Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Crete-Monee128
Lincoln-Way East82
Niles North75
Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)73.5
Vernon Hills53
Richards (Oak Lawn)38
Argo37
Thornton Fractional North26.5
Brother Rice23
Tinley Park20
Oak Lawn Community16
Thornwood8
Reavis7
Lindblom2

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Deville SO Lindblom 7.15
2 Chukwu, Isaiah SO Argo 7.15
3 Johnson, Timothy SO Lindblom 7.36
4 Gallegos, Jojairo JR Tinley Park 7.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Luckett, Justin SO Tinley Park 6.95
2 Martin, Kamrin FR Vernon Hills 7.06
3 Jadwiszczak, Chris JR Oak Lawn Community 7.07
4 Tyner, Eric SO Thornwood 7.14
5 Cabral, Ken FR Oak Lawn Community 7.21
6 Hradecki, Piotr SR Reavis 7.43
7 Hernandez, Jack JR Reavis 7.48
8 Matejko, Anthony JR Brother Rice -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Chase JR Brother Rice 6.69 8
2 Perry, Anthony JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 6.84 2
3 Rockett, Deaviyon JR Thornwood 6.92
4 Gonzalez, Tyler SR Vernon Hills 6.92
5 Hull, Tommy SR Lincoln-Way East 6.96
6 Berry, Damian SR Thornton Fractional North 7.07
7 Williams, Kahmani FR Argo 7.10
8 Flemming, Naseer SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7.32
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Ricky SR Crete-Monee 6.63 10
2 Young, Kendi JR Thornton Fractional North 6.75 6
3 Alewi, Tobe SR Niles North 6.80 4
4 Bianchini, Anthony SR Lincoln-Way East 6.86 1
5 Whitaker, Tristian SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 6.87
6 Jackson, Jordan JR Niles North 6.91
7 Safo, Jamal SR Crete-Monee 7.00
8 Stone, Patrick SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7.07

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, Victor SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 25.11
2 Paulino, Erick SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 25.69
3 Wu, Calvin SR Vernon Hills -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shuaibi, Alaa SR Argo 25.83
2 Irons, Nathan JR Niles North 26.27
3 Brame, Keme SO Lindblom 26.70
4 Hernandez, Jack JR Reavis 27.07
5 Kolodziej, David SR Reavis 28.05
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Daveon JR Thornwood 24.57 1
2 Martin, Kamrin FR Vernon Hills 24.68
3 Hayes, David JR Thornwood 24.99
4 Valencia, Joshua SR Oak Lawn Community 26.14
5 Williams, Malachi SO Lindblom 26.27
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gilbert, Ronin SR Tinley Park 24.66
2 Jadwiszczak, Chris JR Oak Lawn Community 24.91
3 booker, jarvis JR Thornton Fractional North 25.31
4 Daniels, Jayden JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 25.39
5 Lott, Trishawn JR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franklin, Lendale JR Argo 24.20 4
2 Hall, Damon SR Lincoln-Way East 24.39 2
3 Dudley, Justin SR Lincoln-Way East 24.96
4 Law, Christian JR Tinley Park 25.07
5 Connor, Tremaine SR Niles North 25.20
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Ricky SR Crete-Monee 22.91 10
2 Hall, Chase JR Brother Rice 23.54 8
3 Dolan, Ronan JR Brother Rice 23.96 6
4 Berry, Damian SR Thornton Fractional North 25.33
5 Echols, Jalen SR Crete-Monee 31.39

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hines, Jahari JR Vernon Hills 54.58 1
2 Paras, Angelo JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 58.52
3 London, Regginold JR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Darrion SR Argo 59.65
2 Domingo, Eugene SR Niles North 59.67
3 Vasquez, Devin SO Reavis 59.72
4 Trebunia, Matthew SR Argo -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruffin, Demir JR Thornwood 55.35
2 Mcclain, Matthew SO Thornton Fractional North 55.84
3 Hill, Marcus SO Lindblom 56.01
4 Kiryakoz, Braden SR Niles North 58.96
5 Alwan, Ali SR Reavis 1:00.30
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wordlow, Marlon JR Thornwood 55.44
2 Palmer, Justin SR Brother Rice 55.70
3 Florenzano, Ivan SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 56.74
4 Wilson, Steve SR Lindblom 56.98
5 Iraci, Giacomo JR Brother Rice 57.92
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olejniczak, Zach JR Oak Lawn Community 53.57 6
2 Law, Christian JR Tinley Park 53.67 4
3 Gilbert, Ronin SR Tinley Park 55.61
4 Jadwiszczak, Chris JR Oak Lawn Community 56.76
5 Shipley, Michael JR Thornton Fractional North 59.06
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gonzalez, Tyler SR Vernon Hills 51.76 10
2 Assil, Sammy SR Crete-Monee 53.31 8
3 Tomczak, Jake SR Lincoln-Way East 54.30 2
4 White, Cam SR Lincoln-Way East 55.02
5 Penn, Zarion JR Crete-Monee 57.91

Men's 600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tinoco, German SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:32.80 6
2 Montgomery, Charlie SR Niles North 1:33.79 2
3 Miller, Dante JR Thornwood 1:38.08
4 Huse, Matthew SR Vernon Hills 1:41.73
5 Jones, Demetre JR Thornton Fractional North 1:42.07
6 Kenmotsu, Kyle SO Niles North 1:42.16
7 Sebastian, Montesinas SO Thornton Fractional North 1:44.59
8 Carr, Makhi SO Lindblom 1:47.28
9 Moore, Daylon JR Lindblom 1:54.69
10 Saucedo, Arturo JR Reavis 2:03.79
11 Pineda, Jose SO Reavis 2:07.37
12 Neary, Chris SR Brother Rice -
13 Abdelmuti, Mustafa SO Oak Lawn Community -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daniels, Colin JR Crete-Monee 1:31.41 10
2 Szuba, Sebastian JR Argo 1:31.77 8
3 Anguiano, Hector SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:33.64 4
4 Ortiz, Olin SR Crete-Monee 1:34.31 1
5 Martin, Nick JR Tinley Park 1:35.72
6 Ravetto, Joel JR Lincoln-Way East 1:38.17
7 Utsis, Alex SO Vernon Hills 1:38.62
8 Hartman, Josh SR Tinley Park 1:39.24
9 Williams, Kevin SR Thornwood 1:41.46
10 Hernandez, Jose SR Oak Lawn Community 1:41.51
11 Hudson, Brandon JR Lincoln-Way East 1:43.82
12 Sammak, Waleed SR Argo -

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dow, Kendrick SO Tinley Park 2:20.90
2 Henderson, Amir SO Lindblom 2:22.60
3 Rivera, Gabriel SR Reavis 2:24.60
4 Chlebek, Dawid JR Argo 2:26.10
5 Granz, William JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:26.90
6 Franklin, Ryan JR Tinley Park 2:43.60
7 Trayweeks, Justin SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:57.10
8 Johnson, Ethan JR Vernon Hills -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kim, Sean SR Vernon Hills 2:12.76
2 Terrell, Aaron SO Thornwood 2:13.68
3 Zobak, Zach SR Oak Lawn Community 2:14.97
4 Majcherek, Michael SR Oak Lawn Community 2:15.92
5 Williams, Xavier JR Thornton Fractional North 2:19.32
6 Ferri, Luke JR Niles North 2:21.08
7 Zambrano, Alejandro SR Reavis 2:21.68
8 Hanlon, Rory JR Lincoln-Way East 2:22.19
9 Maguire, Jimmy JR Brother Rice -
10 Jaimes-Sotelo, Adael JR Thornton Fractional North -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Humphrey, Elantae SR Crete-Monee 2:04.67 10
2 Patel, Jay SR Niles North 2:06.57 8
3 Schuetz, Ryan SR Lincoln-Way East 2:07.07 6
4 Galvan, Carlos SR Argo 2:07.34 4
5 Buchanan, Trevon JR Lindblom 2:09.13 2
6 Freeman, Brian SO Crete-Monee 2:10.31 1
7 Somerville, Michael SO Thornwood 2:10.39
8 Spellman, Dan SR Brother Rice 2:11.13
9 Montalvo, David SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:18.15
10 Garcia, Jonathan SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) -

Men's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kim, Sean SR Vernon Hills 5:04.87
2 MacFarlane, Alex JR Brother Rice 5:11.18
3 Gamez, Dominic JR Thornwood 5:17.51
4 Reed, JaShawn SO Thornwood 5:25.00
5 Pulliam, Ryan SR Crete-Monee 5:29.18
6 Cousins, Brycen SR Lindblom 5:35.49
7 Randall, Alex JR Vernon Hills 5:36.45
8 Rangel, Pedro SO Argo 5:40.56
9 Marfoe, Nick SR Tinley Park -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Salinas, Manuel SR Thornton Fractional North 4:59.62
2 Garcia, Eduardo SO Reavis 5:03.26
3 Olmos, David SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:04.83
4 Reyes, Angel JR Oak Lawn Community 5:06.08
5 Pirkl, Jadon SO Oak Lawn Community 5:06.21
6 Morg, Harrison JR Brother Rice 5:11.79
7 Pasyk, Joe JR Lincoln-Way East 5:12.19
8 Carson, Czar SR Lindblom 5:13.96
9 Urquizo, Oscar SR Reavis 5:15.74
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ibarra, Guillermo SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 4:38.08 10
2 OCampo, Pedro SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 4:40.12 8
3 Perreault, Liam SO Niles North 4:43.63 6
4 Sahid, Amin SR Niles North 4:43.64 4
5 Pulido, Aj SR Lincoln-Way East 4:51.95 2
6 Gradzki, Dorian JR Argo 4:52.63 1
7 Patel, Ishaan JR Tinley Park 4:54.59
8 Espinoza, Jesus SR Thornton Fractional North 4:55.93
9 Weiland, Jack FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:13.24

Men's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Overbeck, Cameron SR Vernon Hills 10:48.65
2 Armendarez, Brandon FR Reavis 11:11.20
3 Garcia, Jonathan SR Lindblom 11:19.85
4 Taylor, Brennan SO Lindblom 11:21.83
5 Lara, Josue SR Reavis 11:25.85
6 Gamez, Dominic JR Thornwood 11:30.51
7 Reed, JaShawn SO Thornwood 11:47.95
8 White, Gavin JR Vernon Hills 11:49.25
9 Marfoe, Nick SR Tinley Park 11:56.34
10 Salazar, Cristian SR Oak Lawn Community 12:08.26
11 Enright, James SR Oak Lawn Community 12:15.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ibarra, Guillermo SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9:32.99 10
2 Montgomery, Charlie SR Niles North 10:16.28 8
3 Espinoza, Jesus SR Thornton Fractional North 10:22.95 6
4 Munoz, Anthony SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 10:25.91 4
5 Arndt, Tom SR Lincoln-Way East 10:47.74 2
6 Olmos, David SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 10:47.86 1
7 Patel, Ishaan JR Tinley Park 10:55.88
8 Jaimes-Sotelo, Adael JR Thornton Fractional North 10:56.50
9 Reed, Steven SO Niles North 11:05.51
10 Kavanaugh, Cam JR Lincoln-Way East 11:09.99
11 Trayweeks, Justin SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 14:31.38

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koepke, Lucas JR Tinley Park -
2 Faber, Aidan JR Vernon Hills -
3 Tariq, Omer SO Niles North 8' 6.0"
4 Pham, Jason SR Niles North 9' 0.0"
5 Juarez, Greg SR Argo 10' 6.0"
6 Guerra, Ivan SR Argo 10' 0.0"
7 Bendy, Julian SR Lincoln-Way East 11' 6.0"
8 Nola, Dylan SO Lincoln-Way East 12' 0.0"
9 Lopez, Josh SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 11' 0.0"
10 Razo, John SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 11' 6.0"
11 Dudek, Davion JR Tinley Park 8' 6.0"
12 Sear, Patrick SR Vernon Hills 11' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Deville SO Lindblom 19' 8.5"
2 Rockett, Deaviyon JR Thornwood 19' 6.5"
3 Okewole, Samuel SO Tinley Park 18' 8.5"
4 Iraci, Giacomo JR Brother Rice 18' 5.5"
5 Davis, Jalen SO Thornwood 17' 10.0"
6 Martin, Kamrin FR Vernon Hills 17' 9.0"
7 MacFarlane, Alex JR Brother Rice 17' 9.0"
8 Perez, Jesus SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 17' 7.5"
9 Garringan, Luke SO Niles North 17' 1.0"
10 Monroe, Jayshaun FR Argo 16' 3.0"
11 Sanjeew, Shervin JR Niles North 15' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Safo, Jamal SR Crete-Monee 22' 8.0" 10
2 Whitaker, Tristian SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 21' 10.5" 8
3 Lott, Trishawn JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 21' 3.5" 6
4 Johnson, Ricky SR Crete-Monee 21' 2.5" 4
5 Carr, Jason SR Oak Lawn Community 20' 9.0" 2
6 Olejniczak, Zach JR Oak Lawn Community 20' 4.5" 1
7 Gordon, Anthony JR Lincoln-Way East 20' 4.0"
8 Wu, Calvin SR Vernon Hills 20' 2.5"
9 Berry, Damian SR Thornton Fractional North 19' 9.5"
10 Wilson, Devonte SR Thornton Fractional North 19' 0.5"
11 Rodriguez, Victor SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 18' 7.0"
12 Hradecki, Piotr SR Reavis 18' 6.5"
13 Cartee, Cameron SR Lincoln-Way East 18' 5.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Luckett, Jordan SO Tinley Park 37' 7.0"
2 Estrada, Erik SR Brother Rice 36' 8.5"
3 Chacon, Jonathan SR Oak Lawn Community 35' 7.5"
4 Davis, Darrion SR Argo 35' 5.0"
5 Irons, Nathan JR Niles North 34' 9.0"
6 Cabrera, Jeremy JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 34' 8.5"
7 Gunderson, Nathaniel SR Vernon Hills 33' 10.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Farrakhan, Ford SR Lincoln-Way East 48' 0.0" 10
2 Safo, Jamal SR Crete-Monee 44' 4.5" 8
3 Seymore, Tyrell SR Reavis 41' 2.0" 6
4 Johnson, Calvin JR Crete-Monee 39' 11.0" 4
5 Carr, Jason SR Oak Lawn Community 39' 5.0" 2
6 Dolan, Ronan JR Brother Rice 39' 4.0" 1
7 Cebollero, LucasTristan SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 39' 3.0"
8 Thurmond, Kyran SO Tinley Park 38' 10.0"
9 Adigun, Eddie JR Thornton Fractional North 38' 4.0"
10 Green, Caleb JR Thornton Fractional North 38' 0.0"
11 Manuel, Chaz SR Thornwood 37' 11.0"

Men's Shot Put FR/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kenny, Adam FR Tinley Park 34' 4.0"
2 Kulic, Amar SO Niles North 32' 9.0"
3 Venagas, Tristen SO Reavis 31' 4.75"
4 Loeza, Alex FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 31' 3.5"
5 Sarabta, Baraa FR Argo 30' 11.0"
6 Ramachmi, Valon SR Oak Lawn Community 30' 2.5"
7 Krol, Krystian FR Argo 29' 8.5"
8 Gunn, Darrius SO Thornton Fractional North 29' 4.0"
9 Navarro, George SO Brother Rice 27' 0.0"
10 Acuna, Eliud FR Reavis 25' 4.5"
11 Rice, Collin SO Brother Rice 23' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marchert, Tyler SO Lincoln-Way East 45' 6.5" 10
2 Gothelf, Samuel FR Vernon Hills 45' 0.5" 8
3 Suarez, Joshua SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 42' 1.5" 6
4 Elster, Patrick SO Vernon Hills 37' 6.0" 4
5 Washington, Mustafa FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 37' 2.5" 2
6 Kesler, Semih SO Niles North 35' 5.0" 1
7 Gold, Tyler SO Lincoln-Way East 35' 2.75"
8 Knight, Omari FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 34' 5.75"
9 Beltran, Matt SR Tinley Park 28' 1.75"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stokes, Richard JR Tinley Park 33' 4.75"
2 Lullo, Dean SO Brother Rice 28' 6.25"
3 Davis, Mike JR Brother Rice 33' 10.25"
4 Caban, Chris SR Oak Lawn Community 38' 2.75"
5 Hajjar, Kareem JR Reavis 35' 3.0"
6 Abdelfattah, Moe JR Reavis 38' 0.25"
7 Lewis, Treshawn JR Thornton Fractional North 36' 8.5"
8 Madrid, Kyle SR Niles North 33' 8.25"
9 Thomas, Josh SR Niles North 31' 4.25"
10 Rios, Nick SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 38' 10.0"
11 Mulholland, Jamaury JR Crete-Monee 37' 6.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gipson, KeDarius JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 41' 11.75"
2 Choi, Alex SR Vernon Hills 46' 11.0" 8
3 Sandridge, DaVonn JR Tinley Park 38' 8.0"
4 Kostiuk, Eric SR Argo 43' 8.0" 6
5 Evans, Kemauri JR Thornton Fractional North 39' 0.25"
6 Price, Jaheim SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 39' 8.25"
7 Franklin, Kameron SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 39' 0.0"
8 Barber, Isaiah JR Argo 41' 9.5"
9 Eaheart, Kyle SR Lincoln-Way East 43' 0.75" 2
10 McNicholas, Kory SR Oak Lawn Community 43' 4.75" 4
11 Kruzel, John JR Lincoln-Way East 42' 0.0" 1
12 Matuch, Hunter SO Vernon Hills 49' 6.25" 10