Clinton HS Girls Last Chance Indoor

Women's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Jayden SO Champaign Central 8.41
2 Frichtl, Lillie FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 8.42
3 Heidleberg, Octavia FR Dupo 8.43
4 Jones, Taylor FR Tri-Valley 8.48
5 Autman, Jakia FR Kankakee 8.56
6 Martin, Jannel SR Bloomington 8.57
7 Hanson, Ashanti JR Springfield 8.58
8 Stewart, Saniah FR Kankakee 8.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lieb, Mattie JR Monticello 7.95
2 Burke, Tori JR Clinton 8.13
3 Addai, Sara SO Mt. Zion 8.20
4 Hurtault, Sharifa SR Charleston 8.22
5 Kegel, Anna FR Carmel 8.33
6 Schwarz, Hannah SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 8.38
7 Watts, Hope JR Pekin 8.39
8 Osborn, Hannah SO Milford 8.58
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Watts, Hope JR Pekin 8.35
2 Osborn, Hannah SO Milford 8.43
3 Autman, Jakia FR Kankakee 8.50
4 Hendren, Bri JR University (Normal) 8.77
5 Zimmerman, Lexi SO Prairie Central 8.94
6 Hecker, Fayth FR Shelbyville 9.13
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Burke, Tori JR Clinton 8.12
2 Jones, Taylor FR Tri-Valley 8.52
3 Danko, Regan JR Tri-Valley 8.56
4 Collingsworth, Kacie JR Mattoon 8.71
5 Schaffrin, Bri JR Metamora 8.78
6 Inman, Madison FR Mt. Zion 9.06
7 Drake, Demi SR St. Teresa 9.46
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lieb, Mattie JR Monticello 8.00
2 Addai, Sara SO Mt. Zion 8.21
3 Hanson, Ashanti JR Springfield 8.55
4 McBride, Makenna FR Charleston 8.65
5 Ehrler, Kaitlyn FR Seneca 8.71
6 DuPont-Barlow, RyTy SR Clinton 8.95
7 McCullough, Averi SO Taylorville 9.56
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Heidleberg, Octavia FR Dupo 8.48
2 Frichtl, Lillie FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 8.54
3 Oltman, Madalyn SR Lowpoint-Washburn 8.65
4 Devol, Abby FR Harvest Christian 8.69
5 Overton, Macy SO Mattoon 8.79
6 Restivo, Camryn SO Bloomington Central Catholic 9.19
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hurtault, Sharifa SR Charleston 8.19
2 Schwarz, Hannah SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 8.41
3 Stewart, Saniah FR Kankakee 8.54
4 Ifft, Lillianna FR Prairie Central 8.58
5 Ice, Becca FR Metamora 8.66
6 Updike, Alexis JR Pekin 8.79
7 Ballor, Josilyn FR Morton 9.23
8 Chahal, Narmeen FR Champaign Central 9.80
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kegel, Anna FR Carmel 8.31
2 Martin, Jannel SR Bloomington 8.56
3 Godsey, Sierra SO Bloomington Central Catholic 8.71
4 Toth, Jillian FR El Paso-Gridley 8.74
5 Graham, Faith SO El Paso-Gridley 8.77
6 Mensha, Bethal FR Carmel 8.82
7 Webb, Miya FR Normal West 8.95
8 Williams, Lauren SO Shelbyville 9.48
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilson, Jayden SO Champaign Central 8.50
2 Draves, Taylor FR Seneca 8.73
3 Leman, Whitney JR Lowpoint-Washburn 8.73
4 Lay, Lilian FR Normal West 8.80
5 Lanier, Jalyn FR Springfield 9.09
6 Gillespey, Abby FR St. Teresa 9.19
7 Bence, Mackinzie FR Taylorville 11.51

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ward, Lexi JR Tri-Valley 28.00
2 Green, Jaylin SO Kankakee 30.42
3 Henson, Gillian SR Clinton 30.98
4 Peterson, Maci SR Mt. Zion 32.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jordon, Alanna SO Bloomington 29.39
2 Graham, Faith SO El Paso-Gridley 29.61
3 Godsey, Sierra SO Bloomington Central Catholic 29.94
4 Merrifield, Kinsey SR Central A & M 30.20
5 Hendren, Bri JR University (Normal) 30.59
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schuler, Sophia JR Prairie Central 28.24
2 Puetz, Alexis SO Milford 28.26
3 Updike, Alexis JR Pekin 30.20
4 Taylor, AJ FR Metamora 30.77
5 Madonia, Bella FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 31.17
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Jenaya FR Mattoon 27.60
2 Jones, Kayanna SO Normal West 28.21
3 Einhaus, Tristina SO Pontiac 28.44
4 Knecht, Jadie JR Lowpoint-Washburn 28.66
5 Mensha, Bethal FR Carmel 29.09
6 Tomasello, Xanna SR Taylorville 29.78
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lieb, Mattie JR Monticello 26.82
2 Heidleberg, Octavia FR Dupo 27.54
3 Schwarz, Hannah SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 27.58
4 Maddox, Nevaeh FR Springfield 29.83

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Althaus, Lauren FR Amboy 1:07.07
2 Taylor, Faith SO Prairie Central 1:13.67
3 Addo, Jada FR Lowpoint-Washburn 1:14.73
4 Norred, Mya JR St. Teresa 1:15.03
5 Otmani, Aya SO Champaign Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Hope FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:10.81
2 Durbin, Makenna FR Shelbyville 1:11.35
3 Hagler, Marissa SO Normal West 1:11.89
4 Waller, Kenzie JR Morton 1:12.12
5 Gaytan, Dulce FR Kankakee 1:12.83
6 Ramos, Bethany FR Bloomington 1:15.58
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lowery, Sophia JR El Paso-Gridley 1:04.70
2 Merrifield, Kinsey SR Central A & M 1:06.27
3 Focht, Sarah JR Mattoon 1:06.31
4 Watts, Hope JR Pekin 1:07.18
5 McCane, Caitlin SO Tri-Valley 1:07.73
6 Ellis, Allyson SO Dupo 1:09.19
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDowell, Jessica SR University (Normal) 1:01.50
2 Addai, Sara SO Mt. Zion 1:01.84
3 Puetz, Alexis SO Milford 1:05.33
4 Koval, Karissa SO Metamora 1:05.90
5 deCastro, Kaya JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 1:07.74
6 Zelich, Jordan SO Carmel 1:10.52
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson, Lauren SR Springfield 1:01.89
2 Einhaus, Tristina SO Pontiac 1:02.64
3 Becker, Megan FR Bloomington Central Catholic 1:02.86
4 Tomasello, Xanna SR Taylorville 1:09.61

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steffen, Larrisa SR Central A & M 2:51.35
2 Fehr, Tanya SO Prairie Central 2:52.89
3 Adrian, Aubrey JR Central A & M 2:55.32
4 Zucco, Kait SO Bloomington Central Catholic 2:55.95
5 Swartz, Raya SO Clinton 2:59.77
6 Althoff, Claire SO Taylorville 3:00.39
7 Osborne, Teagan SR Lowpoint-Washburn 3:03.13
8 Randall, Jaden FR Lowpoint-Washburn 3:03.39
9 Gramm, Mya JR El Paso-Gridley 3:03.39
10 Cohn, Isabelle JR Milford 3:29.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dunscomb, Katie JR St. Teresa 2:49.88
2 Shupenus, Mary SR St. Teresa 2:50.80
3 Willoughby, Mackenzee FR Clinton 2:51.66
4 Kough, Aly FR Metamora 2:53.88
5 Sanders, Haley SR Charleston 2:54.55
6 Rankins, Makayla JR Morton 3:10.86
7 Holt, Molly JR El Paso-Gridley 3:14.46
8 Moss, Lucy FR Champaign Central 3:15.52
9 Teig, Sarah SR Milford 4:00.84
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shouse, Olivia SR University (Normal) 2:37.87
2 Walker, Katherine FR Williamsville 2:38.52
3 Schofield, Mickenze JR Mattoon 2:39.58
4 Ziemer, Britany JR University (Normal) 2:42.10
5 Welter, Kyara FR Monticello 2:42.54
6 Christianson, Hanna SR Tri-Valley 2:44.46
7 Piazza, Madison SO Normal West 2:45.04
8 Gall, Madeline JR Kankakee 2:45.85
9 Flairty, Shae SO Normal West 2:49.17
10 Fehr, Kara FR Prairie Central 2:52.16
11 Bowyer, Elizabeth SR Shelbyville 2:53.35
12 Brown, Paige SO Taylorville 2:55.28
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hady, Mikayla JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:34.44
2 Sasman, Carly SO Carmel 2:37.31
3 Haacke, Kylie SO Mattoon 2:37.68
4 Murphy, Mackenzie JR Monticello 2:38.01
5 Royer, Madeline FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:38.08
6 Ives, Maddie FR Carmel 2:38.70
7 Odom, Alyssa JR Champaign Central 2:39.86
8 Joyner, Morgan SR Metamora 2:40.88
9 Dappen, Kaitlan JR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:44.83
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, Mady JR Herscher 2:27.81
2 Arseneau, Paige SR Pekin 2:28.13
3 Cavalcante, Anita JR Bloomington 2:28.96
4 Fox, Taylor JR Mt. Zion 2:29.43
5 Anderson, Ashleigh FR Mt. Zion 2:29.48
6 McCane, Caitlin SO Tri-Valley 2:32.70
7 Vaessen, Margaret JR Amboy 2:32.80
8 Reeser, Bethany JR Bloomington 2:33.04
9 Garrett, Megan SO Charleston 2:33.54
10 Wagemann, Lily SO Pekin 2:36.64

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamilton, Charlene FR El Paso-Gridley 6:00.40
2 Fehr, Tanya SO Prairie Central 6:29.73
3 Shanks, Alaxis SO Clinton 6:32.67
4 Boyle, Kelynn SR Amboy 6:37.06
5 Kough, Aly FR Metamora 6:40.29
6 Davis, Amanda JR Charleston 6:41.65
7 Kennell, Addy FR Morton 6:42.57
8 Adrian, Aubrey JR Central A & M 6:43.14
9 Rice, Sylvia SO Normal West 6:43.40
10 Wertz, Jessie FR Clinton 6:45.69
11 Hollis, Hannah SO St. Teresa 6:57.93
12 Williams, Hannah SR Clinton 7:10.27
13 Howard, Natalie SO Taylorville 7:38.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wolf, Olivia FR Pekin 6:12.46
2 Smith, Isabela SO Bloomington 6:14.52
3 Hemmer, Abigail FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 6:18.15
4 Fehr, Kara FR Prairie Central 6:21.00
5 Schutt, Brook FR Shelbyville 6:21.77
6 Cigelnik, Aly JR Morton 6:22.37
7 Kinderman, Marie FR Champaign Central 6:23.77
8 Dunscomb, Megan FR St. Teresa 6:26.84
9 Nicoud, Ashlyn FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 6:27.65
10 Scott, Aryn JR Clinton 6:29.23
11 Steffen, Larrisa SR Central A & M 6:31.91
12 Wolf, Celeste SO Mt. Zion 6:34.84
13 Bordewick, Penny FR Bloomington Central Catholic 6:38.98
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tang, Shannon SR Champaign Central 5:46.53
2 Allen, Sophia SR El Paso-Gridley 5:56.02
3 England, Mackenzie SR Metamora 5:57.80
4 Kaeb, Mya SO University (Normal) 5:58.29
5 Ridley, Madison SR Springfield 5:59.10
6 Zlatic, Anna FR Bloomington Central Catholic 6:00.05
7 Garneau, Natalie SO Tri-Valley 6:00.65
8 Unzicker, Lucy JR Lowpoint-Washburn 6:05.03
9 Mallory, Emma FR Mt. Zion 6:10.82
10 Holland, Clare FR Clinton 6:11.49
11 Owen, Sage FR Mattoon 6:11.81
12 Wiggin, Victoria SO Lowpoint-Washburn 6:32.92
13 Vicary, Madison SR Pekin 6:33.71
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bittner, Ella SO University (Normal) 5:14.61
2 Koon, Rachel FR Monticello 5:14.85
3 McPike, Alyssa SR Monticello 5:22.74
4 Henrickson, Lexy JR Williamsville 5:28.99
5 Harmon, Liberty SO Normal West 5:32.17
6 Skeate, Kaitlin SO Bloomington 5:34.53
7 Spain, Gabrielle FR Shelbyville 5:36.65
8 Edwards, Ruth SR Springfield 5:37.65
9 Ellis, Evie SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 5:41.44
10 Garrett, Megan SO Charleston 5:52.72
11 Letniku, Alerina SO Taylorville 5:57.35
12 Collings, Quincy JR Mattoon 5:58.18
13 Kuderna, Abby JR Carmel -

Women's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cyrulik, Mallory FR Clinton 9.92
2 Rauch, Kaitlyn FR Clinton 10.18
3 Mylin, Hope SR Harvest Christian 10.23
4 Garcia, Natalia SO Bloomington Central Catholic 10.30
5 Coppenbarger, Ashley JR Normal West 10.34
6 Snyder, Natalie SR Taylorville 10.37
7 Larson, Ella SO Bloomington Central Catholic 10.76
8 Hagler, Marissa SO Normal West -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson, Lauren SR Springfield 9.13
2 Ness, Emelia JR Monticello 9.13
3 Switzer, DaeLin SR St. Teresa 9.73
4 Detwiler, Kimmy SO Bloomington 9.98
5 Burnes, Hannah SR Springfield 10.01
6 Crabb, Katelyn SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10.06
7 Parkhouse, Makenna SR El Paso-Gridley 10.08
8 Witzig, Tori SO El Paso-Gridley 10.19
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ness, Emelia JR Monticello 9.27
2 Cyrulik, Mallory FR Clinton 10.20
3 Rauch, Kaitlyn FR Clinton 10.34
4 McClone, Honna SR Metamora 11.10
5 Christopher, Lauren SO Tri-Valley 11.39
6 Strong, Marie JR Prairie Central 12.06
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ferguson, Lauren SR Springfield 9.41
2 Parkhouse, Makenna SR El Paso-Gridley 10.19
3 Hagler, Marissa SO Normal West 10.40
4 Larson, Ella SO Bloomington Central Catholic 10.58
5 Pitts, Jonnyse FR Kankakee 11.14
6 Austman, Hannah SR Prairie Central 11.43
7 Kuester, Makayla SO Milford 11.47
8 Bethel, Natalee FR Pekin 11.87
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Burnes, Hannah SR Springfield 10.03
2 Coppenbarger, Ashley JR Normal West 10.21
3 Garcia, Natalia SO Bloomington Central Catholic 10.24
4 Thompson, Tanille SO Mattoon 10.87
5 Patton, Mary Grace JR Pekin 11.72
6 Heston, Sydney SR Lowpoint-Washburn 11.82
7 Brown, Amari SR Mattoon 11.91
8 Waller, Kenzie JR Morton 12.06
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Switzer, DaeLin SR St. Teresa 9.75
2 Detwiler, Kimmy SO Bloomington 10.15
3 Mylin, Hope SR Harvest Christian 10.33
4 Knepp, Lindsay JR Morton 11.07
5 Wade, Trinity FR Shelbyville 11.29
6 Rhodes, Natalie JR Clinton 11.38
7 Janvrin, Katie FR Mt. Zion 11.49
8 Griffith, Lyric SO Clinton 11.80
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Crabb, Katelyn SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10.11
2 Witzig, Tori SO El Paso-Gridley 10.18
3 Snyder, Natalie SR Taylorville 10.73
4 Ford, Paige JR St. Teresa 10.92
5 Boast, Mara SR Metamora 10.99
6 Barr, Alaina FR Mt. Zion 11.23
7 Bradshaw, Gracie SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 11.72

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Shelbyville A McKenna Kull, Alexia Burnett,
Kyleigh Marty, Morgan Parsons
2:04.16
2 Clinton B Taylor Carlson, Lyric Griffith,
Autumn Brinkoetter, Karlee Pruser
2:04.86
3 Tri-Valley A Kyleigh Tinervin, Lexi Ward,
Kendall Peck, Taylor Jones
2:04.99
4 Champaign Central A Theebaa Sharanya, Narmeen Chahal,
Aya Otmani, Cindy Tran
2:15.37
5 Mt. Zion A Isabella Carver, Chloe Karnes,
Payton Anderson, Alexis Cook
2:15.55
6 Prairie Central A Sydney Rothert, Lilliana Lozano,
Koryn Fehr, Liz Duffy
2:17.53
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 El Paso-Gridley A Makenna Parkhouse, Jillian Toth,
Tori Witzig, Rebecca Orns
1:55.69
2 Pekin A Shamya Handegan, Preslie Burgess,
Summer Dick, Alexis Updike
2:00.10
3 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Samira El-Amin, Mary O'Brien,
Abbey Krimmel, Bella Madonia
2:01.86
4 Charleston A Mariah Weiss, Ally Thompson,
Madelyn Williams, Kaylee Wilson
2:02.64
5 Milford A Hannah Osborn, Makayla Kuester,
Morgan Kaeb, Anna Jennings
2:03.04
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lowpoint-Washburn A Jadie Knecht, Whitney Leman,
Madison Monge, Madalyn Oltman
1:55.74
2 Metamora A Brooke Barlow, Reagan Begole,
Skylar Garey, Honna McClone
1:56.22
3 Bloomington A Kamaria Gant, Jannel Martin,
Zoriah Mayberry, Jackie Alzebdieh
1:56.25
4 University (Normal) A Jahda Davis, Rachel Kullman,
Sawyer Schoon, Courtney Kowalski
1:57.29
5 Clinton A RyTy DuPont-Barlow, Jayd Rich,
Kaitlyn Rauch, Jackie Green
2:00.66
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Amboy A Sidney Corcoran, Kylee Brown,
Lauren Althaus, Emma Lundquist
1:52.97
2 MacArthur A Fynesse Jones, Sabrie Strong-McCloud,
Zxyauna Rice-Thomas, Kyyawna Johnson
1:54.48
3 Normal West A Lilian Lay, Miya Webb,
Rosh Webb, Kayanna Jones
1:55.32
4 Seneca A Brooklyn Giertz, Mara Bruno,
Grace Alley, Lexi Greve
1:55.41
5 Paxton-Buckley-Loda A Lillie Frichtl, Maisy Johnson,
Alexis Johnson, Hannah Schwarz
1:55.58
6 Harvest Christian A Hope Mylin, Faith Winkelman,
Maddy Martin, Amelia Huston
1:59.27
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Monticello A Mattie Lieb, Emelia Ness,
Landis Brandon, Sydney Buchanan
1:49.56
2 Mattoon A Keleila Princko, Jenaya Carter,
Summerlyn Smith, Amiyah Johnson
1:50.14
3 Kankakee A Jakia Autman, Jocelynn Crowell,
Jae Alderson, Tajai Martin
1:50.56
4 Carmel A Danielle Duffy, Anna Kegel,
Emma Jensen, Melanie Zimmerman
1:52.88
5 Springfield A Kaleah Toran, Monica DeLeon,
Ashanti Hanson, Nevaeh Maddox
1:54.89
6 St. Teresa A Sade' Oladipupo, Vanessa Gillespey,
Kenzie Snow, DaeLin Switzer
1:54.90

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Shelbyville A Makenna Durbin, Emma Congenie,
McKenna Kull, Morgan Parsons
4:55.41
2 Taylorville A Emma Moore, Kyley Wolf,
Abby Heberling, Paige Brown
5:04.43
3 Champaign Central A Leeanna Swan-Watson, Tyliah Butler,
Elizabeth Asmussen, Jayla Reed
5:20.30
4 Milford A Morgan Kaeb, Sarah Teig,
Anna Jennings, Hannah Osborn
5:27.08
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Prairie Central A Marie Strong, Madison Kinkade,
Zoe Adams, Emma Kinkade
4:42.12
2 St. Teresa A Morgan Brummer, Sydney McNamara,
Paige Ford, Miki Couch
4:46.91
3 Mt. Zion A Abby Moss, Alaina Barr,
Alexis Cook, Katie Janvrin
4:47.30
4 Lowpoint-Washburn A Madalyn Oltman, Madison Monge,
Sydney Heston, Lucy Unzicker
4:51.26
5 Clinton B Jayd Rich, Lyric Griffith,
Autumn Brinkoetter, Natalie Rhodes
4:56.38
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloomington A Anita Cavalcante, Lauren Gardner,
Jasmine Dennis, Bethany Reeser
4:30.07
2 Metamora A Karissa Koval, Jordyn Hanson,
Sydney Beccue, Aubrey Youngquist
4:32.73
3 Pekin A Millie Swanson, Brooke Northrip,
Emma Cox, Emma Grashoff
4:34.58
4 Bloomington Central Catholic A Megan Becker, Kaylie Eckhoff,
Abby Lewis, Sierra Godsey
4:38.99
5 Tri-Valley A Makenna Barker, Ashley Witte,
Emily Knox, Nina Albertini
4:56.94
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Amboy A Sidney Corcoran, Brooklyn Whelchel,
Emma Lundquist, Ashley Althaus
4:18.26
2 Kankakee A Tajai Martin, Taylor Albertie,
Jocelynn Crowell, Waverly Martinez
4:18.86
3 University (Normal) A Rachel Kullman, Naomi Elliot,
Kendy Ummel, Olivia Shouse
4:26.07
4 Harvest Christian A Hope Mylin, Abby Devol,
Maddy Martin, Amelia Huston
4:27.45
5 Charleston A Makenna McBride, Michaela McBride,
Whitney Minor, Megan Garrett
4:31.85
6 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Kaya deCastro, Abbey Krimmel,
Samira El-Amin, Addison Babor
4:40.53
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mattoon A Keleila Princko, Summerlyn Smith,
Cortnee Wilson, Mariah Ball
4:12.35
2 El Paso-Gridley A Makenna Parkhouse, Tristyn Grube,
Sophia Lowery, Emma Betts
4:17.83
3 Clinton A Mallory Cyrulik, Payne Turney,
Hadley Wilson, Tori Burke
4:18.68
4 Monticello A Emelia Ness, Lexie Fisher,
Landis Brandon, Mattie Lieb
4:20.72
5 Carmel A Ezzie Posner, Danielle Duffy,
Anna Kegel, Alyssa Coe
4:23.61
6 Normal West A Tess Birlingmair, Ashley Coppenbarger,
Mackenzie Piazza, Mara Smith
4:34.05

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 El Paso-Gridley A Cate Atkins, Ruby Slightom,
Jenna Kent, Sophia Allen
10:39.75
2 Metamora A Sydney Beccue, Mackenzie England,
Morgan Joyner, Jordyn Hanson
10:50.89
3 St. Teresa A Veronica Hein, Sydney McNamara,
Morgan Brummer, Miki Couch
11:00.42
4 Springfield A Ella Kurmann, Varsha Iyer,
Anna Kropid, Hayleigh Dillon
11:03.74
5 Mt. Zion A Taylor Fox, Emma Mallory,
Celeste Wolf, Ali Gamez
11:32.50
6 Clinton B Aryn Scott, Alaxis Shanks,
Mackenzee Willoughby, Raya Swartz
11:36.74
7 Champaign Central A Lucy Moss, Leeanna Swan-Watson,
Elizabeth Asmussen, Marie Kinderman
12:14.16
8 Lowpoint-Washburn A Victoria Wiggin, Teagan Osborne,
Jaden Randall, Jada Addo
12:29.26
9 Milford A Sarah Hardison, Autumn Wells,
Anna Hylbert, Lakita Walker
12:31.36
10 Charleston A Amanda Davis, Casey Fisher,
Lily Long, Stacy Zerbst
12:43.36
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 University (Normal) A Mackie Madix, Emmy Mussey,
Kendy Ummel, Ella Bittner
9:58.93
2 Monticello A Alyssa McPike, Emma Kallembach,
Kyara Welter, Rachel Koon
9:59.15
3 Normal West A Tess Birlingmair, Mara Smith,
Olivia Bloyd, Mackenzie Piazza
10:05.88
4 Mattoon A Kylie Haacke, Quincy Collings,
Sage Owen, Mariah Ball
10:10.17
5 Harvest Christian A Becca Gafrick, Lydia Camp,
Kailey Weidman, Maddy Martin
10:18.47
6 Clinton A Hadley Wilson, Payne Turney,
Olivia Petersen, Clare Holland
10:33.52
7 Shelbyville A Ailey Mitchell, Emma Congenie,
Rachel Throneburg, Gabrielle Spain
10:40.10
8 Bloomington A Paige Kaeb, Natylie Marx,
Lily Burns, Lauren Gardner
10:47.87
9 Bloomington Central Catholic A Kaylie Eckhoff, Isabella Evans,
Abby Lewis, Anna Zlatic
10:48.16
10 Pekin A Millie Swanson, Emma Cox,
Landyn Hoffman, Olivia Evans
11:05.22

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pruser, Riley SR Clinton 17' 0.5"
2 Fisher, Lexie SO Monticello 16' 10.25"
3 Smith, Summerlyn SR Mattoon 16' 9.5"
4 Grube, Tristyn SO El Paso-Gridley 16' 8.0"
5 Schuler, Sophia JR Prairie Central 16' 7.0"
6 Larson, Ella SO Bloomington Central Catholic 16' 2.0"
7 Simon, Carissa SR Seneca 16' 0.5"
8 Pollman, Peyton JR Illini Bluffs 15' 11.5"
9 Brown, Kylee FR Amboy 15' 11.0"
10 Day, Deneah FR Springfield 15' 6.0"
11 Draves, Taylor FR Seneca 15' 5.0"
12 Kullman, Rachel JR University (Normal) 15' 5.0"
13 Johnson, Alexis SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 15' 4.0"
14 Coppenbarger, Ashley JR Normal West 15' 2.0"
15 Becker, Megan FR Bloomington Central Catholic 15' 1.0"
16 Kennedy, Jazlynn JR Kankakee 14' 9.5"
17 Strong, Clare FR Prairie Central 14' 8.5"
18 Flight, Sarah SR Charleston 14' 8.0"
19 Graham, Faith SO El Paso-Gridley 14' 8.0"
20 Goff, Jacey FR Tri-Valley 14' 7.5"
21 Collingsworth, Kacie JR Mattoon 14' 7.0"
22 Schaffrin, Bri JR Metamora 14' 7.0"
23 Hurtault, Sharifa SR Charleston 14' 6.0"
24 Burgess, Preslie FR Pekin 14' 3.0"
25 Kowalski, Courtney JR University (Normal) 14' 2.0"
26 Evans, Olivia SR Pekin 14' 2.0"
27 Robertson, Alana FR Illini Bluffs 14' 0.5"
28 Babor, Addison SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 14' 0.5"
29 Schutt, Brook FR Shelbyville 13' 8.5"
30 Williams, Lauren SO Shelbyville 13' 8.5"
31 DuPont-Barlow, RyTy SR Clinton 13' 8.0"
32 Carlson, Taylor JR Clinton 13' 4.5"
33 Hoff, Anisa SR Bloomington 13' 3.0"
34 Moss, Abby SO Mt. Zion 13' 1.0"
35 Brinkoetter, Autumn FR Clinton 13' 1.0"
36 Rich, Jayd JR Clinton 13' 0.0"
37 Grove, Hannah SO Pontiac 12' 10.5"
38 Pitts, Jonnyse FR Kankakee 12' 9.0"
39 Rankin, Cara SR Morton 12' 8.5"
40 Stickling, Macy SO Tri-Valley 12' 7.0"
41 Wood, Chaysea FR Lowpoint-Washburn 12' 3.5"
42 Benkhemis, Haneen SR Champaign Central 11' 7.5"
43 Gant, Kamaria SR Bloomington 11' 7.0"
44 Peterson, Maci SR Mt. Zion 11' 0.0"
45 Brown, Paige SO Taylorville 11' 0.0"
46 House, Rylee FR Taylorville 10' 7.0"
47 Garey, Skylar JR Metamora -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strong-McCloud, Sabrie JR MacArthur 36' 1.5"
2 Alley, Grace SR Seneca 34' 6.5"
3 Minor, Whitney JR Charleston 34' 4.5"
4 Leman, Whitney JR Lowpoint-Washburn 34' 3.5"
5 Wong, Lauren JR Morton 34' 3.0"
6 Smith, Summerlyn SR Mattoon 33' 10.5"
7 Hanson, Ashanti JR Springfield 33' 8.0"
8 Grube, Tristyn SO El Paso-Gridley 33' 6.75"
9 Smith, Franchesca SO Pontiac 33' 5.75"
10 Fisher, Lexie SO Monticello 32' 10.75"
11 Snow, Kenzie JR St. Teresa 32' 10.5"
12 Larson, Ella SO Bloomington Central Catholic 32' 7.0"
13 Burnes, Hannah SR Springfield 32' 6.75"
14 Pollman, Peyton JR Illini Bluffs 32' 4.5"
15 Pruser, Riley SR Clinton 31' 11.25"
16 Crabb, Katelyn SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 31' 3.0"
17 Babor, Addison SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 30' 9.5"
18 Johnson, Alexis SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 30' 7.5"
19 DuPont-Barlow, RyTy SR Clinton 30' 3.5"
20 Gillespey, Vanessa JR St. Teresa 30' 2.75"
21 Danko, Regan JR Tri-Valley 30' 1.5"
22 Begole, Reagan SR Metamora 30' 1.0"
23 Burgess, Preslie FR Pekin 30' 1.0"
24 Simon, Carissa SR Seneca 30' 0.75"
25 Overton, Macy SO Mattoon 29' 9.5"
26 Rhodes, Natalie JR Clinton 29' 9.25"
27 Robertson, Alana FR Illini Bluffs 29' 0.5"
28 Austman, Hannah SR Prairie Central 28' 9.25"
29 Parsons, Morgan SR Shelbyville 28' 3.25"
30 Dick, Summer SR Pekin 28' 2.0"
31 Rankin, Cara SR Morton 27' 11.5"
32 Zimmerman, Madison SR Prairie Central 27' 2.5"
33 Todd, Kelsey SO Metamora 27' 0.5"
34 Fox, Taylor JR Mt. Zion 26' 11.5"
35 Hoeft, Abigail SO Normal West -

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Laible, Kassidy JR Lowpoint-Washburn 26' 7.0"
2 Moore, Ki'Yanna FR Amboy 26' 7.0"
3 Petersen, Kayla FR University (Normal) 25' 7.5"
4 Casner, Riley SO Prairie Central 24' 11.0"
5 Tipler, Olivia JR El Paso-Gridley 24' 5.0"
6 Feely, Laine FR University (Normal) 24' 4.0"
7 Hewerdine, Sara FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 23' 9.0"
8 Peterson, Haley FR Taylorville 23' 0.0"
9 Benjamin, Lianna JR Tri-Valley 22' 3.0"
10 Cass, Caylyn SO Lowpoint-Washburn 21' 4.0"
11 Barker, Hana FR Prairie Central 20' 7.0"
12 Gray, Cheyenne FR Milford 19' 9.0"
13 Jensen, Kiah SO Milford 19' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Delaney, Marie JR St. Teresa 31' 5.5"
2 Turner, Aryah SO Mattoon 31' 3.0"
3 Pendleton, Denaiya SO Bloomington 30' 11.0"
4 Chapin, Paige FR Morton 30' 8.5"
5 Brinkman, Aubrey FR Illini Bluffs 29' 8.0"
6 Fox, Stacia SO Shelbyville 28' 10.0"
7 Alharthi, Yara SO Champaign Central 28' 4.5"
8 Foley, Lillie SR Bloomington Central Catholic 28' 1.0"
9 Ritchie, Addison FR Tri-Valley 27' 2.0"
10 Ecker, MaKenna FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 26' 10.0"
11 Weiss, Mariah SO Charleston 26' 4.0"
12 Hall, Kayleigh SR Monticello 24' 8.0"
13 Hernandez, Kattie FR Mattoon 24' 2.0"
14 Stephens, Sarah JR Bloomington Central Catholic 23' 11.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pratt, Blessen SO Springfield 36' 7.0"
2 Salazar, Gabi JR Pekin 36' 4.5"
3 Clark, Cassidy FR Mt. Pulaski 34' 9.0"
4 Dominy, Danielle SO Metamora 33' 9.0"
5 Colbeck, Cailtlynn SO Normal West 32' 9.5"
6 West, Alivia SR Metamora 32' 9.5"
7 Wilson, Kayla SO Monticello 31' 10.0"
8 Hill, Nazhai JR Kankakee 31' 8.0"
9 Mohr, Micah SO Normal West 31' 2.0"
10 Butcher, Addyson SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 30' 3.0"
11 Durbin, Olivia JR Shelbyville 30' 1.0"
12 Patelski, Kady SR Clinton 29' 8.5"
13 Haffner, Katie JR Illini Bluffs 29' 7.0"
14 Driskell, Olivia SR Pekin 28' 5.5"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Kelise SR Bloomington 41' 1.0"
2 DeJaynes, Noelle SR St. Teresa 38' 10.0"
3 Workman, Claudia SR Clinton 37' 3.5"
4 Cox, Addi SR Morton 37' 1.0"
5 Byrd, Sarah SO Springfield 35' 10.0"
6 Hardin, Maddi JR Mt. Zion 34' 6.5"
7 Butler, Jalen SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 34' 4.0"
8 Gill, Annalese JR Dupo 34' 2.5"
9 Walker, Marlesia SO Kankakee 34' 1.5"
10 Daily, Hallie JR Mt. Zion 34' 1.0"
11 Snyder, Natalie SR Taylorville 33' 9.0"
12 Carr, Sierra JR El Paso-Gridley 32' 8.0"
13 Pickett, Brynn FR Pontiac 32' 5.0"
14 Ecker, Aryel FR Charleston 20' 1.0"