Apollo Conference Indoor Meet

Scores:
Men's Score
Mt. Zion129
Mattoon124
Charleston116
Effingham69
Taylorville66
Mahomet-Seymour42
 
Women's Score
Mt. Zion193
Mattoon169.5
Charleston106
Effingham55.5
Taylorville30
Mahomet-Seymour24

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keyhea, Christian FR Mt. Zion 7.45 10
2 Gordon, Carter SO Charleston 7.48 8
3 Davis, Sage JR Mt. Zion 7.63 6
4 Bennett, Skylar SR Mt. Zion 7.65 5
5 Rodgers, Carson SO Taylorville 7.73 4
6 Coleman, Alec SR Mattoon 7.75 3
7 Shackelford, Nathan JR Effingham 7.83 2
8 Bartels, Bryson SO Mt. Zion 7.90 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rodgers, Carson SO Taylorville 7.72
2 Coleman, Alec SR Mattoon 7.78
3 Bartels, Bryson SO Mt. Zion 7.87
4 Baker, Keagan FR Effingham 8.02
5 Benavides, Trevon SO Effingham 8.33
6 Frost, Levi JR Mahomet-Seymour 8.42
7 Stewart, Hagen JR Mahomet-Seymour 8.75
8 Carter-Alvis, Shay FR Mattoon 9.52
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gordon, Carter SO Charleston 7.53
2 Keyhea, Christian FR Mt. Zion 7.57
3 Moeller, Tucker JR Effingham 7.93
4 McCoy, Zennon SO Taylorville 8.03
5 Perkins, Micah JR Mahomet-Seymour 8.28
6 Murphy, Nathan FR Mahomet-Seymour 8.30
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bennett, Skylar SR Mt. Zion 7.64
2 Davis, Sage JR Mt. Zion 7.69
3 Shackelford, Nathan JR Effingham 7.77
4 Johnson-Mitchell, Zayvion FR Charleston 8.13
5 Feast, Tearnan FR Mattoon 8.54
6 Stout, Zach FR Charleston 8.58

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodgers, Carson SO Taylorville 25.31 8
2 McCoy, Zennon SO Taylorville 26.67 2
3 Cox, Peyton FR Charleston 27.29
4 Baker, Abe JR Mattoon 27.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keyhea, Christian FR Mt. Zion 25.25 10
2 Hendrix, Matt SR Charleston 26.00 6
3 Shackelford, Nathan JR Effingham 26.02 5
4 Capitosti, Andrew SR Mattoon 26.04 4
5 Gillum, Jett JR Effingham 26.16 3
6 Franklin, Gunnar SO Effingham 26.79 1

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Richard FR Mahomet-Seymour 1:14.68
2 Pauley, Ben FR Mahomet-Seymour 1:28.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Westin FR Mt. Zion 1:00.30 2
2 Lewis, Tyler FR Mahomet-Seymour 1:01.28 1
3 Smith, Sean SO Taylorville 1:03.45
4 Platz, Alex SR Mattoon 1:04.34
5 Cooper, Miles JR Mt. Zion 1:05.85
6 Gordan, Matthew FR Mattoon 1:07.82
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kihne, Kaleb SR Effingham 54.66 10
2 Cramsey, Clayton JR Effingham 54.73 8
3 Cherry, Christopher SO Taylorville 55.08 6
4 Patel, Zeel JR Effingham 58.89 5
5 Baughman, Brett SR Mattoon 58.92 4
6 McNeill, Reid SO Mt. Zion 59.67 3

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shumaker, Jake SR Mt. Zion 2:05.32 10
2 Walton, Carter SR Taylorville 2:11.37 8
3 Warner, Tyler SO Mattoon 2:16.71 6
4 Smith, Spencer SR Mattoon 2:24.52 5
5 Morgan, Evan FR Taylorville 2:24.99 4
6 Meece, Nick FR Mahomet-Seymour 2:25.99 3
7 Winograd, Ben SR Mattoon 2:33.75 2
8 Kirts, Kegan SO Mattoon 2:39.22 1
9 Reeley, Mason FR Charleston 2:43.46
10 Larson, William JR Mahomet-Seymour 2:43.72
11 Brooks, Dylan SR Charleston 2:43.74
12 Groff, Carson JR Charleston 2:52.18

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Joe SO Mahomet-Seymour 5:17.84 1
2 Sloan, Seth SR Taylorville 5:28.70
3 Gallardo, Byron FR Mt. Zion 5:32.12
4 Wisnasky, Gabriel FR Mahomet-Seymour 5:33.88
5 Slifer, Zac JR Effingham 5:49.56
6 Weter, Harrison FR Mt. Zion 5:51.18
7 Wilcoski, Joshua FR Mahomet-Seymour 5:52.18
8 Fan, Taylor FR Mahomet-Seymour 5:54.46
9 Grove, Tristin FR Mattoon 6:09.26
10 Simmons, Peyton JR Effingham 6:32.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ames , Austin SR Charleston 4:48.97 10
2 Nofziger, Kyle FR Mahomet-Seymour 4:50.19 8
3 Scheele, Joseph FR Mahomet-Seymour 4:57.35 6
4 Singer, Jonah FR Mahomet-Seymour 5:07.38 5
5 Fenton, Zach SO Mt. Zion 5:11.80 4
6 Perry, Collin SR Mt. Zion 5:12.60 3
7 Oakley, Noah JR Charleston 5:14.30 2
8 Kirts, Kegan SO Mattoon 5:22.91
9 Meyer, John SR Mattoon 5:23.46
10 Hettinger, Trent FR Mattoon 5:23.49
11 Haugh, Dylan SR Mattoon 5:41.74
12 Waisath, Karsten FR Mahomet-Seymour 5:53.49

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ames , Austin SR Charleston 10:27.98 10
2 Baker, Cade SO Mt. Zion 10:58.03 8
3 Ferrar, Sam FR Mattoon 11:02.82 6
4 Klebe, Max JR Mt. Zion 11:03.45 5
5 Davee, Brock FR Mattoon 11:05.65 4
6 Hamilton, Quincy FR Mattoon 11:53.12 3
7 Maxheimer, Keegan SO Taylorville 12:22.58 2
8 Ellison, Henry SO Mt. Zion 12:29.22 1
9 Winograd, Chris FR Mattoon 12:47.04
10 Hawk, Nick FR Charleston 13:48.21

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weder, Jacob JR Mattoon 9.22 10
2 Lewis, Holden SO Effingham 10.09 8
3 Agnew, Xairiki SO Taylorville 10.37 6
4 Flight, Jacob FR Charleston 11.87 5

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weder, Jacob JR Mattoon 5' 11.0" 10
2 Flight, Jacob FR Charleston 5' 7.0" 8
3 Stout, Zach FR Charleston 5' 5.0" 5.5
4 Gotschall, Adam JR Charleston 5' 5.0" 5.5
5 Garber, Sam FR Mahomet-Seymour 4' 9.0" 4
6 Lewis, Tyler FR Mahomet-Seymour -
7 Johnson-Mitchell, Zayvion FR Charleston -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Black, Dayton SR Charleston 14' 2.0" 10
2 Hartwig, Hunter SR Mt. Zion 13' 8.0" 8
3 Kessler, Clayton SO Mahomet-Seymour 12' 8.0" 6
4 Eaton, Jed SR Mattoon 12' 2.0" 5
5 McNeill, Reid SO Mt. Zion 11' 2.0" 4
6 Meyer, John SR Mattoon 10' 8.0" 3
7 Ames, Trevor SR Mattoon 10' 2.0" 2
8 Nelson, Jack FR Charleston 9' 2.0" 1
9 Larson, William JR Mahomet-Seymour 8' 2.0"
10 Sweeney, Nick SR Charleston 8' 2.0"
11 Hettinger, Trent FR Mattoon -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bennett, Skylar SR Mt. Zion 21' 1.0" 10
2 Strader, Wyatt FR Charleston 19' 1.5" 8
3 Hatayama, Matt JR Mt. Zion 18' 3.0" 6
4 Rodgers, Carson SO Taylorville 18' 1.25" 5
5 McCoy, Zennon SO Taylorville 17' 10.5" 4
6 Gotschall, Austin SO Charleston 17' 10.0" 3
7 Benavides, Trevon SO Effingham 17' 3.0" 2
8 May, Jacob JR Mt. Zion 17' 1.5" 1
9 Thompson, Tishawn FR Mattoon 16' 8.75"
10 Bushart, Josh JR Mattoon 16' 7.0"
11 Coleman, Alec SR Mattoon 16' 6.5"
12 Kihne, Gabe SO Effingham 16' 6.5"
13 Stout, Zach FR Charleston 16' 3.5"
14 Drinkwater, Jameson SO Mahomet-Seymour 15' 2.5"
15 Christianson, Erik FR Mahomet-Seymour 15' 1.5"
16 Stoudt, Ashton FR Mahomet-Seymour 14' 2.0"
17 Flight, Jacob FR Charleston 12' 10.75"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hatayama, Matt JR Mt. Zion 37' 9.0" 10
2 Franklin, Gunnar SO Effingham 35' 5.75" 8
3 Johnson, Jakai SO Mattoon 35' 3.5" 6
4 Bushart, Josh JR Mattoon 32' 8.0" 5

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hites, Matthew SR Effingham 40' 2.0" 6
2 Barnes, Nathan SO Effingham 38' 3.75" 3
3 Armistead, Dylan SR Taylorville 35' 1.0"
4 Prather, Hayvin JR Effingham 33' 5.0"
5 McKee, Karson FR Mahomet-Seymour 32' 4.5"
6 Harminson, Keegan JR Mattoon 31' 1.75"
7 Baughman, Alex SO Effingham 28' 9.0"
8 Zindars, Tyler FR Mahomet-Seymour 28' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barringer, Spencer SR Charleston 43' 10.0" 10
2 Rhodes, Keegan SR Mattoon 41' 9.25" 8
3 Spencer, Dakota SO Mattoon 39' 4.0" 5
4 LaCour, Harrison JR Mahomet-Seymour 38' 11.0" 4
5 Davis, Sage JR Mt. Zion 38' 2.0" 2
6 Kennell, Chad SR Taylorville 38' 0.25" 1
7 Garber, Sam FR Mahomet-Seymour 36' 9.0"
8 Webb, Wyatt JR Mattoon 34' 5.0"
9 Callahan, Jacob SR Charleston 27' 10.25"

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Jenaya FR Mattoon 8.37 10
2 Inman, Madison FR Mt. Zion 8.57 8
3 Hurtault, Sharifa SR Charleston 8.59 6
4 McBride, Makenna FR Charleston 8.81 5
5 Lingard, Ariana FR Mahomet-Seymour 8.84 4
6 Phillips, Kaylee SR Effingham 8.86 3
7 Overton, Macy SO Mattoon 8.89 2
8 Pierce, Madison FR Effingham 9.12 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hurtault, Sharifa SR Charleston 8.54
2 McBride, Makenna FR Charleston 8.71
3 Thompson, Ally FR Charleston 9.46
4 DuBay, Ariel SR Taylorville 9.49
5 Lurry, Kiya JR Mahomet-Seymour 9.51
6 Sigg , Anna SO Effingham 9.54
7 Raver, Kate FR Mahomet-Seymour 10.41
8 Bence, Mackinzie FR Taylorville 11.85
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Inman, Madison FR Mt. Zion 8.66
2 Phillips, Kaylee SR Effingham 8.82
3 Overton, Macy SO Mattoon 8.87
4 Wilson, Kaylee SO Charleston 9.04
5 Moss, Abby SO Mt. Zion 9.37
6 Harford, Kenzie FR Mattoon 9.39
7 House, Rylee FR Taylorville 10.18
8 Cloyd, Tehya FR Mattoon 10.24
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Carter, Jenaya FR Mattoon 8.52
2 Lingard, Ariana FR Mahomet-Seymour 8.84
3 Pierce, Madison FR Effingham 8.97
4 Peterson, Maci SR Mt. Zion 9.19
5 Cervantes, Katie JR Mt. Zion 9.82
6 Peterson, Haley FR Taylorville 10.24
7 Hemwall, Rachelle FR Effingham 11.99

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Gabi FR Mahomet-Seymour 33.39
2 Davila, India FR Mattoon 33.61
3 Pennock, Emma FR Taylorville 34.06
4 Raver, Kate FR Mahomet-Seymour 35.88
5 Peterson, Haley FR Taylorville 35.96
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barr, Alaina FR Mt. Zion 30.22 3
2 Rieman , Shelby SO Effingham 31.02 2
3 Williams, Madelyn FR Charleston 31.24 1
4 Wilson, Kaylee SO Charleston 31.49
5 Peterson, Maci SR Mt. Zion 32.59
6 Irizarry, Kyanna SR Mattoon 33.09
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Jenaya FR Mattoon 27.95 10
2 Inman, Madison FR Mt. Zion 29.13 8
3 Hurtault, Sharifa SR Charleston 29.27 6
4 Tomasello, Xanna SR Taylorville 29.77 5
5 Phillips, Kaylee SR Effingham 29.98 4
6 Pierce, Madison FR Effingham 32.09

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niemeyer, Gracie FR Mattoon 1:16.03 2
2 Rutz, Elleigh SO Mahomet-Seymour 1:22.70
3 Parsley, Jadyn FR Effingham 1:30.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Balbach, Madi JR Mahomet-Seymour 1:09.16 3
2 Moore, Emma SO Taylorville 1:17.29 1
3 Kalber, Paige FR Effingham 1:18.46
4 Smith, Marissa FR Mahomet-Seymour 1:19.96
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Summerlyn SR Mattoon 1:02.71 10
2 Addai, Sara SO Mt. Zion 1:04.94 8
3 Ball, Mariah SR Mattoon 1:05.76 6
4 Anderson, Ashleigh FR Mt. Zion 1:07.15 5
5 McBride, Michaela SR Charleston 1:07.70 4

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wolf, Celeste SO Mt. Zion 2:59.59 2
2 McElwee, Katelyn FR Mattoon 3:04.77 1
3 Gamez, Ali JR Mt. Zion 3:09.95
4 Althoff, Claire SO Taylorville 3:19.18
5 Wells, Allie FR Mattoon 3:36.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garrett, Megan SO Charleston 2:31.13 10
2 Mackling, Kaelyn SR Mt. Zion 2:44.51 8
3 Fox, Taylor JR Mt. Zion 2:52.57 6
4 Long, Lily FR Charleston 2:52.82 5
5 Sanders, Haley SR Charleston 2:56.49 4
6 Schneiderjon, Nikki SO Effingham 2:58.33 3
7 Arthur, Destyne SO Mattoon 3:29.21

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collings, Quincy JR Mattoon 5:37.39 10
2 Garrett, Megan SO Charleston 5:53.94 8
3 Haacke, Kylie SO Mattoon 6:03.57 6
4 Griffith, Lucy SO Mt. Zion 6:19.02 5
5 Schollmeier, Heather JR Mt. Zion 6:21.84 4
6 Griffith, Lilly SO Mt. Zion 6:25.69 3
7 Taylor, Fiona FR Mahomet-Seymour 6:26.39 2
8 Brown, Paige SO Taylorville 6:30.55 1
9 Schneiderjon, Nikki SO Effingham 6:37.79
10 Himes, Chaselyn JR Mattoon 6:44.99
11 Zerbst, Stacy FR Charleston 6:51.65
12 Tilford , Madison JR Effingham 6:56.97

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mallory, Emma FR Mt. Zion 13:41.70 10
2 Baumann, Jenny SR Mt. Zion 13:44.10 8
3 Weaver , Kiley SO Effingham 13:49.59 6
4 Letniku, Alerina SO Taylorville 14:08.36 5
5 Davis, Amanda JR Charleston 14:46.28 4
6 Fisher, Casey FR Charleston 16:02.14 3
7 Wells, Allie FR Mattoon 16:28.08 2
8 Oliver, Aftyn FR Charleston 16:36.04 1

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Hailey JR Mattoon 11.31 4
2 Brown, Amari SR Mattoon 11.99 1
3 Janvrin, Katie FR Mt. Zion 12.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kuhlman, Kiyah SR Effingham 9.59 10
2 Pilate, Morgan SO Mt. Zion 10.59 8
3 Snyder, Natalie SR Taylorville 10.79 6
4 Thompson, Tanille SO Mattoon 11.17 5
5 Carter, Jenaya FR Mattoon 11.44 3
6 Barr, Alaina FR Mt. Zion 11.89 2

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flight, Sarah SR Charleston 5' 3.0" 10
2 Ball, Mariah SR Mattoon 4' 11.0" 8
3 Williams, Madelyn FR Charleston 4' 7.0" 6
4 Rieman , Shelby SO Effingham 4' 7.0" 4.5
5 Plush, Maggie SR Mattoon 4' 7.0" 4.5
6 Phillips, Kaylee SR Effingham 4' 7.0" 3
7 Miller, Haleigh SR Mattoon 4' 5.0" 2
8 Balbach, Madi JR Mahomet-Seymour 4' 5.0" 1
9 Taylor, Hannah FR Charleston 4' 3.0"
10 Watson, Riley JR Mahomet-Seymour 4' 1.0"
11 Arthur, Destyne SO Mattoon -
12 Myerscough, Baley SO Charleston -
13 Parrott, Emily JR Mahomet-Seymour -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Held, Rhiannon SO Mt. Zion 11' 8.0" 10
2 Allen, Raleigh FR Mt. Zion 8' 2.0" 8
3 Wilson, Carlee SR Mattoon 7' 8.0" 6
4 Mallory, Emma FR Mt. Zion 7' 8.0" 5
5 park, abbey SR Mt. Zion 7' 2.0" 4
6 Thompson, Tanille SO Mattoon 6' 8.0" 3
7 Cook, Hailey JR Mattoon 6' 2.0" 2
8 Owen, Sage FR Mattoon -
9 Shores, Jayden SO Charleston -
10 DuBay, Ariel SR Taylorville -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Maya FR Mattoon 12' 10.0"
2 Peterson, Maci SR Mt. Zion 12' 7.5"
3 House, Rylee FR Taylorville 11' 7.25"
4 Raver, Kate FR Mahomet-Seymour 11' 7.0"
5 Kalber, Paige FR Effingham 11' 5.25"
6 Moore, Emma SO Taylorville 11' 1.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Summerlyn SR Mattoon 16' 1.5" 10
2 Pilate, Morgan SO Mt. Zion 16' 0.0" 8
3 Flight, Sarah SR Charleston 15' 11.0" 6
4 Carie , Katie SO Effingham 15' 8.0" 5
5 Overton, Macy SO Mattoon 15' 1.0" 4
6 Minor, Whitney JR Charleston 14' 10.75" 3
7 Hurtault, Sharifa SR Charleston 14' 8.5" 2
8 Brown, Paige SO Taylorville 13' 11.5" 1
9 Collingsworth, Kacie JR Mattoon 12' 10.5"
10 Myerscough, Baley SO Charleston 10' 10.75"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pilate, Morgan SO Mt. Zion 34' 10.0" 10
2 Harper, Madison SR Mt. Zion 33' 9.75" 8
3 Minor, Whitney JR Charleston 33' 6.0" 6
4 Smith, Summerlyn SR Mattoon 32' 1.5" 5
5 Overton, Macy SO Mattoon 29' 11.0" 4
6 Brown, Amari SR Mattoon 27' 5.5" 3

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weaver, Morgan SO Mattoon 26' 4.0" 2
2 Peterson, Haley FR Taylorville 25' 0.25"
3 Koci, Toni JR Mahomet-Seymour 23' 9.25"
4 Slade-Hoover, Mackenzee SO Mahomet-Seymour 23' 1.5"
5 Pennock, Emma FR Taylorville 23' 0.5"
6 Penrose, Andrea JR Mahomet-Seymour 21' 7.0"
7 Latch, Macey SO Effingham 21' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hardin, Maddi JR Mt. Zion 34' 0.5" 10
2 Snyder, Natalie SR Taylorville 33' 6.75" 8
3 Daily, Hallie JR Mt. Zion 32' 6.75" 6
4 Miller , Marissa SO Effingham 28' 11.25" 5
5 Turner, Aryah SO Mattoon 28' 9.5" 4
6 Haddock, Cailyn SO Mt. Zion 27' 7.5" 3
7 Himes, Chaselyn JR Mattoon 26' 0.25" 1
8 Tee, Gwen SO Mahomet-Seymour 25' 9.5"
9 Hernandez, Kattie FR Mattoon 25' 5.5"
10 Weiss, Mariah SO Charleston 24' 10.0"