Big 12 Boys Indoor Championship

Scores:
Team Score
Bloomington52
Danville46
Normal West44
Normal42
Centennial28
Champaign Central24
Urbana22
Notre Dame (Peoria)13
Richwoods6

Men's 60m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Culberson, Cam SO Richwoods 7.26 10
2 Bonds, Tyler SO Richwoods 7.37 8
3 Nolan, Charles FR Normal West 7.42 6
4 Carroll, Luke SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 7.57 4
5 Adams, Cole SO Normal 7.60 2
6 Charleston, Brandon SO Bloomington 7.61
7 Longdon, Sean SO Urbana 7.70
8 Cranford, Jerome FR Manual 7.71
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Charleston, Brandon SO Bloomington 7.43
2 Adams, Cole SO Normal 7.66
3 Cranford, Jerome FR Manual 7.71
4 Brown, Demarion SO Centennial 7.79
5 Findley, Jonovan FR Normal West -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Culberson, Cam SO Richwoods 7.35
2 Nolan, Charles FR Normal West 7.49
3 Longdon, Sean SO Urbana 7.70
4 Willis, David FR Champaign Central 7.80
5 Legaspi, Joe SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 7.93
6 Davis, Jaylen FR Manual 8.35
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bonds, Tyler SO Richwoods 7.44
2 Carroll, Luke SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 7.47
3 Peete, Jalen SO Centennial 7.74
4 Nzita, Herve FR Bloomington 7.91
5 Butler, Tashawn FR Champaign Central 8.14
6 Moss, David SO Danville -

Men's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crooks, Drew SR Bloomington 7.14 10
2 Davis, DaQwan JR Bloomington 7.15 8
3 White, Mechai SR Manual 7.19 6
4 Mboyo, Mike SR Urbana 7.25 4
5 Hess, Bryce JR Normal West 7.26 2
6 Leathers, Freddie SR Richwoods 7.32
7 Rowell, Jerome SR Urbana 7.39
8 Leigh, Andre JR Normal West 7.41
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mboyo, Mike SR Urbana 7.25
2 Leathers, Freddie SR Richwoods 7.38
3 Leigh, Andre JR Normal West 7.43
4 Wright, Javae SR Centennial 7.47
5 Campbell, Amaris JR Richwoods 7.55
6 Abani, Parth SR Centennial 7.76
7 Green, Jaxson JR Normal -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Crooks, Drew SR Bloomington 7.23
2 Davis, DaQwan JR Bloomington 7.26
3 White, Aaron SR Manual 7.45
4 Cover, Logan SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 7.52
5 Tims, Ashton JR Champaign Central 7.57
6 Stanford, Walter SR Danville 7.58
7 Glenn-Charles, Jerimiah SR Normal 7.61
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 White, Mechai SR Manual 7.26
2 Hess, Bryce JR Normal West 7.28
3 Rowell, Jerome SR Urbana 7.31
4 Schultz, Ben SR Champaign Central 7.47
5 Lopez, Iziaih JR Danville 7.51
6 Kott, Alex JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 7.62

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cranford, Jerome FR Manual 26.20
2 Law, Mello FR Centennial 26.83
3 Brown, Demarion SO Centennial 27.57
4 Villanueva, Ivan FR Bloomington 28.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adams, Cole SO Normal 24.65 4
2 Findley, Jonovan FR Normal West 25.25
3 Charleston, Brandon SO Bloomington 25.87
4 Doggan, Mays SO Normal 26.34
5 Oliver, Anthony FR Champaign Central 27.28
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moss, David SO Danville 23.73 10
2 Culberson, Cam SO Richwoods 24.47 8
3 Nolan, Charles FR Normal West 24.51 6
4 Lemons, Ian SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 24.93 2
5 Norris, Tyson SO Richwoods 26.39

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cover, Logan SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 24.67
2 Willis, David FR Champaign Central 25.99
3 Butler, Tashawn FR Champaign Central 26.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heard, Eric JR Richwoods 24.27
2 Lopez, Iziaih JR Danville 24.81
3 Tran, Kenny JR Centennial 25.14
4 Newcomer, Richard SR Normal 26.50
5 Lowery, Max SR Normal 26.53
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Surheyao, Eldrick JR Centennial 23.82 4
2 Hess, Bryce JR Normal West 23.94 2
3 Leigh, Andre JR Normal West 24.47
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Quemarii SR Danville 22.61 10
2 Crooks, Drew SR Bloomington 23.60 8
3 Davis, DaQwan JR Bloomington 23.65 6
4 White, Mechai SR Manual 24.47
5 Atkins, Jashawn JR Manual 25.30

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tims, Ashton JR Champaign Central 57.56
2 Holmes, Sam JR Manual 1:01.40
3 Ravisanka, Harish JR Normal 1:01.65
4 Shelby, Antonio JR Centennial 1:02.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Oshar SR Danville 54.79 2
2 Schrader, Paxton SO Champaign Central 56.10
3 Harris, Dontae JR Normal West 57.50
4 Smith, Jradon JR Richwoods 59.85
5 Haggarty, Jacob JR Normal 1:00.02
6 Moredock, Jaylen SR Richwoods 1:01.96
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Quemarii SR Danville 50.42 10
2 Crooks, Drew SR Bloomington 51.86 8
3 Hyde, CJ SR Bloomington 53.14 6
4 Stoewer, Brady JR Normal West 53.31 4
5 Gilbert, Chris SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 55.60

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, Corey SO Centennial 1:01.61
2 Baldwin, Curtis FR Bloomington 1:01.93
3 Tran, Andy FR Centennial 1:04.38
4 Terrell, Silas FR Bloomington 1:06.99
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tippy, Scott SO Normal West 57.97 8
2 Barber, Jazarieon SO Urbana 58.97 4
3 Riddle, Dylan FR Urbana 59.83
4 Davis, D. Michael SO Normal 1:01.62
5 Koric, Amar FR Champaign Central 1:04.07
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morse, Caleb SO Normal West 55.03 10
2 Saddler, Samuel FR Richwoods 58.52 6
3 Rickey, Mitch SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 59.33 2
4 Birge, Kole SO Champaign Central 1:00.35
5 Araujo, Kaden SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 1:02.52
6 Bartolo, Gino FR Richwoods 1:03.33

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Immesoete, Jack SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:18.30
2 Simmons, Joe JR Centennial 2:18.75
3 Patel, Shavan SR Centennial 2:18.94
4 Bush, Elijah SO Normal West 2:21.40
5 Leal, Gustavo JR Normal 2:22.73
6 Rankin, John SR Danville 2:22.78
7 Ferguson, Isaiah JR Richwoods 2:23.27
8 Betancourt, Michael SR Normal West 2:24.55
9 Garcia, Carlos SR Manual 2:30.41
10 Luo, Kevin SR Manual 2:58.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Myers, Jacob SR Normal 2:03.51 10
2 Turnbull, Evan SR Bloomington 2:04.95 8
3 Bokata, Jeremie JR Urbana 2:06.09 6
4 Crowder, Delrey JR Danville 2:06.49 4
5 Lembelembe, Destin SR Urbana 2:06.66 2
6 Gilbert, Chris SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:08.55
7 Moore, Luke JR Bloomington 2:09.52
8 Smith, John SR Champaign Central 2:20.59
9 Stack, Alex SR Champaign Central 2:23.19

Men's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blakely, John SR Danville 2:31.09
2 Hoewing, Lucas FR Centennial 2:35.96
3 Howell, Jalin SO Danville 2:38.72
4 Roughton, Benjamin SO Urbana 2:39.18
5 Kitchens, Bryce SO Normal 2:53.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oblinger-Hammond, Dayton SO Bloomington 2:13.71 10
2 Dunn, Cody FR Normal West 2:14.62 8
3 Saufley, Logan SO Normal West 2:14.64 6
4 Patel, Om FR Bloomington 2:21.58 4
5 Scriven, Thomas SO Richwoods 2:22.14 2
6 Seraphin, Jake SO Champaign Central 2:33.88
7 Holley, Terrell FR Richwoods 2:41.73
8 Seraphin, Nick SO Champaign Central 2:50.21

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Treakle, Kyle SR Champaign Central 4:57.13
2 Gibson, Drew JR Bloomington 4:59.89
3 Hartmann, Luke JR Champaign Central 5:09.41
4 Beebe, Lucas JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 5:20.63
5 Jolliff, Christian JR Richwoods 5:39.56
6 Galindo, Isaac JR Richwoods 5:52.21
7 Molina, Jesus SO Manual 5:54.65
8 Garcia, Carlos SR Manual 6:21.22
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wetzel, Charlie JR Normal West 4:29.95 10
2 Doud, Nick SR Bloomington 4:29.96 8
3 Manolakes, Luke JR Centennial 4:32.37 6
4 Bush, Gabriel SR Normal West 4:42.54 4
5 Bokata, Jeremie JR Urbana 4:43.45 2
6 Fitzgerald, Colin JR Normal 4:44.32
7 Myers, Jacob SR Normal 4:56.97
8 Hile, Noah SR Danville 4:58.29
9 Lawless, Mickey SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 4:58.62
10 Dixon, Zach SR Centennial -

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reinhart, Luke FR Normal West 5:00.48 10
2 Talaski, Grayson SO Normal West 5:01.10 8
3 Ahmari, Alex SO Champaign Central 5:01.45 6
4 Reed, Bryce SO Bloomington 5:01.73 4
5 Lynch, Owen SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 5:16.30 2
6 Barker, Jacob SO Urbana 5:16.93
7 Socha, Trey FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 5:17.47
8 Gardner, Zack FR Bloomington 5:19.67
9 Compton, Michael FR Danville 5:26.60
10 Svob, Andrew FR Normal 5:27.06
11 Supernaut, Tyler FR Danville 5:28.00
12 Easter, Brennen SO Centennial 5:29.83
13 Shaw, JaKobe FR Centennial 5:29.94
14 Galvin, Evan FR Normal 5:36.50
15 Dillow, Max SO Champaign Central 5:37.03
16 Ellis, Mykel FR Richwoods 5:43.24
17 Lasersohn, Nathan SO Urbana 5:50.93

Men's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reinhart, Luke FR Normal West 10:42.12 10
2 Kolodziej, Quin SO Champaign Central 10:44.77 8
3 Perry, Josh SO Normal West 10:56.32 6
4 Reed, Bryce SO Bloomington 10:59.19 4
5 Keene, Logan SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 11:16.66 2
6 Ellis, Mykel FR Richwoods 11:38.24
7 Kolb, Aiden SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 12:03.68
8 Maurer, Nick SO Centennial 12:04.77
9 Ash, Gavin FR Centennial 12:05.19
10 Forrest, Eric SO Normal 12:38.23
11 Hakimi, Bennett FR Normal 12:53.40

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doud, Nick SR Bloomington 9:38.68 10
2 Olaivar, Ben JR Centennial 10:34.72 8
3 Ahmari, Alex SO Champaign Central 10:42.71 6
4 Toohill, Drew SR Normal 10:45.71 4
5 Olson, Quinn SR Bloomington 10:51.39 2
6 Mercer, Robert SR Champaign Central 10:54.80
7 Demisie, Yab JR Urbana 11:04.26
8 Lyubansky, Aaron JR Urbana 11:09.15
9 Beebe, Lucas JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 11:12.96
10 Barnes, Ethan SR Danville 11:19.22
11 Robison, David JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 11:20.10
12 Feaman, Austin SO Normal West 11:20.56
13 Irwin, Quentin FR Normal West 11:22.34
14 Rice, Ethan JR Centennial 11:59.12
15 Galindo, Isaac JR Richwoods 12:04.45
16 Fisher, Zach JR Normal -

Men's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hyde, CJ SR Bloomington 8.41 10
2 Hatfield, Jante SR Bloomington 8.68 8
3 Surheyao, Eldrick JR Centennial 8.68 6
4 Felton, Sincere JR Danville 9.05 4
5 Mack, Kevyere SO Richwoods 9.09 2
6 Baumgartner, Kai JR Champaign Central 9.32
7 Turner, Eric SO Danville 9.62
8 Bitner, Beau JR Normal 9.75
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hyde, CJ SR Bloomington 8.44
2 Turner, Eric SO Danville 8.92
3 Mack, Kevyere SO Richwoods 9.15
4 Bitner, Beau JR Normal 9.80
5 Podapati, Jaynath SR Normal 11.47
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hatfield, Jante SR Bloomington 8.72
2 Surheyao, Eldrick JR Centennial 8.89
3 Felton, Sincere JR Danville 9.16
4 Baumgartner, Kai JR Champaign Central 9.37
5 Kapp, Payne JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 9.81
6 White, Ethan JR Normal West 10.43

Men's 60m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Vincent SO Danville 8.96 10
2 Reed, Tomas SO Danville 8.98 8
3 Johnson, Zaylen SO Richwoods 9.13 6
4 McCue, Zech SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 9.24 4
5 Wood, Miles FR Champaign Central 9.57 2
6 Nguy, Ben SO Normal West 9.87
7 Brock, Amon SO Normal West 10.26
8 Gallardo, Guillermo FR Normal 10.74
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Zaylen SO Richwoods 9.25
2 Reed, Tomas SO Danville 9.28
3 Brock, Amon SO Normal West 9.96
4 Gallardo, Guillermo FR Normal 10.64
5 Hon, Jakhim FR Richwoods 10.68
6 Clark, Sam SO Bloomington 11.52
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Vincent SO Danville 9.13
2 McCue, Zech SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 9.36
3 Wood, Miles FR Champaign Central 9.61
4 Nguy, Ben SO Normal West 10.00
5 Baldwin, Curtis FR Bloomington 10.83
6 Christopherson, Peter SO Normal 11.02

Men's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Louder, Evan FR Normal 5' 10.0" 10
2 Law, Mello FR Centennial 5' 10.0" 8
3 Nolan, Charles FR Normal West 5' 8.0" 6
4 Peck, Ryan FR Normal West 5' 6.0" 4
5 Melvin, Nate FR Normal 5' 6.0" 2
6 Shelby, Fontell FR Centennial 5' 6.0"
7 Johnson, Zaylen SO Richwoods 5' 6.0"
8 Willis, David FR Champaign Central 5' 2.0"
9 Porter, DJ FR Richwoods 5' 0.0"

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buchanan, Antonio SR Centennial 6' 2.0" 10
2 Oliver, Aiden JR Normal 6' 0.0" 8
3 Smith, Ivan JR Bloomington 5' 10.0" 5
4 Dillon, Chris JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 5' 10.0" 5
5 Griesemer, Jason JR Bloomington 5' 8.0" 2
6 Gruettner, Phil SO Manual -
7 Halcomb, Gabe SR Normal -
8 Prentiss, Christopher SR Notre Dame (Peoria) -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGill, Liam SO Bloomington 14' 6.0" 10
2 Wilson, Reed SR Normal 14' 0.0" 8
3 Mulhern, Kyle JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 14' 0.0" 6
4 Probst, Kyler JR Normal 13' 0.0" 4
5 Edwards, Antonio SR Urbana 9' 6.0" 2
6 Hopkins, Payton SR Champaign Central 9' 0.0"
7 Heitz, Braden JR Normal West -
8 Cetin, Serkan JR Champaign Central -
9 Diaz, Vittorio JR Urbana -

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cruse, Charles FR Normal 13' 0.0" 10
2 Clark, Sam SO Bloomington 11' 0.0" 8
3 Nguy, Ben SO Normal West 10' 6.0" 6
4 Czapar, Troy FR Normal 9' 0.0" 4
5 Potenberg, Liam FR Champaign Central 7' 6.0" 2
6 Adams, Josh FR Bloomington -
7 Dager, Tim FR Champaign Central -

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCullough, Kemoni FR Centennial 19' 8.75" 10
2 Nolan, Charles FR Normal West 19' 7.25" 8
3 Fisher, Leslie SO Normal West 19' 3.5" 6
4 Lemons, Ian SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 18' 8.5" 4
5 Christopherson, Peter SO Normal 18' 1.5" 2
6 Doggan, Mays SO Normal 16' 10.5"
7 Butler, Tashawn FR Champaign Central 16' 9.75"
8 DuBose, Montez FR Centennial 16' 8.0"
9 Porter, DJ FR Richwoods 16' 2.5"
10 Giles, Skylar FR Richwoods 16' 1.5"
11 Nelson, Austin SO Bloomington 15' 3.75"
12 Marez, Anthony FR Bloomington 10' 1.25"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buchanan, Antonio SR Centennial 19' 10.5"
2 Mazander, Mitchell SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 18' 0.0"
3 Lopez, Iziaih JR Danville 17' 8.5"
4 Prentiss, Christopher SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 17' 5.0"
5 Stanford, Walter SR Danville 16' 11.0"
6 Ashby, Lacolis JR Richwoods 16' 8.5"
7 Dugar, Armani SR Centennial 15' 11.0"
8 Diaz, Vittorio JR Urbana 15' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crooks, Drew SR Bloomington 22' 2.0" 10
2 Johnson, Mauliek SR Bloomington 21' 2.0" 8
3 Oliver, Aiden JR Normal 21' 0.0" 6
4 Schultz, Ben SR Champaign Central 20' 5.5" 4
5 Doggan, Myles SR Normal 20' 4.5" 2
6 Baumgartner, Kai JR Champaign Central 19' 8.5"
7 Gavin, Logan SO Richwoods 19' 4.5"
8 Edwards, Antonio SR Urbana 19' 3.0"
9 Gufrinck, Aidan SR Normal West 18' 7.5"
10 Atkins, Jashawn JR Manual 17' 10.0"

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Leslie SO Normal West 42' 0.5" 10
2 Moss, David SO Danville 40' 9.0" 8
3 Tippy, Scott SO Normal West 35' 6.75" 6
4 Aydogdu, Selmon SO Bloomington 34' 9.0" 4
5 Giles, Skylar FR Richwoods 34' 8.0" 2
6 McCullough, Kemoni FR Centennial 34' 4.5"
7 Christopherson, Peter SO Normal 33' 1.0"
8 Washington, Jalen SR Normal 33' 0.0"
9 Barnes, Corey SO Centennial 32' 3.5"
10 Porter, DJ FR Richwoods 31' 8.0"
11 Baldwin, Curtis FR Bloomington 27' 0.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Dishon SR Normal 44' 5.5" 10
2 Baumgartner, Kai JR Champaign Central 41' 5.5" 8
3 Buchanan, Antonio SR Centennial 40' 11.0" 6
4 Johnson, Mauliek SR Bloomington 39' 10.0" 4
5 Gavin, Logan SO Richwoods 39' 4.0" 2
6 Schultz, Ben SR Champaign Central 38' 10.0"
7 Turner, Anthony SR Danville 38' 4.0"
8 Mulhern, Kyle JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 38' 3.0"
9 Gufrinck, Aidan SR Normal West 37' 7.5"
10 Wilson, Oshar SR Danville 37' 6.0"
11 Edwards, Antonio SR Urbana 37' 5.0"
12 Jacob, Tommy JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 36' 4.0"
13 Griesemer, Jason JR Bloomington 36' 0.0"
14 Bakubile, Jean Aime SR Centennial 34' 3.0"
15 Gustafson, Sam JR Normal -
16 Ashby, Lacolis JR Richwoods -

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hong, Charles SO Centennial 34' 5.0"
2 Saunders, Eddie SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 33' 0.0"
3 DuBose, Montez FR Centennial 31' 11.5"
4 Riley, Forrest SO Normal West 30' 4.5"
5 Kiper, Logan FR Bloomington 27' 8.0"
6 Hanley, Joe SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 27' 1.5"
7 Payton, Carlonta FR Manual 23' 1.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kabakele, Emilio SO Urbana 39' 1.5" 10
2 Weltha, Jack FR Bloomington 37' 1.0" 8
3 Irons, Joseph SO Danville 37' 0.0" 6
4 Gallardo, Guillermo FR Normal 36' 5.0" 4
5 Taylor, Semaj FR Danville 36' 4.75" 2
6 Dawson, Hubbard FR Richwoods 36' 4.0"
7 Pelmore, LaVontae FR Urbana 36' 1.75"
8 Brock, Amon SO Normal West 31' 7.0"
9 Wilson, Cole FR Normal 30' 5.5"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Steven JR Manual 37' 1.0"
2 McCray, Brandon SO Danville 36' 8.0"
3 Emery, Cameron JR Urbana 36' 1.5"
4 Hamilton, Alex JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 34' 11.0"
5 Hall, Dalton JR Champaign Central 34' 9.0"
6 Barisch, Blaine JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 34' 1.0"
7 Rhodes, Trevor JR Champaign Central 32' 9.0"
8 Schroeder, Braxtyn JR Danville 31' 3.0"
9 Beck, Dillan SO Normal West 30' 7.25"
10 McClain, Alijah SR Manual 27' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Ethan JR Normal 44' 6.75" 10
2 Rhode, Garret SR Normal West 42' 8.75" 8
3 Green, Thomas SR Centennial 42' 7.0" 6
4 Herman, Kole JR Bloomington 41' 2.0" 4
5 Vollrath, Brody JR Richwoods 40' 3.5" 2
6 Rowell, Jerome SR Urbana 39' 7.0"
7 Abbed, Omar JR Normal 38' 4.0"
8 Peete, Noah SR Centennial 35' 11.5"
9 Lewis, Derrick SR Bloomington 34' 4.0"
10 Hertz, Michael SR Richwoods 32' 7.25"