Roger Minton Boys Early Indoor Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Mascoutah110
Alton110
Marion96
Marshall County73
Mt. Vernon49.5
Carbondale48
Champaign Central44
Madison27
Herrin24
Mattoon19
Harrisburg16.5
Centralia6

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gardner, Markeiland FR Madison 7.75
2 Farmer, Tyler JR Centralia 7.87
3 Lopez, Nick JR Alton 8.12
4 Jenkins, Delvondre JR Madison 8.46
5 Carter, Kane FR Marion 8.71
6 Webb, Wyatt JR Mattoon 9.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Greene, Michael SR Carbondale 8.60
2 Holmes, Connor JR Marshall County 8.92
3 Copeland, Jayme JR Alton 9.32
4 Brantley, Jake SR Carbondale 9.93
5 Downen, Logan SR Centralia 10.47
6 Miller, Gavin SO Marshall County 10.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Belangee, Chase SR Mt. Vernon 8.15
2 Evans, Barry SO Mascoutah 8.33
3 Rhodes, Keegan SR Mattoon 8.82
4 Wilson, Matthew JR Mascoutah 9.17
5 Hartman, Parker JR First Baptist Academy 9.27
6 Mathus, Everett FR Mt. Vernon 9.30

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Medina, Steven SR Mascoutah 7.35
2 Baker, Hamzah SO Marion 7.42 3
3 Evans, Tarell JR Champaign Central 7.42 2
4 Kirby, Isaiah SO Marshall County 7.45 1
5 Smith, Jermaine JR Mt. Vernon 7.48
6 Malone, Nic SR Mt. Vernon 7.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Dasani JR Alton 7.12 10
2 Rice III, Alphonso SR Madison 7.20 8
3 Singleton, Jaden SR Alton 7.21 6
4 Middleton II, Timothy JR Mascoutah 7.27 5
5 Jackson, Kourtney JR Mascoutah 7.32 4
6 Rutherford, Brody JR Mt. Vernon 7.51
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Evans, Tarell JR Champaign Central 7.46
2 Taylor, Elmon SR Mattoon 7.60
3 Boyd, Correyante JR Champaign Central 7.61
4 Anderson, Tyron FR Marion 7.83
5 Vaughn, Evan JR Harrisburg 7.88
6 Young , Brodie FR Marshall County 7.97
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rice III, Alphonso SR Madison 7.27
2 Rutherford, Brody JR Mt. Vernon 7.43
3 Smith, Jermaine JR Mt. Vernon 7.58
4 Barber, Kaden SO Marion 7.69
5 Coleman, Alec SR Mattoon 7.82
6 Rock, Thomas JR Herrin 8.32
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Middleton II, Timothy JR Mascoutah 7.27
2 Jackson, Kourtney JR Mascoutah 7.36
3 Wallace, Easton JR Harrisburg 7.72
4 Bagget, Logan SO Herrin 8.02
5 Maatuka, Jabali JR Champaign Central 8.36
6 Wright, Carson SR Marshall County 8.58
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Singleton, Jaden SR Alton 7.28
2 Malone, Nic SR Mt. Vernon 7.46
3 Gardner, Markeiland FR Madison 7.71
4 McVicker, Tucker SR Herrin 7.72
5 Fisher, Johnathan SO Centralia 8.05
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stewart, Dasani JR Alton 7.13
2 Medina, Steven SR Mascoutah 7.45
3 Johnson, Tim SO Alton 7.75
4 Phillips, Noah JR First Baptist Academy 7.76
5 Moore, Alex FR Carbondale 7.92
6 Voice, Hunter JR Harrisburg 8.22
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Baker, Hamzah SO Marion 7.50
2 Kirby, Isaiah SO Marshall County 7.59
3 Capitosti, Andrew SR Mattoon 7.73
4 Hampton, Javier JR Carbondale 8.24
5 Person, James FR Carbondale 8.39

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradley , Devon FR Marshall County 26.41
2 Doss, River FR Marion 26.56
3 Fisher, Johnathan SO Centralia 26.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Gavin SO Centralia 26.78
2 Person, James FR Carbondale 28.44
3 Moore, Jackson JR Centralia 29.54
4 Spurgeon, Aiden FR Mattoon 30.93
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coriasco, Colin SR Herrin 27.41
2 Eldridge, Nate SO Mattoon 27.59
3 Sanchez , Victor JR Herrin 28.90
4 Spurgeon, Jackson FR Mattoon 29.67
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hossmon, Eric SR Herrin 27.22
2 Mays, Jerry JR First Baptist Academy 27.52
3 Milligan, Mitchell FR Marion 27.62
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Noah JR First Baptist Academy 25.90
2 Moore, Alex FR Carbondale 26.58
3 Scott, Jevon SO Carbondale 27.00
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watts, Antione SR Mt. Vernon 25.44 1
2 Sledge, Alec FR Mt. Vernon 25.54
3 Fromm, Ethan JR Marion 25.98
4 Jones, Joshua FR Madison 26.55
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirby, Isaiah SO Marshall County 24.66 6
2 Conway, Malcom SR Madison 25.16 3
3 Frazier, Vashon JR Champaign Central 26.72
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Medina, Steven SR Mascoutah 24.71 5
2 Flatt, Cade FR Marshall County 25.43 2
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Dasani JR Alton 23.72 10
2 Singleton, Jaden SR Alton 24.54 8
3 Jones, Aiden SO Mascoutah 24.77 4
4 Luster-Hutchinson, Mykah JR Mascoutah 24.78

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hampton, Javier JR Carbondale 1:02.99
2 Durham, Amarion FR Carbondale 1:04.40
3 Mitchell, Cody FR Carbondale 1:04.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 York, Isaac JR Marshall County 1:02.14
2 Bruce, Andrew FR First Baptist Academy 1:14.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young , Brodie FR Marshall County 1:01.88
2 Gordan, Matthew FR Mattoon 1:05.45
3 Moore, Jackson JR Centralia 1:07.36
4 Collins, Julian SO Centralia 1:09.86
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horn, Myles SR Herrin 1:00.23
2 Periman, RJ SO Centralia 1:01.94
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morrison, Jason FR Marion 57.30 4
2 Case, Trenton SO Harrisburg 1:00.13
3 Bowling, Anthony SR Herrin 1:03.36
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rinehart, Jackson SR Mt. Vernon 59.83 1
2 Schrader, Paxton SO Champaign Central 59.83
3 Boone, Aden FR Mt. Vernon 1:00.45
4 Schramm, Gavin SO Herrin 1:04.34
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Dondre JR Alton 57.23 6
2 Trotter, Christian JR Mascoutah 58.22 3
3 Epplin, Eli SO Mt. Vernon 59.70 2
4 Eddy, Jordan SO Mascoutah 1:00.41
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Surburg, Timothy SR Marion 53.62 10
2 Flatt, Cade FR Marshall County 54.46 8
3 Buckingham, Terrance JR Mascoutah 57.25 5
4 Tims, Ashton JR Champaign Central 1:00.77

Men's 600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roethlisberger, Cory FR Centralia 1:45.18
2 Koric, Amar FR Champaign Central 1:48.62
3 Bruce, Andrew FR First Baptist Academy 2:00.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diaz , Andres JR Herrin 1:44.88
2 Tylka, Joey FR Marion 2:10.66
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Birge, Kole SO Champaign Central 1:38.71
2 Borbely, Jonah SO Champaign Central 1:43.16
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Grant SR Marshall County 1:36.25 2
2 Miller, Jackson SO Marshall County 1:36.65
3 Whiteside, Kaleb JR Mascoutah 1:40.24
4 Grinnell, Cruz FR Marion 1:53.76
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Will FR Marshall County 1:28.45 6
2 Bradshaw, Isaiah SR Mt. Vernon 1:34.15 4
3 Horton, Haven SO Carbondale 1:36.88
4 Gottschalk, Alex SR Herrin 1:40.85
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trotter, Christian JR Mascoutah 1:36.43 1
2 Rosado , Keaton SO Herrin 1:38.63
3 Uribe, Cruz SO Centralia 1:39.14
4 Farmer, Tyler JR Centralia 1:41.69
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Havis, Cassius JR Alton 1:24.61 10
2 Surburg, Timothy SR Marion 1:25.97 8
3 Midkiff, Alex SR Mascoutah 1:28.63 5
4 Bratton, Kegan SO Alton 1:35.27 3

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stevens, Ethan SO Carbondale 2:22.43
2 Pruitt, Sean JR Harrisburg 2:28.12
3 Forsythe, Dylan FR Alton 2:31.81
4 Smith, Josh JR Harrisburg 2:36.73
5 LaChiana, Christopher FR Marion 2:40.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wyatt , Cole SR Marshall County 2:19.82 1
2 Wilson, Grant SR Marshall County 2:20.79
3 Pullem, Ruben FR Herrin 2:23.33
4 Mattingly, Lance SO Herrin 2:26.27
5 Broyles, Wyatt JR First Baptist Academy 2:28.05
6 Haugh, Dylan SR Mattoon 2:30.21
7 Armstrong, Chase FR Mattoon 2:36.61
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watts, Jackson SO Carbondale 2:19.73 2
2 Copher, Josh SO Mascoutah 2:25.17
3 Ede, Sean JR Mascoutah 2:30.56
4 Smith, Wesley FR Marion 2:35.87
5 Winograd, Chris FR Mattoon 2:36.50
6 Shoemaker, Kolton SO Centralia 2:38.07
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Havis, Cassius JR Alton 2:02.88 10
2 Cozzi, Casmir SR Mascoutah 2:03.17 8
3 Kosco, Steven SR Marion 2:10.37 6
4 Smith, John SR Champaign Central 2:11.08 5
5 Bruce, Gerard SO Alton 2:16.15 4
6 Stack, Alex SR Champaign Central 2:17.00 3
7 Cross, Alec FR Centralia 2:28.33
8 McCray, Branson SO Centralia 2:36.70

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cherry, Ethan SR Carbondale 4:42.49 10
2 Partlow, Alex FR Carbondale 4:42.53 8
3 Brothers, Jared JR Centralia 4:52.96 6
4 Oliver, Michael SR Herrin 4:54.35 5
5 Dreyer, Taylor FR Marion 4:56.02 4
6 Treakle, Kyle SR Champaign Central 4:57.90 3
7 Crabtree, Matthew SR Marion 5:04.12
8 Roethlisberger, Cory FR Centralia 5:46.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perkins, Kevin SO Mt. Vernon 4:59.94 2
2 Mostoller, Nathan SR Mascoutah 5:01.08 1
3 Kolodziej, Quin SO Champaign Central 5:02.02
4 Hartman, Luke JR Champaign Central 5:03.40
5 Pierce, Logan SR Herrin 5:03.49
6 Reiss, Jay SR Mt. Vernon 5:10.28
7 Lyons, Dylan JR Mascoutah 5:10.91
8 Simpkins, Merrett FR Herrin 5:23.15
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sandlin, Knox JR Marshall County 5:07.64
2 Dowell, Ethan SR Marshall County 5:10.38
3 Davee, Brock FR Mattoon 5:11.50
4 Meyer, John SR Mattoon 5:16.53
5 Morgan, Logan FR Marion 5:16.64
6 Sturgill, Josh SO Mascoutah 5:16.85
7 Moulder, Adam JR Centralia 5:26.58
8 Jackson, Josh FR Mt. Vernon 5:33.26
9 McClain, Kyle SR Marshall County 6:02.98
10 Forsythe, Dylan FR Alton 6:03.43

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cozzi, Casmir SR Mascoutah 10:28.59 10
2 McCarty , Ethan SR Marshall County 10:30.70 8
3 Ahmari, Alex SO Champaign Central 10:44.58 6
4 Sullins, Joe SR Marion 10:52.12 5
5 Gregory, Jack FR Marion 10:52.55 4
6 Watts, Jackson SO Carbondale 10:53.43 3
7 Mercer, Robert SR Champaign Central 10:53.89 2
8 Stevens, Ethan SO Carbondale 10:54.73 1
9 Ede, Sean JR Mascoutah 11:09.43
10 Wyatt , Cole SR Marshall County 11:15.47
11 Jackson, Josh FR Mt. Vernon 12:02.81
12 Winograd, Ben SR Mattoon 12:36.14
13 Grove, Tristin FR Mattoon 12:57.22

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sledge, Alec FR Mt. Vernon 9.18 10
2 Linch, Bentley SO Harrisburg 9.37 4
3 Samelton-Danser, Kavontay SO Alton 9.40 3
4 Davis, Dondre JR Alton 9.59
5 Reuting, Christopher SR Mascoutah 9.80
6 Kosco, Gabe SO Marion 9.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buckingham, Terrance JR Mascoutah 9.19 8
2 Wilson, Justin JR Marshall County 9.31 6
3 Williams, Armond JR Mascoutah 9.33 5
4 Weder, Jacob JR Mattoon 9.41 2
5 Wright, Braxton JR Marion 9.47 1
6 Baumgartner, Kai JR Champaign Central 9.70
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilson, Justin JR Marshall County 9.27
2 Sledge, Alec FR Mt. Vernon 10.11
3 Morrissey, Joe SR Alton 13.92
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Armond JR Mascoutah 9.34
2 Wright, Braxton JR Marion 9.46
3 Reuting, Christopher SR Mascoutah 9.94
4 Samelton-Danser, Kavontay SO Alton 10.31
5 Groves-Nicholson, Dominic SO Carbondale 11.69
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Buckingham, Terrance JR Mascoutah 9.30
2 Weder, Jacob JR Mattoon 9.46
3 Linch, Bentley SO Harrisburg 9.52
4 Kosco, Gabe SO Marion 10.50
5 Fisher, Gavin SO Centralia 10.53
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Baumgartner, Kai JR Champaign Central 9.40
2 Davis, Dondre JR Alton 9.91
3 Bradley , Devon FR Marshall County 12.28

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weder, Jacob JR Mattoon 6' 2.0" 10
2 Malone, Nic SR Mt. Vernon 6' 0.0" 8
3 Williams, Armond JR Mascoutah 6' 0.0" 6
4 Patula, Josh SR Marion 5' 8.0" 5
5 Oates, Zach FR Marion 5' 8.0" 4
6 Simmons, Zach SR Marshall County 5' 8.0" 3
7 Midkiff, Alex SR Mascoutah 5' 4.0" 2
8 Miller, Devon SO Alton -
9 Coleman , Drew SR Marshall County -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pahl, Caleb FR Marshall County 12' 6.0" 10
2 Roye, Dyson SO Marion 12' 0.0" 8
3 Tanner, Clayton SR Marion 11' 0.0" 6
4 Coriasco, Colin SR Herrin 11' 0.0" 5
5 Squires, Dominic JR Mascoutah 10' 0.0" 4
6 Ames, Trevor SR Mattoon 10' 0.0" 3
7 Mullinax, Quinton FR Mt. Vernon 9' 0.0" 1.5
8 Cavender, Kody SR Harrisburg 9' 0.0" 1.5
9 Ladd, Bryce SR Marshall County -
10 Eaton, Jed SR Mattoon -
11 Mercurio, Michael JR Mascoutah -
12 Koontz, Tanner FR Mt. Vernon -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rice III, Alphonso SR Madison 21' 9.75" 10
2 Jackson, Kourtney JR Mascoutah 21' 8.0" 8
3 Womack, Ju'qui SR Alton 20' 10.75" 6
4 Baumgartner, Kai JR Champaign Central 20' 1.0" 5
5 Buckingham, Terrance JR Mascoutah 19' 6.0" 4
6 Smith, Jermaine JR Mt. Vernon 19' 4.5" 3
7 Patula, Josh SR Marion 18' 5.5" 2
8 Pierce, Blake SR Herrin 18' 4.0" 1
9 Woolbright, Camden JR Centralia 18' 1.5"
10 Johnson, Tim SO Alton 18' 0.5"
11 Fisher, Gavin SO Centralia 18' 0.0"
12 Thompson, Tishawn FR Mattoon 17' 9.25"
13 Schramm, Gavin SO Herrin 17' 6.0"
14 Mighell , Nick SO Marshall County 17' 2.0"
15 Coleman, Alec SR Mattoon 16' 1.0"
16 Hall, Elias SO Christ Our Savior Lutheran 15' 11.0"
17 May, Drake SO Marshall County 15' 8.5"
18 Thaxton, Noah SO Harrisburg -
19 Morrison, Jason FR Marion -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Womack, Ju'qui SR Alton 43' 5.0" 10
2 Baumgartner, Kai JR Champaign Central 42' 9.5" 8
3 Buckingham, Terrance JR Mascoutah 39' 1.5" 6
4 Wilson, Justin JR Marshall County 38' 3.0" 5
5 Wright, Braxton JR Marion 37' 4.0" 4
6 Dunn, Tyler SO Marshall County 37' 0.0" 3
7 Squires, Dominic JR Mascoutah 36' 7.5" 2
8 Oates, Zach FR Marion 35' 11.5" 1
9 Johnson, Jakai SO Mattoon 34' 5.0"
10 Hall, Elias SO Christ Our Savior Lutheran 31' 8.0"
11 Bushart, Josh JR Mattoon 31' 3.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brantley, Jake SR Carbondale 48' 10.0" 10
2 Gibbs, Zach SR Harrisburg 46' 5.5" 8
3 Carter, Kane FR Marion 45' 2.5" 6
4 Gunn, James SR Marion 44' 11.0" 5
5 Hill, Tavaris SR Carbondale 44' 0.5" 4
6 Branch, Ricky SR Herrin 42' 0.5" 3
7 Rhodes, Keegan SR Mattoon 41' 5.0" 2
8 Evans, Barry SO Mascoutah 40' 9.0" 1
9 Belangee, Chase SR Mt. Vernon 40' 8.0"
10 Wilson, Matthew JR Mascoutah 40' 6.0"
11 Farmer, Tyler JR Centralia 40' 0.0"
12 Gribble, Will SR Harrisburg 39' 11.0"
13 Williams, Terron JR Mt. Vernon 39' 6.0"
14 Coates, Jessie JR Marion 38' 9.0"
15 Cole , Parker JR Herrin 37' 7.0"
16 Webb, Wyatt JR Mattoon 37' 6.5"
17 Porter, Donovan SR Alton 37' 5.5"
18 Moore, Keon JR Champaign Central 32' 1.5"
19 Gardner, Markeiland FR Madison 31' 4.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spencer, Dakota SO Mattoon 38' 3.0"
2 Copeland, Jayme JR Alton 37' 2.0"
3 Beers, Dawson SR Harrisburg 37' 1.0"
4 Chambers, Chase SR Marshall County 34' 4.5"
5 Miller, Andrew SO Centralia 33' 6.0"
6 Greene, Michael SR Carbondale 33' 3.0"
7 Jones, Brenden JR Mascoutah 33' 0.0"
8 Hartman, Parker JR First Baptist Academy 31' 10.5"
9 Mathus, Everett FR Mt. Vernon 31' 5.0"
10 Holmes, Connor JR Marshall County 30' 11.0"
11 Jenkins, Delvondre JR Madison 30' 1.5"
12 Downen, Logan SR Centralia 30' 1.0"
13 Rhodes, Trevor JR Champaign Central 29' 10.0"
14 Lopez, Nick JR Alton 28' 7.0"
15 Miller, Gavin SO Marshall County 28' 1.0"
16 Herrington, Carl JR First Baptist Academy 26' 9.5"
17 Odom, Tyler FR Champaign Central 23' 11.0"