark 23' 3.0"
6 Howard, Janah JR De La Salle 21' 8.0"
7 Nelson, Maya SR Prosser 20' 9.0"
8 Matias, Janice SO Prosser 19' 1.5"
9 Robinson, Ida JR Simeon 17' 9.0"
10 carlin, lindsay JR F.W. Parker -