De La Salle's Senior Day 2018

Scores:
Men's Score
De La Salle175
Southland College Prep88
Little Village75
Prosser50
CICS-Ralph Ellison49
Butler College Prep40
Christ the King39
Hubbard21
Marian Catholic (C.H.)6
 
Women's Score
Southland College Prep152
De La Salle138
Prosser110
Hubbard26
Butler College Prep24
CICS-Ralph Ellison18
Christ the King18
Little Village13

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tyler, Scott FR Butler College Prep 28.67 4
2 Qualls, Thaddius SO Southland College Prep 28.90 3
3 Swansey, Micah SR Southland College Prep 27.42 2
4 Purnell, Jonathan FR Southland College Prep 34.42 1
5 Yates, TyShon JR Southland College Prep 27.66 1
6 Brown, Matthew FR CICS-Ralph Ellison 27.90
7 Hall, Tyrese FR Christ the King 28.29
8 Valencia, Julius SO Little Village 34.84
9 Trejo, Francisco JR Little Village 29.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bryant, Marvin SO Little Village 27.64 10
2 Clark, Lorenzo JR Hubbard 24.77 8
3 Johnson, Anthony JR CICS-Ralph Ellison 28.04 6
4 Campbell, Joshua JR CICS-Ralph Ellison 25.38 6
5 Polk, Matthew SR De La Salle 26.48 4
6 Henderson, Nathaniel JR CICS-Ralph Ellison 31.71 2
7 Burton, Michael FR Christ the King 34.66
8 Sandoval, Juan JR Little Village 28.60
9 Tate, Jeremiah SO Prosser 28.81
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curington, Ryan JR De La Salle 23.93 10
2 Baxter, Andre JR Butler College Prep 27.69 8
3 Jeans, Demarcus SR Prosser 25.55 5
4 Inniss, Jeremy FR De La Salle 28.64 5
5 Bell, Jaylen JR Butler College Prep 26.95 3
6 Edwards, Shawn JR Butler College Prep 29.28

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watts, Bri'Yon FR Southland College Prep 57.31 6
2 Muhammad, Isiah FR Southland College Prep 1:04.81 4
3 Tate, Jeremiah SO Prosser 1:22.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Joshua JR CICS-Ralph Ellison 56.52 8
2 Allen, Cyrus FR Christ the King 1:03.89 5
3 Rivera, Fernando JR Little Village 1:07.58 2
4 Banks, Cedric SO Little Village 1:20.75 1
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perkins, Byron SR De La Salle 54.46 10
2 Banuelos, Arno FR Prosser 1:06.59 3

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pitre, Brycen SR De La Salle 2:08.31 10
2 Stanley, Joseph SO CICS-Ralph Ellison 2:17.48 8
3 Irons, Jatrele SR Southland College Prep 2:17.86 6
4 Rhymes, Marc SO De La Salle 2:40.06 5
5 Gonzalez, Matthew FR Prosser 2:19.05 5
6 Harper-Stewart, Derrick SO Southland College Prep 2:51.95 4
7 Hoff, Dylan SO De La Salle 2:24.43 4
8 McClain, Kenneth SO Southland College Prep 2:52.54 3
9 Resendiz, Gustavo SR Hubbard 2:25.69 3
10 Jalloh, Alhayi SO Prosser 2:58.69 2
11 Salazar, Israel SO Hubbard 2:38.22 2
12 Alavez, Rolando SR Little Village 2:38.27 1
13 Jones, Jonathan JR Prosser 2:39.29
14 Salgado, Anthony JR Little Village 2:42.45
15 Solis, Mark SR Christ the King 2:48.39
16 Mell, Jessie SR Christ the King 2:57.99
17 Perry, Brian SO CICS-Ralph Ellison 2:58.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Banuelos, Arno FR Prosser 2:27.54 10
2 Blake, Jaden FR De La Salle 2:29.71 8
3 Enriquez, Alan SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:31.36 6
4 Crain, David FR Little Village 3:22.42 1

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barajas, Christian SR De La Salle 5:36.97 10
2 Garcia, Martin FR Little Village 5:38.40 8
3 Stanley, Joseph SO CICS-Ralph Ellison 5:57.28 6
4 Hunter, Quaran SO Southland College Prep 5:58.50 5
5 Sawyer, Douglas JR De La Salle 6:40.93 4
6 Perry, Brian SO CICS-Ralph Ellison 6:50.77 3
7 Segovia, Emiliano FR Christ the King 7:08.67 2
8 Gross, Kristopher SO Southland College Prep 8:03.54 1
9 Nails, Caleb SO Little Village 8:32.09

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ezeanyim, Paul JR Christ the King 10.72 6
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Waters Jr., Cohen FR De La Salle 10.05 8
2 Buchanan, Jarret SR De La Salle 10.86 5
3 Keys, Jaylin FR Christ the King 11.33 4
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Polk, Matthew SR De La Salle 8.85 10

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Polk, Matthew SR De La Salle 5' 6.0" 10
2 Terry, Aiden SO Little Village 5' 4.0" 8
3 Hopkins, Ian FR De La Salle 4' 8.0" 6
4 Bryant, Marvin SO Little Village 4' 8.0" 5
5 Taylor, Majid SO Little Village -
6 Valencia, Julius SO Little Village 5' 4.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curington, Ryan JR De La Salle 21' 9.0" 10
2 Watts, Bri'Yon FR Southland College Prep 17' 9.5" 8
3 Terry, Aiden SO Little Village 17' 4.0" 6
4 Walker, Daryonte SO Little Village 16' 4.0" 5
5 Thomas-Farr, Joseph SO Southland College Prep 16' 1.0" 4
6 Childs, Andrew SR Prosser 15' 1.0" 3
7 Hall, Tyrese FR Christ the King 14' 11.5" 2
8 Bryant, Marvin SO Little Village 14' 0.5" 1
9 Yates, TyShon JR Southland College Prep 13' 6.5"
10 Jones, Jonathan JR Prosser 12' 1.0"
11 Sibley, Julian FR De La Salle -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams Jr., Carl SR Southland College Prep 39' 3.0" 10
2 Bland, Lavion SO Prosser 35' 3.0" 8

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Kyle SR Southland College Prep 32' 11.0"
2 Ezeanyim, Paul JR Christ the King 31' 0.0"
3 Cathcart, Paul SR Kenwwood 29' 3.0"
4 Burton, Michael FR Christ the King 28' 1.0"
5 Aranda, Ricardo JR Little Village 26' 0.0"
6 Wilson, Michael SO Southland College Prep 25' 6.5"
7 Teyssier, Alex JR Little Village 22' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruiz, Gustavo SR Hubbard 42' 11.0"
2 Bonds, Joseph SR De La Salle 41' 9.0"
3 White, Daniel JR De La Salle 38' 5.0"
4 Rodriguez, Xavier SR Kenwwood 33' 1.0"
5 Williams, Jarrett SR De La Salle 32' 10.0"
6 Weaver, Kendall SO Southland College Prep 31' 8.0"

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Savage, Shaniece JR Butler College Prep 8.08 4
2 Williams, Krishanna SR CICS-Ralph Ellison 9.50
3 Sandoval, Yazmin SO Little Village 8.54
4 Sherrod, Cherish FR CICS-Ralph Ellison 8.58
5 Freeman, S'Yonna FR Christ the King 11.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Alicia JR Hubbard 8.04 5
2 Greer, Jamiya JR Butler College Prep 8.29 1
3 Davis, Barbara FR Butler College Prep 8.74 1
4 Hunt, Erielle JR CICS-Ralph Ellison 8.42
5 Dukes, Kyla FR Christ the King 10.45
6 Delitz, Dazha JR Christ the King 10.43
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Marion SR De La Salle 7.81 10
2 Roe, Holly SR De La Salle 7.90 8
3 Cameron, Armani SR Southland College Prep 7.90 6
4 Burr, Ajanae FR Hubbard 8.52 4
5 Awong, Khristee FR Prosser 8.58 3
6 Courtney, Chartise SR Prosser 8.14 3
7 Benton, Raeniyah FR Butler College Prep 8.72 2
8 Nesbitt, Raven JR Southland College Prep 8.17 2
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Danztler, Nyla FR De La Salle 8.10 10
2 Conner, Ivory SO De La Salle 8.27 8
3 Varnado, Kennedie FR Southland College Prep 8.28 6
4 Okorie, Esther FR Southland College Prep 8.31 5

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunt, Erielle JR CICS-Ralph Ellison 32.15 4
2 Sherrod, Cherish FR CICS-Ralph Ellison 32.80 3
3 Terry, Anaya FR Christ the King 35.70 1
4 Threets, Rajanae SO Christ the King 35.70 1
5 Hunter, Kyrah JR Christ the King 35.92
6 Allen, Caitlyn FR Christ the King 35.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Marion SR De La Salle 27.63 10
2 Campbell, Alicia JR Hubbard 29.20 8
3 Harris, Jayla SR Southland College Prep 30.56 6
4 Woods, Siera JR Southland College Prep 31.57 5
5 Gordon, Courtney SO Butler College Prep 31.86 4
6 Southworth, Aryanna JR Prosser 34.37 2
7 Dominguez, Angie SO Little Village 35.32 2
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conner, Ivory SO De La Salle 29.46 10
2 Dowling, Mikala FR Southland College Prep 30.07 8
3 Awong, Khristee FR Prosser 30.87 6
4 Burr, Ajanae FR Hubbard 31.62 5
5 Flemming, JaNaiya FR Southland College Prep 32.15 3

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Southworth, Aryanna JR Prosser 1:24.20 5
2 Moore, Farran FR Christ the King 1:29.10 4
3 Moore, Makayla SR Christ the King 1:42.70 3
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hailey, Helena JR CICS-Ralph Ellison -
2 Goodson, Lauriyae JR Butler College Prep -
3 Dominguez, Angie SO Little Village -
4 Huerta, Ariana JR Little Village -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillps, Imani JR De La Salle 1:11.96 10
2 McClellan, Deja JR De La Salle 1:12.61 8
3 Cameron, Armani SR Southland College Prep 1:14.93 6
4 Benton, Raeniyah FR Butler College Prep 1:55.05 2

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perez, Erika SR Prosser 6:11.91 10
2 Payne, Tiffany SR Southland College Prep 6:51.15 8
3 Navarette, Daniela FR Prosser 6:56.80 6
4 Tassone, Adeline FR De La Salle 7:42.34 5

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Cortnei FR Southland College Prep 11.21 10
2 Allen, Caitlyn FR Christ the King 11.52 8

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Meagan SR De La Salle 4' 4.0" 10
2 Pittman, Mercedes FR Prosser 4' 4.0" 8
3 Southworth, Aryanna JR Prosser 3' 8.0" 6

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Cortnei FR Southland College Prep 14' 4.5" 10
2 Harris, Jayla SR Southland College Prep 13' 11.5" 8
3 Miller, Meagan SR De La Salle 12' 6.0" 6
4 Pittman, Mercedes FR Prosser 12' 3.5" 5
5 Crawford, Mikiara JR Prosser 10' 2.5" 4
6 Limon, Nancy SO Little Village 8' 1.0" 3

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Meagan SR De La Salle 32' 3.0" 10
2 Grimes, Jalynn JR Southland College Prep 28' 1.0" 8

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Micayla SR De La Salle 32' 7.0" 10
2 Ephraim, Laniah SO Southland College Prep 25' 0.0" 8
3 Coleman, Kyra SR De La Salle 23' 10.5" 6
4 Averehi, Deborah JR Southland College Prep 22' 10.0" 5
5 Limon, Nancy SO Little Village 18' 7.0" 4
6 Velazquez, Prenda SR Hubbard 18' 2.5" 3
7 Martinez, Elizabeth SR Prosser 17' 2.5" 2
8 Kebe, Makoro SO Christ the King 16' 8.0" 1
9 Osorio, Fernanda SO Little Village 14' 5.0"