Normal West Boys Wildcat Invitational

Men's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bickel, John JR Andrew 7.12
2 Marcus, Jacob SR Oswego 7.15
3 Davy, Nic SR Morris 7.22
4 Cook, Marshaun SR MacArthur 7.23
5 Marsaglia, Luke SR Glenwood 7.29
6 Sample , Tobias JR Leo 7.29
7 Watzke, Luke SR Andrew 7.32
8 Fairlee, Deon SR Southeast (Springfield) 7.34
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Marcus, Jacob SR Oswego 7.23
2 Harper, Jerry JR Rantoul 7.45
3 Broomfield, Marvin SR Lanphier 7.46
4 Webb, Kobie SR Streator Township 7.55
5 Foster , Michael SR Belleville East 7.62
6 Breckenridge, Ryan SR Fieldcrest 7.84
7 Rodas, Kevin SO Clinton 8.28
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Knapp, Job JR Eureka 7.36
2 Robinson, Nathaniel JR East St. Louis 7.37
3 Callion, Justen SR Oswego 7.45
4 Koenig, Ayden SO Armstrong 7.79
5 Hintz, Nick SR Clinton 8.08
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davy, Nic SR Morris 7.26
2 Ochoa, Alejendro SR Morris 7.33
3 Charleston, Brandon SO Bloomington 7.60
4 Leigh, Andre JR Normal West 7.64
5 Sechrest, Layton SO Fieldcrest 7.67
6 Green, Jaxson JR Normal 7.82
7 Glenn-Charles, Jerimiah SR Normal 8.12
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cook, Marshaun SR MacArthur 7.22
2 Watzke, Luke SR Andrew 7.23
3 Schirmer, Finnigan SR Marengo 7.33
4 Buckley, Savion JR East St. Louis 7.54
5 Cebulski, Corey SR Mahomet-Seymour 7.62
6 Turner, Ja'Rion SR Centennial 7.64
7 Smith, Richard SR Southeast (Springfield) 8.69
8 Slaughter, Jake FR Bloomington Central Catholic 10.05
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sample , Tobias JR Leo 7.31
2 Kimbrow, Keith JR Belleville East 7.35
3 Buford, Robert FR Rantoul 7.38
4 Breier, Ryan SR Plainfield North 7.43
5 Lukes, Jeremiah JR Streator Township 7.74
6 Gully IV, Roy SR Springfield 7.89
7 Vinothasha, Burinnash FR University (Normal) 8.12
8 White, Drew FR Cornerstone Christian 8.13
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fairlee, Deon SR Southeast (Springfield) 7.31
2 Marsaglia, Luke SR Glenwood 7.32
3 Abe-Bell, Matthew JR Springfield 7.48
4 Bronner, Kael JR Plainfield North 7.67
5 Mahaffey, Ryan JR Eureka 7.76
6 Barclay, Camdyn SO University (Normal) 8.02
7 Oleson, Garrett JR Bloomington 8.34
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bickel, John JR Andrew 7.12
2 Hess, Bryce JR Normal West 7.38
3 Jackson, Dashaun SR Lanphier 7.45
4 Leflore, Narkel JR Glenwood 7.47
5 Brown, Grant SR Mahomet-Seymour 7.61
6 Pitts, Kyjuan JR MacArthur 7.81
7 Burton, Tyson SR Centennial 7.85
8 Rabb, Ethan FR Armstrong 8.48

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barclay, Camdyn SO University (Normal) 25.30
2 Weatherspoon, Mailand JR Leo 25.36
3 White, Drew FR Cornerstone Christian 27.51
4 Dinh, Daniel JR Bloomington 27.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Grant SR Mahomet-Seymour 25.04
2 Bacon, Jaheim JR Belleville East 25.69
3 Lukes, Jeremiah JR Streator Township 25.74
4 Peck, Braden SR Fieldcrest 26.19
5 Duke, Cooper JR Clinton 27.13
6 Wells, Luke JR Eureka 29.15
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Surheyao, Eldrick JR Centennial 23.90
2 Swift, Tayon FR Rantoul 24.17
3 Zerbonia, Niko SR Glenwood 24.48
4 Foley, Will SO Bloomington Central Catholic 28.04
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hess, Bryce JR Normal West 23.98
2 Breier, Ryan SR Plainfield North 24.68
3 Stakely, Carlos SR Southeast (Springfield) 24.70
4 Koenig, Ayden SO Armstrong 25.60
5 Coleman, Jaylen JR East St. Louis 26.34
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bickel, John JR Andrew 23.12
2 Schirmer, Finnigan SR Marengo 23.45
3 Marcus, Jacob SR Oswego 23.46
4 Davy, Nic SR Morris 23.47
5 Cook, Marshaun SR MacArthur 23.88
6 Bolden, Perrion SR Lanphier 25.16

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Feit, Alex JR University (Normal) 57.32
2 Rabb, Ethan FR Armstrong 1:03.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ravisanka, Harish JR Normal 59.95
2 Mondika, Vernaud SR Centennial 1:00.17
3 McCoy, Chris FR Southeast (Springfield) 1:02.73
4 Dosie, Andrew JR Lanphier 1:08.31
5 McMahan, Chandler SO Leo 1:11.50
6 Dixon, Alexander FR Bloomington Central Catholic 1:13.57
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Leon SR Belleville East 56.14
2 Harris, Dante JR Normal West 57.65
3 Stauffer, Max JR Clinton 58.15
4 Williams, Cameron JR Illinois Valley Central 1:00.36
5 Damkoehler, Kole SO Cornerstone Christian 1:02.25
6 Covington, Tisen SR Fieldcrest 1:09.30
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ilonga, Merdy JR Bloomington 53.84
2 Carroll, Madigan SR MacArthur 55.75
3 Dukes, Chris SR Streator Township 57.51
4 Dessalines, Samson FR Glenwood 1:00.32
5 Doublin, Dennis JR East St. Louis -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Marcellus JR Plainfield North 50.82
2 Brown, Dalen SR Oswego 51.45
3 Harper, Jerry JR Rantoul 52.22
4 Senior, Micah SO Eureka 53.22
5 Abe-Bell, Matthew JR Springfield 53.37
6 Ochoa, Alejendro SR Morris 53.61

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rabick, Matthew JR Oswego 2:16.74
2 Harris, Arthur SR Illinois Valley Central 2:18.19
3 Wilson, Rciky JR East St. Louis 2:18.85
4 Simpson, Nick FR Plainfield North 2:21.77
5 Patel, Shavan SR Centennial 2:22.08
6 Baumgardner, Ben JR Normal West 2:23.55
7 Gochanour, Connor JR Fieldcrest 2:25.29
8 Severson, Logan JR Morris 2:25.37
9 Bingham, Alex JR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:29.62
10 Chapman, Tyson JR Lanphier 2:36.55
11 Bean-Catencamp, Tyler SR Springfield 2:43.65
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Micha SR MacArthur 2:01.39
2 Myers, Jacob SR Normal 2:02.64
3 Turnbull, Evan SR Bloomington 2:03.55
4 Panek, Zach JR Belleville East 2:04.58
5 Hall, Elijah SR Rantoul 2:05.94
6 McClure, Jackson SR University (Normal) 2:07.24
7 Pantoja, Rafael JR Streator Township 2:09.67
8 Hendriex, Terry JR Clinton 2:10.38
9 Davies, Josh SR Pontiac 2:11.08
10 Lembelembe, Destin SR Urbana 2:12.71
11 Peterson, Cooper SR Glenwood 2:13.15
12 Steinbeck, Eli SR Eureka 2:13.81

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Park FR Urbana 5:11.69
2 Welford, Steed SO MacArthur 5:19.50
3 Wolfe, Brennen SO Clinton 5:22.80
4 Cross, Landyn FR Bloomington Central Catholic 5:29.22
5 Thompson, Dahinte SO Rantoul 5:48.73
6 Forrest, Eric SO Normal 5:52.21
7 Stroup, Jacob SO Payton Prep 5:57.46
8 Hoewing, Lucas FR Centennial 5:59.30
9 Goulding, Josh FR Armstrong 6:22.78
10 Mitts, Trevor FR Streator Township 7:10.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nofziger, Kyle FR Mahomet-Seymour 4:52.89
2 Reinhart, Luke FR Normal West 4:53.82
3 Erickson, Owen SO Oswego 4:56.62
4 Reed, Bryce SO Bloomington 4:57.98
5 Peterson, Aidan SO Glenwood 5:05.96
6 Johnson, Matthew FR Springfield 5:07.39
7 Sumant, Suchir FR Plainfield North 5:07.68
8 Waterson, Ernie SO Cornerstone Christian 5:17.95
9 Ator, James SO Morris 5:18.03
10 Skaggs, Christian SO Fieldcrest 5:28.28

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eisenbarth, Collin SO Illinois Valley Central 5:03.87
2 Gochanour, Andrew JR Fieldcrest 5:05.65
3 Bruns, Carter SR University (Normal) 5:06.19
4 Toohill, Drew SR Normal 5:08.47
5 Walker, Cameron JR East St. Louis 5:14.40
6 Warrick, Alex SR Morris 5:22.22
7 Sorensen, Austin JR Cornerstone Christian 5:31.81
8 Butler, Mervontes JR Southeast (Springfield) 5:31.81
9 Herbert, Carter JR Centennial 5:33.06
10 Bingham, Jacob JR Bloomington Central Catholic 5:44.81
11 Cloninger, Lance JR Rantoul 6:07.98
12 Dean, Xavier JR Streator Township 6:24.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doud, Nick SR Bloomington 4:24.84
2 Maton, Dathan SR Glenwood 4:31.96
3 Wetzel, Charlie JR Normal West 4:33.26
4 Keeble, Bryson SR Mahomet-Seymour 4:37.86
5 Bridgman, Austin SR Armstrong 4:41.32
6 Bohnert, Jacob JR Oswego 4:45.43
7 Rose, Zachary JR Payton Prep 4:45.83
8 Formea, Will SR Springfield 4:48.49
9 Johnson, Kyle SR Eureka 4:49.14
10 Bokata, Jeremie JR Urbana 4:50.41
11 Patton, Jack JR Plainfield North 4:53.76
12 Brennan, Ty JR Clinton 5:05.98
13 Case, Matthew JR MacArthur 5:18.54

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fitzgerald, Colin JR Normal 10:15.19
2 Mello, Brady SR Oswego 10:30.17
3 Reynolds, Zach JR Bloomington 10:56.27
4 Case, Matthew JR MacArthur 10:59.62
5 Pethtel, Tony JR Morris 11:01.42
6 Gossett, Jonathan JR Rantoul 11:04.83
7 Lyubansky, Aaron JR Urbana 11:04.93
8 Butler, Mervontes JR Southeast (Springfield) 12:05.46
9 Goulding, Josh FR Armstrong 12:44.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manolakes, Luke JR Centennial 9:58.17
2 Maton, Drey SR Glenwood 10:05.95
3 Wilken, Cooper SR University (Normal) 10:15.07
4 Bush, Gabriel SR Normal West 10:24.50
5 Black, Ethan SO Clinton 10:27.79
6 McManaman, Patrick SR Plainfield North 10:29.91
7 Boughter, Kyle JR Springfield 10:44.01
8 Echeveste, Victor SO Fieldcrest 11:33.53

Men's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Andrew SR East St. Louis 8.26
2 Williams, Robert SR Springfield 8.27
3 Burke, Kyle SR Plainfield North 8.32
4 Spells, Mychah JR Andrew 8.52
5 Burgess, Jamarriante JR East St. Louis 8.56
6 Hyde, CJ SR Bloomington 8.63
7 Hatfield, Jante SR Bloomington 8.68
8 Hatcher, Austin SR Morris 8.79
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Andrew SR East St. Louis 8.50
2 Hyde, CJ SR Bloomington 8.55
3 Schirmer, Finnigan SR Marengo 8.86
4 Shoaf, CJ SO Mahomet-Seymour 9.00
5 Brock, Amon SO Normal West 10.57
6 Gordon, Luke FR Armstrong 11.88
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Burke, Kyle SR Plainfield North 8.42
2 Beck, Noah SR Oswego 8.89
3 Surheyao, Eldrick JR Centennial 8.92
4 Wells, Luke JR Eureka 9.66
5 Zech, Luke JR Rantoul 10.13
6 Arogundade, Adepoju SO Glenwood 10.64
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Robert SR Springfield 8.44
2 Hatfield, Jante SR Bloomington 8.76
3 Meredith, Robin JR Southeast (Springfield) 9.25
4 Szamocki, Michael SR Glenwood 10.41
5 Nguy, Ben SO Normal West 10.43
6 Podapati, Jaynath SR Normal 11.67
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Spells, Mychah JR Andrew 8.43
2 Burgess, Jamarriante JR East St. Louis 8.45
3 Waldinger, Ryan SR Springfield 9.26
4 Slazak, Peter JR Mahomet-Seymour 9.29
5 Perez, Francisco SO Morris 9.69
6 Greer, Jacob SO Streator Township 10.32
7 Mills, Patrick SR Streator Township 12.42
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hatcher, Austin SR Morris 8.85
2 Danner, Mitchell SO Eureka 9.20
3 Givan, Jalyn SO Plainfield North 9.72
4 Sims, Roosevelt SO Southeast (Springfield) 11.59
5 Huber, Will JR Lanphier 11.60

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Urbana A Khamari Tuell, Amari Broughton,
Jerome Rowell, Martel Jones
1:36.29
2 Centennial A Eldrick Surheyao, Antonio Shelby,
Ja'Rion Turner, Kemoni McCullough
1:40.22
3 Mahomet-Seymour A Grant Brown, Corey Cebulski,
Colin Balbach, Peter Slazak
1:41.74
4 Fieldcrest A Braden Peck, Bryer Peck,
Ryan Breckenridge, Colby Booth
1:48.26
5 Clinton A Peyton Haynes, Rodney McNutt,
Dalton Spalding, Kevin Rodas
1:48.41
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Belleville East A Keith Kimbrow, Michael Foster,
Christopher Smith, Jaheim Bacon
1:38.21
2 Eureka A Job Knapp, Brayden Beck,
Jonah Hahn, Ryan Mahaffey
1:38.70
3 Lanphier A Marvin Broomfield, Perrion Bolden,
Kahlil Ross, Dashaun Jackson
1:38.81
4 Plainfield North A Burhan Cutlerywala, Austin Nadle,
Nate Simpson, Tobenna Enyi
1:40.63
5 University (Normal) A Camdyn Barclay, Mason McClure,
Grayson Newcomer, Burinnash Vinothasha
1:42.39
6 Cornerstone Christian A Brian Matipa, Chase Jenkins,
Webby Phiri, Drew White
1:46.13
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Andrew A John Bickel, Malachi Spells,
Mychah Spells, Luke Watzke
1:35.47
2 Glenwood A Narkel Leflore, Austin Schiff,
Niko Zerbonia, Luke Marsaglia
1:37.28
3 Southeast (Springfield) A Deon Fairlee, David Emuze,
Robin Meredith, Carlos Stakely
1:37.72
4 Leo A Tobias Sample, Romell Reno,
Jalen Harris, Devin Flakes
1:40.99
5 Bloomington A Drew Crooks, Mauliek Johnson,
Jonothan Brown, CJ Hyde
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Morris A Alejendro Ochoa, Austin Hatcher,
Jase Cole, Nic Davy
1:35.22
2 Oswego A Justen Callion, Cade Mang,
Luke Shugarman, Jacob Marcus
1:35.55
3 Rantoul A Dillion Harper, Treven Lewis,
Kayon Cunningham, Robert Buford
1:37.37
4 Normal West A Bryce Hess, Aidan Gufrinck,
Brady Stoewer, Andre Leigh
1:44.34
5 Normal A Jerimiah Glenn-Charles, Myles Doggan,
Gabe Halcomb, Kavariay Crawford
-
6 East St. Louis A Marcus Lampley, Willie Johnson,
Keontez Lewis, Xavier Mix
-

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Eureka A Hunter Gladson, Mitchell Danner,
JD Standish, Riley Keiser
1:43.75
2 Bloomington Central Catholic A Will Foley, Jake Slaughter,
Isaac Whitaker, TJ Hendrickson
1:56.40
3 Fieldcrest A Tanner White, Layton Sechrest,
Michael Scott, Victor Echeveste
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Urbana A Caelan Webb, Justan Reynolds,
Sean Longdon, Dylan Riddle
1:43.38
2 Centennial A Kemoni McCullough, Jalen Peete,
Fontell Shelby, Kaleb Johnson
1:45.40
3 Springfield A Romeo Morton, Sean Graves,
Kaliq Kellus, Chidi Onyewuchi
1:49.11
4 Leo A Khalil Blakes, Jalen Johnson,
Pierre Miller, Chris Lindo
1:50.29
5 Streator Township A Jacob Greer, Maqualin Beals,
Trevon McKinnie, Josh Wilinski
1:51.18
6 Lanphier A Dion Amerson, Tierre Butler,
Jeremy Watson, Jordan King
1:53.41
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Plainfield North A Jared Gumila, Dylan Rasmason,
Dylan Gramley, Anthony Barbaro
1:41.46
2 Glenwood A Mason Young, Uladzilau Khrutski,
James Owens, Evan Capps
1:43.59
3 Morris A Keaton Auwerda, Sean Smith,
Danny Davy, Francisco Perez
1:44.07
4 Bloomington A Brandon Charleston, Liam McGill,
Dawson Marshall, Dayton Oblinger-Hammon
1:45.04
5 Oswego A Dylan Reichard, Jacob Sergen,
Lance Natonek, Jayquan Taylor
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Belleville East A Jeremy Schooler, Christopher Fortner,
Dorian Foster, Brandon Garrett
1:36.87
2 Normal West A Leslie Fisher, Ben Nguy,
Charles Nolan, Scott Tippy
1:40.68
3 East St. Louis A Keveon Anderson, Javon Taylor,
Cortez Thomas, Demario Edwards
1:41.00
4 Rantoul A Tayon Swift, Gary Lawson,
Romeo Sanders, Rashon Allen
1:45.30
5 Southeast (Springfield) A Gerald Byars, Terry Coleman,
Willie Crawford, Kasabian Watts
1:49.74
6 Normal A Jalen Barnes, Jhontae Adkinson,
Carter McClure, Mays Doggan
-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloomington Central Catholic A Isaac Whitaker, Josh Vogel,
Alex Zlatic, Jake Slaughter
3:50.75
2 Leo A Romell Reno, Tobias Sample,
Mailand Weatherspoon, Jalen Harris
3:53.89
3 Fieldcrest A Andy Wiesenhofer, Ryan Gochanour,
Andrew Gochanour, Christian Skaggs
4:00.29
4 Normal A Sam Gustafson, Richard Newcomer,
Beau Bitner, Jacob Myers
4:04.39
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Belleville East A Da'Chion Kerney, Keith Kimbrow,
Jaheim Bacon, Daqavious Mitchell
3:44.10
2 Centennial A Parth Abani, Luke Manolakes,
Gabe Olaivar, Tyson Burton
3:48.18
3 Cornerstone Christian A Chase Jenkins, Tyler Gott,
Brian Matipa, Webby Phiri
4:04.25
4 Clinton A Peyton Haynes, Rodney McNutt,
Dalton Spalding, Kevin Rodas
4:16.52
5 Lanphier A Kaleb Antonucci, Andrew Dosie,
Broq Dyer, Montrell Richards
4:30.14
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloomington A Drew Crooks, Evan Turnbull,
Merdy Ilonga, CJ Hyde
3:33.82
2 Glenwood A Chelky Blaise, Luke Marsaglia,
Michael Szamocki, Austin Schiff
3:39.68
3 Normal West A Aidan Gufrinck, Andre Leigh,
Caleb Morse, Brady Stoewer
3:41.41
4 Springfield A Matthew Abe-Bell, Will Formea,
Ryan Waldinger, Maurice Mosley
3:43.52
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 East St. Louis A Marcus Lampley, Willie Johnson,
Keontez Lewis, Andrew Johnson
3:26.70
2 Eureka A Job Knapp, Connor Standish,
Aden Sears, Micah Senior
3:28.95
3 Plainfield North A Anthony Capezio, Mitchell Pearson,
Kyle Burke, Marcellus Moore
3:32.29
4 Morris A Alejendro Ochoa, Austin Hatcher,
Jase Cole, Nic Davy
3:32.51
5 Oswego A Cade Mang, Michael Whitfield,
Kyle Kelty, Dalen Brown
3:36.56
6 Rantoul A Kayon Cunningham, Elijah Hall,
Dillion Harper, Jerry Harper
3:38.34

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Springfield A Sean Graves, Spencer Wood,
Chidi Onyewuchi, Romeo Morton
4:11.62
2 Southeast (Springfield) A Gerald Byars, Terry Coleman,
Willie Crawford, Damario Daniels
4:21.20
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Eureka A Mitchell Danner, Hunter Gladson,
JD Standish, Cade Walder
4:00.88
2 Normal A Bryce Kitchens, Evan Louder,
Camden Maas, Logan Halley
4:02.61
3 Streator Township A Jacob Greer, Josh Wilinski,
Trevon McKinnie, Maqualin Beals
4:15.66
4 University (Normal) A Burinnash Vinothasha, Dalton Cucas,
Noah Gigartti, Grayson Newcomer
4:22.52
5 Bloomington Central Catholic A Landyn Cross, Jack Morgan,
TJ Hendrickson, Jake Slaughter
4:42.09
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Oswego A Donnell Elkins 3rd, Lance Natonek,
John Werle, Eric Neidlein
3:46.30
2 Leo A Damen Ward, Clyde Whiting,
Pierre Miller, Khalil Blakes
3:53.70
3 Centennial A Jalen Peete, Kemoni McCullough,
Jevyn Bell, Josh Taylor
3:58.20
4 Cornerstone Christian A Ridge Willard, Quinn Willard,
Ernie Waterson, Abraham O'Neall
4:00.10
5 Morris A Keaton Auwerda, Sean Smith,
Danny Davy, Francisco Perez
4:00.50
6 Bloomington A Dayton Oblinger-Hammon, Om Patel,
Curtis Baldwin, Liam McGill
4:02.20
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Belleville East A Christopher Fortner, Dorian Foster,
Brandon Garrett, Jeremy Schooler
3:41.76
2 East St. Louis A Tesfa McKinley, Tyrese Meeks,
Keveon Anderson, Cortez Thomas
3:48.65
3 Glenwood A Caleb Steber, Mason Young,
Garrett Kroeschel, Evan Capps
3:49.05
4 Plainfield North A Jalyn Givan, Jared Gumila,
Benicio Rinconeno, Jake Wilson
3:53.36
5 Normal West A Cody Dunn, Jalen Erps,
Ben Nguy, Scott Tippy
4:01.15
6 Rantoul A Gary Lawson, Dahinte Thompson,
Rashon Allen, Keddrick Terhune
4:08.14

Men's 4 x 800m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Payton Prep A Matthew Sullivan, Damien Goodman,
Simon Huffman-Gottsch, Zachary Rose
9:08.17
2 Illinois Valley Central A Arthur Harris, Jacob Quinn,
Cameron Williams, Collin Eisenbarth
9:12.46
3 Leo A Damen Ward, Joshua Carey,
Joe' EL Macklin, Marco Gonzalez
9:17.16
4 Bloomington Central Catholic A Landyn Cross, Jack Morgan,
Josh Vogel, Alex Zlatic
9:21.76
5 Clinton A Ian Hale, Reid Thomas,
Jacob Phillips, Ethan O'Daniell
9:40.32
6 Morris A Jase Cole, Nate Diaz,
James Ator, Kevin Preuss
9:40.37
7 Springfield A Ian Kaisner, Ben Kim,
Jason Frazier, Sam Pasman
9:51.42
8 Rantoul A Raj Patel, Juan Aguayo,
Jesus Aguayo, Carl Burts
10:01.48
9 Streator Township A Tre Bowman, Miguel Pantoja,
Dalton Dean, Coltin Mesarchik
10:20.76
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Plainfield North A Jack Anderson, Ryan Walczak,
Matthew Thomas, Sean Curran
8:31.11
2 Eureka A Eli Steinbeck, Jack Cook,
Cade Walder, Connor Standish
8:39.65
3 University (Normal) A Jackson McClure, Dane Alexander,
Aidan Bovee, Nathan Clay
8:42.28
4 Glenwood A Chelky Blaise, Samson Dessalines,
Cooper Peterson, Garrett Kroeschel
8:46.78
5 Centennial A Henry Hornbrook, Ben Olaivar,
Chance Yentes, Ethan Rice
9:05.07
6 Bloomington A Drew Gibson, Luke Moore,
Suraj Aireddy, Brady McCubbins
9:11.43
7 Fieldcrest A Andy Wiesenhofer, Ryan Gochanour,
Andrew Gochanour, Christian Skaggs
9:12.01
8 East St. Louis A Willie Johnson, Marcus Lampley,
Dennis Doublin, Cameron Walker
9:12.50
9 Normal A Ajitesh Muppuru, Carter Owen,
Xavier Scott, Noah Dage
9:14.52
10 Normal West A Elijah Bush, Austin Feaman,
Josh Perry, Grayson Talaski
9:35.07

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Reed SR Normal 14' 0.0"
2 McGill, Liam SO Bloomington 14' 0.0"
3 Probst, Kyler JR Normal 13' 6.0"
4 Cebulski, Corey SR Mahomet-Seymour 12' 6.0"
5 Whitaker, Isaac FR Bloomington Central Catholic 12' 6.0"
6 Carlson, Grant SR Eureka 12' 0.0"
7 Willard, Ridge FR Cornerstone Christian 12' 0.0"
8 Grant, Dan JR Morris 12' 0.0"
9 Balbach, Colin SR Mahomet-Seymour 12' 0.0"
10 Aagesen, Andrew SR Oswego 11' 6.0"
11 Aagesen, Alex SO Oswego 10' 6.0"
12 Danner, Mitchell SO Eureka 9' 6.0"
13 Harris, Thomas SR East St. Louis 9' 6.0"
14 Blair, Tristan JR Pontiac -
15 McCurdy, Riley JR Streator Township -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Felton, Elijah SR East St. Louis 20' 9.5"
2 Onyewuchi, Chidi SO Springfield 17' 5.0"
3 Oliver, Jason SR Leo 17' 2.0"
4 Young, Xavier SO MacArthur 16' 11.0"
5 Anderson, Qwinsuan FR Glenwood 16' 6.75"
6 DuBose, Montez FR Centennial 16' 3.5"
7 Dugar, Armani SR Centennial 16' 1.0"
8 Dessalines, Solomon FR Glenwood 15' 11.0"
9 Slaughter, Jake FR Bloomington Central Catholic 14' 6.0"
10 Auwerda, Keaton SO Morris 14' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Benji SR University (Normal) 19' 10.5"
2 Loveless, David SR Clinton 19' 8.0"
3 White, Tanner SO Fieldcrest 17' 5.0"
4 Rich, Sam SR Clinton 17' 0.5"
5 Aagesen, Alex SO Oswego 16' 7.5"
6 D'iorio, David JR Plainfield North 16' 0.5"
7 Gould, Michael FR Payton Prep 14' 2.5"
8 McKinnie, Trevon FR Streator Township -
9 Gordon, Luke FR Armstrong -
10 Koenig, Ayden SO Armstrong -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doggan, Myles SR Normal 18' 10.0"
2 Meredith, Robin JR Southeast (Springfield) 18' 8.0"
3 Gufrinck, Aidan SR Normal West 18' 7.25"
4 Williams, Darrione JR East St. Louis 18' 4.25"
5 Flakes, Devin SR Leo 17' 9.0"
6 Swift, Tayon FR Rantoul 17' 8.0"
7 Powell, Noah SR Mahomet-Seymour 17' 6.0"
8 Kamp, Peter SR Mahomet-Seymour 17' 3.75"
9 Nuccio, Danny SO Plainfield North 17' 0.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crooks, Drew SR Bloomington 21' 9.25"
2 Sears, Aden SO Eureka 21' 0.25"
3 Emuze, David JR Southeast (Springfield) 20' 11.5"
4 McCauley, Elijah FR Belleville East 20' 5.5"
5 Buford, Robert FR Rantoul 19' 11.5"
6 Butler, Tierre SO Lanphier 19' 7.0"
7 Johnson, Mauliek SR Bloomington 19' 7.0"
8 Oliver, Aiden JR Normal 19' 5.0"
9 Hawkins, Qa'Ron SR Springfield 19' 5.0"
10 Senior, Micah SO Eureka 19' 0.75"
11 Nolan, Charles FR Normal West 18' 6.75"
12 Webb, Kobie SR Streator Township -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dugar, Armani SR Centennial 35' 0.5"
2 Breckenridge, Ryan SR Fieldcrest 33' 0.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rich, Sam SR Clinton 37' 5.0"
2 Davis, Kodi FR Pontiac 35' 5.5"
3 Gustafson, Sam JR Normal 35' 0.5"
4 Merlo, Jack SO Illinois Valley Central 34' 11.5"
5 Covington, Tisen SR Fieldcrest 34' 8.5"
6 Powell, Noah SR Mahomet-Seymour 33' 10.0"
7 Hintz, Nick SR Clinton 33' 5.0"
8 Holliday, Caleb SO Morris 33' 4.5"
9 Hamilton, Kaeden SO Mahomet-Seymour 32' 0.0"
10 Gould, Michael FR Payton Prep 31' 7.0"
11 Adelman, Charlie SO Bloomington Central Catholic 28' 5.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ross, Kahlil JR Lanphier 43' 6.5"
2 Felton, Elijah SR East St. Louis 42' 6.0"
3 Hawkins, Qa'Ron SR Springfield 42' 1.25"
4 Flakes, Devin SR Leo 40' 9.75"
5 Nason, Spencer SR Eureka 39' 7.25"
6 Phillips, Benji SR University (Normal) 38' 10.5"
7 Fisher, Leslie SO Normal West 38' 7.0"
8 Skutt, Elijah SO Eureka 38' 5.5"
9 Williams, Darrione JR East St. Louis 38' 0.25"
10 Robinson, Payton JR Plainfield North 36' 0.0"
11 Halcomb, Gabe SR Normal -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hendershot, Hunter JR Mahomet-Seymour 56' 10.0"
2 Hatcher, Austin SR Morris 47' 10.0"
3 Green, Thomas SR Centennial 46' 9.5"
4 Lynch, Chris JR Plainfield North 46' 2.0"
5 Mendenhall, Morrie SR Mahomet-Seymour 43' 0.0"
6 Egly, Matt SO Oswego 42' 0.5"
7 Rivera, Roberto SR Oswego 40' 8.0"
8 Suttles, Joshua JR Belleville East 40' 4.0"
9 Brecker, Jeff SR Plainfield North 40' 4.0"
10 Pitsenberger, Zach JR Plainfield North 40' 3.5"
11 Woods, Braden SR University (Normal) 39' 10.5"
12 Taylor, Demond SR East St. Louis 35' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Ethan JR Normal 44' 5.0"
2 Campion, Costen JR Mahomet-Seymour 41' 9.0"
3 Lord, Brandon SO Rantoul 39' 6.5"
4 Rowell, Jerome SR Urbana 39' 6.0"
5 Hess, Otto SO Oswego 39' 1.0"
6 Elliott, Deon JR East St. Louis 38' 10.0"
7 Bajramocic, Haris JR Payton Prep 38' 5.0"
8 Lord, Nathan SR Rantoul 38' 2.5"
9 Howard, Hayden JR Belleville East 37' 0.0"
10 Weaver, Brayden SR Pontiac 36' 8.0"
11 Patterson, Kyle SR Clinton 34' 9.5"
12 Franklin, Joshua SO East St. Louis 32' 4.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Ryan FR Lanphier 47' 0.0"
2 Means, Jaren SR Bloomington Central Catholic 38' 7.0"
3 Abbed, Omar JR Normal 37' 8.0"
4 Schluter, Cody FR Rantoul 35' 11.0"
5 Hargrove, Kaden SR Normal West 35' 0.0"
6 Emery, Cameron JR Urbana 34' 10.0"
7 Crawford, Clayton JR Lanphier 34' 9.5"
8 Goodrich, Trey JR Springfield 34' 7.5"
9 Flores, Jorge JR Payton Prep 31' 6.0"
10 Strothman, Nick JR Springfield 31' 3.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peete, Noah SR Centennial 37' 4.5"
2 Pelmore, LaVontae FR Urbana 34' 10.0"
3 Kraft, Adam SR Normal 34' 9.0"
4 Williams, Alex SR Glenwood 34' 5.0"
5 Williamson, Nolan JR Streator Township 32' 0.0"
6 Beck, Dillan SO Normal West 32' 0.0"
7 Aughenbaugh, Ethan JR Clinton 30' 5.0"
8 Harter, Paul SO Lanphier 29' 10.0"
9 Farney, Jared JR Eureka 29' 9.0"
10 Morris, Collin SO Fieldcrest 29' 3.0"
11 Riley, Forrest SO Normal West 28' 8.0"
12 Whittington, Connor JR Centennial 25' 6.0"
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beals, Isaac JR Streator Township 34' 10.0"
2 Thomas, Malachi JR MacArthur 33' 7.0"
3 Lewis, Derrick SR Bloomington 32' 11.0"
4 Wagner, Matthew FR Bloomington Central Catholic 32' 9.0"
5 Kull, Aaron JR University (Normal) 30' 7.0"
6 Morse, Jacob SR Clinton 28' 8.0"
7 Langley, Noah SR Eureka 28' 0.0"
8 Gee, Daniel SO Leo 28' 0.0"
9 Booth, Colby SR Fieldcrest 27' 7.0"
10 Koch, Kyle FR Bloomington Central Catholic 22' 5.0"
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Isaiah JR Springfield 36' 3.5"
2 Cooper, Boston SR University (Normal) 33' 4.0"
3 Montrey, Trevor SR Glenwood 31' 9.0"
4 Cahill, Thomas SO Eureka 31' 4.5"
5 Zamora, Teo SR Fieldcrest 30' 5.0"
6 Howard, Bryan JR Leo 29' 8.0"
7 Edwards, Kalin JR Bloomington 28' 10.0"