2018 Byron Boys Indoor First Chance

Scores:
Team Score
Byron45
Genoa-Kingston40
Winnebago35.5
Mendota27
West Carroll8.5

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murray, Devon SR West Carroll 7.19 2
2 Angulo, Edwin JR Mendota 7.62
3 Fazio, Sergio SO West Carroll 7.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welte, Kaedon SO Byron 7.48
2 Stremlau, Cole SO Mendota 7.54
3 Denton, Caleb SR Byron 7.56
4 Scheider, Kody JR West Carroll 7.89
5 Watts, Dylan SO Winnebago 7.98
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hinde, Jacob SR Winnebago 7.08 5
2 Materazzi, Max SO Genoa-Kingston 7.13 3
3 Sandoval, Eddy JR Mendota 7.23 1
4 Russell, Jeremiah SR Byron 7.28
5 Kribs, Dylan SR Genoa-Kingston 7.32
6 Ignaso , E. SR Genoa-Kingston 7.80

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCombie, Kelden FR West Carroll 28.84
2 Davidson, Dakota FR Genoa-Kingston 30.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sandoval, Chris SO Mendota 27.93
2 Moon, Carson JR West Carroll 29.90
3 Buser, Jaeden FR Byron 31.98
4 Lewis, Kevin SO Mendota 32.88
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sandoval, Eddy JR Mendota 25.23 5
2 Thomas, Jayden JR Byron 25.72 3
3 Materazzi, Max SO Genoa-Kingston 26.14 2
4 Kirabo, Trevor SO Winnebago 26.94 1
5 Smith, Marcus SO Winnebago 27.04
6 Leonard, Jacob SO Winnebago 28.34

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ignaso , E. SR Genoa-Kingston 1:02.21 3
2 Rottler, Ethan FR Winnebago 1:04.91
3 Clymer, Mitch JR Genoa-Kingston 1:10.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klaung, Sam FR Winnebago 1:04.12 1
2 Preston, Tyler JR Mendota 1:04.30
3 Fittanto, Andrew SO Mendota 1:11.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patino, Jonathan SR Mendota 1:02.09 5
2 Griffith, Brogan FR Byron 1:02.84 2
3 Shaver, Mark SO Genoa-Kingston 1:05.29
4 Shaw, Jacob FR Byron 1:10.91
5 Legel, Pippin SO West Carroll 1:14.92

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chernick, Luke SR Byron 2:06.73 5
2 Johnson, Colton SR Byron 2:08.49 3
3 Patino, Jonathan SR Mendota 2:24.25 2
4 Zimmerman, Kalvin SO Genoa-Kingston 2:26.94 1
5 Bouque, Jack SO Genoa-Kingston 2:35.33
6 Reiland, Luke SO West Carroll 2:37.57
7 Preston, Tyler JR Mendota 2:38.03
8 Wade, Ryan SO Genoa-Kingston 2:41.95
9 Lewis, Samuel FR Byron 2:42.55
10 Conley, David JR Winnebago 3:14.15

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirk, Ethan SO Byron 5:18.25 5
2 Ferrara, Jayden JR Genoa-Kingston 5:39.62 3
3 Nevills, Briar FR West Carroll 5:41.38 2
4 Peters, Brennan JR Genoa-Kingston 5:47.71 1
5 Slavenas, Mikhail SO Genoa-Kingston 6:01.13
6 Conderman, Collin JR Byron 6:17.56
7 Kuehn, Matthew FR Byron 6:24.05
8 Sandoval, Jose SO Mendota 6:24.35
9 McGee, Andrew SO Winnebago 6:24.37
10 Fittanto, Andrew SO Mendota 7:47.36

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conderman, Collin JR Byron 12:39.73 5
2 Sandoval, Jose SO Mendota 12:41.29 3
3 Bray, Jacob JR Genoa-Kingston 13:13.00 2
4 Campbell, Gabe FR Genoa-Kingston 13:13.35 1
5 Wood, Ethan JR Genoa-Kingston 13:49.34

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Storjohann, Bradley FR West Carroll 10.94
2 Emiliano, Matthew JR Genoa-Kingston 11.34
3 Moon, Carson JR West Carroll 11.83
4 Feliciano, Lucas SR Genoa-Kingston 13.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Malone, Sidney SO Winnebago 8.75 5
2 Adami, Leo FR Byron 8.93 3
3 Ellis, Chandler SO Winnebago 9.10 2
4 Martins, Daniel JR Winnebago 9.45 1
5 Dinges, Lane SO Byron 10.83

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Winnebago A , ,
,
1:42.62 5
2 Genoa-Kingston A , ,
,
1:45.56 3
3 Byron A , ,
,
1:48.58
4 West Carroll A , ,
,
1:51.05
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Genoa-Kingston B , ,
,
1:48.64
2 Byron B , ,
,
1:49.44
3 West Carroll B , ,
,
1:50.51
4 Winnebago B , ,
,
1:52.87

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Byron B , ,
,
4:15.34
2 Winnebago B , ,
,
4:27.00
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Byron A , ,
,
3:50.38 5
2 West Carroll A , ,
,
3:59.46 3
3 Genoa-Kingston A , ,
,
4:04.13
4 Mendota A , ,
,
4:08.22
5 Winnebago A , ,
,
4:13.64

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Byron A , ,
,
9:19.03 5
2 Genoa-Kingston A , ,
,
9:30.98 3
3 Winnebago A , ,
,
10:25.00
4 Winnebago B , ,
,
10:25.00
5 West Carroll A , ,
,
10:52.45

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Otterbach, Eli SR Mendota 5' 10.0" 5
2 Feliciano, Trace SR Genoa-Kingston 5' 8.0" 3
3 Storjohann, Bradley FR West Carroll 5' 2.0" 1.5
4 Martins, Daniel JR Winnebago 5' 2.0" 1.5
5 Steeves, Adam SR Byron 5' 2.0"
6 Shaw, Jacob FR Byron 5' 0.0"
7 Welte, Kaedon SO Byron 5' 0.0"
8 Emiliano, Matthew JR Genoa-Kingston -
9 Walton, Jeremiah JR Genoa-Kingston -
10 Griffith, Brogan FR Byron -
11 Fazio, Sergio SO West Carroll -
12 Butterfield, Zach FR Genoa-Kingston -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peters, Dalton JR Genoa-Kingston 10' 0.0" 5
2 Stranberg, Alek SO Byron 8' 6.0" 3
3 Swain, Ronnie SR Winnebago 8' 6.0" 2
4 Dinges, Lane SO Byron 6' 6.0" 1
5 Buser, Jaeden FR Byron -
6 Pearson, Jonah SR Byron -
7 Angulo, Edwin JR Mendota -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hansen, Jake SR Genoa-Kingston 18' 4.0" 5
2 Thomas, Jayden JR Byron 18' 3.5" 3
3 Gearhart, Micah FR Winnebago 17' 7.0" 2
4 Kirabo, Trevor SO Winnebago 17' 5.0" 1
5 Preston, Tyler JR Mendota 17' 2.0"
6 Fortener, Ethan JR Byron 17' 0.0"
7 Torres, Jesse FR Genoa-Kingston 17' 0.0"
8 Russell, Jeremiah SR Byron 16' 1.5"
9 Sandoval, Chris SO Mendota 15' 11.0"
10 Loft, Odin FR Genoa-Kingston 15' 6.5"
11 Angulo, Edwin JR Mendota 15' 4.5"
12 Morris, Izaiah JR West Carroll 14' 11.0"
13 Fazio, Sergio SO West Carroll 14' 6.5"
14 Rottler, Ethan FR Winnebago 14' 1.0"
15 Fittanto, Andrew SO Mendota 14' 0.0"
16 Navarrete, Angel SO Genoa-Kingston 13' 7.0"
17 Linker, Logan FR Byron 10' 1.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hansen, Jake SR Genoa-Kingston 38' 9.5" 5
2 Malone, Sidney SO Winnebago 38' 4.0" 3
3 Eder, Blake JR Byron 37' 1.5" 2
4 Hinde, Jacob SR Winnebago 35' 1.0" 1
5 Smith, Marcus SO Winnebago 33' 9.0"
6 O'Sadnick, Preston SR Mendota 32' 7.0"
7 Sullivan, Colton SR Byron 32' 0.0"
8 McCombie, Kelden FR West Carroll 31' 5.0"
9 Feliciano, Lucas SR Genoa-Kingston 31' 1.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mumm, Brett SR Mendota 42' 5.5" 5
2 Palmer, Devin SO Winnebago 41' 6.0" 3
3 Hall, Jacob JR Winnebago 41' 1.5" 2
4 Stielow, Evan SR Mendota 40' 1.5" 1
5 Stremlau, Cole SO Mendota 38' 2.5"
6 Baldwin, Gavin JR Winnebago 38' 1.0"
7 Schlimm, Darren SR Winnebago 36' 11.0"
8 Gonzalez, Raul JR Mendota 36' 7.5"
9 Triplett, Caden JR Byron 36' 2.5"
10 Rodriguez, Marco JR Winnebago 35' 2.0"
11 Serrano, Arty SR Mendota 35' 2.0"
12 McLuckie, Jacob FR West Carroll 34' 0.0"
13 Reiland, Ethan SR West Carroll 33' 5.0"
14 Hernandez, Erick JR Byron 33' 0.0"
15 Buckwalter, Devon SR West Carroll 30' 4.0"
16 Scheider, Kody JR West Carroll 30' 2.5"
17 Vavrin, Maty SO West Carroll 28' 8.5"
18 Garcia , Erik FR Genoa-Kingston 28' 8.0"
19 Garcia, Jose SO Genoa-Kingston 28' 3.0"
20 King, Zach SO West Carroll 28' 1.0"
21 Brandlein, zeb SR Genoa-Kingston 26' 9.0"
22 Harrington, Matthew JR Byron 23' 10.5"
23 Vasquez, Rene SO Genoa-Kingston 23' 8.0"
24 Peterson, Cody FR Genoa-Kingston 22' 9.5"
25 Bentley, Chase FR West Carroll 22' 8.0"
26 Janes , Kyle FR Genoa-Kingston 22' 4.0"
27 McGee, Andrew SO Winnebago 21' 9.0"
28 Ortegal, Nick SO Genoa-Kingston 21' 2.0"
29 Detert, Aaron JR Winnebago 18' 3.0"