SWSC Boys Conference 2018

Scores:
Team Score
Homewood-Flossmoor128
Lincoln-Way East100
Lockport Township94
Lincoln-Way Central58.5
Sandburg57
Thornridge51.5
Stagg32
Andrew23
Thornton16.5
Thornwood14
Lincoln-Way West9.5
Bradley-Bourbonnais6.5

Men's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mohsin, Abdulrahman SR Stagg 7.51
2 Castleberry, Nick JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 7.53
3 Lee, Angelo SR Thornridge 7.90
4 Vaughn, Griffin SO Lincoln-Way West 8.06
5 Hyink, Brett SR Lincoln-Way West 8.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ellis, Justin JR Lincoln-Way Central 7.22 4.5
2 Dulaney, Larry SR Thornwood 7.28 1.5
3 Barber, Elijah SR Andrew 7.36
4 Kocenko, Tommy SR Lincoln-Way Central 7.40
5 Bianchini, Anthony JR Lincoln-Way East 7.43
6 Harrold, Naeem JR Thornton 7.49
7 Holland, Ray JR Lockport Township 7.49
8 Ervin, Josh SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 7.55
9 Henley, Demetrius JR Thornwood 7.61
10 Sharifeh, Haadi SR Sandburg 7.76
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Floyd, Grant SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.04 10
2 Snell, Sam SR Stagg 7.20 8
3 Keenan, Mason SR Lincoln-Way East 7.21 6
4 Vilarreal, Richard FR Bolingbrook 7.22 4.5
5 Langellier, Kyle SO Lockport Township 7.24 3
6 Walters, Brandon SR Bolingbrook 7.28 1.5
7 Pollard, Leondre JR Thornridge 7.38
8 White, Javante JR Thornton 7.52
9 Watzke, Luke JR Andrew 7.69
10 Adeyiga, Jesuseun JR Homewood-Flossmoor -

Men's 60m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brooks, David SO Bolingbrook 7.72
2 Bopeya, Yonni FR Stagg 7.91
3 Shelton, Robert FR Stagg 8.58
4 Henderson, Ronald SO Thornridge 9.17
5 Bay, Michael SO Lincoln-Way West 9.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olaleye, Godwin FR Thornwood 7.48 5
2 Stokes, Antonie FR Thornton 7.60 1
3 McCarty, Ethan FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 7.64
4 Pollos, Michael FR Lockport Township 7.65
5 Pearson, Trent FR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.74
6 Richter, Zach SO Lincoln-Way East 7.75
7 Reyna, Daniel SO Lincoln-Way Central 7.79
8 Randle-El, Dion FR Thornton 7.79
9 Kale, Patrick FR Lincoln-Way Central 7.82
10 Gilliam, Tajh SO Thornridge 8.12
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ellis, Marshall FR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.17 10
2 Bickel, John SO Andrew 7.28 8
3 Spells, Malachi SO Andrew 7.36 6
4 Johnson, Jamal FR Lincoln-Way East 7.52 4
5 Hamilton, Elzie FR Sandburg 7.54 3
6 Gradle, Michael SO Lockport Township 7.57 2
7 Stone, Tremaine SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 7.68
8 Elmore, Jaden FR Bolingbrook 7.72
9 Kedzierski, Luke FR Sandburg 7.79
10 Tyner, Eric FR Thornwood 7.82

Men's 200m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Caleb FR Homewood-Flossmoor 27.46
2 Moe, Connor FR Lincoln-Way West 28.32
3 Muhamd, Jahad FR Thornton 29.33
4 Bay, Michael SO Lincoln-Way West 31.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bernadit, Ranulfo FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 25.38
2 Wright, Kyler SO Thornton 25.65
3 Brooks, David SO Bolingbrook 26.05
4 Smith, Elijah FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 27.71
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Henry FR Lincoln-Way Central 24.21 6
2 Hamilton, Elzie FR Sandburg 24.94 4
3 Goodrich, Alec SO Andrew 25.17 2
4 Kale, Patrick FR Lincoln-Way Central 25.35 1
5 Ganz, Matt FR Lockport Township 25.84
6 Sims, Carl SO Stagg 27.72
7 Moore, Ben FR Thornridge 27.88
8 Jackson, Jaha FR Thornridge 28.21
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ellis, Marshall FR Homewood-Flossmoor 23.04 10
2 Bickel, John SO Andrew 23.05 8
3 Pierre-Antoine, Mason FR Lincoln-Way East 24.78 5
4 Tyner, Eric FR Thornwood 25.05 3
5 Bopeya, Yonni FR Stagg 26.42
6 Olaleye, Godwin FR Thornwood 26.52

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Delonte SR Thornton 25.45
2 Stellwagen, Eli JR Lincoln-Way West 26.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shelton, Nick SR Sandburg 24.02
2 Robustelli, Alec SR Lincoln-Way Central 24.37
3 Kwak, Rick SR Sandburg 24.71
4 Saju, Sujith JR Stagg 25.18
5 Nunez, Christopher JR Stagg 25.51
6 Metschuleit, Drew SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 25.93
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gerenstein, Kellyn SR Homewood-Flossmoor 23.41 3
2 Dulaney, Larry SR Thornwood 23.43 2
3 Keenan, Mason SR Lincoln-Way East 23.70
4 Flournoy, Ryan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 23.81
5 Bianchini, Anthony JR Lincoln-Way East 23.90
6 Barber, Elijah SR Andrew 24.20
7 Spaulding, Leonte JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 24.57
8 Clark, DeVaughn JR Thornwood 24.81
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCarthy, Conor SR Lockport Township 22.68 10
2 Pollard, Leondre JR Thornridge 23.00 8
3 Vilarreal, Richard FR Bolingbrook 23.03 6
4 Arnold, Albert SR Thornridge 23.21 5
5 Walters, Brandon SR Bolingbrook 23.31 4
6 Ellis, Justin JR Lincoln-Way Central 23.65 1
7 Langellier, Kyle SO Lockport Township 23.67

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mills, Jamal SR Thornwood 56.08
2 Stellwagen, Eli JR Lincoln-Way West 56.11
3 Barlow, Tyron JR Lockport Township 56.59
4 Seals, Jakovan JR Thornton 57.57
5 Manuel, Chaz JR Thornwood 58.51
6 Nicholson, Tajay SO Thornton 59.24
7 Sawyer, Jacob JR Sandburg 1:03.31
8 Minetti, Angelo SR Lincoln-Way West 1:10.81
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rittenbacher, Nate SR Lincoln-Way Central 53.07 2
2 Borchardt, Chris JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 53.43 1
3 Mohsin, Abdulrahman SR Stagg 53.96
4 Waldron, Joe SR Andrew 55.30
5 Godfrey, CJ JR Lincoln-Way Central 55.72
6 Simmons, Russell JR Lockport Township 56.10
7 Roberts, Kyle SR Andrew 56.42
8 Motley, Cornell JR Thornridge 56.48
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bolden, Devon JR Thornridge 50.89 10
2 Roberson, Tyler SR Homewood-Flossmoor 51.43 8
3 Snell, Sam SR Stagg 52.26 6
4 Clemon, Davell JR Homewood-Flossmoor 52.62 5
5 Martin, Gordon SR Bolingbrook 52.71 4
6 Tomczak, Jake JR Lincoln-Way East 52.94 3
7 White, Cam JR Lincoln-Way East 54.51

Men's 400m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Bryson FR Lincoln-Way East 57.89 1
2 Wright, Kyler SO Thornton 58.48
3 Ryl-Kuchar, Luke FR Lincoln-Way East 58.71
4 Balquin, Francis SO Lincoln-Way West 59.48
5 Bolden, Deshawn FR Thornridge 1:01.11
6 Jackson, Max SO Thornton 1:03.72
7 Feyen, Ryan SO Lincoln-Way West 1:04.14
8 Enriquez, Immanuel FR Stagg 1:07.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bolden, Demetrius FR Thornridge 56.71 3
2 Hiliard, Mason SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 58.18
3 Lopez, Christian FR Bolingbrook 58.25
4 Sojka, Jake FR Lockport Township 59.51
5 Johnson, Richard FR Thornwood 1:00.20
6 Babjak, Alex SO Sandburg 1:00.93
7 Howley, Calen FR Stagg 1:02.03
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burns, Jeron FR Homewood-Flossmoor 54.05 10
2 Willner, Nick SO Lincoln-Way Central 54.18 8
3 Meskill, John SO Andrew 54.28 6
4 Benes, Peyton SO Andrew 54.98 5
5 Stapleton, Colin SO Lockport Township 56.23 4
6 Tyler, Justin SO Homewood-Flossmoor 57.22 2
7 Lamatsch, Jordan SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 59.66
8 Hayes, David SO Thornwood 1:04.25

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Balas, Joseph SO Bolingbrook 2:10.06
2 Quinn, Jack JR Lincoln-Way West 2:11.44
3 cobbins, justin SR Thornridge 2:12.42
4 Auchstetter, Kyle JR Lincoln-Way West 2:14.14
5 Kistinger, Alexander JR Lockport Township 2:15.43
6 Rodriguez, Matt JR Andrew 2:15.58
7 Wilson, Trevon SR Thornton 2:20.14
8 Johnson, Alex SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:20.94
9 Bedoya, Victor SR Bolingbrook 2:22.39
10 Sadowski, Ryan JR Andrew 2:23.19
11 Williams, Kevin JR Thornwood 2:33.22
12 Johnson, Ahmad SO Thornwood 2:45.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keene, Stewart SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:58.60 10
2 Musich, Cade SR Lockport Township 2:00.56 8
3 Montague, Chad SR Lincoln-Way Central 2:02.90 6
4 Wright, Grant JR Stagg 2:03.23 5
5 Aleck, Matthew SR Stagg 2:05.02 4
6 Robinson, Jalen JR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:05.22 3
7 Thomas, Corey JR Thornridge 2:06.56 2
8 Kuxmann, Ben SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:07.56 1
9 Devlin, Connor JR Sandburg 2:08.64
10 Furmanek, Xander SR Sandburg 2:10.30
11 Drafke, Ryan JR Lincoln-Way East 2:10.95
12 Hutchinson, Zak SR Lincoln-Way Central 2:14.92
13 Schuetz, Ryan JR Lincoln-Way East -

Men's 800m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zabinski, Kyle SO Lincoln-Way Central 2:20.46
2 Mannion, Michael FR Andrew 2:21.45
3 Walker, Aireus FR Bolingbrook 2:26.73
4 Miller, Dante SO Thornwood 2:27.41
5 Morrissette, James FR Bolingbrook 2:28.19
6 Mulder, Cal FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:32.65
7 Anderson, Matt FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:32.69
8 Woerner , Mathias SO Lincoln-Way Central 2:33.85
9 Offord, Dylan FR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:40.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ballard, Jack SO Andrew 2:07.31 10
2 Niewiadomski, Julian FR Lincoln-Way East 2:09.13 8
3 Gambotz, Christian SO Stagg 2:09.26 6
4 Freeman, Adam FR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:10.01 5
5 Callahan, Devan FR Lockport Township 2:10.08 4
6 Kiley, Will FR Lockport Township 2:14.55 3
7 Gehl, Noah SO Lincoln-Way East 2:16.96 2
8 Somerville, Michael FR Thornwood 2:18.40 1
9 Sieczkowski, Tommy FR Sandburg 2:18.64
10 Rokowski, Peter SO Stagg 2:19.55
11 Molloy, Mike FR Sandburg 2:19.74
12 Walker, Clarence FR Thornridge 2:22.90

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McPeak, Tom JR Andrew 4:49.93
2 Conroy, Brendan JR Stagg 4:55.09
3 Fritz, Jacob SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 4:59.16
4 Keene, Stewart SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5:00.38
5 Maro, Moe JR Andrew 5:03.80
6 Kuxmann, Noah JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 5:04.88
7 Esparza, Julian JR Lincoln-Way Central 5:15.41
8 cobbins, justin SR Thornridge 5:23.63
9 Gamez, Dominic SO Thornwood 5:29.83
10 Wallace, Ronaldihno JR Thornridge 5:33.74
11 Colbert, Andre JR Thornton 5:39.18
12 Gordon, Jaden SR Thornwood 6:11.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Calderon, Nico JR Sandburg 4:29.87 10
2 Cushing, Tyler SO Bolingbrook 4:32.30 8
3 Englert, Andrew JR Lincoln-Way Central 4:34.14 6
4 Trost, Mike SR Lincoln-Way East 4:34.61 5
5 Taylor, Ryan SR Lincoln-Way West 4:37.09 4
6 Musich, Cade SR Lockport Township 4:38.93 3
7 Slack, Ed JR Sandburg 4:41.17 2
8 Paske, Donovan JR Lockport Township 4:41.28 1
9 Jung, Matt SR Lincoln-Way East 4:42.16
10 Najeeb, Arij SR Bolingbrook 4:44.97
11 Stiglic, Jon JR Lincoln-Way West 4:49.16
12 Hobart, Justin SR Stagg 4:51.82

Men's 1600m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parker, John FR Lincoln-Way Central 5:12.00
2 Zinsky, Ben SO Lincoln-Way East 5:19.55
3 Malinoff, Jacob SO Andrew 5:28.78
4 Mulder, Cal FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 5:32.10
5 Anderson, Matt FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 5:32.33
6 Shanklin, Gregory SO Thornwood 5:35.44
7 Reed, JaShawn FR Thornwood 5:43.25
8 Crespo, Michael SO Bolingbrook 5:57.11
9 Gonzalez, Angel SO Bolingbrook 6:01.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pajeau, Aidan SO Lockport Township 4:43.73 10
2 Jabulani, Jazz SO Homewood-Flossmoor 4:46.69 8
3 O'Leary, Aidan SO Stagg 4:48.05 6
4 Lehnhardt, Griffin FR Sandburg 4:48.86 5
5 Cronholm, Ross SO Lockport Township 4:49.85 4
6 Miller, Alex SO Sandburg 4:56.21 3
7 Johnson, Erik SO Lincoln-Way Central 4:57.36 2
8 Ballard, Jack SO Andrew 4:58.92 1
9 Macie, Robert FR Lincoln-Way West 5:00.84
10 Pasyk, Joe SO Lincoln-Way East 5:05.43
11 Auchstetter, Jack FR Lincoln-Way West 5:22.94

Men's 3200m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Giblin, Ben SO Sandburg 10:13.31 10
2 Giblin, Will SO Sandburg 10:16.53 8
3 Nielson, Tim FR Lockport Township 10:22.19 6
4 Hinchley, Jake SO Lockport Township 10:39.16 5
5 Kavanaugh, Cam SO Lincoln-Way East 11:11.92 4
6 McCauley, Matt SO Lincoln-Way East 11:12.57 3
7 Malinoff, Jacob SO Andrew 11:16.03 2
8 Dion, Lucas SR Lincoln-Way Central 11:27.11 1
9 Tsiones, Nicholas SO Stagg 11:37.68
10 Karstensen, Brian SO Andrew 11:42.62
11 Martin, Kevin SR Lincoln-Way Central 11:53.47
12 Reyes, Nicholas FR Lincoln-Way West 12:05.03
13 Nash, Michael FR Lincoln-Way West 12:46.28

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schelli, Marc JR Lockport Township 10:14.36
2 Fritz, Jacob SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 10:24.25
3 Gonski, Grayson SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 10:36.72
4 Doherty, John SR Stagg 10:40.04
5 Maro, Moe JR Andrew 10:45.41
6 Burriss, Jackson JR Lincoln-Way Central 10:55.52
7 Coen, Bradley SR Homewood-Flossmoor 10:57.64
8 Ballard, Eric SR Andrew 11:10.25
9 Gamez, Dominic SO Thornwood 11:55.68
10 Wallace, Ronaldihno JR Thornridge 12:13.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobs, Dylan SR Sandburg 9:16.01 10
2 Cushing, Tyler SO Bolingbrook 9:21.23 8
3 Gardner, Brett SO Lincoln-Way East 9:22.27 6
4 Kreis, Jared SO Lincoln-Way Central 9:51.74 5
5 Tarantino, Jared SR Stagg 9:54.72 4
6 Paske, Donovan JR Lockport Township 9:59.93 3
7 Sieczkowski, Rob SR Sandburg 10:03.18 2
8 Stiglic, Jon JR Lincoln-Way West 10:07.46 1
9 Pulido, AJ JR Lincoln-Way East 10:09.42
10 Beyler, Joshua SR Bolingbrook 10:23.74

Men's 60m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bartoszek, Kamil SO Stagg 10.16 3
2 Rockaitis, Austin FR Lincoln-Way East 10.22 2
3 Martiniak, Kyle FR Sandburg 10.84
4 Paden, Lonnie SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 10.90
5 Koonce, Nate FR Bolingbrook 11.05
6 Schmitt, John FR Lockport Township 11.32
7 Williams, Duvaughn FR Thornridge 11.34
8 Boddie, Bryton FR Thornridge 11.42
9 Enriquez, Immanuel FR Stagg 11.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Daylin SO Homewood-Flossmoor 8.93 10
2 Woods, Henry FR Lincoln-Way Central 8.99 8
3 Koerner, Jeremy SO Lincoln-Way West 9.18 6
4 Kingsbury, Ben FR Lincoln-Way East 9.28 5
5 Idehen, Preston SO Sandburg 9.45 4
6 Deffala, Samir FR Lockport Township 10.46 1
7 Anidobu, Ugo FR Homewood-Flossmoor 11.00
8 Mallory, Deyvion FR Bolingbrook 11.20
9 Smith, King SO Andrew 12.29

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cox, Micah JR Lincoln-Way East 13' 0.0" 10
2 Raeshler, Shane SR Lincoln-Way Central 12' 6.0" 8
3 Erickson, Jacob JR Lincoln-Way Central 12' 6.0" 6
4 Nepomuceno, Lean SR Bolingbrook 12' 6.0" 5
5 Rivera, Presley SR Lockport Township 11' 6.0" 4
6 Bendy, Julian JR Lincoln-Way East 11' 6.0" 3
7 Harris, Deunzee SR Homewood-Flossmoor 11' 0.0" 2
8 Panos, Noah SR Lockport Township 11' 0.0" 1
9 Kronemann, John SR Bolingbrook 9' 6.0"
10 Bell, Charles SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Jonathan SO Homewood-Flossmoor 17' 5.5" 1
2 Verdin, Julian FR Stagg 16' 8.75"
3 Stevens, Aiden SO Lincoln-Way Central 16' 3.5"
4 Dudley, Jordan FR Lincoln-Way East 16' 3.5"
5 Kidwell, Hunter SO Lincoln-Way Central 16' 2.25"
6 Davis, Jalen FR Thornwood 15' 10.25"
7 Johnson, Zakai FR Thornridge 14' 11.0"
8 Tamayo, Xavier FR Stagg 13' 9.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ganz, Matt FR Lockport Township 19' 2.0" 10
2 Gradle, Michael SO Lockport Township 19' 2.0" 8
3 Smith, King SO Andrew 18' 7.5" 6
4 Tyner, Eric FR Thornwood 18' 6.0" 5
5 Randle-El, Dion FR Thornton 17' 10.5" 4
6 Johnson, Jamal FR Lincoln-Way East 17' 7.5" 3
7 McMillian, Jamar FR Homewood-Flossmoor 17' 7.0" 2
8 Davis, Johnathan FR Thornton 17' 3.0"
9 Winistorfer, Adam FR Andrew 16' 5.0"
10 Bell, Deon FR Thornridge 15' 4.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shelton, Nick SR Sandburg 19' 8.5" 1
2 Seals, Jakovan JR Thornton 19' 3.5"
3 Patterson, Keyunta SR Bolingbrook 19' 3.0"
4 Tangonan, Melanio SR Stagg 18' 8.5"
5 Anderson, Donnell SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 18' 7.5"
6 McNulty, Marlon SO Thornton 18' 7.0"
7 Grenier, Alex JR Lincoln-Way West 18' 4.0"
8 Dupree, Nicholas SR Thornwood 18' 0.0"
9 Allison, Devin JR Bolingbrook 17' 10.0"
10 Parrilla, Alexander JR Lincoln-Way Central 17' 0.0"
11 Johnson, Kyle SR Thornwood 16' 6.0"
12 Shaw, Brandon SR Lincoln-Way West 16' 4.5"
13 Akendengue, Marlon FR Stagg 13' 11.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burruss, EJ SR Homewood-Flossmoor 22' 6.5" 10
2 Barber, Elijah SR Andrew 21' 11.0" 8
3 McCarthy, Conor SR Lockport Township 21' 7.0" 6
4 Pollard, Leondre JR Thornridge 21' 5.0" 5
5 Hunter, Jalen JR Homewood-Flossmoor 21' 3.0" 4
6 Ervin, Josh SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 21' 2.0" 3
7 Arnold, Albert SR Thornridge 20' 1.0" 2
8 Seaberry, Omari SR Lockport Township 19' 1.5"
9 Manka, Alex SR Lincoln-Way Central 18' 7.0"
10 Keenan, Mason SR Lincoln-Way East 18' 2.0"
11 Strunka, Aidan JR Andrew 16' 9.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michaels, Connor JR Andrew 39' 5.5" 3
2 Manka, Alex SR Lincoln-Way Central 37' 8.0" 1
3 Tangonan, Melanio SR Stagg 37' 7.5"
4 Wright, Nadzir SR Thornridge 36' 11.5"
5 Parrilla, Alexander JR Lincoln-Way Central 36' 10.5"
6 Grenier, Alex JR Lincoln-Way West 36' 10.0"
7 McNulty, Marlon SO Thornton 36' 8.0"
8 Pawlikowski, Dan SR Sandburg 35' 8.0"
9 Shaw, Brandon SR Lincoln-Way West -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCarthy, Conor SR Lockport Township 45' 0.0" 10
2 Stringfellow, Quinton JR Homewood-Flossmoor 44' 9.5" 8
3 Reed, Christian SR Homewood-Flossmoor 43' 3.0" 6
4 Byrd, Damarius SR Thornridge 41' 1.5" 5
5 Farrakhan, Ford JR Lincoln-Way East 41' 0.0" 4
6 Seaberry, Omari SR Lockport Township 39' 0.0" 2
7 Marines, Jaimie SR Sandburg 37' 3.5"
8 Ansere, Kofi SR Bolingbrook -

Men's Triple Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hudson, Brandon SO Lincoln-Way East 38' 1.0" 5
2 Hall, Damone JR Lincoln-Way East 37' 8.5" 4
3 Price, Lucas FR Lockport Township 34' 2.5" 2
4 Williams, Duvaughn FR Thornridge 32' 8.0" 1
5 Kidwell, Hunter SO Lincoln-Way Central 31' 10.0"
6 Tamayo, Xavier FR Stagg 28' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vela, Jordan SO Andrew 41' 2.0" 10
2 McMillian, Jamar FR Homewood-Flossmoor 38' 11.25" 8
3 Phillips, Travon FR Thornridge 38' 5.0" 6
4 Fortin, Chad SO Sandburg 36' 1.0" 3
5 Gradle, Michael SO Lockport Township -

Men's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Borne, Dillion SO Andrew 35' 8.0" 2
2 Cronk, Justin FR Lincoln-Way West 33' 5.0"
3 Rassouli, Ali SO Sandburg 33' 4.75"
4 Dzukey, Kelly SO Lockport Township 33' 4.0"
5 Mapa, Leominar SO Lockport Township 32' 6.0"
6 Bauman, Lucas SO Bolingbrook 32' 2.75"
7 Agosto, Zach FR Homewood-Flossmoor 30' 5.0"
8 Sline, Ari FR Homewood-Flossmoor 30' 0.25"
9 Hopman, Jace FR Lincoln-Way Central 28' 7.0"
10 Paz, Angel SO Bolingbrook 27' 10.25"
11 Devore, Sabastian FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 27' 1.0"
12 Vondra, Peter FR Lincoln-Way West 22' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kruzel, John SO Lincoln-Way East 45' 0.75" 10
2 Marchert, Tyler FR Lincoln-Way East 41' 10.5" 8
3 Kelly, Desmond SO Thornton 40' 9.5" 6
4 Mrowka, Bartek SO Stagg 38' 3.25" 5
5 Blaske, Nick SO Andrew 37' 7.75" 4
6 Doyle, Tom SO Stagg 36' 8.0" 3
7 Roberson, Christian SO Thornridge 35' 4.5" 1
8 Moss, Dakota FR Thornridge 33' 9.75"
9 Jaffal, Najeeb SO Sandburg 33' 3.75"
10 Brown, Tydell SO Thornton 33' 3.0"
11 Drake, Monyea SO Thornwood 32' 5.75"
12 Abbrassart, Hunter SO Bradley-Bourbonnais -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Dan SO Lincoln-Way East 39' 0.75"
2 Turner, Andre SR Sandburg 38' 6.0"
3 Schickel, Nathan JR Lincoln-Way Central 37' 1.25"
4 Cronk, Jacob JR Lincoln-Way West 37' 1.0"
5 Velazquez, Francisco JR Bolingbrook 36' 3.0"
6 Williams, Jahavon JR Thornridge 35' 10.5"
7 Staboza, Samuel JR Lincoln-Way Central 35' 5.0"
8 Rukujzo, Andrew SR Stagg 35' 0.75"
9 Manuel, Alex JR Thornridge 33' 3.25"
10 King, Carl SR Thornton 33' 2.5"
11 Staubus, Mason SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 33' 1.25"
12 Delarosa, Bobby JR Stagg 32' 0.5"
13 Flores, Joel JR Bolingbrook 27' 9.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, John SR Lockport Township 70' 4.25" 10
2 Barr, Ahmoniel SO Thornton 51' 8.0" 8
3 Smith, Angelo SR Homewood-Flossmoor 49' 2.5" 6
4 Hasan, Omar JR Sandburg 46' 5.25" 5
5 Edwards, Joe JR Lockport Township 45' 8.75" 4
6 Eaheart, Kyle JR Lincoln-Way East 44' 8.75" 3
7 O'Connor, Austin SR Andrew 44' 3.25" 2
8 Forbes, Jacob SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 43' 0.75" 1
9 Olds Jr. , Jimmie SR Lincoln-Way West 40' 11.5"
10 Nosike, Ugo JR Thornwood 40' 10.75"
11 Joudeh, Moe SR Andrew 40' 2.5"
12 Walker Jr., Jermaine SR Homewood-Flossmoor 34' 11.0"