2018 Byron Boys Indoor 5 Team

Scores:
Team Score
Forreston59
Byron46
Lena-Winslow31
Pearl City15
Stillman Valley5

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roganowicz, Adam FR Stillman Valley 7.38
2 Williams, Isaiah SR Stillman Valley 7.81
3 Engelkes, Carson FR Stillman Valley 7.84
4 Valdes, Abel JR Stillman Valley 8.53
5 Schultz, Tannis JR Forreston 8.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowers, Joseph SR Forreston 7.38
2 Valentine, Ronnell SO Lena-Winslow 7.58
3 Pannarale, Nicolas SR Stillman Valley 7.90
4 Herebia, Jose JR Stillman Valley 8.05
5 Sketo, Ben SR Forreston 8.30
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Valentine, Rahveon SR Lena-Winslow 6.89 5
2 Lorig, Andrew JR Pearl City 7.01 3
3 Bruce, Isaiah SO Lena-Winslow 7.14 2
4 Kempel, Jayden JR Pearl City 7.16 1
5 Adami, Leo FR Byron 7.34
6 Hull, Austin SR Byron 7.61

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Ryland SO Lena-Winslow 27.71
2 Jennings, Mason FR Stillman Valley 28.11
3 Burlingame, Preston SR Stillman Valley 28.93
4 Hildreth, Elijah FR Stillman Valley 30.70
5 Nelson, Donovan FR Stillman Valley 31.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Regez, Skylar SR Forreston 26.89 3
2 Schramm, Austin SR Forreston 27.18 2
3 Albrecht, Logan JR Forreston 27.33
4 Klonicki, Zachary JR Stillman Valley 27.98
5 Buser, Jaeden FR Byron -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lorig, Andrew JR Pearl City 25.06 5
2 Valentine, Ronnell SO Lena-Winslow 27.26 1
3 Fortener, Ethan JR Byron 27.35
4 Hull, Austin SR Byron 27.60
5 Ditsworth, Hunter SR Pearl City 27.76

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Mark FR Stillman Valley 1:03.83
2 Baldauf, Braden FR Lena-Winslow 1:05.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pearson, Jonah SR Byron 59.59 2
2 Crothers, TJ SR Lena-Winslow 1:02.73
3 Powell, Dalton SO Stillman Valley 1:02.96
4 Lewis, Samuel FR Byron 1:07.90
5 Lehmann, Kaleb FR Lena-Winslow 1:10.77
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eder, Blake JR Byron 57.94 5
2 Powell, Dylan SR Stillman Valley 59.36 3
3 Phillips, Ethan JR Forreston 1:00.96 1
4 Owen, Gabe JR Forreston 1:01.23
5 Wolber, Parker FR Forreston 1:02.28
6 Sasse, Cade JR Stillman Valley 1:02.45

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fox, Jake SR Lena-Winslow 2:36.44
2 Matz, Caleb FR Lena-Winslow 2:36.84
3 Smith, Oliver FR Stillman Valley 2:40.41
4 Fitzsimmons, Jacob FR Stillman Valley 2:40.96
5 Avendano, Louis FR Stillman Valley 2:41.68
6 Swenson, Nolan FR Stillman Valley 2:41.72
7 Durham, Griffin FR Lena-Winslow 2:42.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chernick, Luke SR Byron 2:07.90 5
2 Johnson, Colton SR Byron 2:10.63 3
3 Shuey, Jaxon FR Forreston 2:17.54 2
4 Kaney, Travis SO Pearl City 2:25.88 1
5 Ditmars, Tyler SR Byron 2:32.59
6 Wells, Draven JR Forreston 2:36.71
7 Scott, Caleb SO Forreston 2:46.95

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirk, Ethan SO Byron 5:12.46 5
2 Hanson, Daniel SO Forreston 5:28.84 3
3 Cain, Ethan FR Forreston 5:32.15 2
4 McMillan, Hunter FR Stillman Valley 5:32.21 1
5 Conderman, Collin JR Byron 5:43.94
6 Gassman, Logan SR Pearl City 5:49.05
7 Ramos, Julio FR Stillman Valley 5:53.92
8 Huerta, Erik FR Lena-Winslow 6:17.71
9 Kuehn, Matthew FR Byron 6:23.72
10 Hancock, Gage FR Lena-Winslow 6:39.18

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirk, Ethan SO Byron 11:11.96 5
2 Hanson, Daniel SO Forreston 11:37.67 3
3 Scott, Caleb SO Forreston 13:38.36 2
4 Pannarale, Joey SR Stillman Valley 18:41.29 1

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crothers, TJ SR Lena-Winslow 9.54
2 Kalkbrenner, Tanner FR Lena-Winslow 9.98
3 Hawes, Dylan FR Stillman Valley 10.00
4 Hodges, Jonathon FR Stillman Valley 10.26
5 Hawes, Payton JR Stillman Valley 10.48
6 Griffith, Brogan FR Byron 11.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adami, Leo FR Byron 8.76 5
2 Christensen, A.J. SR Forreston 8.78 3
3 Daws, Hunter SR Forreston 9.31 2
4 Gyland, Keegan JR Lena-Winslow 9.38 1
5 Soltow, Bennett FR Forreston 10.16
6 Dinges, Lane SO Byron 10.86

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lena-Winslow A , ,
,
1:40.06 5
2 Forreston B , ,
,
1:40.95 3
3 Forreston A , ,
,
1:41.15
4 Pearl City A , ,
,
1:43.83
5 Byron A , ,
,
1:47.02
6 Byron B , ,
,
1:55.46
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lena-Winslow B , ,
,
1:48.27
2 Stillman Valley A , ,
,
1:51.04
3 Pearl City B , ,
,
1:52.61
4 Stillman Valley B , ,
,
1:58.48

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lena-Winslow B , ,
,
4:04.01
2 Pearl City B , ,
,
4:20.90
3 Stillman Valley A , ,
,
4:44.94
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Forreston A , ,
,
3:46.21 5
2 Byron A , ,
,
3:51.27 3
3 Forreston B , ,
,
3:57.89
4 Pearl City A , ,
,
3:57.94
5 Lena-Winslow A , ,
,
4:04.28
6 Byron B , ,
,
4:17.99

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pearl City A , ,
,
9:29.10 5
2 Lena-Winslow A , ,
,
9:40.54 3
3 Forreston A , ,
,
9:45.63
4 Byron A , ,
,
10:07.19
5 Stillman Valley A , ,
,
10:39.29
6 Lena-Winslow B , ,
,
10:59.54
7 Forreston B , ,
,
11:25.38

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sutter, Christian SR Lena-Winslow 5' 6.0" 5
2 Davids, Cailean JR Forreston 5' 4.0" 3
3 Steeves, Adam SR Byron 5' 4.0" 2
4 Welte, Kaedon SO Byron 5' 2.0" 1
5 Neuschwander, Jordan FR Forreston 5' 0.0"
6 Ditsworth, Hunter SR Pearl City 5' 0.0"
7 Griffith, Brogan FR Byron 5' 0.0"
8 Josephitis, Anthony SO Forreston 5' 0.0"
9 Cain, Ethan FR Forreston 4' 8.0"
10 Palmer, Seth SR Pearl City -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pearson, Jonah SR Byron 9' 2.0" 5
2 Christensen, Dom SO Forreston 9' 1.0" 3
3 Stranberg, Alek SO Byron 9' 1.0" 2
4 Josephitis, Anthony SO Forreston 8' 1.0" 1
5 Bratina, Andrew JR Forreston 7' 1.0"
6 Buser, Jaeden FR Byron 6' 6.0"
7 Shelton, Donald JR Forreston -
8 Dinges, Lane SO Byron -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webb, Brady JR Forreston 20' 8.0" 5
2 Eder, Blake JR Byron 18' 4.0" 3
3 Kelsey, Evan SO Forreston 17' 7.0" 2
4 Shuey, Jaxon FR Forreston 17' 5.0" 1
5 Fortener, Ethan JR Byron 17' 3.5"
6 Kempel, Jarod JR Pearl City 16' 10.0"
7 Smith, Ryland SO Lena-Winslow 16' 7.0"
8 Leamon, Bailey SO Lena-Winslow 16' 1.5"
9 Powell, Dylan SR Stillman Valley 15' 11.0"
10 Gassman, Aiden FR Pearl City 15' 9.5"
11 Denton, Caleb SR Byron 15' 7.5"
12 Block, Jenson FR Lena-Winslow 15' 4.5"
13 Wolber, Parker FR Forreston 15' 4.0"
14 Lehmann, Kaleb FR Lena-Winslow 12' 3.0"
15 Coyne, Austin FR Byron 9' 0.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Reid SR Forreston 39' 6.5" 5
2 Phillips, Ethan JR Forreston 39' 4.5" 3
3 Leamon, Bailey SO Lena-Winslow 37' 1.0" 2
4 Dominguez, Luis SO Lena-Winslow 36' 7.5" 1
5 Fox, Zach SO Lena-Winslow 35' 0.5"
6 Sutter, Christian SR Lena-Winslow 34' 7.0"
7 Wells, Draven JR Forreston 34' 7.0"
8 Fetherston, Josiah FR Byron 33' 5.0"
9 Kaney, Brodie SR Pearl City 33' 1.5"
10 Brenner, Brian SR Pearl City 32' 3.0"
11 Adami, Leo FR Byron 30' 6.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herebia, Jose JR Stillman Valley 28' 9.5"
2 Stich, Brady SO Lena-Winslow 28' 6.75"
3 Diddens, Braden SO Pearl City 28' 4.5"
4 Gray, Mason JR Stillman Valley 27' 7.25"
5 Scheider, Andrew SO Lena-Winslow 27' 0.5"
6 Swenson, Nolan FR Stillman Valley 26' 4.25"
7 Heun, Kolton FR Lena-Winslow 25' 9.25"
8 Durham, Griffin FR Lena-Winslow 25' 0.5"
9 Schlaf, Brayden JR Stillman Valley 24' 10.5"
10 Hancock, Gage FR Lena-Winslow 24' 9.5"
11 Patterson, Taylor SO Lena-Winslow 23' 5.0"
12 Baldauf, Braden FR Lena-Winslow 23' 3.5"
13 Huerta, Erik FR Lena-Winslow 23' 0.25"
14 Schramm, Ashton FR Forreston 20' 1.5"
15 Anderson, Keygen FR Forreston 18' 4.0"
16 Foley, Logan FR Lena-Winslow 15' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bruce, Isaiah SO Lena-Winslow 47' 9.0" 5
2 Badertscher, Garrett JR Forreston 42' 11.75" 3
3 Barkalow, Sam SR Forreston 41' 4.0" 2
4 Broge, Kenny SR Lena-Winslow 39' 11.75" 1
5 Asche, Peyton SR Pearl City 38' 10.5"
6 Christensen, Dom SO Forreston 36' 7.0"
7 Triplett, Caden JR Byron 35' 11.0"
8 Hernandez, Erick JR Byron 35' 5.0"
9 Gift, Ethan SO Lena-Winslow 35' 2.0"
10 Cassell, Gunner JR Pearl City 34' 11.5"
11 Regez, Skylar SR Forreston 33' 3.0"
12 Reyes, Dallas SR Stillman Valley 31' 11.0"
13 Flynn, Connor JR Stillman Valley 28' 2.75"
14 Knarr, Pierce SR Stillman Valley 28' 2.5"
15 Keltner, Addison JR Pearl City 28' 2.0"
16 Shelton, Donald JR Forreston 22' 4.5"
17 Harrington, Matthew JR Byron 22' 2.0"