CSL Indoor Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Evanston Township177
Maine South148
New Trier85
Glenbrook South54
Niles West24
Niles North21

Men's 55m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yang, Jesse SO New Trier 7.17 10
2 Herndon, Zach FR Glenbrook South 7.23 8
3 O'Hagen, Sean SO Maine South 7.24 6
4 Patel, Aryoman SO New Trier 7.25 4
5 Ro, Ewan SO Glenbrook South 7.36 2
6 Sackman, Paul FR Niles West 7.55 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Patel, Aryoman SO New Trier 7.43
2 O'Hagen, Sean SO Maine South 7.48
3 Herndon, Zach FR Glenbrook South 7.53
4 Rafat, Asif SO Niles North 8.04
5 Kavadi, Jeevan Paul SO Niles North 8.27
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Yang, Jesse SO New Trier 7.26
2 Ro, Ewan SO Glenbrook South 7.35
3 Sackman, Paul FR Niles West 7.53
4 Velasco, Noah SR Niles West 7.97

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michelin, Sacrad SO Evanston Township 6.83 10
2 Hunter, Isaac JR Evanston Township 6.84 8
3 Taylor, Jonathan JR New Trier 6.89 6
4 Shin, Josiah JR Niles West 6.90 4
5 Jackson, Jordan SO Niles North 6.91 2
6 Perkins, Donovan JR New Trier 6.97 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hunter, Isaac JR Evanston Township 6.84
2 Michelin, Sacrad SO Evanston Township 6.85
3 Perkins, Donovan JR New Trier 6.99
4 Manusig, Jared SR Niles West 7.02
5 McPhaul, James JR Glenbrook South 7.12
6 Balduf, Noah JR Maine South 7.38
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jackson, Jordan SO Niles North 6.87
2 Taylor, Jonathan JR New Trier 6.88
3 Shin, Josiah JR Niles West 6.90
4 Gerber, Max SR Glenbrook South 7.07
5 Smith, Charlie JR Maine South 7.14
6 Suguitan, Jose Edwardo JR Niles North 7.62

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Irons, Nathan SO Niles North 27.10
2 Dang, Johnmy SO Niles West 27.29
3 Shah, Mohammed SO Evanston Township 27.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flinton, Josh SO New Trier 25.68 4
2 Hayes, Sean SO Maine South 26.48 1
3 Davis, Nathan SO Niles West 26.91
4 Zenzola, Michael SO Glenbrook South 28.04
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Velazquez, Michael SO Maine South 24.56 10
2 Yang, Jesse SO New Trier 24.71 8
3 Wilson, Devonte FR Evanston Township 25.14 6
4 Chery, Schneider SO Glenbrook South 26.09 2

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Jordan SO Niles North 23.92 8
2 Smith, Charlie JR Maine South 24.11 4
3 Balduf, Noah JR Maine South 26.17
4 Kiryakoz, Braden JR Niles North 26.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perkins, Donovan JR New Trier 24.67 2
2 Repique, Corbin JR Niles West 24.97
3 Arguello, Josh JR Niles West 25.26
4 Wood, George SR Glenbrook South 25.29
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michelin, Sacrad SO Evanston Township 23.66 10
2 Michelin, Julion JR Evanston Township 23.97 6
3 Nadolny, Chris SR Glenbrook South 24.96 1

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Siddiqui, Ebaad FR Niles West 1:02.60
2 Kuhn, Charlie SO Glenbrook South 1:04.26
3 Jiang, Joseph FR Niles North 1:04.37
4 Lau, Max SO Niles North 1:05.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Hagen, Sean SO Maine South 56.82 4
2 Lebourhis, Tristan SO Maine South 58.54 1
3 Wilson, Devonte FR Evanston Township 58.65
4 Matthew, Lande SO Niles West 1:00.72
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yang, Jesse SO New Trier 54.44 10
2 Plante, Henry SO New Trier 55.79 8
3 Chery, Schneider SO Glenbrook South 56.40 6
4 Hannah, George FR Evanston Township 56.85 2

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rizarri, Kian JR Niles North 54.83 4
2 Jackson, Jordan SO Niles North 57.90
3 Gancarz, Michael JR Maine South 1:00.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Monieson, Jonas SR New Trier 56.23 2
2 Geiger, Erich SR Glenbrook South 57.56
3 Aljupoor, Sam SR Niles West 1:03.01
4 Chaudhry, Ali JR Niles West -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michelin, Julion JR Evanston Township 52.62 10
2 McMichael, Williams SR Evanston Township 52.65 8
3 Chen, Wei SR New Trier 54.20 6
4 Nadolny, Chris SR Glenbrook South 56.88 1

Men's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Jack SO Evanston Township 2:13.45 8
2 Ferri, Luke SO Niles North 2:16.32 2
3 Herrera, Wade SO Glenbrook South 2:27.30
4 Bresnahan, John SO Glenbrook South 2:29.49
5 Charlton, Will SO Maine South 2:37.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lober, Will SO New Trier 2:13.15 10
2 Rutstein, Jack SO Evanston Township 2:15.41 6
3 Bauer, Sean SO Maine South 2:16.09 4
4 Gopala, Arun SO New Trier 2:19.25 1
5 Omer, Naveed SO Niles West 2:23.92
6 Ismail, Patel SO Niles West 2:28.45

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dobrilovic, Danilo JR Maine South 2:12.03 1
2 Rasheed, Mohammed JR Maine South 2:17.55
3 Patel, Khush JR Niles North 2:17.93
4 Striblen, James JR Glenbrook South 2:18.88
5 Patronik, Joey JR Glenbrook South 2:20.31
6 Patel, Jay JR Niles North 2:21.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Singer, Logan SR Evanston Township 2:00.25 10
2 Struckman, Ryan SR New Trier 2:02.25 8
3 Peterson, Max SO Evanston Township 2:04.11 6
4 Jakob, Ethan SR New Trier 2:07.89 4
5 Chaudhry, Umar SO Niles West 2:10.04 2
6 O'Dwyer, Patrick SR Niles West 2:20.08

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flick, Jackson SO New Trier 4:45.05 10
2 Kasch, Joey SO Maine South 4:46.04 8
3 Ackerman, Tyler SO New Trier 4:48.46 6
4 Glockner, Walter SO Maine South 4:55.36 4
5 Carey, Matthew FR Niles West 5:07.14 2
6 Thakor, Mrugesh FR Glenbrook South 5:07.78 1
7 Allen, Ellis FR Evanston Township 5:11.72
8 Chowdhury, Nahiyan FR Niles North 5:13.09
9 Wollney, Harrison FR Glenbrook South 5:14.07
10 Glancy, Trevor SO Niles West 5:14.45
11 Goralczyk, Kasper SO Niles North 5:24.62

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christopher, Brandon SR Maine South 4:32.84 10
2 Eovaldi, Joe SR Evanston Township 4:34.93 8
3 Perreault, Conor SR Niles North 4:35.71 6
4 Singer, Logan SR Evanston Township 4:36.25 4
5 Spears, Ian JR Maine South 4:37.28 2
6 Baker, Ford JR New Trier 4:40.22 1
7 Forbes, Charlie JR New Trier 4:41.81
8 Holbrook, Partick SR Niles West 4:46.20
9 Holly, Chris JR Niles West 4:53.09
10 Andemichael, Youel SR Niles North 4:56.98
11 Lynch, Jordan JR Glenbrook South 5:07.85
12 Theriault, Jordan SR Glenbrook South -

Men's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shelly, JD SO New Trier 10:06.57 10
2 Christopher, Adam SO Maine South 10:07.16 8
3 Siebert, Charlie FR New Trier 10:23.98 6
4 Moran, James SO Evanston Township 10:40.67 4
5 Camburn, Kadin SO Niles West 10:42.51 2
6 Kurtzweil, James SO Glenbrook South 10:55.58 1
7 Burkum, Luke SO Maine South 11:07.35
8 Reed, Steven FR Niles North 11:07.65
9 Anthony, Tyson FR Glenbrook South 11:14.80
10 Isaiah, Iverson SO Niles West 11:28.07
11 Krishna, Abil SO Niles North 11:40.60

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brady, Tom JR Maine South 9:27.31 10
2 Perreault, Conor SR Niles North 9:29.95 8
3 Jortberg, Matt SR Glenbrook South 9:58.18 6
4 Kelly, Will SO Glenbrook South 10:01.02 4
5 Eskandari, Owen SR New Trier 10:24.42 2
6 Lane, Graeme JR New Trier 10:24.53 1
7 Kuttan, Milan SR Evanston Township 10:39.31
8 Ebeling, Max JR Evanston Township 10:48.20
9 Montgomery, Charlie JR Niles North 10:50.37
10 Iovescu, Joseph SR Niles West 11:45.02
11 Majcher, Robert SR Niles West 11:48.85

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flinton, Josh SO New Trier 8.49 10
2 Terry, William FR New Trier 8.67 8
3 Szul, Max FR Maine South 8.82 6
4 Yadav, Rajiv SO Niles North 8.90 4
5 Dykiel, Milosz SO Maine South 9.01 2
6 Ro, Ewan SO Glenbrook South 9.49 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Flinton, Josh SO New Trier 8.46
2 Szul, Max FR Maine South 9.00
3 Yadav, Rajiv SO Niles North 9.08
4 Sackman, Paul FR Niles West 9.82
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Terry, William FR New Trier 8.57
2 Dykiel, Milosz SO Maine South 9.06
3 Ro, Ewan SO Glenbrook South 9.59
4 Kavadi, Jeevan Paul SO Niles North 9.72
5 Tiran, Michael SO Niles West 9.76

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yen, Albert SR New Trier 7.52 10
2 Brown, Brian JR Maine South 7.86 8
3 Ribaudo, Mike SR Maine South 7.91 6
4 Gerber, Max SR Glenbrook South 7.95 4
5 Alewi, Tobe JR Niles North 8.12 2
6 Nicholson, Quadre SO Evanston Township 8.93 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Yen, Albert SR New Trier 7.49
2 Nicholson, Quadre SO Evanston Township 7.81
3 Ribaudo, Mike SR Maine South 7.83
4 Che, Alex SR Evanston Township 8.19
5 Atsaves, Peter JR Niles West 9.21
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brown, Brian JR Maine South 7.75
2 Gerber, Max SR Glenbrook South 7.95
3 Alewi, Tobe JR Niles North 7.97
4 Prieto, Thomas JR Niles West 8.30
5 Kaufman, Patrick SR New Trier 8.52

Men's 55m Hurdles High Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yen, Albert SR New Trier 7.82 10
2 Brown, Brian JR Maine South 8.00 8
3 Nicholson, Quadre SO Evanston Township 8.32 6
4 Gerber, Max SR Glenbrook South 8.48 4
5 Ribaudo, Mike SR Maine South 8.56 2
6 Kaufman, Patrick SR New Trier 8.60 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brown, Brian JR Maine South 8.02
2 Nicholson, Quadre SO Evanston Township 8.36
3 Ribaudo, Mike SR Maine South 8.50
4 Kaufman, Patrick SR New Trier 8.55
5 Che, Alex SR Evanston Township 8.61
6 Atsaves, Peter JR Niles West 10.13
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Yen, Albert SR New Trier 8.02
2 Gerber, Max SR Glenbrook South 8.42
3 Alewi, Tobe JR Niles North 8.56
4 Murray, Donavan SR Niles North 8.72
5 Prieto, Thomas JR Niles West 8.80
6 Halkias, John SR Glenbrook South 9.13

Men's 55m Hurdles High Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Velazquez, Michael SO Maine South 8.30 10
2 Terry, William FR New Trier 8.94 8
3 Szul, Max FR Maine South 9.28 6
4 Plante, Henry SO New Trier 9.35 4
5 Yadav, Rajiv SO Niles North 9.94 2
6 Tiran, Michael SO Niles West 10.62 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Velazquez, Michael SO Maine South 8.52
2 Plante, Henry SO New Trier 8.81
3 Szul, Max FR Maine South 9.24
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Terry, William FR New Trier 9.12
2 Yadav, Rajiv SO Niles North 10.06
3 Tiran, Michael SO Niles West 10.97
4 Jiang, Joseph FR Niles North 11.66

Men's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Velazquez, Michael SO Maine South 5' 8.0" 10
2 Irons, Nathan SO Niles North 5' 8.0" 8
3 Schleizer, Artie FR Glenbrook South 5' 6.0" 6
4 Klewin, Gabe SO New Trier 5' 6.0" 4
5 Triffo, Benjamin SO Maine South 5' 4.0" 2
6 Muhammed, Hassan SO Niles West 5' 4.0" 1

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cherian, John SR Niles West 6' 2.0" 10
2 Brown, Brian JR Maine South 6' 2.0" 8
3 Bulwa, Adam JR New Trier 6' 0.0" 6
4 Zimmerman, Michael JR Glenbrook South 6' 0.0" 4
5 Ubeid, Armani SR Glenbrook South 6' 0.0" 2
6 Singleton, Clyde SR Niles West 5' 10.0" 1
7 El-Ashmawi, Ayoub JR Evanston Township 5' 10.0"
8 Caines, Matt SR Evanston Township 5' 10.0"
9 Haggerty, Ryan JR New Trier 5' 8.0"

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Velazquez, Michael SO Maine South 11' 6.0" 10
2 Palumbo, Rich SO Maine South 10' 0.0" 8
3 Otgontseren, Addy SO Glenbrook South 10' 0.0" 6
4 Terry, William FR New Trier 9' 0.0" 4
5 Goldson, Joe SO Niles North 9' 0.0" 2
6 Lador, Brandon SO Niles West 8' 6.0" 1

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Davis SR Evanston Township 11' 0.0" 10
2 Goldspink, Hayden SR Glenbrook South 11' 0.0" 8
3 Gourley, Hutch SR New Trier 10' 6.0" 6
4 Cabaya, Ralph SR Glenbrook South 10' 0.0" 4
5 Naughton, Kevin SO Maine South 10' 0.0" 2
6 Pham, Jason JR Niles North 9' 6.0" 1

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Devonte FR Evanston Township 17' 10.25" 10
2 Pagliaro, Michael SO Maine South 17' 8.0" 8
3 Flinton, Josh SO New Trier 17' 7.25" 6
4 Klewin, Gabe SO New Trier 17' 7.0" 4
5 Herndon, Zach FR Glenbrook South 17' 2.0" 2

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cheeks, Gabe SR Evanston Township 20' 9.75" 10
2 Wilburn, Jonathan SR Evanston Township 20' 5.75" 8
3 Halkias, John SR Glenbrook South 20' 1.75" 6
4 Singleton, Clyde SR Niles West 19' 10.0" 4
5 Weber, Jeremy SR Glenbrook South 19' 7.0" 2
6 Shin, Josiah JR Niles West 19' 6.25" 1

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klewin, Gabe SO New Trier 37' 5.0" 10
2 Wilson, Devonte FR Evanston Township 37' 3.75" 8
3 Sassan, John FR Maine South 35' 11.0" 6
4 Triffo, Benjamin SO Maine South 35' 6.5" 4
5 Legaspi, Edward SO Niles West 34' 6.75" 2
6 Terry, William FR New Trier 33' 2.0" 1

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilburn, Jonathan SR Evanston Township 44' 11.25" 10
2 Caines, Matt SR Evanston Township 43' 4.35" 8
3 Cherian, John SR Niles West 41' 5.0" 6
4 Anderson, Ryan JR Maine South 40' 4.0" 4
5 Bulwa, Adam JR New Trier 40' 1.25" 2
6 Ubeid, Armani SR Glenbrook South 39' 11.0" 1

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skoronski, Pete SO Maine South 46' 10.5" 10
2 Ivory, Quentin SO Evanston Township 46' 0.5" 8
3 Murillo, Antonio SO Niles West 37' 10.0" 6
4 Bradford, Jack SO Maine South 36' 10.0" 4
5 Hernanadez, Diego SO Glenbrook South 34' 4.0" 2
6 Yang, Josh SO Glenbrook South 33' 5.5" 1
7 McMan, Aiden SO Evanston Township 33' 0.5"
8 Lee, Jonas SO New Trier 31' 8.0"
9 Abiola, Devin SO Niles West 31' 6.5"
10 Adelman, Sam SO New Trier 31' 3.0"
11 Kesler, Semih FR Niles North 29' 5.5"
12 Kulic, Amar FR Niles North 28' 10.5"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dawkins, Trey SR Evanston Township 51' 9.5" 10
2 Manesiotis, Dimitri JR Glenbrook South 49' 2.0" 8
3 Preston, Luke JR Maine South 46' 5.25" 6
4 Gibson Scott, Terrence SR Evanston Township 46' 2.0" 4
5 Schleizer, Henry JR Glenbrook South 45' 0.5" 2
6 Zapf, Terry JR New Trier 43' 6.5" 1
7 Pimentel, Michael SR Niles North 42' 11.0"
8 Devito, Nick JR Maine South 42' 10.5"
9 Waraich, Sawleh JR New Trier 40' 10.0"
10 Bryant, Jalen SR Niles West 37' 11.0"
11 Park, Joe SR Niles West 37' 3.5"
12 Kung, River SR Niles North 35' 8.25"