York Girls Invitational #4

Scores:
Team Score
York188.33
Lake Park120
Oak Park-River Forest104
Glenbard West89
Palatine35
Mother McAuley3

Women's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gilliam, Talia JR Lake Park 7.83 4
2 Hanson, Emma SR Glenbard West 8.21
3 Rolence, Kayleigh JR Mother McAuley 9.10
4 Hennigan, Jorie JR Mother McAuley 10.08
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Johanna JR Lake Park 7.50 10
2 Hussaini, Huda JR Glenbard West 7.71 8
3 Thomas, Dejah SO Palatine 7.73 6
4 Dryden, Jessica JR York 7.85 2
5 Park, Madison SR York 8.05 0.5
6 Streepy, Jess JR Palatine 8.05 0.5
7 Aceron, Jailyn SO Oak Park-River Forest 8.06
8 Sanders, Melissa JR Oak Park-River Forest 8.07

Women's 55m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaw, Julietta SO Lake Park 8.20 4
2 Jakubczyk, Weronika FR Glenbard West 8.41 1
3 Gierasimiuk, Aleks FR Lake Park 8.56
4 Greybill, Savannah FR Mother McAuley 8.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Zoe SO York 7.87 10
2 Spedale, Bianca FR York 7.88 8
3 Tramel, Monet FR Oak Park-River Forest 8.14 6
4 Rooney, McKenna FR Glenbard West 8.39 2
5 Conrad, Tamesha JR Palatine 8.42
6 Maclin, Kyndall FR Mother McAuley 8.43
7 Peebles, Payton FR Oak Park-River Forest 8.52
8 Lewis, Khalia SO Palatine 8.62

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gilliam, Talia JR Lake Park 28.16 6
2 Gunn, Majesty SR Oak Park-River Forest 28.96 1
3 Noud, Tiana JR Palatine 29.23
4 Zehnder, Kelly SR Lake Park 29.36
5 Daniels, Knadi JR Oak Park-River Forest 30.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Tiana SR Palatine 27.73 10
2 Arduino, Chloe SR Glenbard West 28.03 8
3 Feeley, MaryBeth SR Glenbard West 28.24 4
4 Hoffer, Scarlet JR York 28.84 2
5 Manahan, Stacey SR Mother McAuley 31.40
6 Rolence, Kayleigh JR Mother McAuley 35.11

Women's 200m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sudnik, Honora SO Oak Park-River Forest 29.61 1
2 Sanchez , Vanessa FR Lake Park 29.74
3 Jakubczyk, Weronika FR Glenbard West 29.86
4 Ratliff, Amya FR Mother McAuley 32.38
5 Ruiz, Madison FR Mother McAuley 35.83
6 Flores, Ashly FR Palatine -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bednarik, Simone FR York 27.79 10
2 Malaga, Sydney FR York 28.22 8
3 Shaw, Julietta SO Lake Park 28.62 6
4 Tammaru, Alena FR Glenbard West 28.93 4
5 Conley, Iriel FR Oak Park-River Forest 29.47 2
6 Haughton, Tiara SO Palatine 30.98

Women's 300m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ocampo, Samantha FR Lake Park 50.04 1
2 Hall, Carlie FR Mother McAuley 52.75
3 Miles, Catelyn FR Lake Park 53.46
4 Provost, Elizabeth SO Palatine 56.75
5 Sanchez, Jana SO Palatine 59.28
6 Jackson, Cydney SO Mother McAuley -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Isabella SO York 44.08 10
2 Rufus, Amaya FR York 44.70 8
3 Latham, Raven SO Oak Park-River Forest 45.79 6
4 Smith, Emma FR Glenbard West 47.85 4
5 Hall, Jayden FR Oak Park-River Forest 48.12 2
6 Rooney, McKenna FR Glenbard West 50.65

Women's 300m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manzano, Chelsea JR Glenbard West 47.75 2
2 Whelton, Susan JR Glenbard West 50.27
3 Frank, Jaclyn SR Palatine 53.63
4 Jones, Nyah JR Mother McAuley 59.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Destiny SR Oak Park-River Forest 43.00 10
2 Benion, Jazmin SR Oak Park-River Forest 45.88 8
3 Pinkowski, Sarah JR York 46.72 6
4 Nelson, Noelle JR Lake Park 47.65 4
5 Metzo, Fiona SO Palatine 48.50 1
6 Manahan, Stacey SR Mother McAuley 49.24

Women's 400m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Malaga, Sydney FR York 1:04.77 10
2 Sadowicz, Emily SO York 1:09.50 2
3 Miles, Skyler FR Lake Park 1:11.62
4 Miles, Catelyn FR Lake Park 1:11.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Issac, Gabrielle FR Oak Park-River Forest 1:06.80 8
2 Delano, Joesephine SO Oak Park-River Forest 1:08.21 6
3 Blentlinger, Raquelle SO Glenbard West 1:09.03 4
4 Smith, Emma FR Glenbard West 1:10.21 1
5 Robledo, Ghislaine JR Palatine 1:19.42
6 Zamudio, Ely SR Palatine 1:28.81

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leary, Keeley SR Mother McAuley 1:06.20 2
2 Vassiliev, Anastasia SR Palatine 1:06.79 1
3 Nelligan, Ciara SR Mother McAuley 1:09.07
4 Nelson, Noelle JR Lake Park 1:12.32
5 Ahmed, Asra JR Palatine 1:16.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Destiny SR Oak Park-River Forest 1:01.37 10
2 Garcia, Erica SR Lake Park 1:04.27 8
3 Kallay, Eleanor JR Oak Park-River Forest 1:05.17 6
4 Schmidt, Kailey SR Glenbard West 1:05.83 4
5 Tammaru, Marika SR Glenbard West 1:07.48
6 Scotty, Kailee JR York -

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 May, Sarah JR York 2:17.96 10
2 Hohe, Katie JR Glenbard West 2:19.02 8
3 Morley, Anna JR York 2:29.50 6
4 Harper, Violet JR Oak Park-River Forest 2:29.51 4
5 Flood, Colleen JR Mother McAuley 2:30.19 2
6 Szkaradek, Kasia SO Lake Park 2:32.43 1
7 Mack, Lauren SO Lake Park 2:34.78
8 Roach, Ella JR Glenbard West 2:35.41
9 Guarino, Natalie SR Oak Park-River Forest 2:38.98
10 Wagner, Natalie FR Mother McAuley 2:41.94
11 Kim, Esther JR Palatine 2:42.83
12 Malagon, Ivonne JR Palatine 2:45.22

Women's 800m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wolski, Gwendolyn FR Oak Park-River Forest 2:37.98 10
2 Clink, Maggie SO York 2:38.58 8
3 Casey, Jana SO Oak Park-River Forest 2:39.46 6
4 Jackson, Bailey SO Glenbard West 2:39.48 4
5 Montijo, Deija SO Palatine 2:42.76 2
6 Rowan, Grace FR Mother McAuley 2:43.08 1
7 Cline, Olivia FR Glenbard West 2:44.82
8 Flores, Raquel SO Palatine 2:49.92
9 Derian, Victoria JR Lake Park 3:00.70
10 Liu , Isabell SO Lake Park 3:02.17
11 Moriarty, Grace SO York -

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lechowicz, Kate JR Palatine 5:19.67 10
2 Jordan, Anne Marie FR Palatine 5:24.08 8
3 Slimane, Mariam FR Lake Park 5:24.85 6
4 Connolly, Chloe JR Glenbard West 5:25.13 4
5 Hoffman, Abigail JR Glenbard West 5:25.34 2
6 Thompson, Hanna JR Oak Park-River Forest 5:26.46 1
7 Tomaska, Katherine SR York 5:31.17
8 Relf, Chloe JR Oak Park-River Forest 5:34.91
9 Mordini, Francesca JR York 5:36.49
10 Crane, Cecilia SR Mother McAuley 5:42.29
11 Larson, Grace JR Lake Park 5:42.78
12 Munoz, Angelia SR Mother McAuley 5:44.44

Women's 1600m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hickey, Lydia SO York 5:30.97 10
2 Kern, Emma SO York 5:32.29 8
3 Wollen, Nora FR Oak Park-River Forest 5:44.47 6
4 Metcalf, Maja FR Oak Park-River Forest 5:56.83 4
5 Umlauf, Zoe FR Glenbard West 5:57.05 2
6 Van De Cotte, Holly SO Palatine 6:00.34 1
7 McFarland, Rachel SO Glenbard West 6:15.81
8 Armstrong, Vanessa FR Lake Park 6:21.21
9 Maloney, Maura SO Mother McAuley 6:26.54
10 Johnson , Elisabeth FR Lake Park 6:26.84
11 Maloney, Molly SO Mother McAuley -
12 Roy, Ellie FR Palatine -

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Payne, Lindsey SR Glenbard West 10:52.92 10
2 Davies, Erin SR York 12:17.70 8
3 Simons, Lauryn SR Palatine 12:26.84 6
4 Knightly, Madeline JR Mother McAuley 12:48.57 4
5 Ross, Abby JR York 12:49.34 2
6 Garcia, Valeria SR Palatine 13:05.44 1
7 Gathof, Rebecca JR Glenbard West 13:12.69
8 Cudecki, Rena JR Mother McAuley 13:33.02
9 Uberhol, Emma JR Oak Park-River Forest 13:42.16
10 Killian, Vanessa FR Lake Park 13:45.26
11 Larson, Grace JR Lake Park 13:46.08
12 Ryan, Molly JR Oak Park-River Forest -

Women's 3200m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Iseli, Emily SO Oak Park-River Forest 12:39.26 10
2 Wilkie, Maddie SO Oak Park-River Forest 13:05.98 8
3 Sobkowiak, Nicole SO Palatine 13:21.28 6
4 Ebsen, Emily FR York 13:36.10 4
5 Umlauf, Maya FR Glenbard West 13:55.89 2
6 Morales, Andrea SO Palatine 14:13.89 1
7 Pirog, Edyta SO Lake Park 15:40.12

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scotty, Kailee JR York 10.57
2 Leahy, Kaileigh SO Mother McAuley 10.71
3 Phillpotts, Zion JR Oak Park-River Forest 10.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oleksak, Erin JR Palatine 8.78 10
2 Granskog, Andelyn JR Lake Park 8.89 8
3 Mack, Allison SR Lake Park 9.25 6
4 Worsham, Passion SO Oak Park-River Forest 9.28 4
5 Bode, Amber JR Glenbard West 9.32 2
6 Hanson, Emma SR Glenbard West 9.74 1
7 Sieminski, Ada SR Palatine 10.36
8 Mohsin, Emaan JR York 10.70

Women's 55m Hurdles Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanchez , Vanessa FR Lake Park 11.24 2
2 Perez, Olivia FR Lake Park 11.45
3 Nguyen, Victoria FR Glenbard West 12.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spedale, Tessa FR York 10.25 10
2 Chapman-Rienstr, Daniella FR Oak Park-River Forest 10.80 8
3 Malunay, Karina FR Glenbard West 11.04 6
4 Lutz, Emma SO York 11.23 4
5 Genovese, Lily FR Oak Park-River Forest 11.31 1
6 Hill, Chloe FR Palatine 11.58
7 Gonzalez, Anais FR Palatine 11.59

Women's High Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curry, Lilly FR York 4' 10.0" 10
2 Rutkowski, Sofia FR Oak Park-River Forest 4' 10.0" 8
3 Conley, Iriel FR Oak Park-River Forest 4' 10.0" 6
4 Florkiewicz , Patricia FR Lake Park 4' 6.0" 4
5 Kud, Lexie FR Glenbard West 4' 6.0" 2
6 Scott, Alisha FR Mother McAuley 4' 4.0" 1
7 Woch, Natalie FR Lake Park 4' 4.0"
8 Bednarik, Simone FR York 4' 4.0"
9 Farmer, Rachel SO Glenbard West 4' 0.0"
10 Johnson, Madysen FR Mother McAuley -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dring, Maggie SR Oak Park-River Forest 11' 3.0" 10
2 Zehnder, Kelly SR Lake Park 11' 3.0" 8
3 Ewuoso, Martha JR Lake Park 8' 6.0" 6
4 Fisher, Zoe SR Oak Park-River Forest 8' 0.0" 4
5 Foster, Dacia JR Palatine 8' 0.0" 2
6 Kupczyk, Clarissa JR York 8' 0.0" 1
7 Tammaru, Marika SR Glenbard West 7' 0.0"
8 Kief, Audrey SR Glenbard West -

Women's Pole Vault Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruff, Yasmin SO Oak Park-River Forest 10' 6.0" 10
2 Kurek, Julia SO Lake Park 8' 0.0" 8
3 Homan, Hanna SO York 7' 6.0" 6
4 Chapman-Rienstr, Daniella FR Oak Park-River Forest 7' 6.0" 4
5 Seeberger, Laura FR Palatine 7' 0.0" 2
6 Kramer, Livia SO York 6' 0.0" 0.33
7 Speck, Kaitlyn FR Glenbard West 6' 0.0" 0.33
8 Perez, Olivia FR Lake Park 6' 0.0" 0.33
9 Clements, Maggie FR Glenbard West 6' 0.0"
10 Dziadkowiec, Amia FR Palatine 5' 0.0"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Granskog, Andelyn JR Lake Park 16' 6.0" 10
2 Rowe, Rachel JR Oak Park-River Forest 16' 5.75" 8
3 Kennedy, Isabelle SR Lake Park 16' 1.75" 6
4 Evans, Molly SR York 16' 1.0" 4
5 Streepy, Jess JR Palatine 15' 4.0" 2
6 Noud, Tiana JR Palatine 15' 2.25" 1
7 Benion, Jazmin SR Oak Park-River Forest 14' 10.0"
8 Manzano, Chelsea JR Glenbard West 13' 11.25"
9 Severino, Kim SR York 13' 9.0"
10 Hanson, Emma SR Glenbard West 12' 9.75"
11 Murtaugh, Madeline JR Mother McAuley -

Women's Long Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Zoe SO York 15' 8.5" 10
2 Gerdes, Alli FR Palatine 15' 6.0" 8
3 El Mahmoud, Amelie FR Oak Park-River Forest 15' 2.5" 6
4 Petrillo, Melanie SO York 14' 0.0" 4
5 Karp, Chloe SO Glenbard West 14' 0.0" 2
6 Sudnik, Honora SO Oak Park-River Forest 13' 11.5" 1
7 Johnson, Madysen FR Mother McAuley 13' 9.25"
8 Voigt, Marisa SO Glenbard West 13' 7.0"
9 Florkiewicz , Patricia FR Lake Park 12' 8.0"
10 Battle, Trinity FR Mother McAuley 11' 9.0"
11 Thomas, Dejah SO Palatine 10' 11.5"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rowe, Rachel JR Oak Park-River Forest 35' 9.25" 10
2 Evans, Molly SR York 34' 10.5" 8
3 Zehnder, Kelly SR Lake Park 33' 10.5" 6
4 Worsham, Passion SO Oak Park-River Forest 33' 8.5" 4
5 Foster, Dacia JR Palatine 33' 5.0" 2
6 Murtaugh, Madeline JR Mother McAuley 31' 5.5" 1
7 Sieminski, Ada SR Palatine 31' 3.5"
8 Schrauth, Maddie SR Glenbard West 30' 9.5"
9 Severino, Kim SR York 30' 3.5"

Women's Triple Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 El Mahmoud, Amelie FR Oak Park-River Forest 33' 0.5" 10
2 Powell, Ava SO Glenbard West 32' 3.5" 8
3 Voigt, Marisa SO Glenbard West 30' 5.5" 6
4 Chapman-Rienstr, Daniella FR Oak Park-River Forest 30' 0.5" 4
5 Spedale, Tessa FR York 30' 0.5" 2
6 Woch, Natalie FR Lake Park 29' 3.0" 1
7 Florkiewicz , Patricia FR Lake Park 28' 10.0"
8 Haughton, Tiara SO Palatine 28' 7.5"
9 Desimone, Anna FR York 28' 7.0"
10 Sanchez, Shayla SO Palatine 23' 11.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Montenegro, Stephanie SR Lake Park 37' 4.0" 10
2 Hopkins, Dejah JR Glenbard West 32' 7.0" 8
3 Stammer, Kylee FR Palatine 31' 3.0" 6
4 Williams, Chikara SR Mother McAuley 30' 1.0" 4
5 Risden, Maya SR Lake Park 29' 4.0" 2
6 Pierce, Siena SR Glenbard West 28' 0.0" 1
7 Harrell, Akiesha SR Oak Park-River Forest 27' 6.0"
8 Gordon-Johnson, Ashley SO York 27' 3.5"
9 Miotk, Kayla FR Palatine 26' 10.0"
10 Rolence, Kayleigh JR Mother McAuley 26' 5.5"
11 Bridges, Jalen JR Oak Park-River Forest 25' 11.5"
12 Springfield, Darnyce SR York 24' 7.5"

Women's Shot Put Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ofosu, Wendy SO York 30' 0.5" 10
2 Tarpley, Nicole SO Lake Park 29' 7.5" 8
3 Toussaint, Cassidy FR York 29' 5.0" 6
4 Nelson, Kendall FR Lake Park 28' 7.5" 4
5 Ogunsanya, Tiara FR Oak Park-River Forest 28' 4.0" 2
6 Kincannon, Katelyn JR Palatine 27' 11.0" 1
7 Renfro, Ashley SO Glenbard West 27' 4.5"
8 Johnson, Kayla FR Oak Park-River Forest 26' 2.0"
9 Arreguin, Alondra SO Palatine 24' 2.5"
10 Blentlinger, Raquelle SO Glenbard West 24' 1.5"
11 Maclin, Kyndall FR Mother McAuley 19' 4.0"