Argo Boys Track Quad 2-28-19

Scores:
Team Score
Shepard61
Oak Lawn Community52.5
Richards (Oak Lawn)52
Argo48

Men's 55m Dash VARSITY   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kalousek, Dennis JR Oak Lawn Community 8.68
2 Balderas, Damien JR Oak Lawn Community -
3 McDaniel, Jovante JR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shuaibi, Alaa SR Argo 7.21
2 McDaniel, Jovan JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.36
3 Kennedy, Jailyn JR Shepard 7.56
4 Bonds, Eric SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.57
5 Coleman, Omari SR Shepard 7.78
6 Anderson, Jailen JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 8.51
7 Grady, Milton JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 8.51
8 Ruff, Marquise JR Shepard -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 London, Regginold JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.29
2 Terry, Marcus SR Shepard 7.56
3 Rodriguez, Isaiah JR Oak Lawn Community 7.61
4 Growe, Mitchell JR Oak Lawn Community 8.02
5 Santoyo, Santino JR Oak Lawn Community 8.14
6 Rodriguez, Alex JR Oak Lawn Community 8.41
7 Pasinski, John JR Oak Lawn Community 8.45
8 Bisonaya, Matt JR Oak Lawn Community 8.55
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chukwu, Isaiah SO Argo 7.25
2 Gallagher, Chris JR Oak Lawn Community 7.37
3 Hernandez, Jose SR Oak Lawn Community 7.57
4 Chuong, Joey SR Argo 7.66
5 Delgado Ramirez, Adolfo JR Argo 7.70
6 Aguilar, Eric JR Argo 8.52
7 Cabalona, Masato SR Oak Lawn Community -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitaker, Tristian SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 6.78 6
2 Hunt, Jamail SR Shepard 6.86 4
3 Perry, Anthony JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 6.88 3
4 Hightower, Matt JR Shepard 6.94 2
5 Jadwiszczak, Chris JR Oak Lawn Community 7.05 1
6 Cabral, Ken FR Oak Lawn Community 7.09
7 Lott, Trishawn JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.14

Men's 55m Dash FR/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garmon, Travis FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 8.03
2 Gary, Mychale FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 8.12
3 Carreno, Jaime FR Argo 8.28
4 White, Davian FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 8.36
5 Chowaniec, Michal SO Oak Lawn Community 8.57
6 West, Connor FR Oak Lawn Community 8.59
7 Jowdeh, Jamal SO Oak Lawn Community -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, Marion FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.20 4
2 Monroe, Jayshaun FR Argo 7.37
3 Huijon, Javier SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.56
4 Conner, Matthew SO Argo 7.66
5 Nijmeh, Zaid SO Oak Lawn Community 8.01
6 Hogan, John FR Shepard 8.10
7 Kilpatrick, Kendall FR Shepard 8.36
8 Boyd, Michael FR Argo 8.61
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gilmore, Amari FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.10 6
2 Woody, Maurice SO Shepard 7.36 1
3 Jackson, Christian FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.83
4 Delk, Jacob FR Oak Lawn Community 8.07
5 Challenger, Ryan SO Argo 8.42
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martinez, Edgar FR Argo 7.28 2
2 Cruz, Alex SO Oak Lawn Community 8.02
3 Hernandez, Jared SO Argo 8.04
4 Hernandez, Daniel SO Argo 8.16
5 Wallack, Arvin FR Oak Lawn Community 8.56
6 Simmons, Amarion FR Oak Lawn Community 8.77
7 Jaime, Gabriel FR Argo 8.84
8 Zatar, Kareem SR Shepard 8.95
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zellelew, Dawit SO Shepard 7.47
2 Dinwiddie, Semaj FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.58
3 Fletcher , Jeremiah FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 8.20
4 Cook, Ryan SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 8.34
5 Campos, Christian FR Argo 8.51
6 Hussien, Usyad FR Oak Lawn Community 8.69
7 Garcia, Sergio FR Oak Lawn Community -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thrower, Jaydon SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.61
2 Woods, Terrance FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.64
3 Perez, Carlos FR Shepard 7.87
4 Abuzir, Adam FR Argo 8.04
5 Wise, Aidan FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 8.23
6 Driscoll, Kevin FR Oak Lawn Community 8.66
7 Vences, Nelson FR Argo 9.26
8 Lyons, Marcus FR Oak Lawn Community 9.35
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Jermaine FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.26 3
2 Houston, Nick SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.50
3 Sims, Dejon SO Shepard 7.70
4 Barr, Scott SR Oak Lawn Community 8.10
5 Shehata, Islam FR Oak Lawn Community 8.11
6 Perumbully, Amal FR Oak Lawn Community 8.38
7 Gorman, Shawn FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 8.41
8 Sumreen, Adham FR Richards (Oak Lawn) -

Men's 200m Dash FR/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dinwiddie, Semaj FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 27.90
2 Chowaniec, Michal SO Oak Lawn Community 31.59
3 West, Connor FR Oak Lawn Community 32.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thrower, Jaydon SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 26.98
2 Hernandez, Horatio SO Argo 27.15
3 Conner, Matthew SO Argo 27.36
4 Barr, Scott SR Oak Lawn Community 30.31
5 Shahin, Marwan FR Shepard 30.83
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramirez, Diego FR Argo 27.49
2 Popoca, Maximiliano SO Argo 28.43
3 Perez, Carlos FR Shepard 28.47
4 Shehata, Islam FR Oak Lawn Community 28.92
5 Bustillos, Gerardo FR Argo 29.30
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conroy, Michal SO Oak Lawn Community 29.89
2 Coley, PJ FR Oak Lawn Community 30.69
3 Boyd, Michael FR Argo 31.55
4 Szlembarski, Matt SO Oak Lawn Community 31.65
5 Uriarte, Anthony SO Oak Lawn Community 31.67
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woody, Maurice SO Shepard 25.39 4
2 Harper, Stephen FR Shepard 29.76
3 Challenger, Ryan SO Argo 30.95
4 Cooper, Jalen FR Shepard 31.62
5 Wallack, Arvin FR Oak Lawn Community 32.08
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sims, Dejon SO Shepard 28.00
2 Sosa, Joshua SO Oak Lawn Community 28.91
3 Cano, Brandon FR Shepard 30.68
4 Vences, Nelson FR Argo 35.88
5 Lyons, Marcus FR Oak Lawn Community 40.09
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simmons, Amarion FR Oak Lawn Community 29.38
2 Landa, Marcin SO Oak Lawn Community 30.32
3 Perumbully, Amal FR Oak Lawn Community 31.29
4 Rangel, Anthony SO Oak Lawn Community 33.66
5 Garcia, Sergio FR Oak Lawn Community -
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zambrano, Adrian SO Shepard 25.56 3
2 Jawor, Kamil SO Argo 26.67
3 Hernandez, Daniel SO Argo 30.31
4 Jaime, Gabriel FR Argo 32.18
5 Driscoll, Kevin FR Oak Lawn Community 32.38
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Jalen SO Shepard 24.76 6
2 Arellano, Camren SO Shepard 25.63 2
3 Gilmore, Amari FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 25.66 1
4 Bell, Marion FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 25.73
5 Harris, Jermaine FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 26.36

Men's 200m Dash VARSITY   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Darrion SR Argo 26.65
2 Juarez, Greg SR Argo 26.91
3 novak, cam SR Shepard 27.60
4 Grady, Milton JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 31.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kennedy, Jailyn JR Shepard 26.91
2 Chuong, Joey SR Argo 28.46
3 Pasinski, John JR Oak Lawn Community 29.71
4 Kalousek, Dennis JR Oak Lawn Community 31.75
5 Amant, Anthony SR Shepard -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sprycha, Jordan JR Oak Lawn Community 27.61
2 Growe, Mitchell JR Oak Lawn Community 29.36
3 Bisonaya, Matt JR Oak Lawn Community 31.44
4 Terry, Marcus SR Shepard -
5 Malone, Donny JR Oak Lawn Community -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vinson, Elijah JR Shepard 25.21 4
2 Hunt, Jamail SR Shepard 25.53 2
3 Ruff, Marquise JR Shepard 26.11
4 Valencia, Joshua SR Oak Lawn Community -
5 Jadwiszczak, Chris JR Oak Lawn Community -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shuaibi, Alaa SR Argo 25.86 1
2 Guerra, Ivan SR Argo 26.22
3 Cabral, Ken FR Oak Lawn Community 26.27
4 Rodriguez, Isaiah JR Oak Lawn Community 27.26
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franklin, Lendale JR Argo 24.47 6
2 Carr, Jason SR Oak Lawn Community 25.42 3
3 London, Regginold JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 27.29
4 Olejniczak, Zach JR Oak Lawn Community -

Men's 400m Dash VARSITY   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pasinski, John JR Oak Lawn Community 1:10.56
2 Growe, Mitchell JR Oak Lawn Community 1:10.63
3 McDaniel, Jovante JR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
4 McDaniel, Jovan JR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jadwiszczak, Chris JR Oak Lawn Community 1:00.36 4
2 Rueda, Austin SR Oak Lawn Community 1:01.47 2
3 Rodriguez, Alex JR Oak Lawn Community 1:07.08 1
4 Ritchie, Michael SR Shepard 1:11.57
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trebunia, Matthew SR Argo 59.33 6
2 Cabalona, Masato SR Oak Lawn Community 1:00.66 3
3 Olejniczak, Zach JR Oak Lawn Community -
4 Doyle, Joseph SO Argo -
5 O'Neal, Marcus SR Shepard -

Men's 400m Dash FR/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Velazquez, Gerardo SO Oak Lawn Community 1:07.03 4
2 Gamboa, Manuel FR Argo 1:09.93
3 Washack, Martin SO Oak Lawn Community 1:10.03
4 Gorman, Shawn FR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rafaela, Javier FR Argo 1:07.66 3
2 Diaz, Miguel SO Argo 1:08.33 1
3 Cook, Ryan SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:08.91
4 Uriarte, Anthony SO Oak Lawn Community 1:11.62
5 Rangel, Anthony SO Oak Lawn Community 1:17.24
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bustillos, Gerardo FR Argo 1:06.37 6
2 Delk, Jacob FR Oak Lawn Community 1:07.86 2
3 Garcia, Reynoso SO Oak Lawn Community 1:17.96
4 Washack, Martin SO Oak Lawn Community 1:10.03
5 Jowdeh, Jamal SO Oak Lawn Community -
6 White, Malliek SO Argo -

Men's 600m Run FR/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diaz, Gerson FR Argo 1:50.02 1
2 Diaz, Thomas SO Argo 1:51.45
3 Kokot, Nicholas SO Argo 1:51.77
4 Rangel, Pedro SO Argo 1:51.83
5 Marzouk, Fares SO Oak Lawn Community 1:58.36
6 Gonzalez, Julian SO Oak Lawn Community 2:03.21
7 Ziada, Eliasyacob FR Oak Lawn Community -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Myrda, Bart FR Shepard 1:43.55 6
2 Garcia, Santana FR Shepard 1:45.46 4
3 Perez, Connor FR Shepard 1:45.80 3
4 Zavala, Cristian FR Oak Lawn Community 1:47.37 2
5 Evoy, Jack FR Shepard 1:53.71
6 Kingzette, Ethan FR Shepard 1:59.80
7 Kingzette, Emmitt FR Shepard 2:15.98

Men's 600m Run VARSITY   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galvan, Carlos SR Argo 1:36.16 6
2 Szuba, Sebastian JR Argo 1:39.82 4
3 Tejeda, Eddie SO Argo 1:39.85 3
4 Gradzki, Dorian JR Argo 1:39.89 2
5 Pierce, Matthew SR Shepard 1:40.29 1
6 Mitchell, DJ SO Shepard 1:40.32
7 Ramos, Juan SR Shepard 1:40.69
8 Hernandez, Jose SR Oak Lawn Community 1:43.27
9 Abdelmuti, Mustafa SO Oak Lawn Community 1:43.46
10 Strama, Nick JR Shepard 1:58.40
11 Jaradat, Muhy JR Oak Lawn Community 1:58.90
12 Suchy, John JR Shepard 2:23.17

Men's 800m Run VARSITY   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Delatorre, Arian JR Argo 2:31.33 6
2 Jaradat, Muhy JR Oak Lawn Community 2:41.58 4
3 Iturralde, Rodrigo SR Argo 2:54.16 3
4 Gonzalez, Angel SR Oak Lawn Community 2:55.02 2

Men's 1,600m Run FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niceforo, Dominic SO Oak Lawn Community 5:49.41
2 Cook, Robert SO Oak Lawn Community 6:07.28
3 Rodriguez, Giovanni SO Oak Lawn Community 6:23.14

Men's 3,200m Run VARSITY   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jaradat, Muhy JR Oak Lawn Community 11:50.00 6
2 Al-Ashqar, Amin JR Oak Lawn Community 12:04.00 4

Men's 3,200m Run FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jaradat, Muhy JR Oak Lawn Community 11:50.81 6
2 Zavala, Cristian FR Oak Lawn Community 11:50.87 4
3 Al-Ashqar, Amin JR Oak Lawn Community 12:04.10 3
4 Marzouk, Fares SO Oak Lawn Community 12:13.74 2
5 Ibarra, Alexander SO Oak Lawn Community 12:17.66 1
6 Gonzalez, Julian SO Oak Lawn Community 12:36.74

Men's 55m Hurdles FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Jalen SO Shepard 9.05 6
2 Trebunia, Matthew SR Argo 9.14 4
3 Lott, Trishawn JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 9.54 3
4 Lomax, Raymond SO Oak Lawn Community 10.49 2
5 Popoca, Maximiliano SO Argo 11.01 1
6 White, Malliek SO Argo -

Men's High Jump FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gilmore, Amari FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5' 2.0" 6
2 Garmon, Travis FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5' 0.0" 4
3 Jawor, Kamil SO Argo 4' 10.0" 3
4 Bustillos, Gerardo FR Argo 4' 8.0" 2

Men's High Jump VARSITY   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hightower, Matt JR Shepard 6' 0.0" 5
2 Lott, Trishawn JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 6' 0.0" 5
3 London, Regginold JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5' 6.0" 3
4 Rodriguez, Isaiah JR Oak Lawn Community 5' 0.0" 1.5
5 Vinson, Elijah JR Shepard 5' 0.0" 1.5
6 Chukwu, Isaiah SO Argo 4' 10.0"
7 Anderson, Jailen JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 4' 10.0"

Men's Pole Vault VARSITY   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guerra, Ivan SR Argo 10' 6.0" 5
2 Juarez, Greg SR Argo 10' 6.0" 5
3 Magana, Joshua JR Shepard 7' 6.0" 2.5
4 Doyle, Joseph SO Argo 7' 6.0" 2.5

Men's Pole Vault FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramirez, Diego FR Argo 7' 6.0" 6
2 Monroe, Jayshaun FR Argo -

Men's Long Jump FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Jalen SO Shepard 19' 7.0" 6
2 Arellano, Camren SO Shepard 17' 2.0" 4
3 White, Malliek SO Argo 15' 6.0" 3

Men's Triple Jump FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arellano, Camren SO Shepard 37' 5.0" 6
2 Zellelew, Dawit SO Shepard 35' 0.0" 4
3 robinson, e SR Shepard 30' 0.0" 3
4 White, Davian FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 23' 6.0" 2
5 Shahin, Marwan FR Shepard 21' 6.0" 1

Men's Triple Jump VARSITY   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carr, Jason SR Oak Lawn Community 42' 4.0" 6
2 Isa, Yousef SR Shepard 39' 10.5" 4
3 Davis, Darrion SR Argo 38' 0.5" 3
4 Chacon, Jonathan SR Oak Lawn Community 35' 0.0" 2
5 Bonds, Eric SO Richards (Oak Lawn) -

Men's Shot Put FR/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knight, Omari FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 35' 6.5"
2 Cain, Benjamen FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 30' 8.0"
3 Hussien, Usyad FR Oak Lawn Community 29' 5.0"
4 Krol, Krystian FR Argo 28' 7.0"
5 Murray, Alex SO Oak Lawn Community 27' 4.5"
6 Wise, Aidan FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 27' 1.0"
7 Fletcher , Jeremiah FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 26' 11.0"
8 Marquez, Isaac FR Argo 25' 4.0"
9 Zavala, Jose FR Shepard 21' 4.0"
10 Adrian, Ibarra FR Shepard 19' 9.0"
11 Villanueva, Alejandro SO Oak Lawn Community 18' 3.0"
12 Sumreen, Adham FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 15' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cortez, Nick SO Shepard 38' 7.0"
2 Washington, Mustafa FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 36' 4.0"
3 Earnest, Shelldyn SO Oak Lawn Community 30' 4.0"
4 Sarabta, Baraa FR Argo 29' 0.0"
5 Bal, Ibrahim SO Argo 27' 8.0"
6 Nufio, Jared SO Argo 27' 0.0"
7 Sheikh, Ahmad FR Argo 26' 11.0"
8 O'Connell, Joey SR Shepard 26' 10.5"
9 Ceplawskes, Nathan FR Shepard 26' 4.5"
10 Stroud, Travis SO Shepard 24' 10.0"
11 Morales, Sebastian JR Oak Lawn Community 24' 5.0"
12 Lurquin, Mitch FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 20' 11.0"
13 Albarbarawi, Yazan FR Argo 18' 9.0"

Men's Shot Put VARSITY   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kostiuk, Eric SR Argo 39' 5.0"
2 Sprycha, Jordan JR Oak Lawn Community 31' 11.0"
3 Ramadani, Valon JR Oak Lawn Community 30' 8.0"
4 almaguer, marc SR Oak Lawn Community 30' 7.0"
5 Johnson, Jeremiah JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 29' 10.0"
6 overland, connor SR Oak Lawn Community 29' 5.0"
7 Enyinnaya, Chidi SR Shepard 28' 6.0"
8 Guzman, Anthony JR Oak Lawn Community 27' 4.0"
9 Mullin, Leo SR Shepard 26' 9.0"
10 Oesterreich, Kameron SR Oak Lawn Community 26' 5.0"
11 Escorcia, Ethan JR Shepard 26' 4.0"
12 McIver, Thomas SR Shepard 26' 1.5"
13 Rush, Jaylen JR Shepard 25' 9.5"
14 Scarnavak, Anthony SR Oak Lawn Community 23' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McNicholas, Kory SR Oak Lawn Community 43' 7.0" 6
2 Vasquez, David SR Shepard 42' 1.5" 4
3 Barber, Isaiah JR Argo 41' 1.0" 3
4 Franklin, Kameron SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 41' 0.0" 2
5 Jackson, Marqise JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 40' 9.0" 1
6 Maebane, Darnell JR Shepard 40' 0.0"
7 Price, Jaheim SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 39' 1.0"
8 Mlyniec, Scott SR Argo 37' 11.0"
9 Caban, Chris SR Oak Lawn Community 36' 7.0"
10 Corona, Anthony JR Shepard 32' 5.0"
11 Cafagna, Luke SR Oak Lawn Community 32' 5.0"
12 Ward, Joshua SR Oak Lawn Community 32' 3.0"
13 Brown, Willie JR Shepard 31' 8.0"
14 Cruz, Xavier JR Shepard 29' 2.0"