MTZ Boys Indoor Invite

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oladipupo, Kolapo SR St. Teresa 7.34
2 Keyhea, Christian FR Mt. Zion 7.59
3 Bennett, Skylar SR Mt. Zion 7.60
4 Davis, Sage JR Mt. Zion 7.64
5 Damery, Korey JR Macon Meridian 7.67
6 Young, Xavier SO MacArthur 7.69
7 Summers, Aaron SO Decatur Lutheran 8.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wickline, Braden SO Sangamon Valley 7.66
2 Davis, Tyrik SR Decatur Eisenhower 7.68
3 Pitts, Kyjuan JR MacArthur 7.68
4 Towns, Kavantae SR Decatur Eisenhower 7.69
5 Rodgers, Carson SO Taylorville 7.71
6 Burcham, Leighton SR Sullivan 7.79
7 Bartels, Bryson SO Mt. Zion 7.81
8 Boomer, Eric JR Okaw Valley 7.98
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stanley, Makail JR Argenta-Oreana 7.20
2 Rodgers, Carson SO Taylorville 7.77
3 Johnson, Karson SO Shelbyville 7.87
4 Ford, Logan SO Sangamon Valley 7.90
5 McRill, Terence SO Sullivan 8.04
6 Sheumaker, Robbie FR Macon Meridian 8.30
7 McCormick, Kaidyn SO Clinton 8.42
8 Smith, Sean SO Taylorville 8.46
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Towns, Kavantae SR Decatur Eisenhower 7.74
2 Davis, Tyrik SR Decatur Eisenhower 7.77
3 McCoy, Zennon SO Taylorville 7.86
4 Kantor, Kyler SR Macon Meridian 7.89
5 Lindsey, Levi SO MacArthur 7.97
6 Boomer, Eric JR Okaw Valley 8.00
7 Boehm, Beaux SR Decatur Lutheran 8.14
8 Perhay, Alex FR Clinton 8.47
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Keyhea, Christian FR Mt. Zion 7.52
2 Young, Xavier SO MacArthur 7.59
3 Bartels, Bryson SO Mt. Zion 7.74
4 Mills, James FR Shelbyville 7.85
5 Browne, Cooper SO Sullivan 8.14
6 Villalobos, Caleb SR Sullivan 8.25
7 Dawson, Evan SR Macon Meridian 8.91
8 Lux, Dennis FR Clinton 8.96
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Damery, Korey JR Macon Meridian 7.62
2 Pitts, Kyjuan JR MacArthur 7.77
3 Lockart, Carson FR Shelbyville 7.89
4 Stone, Bryan SO Sangamon Valley 8.02
5 Williams, Josh JR Argenta-Oreana 8.04
6 Hemphill, Travis FR Sangamon Valley 8.12
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Oladipupo, Kolapo SR St. Teresa 7.36
2 Wickline, Braden SO Sangamon Valley 7.76
3 Vander Burgh, Luke SO Okaw Valley 7.79
4 Hortin, Addison SO Warrensburg-Latham 7.81
5 Laskowski, Luke SR Argenta-Oreana 8.04
6 Summers, Aaron SO Decatur Lutheran 8.23
7 Havener, Braden SR Decatur Lutheran 8.41
8 Burrell, Aiden FR Shelbyville 9.14
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ingram, Jarius SR Warrensburg-Latham 7.46
2 Davis, Sage JR Mt. Zion 7.63
3 Bennett, Skylar SR Mt. Zion 7.65
4 Burcham, Leighton SR Sullivan 7.73
5 Shelly-Barbee, Cervante SR Decatur Eisenhower 8.01
6 Holtman, Alex SO Clinton 8.41

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wood, Connor SO Okaw Valley 30.29
2 Burrell, Aiden FR Shelbyville 32.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bridges, Brycen JR St. Teresa 26.79
2 Koehler, Tanner FR Shelbyville 28.24
3 Schodlatz, Ryan SO Okaw Valley 28.86
4 Castillo, Nick SR Clinton 29.51
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McNeill, Reid SO Mt. Zion 26.88
2 West, Canon SO Sullivan 27.15
3 Diehl, Colyn SO Taylorville 27.56
4 Auton, Nick SO Mt. Zion 28.23
5 Keller, Alec FR Sullivan 30.10
6 Maloney, Connor FR Warrensburg-Latham 30.92
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Summers, Aaron SO Decatur Lutheran 27.07
2 Towns, Tavantae SR Decatur Eisenhower 27.09
3 Ettien, Raven JR Clinton 29.48
4 Cravens, Bramm FR Decatur Eisenhower 31.61
5 Heiber, Joseph FR Decatur Eisenhower -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stone, Bryan SO Sangamon Valley 26.75
2 Wentzel, Robbie JR Sangamon Valley 27.36
3 Chumbley, Hunter SR Macon Meridian 27.41
4 Caldwell, Rick FR Decatur Eisenhower 27.78
5 Villalobos, Ryan FR Sullivan 27.80
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boomer, Eric JR Okaw Valley 26.27
2 Laskowski, Luke SR Argenta-Oreana 26.70
3 McCoy, Zennon SO Taylorville 27.03
4 Browne, Cooper SO Sullivan 27.18
5 Wattleworth, Noah SR Warrensburg-Latham 27.40
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pitts, Kyjuan JR MacArthur 26.52
2 Lindsey, Levi SO MacArthur 26.69
3 Nawls, Davion JR MacArthur 27.82
4 Dawson, Evan SR Macon Meridian 28.46
5 Sheumaker, Robbie FR Macon Meridian -
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodgers, Carson SO Taylorville 25.08
2 Kremer, Quinlan SO St. Teresa 25.58
3 Williams, Josh JR Argenta-Oreana 26.35
4 Vander Burgh, Luke SO Okaw Valley 26.51
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stanley, Makail JR Argenta-Oreana 24.45
2 Walcher, Kyler SR Decatur Lutheran 25.07
3 Oladipupo, Kolapo SR St. Teresa 25.75
4 Wickline, Braden SO Sangamon Valley 25.85

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McIntosh, Jacob SO Sullivan 1:05.40
2 Lux, Dennis FR Clinton 1:11.12
3 Coney, Damien FR Okaw Valley 1:15.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beck, Breyton FR Shelbyville 1:02.10
2 Holtman, Alex SO Clinton 1:06.96
3 Force, Caidyn FR Sangamon Valley 1:09.98
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williamson, Skyler JR Clinton 1:01.96
2 Clark, Drake FR Shelbyville 1:02.73
3 Smith, Sean SO Taylorville 1:03.22
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Westin FR Mt. Zion 59.69
2 Wattleworth, Noah SR Warrensburg-Latham 1:00.48
3 Hurelbrink, Drew FR Macon Meridian 1:00.84
4 Morgan, Evan FR Taylorville 1:01.96
5 McClure, Chase SO Sullivan 1:02.96
6 Cooper, Miles JR Mt. Zion 1:05.10
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gunning, Tyveon FR MacArthur 55.60
2 Brown, Walker SO Macon Meridian 1:01.93
3 Wallace, Dillon JR Sullivan 1:03.86
4 Wood, Connor SO Okaw Valley 1:07.45
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parker, Gavin SR Mt. Zion 58.09
2 Minnis, Trentin JR Shelbyville 1:00.81
3 Jalley, Zach FR Warrensburg-Latham 1:03.14
4 Taylor, Konnor FR Okaw Valley 1:05.29
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stanley, Makail JR Argenta-Oreana 53.95
2 Damery, Korey JR Macon Meridian 54.13
3 Walton, Carter SR Taylorville 54.37
4 Cook, Marshaun SR MacArthur 57.44
5 Wickline, Braden SO Sangamon Valley 1:00.41

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chappel, Colin SO Sullivan 2:24.44
2 O'Daniell, Ethan JR Clinton 2:25.43
3 Ozier, Preston SO Okaw Valley 2:28.60
4 Lawyer, Tim SR Sullivan 2:29.01
5 Ellison, Henry SO Mt. Zion 2:30.15
6 Grabb, Matt FR Shelbyville 2:34.05
7 Hawkins, Griffin JR Warrensburg-Latham 2:34.22
8 Lash, Korbin SO Okaw Valley 2:42.84
9 Schmohe, Clayton FR Sullivan 2:52.09
10 Coney, Damien FR Okaw Valley 2:52.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClain, Will FR Shelbyville 2:21.34
2 Schaadt, Sam SO Sangamon Valley 2:22.31
3 Centola, Bradley JR Sangamon Valley 2:24.93
4 Brown, Lucas SR Shelbyville 2:25.29
5 Rohdemann, Cody JR Shelbyville 2:25.61
6 McCullough, David SO Sangamon Valley 2:25.89
7 Wolfe, Brennen SO Clinton 2:26.18
8 McClure, Chase SO Sullivan 2:27.46
9 Thompson, Gabe SR Macon Meridian 2:29.16
10 Phillips, Jacob JR Clinton 2:32.90
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Boston SR St. Teresa 2:08.43
2 Romine, Austin SR Arthur 2:10.68
3 Jackson, Laquan FR MacArthur 2:16.62
4 Smith, Brennan SO Sangamon Valley 2:17.64
5 Stauffer, Max JR Clinton 2:18.76
6 Koslofski, Kolby FR Mt. Zion 2:19.83
7 Ohl, Tyler JR St. Teresa 2:19.96
8 Brown, Colin JR Decatur Eisenhower 2:23.70

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marquis, Beau JR Warrensburg-Latham 5:48.43
2 Steffeny, Logan FR MacArthur 5:55.56
3 Lawyer, Tim SR Sullivan 5:59.31
4 Garcia, Oscar SR Macon Meridian 7:09.38
5 Moore, James SO Clinton 7:25.28
6 Husted, Conner SO Clinton 7:51.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shanks, Aidan FR Clinton 5:12.90
2 Sloan, Seth SR Taylorville 5:16.74
3 Schaadt, Sam SO Sangamon Valley 5:20.21
4 Bates, Noah SO Sullivan 5:26.48
5 Plank, Ian SO Sullivan 5:29.02
6 Perrine, Parker SR Okaw Valley 5:39.03
7 Ozier, Preston SO Okaw Valley 5:43.75
8 Fluelen, Greg JR Sangamon Valley 5:45.15
9 Tolbert, Jonah FR MacArthur 5:50.24
10 Kantor, Keagan FR Macon Meridian 6:03.42
11 Rappe', Cole FR Macon Meridian 6:10.16
12 Renfro, Jeremiah SO Macon Meridian 6:47.57
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cherry, Christopher SO Taylorville 4:46.60
2 Baker, Cade SO Mt. Zion 4:59.77
3 Hale, Ian JR Clinton 5:10.04
4 Case, Matthew JR MacArthur 5:12.86
5 Perry, Collin SR Mt. Zion 5:17.63
6 Haage, David SR Sangamon Valley 5:23.36
7 Ellis, John JR Warrensburg-Latham 5:45.20

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodall, Zachary SO Taylorville 11:35.58
2 Gallardo, Byron FR Mt. Zion 11:44.62
3 Hernandez , Victor FR Decatur Eisenhower 11:45.86
4 Tolbert, Jonah FR MacArthur 12:17.90
5 Caceres, Adrian SR St. Teresa 12:25.41
6 Marquis, Beau JR Warrensburg-Latham 12:28.15
7 Steffeny, Logan FR MacArthur 12:31.00
8 McLaughlin, Derek JR Macon Meridian 12:46.82
9 Rappe', Cole FR Macon Meridian 12:49.85
10 Jones, Jacquand SO St. Teresa 12:51.77
11 Maxheimer, Keegan SO Taylorville 13:13.84
12 Foster, Coen SO Sullivan 13:17.36
13 Mason, Chase JR Warrensburg-Latham -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Layton SO Arthur 10:03.09
2 Case, Matthew JR MacArthur 10:56.51
3 Black, Ethan SO Clinton 11:12.27
4 Haage, David SR Sangamon Valley 11:29.24
5 Hendriex, Terry JR Clinton 11:30.01
6 Brennan, Ty JR Clinton 11:32.51
7 Thomas, Reid SR Clinton 11:56.58
8 Fluelen, Greg JR Sangamon Valley 12:16.75

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Owens, Gabe FR Sangamon Valley 10.99
2 Wentzel, Robbie JR Sangamon Valley 11.31
3 Rice, Ethan FR Shelbyville 11.33
4 Iversen, Michael JR Sangamon Valley 11.86
5 Hintz, Nick SR Clinton 11.89
6 Rusher, Gage FR Taylorville 12.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoadley, Dalton SO Shelbyville 9.66
2 Goss, Brodie SR Sullivan 9.80
3 Agnew, Xairiki SO Taylorville 10.56
4 Butts, Gavin SO Warrensburg-Latham 10.63
5 Finfrock, Zane SO Sullivan 10.86
6 Hildebrandt, Caleb JR Okaw Valley 11.57
7 Hiser, Donavyn FR Sangamon Valley 11.92
8 Tipsword, Isaac JR Okaw Valley 12.08

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Shelbyville A James Mills, Carson Lockart,
Trentin Minnis, Dalton Hoadley
3:55.55
2 Shelbyville B Drake Clark, Breyton Beck,
Matt Grabb, Ethan Rice
4:19.43
3 Sangamon Valley B Donavyn Hiser, Gabe Owens,
Jackson Sinift, David McCullough
4:21.01
4 Okaw Valley A Preston Ozier, Parker Perrine,
Addison Webner, Korbin Lash
4:27.79
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Macon Meridian A Stone Carroll, Gabe Thompson,
Drew Hurelbrink, Korey Damery
3:58.89
2 Decatur Eisenhower A Colin Brown, Terrance Hooper,
Damareun Palmer, Victor Hernandez
3:59.36
3 Clinton B Reid Thomas, Ty Brennan,
Max Stauffer, Aidan Shanks
3:59.74
4 Clinton A Brennen Wolfe, Ethan Black,
Terry Hendriex, Ian Hale
4:03.31
5 Sangamon Valley A Brennan Smith, Jachin Wiese,
Bradley Centola, Sam Schaadt
4:07.45
6 Sullivan B Caleb Villalobos, Zane Finfrock,
Jacob McIntosh, Chase McClure
4:27.70
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 MacArthur A Marshaun Cook, Madigan Carroll,
Jeffrey Wells, Micha Reed
3:43.64
2 Warrensburg-Latham A Jorden Tedford, Owen Terneus,
Jarius Ingram, Logan Wendell
3:45.42
3 Taylorville A Xairiki Agnew, Christopher Cherry,
Evan Morgan, Carter Walton
3:54.30
4 Mt. Zion A Max Klebe, Kolby Koslofski,
Wally Kraus, Cade Baker
3:57.22
5 Decatur Lutheran A Jalen Jones, Grant Karsten,
Kyler Walcher, Clayton McCoy
3:58.52
6 Sullivan A Coretin Bernard, Cullen Dyer,
Brodie Goss, Jadon Nuzzo
4:06.61

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nuzzo, Jadon SR Sullivan 15' 2.0"
2 Hartwig, Hunter SR Mt. Zion 13' 8.0"
3 McNeill, Reid SO Mt. Zion 11' 8.0"
4 Beyers, Max FR Shelbyville 11' 2.0"
5 Marquis, Beau JR Warrensburg-Latham 9' 8.0"
6 Duke, Cooper JR Clinton 9' 8.0"
7 Bushue, Ben FR Sullivan 9' 2.0"
8 Brown, Walker SO Macon Meridian 8' 8.0"
9 Rusher, Gage FR Taylorville -
10 Rodas, Kevin SO Clinton -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Karsten, Grant SR Decatur Lutheran 17' 10.5"
2 Boomer, Eric JR Okaw Valley 17' 7.5"
3 Stone, Bryan SO Sangamon Valley 16' 4.0"
4 Tipsword, Isaac JR Okaw Valley 16' 3.0"
5 Morgan, Evan FR Taylorville 16' 2.5"
6 Villalobos, Caleb SR Sullivan 15' 3.5"
7 Clark, Drake FR Shelbyville 15' 1.0"
8 Summers, Aaron SO Decatur Lutheran 14' 9.0"
9 Hinton, Michael SO Shelbyville 14' 6.0"
10 Jalley, Zach FR Warrensburg-Latham 14' 3.0"
11 Smith, Sean SO Taylorville 14' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Damery, Korey JR Macon Meridian 19' 5.0"
2 Young, Xavier SO MacArthur 18' 7.5"
3 Spaugh, Kolton JR Clinton 18' 4.5"
4 McRill, Terence SO Sullivan 18' 2.0"
5 Miller, Colton JR Shelbyville 17' 10.0"
6 Hildebrandt, Caleb JR Okaw Valley 17' 8.75"
7 May, Jacob JR Mt. Zion 17' 6.75"
8 Chumbley, Hunter SR Macon Meridian 17' 3.0"
9 Centola, Bradley JR Sangamon Valley 17' 1.0"
10 Haynes, Peyton SR Clinton 16' 11.5"
11 McNutt, Rodney JR Clinton 16' 10.0"
12 Jones, Jalen SR Decatur Lutheran 16' 7.25"
13 Queen, Jackson FR Clinton 13' 7.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Jacardia SR St. Teresa 21' 2.25"
2 Bennett, Skylar SR Mt. Zion 21' 0.0"
3 Wells, Jeffrey JR MacArthur 19' 9.0"
4 Burcham, Leighton SR Sullivan 19' 5.0"
5 Stanley, Makail JR Argenta-Oreana 19' 3.75"
6 Hatayama, Matt JR Mt. Zion 19' 1.5"
7 Boatman, Jay SR St. Teresa 18' 7.0"
8 Carroll, Stone SR Macon Meridian 18' 3.75"
9 Hemphill, Travis FR Sangamon Valley 17' 6.5"
10 Ford, Logan SO Sangamon Valley 17' 1.5"
11 McCoy, Zennon SO Taylorville 17' 1.5"
12 Rodgers, Carson SO Taylorville 16' 5.75"
13 McCoy, Clayton SO Decatur Lutheran 16' 1.25"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tedford, Jorden SR Warrensburg-Latham 42' 6.75"
2 Wells, Jeffrey JR MacArthur 39' 6.0"
3 Carroll, Stone SR Macon Meridian 39' 1.5"
4 Hatayama, Matt JR Mt. Zion 38' 8.5"
5 Rich, Sam SR Clinton 36' 7.0"
6 Burcham, Leighton SR Sullivan 36' 4.0"
7 Miller, Colton JR Shelbyville 36' 2.0"
8 Welch, Clayton JR Clinton 35' 11.0"
9 Boatman, Jay SR St. Teresa 35' 5.5"
10 Cocenza, John JR Clinton 34' 9.75"
11 Sarver, Jake FR Warrensburg-Latham 34' 6.0"
12 Hiser, Donavyn FR Sangamon Valley 30' 6.75"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Helmuth, Justin SO Sullivan 35' 1.5"
2 Carroll, Storm FR Macon Meridian 31' 6.5"
3 Eickhoff, Caleb FR Macon Meridian 28' 3.5"
4 Raymer, Zack SO Clinton 27' 10.5"
5 Webner, Seth FR Okaw Valley 27' 8.5"
6 Morse, Jacob SR Clinton 27' 4.0"
7 Fowler, Bobby SO Warrensburg-Latham 26' 1.0"
8 Troxell, Jayden FR Sullivan 25' 4.0"
9 Baldassari, Vince SO Clinton 25' 3.5"
10 Walker, Amari SO MacArthur 23' 11.0"
11 Barbee, Brendon SO MacArthur 23' 5.0"
12 Ian, Smith SO Taylorville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Workman, Cordell SO Clinton 36' 2.5"
2 Keller, Levi SR Macon Meridian 35' 1.5"
3 Thomas, Malachi JR MacArthur 34' 7.0"
4 Mathias, Jon SR Sullivan 34' 4.0"
5 Skube, Jayson FR Taylorville 32' 1.0"
6 Phillips, Latrell JR MacArthur 31' 11.0"
7 Melton, Jacob SR Decatur Lutheran 31' 9.0"
8 Schodlatz, Ryan SO Okaw Valley 31' 0.5"
9 Brooks, Nick JR Macon Meridian 30' 5.5"
10 Smith, Brad JR Sullivan 29' 5.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rutherford, Caleb JR Sangamon Valley 44' 0.0"
2 Velchek, Nik SR St. Teresa 40' 11.0"
3 Boehm, Beaux SR Decatur Lutheran 40' 10.5"
4 Wooters, Harrison SR Shelbyville 39' 6.0"
5 Kennell, Chad SR Taylorville 37' 1.0"
6 Harrington, Zach SR Argenta-Oreana 35' 11.5"
7 Armistead, Dylan SR Taylorville 34' 10.0"
8 Miller, Hunter JR Warrensburg-Latham 34' 2.0"
9 Incarnato, Caleb SO Sangamon Valley 34' 1.0"
10 Havener, Braden SR Decatur Lutheran 33' 8.0"
11 Griffin, Sameer JR Decatur Eisenhower 28' 10.5"