Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite

Women's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dumas, Ta'Mya SR Springfield 8.30
2 Smith, Whitney SR Stewardson-Strasburg 8.35
3 Sams, Taryn SR Central A & M 8.36
4 Christopher, Sarah SR Pontiac 8.37
5 Virden, Haylee JR Central A & M 8.45
6 Tippitt, Ellison SR Taylorville 8.50
7 Werts, Maggie SR Clinton 8.52
8 Martin, Jannel JR Bloomington 8.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGill, Bailey SR Bloomington 8.00
2 Watts, Hope SO Pekin 8.03
3 Lieb, Mattie SO Monticello 8.13
4 Doerr, Lauren FR Morton 8.14
5 DuBois, Sarandon SR Metamora 8.27
6 Hurtault, Sharifa JR Charleston 8.39
7 Wilkes, Charlotte SR Metamora 8.42
8 Burke, Tori SO Clinton 8.46
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Watts, Hope SO Pekin 8.10
2 Dumas, Ta'Mya SR Springfield 8.47
3 Werts, Maggie SR Clinton 8.50
4 Schuler, Sophia SO Prairie Central 8.67
5 McCormick, Taylor JR University (Normal) 8.94
6 Babor, Addison FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 9.31
7 Moore, Darby JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 9.81
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McGill, Bailey SR Bloomington 8.10
2 Thornton-Carter, JaKarri FR Normal West 8.63
3 Dickerson, Jahnyah SO St. Teresa 8.72
4 Thompson, Ciara SR Mt. Zion 8.75
5 Terry, Diojanae SR Centennial 8.78
6 Ratcliff, Cheyanne FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 9.35
7 Wurthrich, Josie SR Morton 9.53
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lieb, Mattie SO Monticello 8.18
2 Sams, Taryn SR Central A & M 8.44
3 Danko, Regan SO Tri-Valley 8.59
4 Wilson, Kaylee FR Charleston 8.74
5 Martin, Kat FR Shelbyville 9.11
6 Kazigwa, Benedicte SO Bloomington Central Catholic 10.51
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hurtault, Sharifa JR Charleston 8.34
2 Virden, Haylee JR Central A & M 8.58
3 Schwarz, Hannah FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 8.60
4 Roberts, Windsor SR Tri-Valley 8.61
5 Princko, Keleila JR Mattoon 8.73
6 christopher, erin SO Pontiac 9.15
7 Chiligiris, Mia JR St. Teresa 9.98
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 DuBois, Sarandon SR Metamora 8.29
2 Tippitt, Ellison SR Taylorville 8.53
3 Christopher, Sarah SR Pontiac 8.54
4 Overton, Macy FR Mattoon 8.82
5 Whiston, Palmer FR Washington 9.01
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Doerr, Lauren FR Morton 8.20
2 Burke, Tori SO Clinton 8.37
3 Hendren, Bri SO University (Normal) 8.77
4 Peterson, Maci JR Mt. Zion 8.91
5 Hardin, Kaitlyn JR Normal West 8.94
6 Myszka, Chloe JR Tri-Valley 9.01
7 Hoselton, Sydney SO Prairie Central 9.15
8 Lyons, Tyrelle JR Champaign Central 9.39
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilkes, Charlotte SR Metamora 8.42
2 Smith, Whitney SR Stewardson-Strasburg 8.53
3 Martin, Jannel JR Bloomington 8.59
4 DuPont-Barlow, RyTy JR Clinton 8.98
5 MacMullen, Alexis FR Shelbyville 9.03
6 Ehlers, Evie FR Pekin 9.05
7 Gaona, April JR Champaign Central 9.13
8 Newcombe, Alaysha SO Springfield 9.17

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lundquist, Emma SO Amboy 30.34
2 Focht, Sarah SO Mattoon 30.51
3 christopher, erin SO Pontiac 31.01
4 Eshleman, Halen JR Prairie Central 32.66
5 Madonia, Abby JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 33.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burke, Tori SO Clinton 28.58
2 Gaona, April JR Champaign Central 29.34
3 Dickerson, Jahnyah SO St. Teresa 30.02
4 Nguyen, Rachel SO Centennial 30.05
5 MacMullen, Alexis FR Shelbyville 30.79
6 Thompson, Ciara SR Mt. Zion 31.08
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Kayanna FR Normal West 28.39
2 Miller, Tera JR Washington 28.75
3 Schwarz, Hannah FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 28.82
4 Danko, Regan SO Tri-Valley 29.54
5 Weiss, Kolby FR Clinton 30.09
6 Yanko, Leah FR Metamora 30.24
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oltman, Madalyn JR Lowpoint-Washburn 28.11
2 Tomasello, Xanna JR Taylorville 28.31
3 Filkin, Madison SR Clinton 28.65
4 Jackson, Tanyiah FR Springfield 31.54
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lieb, Mattie SO Monticello 26.59
2 McGill, Bailey SR Bloomington 27.42
3 Watts, Hope SO Pekin 27.48
4 Hurtault, Sharifa JR Charleston 27.54
5 Doerr, Lauren FR Morton 27.60
6 Sams, Taryn SR Central A & M 28.59

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dotterer, Elise SO Prairie Central 1:10.26
2 Smith, Gracie SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:14.64
3 Liable, Kassidy SO Lowpoint-Washburn 1:18.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Couch, Miki SO St. Teresa 1:08.65
2 Thoman, Samantha FR Pontiac 1:10.56
3 Burns, Lily SO Bloomington 1:11.05
4 Wurthrich, Josie SR Morton 1:11.51
5 Krimmel, Abbey FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 1:12.25
6 Kull, McKenna JR Shelbyville 1:12.78
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Virden, Haylee JR Central A & M 1:05.49
2 Lewis, Abby JR Bloomington Central Catholic 1:07.37
3 Golmeeva, Diana SR Champaign Central 1:08.24
4 Youngquist, Aubrey SO Metamora 1:08.57
5 Gillon, Darrice SR Centennial 1:09.42
6 Danks, Callie SO Washington 1:09.86
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ness, Emelia SO Monticello 1:01.51
2 Walker, Carrington SR University (Normal) 1:02.26
3 Griffin, Hope SR Charleston 1:03.27
4 Addai, Sara FR Mt. Zion 1:03.80
5 Bozarth, Whitney JR Normal West 1:04.36
6 Evans, Olivia JR Pekin 1:07.22
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Summerlyn JR Mattoon 59.21
2 Ferguson, Lauren JR Springfield 1:01.12
3 Tomasello, Xanna JR Taylorville 1:03.23
4 Althaus, Ashley SO Amboy 1:04.02
5 Gentry, Maria SR Stewardson-Strasburg 1:05.60

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zocher, Samantha SO Monticello 2:51.60
2 Buff, Haleigh JR Prairie Central 2:56.10
3 Ruiz, Clara JR St. Teresa 2:56.84
4 Arnette, Marissa SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:57.70
5 Bowyer, Elizabeth JR Shelbyville 3:02.28
6 Strong, Marie SO Prairie Central 3:02.41
7 Hilton, Trinity SR Central A & M 3:06.69
8 Burnett, Alexia JR Shelbyville 3:10.26
9 Ostrowksy, Sydney SR Taylorville 3:18.29
10 Lee, Madelyn FR Pontiac 3:23.15
11 Wilson, Olivia FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 3:23.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 English, Joy SO Washington 2:38.80
2 Kaeb, Paige FR Bloomington 2:43.77
3 Marx, Natylie FR Bloomington 2:47.99
4 Cline, Katelyn SO Mattoon 2:49.07
5 Lynch, Kitt SR Taylorville 2:49.88
6 White, Paige FR Centennial 2:51.90
7 Walch, Savannah SO Centennial 2:52.65
8 McNamara, Maddie JR St. Teresa 2:55.24
9 Kallembach, Emma FR Monticello 3:01.47
10 Wiggin, Victoria FR Lowpoint-Washburn 3:13.44
11 Wiggin, Alexandria SR Lowpoint-Washburn 3:32.43
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Abby JR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:32.55
2 Fischer, Cecelia FR Washington 2:39.57
3 England, Mackenzie JR Metamora 2:39.68
4 Oberle, Braelyn SO Pekin 2:44.07
5 Wertz, Emma SR Clinton 2:45.28
6 MacLean, Sophia SR Morton 2:46.38
7 Kaufman, Ava SO Morton 2:47.09
8 Dasenbrock, Chloe FR Stewardson-Strasburg 2:50.04
9 Mckee, Jamie SR Pontiac 2:50.55
10 Weiss, Gabby JR Charleston 3:20.99
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vaessen, Margaret SO Amboy 2:34.64
2 Bittner, Ella FR University (Normal) 2:35.93
3 Shouse, Olivia JR University (Normal) 2:37.01
4 Hady, Mikayla SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:38.67
5 Tang, Shannon JR Champaign Central 2:39.84
6 Joyner, Morgan JR Metamora 2:40.49
7 Piazza, Madison FR Normal West 2:40.85
8 Dappen, Kaitlan SO Bloomington Central Catholic 2:46.49
9 Odom, Alyssa SO Champaign Central 2:52.03
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fox, Taylor SO Mt. Zion 2:30.78
2 Wagemann, Lily FR Pekin 2:32.61
3 Mackling, Kaelyn JR Mt. Zion 2:33.54
4 Gallagher, Grace SR Normal West 2:38.74
5 Norris, Abigail JR Springfield 2:38.81
6 Ortgiesen, Kaitlin JR Amboy 2:39.99
7 Schofield, Mickenze SO Mattoon 2:41.29
8 McDonald, Grace SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:43.75

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, Aryn SO Clinton 6:42.34
2 Swartz, Raya FR Clinton 6:47.63
3 Harms, Katie SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 6:50.97
4 Taylor, Faith FR Prairie Central 6:54.11
5 Perez, Peilar FR Pontiac 7:07.58
6 Bui, Samantha JR Centennial 7:19.70
7 Shirley, Grace SR Champaign Central 7:28.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Brooke SO Washington 6:03.06
2 Rivera, Laylani FR Bloomington 6:12.67
3 Dunscomb, Katie SO St. Teresa 6:12.82
4 Smith, Isabela FR Bloomington 6:12.90
5 Bennett, Hannah JR Washington 6:16.55
6 Vicary, Madison JR Pekin 6:19.41
7 Schollmeier, Heather SO Mt. Zion 6:19.45
8 Venters, Macie SR St. Teresa 6:22.84
9 Boyle, Kelynn JR Amboy 6:35.16
10 Smith, Abigail SR Taylorville 6:52.86
11 Gehring, Kirra SO Prairie Central 6:56.27
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Talbert, Grace FR Monticello 5:47.21
2 Harmon, Liberty FR Normal West 5:48.19
3 Letniku, Alerina FR Taylorville 5:50.60
4 Unzicker, Lucy SO Lowpoint-Washburn 5:50.63
5 Byrd, Natalie SR Lowpoint-Washburn 5:54.12
6 Haacke, Kylie FR Mattoon 6:04.43
7 Johnson, Hannah SR Morton 6:04.59
8 Gillum, Aly SO Metamora 6:05.30
9 Garneau, Natalie SR Tri-Valley 6:07.02
10 Yergler, Makenna JR Metamora 6:08.69
11 Spoonhour, Grace FR Charleston 6:13.04
12 Baumann, Jenny JR Mt. Zion 6:14.96
13 Ortgiesen, Kaitlin JR Amboy 6:26.81
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turney, Payne SO Clinton 5:17.23
2 Arseneau, Paige JR Pekin 5:18.86
3 McPike, Alyssa JR Monticello 5:18.90
4 Garrett, Megan FR Charleston 5:25.79
5 Mitchell, Ailey SO Shelbyville 5:32.85
6 Wolters, Lyndsey FR University (Normal) 5:33.69
7 Wood, Gabrielle SR Springfield 5:40.31
8 Moreno, Meagan JR Morton 5:42.07
9 Collings, Quincy SO Mattoon 5:45.71
10 Tang, Shannon JR Champaign Central 5:51.92
11 Ellis, Evie JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 6:00.97
12 Madix, Riley SR University (Normal) 6:06.45

Women's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snyder, Natalie JR Taylorville 10.14
2 Knepp, Lindsay SO Morton 10.33
3 Vance, Elle FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.52
4 Daily, Clare FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.58
5 Greene, Valena SR Centennial 10.59
6 Coppenbarger, Ashley SO Normal West 10.63
7 Boast, Mara JR Metamora 10.71
8 Detwiler, Kimmy FR Bloomington 13.06
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ness, Emelia SO Monticello 9.08
2 Welter, Aliyah SR Monticello 9.56
3 Switzer, DaeLin JR St. Teresa 9.67
4 Ferguson, Lauren JR Springfield 9.76
5 Burnes, Hannah JR Springfield 9.78
6 Crabb, Katelyn JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10.10
7 Sapp, McKenna SR University (Normal) 10.18
8 Filkin, Madison SR Clinton 10.47
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ness, Emelia SO Monticello 9.23
2 Sapp, McKenna SR University (Normal) 10.17
3 Detwiler, Kimmy FR Bloomington 10.27
4 Coppenbarger, Ashley SO Normal West 10.81
5 Hacker, Riley FR Pekin 10.87
6 McClone, Honna JR Metamora 11.01
7 Herrera, Marina JR St. Teresa 11.24
8 Darm, Jayden FR Lowpoint-Washburn 12.87
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Switzer, DaeLin JR St. Teresa 9.54
2 Ifft, Megan SR Prairie Central 11.18
3 Austman, Hannah JR Prairie Central 11.45
4 Lundquist, Emma SO Amboy 12.32
5 Frichtl, Olivia SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 14.72
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Burnes, Hannah JR Springfield 9.76
2 Filkin, Madison SR Clinton 9.91
3 Snyder, Natalie JR Taylorville 10.29
4 Daily, Clare FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.69
5 Hagler, Marissa FR Normal West 11.01
6 Brown, Amari JR Mattoon 11.49
7 Patton, Mary Grace SO Pekin 11.63
8 Christopher, Lauren FR Tri-Valley 11.65
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Welter, Aliyah SR Monticello 9.83
2 Crabb, Katelyn JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 9.96
3 Knepp, Lindsay SO Morton 10.42
4 Boast, Mara JR Metamora 10.55
5 Rhodes, Natalie SO Clinton 11.12
6 Williams, Anaudia SO Washington 11.16
7 Shouse, Lindsey FR University (Normal) 11.31
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ferguson, Lauren JR Springfield 10.05
2 Vance, Elle FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.39
3 Greene, Valena SR Centennial 10.63
4 Larson, Ella FR Bloomington Central Catholic 10.81
5 Griffith, Lyric FR Clinton 11.16
6 Keith, Lauren FR Morton 11.47
7 Thompson, Tanille FR Mattoon 11.71
8 Hawkins, Hailee FR Clinton 11.80

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Morton A Addi Shurman, Autumn Clark,
Lauren Keith, Lauren Wong
2:01.56
2 Shelbyville A Emmalee Storm, Carson Beyers,
McKenna Kull, Morgan Parsons
2:04.51
3 Clinton C Gillian Henson, Natalie Rhodes,
Sarah Kitson, Hailee Hawkins
2:07.66
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Prairie Central A Sophia Schuler, Madison Kinkade,
Emma Kinkade, Megan Ifft
1:58.18
2 Clinton B RyTy DuPont-Barlow, Lyric Griffith,
Jackie Green, Sierra Spaugh
2:01.30
3 Tri-Valley A Regan Danko, Kendall Peck,
Windsor Roberts, Lauren Christopher
2:04.15
4 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Sophia Bonasinga, Francie Vespa,
Nina Williams, Darby Moore
2:04.75
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Centennial A Valena Greene, Rachel Nguyen,
Remey Thomas, Ketsia Nzeza
1:57.32
2 Lowpoint-Washburn A Sydney Heston, Whitney Leman,
Jadie Knecht, Madalyn Oltman
1:57.33
3 University (Normal) A Brooklyn Mosley, Taylor McCormick,
Bri Hendren, Kendy Ummel
1:59.82
4 Mt. Zion A Ciara Thompson, Jasmyn Brooksher,
Maci Peterson, Madison Harper
2:01.08
5 Washington A Anaudia Williams, Tera Miller,
Palmer Whiston, Callie Danks
2:01.12
6 Pekin A Evie Ehlers, Zariah Wherry,
Deaven Voyles, Summer Dick
2:02.82
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 St. Teresa A Sade' Oladipupo, Kenzie Snow,
Vanessa Gillespey, DaeLin Switzer
1:53.68
2 Amboy A Cassidy Corcoran, Sidney Corcoran,
Brooklyn Whelchel, Ashley Althaus
1:55.53
3 Metamora A Sarandon DuBois, Victoria Maddock,
Charlotte Wilkes, Meghan Willerton
1:55.58
4 Bloomington A Crystal Wilson, Kimmy Detwiler,
Jannel Martin, Leah Penn
1:56.12
5 Charleston A Sharifa Hurtault, Hope Griffin,
Michaela McBride, Whitney Minor
1:57.92
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mattoon A Amiyah Johnson, Cortnee Wilson,
Anna VanHyfte, Jo Hite
1:50.94
2 Pontiac A Sarah Christopher, Tristina Einhaus,
Franchesca Smith, Meghan Leigh
1:53.45
3 Clinton A Kolby Weiss, Madison Filkin,
Tori Burke, Maggie Werts
1:53.79
4 Springfield A Hannah Burnes, Ta'Mya Dumas,
Robionne Williams, Sarah Byrd
1:54.74
5 Normal West A Kaitlyn Hardin, Ashley Coppenbarger,
Lydia Spychalla, Kayanna Jones
1:54.91
6 Paxton-Buckley-Loda A Alexis Johnson, Hannah Schwarz,
Olivia Frichtl, Katelyn Crabb
1:55.43

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pekin A Keliyah Whitford, Sierra Jones,
Evie Ehlers, Sydni Hayes
4:53.85
2 Prairie Central A Sarah Waldbeser, Haleigh Buff,
Marie Strong, Zoe Adams
4:57.80
3 Champaign Central A Diana Golmeeva, Erin Durukan,
Ally Welty Peachey, Elzabeth Asmussen
5:15.53
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Clinton A Olivia Petersen, Lyric Griffith,
RyTy DuPont-Barlow, Hadley Wilson
4:41.12
2 Morton A Lindsay Knepp, Autumn Clark,
Kenzie Waller, Kaylie Schrock
4:49.58
3 Clinton B Sydnee Underwood, Maddie Stevens,
Emma Wertz, Natalie Rhodes
4:50.00
4 Lowpoint-Washburn A Madison Darrow, Madalyn Oltman,
Sydney Heston, Jadie Knecht
4:50.41
5 St. Teresa A Pamela Tacud, Maddie McNamara,
Miki Couch, Clara Ruiz
4:54.88
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Amboy A Cassidy Corcoran, Sidney Corcoran,
Brooklyn Whelchel, Ashley Althaus
4:22.84
2 Normal West A Whitney Bozarth, Ashley Coppenbarger,
Mara Smith, Tess Birlingmair
4:24.55
3 Bloomington A Alaysha Smith, Crystal Wilson,
Leah Penn, Brooke Misukonis
4:30.98
4 University (Normal) A Brooklyn Mosley, Rachel Kullman,
Olivia Shouse, Lauren Brown
4:31.63
5 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Julia Curry, Kaya deCastro,
Clare Daily, Elle Vance
4:32.53
6 Metamora A Leah Yanko, Jordyn Hanson,
Aubrey Youngquist, Karissa Koval
4:34.14
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Monticello A Emelia Ness, Mattie Lieb,
Aliyah Welter, Alyssa McPike
4:15.13
2 Mattoon A Anna VanHyfte, Amiyah Johnson,
Mariah Ball, Summerlyn Smith
4:18.07
3 Pontiac A Tristina Einhaus, Meghan Leigh,
Franchesca Smith, Sarah Christopher
4:18.95
4 Mt. Zion A Sara Addai, Taylor Fox,
Jasmyn Brooksher, Madison Harper
4:19.71
5 Charleston A July Bauman, Hope Griffin,
Julia Griffin, Megan Garrett
4:20.09
6 Springfield A Monica DeLeon, Shay Doty,
Talaya Warfield, Lauren Ferguson
4:32.52

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Washington A Cecelia Fischer, Callie Danks,
Hannah Bennett, Brooke Evans
10:58.25
2 Tri-Valley A Natalie Garneau, Caitlin McCane,
Hanna Christianson, Charlotte Watson
11:08.65
3 Monticello A Alyssa McPike, Grace Talbert,
Mackenzie Murphy, Emma Kallembach
11:28.52
4 Champaign Central A Alyssa Odom, April Gaona,
Jocelyn Kwok, Jiwoo Kim
11:49.00
5 Clinton B Aryn Scott, Raya Swartz,
Maggie McCue, Hannah Williams
12:01.05
6 Clinton A Olivia Petersen, Maddie Stevens,
Sydnee Underwood, Hadley Wilson
12:08.56
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Normal West A Mackenzie Piazza, Grace Gallagher,
Mara Smith, Tess Birlingmair
10:08.72
2 Mattoon A Mariah Ball, Mickenze Schofield,
Kylie Haacke, Quincy Collings
10:08.84
3 University (Normal) A Mackie Madix, Lizzy Zacharias,
Lyndsey Wolters, Lauren Brown
10:20.42
4 Metamora A Aly Gillum, Morgan Joyner,
Hailey Tackett, Makenna Yergler
10:27.59
5 Pekin A Paige Arseneau, Braelyn Oberle,
Emma Wolfe, Lily Wagemann
10:41.49
6 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Grace McDonald, Mikayla Hady,
Julia Curry, Kaya deCastro
10:41.52
7 St. Teresa A Veronica Hein, Morgan Brummer,
Sydney McNamara, Jill Alwardt
10:47.98
8 Bloomington A Isabela Smith, Kaitlyn Skeate,
Alyson Ficca, Bethany Reeser
10:50.81
9 Lowpoint-Washburn A Lucy Unzicker, Madison Darrow,
Victoria Wiggin, Natalie Byrd
11:01.88
10 Mt. Zion A Ashlyn Mackling, Jenny Baumann,
Bridget Bailey, Celeste Wolf
11:06.15
11 Pontiac A samantha sipe, Franchesca Smith,
Ashley Branz, erin christopher
11:25.49
12 Charleston A Julia Griffin, Grace Spoonhour,
Haley Sanders, Gabby Weiss
-

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welter, Aliyah SR Monticello 12' 6.0"
2 Held, Josephine SR Mt. Zion 12' 0.0"
3 Misukonis, Brooke SR Bloomington 11' 6.0"
4 Roberts, Windsor SR Tri-Valley 11' 6.0"
5 Held, Rhiannon FR Mt. Zion 11' 0.0"
6 Seaver, Lauren SR University (Normal) 11' 0.0"
7 Weiss, Kolby FR Clinton 11' 0.0"
8 Sapp, McKenna SR University (Normal) 10' 0.0"
9 Graves, Emily JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10' 0.0"
10 Beyers, Carson SO Shelbyville 9' 0.0"
11 Earl, Oliva SO Clinton 9' 0.0"
12 Riedemann, Macy SR Charleston 9' 0.0"
13 Johnson, Natalie FR Tri-Valley 9' 0.0"
14 McLeod, Marli SR St. Teresa 9' 0.0"
15 Zobel, Bailey FR Normal West 9' 0.0"
16 Thompson, Sophia JR St. Teresa 9' 0.0"
17 Clem, Jackie SO Springfield 8' 0.0"
18 Roley, Bri SO Metamora 8' 0.0"
19 Green, Jackie JR Clinton 7' 6.0"
20 Wilson, Carlee JR Mattoon 7' 0.0"
21 Eshleman, Halen JR Prairie Central 7' 0.0"
22 Teichman, Allison JR Springfield 7' 0.0"
23 Gardner, Ava SO Charleston 7' 0.0"
24 Dosemagen, Rori JR Metamora 7' 0.0"
25 Thompson, Tanille FR Mattoon 6' 0.0"
26 Dotterer, Elise SO Prairie Central -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sams, Taryn SR Central A & M 15' 0.25"
2 Kinkade, Madison FR Prairie Central 14' 0.5"
3 Harman, Jennae FR Monticello 13' 10.5"
4 DuPont-Barlow, RyTy JR Clinton 13' 8.5"
5 Babor, Addison FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 13' 7.75"
6 Warfield, Tashiya SO Centennial 13' 7.5"
7 Dick, Summer JR Pekin 13' 6.75"
8 kohlenberg , Maiya JR Bloomington 13' 4.25"
9 McClard, Camryn FR Centennial 12' 9.75"
10 Carlson, Taylor SO Clinton 12' 9.75"
11 Peterson, Maci JR Mt. Zion 12' 5.5"
12 Darm, Jayden FR Lowpoint-Washburn 12' 3.5"
13 Parsons, Morgan JR Shelbyville 11' 4.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kullman, Rachel SO University (Normal) 15' 9.75"
2 Leman, Whitney SO Lowpoint-Washburn 15' 0.5"
3 Evans, Olivia JR Pekin 14' 10.0"
4 Collingsworth, Kacie SO Mattoon 14' 8.5"
5 Johnson, Alexis JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 14' 5.5"
6 Overton, Macy FR Mattoon 14' 2.75"
7 Wong, Lauren SO Morton 14' 1.25"
8 Lyle, Jenna JR Bloomington 13' 8.5"
9 Martin, Kat FR Shelbyville 13' 7.0"
10 Spaugh, Sierra FR Clinton 13' 6.75"
11 Hanson, Jordyn FR Metamora 13' 3.0"
12 Moss, Abby FR Mt. Zion 13' 0.0"
13 Grove, Hannah FR Pontiac 12' 6.75"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bozarth, Whitney JR Normal West 17' 6.0"
2 Helferich, Emma SR Monticello 17' 0.75"
3 Oladipupo, Sade' SO St. Teresa 17' 0.25"
4 Tippitt, Ellison SR Taylorville 16' 9.25"
5 Spychalla, Lydia SR Normal West 16' 5.0"
6 Pollman, Peyton SO Illini Bluffs 16' 2.75"
7 Doerr, Lauren FR Morton 16' 1.5"
8 Pruser, Riley JR Clinton 15' 10.5"
9 Larson, Ella FR Bloomington Central Catholic 15' 8.75"
10 Crabb, Katelyn JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 15' 8.0"
11 Smith, Whitney SR Stewardson-Strasburg 15' 7.75"
12 Schuler, Sophia SO Prairie Central 15' 1.5"
13 Kowalski, Courtney SO University (Normal) 15' 1.0"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weber, Olivia SR Prairie Central 33' 1.5"
2 Pruser, Riley JR Clinton 31' 1.5"
3 Lyle, Jenna JR Bloomington 31' 0.25"
4 Parsons, Morgan JR Shelbyville 30' 5.0"
5 Collingsworth, Kacie SO Mattoon 29' 10.25"
6 Maddock, Victoria SR Metamora 29' 8.5"
7 Fox, Taylor SO Mt. Zion 28' 9.5"
8 Lin, Illyana SR University (Normal) 28' 9.0"
9 Dick, Summer JR Pekin 27' 8.25"
10 Roth, Kenede JR Bloomington 26' 11.5"
11 Barlow, Brooke FR Metamora 26' 0.0"
12 Vicary, Madison JR Pekin 25' 6.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spychalla, Lydia SR Normal West 35' 10.5"
2 Smith, Summerlyn JR Mattoon 35' 6.0"
3 Helferich, Emma SR Monticello 34' 6.0"
4 Bozarth, Whitney JR Normal West 34' 5.5"
5 Smith, Whitney SR Stewardson-Strasburg 33' 8.25"
6 Wong, Lauren SO Morton 33' 6.0"
7 Ifft, Megan SR Prairie Central 33' 4.5"
8 Snow, Kenzie SO St. Teresa 32' 11.0"
9 Leman, Whitney SO Lowpoint-Washburn 32' 1.75"
10 Harper, Madison JR Mt. Zion 31' 11.75"
11 Gentzler, Ariana SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 31' 5.0"
12 Crabb, Katelyn JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 31' 4.5"
13 Pollman, Peyton SO Illini Bluffs 31' 3.5"
14 Minor, Whitney SO Charleston 30' 10.75"
15 Danko, Regan SO Tri-Valley 30' 9.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Kyli SR Clinton 26' 11.0"
2 Casner, Riley FR Prairie Central 24' 4.0"
3 Korneman, Ella SO Clinton 24' 1.0"
4 Roth, Ainsley FR Clinton 22' 7.5"
5 Chung, Esther JR Champaign Central 21' 2.5"
6 Rich, Payton SO Mattoon 21' 2.0"
7 Williams, Kasinda JR Centennial 20' 7.0"
8 Foster, Olivia JR Prairie Central 18' 6.5"
9 Benjamin, Lianna SO Tri-Valley 18' 6.0"
10 Hensley, Dahlia SR Champaign Central 18' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fought, Katie JR Clinton 29' 5.5"
2 Roper, Kodie JR Bloomington Central Catholic 27' 4.5"
3 Whitby, Carmen JR Metamora 26' 11.0"
4 Saulsbery, Alyssa SR Clinton 26' 8.0"
5 Liable, Kassidy SO Lowpoint-Washburn 25' 9.0"
6 Fuss, Ashley SO Normal West 25' 6.5"
7 Walden, Rileigh SO Monticello 25' 6.0"
8 Ziemer, Britany SO University (Normal) 25' 1.5"
9 Waldschmidt, Abby SO Pontiac 24' 4.5"
10 Manasco, Gabby SR Taylorville 24' 0.0"
11 Grundler, TJ JR Tri-Valley 22' 1.5"
12 Wiggin, Alexandria SR Lowpoint-Washburn 20' 2.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patelski, Kady JR Clinton 31' 1.0"
2 Alzediah, Rozilyn JR Bloomington 30' 7.5"
3 Foley, Lillie JR Bloomington Central Catholic 29' 8.0"
4 Clark, Chloe SO Monticello 29' 8.0"
5 Butcher, Addyson JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 29' 8.0"
6 Himes, Chaselyn SO Mattoon 29' 1.5"
7 Driskell, Olivia JR Pekin 28' 11.0"
8 Mohr, Micah FR Normal West 28' 10.0"
9 Fox, Stacia FR Shelbyville 28' 5.5"
10 weaver, brianna SO Pontiac 27' 2.5"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Kelise JR Bloomington 39' 2.5"
2 Workman, Claudia JR Clinton 37' 2.0"
3 Cox, Addi JR Morton 37' 1.5"
4 DeJaynes, Noelle JR St. Teresa 36' 1.0"
5 Salazar, Gabi SO Pekin 35' 6.0"
6 Hooker, Anna SR St. Teresa 34' 7.0"
7 Byrd, Sarah FR Springfield 34' 2.0"
8 Snyder, Natalie JR Taylorville 33' 10.0"
9 Hardin, Maddi SO Mt. Zion 32' 3.5"
10 Butler, Jalen JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 32' 3.0"
11 Daily, Hallie SO Mt. Zion 31' 8.0"
12 Durbin, Olivia SO Shelbyville 30' 2.0"
13 Howell, Dru SO Charleston 28' 6.5"