Normal West Lady Wildcat Invitational

Women's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brooks, Martrice JR Lanphier 8.00
2 Nichols, Lakeida SR Mahomet-Seymour 8.09
3 Muldrow, Jaylen JR Lanphier 8.14
4 Crowell, Jocelynn SR Kankakee 8.16
5 Burke, Tori JR Clinton 8.17
6 Martin, Tajai SO Kankakee 8.22
7 Becker, Megan FR Bloomington Central Catholic 8.39
8 Eads, Tatum FR East Peoria 8.42
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nichols, Lakeida SR Mahomet-Seymour 8.15
2 Eads, Tatum FR East Peoria 8.31
3 Hanson, Ashanti JR Springfield 8.67
4 Gillespey, Vanessa JR St. Teresa 8.75
5 Snow, Kenzie JR St. Teresa 8.78
6 O'Brien, Mary SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 9.43
7 Melvin, Grace SO Olympia 9.86
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Becker, Megan FR Bloomington Central Catholic 8.34
2 Watts, Hope JR Pekin 8.43
3 Osborn, Hannah SO Milford 8.45
4 Ehrler, Kaitlyn FR Seneca 8.64
5 Schaffrin, Bri JR Metamora 8.68
6 Rankin, Cara SR Morton 9.78
7 Haszler, Grace JR Fieldcrest 9.89
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brooks, Martrice JR Lanphier 8.22
2 Lewer, Stephanie FR Washington 8.64
3 Ice, Becca FR Metamora 8.65
4 King, Carlyssa SO Maroa-Forsyth 8.70
5 Washington, Keondria SO Glenwood 8.96
6 lydigsen, lily JR Pontiac 9.49
7 Irizarry, Kyanna SR Mattoon 9.87
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nerland, Aubree JR Glenwood 8.44
2 Williams, Bekiredamaje SO Maroa-Forsyth 8.49
3 Horton-Meza, Jesenia FR Princeville 8.61
4 Lingard, Ariana FR Mahomet-Seymour 8.70
5 Hogsett, Hope JR Princeville 8.76
6 Martin, Davis SR Cornerstone Christian 9.42
7 Cloyd, Tehya FR Mattoon 10.29
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Burke, Tori JR Clinton 8.20
2 Varquez, Jolienne JR East Peoria 8.39
3 Bruno, Mara JR Seneca 8.47
4 Webb, Rosh JR Normal West 8.67
5 Kaufman, Maggie SO Cornerstone Christian 8.74
6 Webb, Miya FR Normal West 9.00
7 Holland, Kori FR Normal 10.15
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Muldrow, Jaylen JR Lanphier 8.25
2 Maddox, Nevaeh FR Springfield 8.45
3 Einhaus, Tristina SO Pontiac 8.70
4 Godsey, Sierra SO Bloomington Central Catholic 8.73
5 Updike, Alexis JR Pekin 8.75
6 Madonia, Bella FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 8.91
7 Lane, Alyssa JR Olympia 9.55
8 Sayyad, Farah JR Normal 10.65
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Crowell, Jocelynn SR Kankakee 8.15
2 Martin, Tajai SO Kankakee 8.31
3 Miller, Tera SR Washington 8.52
4 Rauch, Kaitlyn FR Clinton 8.67
5 Wood, Bridget SR Morton 8.83
6 Ludwig, Jacilyn JR Fieldcrest 9.44
7 Armstrong, Katelyn SR University (Normal) 9.50

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lemons, Ashley FR Normal 32.09
2 Davila, India FR Mattoon 33.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DuPont-Barlow, RyTy SR Clinton 30.02
2 Kent, Emma SO East Peoria 31.18
3 Favila, Naomi JR Cornerstone Christian 32.85
4 Hove, Olivia SO Morton 34.06
5 Denney, Brooke FR Olympia 34.59
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Puetz, Alexis SO Milford 28.63
2 Davis, Haylee JR Metamora 29.50
3 Godsey, Sierra SO Bloomington Central Catholic 29.61
4 Updike, Alexis JR Pekin 29.89
5 O'Brien, Mary SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 31.06
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Switzer, DaeLin SR St. Teresa 27.27
2 Williams, Bekiredamaje SO Maroa-Forsyth 27.97
3 Einhaus, Tristina SO Pontiac 28.24
4 Miller, Tera SR Washington 28.45
5 Toran, Kaleah FR Springfield 28.81
6 Jones, Kayanna SO Normal West 29.02
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brooks, Martrice JR Lanphier 26.72
2 Crowell, Jocelynn SR Kankakee 26.92
3 Bruno, Mara JR Seneca 27.37
4 Nichols, Lakeida SR Mahomet-Seymour 27.39
5 Martin, Libby SO Princeville 28.44
6 Nerland, Aubree JR Glenwood 28.59

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Isabella FR Bloomington Central Catholic 1:08.72
2 Hood, Ellen JR Fieldcrest 1:09.65
3 Carney, ShelleeAnn JR Normal 1:09.65
4 Eaton, Lindsay JR Olympia 1:12.58
5 Hurst, Elsa SR Morton 1:26.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scheele, Gretchen SO Mahomet-Seymour 1:07.81
2 Lindo, Liezel SO East Peoria 1:08.83
3 Ford, Paige JR St. Teresa 1:09.25
4 Nicoud, Ashlyn FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 1:12.97
5 Gill, Carrie SO Princeville 1:15.17
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Tajai SO Kankakee 1:04.02
2 Coppenbarger, Ashley JR Normal West 1:08.03
3 Schrage, Macy JR Glenwood 1:08.94
4 Carajohn, Natalie SR Seneca 1:09.23
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson, Lauren SR Springfield 1:01.76
2 Smith, Summerlyn SR Mattoon 1:02.34
3 Cyrulik, Mallory FR Clinton 1:03.11
4 Smith, Franchesca SO Pontiac 1:07.15
5 Watts, Hope JR Pekin 1:09.86
6 Williams, Lezhuria JR Lanphier 1:11.53

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zucco, Kait SO Bloomington Central Catholic 3:01.78
2 Pace, Addie JR Metamora 3:02.49
3 Mariconi, Mya SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 3:11.45
4 Miller, Haleigh SR Mattoon 3:15.78
5 Cassady, Natalie FR Pontiac 3:15.92
6 Cavanaugh, Jamie JR Maroa-Forsyth 3:16.63
7 Hollis, Hannah SO St. Teresa 3:19.74
8 Speagle, Sierra JR Maroa-Forsyth 3:22.50
9 Cohn, Isabelle JR Milford 3:30.79
10 Hardison, Sarah SO Milford 3:34.62
11 Taylor, Kaylee SO Lanphier 4:02.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, Aryn JR Clinton 2:51.31
2 Lawless, Hannah SR Olympia 2:52.91
3 Dively, Hailynn FR Pontiac 2:55.23
4 Serna, Madison FR Normal 2:57.39
5 McClain, Taylor JR Mattoon 2:57.89
6 Conley, Brianna FR Normal 2:58.13
7 Taylor, Fiona FR Mahomet-Seymour 2:59.68
8 Hilsabeck, Sorin JR Princeville 3:01.40
9 Dunscomb, Megan FR St. Teresa 3:01.49
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alderson, Jae SO Kankakee 2:39.53
2 Messer, Krista JR East Peoria 2:41.72
3 Swanson, Millie FR Pekin 2:41.93
4 Iyer, Varsha JR Springfield 2:45.27
5 Gall, Madeline JR Kankakee 2:48.66
6 Kropid, Anna JR Springfield 2:51.34
7 Petersen, Olivia SO Clinton 2:51.39
8 Smith, Adeline FR Morton 2:52.32
9 Smith, Emma FR Seneca 3:04.70
10 Negele, Madison SO University (Normal) 3:08.26
11 Reeves, Hannah SO Glenwood 3:08.76
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gordon, Aspen SR Morton 2:22.71
2 Wagemann, Lily SO Pekin 2:32.85
3 Allen, Chloe FR Mahomet-Seymour 2:33.70
4 Birlingmair, Tess SR Normal West 2:34.20
5 Hady, Mikayla JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:34.26
6 Vroman, Amber SO Seneca 2:37.33
7 English, Joy JR Washington 2:37.82
8 Bloyd, Olivia JR Normal West 2:39.88
9 Danks, Callie JR Washington 2:39.89
10 Giffin, Natalie SO Princeville 2:50.93

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Honegger, Katie SO Morton 6:16.15
2 Hemmer, Abigail FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 6:20.06
3 Dunscomb, Katie JR St. Teresa 6:24.01
4 Powell, Chloe JR Pekin 6:30.12
5 Bernard, Ashlyn FR Pontiac 6:42.27
6 Cheshareck, Marie SO Seneca 6:43.98
7 White, Sadie SR Fieldcrest 6:48.45
8 Cassady, Natalie FR Pontiac 6:54.22
9 Murphy, Erin SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 6:58.68
10 Cavanaugh, Jamie JR Maroa-Forsyth 7:11.50
11 Speagle, Sierra JR Maroa-Forsyth 7:22.90
12 Smith, Katelynn SO Lanphier 9:32.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cleinmark, Mary Grace SR Olympia 5:54.02
2 Hein, Veronica JR St. Teresa 5:55.39
3 England, Mackenzie SR Metamora 5:57.45
4 Piazza, Mackenzie SR Normal West 5:59.62
5 Joyner, Morgan SR Metamora 6:00.52
6 Fortune, Rileigh SO East Peoria 6:03.84
7 Dappen, Kaitlan JR Bloomington Central Catholic 6:07.54
8 Holland, Clare FR Clinton 6:08.43
9 Kaeb, Mya SO University (Normal) 6:08.94
10 Souva, Lucy SO Springfield 6:11.66
11 Baker, Emily FR Washington 6:13.41
12 Gall, Madeline JR Kankakee 6:16.39
13 Bryce, Kaitlin JR Normal 6:34.72
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turney, Payne JR Clinton 5:09.93
2 Arseneau, Paige SR Pekin 5:28.03
3 McGrath, Brisa SR Mahomet-Seymour 5:28.34
4 Sims, Elizabeth FR Mahomet-Seymour 5:31.95
5 Beavers, Savanah SO Olympia 5:35.43
6 Evans, Brooke JR Washington 5:37.06
7 Edwards, Ruth SR Springfield 5:37.83
8 Collings, Quincy JR Mattoon 5:38.61
9 Harmon, Liberty SO Normal West 5:39.24
10 Jenkins, Audrey FR Seneca 5:41.15
11 Moreno, Meagan SR Morton 5:42.66
12 Ziemer, Britany JR University (Normal) 5:55.23
13 Doggett, Parker FR Glenwood 6:04.81
14 Teaman, Abby SO Glenwood 6:08.82
15 Hilsabeck, Sorin JR Princeville 6:33.54

Women's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson, Lauren SR Springfield 9.28
2 Switzer, DaeLin SR St. Teresa 9.53
3 Burnes, Hannah SR Springfield 9.87
4 Garcia, Natalia SO Bloomington Central Catholic 10.00
5 Rauch, Kaitlyn FR Clinton 10.06
6 Hagler, Marissa SO Normal West 10.18
7 Byron, Sylvia JR Mahomet-Seymour 10.45
8 Knepp, Lindsay JR Morton 10.53
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Burnes, Hannah SR Springfield 10.14
2 Larson, Ella SO Bloomington Central Catholic 10.63
3 Coppenbarger, Ashley JR Normal West 10.74
4 Kuester, Makayla SO Milford 11.25
5 Patton, Mary Grace JR Pekin 11.70
6 Randalls, Abbey SO East Peoria 11.71
7 Pogue, Clara JR Cornerstone Christian 12.69
8 Howard, Alexis SR East Peoria -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Switzer, DaeLin SR St. Teresa 9.57
2 Ford, Paige JR St. Teresa 11.02
3 Wolfe, Phenix JR Metamora 11.14
4 Townes, Ladonna JR Kankakee 11.25
5 Burton, Moriah JR Normal 11.99
6 Waller, Kenzie JR Morton 12.00
7 Kuehn, Molly FR Washington -
8 Glaub, Kayden FR Washington -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Knepp, Lindsay JR Morton 10.45
2 McClone, Honna SR Metamora 10.62
3 Cyrulik, Mallory FR Clinton 10.65
4 Gill, Carrie SO Princeville 11.17
5 Cook, Hailey JR Mattoon 11.29
6 Pitts, Jonnyse FR Kankakee 11.36
7 Unruh, Lauren FR Cornerstone Christian 12.92
8 Jun, Rebekah FR Normal -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ferguson, Lauren SR Springfield 9.62
2 Rauch, Kaitlyn FR Clinton 10.03
3 Garcia, Natalia SO Bloomington Central Catholic 10.20
4 Francom, Amaya FR Mahomet-Seymour 11.29
5 Thompson, Tanille SO Mattoon 11.47
6 McCurdy, Olivia FR Glenwood 11.62
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hagler, Marissa SO Normal West 10.34
2 Byron, Sylvia JR Mahomet-Seymour 10.36
3 Giertz, Brooklyn SO Seneca 10.48
4 Hammond, Mya SO Glenwood 11.57
5 Greve, Carly FR Seneca 11.64
6 Davis, Allaijah FR Lanphier 13.37

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Olympia A Alyssa Lane, Amber Lane,
Nicholle Schuerman, Payton Wille
2:00.45
2 Pekin A Shamya Handegan, Alexis Updike,
Preslie Burgess, Summer Dick
2:01.28
3 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Samira El-Amin, Reilly Mohn,
Addison Babor, Abbey Krimmel
2:02.65
4 Washington A Tera Miller, Palmer Whiston,
Sierra Sonnemaker, Ciara Sturgis
2:03.93
5 Fieldcrest A Zada Baker, Grace Haszler,
Ellen Hood, Jacilyn Ludwig
2:10.62
6 Cornerstone Christian A Maggie Kaufman, Clara Pogue,
Adrienne Garey, Davis Martin
2:14.50
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloomington Central Catholic A Megan Becker, Sierra Godsey,
Natalia Garcia, Ella Larson
1:57.39
2 Normal A Adrienne Bonner, Avery Wietfeldt,
Gabby Menefee, Kailah Carter
1:58.01
3 Glenwood A Keondria Washington, Camrin Ryan,
Brooklyn Dulceak, Anna Chambers
1:59.68
4 East Peoria A Tatum Eads, Emily Huffman,
Jexie Bolding, Jolienne Varquez
2:00.15
5 Morton A Olivia Hove, Josilyn Ballor,
Cara Rankin, Maddy Ingold
2:10.42
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Seneca A Taylor Draves, Mara Bruno,
Kaitlyn Ehrler, Brooklyn Giertz
1:53.60
2 Normal West A Whitney Bozarth, Lilian Lay,
Rosh Webb, Kayanna Jones
1:55.62
3 Clinton A Tori Burke, Riley Pruser,
Kaitlyn Rauch, Hadley Wilson
1:56.01
4 Princeville A Hope Hogsett, Jesenia Horton-Meza,
Grace Dearing, Libby Martin
1:59.40
5 Milford A Hannah Osborn, Alexis Puetz,
Anna Jennings, Morgan Kaeb
2:01.34
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lanphier A Jaylen Muldrow, Leah Newman,
Lezhuria Williams, Martrice Brooks
1:50.13
2 Kankakee A Sydney Ramsey, Jocelynn Crowell,
Jakia Autman, Jaylin Green
1:53.60
3 Mattoon A Keleila Princko, Jenaya Carter,
Cortnee Wilson, Brina Thompson
1:54.64
4 Mahomet-Seymour A Lakeida Nichols, Sylvia Byron,
Destiny Pryor, Amaya Francom
1:55.78
5 Springfield A Kaleah Toran, Monica DeLeon,
Robionne Williams, Amya Hall
1:56.37
6 Metamora A Reagan Begole, Bri Schaffrin,
Carly Tucker, Skylar Garey
1:56.80

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 St. Teresa A Megan Dunscomb, Demi Drake,
Emilie Stogner, Abby Gillespey
2:11.97
2 Princeville A Cassie Berchtold, Caitlyn Thole,
Brianna Olshawsky, Amber Brawley
2:18.65
3 Milford A Makayla Kuester, Sarah Hardison,
Isabelle Cohn, Lakita Walker
2:26.83
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pekin A Natalee Bethel, Gabrielle Gonzalez,
Neenah Lester, Madison Hieser
2:05.22
2 Mahomet-Seymour A Cece Abramson, Riley Watson,
Ariana Lingard, Kiya Lurry
2:05.78
3 Pontiac A lily lydigsen, Leslie Babbs,
Hannah Grove, Hailynn Dively
2:11.39
4 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Bella Madonia, Abby Madonia,
Kathleen Lauterbach, Nadia Giacomini
2:11.61
5 Cornerstone Christian A Lauren Unruh, Emma Sorensen,
Haley Webb, Mia Semlow
2:12.61
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Seneca A Justine Ursua, Carly Greve,
Riley Johnson, Emma Smith
2:03.14
2 Washington A Molly Kuehn, Kayden Glaub,
Stephanie Lewer, Julia Hackney
2:03.15
3 Mattoon A Kacie Collingsworth, Amari Brown,
Kenzie Harford, Keikei Carey
2:03.80
4 Kankakee A Dulce Gaytan, Jaylin Green,
Saniah Stewart, Jonnyse Pitts
2:04.05
5 Springfield A Jalyn Lanier, Lillian Canum,
Crislyn Logan, Inemezele Erewele
2:05.87
6 Normal A Briana Mathews, Casey Kendle,
Natalie Maloy, Aman Kaur
2:10.01
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Olympia A Bella Dickhut, Jaclyn Donaldson,
Taylor Nowaskie, Abby Stine
1:56.89
2 Clinton A RyTy DuPont-Barlow, Jayd Rich,
Jackie Green, Lyric Griffith
2:02.37
3 Lanphier A Arionna Martin, Rylee Braner,
Desiree White, Nikya Walker
2:02.41
4 Glenwood A Lauren Schrage, Jillian Johnson,
Isabella Woods, Mikayla Whewell
2:04.28
5 Normal West A Marissa Hagler, Lauren Diamonika,
Miya Webb, Courtney Carter
2:05.25
6 Metamora A Brooke Barlow, Peyton Forney,
Kelsey Todd, Leah Yanko
-

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Kaya deCastro, Samira El-Amin,
Abby Madonia, Abbey Krimmel
4:44.66
2 St. Teresa A Sydney McNamara, Miki Couch,
Kenzie Snow, Paige Ford
4:45.41
3 Metamora A Eliza Fletcher, Mackenzie England,
Morgan Joyner, Aurora Wolfe
4:55.78
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Washington A Brooke Evans, Joy English,
Callie Danks, Adelyn Davidson
4:32.06
2 Milford A Anna Jennings, Hannah Osborn,
Morgan Kaeb, Alexis Puetz
4:36.16
3 Pontiac A Tristina Einhaus, Reagan Nordohf,
Franchesca Smith, erin christopher
4:37.43
4 East Peoria A Liezel Lindo, Krista Messer,
Jolienne Varquez, Tatum Eads
4:39.55
5 Princeville A Hope Hogsett, Natalie Giffin,
Carrie Gill, Libby Martin
4:57.57
6 Glenwood A Kiersten Patzia, Rachel Dickenson,
Camrin Ryan, Macy Schrage
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Kankakee A Sydney Ramsey, Tajai Martin,
Jae Alderson, Waverly Martinez
4:22.34
2 Mahomet-Seymour A Madi Balbach, Chloe Allen,
Destiny Pryor, Olivia Bunting
4:30.23
3 Seneca A Natalie Carajohn, Justine Ursua,
Amber Vroman, Mara Bruno
4:31.64
4 Morton A Bridget Wood, Aspen Gordon,
Ava Kaufman, Emma Skinner
4:35.29
5 Pekin A Millie Swanson, Hope Watts,
Emma Cox, Emma Grashoff
4:38.04
6 Olympia A Renee Hallstein, Gabrielle Kaeb,
Nicholle Schuerman, Payton Wille
4:45.63
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mattoon A Keleila Princko, Summerlyn Smith,
Cortnee Wilson, Mariah Ball
4:17.64
2 Clinton A Mallory Cyrulik, Payne Turney,
Hadley Wilson, Tori Burke
4:21.31
3 Springfield A Monica DeLeon, Kailey Elliott,
Talaya Warfield, Lauren Ferguson
4:27.67
4 Lanphier A Jaylen Muldrow, Cheyenne Trotter,
Noelle Price, Martrice Brooks
4:31.17
5 Normal A Adrienne Bonner, Hannah Church,
Gabby Menefee, Kailah Carter
4:35.89
6 Normal West A Tess Birlingmair, Mara Smith,
Whitney Bozarth, Lilian Lay
4:36.93

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Kankakee A Dulce Gaytan, Jaylin Green,
Jakia Autman, Ladonna Townes
5:03.95
2 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Mya Mariconi, Bridget Fahey,
Kathleen Lauterbach, Nadia Giacomini
5:25.27
3 Milford A Sarah Hardison, Isabelle Cohn,
Autumn Wells, Anna Hylbert
5:37.16
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Seneca A Marie Cheshareck, Emma Smith,
Brooklyn Giertz, Taylor Draves
4:47.35
2 Morton A Adeline Smith, Elsa Hurst,
Lindsay Knepp, Claire Hawks
4:47.83
3 Normal West A Julia Floit, Kenzie Klink,
Addysen Clark, Courtney Carter
4:49.24
4 Pekin A Elizabeth Crawford, Olivia Evans,
Riley Hacker, Zariah Wherry
4:51.72
5 Princeville A Jesenia Horton-Meza, Caitlyn Thole,
Ashleigh Brawley, Brianna Olshawsky
5:05.09
6 Cornerstone Christian A Adrienne Garey, Julia Pogue,
Emma Sorensen, Lauren Unruh
5:15.04
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Metamora A Peyton Forney, Karissa Koval,
Jordyn Hanson, Sydney Beccue
4:32.64
2 Springfield A Deneah Day, Tanyiah Jackson,
Emilee Stickel, Robionne Williams
4:46.06
3 Clinton A Jayd Rich, Kaitlyn Rauch,
Jackie Green, Lyric Griffith
4:47.19
4 Lanphier A Nikya Walker, Cheyenne Trotter,
Desiree White, Rylee Braner
5:04.64
5 Normal A Hannah Martin, Sydnie Dehaai,
Isabella Chee-Metternick, Sophie Brown
5:08.58
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mattoon A Jenaya Carter, Kylie Haacke,
Sarah Focht, Amari Brown
4:37.12
2 Olympia A Abby Stine, Ellen Springer,
Jaclyn Donaldson, Taylor Nowaskie
4:37.63
3 Mahomet-Seymour A Amaya Francom, Kailey Bell,
Gretchen Scheele, Cece Abramson
4:49.31
4 Glenwood A Brooklyn Smith, Taylor Shamhart,
Lauren Schrage, Nia Gibson
4:52.18
5 Washington A Grace Liening, Palmer Whiston,
Shayna Duncan, Katie Geisz
5:17.90

Women's 4 x 800m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pekin A Lily Wagemann, Millie Swanson,
Landyn Hoffman, Paige Arseneau
10:33.63
2 Washington A Brooke Evans, Joy English,
Callie Danks, Adelyn Davidson
10:34.51
3 Morton A Ava Kaufman, Claire Hawks,
Emma Skinner, Meagan Moreno
10:54.97
4 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Mikayla Hady, Kaya deCastro,
Abigail Hemmer, Ashlyn Nicoud
10:57.79
5 Metamora A Sydney Beccue, Jordyn Hanson,
Morgan Joyner, Mackenzie England
11:04.14
6 St. Teresa A Veronica Hein, Mary Shupenus,
Sydney McNamara, Morgan Brummer
11:21.83
7 Princeville A Natalie Giffin, Brianna Olshawsky,
Amber Brawley, Ashleigh Brawley
12:48.94
8 University (Normal) A Mya Kaeb, Madison Negele,
Lizzy Zacharias, Britany Ziemer
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Normal West A Mackenzie Piazza, Mara Smith,
Olivia Bloyd, Tess Birlingmair
10:17.47
2 Olympia A Savanah Beavers, Ellen Springer,
Mary Grace Cleinmark, Payton Wille
10:18.21
3 Mahomet-Seymour A Elizabeth Sims, Olivia Bunting,
Klein Powell, Emily Bednar
10:21.64
4 Mattoon A Mariah Ball, Kylie Haacke,
Mickenze Schofield, Quincy Collings
10:30.80
5 Clinton A Hadley Wilson, Payne Turney,
Olivia Petersen, Clare Holland
10:34.72
6 Seneca A Amber Vroman, Audrey Jenkins,
Natalie Carajohn, Marie Cheshareck
10:40.86
7 Normal A Olivia Hartke, Reagan Spaid,
Lauren Feldner, Lauren Sanderson
10:43.03
8 Glenwood A Nia Gibson, Emma Leahy,
Reagan Weichold, Kiersten Patzia
10:56.32
9 Springfield A Ella Kurmann, Madison Devlin,
Madison Ridley, Abigail Norris
11:07.67

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Switzer, DaeLin SR St. Teresa 5' 8.0"
2 Tucker, Carly JR Metamora 5' 2.0"
3 Klink, Kenzie SO Normal West 5' 2.0"
4 Garcia, Natalia SO Bloomington Central Catholic 5' 0.0"
5 Grashoff, Emma FR Pekin 5' 0.0"
6 Stephens, Sarah JR Bloomington Central Catholic 5' 0.0"
7 Hammond, Mya SO Glenwood 5' 0.0"
8 Davis, Haylee JR Metamora 4' 10.0"
9 Pruser, Riley SR Clinton 4' 10.0"
10 Wherry, Zariah SR Pekin 4' 8.0"
11 Ryan, Camrin SR Glenwood 4' 8.0"
12 Clark, Autumn SO Morton 4' 8.0"
13 Plush, Maggie SR Mattoon 4' 6.0"
14 Schoeben, Stephanie SR Springfield 4' 6.0"
15 Huff, Brook SO East Peoria 4' 6.0"
16 Page, Mya JR Lanphier 4' 6.0"
17 Ingold, Maddy JR Morton 4' 6.0"
18 Byrd, Chloe FR Springfield 4' 4.0"
19 Miller, Haleigh SR Mattoon 4' 4.0"
20 Balbach, Madi JR Mahomet-Seymour 4' 4.0"
21 Church, Hannah SO Normal 4' 4.0"
22 Rhodes, Natalie JR Clinton 4' 4.0"
23 DeBruine, Emma SO Normal 4' 4.0"
24 Price, Noelle JR Lanphier 4' 2.0"
25 Grove, Hannah SO Pontiac 4' 2.0"
26 Babbs, Leslie JR Pontiac 4' 2.0"
27 Lindo, Liezel SO East Peoria 4' 2.0"
28 Thomas, Micah SO Kankakee 4' 2.0"
29 Watson, Riley JR Mahomet-Seymour 4' 2.0"
30 Albertie, Taylor SO Kankakee 4' 2.0"
31 Johnson, Riley SO Seneca 4' 2.0"

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abramson, Cece FR Mahomet-Seymour 11' 0.0"
2 Scott, Sydnee FR University (Normal) 10' 6.0"
3 Bell, Kailey SO Mahomet-Seymour 9' 6.0"
4 Earl, Oliva JR Clinton 9' 0.0"
5 Thompson, Sophia SR St. Teresa 9' 0.0"
6 Greenland, Jerrianne SR East Peoria 8' 6.0"
7 Clem, Jackie JR Springfield 8' 0.0"
8 Whitney, Julia JR St. Teresa 8' 0.0"
9 Cook, Hailey JR Mattoon 7' 6.0"
10 Bolding, Jexie SO East Peoria 7' 0.0"
11 Thompson, Tanille SO Mattoon 7' 0.0"
12 Randolph, Lilly FR Glenwood 6' 0.0"
13 Gibson, Danielle JR Glenwood 6' 0.0"
14 Bowman, Logan SO Normal 6' 0.0"
15 Rojas, Natalia JR Normal -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Babor, Addison SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 14' 5.75"
2 Ehrler, Kaitlyn FR Seneca 13' 8.75"
3 Rich, Jayd JR Clinton 13' 4.0"
4 Lewis, Anasea JR East Peoria 13' 1.5"
5 Lurry, Kiya JR Mahomet-Seymour 12' 11.0"
6 Braner, Rylee FR Lanphier 12' 5.0"
7 Sturgis, Ciara JR Washington 12' 3.5"
8 Hackney, Julia SO Washington 11' 11.0"
9 Jones, Jasmine SO Normal 11' 6.25"
10 Nguy, Delena JR Normal 8' 3.25"
11 Autman, Jakia FR Kankakee -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garey, Skylar JR Metamora 16' 3.0"
2 Nowaskie, Taylor FR Olympia 15' 6.75"
3 Pryor, Destiny JR Mahomet-Seymour 15' 6.75"
4 Day, Deneah FR Springfield 15' 6.5"
5 Kennedy, Jazlynn JR Kankakee 15' 2.0"
6 Lester, Neenah FR Pekin 14' 8.75"
7 Draves, Taylor FR Seneca 14' 3.25"
8 Schaffrin, Bri JR Metamora 14' 1.5"
9 Warfield, Talaya SO Springfield 13' 11.0"
10 Robertson, Alana FR Illini Bluffs 13' 9.5"
11 Grove, Hannah SO Pontiac 13' 3.0"
12 Wood, Bridget SR Morton 13' 2.0"
13 Evans, Olivia SR Pekin 12' 11.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bozarth, Whitney SR Normal West 16' 7.0"
2 Holden, Abigail JR Glenwood 16' 3.5"
3 Pruser, Riley SR Clinton 15' 9.0"
4 Stotler, Abbey SO Glenwood 15' 8.75"
5 Smith, Summerlyn SR Mattoon 15' 7.0"
6 Pollman, Peyton JR Illini Bluffs 15' 7.0"
7 Kowalski, Courtney JR University (Normal) 15' 2.5"
8 Wong, Lauren JR Morton 14' 5.5"
9 Coppenbarger, Ashley JR Normal West 14' 4.0"
10 Becker, Megan FR Bloomington Central Catholic 14' 1.5"
11 Overton, Macy SO Mattoon 14' 0.5"
12 Newman, Leah FR Lanphier 13' 5.0"
13 Hood, Ellen JR Fieldcrest 12' 9.0"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Overton, Macy SO Mattoon 30' 1.0"
2 Rhodes, Natalie JR Clinton 29' 9.5"
3 Dick, Summer SR Pekin 29' 6.0"
4 Babor, Addison SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 29' 4.0"
5 Wietfeldt, Avery SO Normal 28' 9.5"
6 Gillespey, Vanessa JR St. Teresa 28' 7.5"
7 Hallstein, Renee SR Olympia 28' 5.0"
8 Kaeb, Gabrielle SR Olympia 28' 3.75"
9 Fuentez, Jess SR Normal 28' 2.0"
10 Williams , Kayla-Jonae JR Kankakee 27' 7.5"
11 Sonnemaker, Sierra SR Washington 27' 1.0"
12 Robertson, Alana FR Illini Bluffs 26' 8.25"
13 Rankin, Cara SR Morton 26' 4.25"
14 Pitts, Jonnyse FR Kankakee 25' 9.5"
15 Nourie, Alyssa SO Normal West -
16 Newman, Leah FR Lanphier -
17 Whiston, Palmer SO Washington -
18 Barlow, Brooke SO Metamora -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stotler, Abbey SO Glenwood 34' 1.5"
2 Larson, Ella SO Bloomington Central Catholic 33' 5.5"
3 Bozarth, Whitney SR Normal West 33' 5.0"
4 Burnes, Hannah SR Springfield 33' 5.0"
5 Wong, Lauren JR Morton 33' 3.5"
6 Holden, Abigail JR Glenwood 33' 0.5"
7 Smith, Summerlyn SR Mattoon 32' 11.0"
8 Hanson, Ashanti JR Springfield 32' 10.5"
9 Pollman, Peyton JR Illini Bluffs 32' 5.0"
10 Snow, Kenzie JR St. Teresa 32' 3.0"
11 Ursua, Justine SO Seneca 31' 4.5"
12 Begole, Reagan SR Metamora 31' 4.0"
13 Pruser, Riley SR Clinton 31' 1.0"
14 Byron, Sylvia JR Mahomet-Seymour 31' 0.0"
15 Smith, Franchesca SO Pontiac 30' 9.0"
16 Patton, Mary Grace JR Pekin 27' 3.0"
17 Page, Mya JR Lanphier 26' 9.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chapin, Paige FR Morton 29' 5.5"
2 York, Candice SO Washington 28' 0.0"
3 Sebok, Lyndsey SR Olympia 26' 3.0"
4 DeBruine, Anna SR Normal 25' 11.5"
5 Jenkins, Michele SO Cornerstone Christian 25' 6.0"
6 Rich, Caitlyn JR Olympia 25' 6.0"
7 Waldschmidt, Abby SR Pontiac 25' 0.0"
8 Schable, Isabel SO Glenwood 24' 11.5"
9 Baker, Zada JR Fieldcrest 24' 10.0"
10 Wilson, Grace SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 24' 9.0"
11 Weaver, Morgan SR Mattoon 24' 3.0"
12 Cook, Maya FR Mattoon 24' 3.0"
13 Leak, Kate FR University (Normal) 23' 0.0"
14 Brawley, Amber FR Princeville 21' 9.5"
15 Deatherage, Zoey SO Lanphier 19' 0.0"
16 Kalombo, Anita FR Normal 17' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Driskell, Olivia SR Pekin 31' 10.0"
2 Patelski, Kady SR Clinton 30' 10.0"
3 Butcher, Addyson SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 30' 10.0"
4 Schalk, Cassie SO East Peoria 30' 4.0"
5 Delaney, Marie JR St. Teresa 30' 2.0"
6 Foley, Lillie SR Bloomington Central Catholic 29' 10.0"
7 Morthland, Lydia JR Maroa-Forsyth 29' 9.0"
8 Stroyan, Ella SR Normal West 29' 5.0"
9 Baughman, Carly SR Normal West 29' 0.0"
10 Tee, Gwen SO Mahomet-Seymour 28' 5.0"
11 Brinkman, Aubrey FR Illini Bluffs 28' 0.5"
12 Knapp, Annie FR University (Normal) 27' 5.0"
13 Windell, Caitlin SO East Peoria 27' 3.0"
14 Ferguson, Jaida FR Springfield 26' 7.5"
15 Humes, Trinity FR Lanphier 25' 8.0"
16 Stephens, Sarah JR Bloomington Central Catholic 25' 2.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeJaynes, Noelle SR St. Teresa 39' 4.5"
2 Cox, Addi SR Morton 36' 8.5"
3 Workman, Claudia SR Clinton 34' 11.5"
4 Walker, Marlesia SO Kankakee 34' 6.5"
5 Techmnaski, Erica JR Seneca 34' 5.5"
6 Pratt, Blessen SO Springfield 33' 7.5"
7 Salazar, Gabi JR Pekin 33' 7.0"
8 Earles, Leslie SO Maroa-Forsyth 33' 6.0"
9 Hill, Nazhai JR Kankakee 33' 5.0"
10 Pickett, Brynn FR Pontiac 33' 2.5"
11 Schable, Kalyn SR Glenwood 32' 9.5"
12 Dominy, Danielle SO Metamora 32' 7.5"
13 Haffner, Katie JR Illini Bluffs 32' 4.5"
14 West, Alivia SR Metamora 30' 5.0"
15 Sonnemaker, Sierra SR Washington 30' 5.0"
16 Brawley, Ashleigh SO Princeville 28' 4.0"