Greg Foster Indoor Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Downers South71
Metea Valley59.5
Crete-Monee55
Proviso East49
Hinsdale South44
Bolingbrook38
Romeoville35
Lake Park35
Oswego East33
Cahokia26
Rockford East24
Grayslake Central16
Glenbard South11
St. Laurence10
Stagg8
Mather2

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rynders, Isaiah SR Rockford East 7.01
2 Shaw, Jada SO Rockford East 7.20
3 Aves, Justin SO Mather 7.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Awuzie, Godson JR Mather 7.03
2 Saju, Sujith SR Stagg 7.06
3 Horton, Miles SR Glenbard South 7.15
4 Nunez, Christopher SR Stagg 7.19
5 Osbourne, Qeveon JR Downers South 7.21
6 Jones, Demetre JR Thornton Fractional North 7.23
7 Walker, Joe JR Glenbard South 7.43
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dial, Ryan JR Oswego East 6.82
2 Harris, Steven JR Cahokia 6.89
3 Sagartz, Tomas JR Grayslake Central 6.97
4 Martinez, Max SR Grayslake Central 7.07
5 Hargrove, Joshua JR Hinsdale South 7.07
6 Baah, Richmond JR Downers South 7.21
7 Baker, Ben SR Metea Valley 7.56
8 Obershan, Omar SR Oswego East -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Kendi JR Thornton Fractional North 6.79
2 Mason, Corey JR Proviso East 6.91
3 Sweeney, Eden SO Metea Valley 6.92
4 WEST, DARREON SR Cahokia 6.95
5 Green, Jayden JR Romeoville 6.99
6 Obasi, Uchechi JR Hinsdale South 7.02
7 White, Keyionta JR Lake Park 7.05
8 Brooks, David JR Bolingbrook 7.14
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Safo, Jamal SR Crete-Monee 6.55 10
2 Rush, Kamari JR Romeoville 6.64 8
3 Tyler, Isaiah JR Proviso East 6.65 6
4 Johnson, Brailyn JR St. Laurence 6.71 4
5 Jones, Kavon JR Crete-Monee 6.73 2
6 Wiatr, Adam SR Lake Park 6.78 1
7 Villarreal, Richard SO Bolingbrook 6.83
8 Blackmon, Jai'el JR St. Laurence 7.00

Men's 55m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marmol, Rudy SO St. Laurence 7.46
2 Beuno, Leo FR Rockford East 7.78
3 Xu, Eli SO Payton Prep 8.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ford, Michael SO Oswego East 7.23
2 Nwatu, Emmanuel FR Mather 7.28
3 Walker, Freddy SO Stagg 7.48
4 Malgioglio, Lucas SO Stagg 7.59
5 Heath, Keon FR Glenbard South 8.10
6 Clark, Demetrius FR Glenbard South 8.30
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sledge, Brendon SO Thornton Fractional North 6.98 2
2 Stratton, Korrian FR Crete-Monee 7.19
3 Smith, Lamaris SO Proviso East 7.23
4 Fowler, Lewis SO Thornton Fractional North 7.24
5 Cleveland, Alex FR Metea Valley 7.25
6 Cammarata, Gianni SO Oswego East 7.25
7 Gray, Marquez FR Rockford East 7.30
8 Buck, Dan SO Lake Park 7.47
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Jaquan FR Bolingbrook 6.76 10
2 Creamer, Kenny FR Downers South 6.92 6
3 Akinyoade, Emmanuel SO Lake Park 7.03
4 Jachimiec, Luke FR Metea Valley 7.05
5 Liddell, Avion SO Cahokia 7.13
6 Sjodin, Jonas SO Grayslake Central 7.26
7 Glass, Calvin SO Romeoville 7.35
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bailey, Dakari FR Crete-Monee 6.91 8
2 Edwards, Maurice FR Grayslake Central 6.93 4
3 Elmore, Jaden SO Bolingbrook 7.00 1
4 Thomas, Nate SO St. Laurence 7.13
5 Murff, Rashon SO Downers South 7.18
6 Brown, Jacquille SO Romeoville 7.25

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nwatu, Emmanuel FR Mather 26.27
2 Savaiano, Joey JR Payton Prep 26.80
3 Marcotte, Joseph FR Romeoville 28.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fowler, Lewis SO Thornton Fractional North 26.02
2 Malgioglio, Lucas SO Stagg 26.06
3 Giffin, Anthony FR Stagg 27.25
4 Johnson, KeSean FR Metea Valley 29.19
5 Heath, Keon FR Glenbard South 29.86
6 Clark, Demitrus FR Glenbard South 30.03
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Jalen FR Bolingbrook 25.02 2
2 Cleveland, Alex FR Metea Valley 25.98
3 Garcia, Nicolas FR Bolingbrook 26.32
4 Towbridge, Myles FR Lake Park 26.48
5 Manzella, Michael SO St. Laurence 27.09
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Akinyoade, Emmanuel SO Lake Park 25.33
2 Sjodin, Jonas SO Grayslake Central 25.45
3 Olcese, David SO Downers South 25.75
4 Golden, Eris SO Hinsdale South 25.88
5 Glass, Calvin SO Romeoville 27.47
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Maurice FR Grayslake Central 24.52 8
2 Bailey, Dakari FR Crete-Monee 24.71 6
3 Sledge, Brendon SO Thornton Fractional North 25.72
4 Horton, Deabolik SO Rockford East 25.98
5 Banks, Moses SO Proviso East 27.92
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Creamer, Kenny FR Downers South 24.24 10
2 Liddell, Avion SO Cahokia 25.00 4
3 HILL, ROBERT FR Cahokia 25.15 1
4 Johnson, Tyreese SO Crete-Monee 25.80
5 Morrissey, Kyle SO Oswego East 25.98
6 Dudiak, Kyle FR Oswego East 25.99

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Demetre JR Thornton Fractional North 24.72
2 Sagartz, Tomas JR Grayslake Central 25.94
3 Ganaden, Jade SR Bolingbrook 26.03
4 DiFraco, Cade JR Glenbard South 26.75
5 Aves, Justin SO Mather 27.03
6 McKinnie, Tajuan JR Glenbard South 27.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rivers, Joshua JR Bolingbrook 24.91
2 Shaw, Jada SO Rockford East 25.27
3 Martinez, Max SR Grayslake Central 25.34
4 Zepeda, Jaime SR Lake Park 25.71
5 Dorsey, Jarod JR Oswego East 25.81
6 Awuzie, Godson JR Mather 25.93
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steward, Virgil JR Metea Valley 23.97
2 Sweeney, Eden SO Metea Valley 24.02
3 Newell, Adrian SR Rockford East 24.56
4 Baah, Richmond JR Downers South 25.87
5 Rice, Jalani JR Cahokia 26.85
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiatr, Adam SR Lake Park 23.00 6
2 Yarbrough, Cameron JR St. Laurence 23.33 4
3 Dial, Ryan JR Oswego East 23.56 1
4 Rush, Kamari JR Romeoville 24.25
5 Lambert, Jayden JR Downers South 24.29
6 Young, Kendi JR Thornton Fractional North 24.30
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Ricky SR Crete-Monee 22.39 10
2 Safo, Jamal SR Crete-Monee 22.64 8
3 Johnson, Brailyn JR St. Laurence 23.54 2
4 WEST, DARREON SR Cahokia 23.67
5 Tyler, Isaiah JR Proviso East 23.70
6 Mason, Corey JR Proviso East 25.00

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hughes, Coin JR Glenbard South 1:02.88
2 Herraa, Hector JR Glenbard South 1:05.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zepeda, Jaime SR Lake Park 57.88
2 Luczak, Keir JR Grayslake Central 58.01
3 Jones, Joshua SR Bolingbrook 59.84
4 Buckley, Ethan SR Stagg 1:00.54
5 cassel, tommie SR Rockford East 1:01.63
6 Towns, William SR Metea Valley 1:01.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lehman, AJ SR Grayslake Central 54.91 4
2 Hospes, Jake SO Hinsdale South 56.36
3 Stephens, Christian JR Romeoville 58.93
4 Rosell, Deonta JR Thornton Fractional North 59.20
5 Rehbock, Tyler JR Romeoville 59.30
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Justin SR Hinsdale South 55.19 1
2 Daniels, Colin JR Crete-Monee 55.49
3 Mora, Henry SR Downers South 56.44
4 Baah, Richmond JR Downers South 58.86
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fortson, Daylen JR Cahokia 55.34
2 Rouse, Willie JR Proviso East 55.52
3 Samuel, Deonte JR Oswego East 55.57
4 Quinn, Rodney JR St. Laurence 56.87
5 Wilson, Brandon JR St. Laurence 58.02
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 WEST, DARREON SR Cahokia 52.79 10
2 Wiatr, Adam SR Lake Park 53.28 8
3 Newell, Adrian SR Rockford East 54.55 6
4 Caldwell, Kwesi JR Oswego East 55.15 2
5 Penn, Zarion JR Crete-Monee 56.05

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adewaye, Dapo FR Thornton Fractional North 1:02.48
2 Ledford, Andrew SO Glenbard South 1:06.44
3 Andrade, Kevin SO Payton Prep 1:09.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ortega, Jason FR Bolingbrook 1:00.38
2 Zaca, Anthony FR Romeoville 1:04.01
3 Vondong, Damian SO Rockford East 1:04.02
4 Sevilla, Ean FR St. Laurence 1:04.71
5 Xu, Eli SO Payton Prep 1:08.67
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Makowski, Damian SO Grayslake Central 1:00.24
2 Racine, Cade FR Romeoville 1:00.27
3 McGrew, Dre SO Downers South 1:01.70
4 Koonce, Nathan SO Bolingbrook 1:03.03
5 Purgol, Christopher FR Grayslake Central 1:03.30
6 Mendoza, Julius FR St. Laurence 1:04.02
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Legge, Felix SO Downers South 58.47 1
2 Clingen, John SO Glenbard South 59.65
3 GRANGER, ORLANDO FR Cahokia 1:01.19
4 Giffin, Anthony FR Stagg 1:01.87
5 Bugner, Charles SO Crete-Monee 1:02.71
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 FARRAR, SHERMAINE FR Cahokia 55.51 10
2 Pekkarinen, Ethan SO Metea Valley 56.69 8
3 Miller, Michael SO Oswego East 56.89 6
4 Gay, J'Lynn SO Proviso East 56.90 4
5 Staskon, Matt FR Metea Valley 57.34 2
6 Dudiak, Kyle FR Oswego East 1:01.25

Men's 600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flores, Axel SR Thornton Fractional North 1:42.97
2 Sebastian, Montesinas SO Thornton Fractional North 1:46.35
3 Hoffman, Nicholas JR Grayslake Central 1:47.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Randles, Josh SR Rockford East 1:44.59
2 Roloff, David JR Hinsdale South 1:44.61
3 Flores, Joel SR Bolingbrook 1:55.57
4 Crespo, Michael JR Bolingbrook 2:02.49
5 Rivera, Daniel JR Mather 2:04.72
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conners, AUstin JR Romeoville 1:42.99
2 Frulla, Frankie JR Glenbard South 1:46.91
3 Rehan, Muhammad JR Mather 1:57.89
4 Taha, Omar JR Stagg 2:01.08
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Styczen, Noah JR Grayslake Central 1:32.92 4
2 Davis, Donovan SR Proviso East 1:33.15 2
3 Atlas, Josh JR Downers South 1:35.94
4 Yurkovich, George JR Oswego East 1:39.29
5 Pai, Akshad JR Oswego East 1:42.24
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Obasi, Uchechi JR Hinsdale South 1:29.26 10
2 Dunn, Colin SR Downers South 1:29.49 8
3 Griffin, Brian JR Metea Valley 1:31.98 6
4 McCarthy, Aidan JR St. Laurence 1:34.87 1

Men's 600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeGuzman, Alex FR Crete-Monee 1:46.82
2 McIntyre, Charles SO Bolingbrook 1:52.87
3 Wusu, Kehinde FR Thornton Fractional North 1:53.02
4 Estrada, Jake SO Hinsdale South 1:54.51
5 Le, Tri FR Mather 2:02.97
6 Vargas, Jerahmeel FR Mather 2:09.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rhomberg, Holden SO Grayslake Central 1:43.96 1
2 Neumann, Chris FR Downers South 1:47.43
3 Cornelius, Ronan FR Oswego East 1:51.36
4 Martin, Chad FR Oswego East 1:51.69
5 Conroy, Aidan FR Stagg 2:01.03
6 Conroy, Devin FR Stagg 2:18.96
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diallo, Mamadu SO Metea Valley 1:31.91 10
2 Medina, Camilo SO Proviso East 1:34.05 8
3 D'Urso, Jordan FR Downers South 1:35.71 6
4 Landau, Noah SO Grayslake Central 1:37.62 4
5 Cervantes, Cristian SO Proviso East 1:40.97 2

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rose, Zachary JR Payton Prep 2:11.98
2 Williams, Xavier JR Thornton Fractional North 2:12.47
3 Tovar, Roman SR Grayslake Central 2:15.27
4 Najera, Alfredo SR Glenbard South 2:15.45
5 Scott, Kendall JR Bolingbrook 2:18.54
6 Pulliam, Ryan SR Crete-Monee 2:18.62
7 Rice, Jalani JR Cahokia 2:22.13
8 Medina, Cody SR Grayslake Central 2:26.48
9 Iniguez, Alexis JR Mather 2:29.86
10 Rogers-Nichols, Kailor SR Hinsdale South 2:30.58
11 Hirsi, Anas JR Mather 2:37.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 friske, noah SR Rockford East 2:04.46 10
2 Wright, Grant SR Stagg 2:06.64 8
3 Skibbe, Ben JR Downers South 2:07.20 6
4 Arquines, Jayden JR Hinsdale South 2:08.04 4
5 Flowers, Jamonte SR Proviso East 2:09.45 2
6 Bozarth, Nick JR Oswego East 2:10.24 1
7 Balas, Joseph JR Bolingbrook 2:11.37
8 Wiggins, Brad JR Oswego East 2:11.81
9 Gambotz, Christian JR Stagg 2:11.84
10 Ortiz, Olin SR Crete-Monee 2:13.68
11 Bleau, Tyler JR Downers South 2:14.51
12 Marquez, Julian SR St. Laurence 2:14.99
13 Davis, Donovan SR Proviso East 2:16.11
14 Herrera, Adrian SR Thornton Fractional North 2:26.21

Men's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rusnak, Kamil FR Stagg 2:27.73
2 DeGuzman, Alex FR Crete-Monee 2:28.04
3 LaPointe, Gavin SO Hinsdale South 2:30.16
4 Heywood, Collin FR Oswego East 2:33.00
5 Rickenbaugh, Justin FR Oswego East 2:33.68
6 Camargo, Leo FR Mather 2:34.60
7 Gorecki, Drake SO Payton Prep 2:37.28
8 Rosas, Alejandro SO Thornton Fractional North 2:39.85
9 Cyriac, Philip SO Hinsdale South 2:40.06
10 Le, Tri FR Mather 2:48.09
11 Garza, Mikel FR St. Laurence 2:49.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wasick, Brett FR Bolingbrook 2:06.93 10
2 Medina, Camilo SO Proviso East 2:10.00 8
3 Bach, Evan SO Metea Valley 2:13.18 6
4 Iringan, Luisse SO Stagg 2:14.08 4
5 Beechler, Joshua FR Bolingbrook 2:17.33 2
6 Edwards, Addison SO Metea Valley 2:17.74 1
7 Sebastian, Quinn SO Proviso East 2:24.73
8 Quintana, Norberto FR Downers South 2:25.67
9 Purgol, Christopher FR Grayslake Central 2:28.70
10 Okunev, Philip FR Downers South 2:30.26
11 Cornelio, Alec SO Grayslake Central 2:31.84
12 Juarez, Anthony SO Thornton Fractional North 2:44.09

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Prue SR Bolingbrook 4:59.95
2 Jedlicka, Wesley SR Glenbard South 5:06.77
3 Espinoza, Jesus SR Thornton Fractional North 5:07.07
4 Fulgencio, Eduardo SR Romeoville 5:08.76
5 Bardales, Alex JR Mather 5:13.14
6 Ortiz, Olin SR Crete-Monee 5:13.46
7 Cozzi, Jake JR Bolingbrook 5:14.87
8 Spaulding, Logan JR Grayslake Central 5:15.94
9 MacClure, Austin JR Glenbard South 5:16.91
10 Jaimes-Sotelo, Adael JR Thornton Fractional North 5:17.48
11 Curtis, Leonard JR Rockford East 5:40.64
12 Pulliam, Ryan SR Crete-Monee 5:43.64
13 Calarde, Carl SR Metea Valley 6:02.29
14 Hundley, Craig JR Grayslake Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Varzino, Michael SR Metea Valley 4:35.29 10
2 friske, noah SR Rockford East 4:37.50 8
3 Stage, Canyon JR Downers South 4:39.86 6
4 Alvarez, Herbie JR Oswego East 4:41.49 4
5 Weigel, James SR Downers South 4:42.63 2
6 Wentz, Luke JR Oswego East 4:42.72 1
7 Sullivan, Matthew JR Payton Prep 4:46.69
8 O'Leary, Aidan JR Stagg 4:50.46
9 Buendia, Manuel JR Romeoville 4:50.73
10 Gonzalez, Fernando SR Mather 4:53.21
11 Beronio, Nick JR Hinsdale South 4:58.00
12 Conroy, Brendan SR Stagg 5:01.69
13 Rudolph, Tim SR Hinsdale South 5:20.32
14 Huffman-Gottschling, Simon JR Payton Prep 5:21.84

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Radcliff, Jordan SO Proviso East 5:21.81
2 Moiz, Abyan SO Metea Valley 5:26.52
3 Kieffer, William FR Oswego East 5:29.84
4 Krishnan, Vishnu SO Metea Valley 5:30.82
5 De la Torre, Uriel SO Stagg 5:41.84
6 Rassi, Quartus FR Hinsdale South 5:58.16
7 Gorecki, Drake SO Payton Prep 6:00.19
8 Roberts, Curtis FR Stagg 6:04.14
9 Gonzales, Tristan FR St. Laurence 6:11.24
10 Rodriguez, Manuel SO Thornton Fractional North 6:19.61
11 Martinez, David SO Thornton Fractional North 6:21.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henz, Nick SO Oswego East 4:49.90 10
2 Suresh, Sushil SO Grayslake Central 4:59.00 8
3 Neumann, Tim FR Downers South 4:59.20 6
4 Puccillo, Joseph FR Downers South 5:02.50 4
5 Landau, Joshua SO Grayslake Central 5:04.90 2
6 Kamuda, Josh SO Romeoville 5:06.90 1
7 Gee, Kevin FR Mather 5:08.00
8 Pruett, Chase SO Romeoville 5:09.40
9 Zakeri, Mustafa SO Mather 5:18.30
10 Wasick, Connor FR Bolingbrook 5:27.90
11 Saucedo, Miguel SO Proviso East 5:28.20
12 Lang, Miles FR Rockford East 5:28.40
13 Arshad, Umair SO Hinsdale South 5:48.50

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aaberg, Owen JR Grayslake Central 10:55.38
2 Tsiones, Nicholas JR Stagg 11:18.23
3 Jaimes-Sotelo, Adael JR Thornton Fractional North 11:28.14
4 Abuasab, Mohammedeid SR Stagg 12:12.97
5 Gonzalez, Angel JR Bolingbrook 12:36.34
6 Mark, Robert SR Romeoville 12:36.51
7 Alonso, Dariel SR Romeoville 12:40.60
8 Cazzato, Max SR Hinsdale South -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cushing, Tyler JR Bolingbrook 9:43.73 10
2 Norris, John JR Downers South 10:03.87 8
3 Watson, Julian SO Hinsdale South 10:14.43 6
4 Luczak, Nathan JR Downers South 10:20.32 4
5 Gonzalez, Fernando SR Mather 10:21.17 2
6 Vasudev, Krishna JR Metea Valley 10:32.30 1
7 Koopman, Tyler JR Oswego East 10:36.85
8 Garcia, Jonathan JR Proviso East 10:39.46
9 Fichte, Justin SR Metea Valley 10:40.71

Men's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lozano, Erick SO Proviso East 11:02.38 10
2 Woods, Ethan FR Glenbard South 11:07.80 8
3 Allspach, Ryan SO Glenbard South 11:10.36 6
4 Wasick, Connor FR Bolingbrook 11:14.55 4
5 Witt, Nolan SO Downers South 11:16.26 2
6 Ruvalchua, Gonzalo SO Proviso East 11:25.17 1
7 Galvan, Angel SO Downers South 11:43.74
8 Farley, John FR Stagg 11:43.92
9 Tarr, Anthony FR Grayslake Central 11:44.06
10 Vale, Bryan FR Grayslake Central 11:45.74
11 Schilling, Jake SO Hinsdale South 11:48.97
12 Lang, Miles FR Rockford East 11:50.14
13 Alnatsheh, Tarek SO Mather 11:53.28
14 Lamsma, Ben FR Metea Valley 12:00.69
15 Sagaram, Milind SO Metea Valley 12:31.85
16 Godina, Edgar SO Thornton Fractional North 12:32.52
17 Vargas, Jerahmeel FR Mather 12:58.73

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lalvani, Julian SR Glenbard South 9.21
2 Rosell, Deonta JR Thornton Fractional North 9.27
3 Frye, Zach JR Lake Park 9.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peddinti, Dheeraj SR Metea Valley 8.92
2 Gee, Nathaniel SR Mather 9.35
3 Economos, Yanni JR Mather 9.45
4 Hernandez, Alfohso SR Proviso East 9.54
5 Stephens, Christian JR Romeoville 9.62
6 Buckley, Ethan SR Stagg 9.78
7 Walkington, Austin SR Grayslake Central 9.95
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Keylen SR Oswego East 8.47 1
2 Wrocenski, Michael SR Lake Park 8.61
3 Styczen, Noah JR Grayslake Central 8.64
4 Davis, Justin SR Hinsdale South 8.85
5 Sanakkayala, Sricharan JR Metea Valley 8.96
6 Rehbock, Tyler JR Romeoville 9.42
7 Flowers, Jamonte SR Proviso East -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cameron, Victor SR Crete-Monee 7.43 10
2 Caldwell, Kwesi JR Oswego East 7.85 8
3 Harris, Steven JR Cahokia 7.92 6
4 McCarthy, Aidan JR St. Laurence 8.39 4
5 Meyer, Jack JR Downers South 8.43 2
6 Plavsic, Stevan SR Glenbard South 8.60

Men's 55m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Enriquez, Immanuel SO Stagg 10.58
2 Towbridge, Myles FR Lake Park 10.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Killmer, Aidan FR Lake Park 9.44
2 Koonce, Nathan SO Bolingbrook 10.00
3 Quijano, Justin SO Thornton Fractional North 10.42
4 Benson, Alexander FR Oswego East 11.05
5 Lopez, Juan SO Proviso East 11.06
6 Chapas, Mark FR Oswego East 11.19
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 HILL, ROBERT FR Cahokia 8.24 10
2 Johnson, Jalen FR Metea Valley 8.73 8
3 Makowski, Damian SO Grayslake Central 9.12 6
4 Clingen, John SO Glenbard South 9.30 4
5 Gay, J'Lynn SO Proviso East 9.35 2
6 St. Ives, Nathan SO Metea Valley 9.38 1
7 Vergara, Alex FR Downers South 9.63
8 McGrew, Dre SO Downers South 9.79

Men's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Legge, Felix SO Downers South 5' 10.0" 10
2 HENLEY, DEMONTREY FR Cahokia 5' 2.0" 8
3 Varga, Kyle FR Lake Park 5' 2.0" 6
4 Johnson, Austin FR Oswego East 5' 2.0" 4
5 Jodlowski, Matt SO Lake Park 5' 2.0" 2
6 London, Xavier FR Metea Valley 5' 0.0" 0.5
7 Rhomberg, Holden SO Grayslake Central 5' 0.0" 0.5
8 Sobie, Ryan FR Grayslake Central 5' 0.0"
9 Barker, Jonathan FR Metea Valley 5' 0.0"
10 Olcese, David SO Downers South 4' 10.0"
11 Racine, Cade FR Romeoville 4' 10.0"
12 Adewaye, Dapo FR Thornton Fractional North 4' 8.0"
13 Benson, Alexander FR Oswego East -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frye, Zach JR Lake Park 14' 3.0" 10
2 Caines, Seth SR Lake Park 12' 6.0" 8
3 Tarnowski, Nick SR Grayslake Central 11' 0.0" 6
4 Ciraulo, Anthony SR Downers South 10' 6.0" 4
5 Bernas, Riley JR Metea Valley 10' 6.0" 2
6 Bennett, Kurt SR Downers South 10' 0.0" 1

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mittelstadt, Marcus SO Grayslake Central 11' 6.0" 10
2 Buck, Dan SO Lake Park 9' 0.0" 8
3 Kling, Tommy SO Glenbard South 8' 0.0" 6
4 Jacquinde, Joel SO Glenbard South 8' 0.0" 4
5 Varga, Kyle FR Lake Park 7' 6.0" 2

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Devonte SR Thornton Fractional North 19' 4.5"
2 Meyer, Jack JR Downers South 19' 3.5"
3 Adigun, Eddie JR Thornton Fractional North 19' 1.5"
4 Adelabu, Adedotun JR Romeoville 18' 10.0"
5 Deshazer, Jayden JR Downers South 17' 11.75"
6 Steiger, Alec SR Glenbard South 17' 11.0"
7 Williams, Jemille SR Bolingbrook 17' 9.0"
8 Hunter, Robert JR Proviso East 17' 5.0"
9 Rynders, Isaiah SR Rockford East 17' 2.0"
10 Hargrove, Joshua JR Hinsdale South 17' 0.5"
11 Allison, Devin SR Bolingbrook 16' 10.5"
12 Verdin, Julian SO Stagg 16' 10.5"
13 Economos, Yanni JR Mather 16' 7.5"
14 Nunez, Christopher SR Stagg -
15 Obershan, Omar SR Oswego East -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Safo, Jamal SR Crete-Monee 22' 7.25" 10
2 Osobamiro, Temi SR Metea Valley 22' 4.25" 8
3 Battle, Kieon JR Oswego East 20' 11.5" 6
4 Antwi, Enoch JR Romeoville 20' 8.75" 4
5 Earnst, Jeremy SR Glenbard South 20' 7.25" 2
6 Feliciano, Carlos JR Lake Park 19' 10.5" 1
7 Richardson, Ethan JR Grayslake Central 19' 6.5"
8 WARD, ANDRA SR Cahokia 19' 6.5"
9 Rotman, Samuel JR Grayslake Central 19' 4.0"
10 Wilson, Brandon JR St. Laurence 19' 1.25"
11 Lipscomb, Kamron SR Hinsdale South 18' 11.0"
12 Amerlan, Patrick SR Lake Park 18' 10.0"
13 Mason, Corey JR Proviso East 18' 3.75"
14 Williams, Adrian FR St. Laurence 17' 6.5"
15 Echols, Jalen SR Crete-Monee -

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Jaquan FR Bolingbrook 19' 5.0" 8
2 Dudiak, Kyle FR Oswego East 17' 9.5"
3 Johnson, Tyreese SO Crete-Monee 17' 0.0"
4 Smith, Lamaris SO Proviso East 16' 10.5"
5 Adewaye, Dapo FR Thornton Fractional North 16' 1.0"
6 Ledford, Andrew SO Glenbard South 15' 4.0"
7 Gould, Michael FR Payton Prep 15' 1.5"
8 Savaiano, Joey JR Payton Prep 14' 1.0"
9 McLaughlin, Philip FR Stagg 12' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murff, Rashon SO Downers South 20' 2.0" 10
2 HENLEY, DEMONTREY FR Cahokia 19' 4.0" 6
3 Legge, Felix SO Downers South 18' 10.0" 4
4 Brown, Jacquille SO Romeoville 18' 8.0" 2
5 Ford, Michael SO Oswego East 18' 4.0" 1
6 Ekaf, Dishann SO Lake Park 18' 3.5"
7 Golden, Eris SO Hinsdale South 18' 1.0"
8 Ntawiymara, Innocent FR Rockford East 17' 10.5"
9 Jodlowski, Matt SO Lake Park 17' 5.5"
10 Dietsch, Keaton SO Grayslake Central 17' 5.5"
11 London, Xavier FR Metea Valley 16' 9.5"
12 Mittelstadt, Marcus SO Grayslake Central 16' 4.0"
13 Brutus, Elijah JR Bolingbrook 16' 3.5"
14 Flinn, Dermod FR Metea Valley 12' 10.5"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Earnst, Jeremy SR Glenbard South 39' 5.5"
2 Hargrove, Joshua JR Hinsdale South 38' 7.5"
3 Patel, Mit JR Grayslake Central 38' 3.0"
4 Hunter, Robert JR Proviso East 38' 2.5"
5 Jaramillo, Gavin SR Metea Valley 36' 8.0"
6 Nasher, Yousif SR Rockford East 36' 5.75"
7 Verdin, Julian SO Stagg 36' 5.0"
8 Allison, Devin SR Bolingbrook 36' 4.25"
9 Perteete, Angelo SR Rockford East 34' 5.0"
10 Williams, Adrian FR St. Laurence 34' 0.0"
11 Miller, Orion JR Glenbard South 32' 8.75"
12 Adigun, Eddie JR Thornton Fractional North -
13 Wilson, Brandon JR St. Laurence -
14 Wilson, Devonte SR Thornton Fractional North -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 WARD, ANDRA SR Cahokia 46' 6.5" 10
2 Lambert, Jayden JR Downers South 44' 10.25" 8
3 Lipscomb, Kamron SR Hinsdale South 44' 1.75" 6
4 Osobamiro, Temi SR Metea Valley 43' 9.5" 4
5 Antwi, Enoch JR Romeoville 42' 10.75" 2
6 Sellers, Jeremy SR Crete-Monee 42' 8.5" 1
7 BROWN, DARTAVIOUS SR Cahokia 42' 3.0"
8 Feliciano, Carlos JR Lake Park 41' 11.0"
9 Pearson, Raejohn SR Crete-Monee 40' 10.75"
10 Deshazer, Jayden JR Downers South 40' 3.25"
11 Adelabu, Adedotun JR Romeoville 39' 5.5"
12 Jamora, Earl SR Grayslake Central 39' 3.25"
13 Amerlan, Patrick SR Lake Park 37' 11.0"
14 Battle, Kieon JR Oswego East -

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Jacquille SO Romeoville 38' 3.0" 10
2 Killmer, Aidan FR Lake Park 36' 4.5" 8
3 Barker, Jonathan FR Metea Valley 36' 4.0" 6
4 Golden, Eris SO Hinsdale South 36' 1.0" 4
5 Makowski, Damian SO Grayslake Central 35' 10.75" 2
6 Jachimiec, Luke FR Metea Valley 35' 8.0" 1
7 Jodlowski, Matt SO Lake Park 35' 7.5"
8 Dietsch, Keaton SO Grayslake Central 34' 7.5"
9 Brutus, Elijah JR Bolingbrook 33' 6.5"
10 Smith, Lamaris SO Proviso East 33' 4.5"
11 Gould, Michael FR Payton Prep 32' 0.5"
12 Koonce, Nathan SO Bolingbrook 30' 0.0"
13 Pierce, Titus FR Rockford East -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Kemauri JR Thornton Fractional North 39' 4.0"
2 Lynch, Conner SR Lake Park 38' 3.0"
3 Christofaro, Mark SR Hinsdale South 37' 5.0"
4 Sommer, Ben JR Bolingbrook 36' 5.0"
5 Arredondo, Damien SR Metea Valley 36' 2.0"
6 Jackson, Justus JR Thornton Fractional North 36' 2.0"
7 Bajramocic, Haris JR Payton Prep 35' 9.0"
8 Harry, Deion SR Crete-Monee 35' 6.0"
9 Mulholland, Jamaury JR Crete-Monee 34' 4.0"
10 Velazquez, Francisco SR Bolingbrook 30' 8.0"
11 Genc, Zachary SR Grayslake Central 30' 6.0"
12 Dlugopolski, Andrzej JR Stagg 29' 3.0"
13 Tran, Aiden JR Grayslake Central 29' 1.0"
14 Johnson, Don JR Proviso East 26' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buchanan, Amiri SR Romeoville 56' 6.0" 10
2 Lee, Shawn JR Downers South 52' 7.0" 8
3 Plavsic, Stevan SR Glenbard South 46' 2.0" 6
4 Madison, John SR Glenbard South 43' 9.0" 3
5 Pitonak, Lucas JR Hinsdale South 43' 9.0" 3
6 Osinloye, Praise JR Romeoville 43' 8.0" 1
7 Reed, Donte JR St. Laurence 43' 6.0"
8 Buck, Joe SR Lake Park 43' 3.0"
9 Paulline, Cole SR Metea Valley 43' 0.0"
10 Bauis, Jason SR Rockford East 41' 1.0"
11 WRIGHT, RANDY JR Cahokia 41' 0.0"
12 Ecker, Kyle SR St. Laurence 40' 5.0"
13 Hale, Willam JR Proviso East 38' 9.0"
14 Mrowca, Bartek JR Stagg 38' 0.0"

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Demarius SO St. Laurence 38' 0.0" 10
2 Mittelstadt, Marcus SO Grayslake Central 37' 10.0" 8
3 Jackson, Omari SO Hinsdale South 37' 8.0" 6
4 Hameed, Faiz SO Glenbard South 35' 10.0" 4
5 Paulline, Jake FR Metea Valley 34' 9.0" 2
6 Halpin, Peter SO Downers South 34' 8.0" 1
7 Haton, Austin SO Crete-Monee 33' 6.0"
8 Navarro, Nicolas SO Proviso East 32' 7.0"
9 cepe, Jose SO Proviso East 32' 5.0"
10 Roberts, Jayden SO Crete-Monee 32' 2.0"
11 Harlan, Kavelle SO Thornton Fractional North 31' 2.0"
12 Gunn, Darrius SO Thornton Fractional North 31' 0.0"
13 Huerta, Jesus SO Romeoville 30' 4.0"
14 Sosavi, Rueban SO Romeoville 29' 8.0"
15 Wachter, John SO Metea Valley 27' 10.0"
16 Dorner, Joseph FR Downers South 25' 6.0"
17 Estrada, Alan SO Payton Prep 23' 6.0"
18 Nelson, Lavarick FR Glenbard South 23' 4.0"
19 Alvor, Christian SO Payton Prep 22' 6.0"
20 Bauman, Jake SO Bolingbrook 20' 7.0"
21 Quach, Nathan FR Mather 19' 1.0"
22 Goldstein, Max FR Mather 13' 5.0"