Illinois Top Times Championships (1A)

Scores:
Men's Score
Athens10
Macon Meridian10
Warrensburg-Latham8
Arthur8
F.W. Parker6
Shiloh6
Madison5
Pleasant Plains4.5
Erie4.5
Palestine4
Bloomington Central Catholic3
Carlinville2.5
Arcola2.5
St. Joseph-Ogden2
Blue Ridge1
First Baptist Academy1
 
Women's Score
Fulton10
Judah Christian10
Liberty9
Teutopolis8
Pleasant Plains6
Pittsfield6
Bureau Valley5
Immaculate Conception5
Altamont4
Harvest Christian4
El Paso-Gridley3
Salt Fork (Catlin)3
St. Joseph-Ogden2
Tuscola2
Lowpoint-Washburn1

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bianchi, Easton SR Newman Central Catholic 6.88
2 Lewis, Diondre SR Warrensburg-Latham 7.07
3 Walk, Marshall SO Hall 7.11
4 Lewis, Dionte SR Warrensburg-Latham 7.13
5 Artman, Connor SR Carthage 7.14
6 Muller, Jonathan SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 7.16
7 Walcott, Tate JR Ridgeview 7.17
8 Whipple, Jake SR Hamilton County 7.20
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bianchi, Easton SR Newman Central Catholic 6.91
2 Lewis, Diondre SR Warrensburg-Latham 7.10
3 Walk, Marshall SO Hall 7.10
4 Kocher, Rhett SR Newton 7.38
5 McBride, Connor SO Newman Central Catholic 7.39
6 Hill, Michael JR Illini Bluffs 7.42
7 Sargent, Colton JR Carthage 7.50
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Artman, Connor SR Carthage 7.13
2 Walcott, Tate JR Ridgeview 7.18
3 Burk, Dalton JR Fisher 7.29
4 Beck, Kentrell SO Shelbyville 7.29
5 McAfee, Sam JR Pleasant Plains 7.35
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lewis, Dionte SR Warrensburg-Latham 7.11
2 Griffin, Eric JR Madison 7.19
3 Gregory, Aaron SR Alton Marquette 7.21
4 Brust, Steven JR Hall 7.36
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Muller, Jonathan SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 7.16
2 Whipple, Jake SR Hamilton County 7.17
3 Stamps, Charles JR Walther Lutheran 7.28
4 Soberu, Hafeez SR Holy Trinity 7.33
5 Branigan, Max JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 7.35
6 Rice, Timothy JR Tremont 7.43

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walk, Marshall SO Hall 23.68
2 Malone, Sidney SO Winnebago 23.98
3 Burk, Dalton JR Fisher 24.01
4 Sargent, Colton JR Carthage 24.41
5 KAPOLNEK, BOBBY JR St. Thomas More 26.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rochelle, Seth SR Liberty 23.37
2 Muller, Jonathan SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 23.38
3 Beck, Kentrell SO Shelbyville 23.75
4 Stamps, Charles JR Walther Lutheran 23.83
5 Bryles, John SR St. Teresa 24.56
6 Garrett, Dylan SR Vandalia 24.64
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gregory, Aaron SR Alton Marquette 23.46
2 Artman, Connor SR Carthage 23.58
3 Wilson, JD JR Astoria 24.25
4 Grawe, Kolton SR Liberty 24.29
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bianchi, Easton SR Newman Central Catholic 22.41
2 Walcott, Tate JR Ridgeview 22.76
3 Barr, Mason JR Ridgeview 23.06
4 Brown, Marshall SR Macon Meridian 23.26

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adamson, Keegan JR McNamara 54.09
2 Gustafson, Grant SO Rockford Lutheran 54.63
3 Gofen, Peter SR Latin School 54.87
4 Carnicle, John JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 55.22
5 Donald, Josh JR Walther Lutheran 56.65
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Rilley SR St. Joseph-Ogden 51.55
2 Cluver, Jameson FR Watseka 53.25
3 Shuda, Nick JR Rockridge 53.45
4 Hill, John SR Tuscola 53.46
5 Ware, Kaleb JR Alton Marquette 53.58
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, Gabe JR Rockridge 53.80
2 Woods, Noah JR Tuscola 53.82
3 Gwartney, James SR Pittsfield 53.99
4 Lohman, Dustin JR Sparta 54.12
5 Burk, Dalton JR Fisher 54.51
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barr, Mason JR Ridgeview 50.42
2 KAPOLNEK, BOBBY JR St. Thomas More 51.23
3 Grawe, Kolton SR Liberty 52.07
4 Yaccino, Jason SR Westminster Christian 52.25
5 Buresh, Ben SR Wethersfield 53.96

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Riley JR Rockford Christian 1:55.71
2 Hussung, Ian SR Oregon 1:56.95
3 Bryan, Jacob SR Carthage 1:57.55
4 Yamco, Shane JR Riverton 1:59.93
5 Landon, Jason SR Carlinville 2:01.85
6 Yaccino, Jason SR Westminster Christian 2:04.02
7 Malik, Isandro SR University (Urbana) 2:04.50
8 Dobrescu, Andrew SR Harvest Christian 2:04.95
9 Mauch, Spencer JR Newman Central Catholic 2:05.17
10 Stamberger, Thomas JR Amboy 2:05.38
11 Watkins, Javon SR Madison 2:14.20

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McIntyre, Wyatt SR Athens 4:27.34
2 Skowronski, Ryan SR Shelbyville 4:28.27
3 mcnabola, john SR F.W. Parker 4:28.91
4 Bryan, Jacob SR Carthage 4:29.04
5 Ten Eyck, Eli SR Pittsfield 4:30.67
6 Bogard, Negus SO Palestine 4:33.03
7 Wegman, Reiss SR Wesclin 4:34.19
8 Brunner, Brent JR Rockford Christian 4:37.32
9 Pridemore, Braden SR St. Joseph-Ogden 4:38.56
10 Thomas, Stephen FR Rockford Christian 4:40.09
11 Olech, Mathew FR Harvest Christian 4:40.41
12 Sumer, Leland SO Tremont 4:45.59
13 Sanders, Otis JR Pleasant Plains 4:46.70
14 Dolcos, Alex FR University (Urbana) 4:47.75

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McIntyre, Wyatt SR Athens 9:22.47 10
2 Hall, Logan SR Arthur 9:23.93 8
3 mcnabola, john SR F.W. Parker 9:24.51 6
4 Watkins, Javon SR Madison 9:52.99 5
5 Bogard, Negus SO Palestine 9:57.11 4
6 Dionesotes, Will SR Bloomington Central Catholic 9:58.48 3
7 Wolfersberger, Wyatt SR St. Joseph-Ogden 10:03.53 2
8 Brant, Will JR First Baptist Academy 10:06.35 1
9 Ross, Cort SO Casey-Westfield 10:06.36
10 Hafner, Shay JR Newman Central Catholic 10:13.18
11 McCune, Isiah JR St. Joseph-Ogden 10:16.12
12 Olpin, Tristan SO Keith Country Day 10:20.20
13 Stewart, Jackson JR St. Teresa 10:20.71
14 Melin, Steven JR Pleasant Plains 10:21.59

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Artman, Connor SR Carthage 8.25
2 Barr, Mason JR Ridgeview 8.33
3 Pittman, Dontez SR Madison 8.49
4 Anderson, Judd SR Farmington 8.60
5 Adams, Shamar JR DuQuoin 8.61
6 Robinson, Austin SR Mercer County 8.69
7 Robinson, Kyle SR DuQuoin 8.94
8 Terrill, Evan JR Mercer County 8.97
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Artman, Connor SR Carthage 8.40
2 Robinson, Austin SR Mercer County 8.67
3 Anderson, Judd SR Farmington 8.76
4 Terrill, Evan JR Mercer County 8.81
5 Wolf, Grayson JR Robinson 9.04
6 Fisher, Quenten SO Peoria Christian 9.26
7 May, Jacob SR Liberty 9.46
8 Caspary, Jefferson SO Clifton Central 9.79
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Barr, Mason JR Ridgeview 8.18
2 Robinson, Kyle SR DuQuoin 8.71
3 Pullen, Turner SR Shelbyville 8.87
4 Little, Devon JR Vandalia 8.89
5 Erickson, Brentin SR Newman Central Catholic 9.09
6 Knoblett, Chase JR Palestine 9.11
7 Malone, Sidney SO Winnebago 9.53
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pittman, Dontez SR Madison 8.52
2 Adams, Shamar JR DuQuoin 8.77
3 Carver, Kyle SR Casey-Westfield 8.83
4 Fulcomer, Noah JR Rockford Christian 8.96
5 Halford, Keigan JR Pleasant Plains 9.09
6 Ellis, Chandler SO Winnebago 9.50
7 Smith, Braydon SO Shelbyville 9.57
8 Wilson, Caine JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 10.12

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 St. Teresa A Alex Hein, Cayden Brilley,
John Bryles, Jacardia Wright
1:36.68
2 Watseka A Jameson Cluver, Drew Hagen,
Cameron Wonch, Keegan Zack
1:37.91
3 Mercer County A Evan Lilly, Quinton King,
Evan Terrill, Preston Huston
1:38.65
4 St. Joseph-Ogden A Dwight Colvin, Joel Branson,
Brady Buss, Kaleb Harshbarger
1:39.47
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hall A Steven Brust, Ethan Cattani,
Brandon DeJong, Marshall Walk
1:36.12
2 Farmington A Dash Anderson, Ethan Kenney,
Judd Anderson, Jakob Uryasz
1:36.24
3 Alton Marquette A Aaron Gregory, Davion Simmons,
Da'Von Berry, Kaleb Ware
1:37.60
4 Macon Meridian A Cameron Getz, Nate Durbin,
Korey Damery, Marshall Brown
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pleasant Plains A Hunter Tapscott, Lucas Western,
Jonah Miller, Sam McAfee
1:34.95
2 Warrensburg-Latham A Diondre Lewis, Jarius Ingram,
Jorden Tedford, Dionte Lewis
1:35.22
3 Madison A Eric Griffin, Alphonso Rice III,
Dontez Pittman, Caleb Jones
1:48.01
4 Newman Central Catholic A Cade Bianchi, Easton Bianchi,
Brentin Erickson, Connor McBride
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rockford Christian A Jacob Kennay, Skyler Blanton,
Kody Page, Josiah Vogel
1:33.92
2 Liberty A Jacob May, Kolton Grawe,
Seth Rochelle, Koby Craft
1:34.77
3 Paxton-Buckley-Loda A Mason Ecker, TJ Jones,
Jonathan Muller, Riley Cuppernell
1:35.02
4 Ridgeview A Tate Walcott, Ryan Benton,
Alex Brock, Mason Barr
1:35.57

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Getz, Cameron SR Macon Meridian 6' 7.0" 10
2 Tedford, Jorden JR Warrensburg-Latham 6' 5.0" 8
3 Hunt, Ramsey SO Shiloh 6' 3.0" 6
4 Cole, Levi SO Erie 6' 3.0" 4.5
5 Tewes, Tristen JR Pleasant Plains 6' 3.0" 4.5
6 Douglas, Michael JR Carlinville 6' 1.0" 2.5
7 Spencer, Luke JR Arcola 6' 1.0" 2.5
8 Raines, Gavin JR Blue Ridge 6' 1.0" 1
9 Ely, Zach SR Pleasant Plains 5' 11.0"
10 Young, Austin JR Winchester 5' 11.0"
11 Bevilaqua, Boe SR Bloomington Central Catholic 5' 11.0"
12 Robinson , Eric SO Erie 5' 11.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Witts, Cameron JR Williamsville 15' 0.0"
2 Steele, Zane JR Vandalia 14' 6.0"
3 Kruthoff, Kyle JR Erie 14' 0.0"
4 Withers, Cameron SO Vandalia 13' 6.0"
5 Nuzzo, Jadon JR Sullivan 13' 6.0"
6 Webster, Dylan JR Cowden-Herrick 12' 6.0"
7 Daugherty, Isaac SO Carlinville 12' 6.0"
8 Marchizza, Gervasio SO Auburn 12' 6.0"
9 Hood, Tyler SR Reed-Custer 12' 6.0"
10 Pedigo, Logan SR Sullivan 12' 0.0"
11 Voyles, Brian SR Blue Ridge 12' 0.0"
12 Bachtold, Garret JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Artman, Connor SR Carthage 22' 9.5"
2 Walcott, Tate JR Ridgeview 22' 2.25"
3 Muller, Jonathan SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 21' 11.5"
4 Rice III, Alphonso JR Madison 21' 5.75"
5 Malone, Sidney SO Winnebago 21' 5.75"
6 Wright, Jacardia JR St. Teresa 21' 2.5"
7 Morrow, Mitchell SR Blue Ridge 21' 2.25"
8 Gwartney, James SR Pittsfield 20' 10.75"
9 Whipple, Jake SR Hamilton County 20' 8.5"
10 Hill, Michael JR Illini Bluffs 20' 7.0"
11 Buresh, Ben SR Wethersfield 20' 0.25"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunt, Ramsey SO Shiloh 44' 1.0"
2 Hill, Michael JR Illini Bluffs 43' 0.0"
3 Donaldson, Jacob SR Ridgeview 42' 7.75"
4 Edward, Dasani SO DuQuoin 42' 5.75"
5 Rogers, Max SR Carlinville 41' 7.5"
6 Moore, Carl JR Madison 41' 3.5"
7 Sopiars, Peyton SO Galva 41' 3.5"
8 Decker, Karter SR Newman Central Catholic 40' 11.75"
9 Webster, Dylan JR Cowden-Herrick 40' 4.0"
10 Bleich, Caleb JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 39' 11.5"
11 Whipple, Jake SR Hamilton County 39' 5.75"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodard, Hunter SR Tuscola 57' 8.5"
2 Bird, Andy SR Warsaw 56' 3.5"
3 Sheckler, Jackson SR Illini Bluffs 52' 7.25"
4 Olysav, Brad JR Williamsville 51' 9.75"
5 Taylor, Peyton SR Mt. Pulaski 50' 4.75"
6 Cox, Max SR Shiloh 48' 10.5"
7 Lambasio, Ghage JR Knoxville 46' 11.5"
8 Kitchen, Dalton SO Pinckneyville 46' 6.5"
9 Brown, Nate SR Altamont 44' 4.0"
10 Hornsby, Anthony JR El Paso-Gridley 43' 2.5"
11 Brinkman, Luke SR Riverdale 42' 11.25"
12 Zacharias, Logan SR Reed-Custer 41' 1.25"

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collins, Janiya JR Madison 7.90
2 Lang, Katelyn FR Shiloh 7.92
3 Peckham, Jordan SR Farmington 8.02
4 Hofmann, Catelyn SR Mercer County 8.08
5 Davis, Madison JR DuQuoin 8.08
6 Frye, Faith JR Casey-Westfield 8.12
7 Cahill, Sara SR Seneca 8.14
8 Uscila, Bella SR St. Edward 10.70
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Uscila, Bella SR St. Edward 7.51
2 Hofmann, Catelyn SR Mercer County 8.07
3 Frye, Faith JR Casey-Westfield 8.11
4 Cahill, Sara SR Seneca 8.14
5 Beyers, Aubrey JR Pana 8.32
6 Spicher, Grayce SR Cambridge 8.40
7 Oakley, Brittney SO Warrensburg-Latham 8.60
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Collins, Janiya JR Madison 7.95
2 Davis, Madison JR DuQuoin 8.09
3 Jackson, Rylei SR Chicago Christian 8.16
4 Parks, Nariah FR Althoff Catholic 8.17
5 Keeler, Tori SR Astoria 8.23
6 Tinsley, Mya JR Ridgeview 8.29
7 Sams, Taryn SR Central A & M 8.44
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lang, Katelyn FR Shiloh 7.96
2 Peckham, Jordan SR Farmington 7.97
3 Wiskirchen, Zakila SR Camp Point Central 8.21
4 Ginther, Emma FR Abingdon-Avon 8.25
5 Harsy, Bailey SO DuQuoin 8.30
6 Mizer, Abbey SR St. Joseph-Ogden 8.31
7 Wyman, Faith SO Wesclin 8.33
8 Smith, Whitney SR Stewardson-Strasburg 8.50

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parks, Nariah FR Althoff Catholic 27.07
2 Keeler, Tori SR Astoria 27.34
3 Wyman, Faith SO Wesclin 27.50
4 Oakley, Brittney SO Warrensburg-Latham 27.71
5 Hamalle, Kaelyn SR Hall 28.02
6 Larson, Taylor SR Bushnell-Prairie City 28.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kolb, Kamryn FR Bureau Valley 26.99
2 Currens, Betsy SR Winnebago 27.06
3 Davis, Madison JR DuQuoin 27.35
4 Lux-Rulon, Lucy SR St. Thomas More 27.93
5 Dykes, Delanie JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 27.96
6 Martin, Libby FR Princeville 27.99
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Tori FR Alleman 26.49
2 Hofmann, Catelyn SR Mercer County 26.72
3 Ginther, Emma FR Abingdon-Avon 26.80
4 Frye, Faith JR Casey-Westfield 27.13
5 Brown, Capria SO Schlarman Academy 27.19
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collins, Janiya JR Madison 26.30
2 Lang, Katelyn FR Shiloh 26.46
3 Peckham, Jordan SR Farmington 26.85

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pilon, Darcie SR Riverdale 1:01.68
2 Raines, Jenna JR Clifton Central 1:03.60
3 Taets, Danielle JR Orion 1:04.19
4 Tournoux, Brigid JR Springfield Lutheran 1:04.50
5 Virden, Haylee JR Central A & M 1:05.07
6 Mack, Alexandra SR Orion 1:06.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Larson, Taylor SR Bushnell-Prairie City 1:02.80
2 Johnson, Hollie SR Pana 1:03.54
3 Drew, Rory SO Carlinville 1:04.06
4 Hilmes, Kristina JR Wesclin 1:05.26
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peckham, Jordan SR Farmington 1:00.44
2 Forte, Carsen FR Harvest Christian 1:02.29
3 Althaus, Ashley SO Amboy 1:02.83
4 Mette, Morgan JR Teutopolis 1:02.88
5 Bauer, Sydney JR Pittsfield 1:03.06
6 Burris, Addie SR Althoff Catholic 1:03.08
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dykes, Delanie JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 1:00.01
2 Lang, Katelyn FR Shiloh 1:01.08
3 Wilhour, Claire SO Brownstown 1:01.72
4 Wagenbach, Bethany SR Tremont 1:01.96
5 Parks, Nariah FR Althoff Catholic 1:02.71
6 Hendrickson, Marguerite SR St. Thomas More 1:03.61

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Krasa, Laura SR Judah Christian 11:10.61 10
2 Robbins, Katelyn JR Liberty 11:30.00 8
3 Jachino, Caroline SO Pleasant Plains 11:32.74 6
4 Chaidez, Frankie FR Immaculate Conception 11:39.82 5
5 Pollard, Nygia SR Harvest Christian 11:40.89 4
6 Atkins, Cate JR El Paso-Gridley 11:45.99 3
7 Bagby, Cassidy JR St. Joseph-Ogden 11:53.22 2
8 Unzicker, Lucy SO Lowpoint-Washburn 12:12.23 1
9 Johnson, Whitney JR Annawan 12:12.42
10 Weidner, Haley SR Bureau Valley 12:14.86
11 shadle, audrey JR F.W. Parker 12:15.62
12 Gudwein, Grace SR Williamsville 12:22.78
13 Vickrey, Riley SO Alton Marquette 12:25.94
14 Perrow, Alexa JR Elmwood 12:27.27
15 Byrd, Natalie SR Lowpoint-Washburn 12:31.67
16 Antons, Kendall FR Clifton Central 12:36.13
17 Cajigal, Alexandra JR Alleman 12:36.84

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stalter, Alayna SR Fisher 9.34
2 Lux-Rulon, Lucy SR St. Thomas More 9.41
3 Brown, Capria SO Schlarman Academy 9.55
4 Taets, Danielle JR Orion 9.56
5 Nettles, Kenli SO Arthur 9.57
6 Robertson, Jaelyn SO Cowden-Herrick 9.79
7 Crabb, Katelyn JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 9.96
8 Mack, Alexandra SR Orion 10.10
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stalter, Alayna SR Fisher 9.38
2 Lux-Rulon, Lucy SR St. Thomas More 9.63
3 Nettles, Kenli SO Arthur 9.65
4 Jones, Hannah SO Knoxville 10.13
5 Parkhouse, Makenna JR El Paso-Gridley 10.27
6 Frichtl, Olivia SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10.32
7 Maroon, Zea SR St. Joseph-Ogden 10.69
8 Scott, Meghan FR Dwight 12.43
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Taets, Danielle JR Orion 9.64
2 Robertson, Jaelyn SO Cowden-Herrick 9.83
3 Seiber, Brooklyn SR Chicago Christian 10.09
4 Briney, Emily JR Astoria 10.12
5 Nassirpour, Roya SR Pleasant Plains 10.32
6 Switzer, DaeLin JR St. Teresa 10.76
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brown, Capria SO Schlarman Academy 9.86
2 Crabb, Katelyn JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 9.91
3 Mack, Alexandra SR Orion 9.96
4 Kepp, Abbi SO Neoga 10.16
5 Mylin, Hope JR Harvest Christian 10.22
6 Wilhour, Claire SO Brownstown 10.26
7 Miller , McKinlee JR Tuscola 10.27
8 Ramsey, Julie SR Dwight 10.84

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bureau Valley A Marissa Endress, Carly Konneck,
Addison Moreland, Kamryn Kolb
1:51.28
2 Althoff Catholic A Addie Burris, Nariah Parks,
Johna Cummings, Morgan Wills
1:52.28
3 Ridgeview A Stacia Landry, Tia Hardt,
Jules Grunloh, Mya Tinsley
1:52.77
4 Newman Central Catholic A Delaney Hinrichs, Maddy Jacobs,
Joselyn Reed, Lizzy Oswalt
1:53.52
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 St. Teresa A Sade' Oladipupo, Vanessa Gillespey,
Kenzie Snow, DaeLin Switzer
1:52.32
2 St. Thomas More A Leah Bodine, Lucy Lux-Rulon,
Kennedy Record, Tatum DeVriese
1:53.49
3 Newton A Ana Rodriquez, Alex Haarman,
Brooklyn Herman, Abby Stone
1:53.59
4 Knoxville A Anna Larson, Olivia Hall,
Shelby Shreeves, Hannah Jones
1:53.81
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Liberty A Paige Knuffman, DeLayshia Seay,
Emma Frey, Kaylee Grawe
1:53.94
2 Rockridge A Katie Walker, Keely Parker,
Mia Freyermuth, Camryn Rowe
1:54.06
3 Bushnell-Prairie City A Brooklyn Welsh, Deidre Lorton,
Melissa Allen, Taylor Larson
1:54.09
4 Paxton-Buckley-Loda A Alexis Johnson, Hannah Schwarz,
Olivia Frichtl, Katelyn Crabb
1:54.61
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 St. Joseph-Ogden A Atleigh Hamilton, Zea Maroon,
Abbey Mizer, Hailey Birt
1:48.85
2 Warrensburg-Latham A Makayla Leathers, Ashley Lyons,
Grace Johnston, Brittney Oakley
1:51.94
3 Mercer County A Kari Coulter, Larissa Neeld,
Brooke Ziegenhorn, Catelyn Hofmann
1:52.83
4 Madison A Janiya Collins, Tisia Watson,
Tamia Anderson, Laniya Johnson
1:58.10

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberts, Windsor FR Tri-Valley 12' 0.0"
2 Smith, Emma JR Carlinville 12' 0.0"
3 Thomas, Tori FR Alleman 10' 6.0"
4 Bramm, Whitney SR Erie 10' 0.0"
5 Craig, Sarah JR Schlarman Academy 10' 0.0"
6 Litchfield, Sarah JR Farmington 9' 6.0"
7 McLeod, Marli SR St. Teresa 9' 6.0"
8 Beyers, Carson SO Shelbyville 9' 6.0"
9 Thompson, Sophia JR St. Teresa 9' 0.0"
10 McWhorter, Micah SO Teutopolis 9' 0.0"
11 Baldwin, Grace JR Winnebago 9' 0.0"
12 Klauer, Alyssa SR Alleman 9' 0.0"
13 Ziegenhorn, Brooke JR Mercer County 8' 6.0"
14 Graves, Emily JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 8' 6.0"
15 Myers, Abigail SR Chester -
16 Denton, Brayer FR Pana -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frye, Faith JR Casey-Westfield 17' 11.25"
2 Oladipupo, Sade' SO St. Teresa 17' 6.0"
3 Brown, Capria SO Schlarman Academy 17' 1.5"
4 Hamalle, Kaelyn SR Hall 16' 11.25"
5 Christian, Jaden SO Reed-Custer 16' 9.75"
6 Robertson, Jaelyn SO Cowden-Herrick 16' 8.75"
7 Meyer, Talia FR Tremont 16' 6.0"
8 Wichmann, Anna JR Rockford Lutheran 16' 4.25"
9 Oakley, Brittney SO Warrensburg-Latham 16' 3.25"
10 Hamilton, Atleigh FR St. Joseph-Ogden 16' 2.0"
11 Grube, Tristyn FR El Paso-Gridley 15' 8.0"
12 Mack, Alexandra SR Orion 15' 5.75"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taets, Danielle JR Orion 36' 1.75"
2 Christian, Jaden SO Reed-Custer 35' 5.25"
3 Alley, Grace JR Seneca 35' 1.5"
4 Hunt, Kaylenn FR Shiloh 34' 8.25"
5 Hamalle, Kaelyn SR Hall 34' 1.0"
6 Hamilton, Atleigh FR St. Joseph-Ogden 33' 11.75"
7 Smith, Jaida JR Immaculate Conception 33' 9.5"
8 Pollman, Peyton SO Illini Bluffs 33' 6.0"
9 Gille, Lauren JR Camp Point Central 33' 3.25"
10 Mack, Alexandra SR Orion 33' 2.75"
11 Stalter, Alayna SR Fisher 32' 10.25"
12 Smith, Whitney SR Stewardson-Strasburg 32' 9.25"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lindeman, Chloe JR Fulton 48' 2.5" 10
2 Bushur, Claire SO Teutopolis 41' 0.0" 8
3 Hayden, Chandler JR Pittsfield 40' 10.5" 6
4 Barnett, Saige JR Bureau Valley 38' 8.25" 5
5 Wolff, Hanna SR Altamont 38' 8.0" 4
6 Anderson, Rachyl SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 37' 6.5" 3
7 Russo, Cassie SR Tuscola 37' 1.75" 2
8 Hahn, Julia FR Liberty 36' 10.25" 1
9 Canaday, Ellie SO Auburn 36' 9.0"
10 DeJaynes, Noelle JR St. Teresa 36' 2.0"
11 Jackson, Hope SO Riverdale 36' 1.5"
12 Lamb, Ellie JR Rushville-Industry 36' 0.5"