Knight Boys Invitational

Men's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Jermarrion JR Collinsville 7.02
2 Singleton, Jaden SR Alton 7.18
3 Griffin, Eric SR Granite City 7.18
4 Burns, Malcolm SR Collinsville 7.28
5 Middleton II, Timothy JR Mascoutah 7.33
6 Stewart, Dasani JR Alton 7.33
7 Kimbrow, Keith JR Belleville East 7.41
8 Robinson, Nathaniel JR East St. Louis 7.41
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Griffin, Eric SR Granite City 7.21
2 Davis, Clarence SR Belleville West 7.48
3 Goldsmith, Noah JR Edwardsville 7.62
4 Sands, Connor JR Highland 7.70
5 Willaims, Kalen SO Alton Marquette 7.89
6 Bartels, Sam JR Jersey 7.97
7 Bruchhauser, Ben JR Highland -
8 Holding, Justin SR Pleasant Plains -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stewart, Dasani JR Alton 7.18
2 Middleton II, Timothy JR Mascoutah 7.26
3 Kimbrow, Keith JR Belleville East 7.37
4 Wilson, JD SR Astoria 7.37
5 Morrissey, Jacob JR Edwardsville 7.45
6 Curtis, Malik SR Triad 7.60
7 Foreman, Luke JR Triad 8.14
8 Foster , Michael SR Belleville East -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stewart, Jermarrion JR Collinsville 7.01
2 Singleton, Jaden SR Alton 7.22
3 Robinson, Nathaniel JR East St. Louis 7.37
4 Luster-Hutchinson, Mykah JR Mascoutah 7.41
5 Smith , Christopher SR Belleville East 7.69
6 Oglesby, Luke JR Edwardsville 7.69
7 Minnis, Trentin JR Shelbyville 8.06
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Burns, Malcolm SR Collinsville 7.34
2 Medina, Steven SR Mascoutah 7.43
3 Williams, Kyler JR Collinsville 7.54
4 Johnson, DeUndray SR Belleville West 7.60
5 Mix, Xavier SO East St. Louis 7.60
6 Buckley, Savion JR East St. Louis 7.60
7 Leftwich, Ethan JR Highland 7.83
8 Western, Lucas SR Pleasant Plains -

Men's 60m Dash Fr/So   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edison, Josh SO Triad 7.31
2 Nabors, Jayden SO Collinsville 7.32
3 Anderson, Keveon FR East St. Louis 7.59
4 Young, Ta'Mier FR Belleville West 7.63
5 Oluwatimilehin, Adewole FR Belleville East 7.64
6 Jones, Aiden SO Mascoutah 7.65
7 Foster, Dorian FR Belleville East 7.67
8 Ramsey, Domonique FR Belleville West 7.68
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Oluwatimilehin, Adewole FR Belleville East 7.52
2 Geiger, Jack SO Highland 7.86
3 Bettis, Colton FR Pleasant Plains -
4 Conrad, Jordan SO Collinsville -
5 Burris, Jaylen SO Granite City -
6 Pottorff, Kevin SO Triad -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nabors, Jayden SO Collinsville 7.34
2 Young, Ta'Mier FR Belleville West 7.54
3 Jones, Hunter SO Triad 7.74
4 Edwards, Demario SO East St. Louis 7.92
5 Miller, Connor SO Highland 8.01
6 Galloway, Kody FR Granite City 8.10
7 Diveley, Jacob FR Pleasant Plains -
8 Cain, Nathan FR Pleasant Plains -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Foster, Dorian FR Belleville East 7.65
2 Hollerbach, Kaiden FR Collinsville 7.70
3 Johnson, Tim SO Alton 7.71
4 Perkins, Jason SO Belleville West 7.79
5 King, Corey SO Jersey 7.95
6 Khan, Ghazwan SO Edwardsville 8.02
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Anderson, Keveon FR East St. Louis 7.59
2 Jones, Aiden SO Mascoutah 7.59
3 Patton, Mason FR Carlinville 7.96
4 Myers, Krishon FR Granite City 8.08
5 Molitor, Kyle FR Highland 8.81
6 Childs, Dantrell SO East St. Louis -
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Edison, Josh SO Triad 7.39
2 Ramsey, Domonique FR Belleville West 7.63
3 Johnson, Justin SO Edwardsville 7.74
4 Neal, Jayden SO Mascoutah 7.77
5 Hairston, TraVon SO Edwardsville 7.86
6 Johnson, Quentin FR Mascoutah 7.87
7 Wall, Isaiah FR Belleville East 8.15

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coleman, Jaylen JR East St. Louis 26.05
2 Patton, Mason FR Carlinville 26.72
3 Willaims, Kalen SO Alton Marquette -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKenney, Xavier SR Edwardsville 26.13
2 Bacon, Jaheim JR Belleville East 26.23
3 Eddy, Ethan JR Pittsfield 26.50
4 Western, Lucas SR Pleasant Plains -
5 White, Kayshawn FR Granite City -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Middleton II, Timothy JR Mascoutah 23.68
2 Wilson, JD SR Astoria 24.17
3 Burns, Malcolm SR Collinsville 24.43
4 Caswell, Johnnie SR Triad 24.79
5 Leftwich, Ethan JR Highland 25.16
6 Singleton, Jaden SR Alton 25.71

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ware, Kaleb SR Alton Marquette 54.85
2 Doublin, Dennis JR East St. Louis 55.87
3 Molitor, Kyle FR Highland 1:14.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Keontez SO East St. Louis 53.16
2 Rogers, Deion FR Granite City 1:02.44
3 Franke, Craig JR Jersey 1:08.89
4 Rice, Ethan FR Shelbyville -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Minnis, Trentin JR Shelbyville 57.91
2 Rippy, Kobe SO Edwardsville 1:00.19
3 Pointer, Chance SO Carlinville 1:00.92
4 Ford, Braden JR Jersey 1:01.92
5 Rittenhouse, Jacob SO Highland 1:03.06
6 Smith, Leon SR Belleville East -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trotter, Christian JR Mascoutah 57.63
2 Chaplin, Levi FR Pittsfield 58.26
3 Buss, Derek SR Belleville West 58.50
4 James, Spencer JR Triad 58.60
5 Rawson, Patrick FR Edwardsville 1:00.09
6 Jones, Anthony JR Triad 1:00.30
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ford, Jawuan SO Collinsville 53.58
2 Jackson, Kourtney JR Mascoutah 53.68
3 McLean, Jarred SO Belleville West 53.72
4 Davis, Dondre JR Alton 55.99
5 Johnson, Tim SO Alton 57.97
6 Williams, Donte JR Collinsville 1:04.68

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rummerfield, Jacob JR Alton Marquette 2:15.37
2 Dowd, Jamond JR East St. Louis 2:19.63
3 Augustin, Ethan JR Highland 2:20.91
4 Kreipe, Colin FR Carlinville 2:21.96
5 Tillman, Kaylin FR Belleville West 2:22.77
6 Reeves, Carter FR Triad 2:23.91
7 Yeager, Sam FR Granite City 2:30.54
8 Kobbemann, Owen JR Highland 2:30.56
9 Liles, Jacob JR Jersey 2:33.99
10 Barfield, Roger FR Alton 2:34.51
11 Forsythe, Dylan FR Alton 2:35.55
12 Stokes, Lucas FR Shelbyville 2:43.66
13 Strack, Logan FR Alton 2:44.23
14 Augustin, Ethan JR Highland -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Brien, Colton JR Edwardsville 2:15.14
2 Croxford, Ryan SR Jersey 2:18.40
3 McMath, Titus JR Belleville West 2:18.47
4 Law, Drew SO Edwardsville 2:19.58
5 James, Colin SR Pittsfield 2:20.78
6 Dudley, Ethan FR Triad 2:20.93
7 Wilson, Rciky JR East St. Louis 2:22.23
8 Richter, Mason SR Mascoutah 2:27.21
9 Ignacio, Israeil JR Mascoutah 2:32.44
10 Johnson, Oliver SR Jersey 2:37.07
11 Cunningham, Brock FR Collinsville 2:41.84
12 Heintz, Evan FR Collinsville -
13 Sunley, Dakota JR Pleasant Plains -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Keefe, Andrew SR Granite City 1:55.91
2 Panek, Zach JR Belleville East 2:08.23
3 Harold, Tony SR Granite City 2:10.44
4 Valdez, Alexander JR Edwardsville 2:10.46
5 Rule, Dillon SO Belleville West 2:12.52
6 Roper, Briley JR Carlinville 2:14.60
7 Couch, Max SO Pittsfield 2:16.69
8 Hernandez, Diego SR Collinsville 2:18.86
9 Walker, Cameron JR East St. Louis 2:22.29
10 Lyons, Dylan JR Mascoutah 2:24.39
11 Scott, Michael SR Pleasant Plains -

Men's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knecht, Kristian SO Mascoutah 5:05.23
2 Carter, Tim FR Belleville West 5:08.28
3 Mostoller, Nathan SR Mascoutah 5:11.50
4 Evans, Issak JR Alton 5:15.73
5 Smith, Cameron SR Belleville West 5:18.41
6 Gilmore, Logan JR Granite City 5:22.12
7 McClain, Will FR Shelbyville 5:22.53
8 Verela, Kevin SO Collinsville 5:25.55
9 Cazier, Christian SR Jersey 5:25.59
10 Harrison, Jaylon JR Alton 5:26.28
11 Kreipe, Colin FR Carlinville 5:27.26
12 Muniz, Axel SO Collinsville 5:29.04
13 Rohdemann, Cody JR Shelbyville 5:29.90
14 Drake, Mason SO Granite City 5:30.77
15 Strubbe, Cameron SO Carlinville 6:05.81
16 Pace, Cameron FR Highland 6:06.75
17 Stokes, Lucas FR Shelbyville -
18 Nail, Joao JR Jersey -
19 Stuekel, Noah FR Belleville West -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pifer, Jack JR Edwardsville 4:37.65
2 Bleier, Drake SO Triad 4:41.45
3 Hartmann, Max SR Edwardsville 4:46.54
4 Loeh, Josh SO Highland 4:54.47
5 Landon, Jacob SR Carlinville 4:55.50
6 Bagwell, Caleb SO Triad 4:59.18
7 Rosen, Easton SO Highland 5:00.79
8 Baxter, Todd SR Edwardsville 5:03.47
9 Walter, Ben JR Triad 5:05.97
10 Hernandez, Diego SR Collinsville 5:19.06
11 Martinez, Cole FR Jersey 5:38.60
12 Melin, Steven SR Pleasant Plains -
13 Sanders, Otis SR Pleasant Plains -
14 Moore, Braden JR Pleasant Plains -
15 Wilks , Reed JR Belleville East -
16 Cozzi, Casmir SR Mascoutah -

Men's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perry, Jeremiah JR Granite City 10:24.26
2 Rosen, Easton SO Highland 10:34.62
3 Willis, Jarod JR Triad 10:39.11
4 Stumpf, Cree SR Roxana 10:39.18
5 Brase, Kurt JR Edwardsville 10:45.11
6 Brant, Will SR First Baptist Academy 10:52.51
7 Stover, Drew SO Edwardsville 11:12.61
8 Ede, Sean JR Mascoutah 11:16.94
9 Martin, Seth SR Triad 11:28.38
10 Sturgill, Josh SO Mascoutah 11:36.84
11 Gray , Jack JR Belleville East 11:46.49
12 Squires, Maguel SO Mascoutah 11:47.70
13 Heitzig, Ryan SO Jersey 12:11.22
14 Henrichs, Francesco JR Belleville East 12:11.50
15 Melin, Steven SR Pleasant Plains -
16 Moore, Braden JR Pleasant Plains -

Men's 60m Hurdles Fr/So   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Justin SO Edwardsville 9.34
2 Hampton, Connor SO Alton Marquette 10.23
3 Polson, Kyle SO Edwardsville 10.35
4 Mueller, Ethan SO Jersey 10.77
5 Capelle, Andrew FR Highland 10.82
6 Butler, Anthony FR Alton 10.82
7 McKinley, Tesfa SO East St. Louis -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Justin SO Edwardsville 9.30
2 Mueller, Ethan SO Jersey 10.26
3 Hampton, Connor SO Alton Marquette 10.55
4 Polson, Kyle SO Edwardsville 10.60
5 McKinley, Tesfa SO East St. Louis 18.05
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Butler, Anthony FR Alton 10.67
2 Capelle, Andrew FR Highland 10.93
3 Bruchhauser, Ben JR Highland -
4 Rice, Ethan FR Shelbyville -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Womack, Ju'qui SR Alton 20' 4.0"
2 McCauley, Elijah FR Belleville East 20' 1.0"
3 Williams, Darrione JR East St. Louis 20' 0.75"
4 Buckingham, Terrance JR Mascoutah 20' 0.25"
5 Felton, Elijah SR East St. Louis 19' 8.5"
6 Edison, Josh SO Triad 19' 6.5"
7 Ramsey, Domonique FR Belleville West 19' 1.5"
8 Oglesby, Luke JR Edwardsville 19' 1.0"
9 Neal, Jayden SO Mascoutah 18' 7.5"
10 Burris, Jaylen SO Granite City 18' 6.0"
11 Johnson, Tim SO Alton 18' 3.5"
12 Harmon, Cameron SR Belleville East 18' 3.25"
13 Jones, Aiden SO Mascoutah 18' 3.0"
14 Bond, Kenneth SR Edwardsville 17' 8.0"
15 McKinley, Tesfa SO East St. Louis 17' 5.75"
16 Drake, Mason SO Carlinville 17' 5.0"
17 Sharp, Damon FR Carlinville 17' 2.0"
18 Longley, Zane JR Jersey 17' 0.0"
19 Powe, DJ JR Collinsville 16' 9.0"
20 Bartels, Sam JR Jersey 16' 7.0"
21 Sloan, Kameron JR Collinsville 16' 5.25"
22 Galloway, Kody FR Granite City 16' 2.0"
23 Miller, Connor SO Highland 15' 9.0"
24 Leftwich, Ethan JR Highland 15' 3.0"
25 Westfall, Gabe FR Granite City 14' 5.5"
26 Obanigba, Dami FR Alton Marquette 11' 0.0"
27 Johnson, Kenyon JR Edwardsville -
28 Burns, Malcolm SR Collinsville -
29 Pottorff, Kevin SO Triad -
30 Cain, Nathan FR Pleasant Plains -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walton, Will SR Carlinville 44' 3.0"
2 Buckingham, Terrance JR Mascoutah 41' 3.0"
3 Womack, Ju'qui SR Alton 40' 6.0"
4 Jackson , Aarion FR Edwardsville 40' 3.25"
5 Felton, Elijah SR East St. Louis 39' 5.0"
6 Squires, Dominic JR Mascoutah 39' 4.0"
7 Goldsmith, Noah JR Edwardsville 39' 1.25"
8 Douglas, Michael SR Carlinville 38' 8.5"
9 Crone, Kyle SR Collinsville 38' 4.0"
10 Wedmore, James SR Triad 38' 3.5"
11 Heriford, Austin SR Mascoutah 37' 2.25"
12 Brooks, Jordan FR Edwardsville 36' 4.0"
13 King, Corey SO Jersey 35' 11.5"
14 Liles, Jacob JR Jersey 35' 1.25"
15 Duich, Kory SO Granite City -
16 Crocker, Sam SR Pleasant Plains -
17 Williams, Darrione JR East St. Louis -
18 Sloan, Kameron JR Collinsville -
19 Sands, Connor JR Highland -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Suggs, Demond JR East St. Louis 42' 10.0"
2 Ochoa, Martin SO Collinsville 35' 7.5"
3 Copeland, Jayme JR Alton 34' 8.25"
4 Elliott, Deon JR East St. Louis 33' 9.25"
5 Hall, Richie SR Jersey 30' 11.0"
6 Rakowski, Sam FR Alton 30' 9.25"
7 Grant, Patrick JR Mascoutah 30' 2.0"
8 Mahanesmith, A.J. FR Triad 27' 6.0"
9 Deva, Alim SO Highland 23' 7.75"
10 Gillis, Aiden FR Collinsville 20' 2.75"
11 Patton, Josh FR Pleasant Plains -
12 Douglas, Xander SO Collinsville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Suttles, Joshua JR Belleville East 45' 11.75"
2 Kaburick, Reed JR Edwardsville 43' 6.25"
3 Buck, Sam SO Highland 39' 11.75"
4 Hall, Ken SR Jersey 39' 5.25"
5 Williams, Ralph SR Alton Marquette 38' 0.0"
6 Struckhoff, Grant SO Triad 37' 2.25"
7 Franklin, Joshua SO East St. Louis 36' 2.25"
8 Jolliff, Nic SO Triad 36' 1.0"
9 Rogers, Corey JR Granite City 34' 4.0"
10 Robinson, Colton FR Carlinville -
11 Zobrist, Trevor JR Highland -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brooks, Amari SR Edwardsville 52' 6.0"
2 Williams, Blake SR Edwardsville 48' 0.0"
3 Hewitt, Jake SO Alton Marquette 44' 1.0"
4 Wilson, Matthew JR Mascoutah 43' 9.5"
5 Guzman, Anthony SR Granite City 42' 0.0"
6 Wooters, Harrison SR Shelbyville 41' 5.75"
7 Clark, Kurt JR Granite City 40' 3.0"
8 Howard, Hayden JR Belleville East 39' 8.5"
9 Evans, Barry SO Mascoutah 39' 3.75"
10 Porter, Donovan SR Alton 37' 6.25"
11 Mose, Grant JR Shelbyville -