UD Boys High School Indoor Classic

Scores:
Team Score
Western Dubuque53
Dubuque Hempstead49
Madison West48
Dubuque Senior43
Linn-Mar35
Northeast31
Cedar Rapids Jefferson27.5
Verona Area24
Anamosa20
Bellevue18
Monroe17
Madison Memorial17
West Bend West15
Wahlert Catholic13.5
Central DeWitt13
Galena10.5
Davenport Assumption5
Iowa City City High4
Clayton Ridge1.5

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bokoyo, Josue SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 6.57 10
2 Baugh, James SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 6.63 8
3 Kutsch, Dylan SR Dubuque Hempstead 6.64 6
4 Kuntz, Alden JR Wahlert Catholic 6.68 5
5 Romanga, Angelo SR Dubuque Senior 6.73 4
6 Montgomery, Jordan JR Monroe 6.77 3
7 Acker, Jackson FR Verona Area 6.81 2
8 Hess, Alex JR Linn-Mar 6.82 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ernst, Conrad SO Bellevue 7.08
2 Straub, Nick SR Davenport Assumption 7.09
3 DeSollar, Ben JR Western Dubuque 7.18
4 Oliver, Logan SO West Bend West 7.27
5 Walsh, Isaac JR Wahlert Catholic 7.31
6 Jones, Zac SR Iowa City City High 7.41
7 Tennant, Lucas JR Bellevue 7.63
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Odetunde, Malik SO Verona Area 6.92
2 Roling, Trent SR Linn-Mar 7.10
3 williams, chad SO Northeast 7.14
4 Jordan, Colin SO Monticello 7.49
5 McGuigan, Thomas JR Madison West 7.98
6 Groth, Josiah FR Clayton Ridge 8.12
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Romanga, Angelo SR Dubuque Senior 6.81
2 Hess, Alex JR Linn-Mar 6.84
3 McNeil, Diangelo JR Iowa City City High 7.13
4 Gibson, Jevon SR Monroe 7.22
5 Neuhaus, Devin FR Western Dubuque JV 7.77
6 Paul, Michael SO Central DeWitt 8.27
7 LaGrand, Landon SO Clayton Ridge 8.30
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Vasser, Arindis SR Madison Memorial 6.92
2 Melstrand, Canon SR West Bend West 6.93
3 Bolden, Braxton SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 6.93
4 Cooper, Gavin JR Monticello 7.13
5 Doak, Noah SR West Bend West 7.32
6 Betzer, Gavin SR Anamosa 7.45
7 VanDenBerg, Andrew FR Western Dubuque JV 7.51
8 stevenson, dakota SO Northeast 7.57
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kuntz, Alden JR Wahlert Catholic 6.73
2 Kimber, Malik JR Iowa City City High 7.14
3 Ashline, Mitchell FR Western Dubuque 7.20
4 stoll, dawson JR Northeast 7.30
5 Simpson, Grant SO Davenport Assumption 7.41
6 Seroy, Deonte SR Madison West 7.46
7 Dress, Ian FR Western Dubuque JV 8.04
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 George, Drake JR Western Dubuque 6.93
2 Boyes, Jacob JR Dubuque Hempstead 7.09
3 Bassier, Jon SR Davenport Assumption 7.33
4 Harris, Maalik SR Dubuque Senior 7.36
5 Kemp, Zach SR Wahlert Catholic 7.38
6 Moloney, Hugh SO Cascade 7.40
7 Garthwaite, Jack SO Monroe 7.50
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Montgomery, Jordan JR Monroe 6.79
2 Keleher, Max SR Monticello 7.25
3 Ketarkus, Cameren FR Madison Memorial 7.26
4 Muhl, Kaiden FR Central DeWitt 7.35
5 Oglesby, Carson FR Cuba City 7.40
6 Vise, Joey JR Dubuque Hempstead 7.42
7 Carney, Joseph SR Madison Memorial 7.52
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kutsch, Dylan SR Dubuque Hempstead 6.67
2 Baugh, James SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 6.70
3 Williams, Jaidyn SO Linn-Mar 6.95
4 Jacobson, Jeffrey SO Potosi 7.02
5 Daugherty, Trey JR Bellevue 7.26
6 Lawrence, Brady JR Central DeWitt 7.90
Prelims Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bokoyo, Josue SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 6.64
2 Acker, Jackson FR Verona Area 6.85
3 Hoskins, DJ SO Dubuque Senior 7.01
4 Riley, Joe SR Verona Area 7.11
5 Reuter, Mason JR Cuba City 7.21
6 Gibbs, Mitchell SR Cascade 7.24
7 Minnaert, Wes FR Anamosa 7.67

Men's 55m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trebon, Braydon JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7.21 1.5
2 Kohl , Adam JR Anamosa 7.54
3 Harbor, Easton SO Clayton Ridge 8.12
4 Mitchell, Andrew FR Clayton Ridge 8.96
5 Hopper, Parker JR Cuba City 9.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fane, Cameron FR Madison West 7.48
2 Talbot, Dusty FR Bellevue 7.52
3 Nealson, TJ SR Monticello 7.62
4 BICKFORD, WYATT SO Anamosa 7.83
5 Godar, Josh FR Madison West 7.84
6 Shannon, Joey SO Cascade 8.02
7 maze, liam SO Northeast 8.09
8 Giesemann, Luke SO Bellevue 8.64
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schultz, Jarod JR West Bend West 7.55
2 Keating, Nathan FR Anamosa 7.62
3 Nava Vega, Jose SO Cascade 7.81
4 Boesch, Elliot SO Central DeWitt 7.86
5 Neeley, Rodney FR Wahlert Catholic 7.88
6 Mootz, Jon JR Monticello 7.89
7 Bach, Stevie FR Madison West 8.04
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dolter, Riley JR Wahlert Catholic 7.21 1.5
2 Carey, Jacob SO Cuba City 7.51
3 Totten, Jacob SO West Bend West 7.63
4 Jackson, Max FR Bellevue 7.66
5 Klitzke, Kaden SO Monroe 7.72
6 Sailor, Garrett FR Central DeWitt 7.83
7 Kremer, Cody FR Cascade 7.97
8 whitehead, zach FR Northeast 8.10
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dawkins, Aubrey SO Verona Area 7.13 6
2 krause, cody SO Northeast 7.32
3 Williamson, Tahj JR Iowa City City High 7.34
4 Lewis, Ben JR Verona Area 7.46
5 Rew, Matt SO Iowa City City High 7.65
6 Wemhoff, Zach SO Davenport Assumption 7.77
7 Peterson, Landon FR Central DeWitt 7.80
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sass, Liam SO Dubuque Senior 7.19 4
2 Hua, Johnny JR Davenport Assumption 7.36
3 Patro, Shamik JR Madison Memorial 7.38
4 Hamel, Owen FR Davenport Assumption 7.58
5 Conlan, Sam SR Western Dubuque 7.60
6 Wichmann, Casey FR Madison Memorial 7.62
7 Kundert, Michael SO Monroe 7.82
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walton, Cevan SR Linn-Mar 7.19 3
2 Collins-Brandt, Jaxon SO Linn-Mar 7.27
3 Gerken, Noah JR Dubuque Senior 7.28
4 Haessig, Wes JR Verona Area 7.31
5 McWilliams, Cain FR Dubuque Senior 7.36
6 Butcher, Jacob FR Western Dubuque 7.47
7 Wynn, Jayden FR Madison Memorial 7.54
8 Milder, Cole SR Iowa City City High 7.57
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leggins, Ezeki SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 6.81 10
2 Ligon, Kyran JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7.04 8
3 Simpson, Leon SR Linn-Mar 7.14 5
4 Allen, Trevor] SO Dubuque Hempstead 7.24
5 Avenarius, Trenten SR Dubuque Hempstead 7.29
6 Feltes, Tim JR Western Dubuque 7.37
7 Barradas, Alex SO Monroe 7.38
8 Spahn, Kegan SO Dubuque Hempstead 7.69

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boesch, Elliot SO Central DeWitt 1:15.65
2 Garcia, Fernando JR Galena 1:16.12
3 Weber, Caden SO Potosi 1:21.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Chance JR Clayton Ridge 59.88
2 Noll, Jackson SO Cuba City 59.91
3 Nealson, TJ SR Monticello 1:00.12
4 Cerda, Eric SO Wahlert Catholic 1:01.82
5 Foley, Parker FR Davenport Assumption 1:01.96
6 Anstoetter, Bryce SO Wahlert Catholic 1:02.75
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wanke, James SO West Bend West 58.79
2 McGrath, Sean SO Dubuque Hempstead 59.17
3 schmidt, ty SO Northeast 59.65
4 Moloney, Hugh SO Cascade 1:04.29
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knoche, Karsten JR Madison Memorial 56.06
2 Cruise, Carter SO Monticello 56.62
3 Miell, Aiden FR Linn-Mar 56.89
4 Gibbs, Mitchell SR Cascade 56.98
5 Ostrander, Daniel SR Dubuque Hempstead 1:05.18
6 Arndt, Julian SO Central DeWitt 1:08.97
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Borst, Colton FR Anamosa 55.94
2 Manternach, Ben SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 55.95
3 Ploessl, Bryce SO Western Dubuque 56.25
4 Fahrney, Dylan SO Monroe 57.08
5 Penniston, Andrew JR Bellevue 57.35
6 Jackson, Mason JR Bellevue 1:00.83
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sams, Noah SR Anamosa 52.83 6
2 Meyer, Aidan JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 53.66 3
3 Brimmer, Dakota SR Dubuque Senior 54.49 1
4 Schmidt, Ethan SR Linn-Mar 56.50
5 Wortman, Dean SR Iowa City City High 57.67
6 Pongo, Blessings FR Iowa City City High 1:00.68
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Romanga, Angelo SR Dubuque Senior 52.12 10
2 Kohn, Kaleb JR Madison West 52.41 8
3 Koller, Jason SR Monroe 53.36 5
4 Drewry, Lance SR Madison Memorial 53.59 4
5 Jenkins, Jared SR Verona Area 53.82 2
6 hasken, joe FR Northeast 55.53

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rouabhi, Younes JR Iowa City City High 2:18.41
2 Alfani, Manyumpara JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2:18.89
3 Pickett, Myko SR Dubuque Senior 2:30.02
4 Jahnke, Sam FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2:31.40
5 Goodall, Zac SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2:31.46
6 Allbee, Quinn SR Cuba City 2:34.93
7 Nolan, Zach SO Galena 2:38.68
8 Murphy, Blake FR Cuba City 2:39.89
9 Kern, Richard JR Galena 2:55.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Owen JR Iowa City City High 2:15.58
2 ENGELBART, MITCH SO Anamosa 2:22.33
3 Weller, Jacob SO Madison Memorial 2:23.17
4 Messer, Cade FR Western Dubuque 2:24.19
5 Timmerman, Daniel JR Wahlert Catholic 2:24.22
6 Hinkle, Zach SO Central DeWitt 2:25.43
7 Crawford, Ethan FR Linn-Mar 2:25.95
8 Barnhart, Ben SR Monticello 2:29.37
9 Foley, Parker FR Davenport Assumption 2:30.41
10 Goodridge, Devlin JR Cuba City 2:37.67
11 Jacobsen, Sam FR Davenport Assumption 2:42.28
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 mcaleer, trey SO Northeast 2:16.96
2 Torrey, Nick JR Dubuque Hempstead 2:17.27
3 Straub, Mike SO Davenport Assumption 2:19.32
4 Hotka, Kyden FR Iowa City City High 2:19.67
5 Brower, Jake SO Monroe 2:19.71
6 Grossenbacher-McG, Ian JR Verona Area 2:20.37
7 Gassman, Matt SO Western Dubuque 2:21.11
8 Zheng, Alan SO Verona Area 2:21.17
9 Casey, Alex FR Anamosa 2:23.96
10 Ponte, Adriano FR Madison Memorial 2:24.12
11 Mullin, Noah JR Central DeWitt 2:25.38
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Jesse SR Dubuque Hempstead 2:16.05
2 Cartee, Kale SO Western Dubuque 2:16.55
3 Schatz, Matt JR Dubuque Hempstead 2:16.86
4 Treiber, Luke JR Madison West 2:18.26
5 Sieverding, Jack JR Bellevue 2:18.52
6 Mickelson, Sam JR Galena 2:19.32
7 Griebel, Brady FR Bellevue 2:20.70
8 Lemens, Kevin SO West Bend West 2:23.44
9 Barton, George JR Wahlert Catholic 2:23.54
10 Anderson, Isaac SO Linn-Mar 2:27.60
11 Nielsen, Chance FR Monroe 2:36.98
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobs, Daniel SR Madison West 2:01.10 10
2 Hildebrand, Jalen SR Dubuque Senior 2:02.20 8
3 schmidt, wyatt SR Northeast 2:06.97 6
4 Kress, Caleb SR Bellevue 2:07.13 5
5 Reed, Ryan SO Madison West 2:09.60 4
6 Blum, Eric SO Verona Area 2:11.09 3
7 Smith, Cole FR Dubuque Senior 2:12.37 2
8 Crooks, Stryder SR Madison Memorial 2:13.87 1
9 Harper, Tryton SO Linn-Mar 2:27.60

Men's 1600m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allbee, Quinn SR Cuba City 5:39.40
2 Orcutt, Jayden FR Monticello 5:40.98
3 rathje, jace FR Northeast 5:45.23
4 Jahnke, Sam FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 5:45.57
5 Oberman, Cross FR Galena 5:46.32
6 Zeimet, Keaton FR Central DeWitt 5:46.97
7 Berthroud, Mathew FR Madison Memorial 6:05.26
8 Maysack, Charles FR Madison Memorial 6:12.07
9 Glawwatz, Keagan FR Monticello 6:23.96
10 Baugh, Gavin FR Monticello 6:24.29
11 Risch, Camren SO West Bend West 6:24.55
12 Reichel, Jason JR Dubuque Senior 6:25.89
13 Holmes, Kyle FR Central DeWitt 7:01.08
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 schoon, aaron JR Northeast 5:28.21
2 Keller, Noah JR Linn-Mar 5:30.37
3 Eichner, Eli SO West Bend West 5:35.89
4 Sebranek, Jonah SO Madison West 5:38.39
5 Kirsch, Lyle SO Madison West 5:42.71
6 Jacobsen, Sam FR Davenport Assumption 5:44.36
7 Soppe, Ben FR Western Dubuque 5:44.95
8 anderson, riley SO Northeast 5:45.74
9 Ellis, Cayden FR Wahlert Catholic 5:50.01
10 McGuire, Matt JR Wahlert Catholic 5:57.40
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bauer, Nelson SO Potosi 5:15.08
2 Simcox, Luke SO Wahlert Catholic 5:16.44
3 Hammerand, Trenton SO Western Dubuque 5:21.86
4 Davis, Josh SO Dubuque Hempstead 5:28.25
5 Kwitek, Elliot FR Verona Area 5:28.41
6 Iverson, Timothy SO Dubuque Senior 5:33.82
7 Wilkens, Noah JR West Bend West 5:34.75
8 Wempen, Kain FR Linn-Mar 5:34.96
9 Otting, Caleb FR Anamosa 5:35.17
10 Bertalot, Brok SR Monroe 5:44.15
11 Beerends, Hayden FR Iowa City City High 5:53.42
12 Barker, Tyler SO Monroe 5:57.48
13 Angerer Sueppel, Romey FR Iowa City City High 6:10.07
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griebel, Brady FR Bellevue 4:57.60 10
2 Neitzel, Nathan SO Verona Area 5:04.70 8
3 Reed, Alex JR Bellevue 5:06.31 6
4 DiMaggio, Luka SO Verona Area 5:08.00 5
5 Straub, Mike SO Davenport Assumption 5:08.07 4
6 Kilgore, Conner SR Dubuque Senior 5:10.19 3
7 Doser, Brandon JR Dubuque Hempstead 5:10.99 2
8 Motley, Josh JR Davenport Assumption 5:11.09 1
9 Countryman, Gabe SR Anamosa 5:12.83
10 Bradley, Sean JR Dubuque Hempstead 5:14.30
11 Shelton, Brennan JR Monroe 5:35.25
12 Rickels, Dylan JR Anamosa 5:36.37
13 Anderson, Kelby SO Iowa City City High 5:44.85

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rstom, Carter FR Linn-Mar 5:04.50
2 Barton, George JR Wahlert Catholic 5:05.98
3 Lamparek, Lukas FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 5:11.63
4 Naeve, Tanner SO Central DeWitt 5:18.39
5 Ridgley, Colby JR Central DeWitt 5:25.25
6 Osman, Mahad SR Madison Memorial 5:26.47
7 Gansen, Cole SO Linn-Mar 5:26.50
8 Bousley, Preston SR Cuba City 5:32.28
9 overstake, remington JR Northeast 5:32.36
10 Chapman, Zach FR Monticello 5:36.21
11 Reese, Parker JR Galena 5:42.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cartee, Kale SO Western Dubuque 4:51.35
2 Rolfstad, Will SO Davenport Assumption 4:52.90
3 Brown, Jonathan JR Iowa City City High 4:53.18
4 Jones, Owen JR Iowa City City High 4:53.50
5 Guenther, Kyle JR Bellevue 4:55.19
6 Sweeney, Liam JR West Bend West 4:55.45
7 hilgendorf, andrew SO Northeast 5:02.01
8 Mickelson, Sam JR Galena 5:02.86
9 Messer, Cade FR Western Dubuque 5:07.86
10 Schmidt, Will SR Madison Memorial 5:14.69
11 Mclean, Zac JR Anamosa 5:19.81
12 Morley, Weston SR Cuba City 5:26.65
13 Witt, Alex SO Monroe 5:38.80
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Letcher, Aaron SR Madison West 4:38.70 10
2 Ingold, Drake SR Monroe 4:40.28 8
3 Barger, Peter SR Verona Area 4:41.51 6
4 Kalb, Addison SR Dubuque Hempstead 4:44.52 5
5 Holesinger, David JR Dubuque Hempstead 4:45.46 4
6 Reed, Jack SR Madison West 4:45.99 3
7 Wille, Evan JR Dubuque Senior 4:49.91 2
8 Janto, Peyton SR West Bend West 4:50.36 1
9 Guise, Chris SO Davenport Assumption 4:50.58
10 Ford, Jason JR Verona Area 4:55.55
11 Kincaid, Greyson SR Dubuque Senior 4:56.70
12 Miller, Daniel SR Anamosa 4:59.70
13 Sieverding, Jack JR Bellevue 5:08.31

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 hilgendorf, andrew SO Northeast 10:55.79
2 Gumieny, JJ JR Verona Area 10:58.32
3 Munshower, Nathan FR Wahlert Catholic 11:01.83
4 Coyle, Connor SO Western Dubuque 11:21.31
5 Mulert, Ben SO Western Dubuque 11:23.65
6 Simpson, Aidan JR Madison Memorial 11:24.87
7 Rstom, Carter FR Linn-Mar 11:28.19
8 Evensen, Ethan SO Verona Area 11:40.91
9 ketelsen, nathan FR Northeast 11:41.17
10 Lasack, Brady JR Anamosa 12:02.97
11 Keller, Noah JR Linn-Mar 12:10.60
12 Reese, Parker JR Galena 12:11.12
13 Poirier, Evan FR Wahlert Catholic 12:12.85
14 Gomez, Cisco SO Clayton Ridge 15:41.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guttormson, Luke SR West Bend West 9:44.15 10
2 Whalen, Will SR Dubuque Senior 10:04.19 8
3 Schaetzel, Isaiah SO Dubuque Senior 10:06.80 6
4 Hermiston, Benjamin JR Dubuque Hempstead 10:06.86 5
5 White, Manix JR Madison West 10:15.13 4
6 Threlkeld-Wiegand, Ry JR Iowa City City High 10:17.20 3
7 Foster, Joel SR Madison Memorial 10:17.89 2
8 Laluzerne, Matthew SR Madison West 10:37.70 1
9 Legler, Kyle JR Monroe 10:38.01
10 Suelflow, Alex JR West Bend West 10:40.45
11 Rolfstad, Will SO Davenport Assumption 11:04.17
12 Maloney, Owen FR Dubuque Hempstead 11:19.79
13 Hassan, Yasar JR Iowa City City High 11:21.74
14 Henry, Alex FR Monroe 11:23.84
15 Lamparek, Lukas FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 11:57.15

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Trent JR Linn-Mar 7.75 10
2 Martensen, Avery JR Monticello 7.99 8
3 Hosch, Freddie SR Western Dubuque 8.16 6
4 schneider, kaleb SR Northeast 8.23 5
5 Wallschlaeger, Mason SO West Bend West 8.23 4
6 Jaeger, Damon JR Western Dubuque 8.36 3
7 Kemokai, Abass FR Linn-Mar 8.38 2
8 Brimmer, Dakota SR Dubuque Senior 8.50 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kemokai, Abass FR Linn-Mar 8.59
2 rickertsen, grant SO Northeast 8.65
3 Kruse, Ted SO Dubuque Senior 8.81
4 Nealson, Alex SR Monticello 9.35
5 Trenkamp, Jarrett SR Central DeWitt 9.53
6 wilslef, tristian SR Northeast 9.65
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brimmer, Dakota SR Dubuque Senior 8.55
2 Achenbach, Ethan JR Western Dubuque 8.75
3 Blong, Chris JR Dubuque Hempstead 8.83
4 Gukeisen, Cal SR Dubuque Senior 8.92
5 Kanan, Omar SO Madison Memorial 8.97
6 Tollefson, Caleb FR Verona Area 9.79
7 Dott, Landon FR West Bend West 10.19
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martensen, Avery JR Monticello 8.08
2 Hosch, Freddie SR Western Dubuque 8.29
3 Betzer, Gavin SR Anamosa 9.53
4 Gersbach, DJ SR Monroe 9.55
5 Vasquez, Victor JR Monroe 9.84
6 Carter , Ryan SO Iowa City City High 10.05
7 Graff, Brady FR Cascade 10.22
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 schneider, kaleb SR Northeast 8.58
2 Jaeger, Damon JR Western Dubuque 8.62
3 Mclean, Nolan FR Anamosa 8.78
4 Rodebaugh, Trevor FR Monroe 8.85
5 Young, Erik SR Madison Memorial 8.86
6 Meier, Abe JR Cuba City 10.22
7 Maxwell, Dylan SR Central DeWitt 11.61
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ernst, Conrad SO Bellevue 8.75
2 Sila, Maisha SO Iowa City City High 8.80
3 Burk, Conner SR Western Dubuque JV 9.07
4 Esker, Blake SR Linn-Mar 9.23
5 McAleer, Jackson FR Cascade 9.60
6 Jeter, Ethan FR Cascade 9.67
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davis, Trent JR Linn-Mar 8.11
2 Wallschlaeger, Mason SO West Bend West 8.45
3 Egle, Michael SR Verona Area 8.83
4 Michoski, Mitch JR Central DeWitt 9.16
5 Ische, Greg SR West Bend West 9.49
6 Frambach, Andreas SR Dubuque Hempstead 9.66

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Anamosa A Logan Seeley, Dylan Rickels,
Nolan Mclean, Lazarius Bland
1:44.88
2 Cuba City A Jack Misky, Carson Oglesby,
Jacob Carey, Mason Reuter
1:48.13
3 Cascade A Derek Kuntz, Cody Kremer,
Hunter Vogel, Brady Graff
1:51.65
4 Clayton Ridge A Hunter Harbaugh, Isaiah Duwe,
Eric Craft, Josiah Groth
1:57.26
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Dubuque Hempstead A Jacob Boyes, Clayton Spahn,
Reed Snitker, Dylan Kutsch
1:37.18 2
2 Verona Area A Malik Odetunde, Max Herkert,
Tim Soko, Joe Riley
1:37.36 1
3 Bellevue A Conrad Ernst, Hunter Clasen,
Trey Daugherty, Payton Grover
1:38.67
4 Monticello A Gavin Cooper, Brody Brokaw,
Colin Jordan, Max Keleher
1:39.95
5 Davenport Assumption A Owen Hamel, Nick Straub,
Jon Bassier, Grant Simpson
1:41.05
6 Madison West A Nathan Burkholder, Thomas McGuigan,
Deonte Seroy, Dayne Armwald
1:46.79
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Dubuque Senior A Spencer Schilling, Ted Kruse,
Chris Chapman, Nick Kubitz
1:35.55 6
2 Monroe A Jordan Montgomery, Trevor Rodebaugh,
Jevon Gibson, Brayden Zettle
1:38.71
3 Northeast A chad williams, kaleb schneider,
dawson stoll, braeden hoyer
1:39.37
4 Central DeWitt A Mitch Michoski, Brady Ellison,
Elijah Boesch, Dylan Maxwell
1:39.56
5 Madison Memorial A Arindis Vasser, Cameron Ketarkis,
Chauncey Cannon, Jeremyah Williams
1:40.23
6 Galena A Gilberto Garcia, Jack Timmerman,
Caleb Rhodes, Joseph Diaz
1:50.33
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A Josue Bokoyo, James Baugh,
Ezeki Leggins, Braxton Bolden
1:33.70 10
2 Western Dubuque A Drake George, Collin Hogan,
Zack Butcher, Damon Jaeger
1:34.33 8
3 Wahlert Catholic A Isaac Walsh, Coby Adams,
Jace Kunkel, Danny McDermott
1:36.38 5
4 Iowa City City High A Daniel Brown, Jim Momberg,
J P Rethwisch, Zac Jones
1:36.98 4
5 Linn-Mar A Jaidyn Williams, Miguel Vega,
Trent Davis, Alex Hess
1:37.13 3
6 West Bend West A Mason Wallschlaeger, Noah Doak,
Payton McClain, Canon Melstrand
1:38.50

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Potosi A Jeffrey Jacobson, Nelson Bauer,
Andrew Mckillip, Evan Bloyer
1:46.66
2 Bellevue A Max Jackson, Lucas Tennant,
Andrew Swartz, Luke Giesemann
1:48.60
3 Monticello A Kain Luensman, Caden Ungs,
Dane Thomas, Adam Schmitt
1:49.13
4 Monroe A Ethan Kleckler, Julian Gruber,
Caleb Bunker, Victor Vasquez
1:50.85
5 Cascade A Jose Nava Vega, Jackson McAleer,
Ethan Jeter, Joey Shannon
1:52.19
6 Clayton Ridge A Nathan Kelly, Karston Gebhardt,
Easton Harbor, Dalton Parker
2:11.25
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wahlert Catholic A Zach Kemp, Brian Cochran,
Jake Brosius, Jared Weber
1:43.64 3
2 Verona Area A Bryan Cruz, Ian Herman,
Kenny Umanzor, Wes Haessig
1:43.84 2
3 Western Dubuque JV A Jacob Butcher, Mitchell Williams,
Andrew VanDenBerg, Mitchell Ashline
1:44.79 1
4 Madison Memorial A Casey Wichman, Michael McIntosh,
Cole Kuhne, Junior Mitchell
1:45.86
5 Anamosa A Wyatt Bickford, Wes Minnaert,
Nathan Keating, Cody Edson
1:46.24
6 Madison West A Stevie Bach, Josh Godar,
Canaan Odeh, Casimir Patek
1:50.99
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Linn-Mar A Leon Simpson, Trent Roling,
Blake Esker, Abass Kemokai
1:40.28 10
2 Western Dubuque A Freddie Hosch, Tanner Nauman,
Ethan Achenbach, Caden Hickie
1:41.25 5
3 Northeast A grant rickertsen, nathan lange,
dakota stevenson, brandon house
1:43.48 4
4 Iowa City City High A Diangelo McNeil, Matt Rew,
Byron Benton, Tahj Williamson
1:45.32
5 Davenport Assumption A Zach Wemhoff, Johnny Hua,
Danny Scordato, Clay Hermann
1:47.51
6 Central DeWitt A Michael Paul, Kaiden Muhl,
Drew Kueter, Logan Pitts
1:47.54
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A Noah Vawter, Kyran Ligon,
Braydon Trebon, Karl Green
1:40.33 8
2 Dubuque Senior A Liam Sass, Luke Bullock,
Maalik Harris, Cain McWilliams
1:40.36 6
3 Dubuque Hempstead A Trenten Avenarius, Kegan Spahn,
Blake Schleter, Kyle Arthofer
1:45.63
4 Galena A Sam Culbertson, Colton Muehleip,
Will Kieffer, Peyton Bauer
1:45.95
5 West Bend West A Nate Waech, RJ Kultgen,
Cody Denz, Landon Dott
1:46.38

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A Kyran Ligon, Ben Manternach,
Austan Inda, Aidan Meyer
3:46.10 1
2 Davenport Assumption A Chris Guise, Owen Hamel,
Jon Bassier, Josh Motley
3:50.87
3 West Bend West A Peyton Janto, Noah Doak,
Liam Sweeney, Jarod Schultz
3:51.66
4 Dubuque Hempstead A Andreas Frambach, Daniel Ostrander,
Jesse Smith, Jacob Westermeyer
3:55.37
5 Clayton Ridge A Brady Behrend, Josiah Groth,
Mitchell Breitbach, Chance White
4:20.82
6 Monroe A Jack Garthwaite, Austin Coulthard,
Gabe Witt, Shaun Sweeney
4:21.34
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Anamosa A Colton Borst, Noah Sams,
Zac Mclean, Logan Seeley
3:41.65 5
2 Bellevue A Caleb Kress, Mason Jackson,
Andrew Penningston, Kyle Guenther
3:44.25 3
3 Central DeWitt A Jacob Townsley, Sean Kinney,
Drew Kueter, Elijah Boesch
3:44.57 2
4 Linn-Mar A Bridger Aucutt, Trey Martin,
Miguel Vega, Ethan Schmidt
3:46.47
5 Iowa City City High A Riley Moore, Byron Benton,
Blessings Pongo, Dean Wortman
3:55.65
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Western Dubuque A Daniel Fagerlind, Rys Huehnergarth,
Will Burds, Sam Goodman
3:33.94 10
2 Wahlert Catholic A Luke Schaefer, Carter Oberfoell,
Luke Hilby, Nick Frommelt
3:35.45 8
3 Madison Memorial A Elliot Braun, Lance Drewry,
Erik Young, Karsten Knoche
3:41.00 6
4 Madison West A Kaleb Kohn, Daniel Jacobs,
Aaron Letcher, Lucas Crawford
3:43.48 4
5 Northeast A kaleb schneider, joe hasken,
braeden hoyer, wyatt schmidt
3:46.46
6 Dubuque Senior A Ted Kruse, Spencer Schilling,
Ben Cook, Chris Chapman
-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Western Dubuque JV A Andrew VanDenBerg, Dakota Lau,
Kendrick Grant, Brent Hess
4:14.55
2 Cascade A Jonah Manternach, Tyler Kaalberg,
Brady Graff, Ethan Jeter
4:22.74
3 Clayton Ridge A Karston Gebhardt, Isaiah Duwe,
Eric Craft, Andrew Mitchell
4:49.70
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Iowa City City High A Lonnie Smith, Ryan Carter,
Cole Milder, Oisin Leopold
3:53.98 3
2 Verona Area A Bryan Lopez, Bryan Cruz,
Ian Herman, Zak Morrison
3:58.89
3 Madison West A Ian Murray, Hugh Gabriel,
Casimir Patek, John Lee
4:05.24
4 Davenport Assumption A Zach Wemhoff, Danny Scordato,
Mike Straub, Parker Foley
4:06.91
5 Central DeWitt A Noah Mullin, Garrett Sailor,
Jarrett Trenkamp, Brady Lawrence
4:06.98
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bellevue A Conrad Ernst, Hunter Clasen,
Payton Grover, Logan Manders
3:47.84 6
2 Northeast A chad williams, grant rickertsen,
nathan lange, brandon house
3:53.27 4
3 Western Dubuque A Freddie Hosch, Tanner Nauman,
Devin Neuhaus, Conner Burk
3:57.82 2
4 Anamosa A Dylan Rickels, Alex Casey,
Nathan Keating, Mitch Engelbart
3:58.24
5 West Bend West A Aaron Lark, Landon Dott,
Noah Wilkens, Eli Eichner
4:01.43
6 Galena A Cole Heller, Braedyn Budde,
Sam Culbertson, Hampton Petsche
4:22.90
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Linn-Mar A Tyler Hungate, Devin Miell,
Trent Long, Jaxon Shelby
3:44.32 10
2 Dubuque Senior A Liam Sass, Nicholas Obbink,
DJ Hoskins, Cal Gukeisen
3:47.27 8
3 Wahlert Catholic A Brian Cochran, Jace Kunkel,
Jacob Hocking, Connor Belken
3:48.27 5
4 Madison Memorial A Cole Kuhne, Peter Sorge,
Luke Huggins, Bret McGuire
3:57.99 1
5 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A Noah Vawter, Braydon Trebon,
Prosper Kapongo, Kerry Berice
4:02.09
6 Dubuque Hempstead A Brady Freiburger, Landon Hess,
Owen Maloney, Timmy Miller
4:10.39

Men's High Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simpson, Leon SR Linn-Mar 5' 8.0" 10
2 Williams, Mitchell FR Western Dubuque JV 5' 4.0" 8
3 peterson, connor JR Northeast 5' 2.0" 5
4 Ashline, Mitchell FR Western Dubuque 5' 2.0" 5
5 Keubitz, Zak SR Dubuque Senior 5' 2.0" 5
6 Mitchell, Junior FR Madison Memorial 5' 2.0" 2.5
7 Heller, Cole FR Galena 5' 2.0" 2.5
8 Potts, Brody FR Dubuque Hempstead 5' 2.0" 1
9 Lieck, Trevin SO Verona Area 5' 0.0"
10 Collins-Brandt, Jaxon SO Linn-Mar 5' 0.0"
11 Wynn, Jayden FR Madison Memorial 5' 0.0"
12 Hinderman, Bryce JR Cuba City -
13 Weis, Dave FR Dubuque Hempstead -
14 McAleer, Jackson FR Cascade -
15 krause, cody SO Northeast -
16 Behrend, Brady FR Clayton Ridge -
17 Diaz, Joseph SO Galena -
18 Wernimont, Walker FR Dubuque Senior -

Men's Long Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riley, Joe SR Verona Area 19' 10.0" 10
2 Simpson, Leon SR Linn-Mar 19' 4.0" 8
3 Swartz, Andrew SO Bellevue 18' 2.0" 6
4 Burns, Sam SO Dubuque Senior 18' 1.0" 5
5 Butcher, Jacob FR Western Dubuque 18' 1.0" 4
6 peterson, connor JR Northeast 18' 0.0" 3
7 Brosius, Jake FR Wahlert Catholic 17' 9.0" 2
8 Jackson, Max FR Bellevue 17' 7.0" 1
9 Stier, Graham FR Verona Area 17' 6.0"
10 Walker, Alan SO Madison Memorial 17' 4.0"
11 Oglesby, Carson FR Cuba City 16' 9.0"
12 Burtch, Doug JR Iowa City City High 16' 9.0"
13 Harris, Maalik SR Dubuque Senior 16' 8.0"
14 Collins-Brandt, Jaxon SO Linn-Mar 16' 6.0"
15 Williams, David FR Dubuque Senior 16' 3.0"
16 Kueter, Drew JR Central DeWitt 16' 2.0"
17 McIntosh, Michael FR Madison Memorial 16' 2.0"
18 Totten, Jacob SO West Bend West 16' 1.0"
19 Kinney, Sean FR Central DeWitt 16' 1.0"
20 Sanchez, Trenton SO Dubuque Hempstead 16' 0.0"
21 Shannon, Joey SO Cascade 15' 11.0"
22 Muehleip, Colton FR Galena 15' 11.0"
23 Bohnsack, Hunter SO Verona Area 15' 11.0"
24 Talbot, Dusty FR Bellevue 15' 9.0"
25 Smith, Lonnie FR Iowa City City High 15' 9.0"
26 Pongo, Blessings FR Iowa City City High 15' 8.0"
27 Patro, Shamik JR Madison Memorial 15' 7.0"
28 Casey, Alex FR Anamosa 15' 6.25"
29 mickelson, jacob SO Northeast 15' 5.0"
30 Petsche, Hampton FR Galena 15' 3.25"
31 Keating, Nathan FR Anamosa 14' 9.0"
32 Seffrood, Mason SO Monroe 13' 10.0"
33 LaGrand, Landon SO Clayton Ridge 13' 4.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDermott, Danny JR Wahlert Catholic 21' 6.5" 10
2 Jaeger, Damon JR Western Dubuque 21' 2.0" 8
3 Butcher, Zack JR Western Dubuque 20' 11.0" 6
4 Williams, Jaidyn SO Linn-Mar 20' 10.0" 5
5 Snitker, Reed JR Dubuque Hempstead 19' 10.0" 4
6 Kubitz, Nick JR Dubuque Senior 19' 9.0" 3
7 Ariffin, Lucas SR Madison Memorial 19' 8.0" 2
8 stoll, dawson JR Northeast 19' 6.0" 1
9 Muhl, Kaiden FR Central DeWitt 19' 4.0"
10 Nealson, Alex SR Monticello 19' 4.0"
11 Bassier, Jon SR Davenport Assumption 19' 3.5"
12 Zettle, Brayden SR Monroe 19' 3.0"
13 Behnke, Michael JR Dubuque Hempstead 19' 2.5"
14 Hawkins, Jatavion JR Verona Area 18' 10.5"
15 Melstrand, Canon SR West Bend West 18' 10.0"
16 Montgomery, Jordan JR Monroe 18' 10.0"
17 George, Drake JR Western Dubuque 18' 8.0"
18 Hoskins, DJ SO Dubuque Senior 18' 6.25"
19 Sila, Maisha SO Iowa City City High 18' 6.25"
20 Rodebaugh, Trevor FR Monroe 18' 6.25"
21 Erschen, Mason SR Cuba City 18' 6.0"
22 McWilliams, Cain FR Dubuque Senior 18' 4.0"
23 Minnaert, Wes FR Anamosa 18' 3.0"
24 Vawter, Noah SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 18' 0.0"
25 Cochran, Brian JR Wahlert Catholic 17' 11.0"
26 Reuter, Mason JR Cuba City 17' 9.0"
27 Bland, Lazarius JR Anamosa 17' 9.0"
28 Rentz, Dillon JR Bellevue 17' 8.0"
29 Milder, Cole SR Iowa City City High 17' 7.0"
30 Tennant, Lucas JR Bellevue 17' 4.0"
31 Timmerman, Jack JR Galena 17' 1.0"
32 Carter , Ryan SO Iowa City City High 17' 0.5"
33 Amiri, Yousef SR Verona Area 16' 11.0"
34 Grover, Payton JR Bellevue 16' 11.0"
35 Kanan, Omar SO Madison Memorial 16' 10.0"
36 Bates, Daemiontae JR Madison Memorial 16' 8.0"
37 Pitts, Logan JR Central DeWitt 16' 7.0"
38 Carey, Jacob SO Cuba City 16' 2.0"
39 Schultz, Jarod JR West Bend West 16' 2.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Jeremyah SO Madison Memorial 39' 6.0"
2 Amiri, Yousef SR Verona Area 37' 4.5"
3 Richards, Elijah SO Madison Memorial 35' 6.5"
4 Suelflow, Alex JR West Bend West 34' 5.0"
5 Bohnsack, Hunter SO Verona Area 33' 9.0"
6 Kundert, Michael SO Monroe 30' 3.0"
7 Sweeney, Shaun SO Monroe 27' 4.0"
8 Seffrood, Mason SO Monroe 27' 3.0"

Men's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamilton, Raphael FR Iowa City City High 37' 3.0"
2 Minnaert, Wes FR Anamosa 36' 3.75"
3 Meyer, Austin SO Galena 34' 11.25"
4 Madsen, Max SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 31' 8.5"
5 Hertenstein, Josh SO Clayton Ridge 31' 0.0"
6 Wolter, Riley SO Galena 30' 3.0"
7 Belk, Tyson FR Central DeWitt 29' 6.0"
8 Grady, Ryan JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 29' 4.75"
9 Lisk, Owyn SO Cuba City 28' 10.25"
10 Mitchell, Andrew FR Clayton Ridge 28' 9.25"
11 Harbor, Easton SO Clayton Ridge 28' 0.5"
12 Gallagher, Grayle SO Madison West 24' 10.25"
13 JENSEN, TREY SO Anamosa 23' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rueter, Mason SO Monticello 36' 1.0"
2 Spielbauer, Austin JR Western Dubuque JV 33' 11.5"
3 Gaston, Tyrell FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 33' 0.0"
4 moraetes, samuel FR Northeast 32' 10.0"
5 Topping, Kaleb FR Cascade 31' 11.75"
6 Blattner, Tyler JR Monticello 31' 9.0"
7 Hogan, Caleb JR Monticello 31' 8.0"
8 Hiatt, Ethan FR West Bend West 31' 4.0"
9 Lukasz, Ben SO West Bend West 30' 1.0"
10 Miller, James SO West Bend West 27' 8.0"
11 Witt, Alex SO Monroe 26' 2.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gehrls, Cleo SO Linn-Mar 40' 0.5" 6
2 McGuire, Richard SO Madison Memorial 37' 3.0"
3 wilslef, tristian SR Northeast 37' 2.5"
4 Miller, Cole FR Central DeWitt 36' 8.0"
5 Miller, Chris JR Madison Memorial 36' 4.5"
6 schmidt, ty SO Northeast 34' 3.25"
7 Tsiolis, Costas SR Verona Area 33' 8.25"
8 Link, Dylan JR Western Dubuque JV 32' 11.0"
9 Hansen, Seth SR Dubuque Hempstead 32' 8.5"
10 Hatcher, Owen FR Western Dubuque 32' 7.75"
11 Glekiah, Elijah FR Linn-Mar 26' 5.0"
12 Wright, Hunter JR Central DeWitt 26' 2.75"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curtis, Tim SR Verona Area 43' 5.75" 10
2 Anger, Alex SO Galena 41' 1.75" 8
3 Baker, Trey SR Linn-Mar 39' 5.0" 5
4 Tart, Carson FR Dubuque Senior 38' 11.75" 4
5 Nash, Tyson SO Madison Memorial 38' 11.25" 3
6 Kluesner, Justin JR Western Dubuque 38' 7.75" 2
7 Becker, TJ SR Verona Area 38' 6.25" 1
8 Sisler, Declan JR Dubuque Senior 38' 6.0"
9 Pitz, Garrett SO Western Dubuque 37' 4.5"
10 Ariss, Conner SR Dubuque Senior 35' 11.25"
11 Lyons, Tyler JR Dubuque Hempstead 35' 0.25"
12 Patterson, Jacob SO Dubuque Hempstead 33' 6.0"
13 Conlan, Will SO Western Dubuque 33' 3.75"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diaz, Kaeshaun JR Galena 34' 10.5"
2 Jacobson, Jeffrey SO Potosi 33' 11.75"
3 Mckillip, Andrew JR Potosi 33' 9.5"
4 James, John FR Monticello 32' 11.5"
5 Bunker, Caleb FR Monroe 32' 1.5"
6 Long, Mason SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 32' 0.5"
7 CHAPMAN, COLE JR Anamosa 30' 9.75"
8 Cleeton, Brayden FR Monticello 30' 9.75"
9 Gruber, Julian SO Monroe 29' 9.5"
10 Harbaugh, Hunter JR Clayton Ridge 29' 7.0"
11 Nelson, Levi JR Galena 28' 1.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Recker, Quentin SR Cascade 38' 8.25"
2 Henschel, Logan SO Central DeWitt 38' 4.5"
3 Craft, Eric JR Clayton Ridge 36' 8.0"
4 Viktora, Taylor SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 36' 7.0"
5 Hatfield, Austin JR Linn-Mar 36' 2.0"
6 Utrera, Felipe JR Cuba City 34' 3.75"
7 Meyer, Carson JR Madison West 33' 9.0"
8 Andresen, Connor FR Anamosa 32' 9.75"
9 Lee, Cameron JR Central DeWitt 32' 3.5"
10 Weber, Caleb SR Cascade 31' 6.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zellmer, Austin SR West Bend West 39' 10.5"
2 Turner , Ryan JR Galena 38' 11.5"
3 O'Neill, Payton SR Davenport Assumption 38' 8.5"
4 hoffmann, korbin SR Northeast 37' 11.25"
5 howe, caleb SR Northeast 37' 7.5"
6 Murphy, Logan JR Cuba City 37' 7.25"
7 Sherod, Levi SO Iowa City City High 36' 8.0"
8 Rosenow, Garrett JR Iowa City City High 34' 1.5"
9 Sanchez, Brandon JR Linn-Mar 34' 1.25"
10 Weber, Luke SO Monticello -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Mitchell JR Wahlert Catholic 43' 2.0"
2 DeSollar, Ben JR Western Dubuque 42' 7.25"
3 Kennedy, Colin JR Madison Memorial 42' 4.5"
4 Welborn, Tom SR Dubuque Senior 41' 6.5"
5 Peterson, Cal SR Madison Memorial 41' 2.0"
6 Mathews, Ross SR Madison Memorial 39' 11.5"
7 Niklasen, Ben SO Western Dubuque 39' 9.75"
8 Vandervest, Ben JR Verona Area 39' 8.0"
9 Ley, Noah JR Dubuque Senior 38' 7.25"
10 Schaal, Nick SR Cuba City 37' 3.5"
11 Reid, Terrel JR Dubuque Hempstead 35' 8.5"
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bonner, Cameron SR Linn-Mar 50' 1.0" 10
2 DeWitt, Aiden JR Dubuque Hempstead 48' 9.0" 8
3 Bourne, Dylan JR Verona Area 47' 11.25" 6
4 Hilby, Jesse JR Dubuque Hempstead 47' 7.25" 5
5 Horvath, Patrick JR Madison West 47' 6.25" 4
6 Grau, Jeff JR Central DeWitt 45' 5.75" 3
7 empen, lucas SR Northeast 45' 5.25" 2
8 Buhr, Shawn JR Anamosa 44' 4.75" 1
9 Welsch, Tyson SR Monroe 44' 3.0"
10 Konrardy, Riley JR Bellevue 44' 0.0"
11 Acker, Jackson FR Verona Area 43' 5.5"
12 Welborn, Michael SR Dubuque Senior 42' 8.25"
13 Feltes, Tim JR Western Dubuque 38' 7.5"

Men's 1,600m Distance Medley Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Madison West A Canaan Odeh, Nathan Burkholder,
Thomas McGuigan, Ian Murray
4:15.28
2 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A Noah Vawter, Kyran Ligon,
Austan Inda, Manyumpara Alfani
4:15.60
3 Clayton Ridge A Chance White, Mason Reimer,
Tristan Meyer, Mitchell Breitbach
4:18.44
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Iowa City City High A Tahj Williamson, Malik Kimber,
Riley Moore, Matt Taylor
4:10.88
2 Cascade A Mitchell Gibbs, Hugh Moloney,
Derek Kuntz, Jonah Manternach
4:15.81
3 Verona Area A Graham Stier, Yousef Amiri,
Drew Gonzales, Erik Ehlenbach
4:20.30
4 Galena A Peyton Bauer, Jack Timmerman,
Joseph Diaz, Richard Kern
4:41.91
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Northeast A chad williams, dawson stoll,
braeden hoyer, wyatt schmidt
3:49.78 3
2 Monroe A Michael Kundert, Patrick Reilly,
Jason Koller, Dylan Fahrney
3:56.10 1
3 Anamosa A Gavin Betzer, Logan Seeley,
Eian Countryman, Noah Sams
4:01.58
4 Dubuque Hempstead A Dylan Kutsch, Clayton Spahn,
Michael Behnke, Payton Jungk
4:05.19
5 Bellevue A Trey Daugherty, Dillon Rentz,
Payton Grover, Logan Manders
4:10.11
6 Monticello A Jon Mootz, Brody Brokaw,
Adam Schmitt, Carter Cruise
4:23.49
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Dubuque Senior A Spencer Schilling, Chris Chapman,
Angelo Romanga, Jalen Hildebrand
3:35.91 10
2 Wahlert Catholic A Jace Kunkel, Coby Adams,
Luke Schaefer, Luke Hilby
3:38.79 8
3 Western Dubuque A Zack Butcher, Daniel Fagerlind,
Will Burds, Sam Goodman
3:46.69 6
4 Central DeWitt A Mitch Michoski, Brady Ellison,
Elijah Boesch, Will DeHaan
3:48.40 5
5 Linn-Mar A Tyler Hungate, Trey Martin,
Bridger Aucutt, Trent Long
3:49.19 4
6 Madison Memorial A Arindis Vasser, Chauncey Cannon,
Erik Young, Elliot Braun
3:52.37 2

Men's 1,600m Distance Medley Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Potosi A Jeffrey Jacobson, Andrew Mckillip,
Evan Bloyer, Nelson Bauer
4:15.22 3
2 Verona Area A Josh Lee, Hale White,
Alan Zheng, Alex Ritter
4:23.18
3 Clayton Ridge A Chris Cummer, Hunter Harbaugh,
Brady Behrend, Cisco Gomez
5:16.56
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Anamosa A Walker Marsh, Nolan Mclean,
Alex Casey, Brady Lasack
4:16.13 1
2 Western Dubuque JV A Devin Neuhaus, Kendrick Grant,
Ian Dress, Brent Hess
4:22.96
3 Madison West A Andre Hermes, Cameron Fane,
Lucas Parana, Toby Sibert
4:23.97
4 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A Brandon Johnson, Karl Green,
Dedier Muco, Yohana Nirangibagira
4:26.52
5 Iowa City City High A Matt Rew, Raphael Hamilton,
Demtrious Ramirez, Lance Smith
4:44.63
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Dubuque Senior A Noah Gerken, Liam Sass,
Cain McWilliams, Joe Maddux
4:08.96 6
2 Madison Memorial A Omar Kanan, Jeremyah Williams,
Bret McGuire, Garrett Mckinnon
4:12.11 4
3 Monticello A Ried Barnhart, Kain Luensman,
Ethan Tallman, David Titman
4:17.00
4 Monroe A DJ Gersbach, Alex Barradas,
Gabe Witt, Austin Coulthard
4:21.53
5 Galena A Caleb Rhodes, Colton Muehleip,
Will Kieffer, Zach Nolan
4:24.87
6 Cascade A Jose Nava Vega, Cody Kremer,
Tyler Kaalberg, Hunter Vogel
4:37.82
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Linn-Mar A Devin Miell, Aiden Miell,
Jaxon Shelby, Tryton Harper
4:03.19 10
2 Northeast A ty schmidt, dakota stevenson,
zebediah cox, trey mcaleer
4:06.56 8
3 Central DeWitt A Sean Kinney, Landon Peterson,
Logan Pitts, Isaac Payne
4:11.59 5
4 Wahlert Catholic A Riley Dolter, Nick Bandy,
Drew Watters, Tommy King
4:16.00 2
5 Dubuque Hempstead A Will Bries, Sam Terwilliger,
Sam Donath, Andrew Johnson
4:16.98
6 Western Dubuque A Caden Hickie, Conner Burk,
Sam Conlan, Dakota Lau
4:27.64