UD Girls High School Indoor Classic

Scores:
Team Score
Linn-Mar68
Wahlert Catholic55
Dubuque Senior38
Galena35
North Cedar35
Madison Memorial27
Dubuque Hempstead26
Cedar Rapids Jefferson25
Pleasant Valley23
Homestead22
Anamosa22
Davenport Assumption12
Verona Area11
Madison West10
Western Dubuque9
Riceville8
Northeast8
Monroe8
Cuba City8
Easton Valley7
Monticello5
Clayton Ridge2
Central DeWitt1

Women's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bennett, Jill JR Linn-Mar 7.30 10
2 Hasken, Bailey SR Wahlert Catholic 7.43 8
3 Wedewer, Libby SO Wahlert Catholic 7.43 6
4 Ganshert, Cammi JR Monroe 7.45 5
5 Hoskins, Janyla SO Dubuque Hempstead 7.51 4
6 Lambe, Stevie SR Dubuque Senior 7.58 3
7 Heitman, Haley SR Clayton Ridge 7.60 2
8 Nelson, Lea JR Davenport Assumption 7.61 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hasken, Bailey SR Wahlert Catholic 7.43
2 Nelson, Lea JR Davenport Assumption 7.61
3 Young, Daja FR Homestead 7.97
4 Smith, Blake SR Clayton Ridge 8.10
5 Holub, Leah SO Monticello 8.21
6 Furaha, Sandra FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 8.40
7 Lange, Kyra FR North Cedar 8.76
8 Alston, Gabby JR Madison West 9.16
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wedewer, Libby SO Wahlert Catholic 7.52
2 Hoskins, Janyla SO Dubuque Hempstead 7.60
3 Klein, Hailey JR Dubuque Hempstead 7.86
4 Possehl, Anna SO Davenport Assumption 8.04
5 Busch, Imani SO Dubuque Senior 8.10
6 Price, Abby FR Monroe 8.30
7 Chapman, Molly JR Clinton 8.47
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Korger, Grace SO Madison Memorial 7.84
2 Ceelen, Natalie SR Homestead 7.88
3 Carroll, MaryGrace SR Davenport Assumption 7.93
4 Auliff, Jordan FR Central DeWitt 8.11
5 Goodman, Maddie SO Western Dubuque 8.27
6 Smith, Jaden SO Northeast 8.54
7 Jensen, Rylee JR Clinton 8.64
8 Horner, Brittany JR Potosi 8.71
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Vaassen, Mykenzie SR Cuba City 7.66
2 Hulscher, Anna SR Galena 8.04
3 Stoll, Sydney SO Easton Valley 8.05
4 Loes, Anna SR Monticello 8.13
5 Koth, Sam FR North Cedar 8.60
6 Parkins, Makylie SR Potosi 8.81
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hubler, Olivia SR Linn-Mar 7.73
2 Ryder, Emalee SO Dubuque Hempstead 7.93
3 Hidebrandt, Neveah FR Northeast 8.00
4 Pitzen, Kaylee JR Cuba City 8.01
5 Wilt, Sophie SR Anamosa 8.31
6 Musser, Kiara JR North Cedar 8.58
7 Schlimmer, Cassidy SO Central DeWitt 8.64
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Tamiya SO Verona Area 7.70
2 Huggins, Anna SO Linn-Mar 7.90
3 Meyer, Jessi FR Pleasant Valley 8.39
4 Kremer, Savanah SR Monticello 8.45
5 Winter, Ellyse JR Galena 8.55
6 Kirk, Starr FR Anamosa 8.57
7 Beckley, Lisa JR Bellevue 9.56
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lambe, Stevie SR Dubuque Senior 7.51
2 Heitman, Haley SR Clayton Ridge 7.59
3 Allen, Auna SR Western Dubuque 7.99
4 Klostermann, Colleen FR Central DeWitt 8.07
5 Prybil, Sammy JR Anamosa 8.28
6 Driscoll, Sarah SO Easton Valley 8.31
7 Connor, Zoe SR Verona Area 8.36
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ganshert, Cammi JR Monroe 7.61
2 Messerich, Hailey SR Easton Valley 7.81
3 Penniston, Julianna FR Bellevue 8.14
4 Lederman, Hannah SO Pleasant Valley 8.23
5 Marty, Mayson SO Galena 8.25
6 Carr, Hannah JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 8.31
7 Traywick, Carlee FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 8.81
Prelims Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bennett, Jill JR Linn-Mar 7.36
2 Wood, Brinley JR Cuba City 7.71
3 Lichty, Emelia SR Verona Area 7.84
4 Patel, Mia SO Homestead 8.33
5 Weygandt, Christina JR Madison West 8.46
6 Love, Jada SO Monroe 8.61
7 Moore, Eva JR Clayton Ridge 8.72
Prelims Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hansen, Sierra SR Madison Memorial 7.73
2 Wade, Micah SO Madison Memorial 7.77
3 Gray, Alecca SR Northeast 7.91
4 Hickman, Magnolia SR Madison West 8.13
5 Ford, Montaya SO Clinton 8.40
6 Krapfl, Katy JR Wahlert Catholic 8.46
7 Kahl, Nyla SR Bellevue 8.58

Women's 55m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hudspeth, Brooksey SO Galena 8.52
2 Scott, Mary FR Galena 8.91
3 Duster, Rylin FR Galena 9.00
4 Kruser, Alison SR Potosi 9.34
5 Mayers, Marissa JR Potosi 9.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawrence, Natalie SO Clinton 8.61
2 Dondiego, Jasmine FR Clinton 8.87
3 Palla, Francesca JR Northeast 8.95
4 Kasik, Averee FR North Cedar 9.21
5 Cull, Mariah JR Potosi 9.47
6 Guilliams, Bryce FR Northeast 9.65
7 Gonzalez, Leidy FR Clinton 10.43
8 Grell, Megan JR Central DeWitt 10.53
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Princess FR Linn-Mar 8.71
2 Brunner, Sairoong SO Madison West 9.03
3 Putman, Makenna FR Bellevue 9.10
4 Barnhart, Allison FR Monticello 9.13
5 Hansen, Sarah SO North Cedar 9.35
6 Vorbeck, Hope JR Monticello 9.37
7 Hicks, Hannah JR North Cedar 10.23
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hardy, Monasia FR Central DeWitt 8.62
2 Melchert, Meredith SR Monticello 8.73
3 Duesing, Kenna FR Bellevue 9.06
4 Teasdale, Mikayla SO Dubuque Hempstead 9.36
5 Anderson, Emily SO Madison West 9.37
6 Cortes Pineda, Mariana JR Madison West 9.44
7 Reimer, Cagney FR Clayton Ridge 9.45
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Groothuis, Princess SO Linn-Mar 8.60
2 Brayko, Jane FR Monroe 8.95
3 Crary, Brook FR Clayton Ridge 8.97
4 Pitzen, Hannah FR Cuba City 9.08
5 Crary, Heather JR Clayton Ridge 9.19
6 Johnson, Maisey FR Easton Valley 9.51
7 Deardorff, Kailee JR Easton Valley 10.41
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burkle, Kelly FR Verona Area 8.32
2 Irwin, Hannah SO Bellevue 8.45
3 Michels, Jadyn SO Dubuque Hempstead 8.45
4 Timmer, Bailey FR Homestead 8.46
5 Glennon, Alex SO Pleasant Valley 8.90
6 Worley, Amelia JR Verona Area 9.14
7 Dale, Kalista FR Monroe 9.43
8 Heggebo, Kelsey SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 9.54
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reisdorf, Tatum FR Verona Area 8.17 3
2 Bardon, Jennifer FR Dubuque Senior 8.63
3 Huchet, Clem SO Cuba City 8.71
4 Lambert, Kira FR Monroe 8.78
5 Emerson, Brylee FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 8.84
6 Rivoire, Briesjiet SO Linn-Mar 8.86
7 Comer, Lanee FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 9.21
8 McDermott, Emma FR Western Dubuque 9.27
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yaklich, Ariana FR Wahlert Catholic 8.05 8
2 Tranel, Nicole FR Wahlert Catholic 8.06 6
3 Becker, Grace FR Dubuque Hempstead 8.23
4 Hefel, Sophie FR Wahlert Catholic 8.28
5 Carley, Megan SO Homestead 8.31
6 Anderson, Katie FR Davenport Assumption 8.42
7 Smith, Braylin SO Homestead 8.46
8 Thines, Paige FR Easton Valley 8.58
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Amaya JR Davenport Assumption 7.76 10
2 Brown, Daiysha SO Madison Memorial 8.08 5
3 Maas, Lexi FR Western Dubuque 8.14 4
4 Lubben, Grace FR Anamosa 8.21 2
5 Combs, Amil FR Davenport Assumption 8.22 1
6 Anderson, Emily JR Madison Memorial 8.31
7 Martonsen, Lauren FR Anamosa 8.97
8 Scofield, Kelsey FR Anamosa 9.66

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harwick, Anna SO Clayton Ridge 1:14.32
2 Dondiego, Jasmine FR Clinton 1:16.14
3 Gnewuch, Gianna FR Verona Area 1:19.05
4 Petersen, Jaide JR Easton Valley 1:23.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyne, Savanah FR Central DeWitt 1:09.32
2 Aulwes, Ivy SR Clayton Ridge 1:11.70
3 Fowler, Emma FR Northeast 1:12.84
4 Gnewuch, Gabby JR Verona Area 1:15.85
5 MIller, Abby JR Madison West 1:33.89
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lenton, Abbie FR Western Dubuque 1:10.15
2 O'Neil, Ellie SR Dubuque Hempstead 1:10.73
3 Knapp, Maddie FR Cascade 1:13.90
4 Schlimmer, Cassidy SO Central DeWitt 1:14.41
5 Tath, Elizabeth SR Dubuque Senior 1:22.31
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Finn, Riley FR Galena 1:06.65 1
2 Hickman, Magnolia SR Madison West 1:09.00
3 Schubert, Emma FR Davenport Assumption 1:09.55
4 Duster, Jaylen JR Galena 1:09.91
5 Mascagni, Francesca FR Clinton 1:10.28
6 Newcomer, Anna FR Monroe 1:22.83
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ries, Grace JR Dubuque Hempstead 1:06.51 2
2 Schmidt, Alaina FR Wahlert Catholic 1:09.84
3 Scodeller, Samantha FR Davenport Assumption 1:10.30
4 Garcia, Lili SO Madison Memorial 1:13.19
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wensel, Payton SR Linn-Mar 56.83 10
2 Proesch, Grace SR North Cedar 1:00.81 8
3 Burds, Jenna JR Western Dubuque 1:02.75 6
4 Cox, Cassie JR North Cedar 1:02.86 5
5 Enemuoh, Alyana JR Madison Memorial 1:04.38 4
6 Knapp, Rian SO Wahlert Catholic 1:04.82 3

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michels, Giana SR Bellevue 2:47.71
2 Goodman, Maddie SO Western Dubuque 2:56.65
3 Klostermann, Amelia FR Western Dubuque 2:57.21
4 Schmitt, Eve FR Central DeWitt 2:58.89
5 Calvin, Olivia SR Clinton 3:00.25
6 Kremer, Olivia SO Monticello 3:14.60
7 Brandt, Madeline SO Cuba City 3:36.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Lindsey JR Homestead 2:41.98
2 Petersen, Makenzie FR Northeast 2:51.97
3 Wieblee, Paige FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2:54.19
4 Steffen, Maci FR Western Dubuque 2:55.67
5 Oberman, Ella SO Northeast 2:57.08
6 Johnson, Liviah FR Easton Valley 2:58.88
7 Mader, Jazmyn SO Monroe 3:07.35
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bruhn, Janina FR Verona Area 2:47.20
2 Breitbach, Victoria JR Clayton Ridge 2:47.21
3 Sorgenfrey, Ava SO Pleasant Valley 2:48.38
4 Genskow, Olivia SO Linn-Mar 2:49.37
5 Menke, Brooke SO Davenport Assumption 2:49.72
6 Smith, Elise JR Monroe 2:53.48
7 Kendrick, AJ JR Linn-Mar 2:59.70
8 Rogers, Lily FR Anamosa 3:00.74
9 Hayes, Jaclyn FR Monroe 3:03.91
10 Murray, Cassie JR Cuba City 3:05.75
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ravanelli, Abbie FR Homestead 2:35.60 1
2 McMullen, Erin SO Davenport Assumption 2:37.42
3 Miller-Grande, Sophia SO Madison West 2:41.79
4 Lueken, Grace SO Wahlert Catholic 2:42.20
5 Miron, Katelin SO Dubuque Senior 2:45.24
6 Waschbusch, Lucy JR Verona Area 2:45.29
7 Ries, Grace SO Dubuque Senior 2:45.44
8 Manvelova, Alina SO Central DeWitt 2:55.63
9 Jones, Quinnlan SR Madison Memorial 2:56.77
10 Williams, Anna JR Madison Memorial 3:07.15
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wensel, Payton SR Linn-Mar 2:17.61 10
2 Hacker, Vivian SR Madison West 2:28.04 8
3 Miller, Lauren JR Dubuque Senior 2:30.38 6
4 Brown, Hannah SO Dubuque Hempstead 2:31.62 5
5 Riley, Abby JR Pleasant Valley 2:33.59 4
6 Hohmann, Holly SR Wahlert Catholic 2:35.43 3
7 Bowman, Andi JR Madison West 2:35.44 2
8 Knueve, Anna FR Verona Area 2:38.08
9 Nelson, Lea JR Davenport Assumption 2:39.39
10 Bissen, Malia JR Madison Memorial 2:39.73
11 Franklin, Audrey FR Dubuque Hempstead 2:47.29

Women's 1500m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Erickson, Sydney FR Madison West 6:25.83
2 Evans, Allison FR Madison West 6:34.29
3 Schutte, Kaedyn FR Clinton 6:49.29
4 Pluemer, Taylar JR Potosi 6:51.28
5 Cerda, Karly FR North Cedar 6:52.75
6 Martin, Micayla FR Northeast 6:53.72
7 Zeimet, Kami FR Central DeWitt 6:54.27
8 Patterson, Makenna JR Monticello 6:58.25
9 Portz, Raeann JR Northeast 6:59.17
10 Bunce, Megan SR Linn-Mar 7:23.96
11 Pluemer, Katie FR Potosi 7:44.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Gracie JR Wahlert Catholic 5:44.93 2
2 Fish, Samantha FR Dubuque Hempstead 5:47.27
3 Nishikawa, Sakia FR Madison Memorial 5:51.23
4 Morgan, Maggie SO Madison West 5:57.62
5 Schmitt, Emily SR Dubuque Hempstead 6:13.09
6 Winn, Josie FR Linn-Mar 6:15.50
7 Payne, Hannah SO Central DeWitt 6:16.92
8 Paulson, Claire SO Dubuque Hempstead 6:17.01
9 McAvan, Madi FR Central DeWitt 6:17.11
10 Geiger, Autumn JR Bellevue 6:30.24
11 Ndikumana, Mika FR Linn-Mar 6:39.88
12 Daniel, Emma SR Bellevue 6:49.78
13 Petersen, Lizzie SO Monticello 6:51.32
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Donovan, Ashley JR Dubuque Senior 5:31.05 10
2 Gorton, Izzy FR Dubuque Senior 5:32.52 8
3 Nelson, Lucia FR Dubuque Senior 5:36.10 6
4 Rhodes, Natalie FR Madison Memorial 5:39.35 5
5 Damron, Addie SR Homestead 5:39.37 4
6 McNarney, Ava FR Homestead 5:44.86 3
7 Welbes, Karlie SO Wahlert Catholic 5:45.33 1
8 Bakken, Lucinda SO Verona Area 5:49.26
9 Reid, Claire JR Madison Memorial 5:50.64
10 Blosch, Olivia JR Wahlert Catholic 5:52.28
11 Marques, Thais JR Homestead 5:52.47
12 Doran, Holyn SO Pleasant Valley 5:52.64

Women's 1500m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mendenhall, Jessica SO Dubuque Hempstead 5:47.41
2 Wampfler, Abi SO Verona Area 5:47.90
3 Irwin, Kyleen SO Central DeWitt 5:52.14
4 Gudenkauf, Maria SR Western Dubuque 5:58.04
5 Montz, Carly JR North Cedar 5:58.62
6 Riniker, Elizabeth FR Anamosa 6:05.82
7 Burken, Brooke SR Central DeWitt 6:08.37
8 Buer, Lauren JR Clinton 6:30.51
9 Woodhurst, Shania SR Easton Valley 6:46.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duncan, Emma SR Anamosa 5:14.24 5
2 Skidmore, Chloe FR Linn-Mar 5:14.58 3
3 Oliver, Alixandra FR Wahlert Catholic 5:23.73
4 Buechel, Lauren SO Pleasant Valley 5:23.78
5 Kelchen, Madison JR Cascade 5:31.33
6 Kunstman, Ella SO Madison West 5:34.85
7 Waschbusch, Lucy JR Verona Area 5:38.18
8 Albert, Reilly SR Homestead 5:41.47
9 Bartholomew, Isabelle SR Madison West 6:19.68
10 Stadtmueller, Maddie FR Monticello 6:32.84
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poellet, Micah FR Linn-Mar 5:05.41 10
2 Fitzpatrick, Laney FR Davenport Assumption 5:10.27 8
3 Huseman, Aunna SO Wahlert Catholic 5:13.90 6
4 Willemse, Leane FR Homestead 5:14.37 4
5 Holub, Paige SR Monticello 5:15.61 2
6 Rampton, Mia SR Dubuque Senior 5:16.33 1
7 Gaherty, Mackenzie SR Dubuque Senior 5:16.95
8 Holesinger, Emma SO Dubuque Hempstead 5:18.61
9 Peterson, Sydney SR Madison Memorial 5:22.35
10 Miller, Kailey JR Bellevue 5:44.20

Women's 3000m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moran, Gabbie FR Wahlert Catholic 11:03.41 10
2 Nichols, Casey SR Dubuque Hempstead 11:03.60 8
3 Willemse, Zanelle SR Homestead 11:07.19 6
4 Poellet, Micah FR Linn-Mar 11:19.08 5
5 Edmonson, Claire SO Dubuque Senior 11:27.57 4
6 Earles, Emma SR Wahlert Catholic 11:27.96 3
7 Schmidt, Lilly FR Dubuque Senior 11:29.33 2
8 Gaines, Gabri SO Madison Memorial 11:50.74 1
9 Wojnowski, Ava SO Homestead 11:53.07
10 Quick, Taylor SO Davenport Assumption 11:58.25
11 Casanova, Maya SR Madison Memorial 12:02.36
12 Klein, Lauren FR Western Dubuque 12:08.14
13 Hogan, Jamie SO Verona Area 12:13.18
14 Smith, Sage SR Dubuque Hempstead 12:28.13
15 Greig, Chloe JR Pleasant Valley 12:32.83
16 Irwin, Kyleen SO Central DeWitt 12:40.43
17 Bobb, Caroline JR Verona Area 13:50.38
18 VanHorn, Brynn FR Central DeWitt 13:57.65
19 Buer, Lauren JR Clinton 14:11.08

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christopher, Paige SR Galena 8.39 10
2 Bergmann, MiAsia SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 8.40 8
3 Proesch, Kelly FR North Cedar 9.10 6
4 Prohaska, Meghan JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 9.18 5
5 Gray, Alecca SR Northeast 9.42 4
6 Whitfield, Jazmyn SR Pleasant Valley 9.48 3
7 McNeese, Chloe SR Linn-Mar 9.72 2
8 Marvin, Nicole SR Central DeWitt 9.93 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gray, Alecca SR Northeast 9.41
2 Whitfield, Jazmyn SR Pleasant Valley 9.73
3 Marvin, Nicole SR Central DeWitt 9.82
4 Hedgmann, Tatiana SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 10.73
5 Wing, Bailey SO Clinton 10.84
6 Digman, Sammie JR Galena 10.94
7 Sirianni, Morgan JR Galena 11.26
8 Dietrick, Savannah SO Clinton 12.17
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McNeese, Chloe SR Linn-Mar 9.66
2 Gersbach, Cassi SO Monroe 10.13
3 Donkle, Natalie SR Madison Memorial 10.76
4 Mond, Madison JR Wahlert Catholic 10.98
5 Bettcher, Tori FR Western Dubuque 11.14
6 Scolaro, Allie JR Linn-Mar 11.96
7 Krapfl, Claire SO Clayton Ridge 12.58
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dierks, McKenna SR Northeast 10.06
2 Zach, Lexi SR Madison Memorial 10.16
3 Bockenstedt, Rylee JR Western Dubuque 10.21
4 Donovan, Ashley JR Dubuque Senior 10.53
5 Clark, Jenna SO Homestead 10.80
6 Kucera, Brooklyn FR Northeast 11.99
7 Diehl, Lexi FR Monroe 12.57
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Proesch, Kelly FR North Cedar 9.32
2 Stephen, Kaylee SR Monticello 10.11
3 Luchs, Ali FR Monroe 10.33
4 Weigel, Lena SO Madison Memorial 10.59
5 Maas, Lexi JR Dubuque Hempstead 10.66
6 Schmitz, Maggie JR Potosi 11.01
7 Rosenfeld, Jaime JR Verona Area 11.35
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wachendorf, Andrea SO North Cedar 10.09
2 Dearstone, Ivy FR Dubuque Hempstead 10.49
3 Longstreet, Andrea SO Dubuque Hempstead 10.53
4 Timm, Libby SO Homestead 11.04
5 Huber, Clara SR Central DeWitt 11.18
6 Meier, Grace SO Clayton Ridge 11.89
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Prohaska, Meghan JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 9.74
2 Chandlee, Ana FR Wahlert Catholic 10.30
3 Welbes, Hailey FR Wahlert Catholic 10.96
4 Rossman, Olivia JR Homestead 11.02
5 Kunde, Keeya FR Easton Valley 11.10
6 Kremer, Taylor SO Dubuque Senior 11.18
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Christopher, Paige SR Galena 8.77
2 Curtis, Sophie SO Pleasant Valley 10.30
3 Larson, Annika FR Verona Area 10.47
4 McDonough, Macy SR Monticello 10.57
5 Bormann, Hanna SR Easton Valley 11.13
6 Rittmer, Hally JR Easton Valley 11.42
7 Anil, Susan JR Pleasant Valley 12.21
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bergmann, MiAsia SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 8.59
2 Hawtrey, Darby SR North Cedar 9.98
3 Bronemann, Shalay SR Monticello 10.58
4 Clay, Mariah FR Dubuque Senior 10.77
5 Christianson, Emilie FR Clayton Ridge 10.87
6 Chorlton, Ella SO Verona Area 11.26
7 Walrod, Sydney JR Central DeWitt 12.97

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 North Cedar A Darby Hawtrey, Kayla Syring,
Alyssa Higbee, Kiara Musser
2:02.07
2 Madison West A Jessica Deschenes, Brett Gehrig,
Christina Weygandt, Natalie Pricer
2:04.14
3 Central DeWitt A Audrey Schlimmer, Lauren Olson,
Emma Haley, Brooke Jasper
2:14.33
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Davenport Assumption A Amil Combs, Eryn Ackerman,
Sully Kelly, Anna Possehl
1:59.20
2 Anamosa A Jessie Frasher, Taylor Zaruba,
Starr Kirk, Sophie Wilt
1:59.32
3 Monticello A Kaylee Stephen, Shalay Bronemann,
Maria Recker, Natalie Newhard
1:59.50
4 Bellevue A Nyla Kahl, Hannah Irwin,
Julianna Penniston, Grace Sprank
2:02.91
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cuba City A Brinley Wood, Kaylee Pitzen,
Elizabeth Misky, Mykenzie Vaassen
1:53.71 3
2 Homestead A Daja Young, Mia Patel,
Grace Mueller, Savannah Melan
1:55.07 1
3 Northeast A Carly Hasken, Alecca Gray,
Neveah Hidebrandt, Alexis Ehlers
1:55.24
4 Clayton Ridge A Haley Heitman, Taylor Palmer,
Blake Smith, Nicole Schaefers
1:56.19
5 Potosi A Maggie Schmitz, Lily Reynolds,
Brittany Horner, Madelyn Kruser
2:01.03
6 Verona Area A Annika Larson, Julia Rimkus,
Lilli Brings, Jessica Ayite-Atayi
2:04.66
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Western Dubuque A Auna Allen, Ella Schindler,
Carley Steffen, Addie Ulbrich
1:55.64
2 Easton Valley A Hailey Messerich, Kelsey Feller,
Sydney Stoll, Sara Kilburg
1:55.74
3 Monroe A Mya Waterman, Emma Sanders,
Cassi Gersbach, Cammi Ganshert
1:56.03
4 Galena A Morgan Wills, Mayson Marty,
Lizzy Eaton, Paige Christopher
1:58.01
5 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A Rachel Nagel, Corrine Hepker,
Hannah Carr, Meghan Prohaska
1:58.32
6 Clinton A Lexi Witherspoon, Tahlicia Bailey,
Megan Hill, Montaya Ford
2:01.60
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wahlert Catholic A Libby Wedewer, Anna Sherman,
Bailey Hasken, Clare Broderick
1:45.47 10
2 Linn-Mar A Anna Huggins, Dimia Burrell,
Olivia Hubler, Jill Bennett
1:50.27 8
3 Dubuque Hempstead A Janyla Hoskins, Julia Meehan,
Erin McGrath, Megan Hammerand
1:50.98 6
4 Madison Memorial A Micah Wade, Sierra Hansen,
Mya Garel-Moore, Grace Korger
1:52.29 5
5 Dubuque Senior A Imani Busch, Sydney Smith,
Taylor Redmond, Stevie Lambe
1:53.69 4
6 Pleasant Valley A Jazmyn Whitfield, Clare Basala,
Sophie Curtis, Hannah Lederman
1:54.77 2

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Linn-Mar A Molly Chmelicek, Katie Dennis,
Sophie Wilbanks, Mya Schilling
2:04.37 2
2 Galena A Abbey Freese, Rylin Duster,
Brooksey Hudspeth, Julia Finazzo
2:05.50
3 Pleasant Valley A Jessi Meyer, Alex Glennon,
Susan Anil, Corrine Richland
2:06.66
4 Monticello A Reese Cox, Sophie Hodge,
Lauren Bader, Caitlyn Cruise
2:09.67
5 Madison West A Sophie Auron, Gemma Cohen,
Audrey Ehrhardt, Kelly Craven
2:13.89
6 Potosi A Alison Kruser, Marissa Mayers,
Lexie Whitaker, Makylie Parkins
2:16.18
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Madison Memorial A Samantha Roberts, Daiysha Brown,
Emily Anderson, Daine Riggins
2:02.66 5
2 Dubuque Senior A Jennifer Bardon, Melia Stackis,
Kirsten Lucy, Bridget Weber
2:04.76 1
3 North Cedar A Haven Brown, Sadie Brown,
Kassadie Galloway, Sam Koth
2:06.05
4 Clayton Ridge A Eva Moore, Audi Zapf,
Emilie Christianson, Brook Crary
2:11.67
5 Bellevue A Lisa Beckley, Aubrie Hager,
Kenna Duesing, Jena Rowan
2:19.49
6 Clinton A Leidy Gonzalez, Savannah Dietrick,
Carlie Spittler, Natalie Lawrence
2:23.59
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Homestead A Sadie Lezszynski, Erin Carley,
Braylin Smith, Megan Carley
2:02.82 4
2 Anamosa A Kassie Behnke, Gabby Gadient,
Paige Moats, Sammy Prybil
2:04.23 3
3 Northeast A Jaden Smith, McKenna Dierks,
Valerie Spooner, Miya Messerich
2:05.20
4 Davenport Assumption A Amaya Jackson, Elyse Juarez,
Vy Dinh, Autumn Kelly
2:05.21
5 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A Kanvee Kaba, Osnaika Augustin,
Tatiana Hedgmann, Sandra Furaha
2:07.19
6 Cuba City A Hannah Pitzen, Sami Meier,
Clem Huchet, Marissa Lehman
2:07.58
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wahlert Catholic A Nicole Tranel, Aliyah Carter,
Ariana Yaklich, Meaghan Fitzgerald
2:00.21 10
2 Central DeWitt A Morgan Machovec, Jordan Auliff,
Lauryn Ginter, Grace Pierce
2:00.52 8
3 Dubuque Hempstead A Hailey Klein, Micki Blean,
Eva McCaw, Abby Kallaher
2:01.35 6
4 Monroe A Grace Saunders, Jada Love,
Makayla Harrow, Grace Mathiason
2:07.19
5 Easton Valley A Sarah Driscoll, Paige Thines,
Abby Green, Macy Wilhelm
2:07.62
6 Verona Area A Lauren Elias, Grace Whelan-Tweedt,
Megan Diller, Ella Chorlton
2:12.21

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Galena A Brooksey Hudspeth, Rylin Duster,
Libbey Shellenberger, Sammie Digman
4:52.02 2
2 Davenport Assumption A Elyse Juarez, Vy Dinh,
Autumn Kelly, Megan Bush
5:18.15
3 Central DeWitt A Yana Sperry, Hope Petersen,
Kailee Schnoor, Emilie Butler
5:22.36
4 Clayton Ridge A Audi Zapf, Emma Brimeyer,
Claire Krapfl, Keona Gomez
5:22.89
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wahlert Catholic A Alixandra Oliver, Abigail Klauer,
Gina Huinker, Hannah McDermott
4:46.40 8
2 Homestead A Rebekah Rathe, Annie Gebhardt,
Abbie Ravanelli, Zanelle Willemse
4:46.91 6
3 Potosi A Taylar Pluemer, Lexie Whitaker,
Katie Pluemer, Anna Kruser
5:15.51
4 Clinton A Jevonne Keith, Lexi Witherspoon,
Cassandra Smith, Leidy Gonzalez
5:27.49
5 Madison West A Maia Sherman, Abby Miller,
Cara Pociuli, Vanessa Reyes
5:53.89
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Dubuque Hempstead A Ella Heim, Ellie O'Neil,
Emily Schmitt, Moriah Zimmerman
4:45.83 10
2 Pleasant Valley A Grace Necker, Lucy Foley,
Shannon Mullen, Marielle Delpilar
4:46.99 5
3 Madison Memorial A Natalie Donkle, Malia Bissen,
Quinnlan Jones, Charlotte Sweet
4:48.21 4
4 Verona Area A Natalia Aparicio, Annika Larson,
Abby Chase, Kayla Johnson
4:48.60 3
5 Dubuque Senior A Mariah Clay, Delanie Moeggenberg,
Taylor Kremer, Maddie Reel
4:57.41 1
6 Anamosa A Madalyn Heims, Jaiden Neuhaus,
Autumn Kirby, Kassie Behnke
5:05.20

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Dubuque Senior A Melia Stackis, Bridget Weber,
Kirsten Lucy, Elli Huinker
4:42.25
2 Galena A Lizzy Eaton, Reese Miller,
Mackenzie Muehleip, Morgan Sirianni
4:46.72
3 Clayton Ridge A Grace Meier, Ivy Aulwes,
Anna Harwick, Nicole Schaefers
4:50.52
4 Madison West A Angela Maloney, Hyunji Haynes,
Kristina Rohrer, Sophia Miller-Grande
4:56.85
5 Clinton A Olivia Calvin, Kaedyn Schutte,
Francesca Mascagni, Tahlicia Bailey
5:04.61
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Verona Area A Ally Kundinger, Leah Remiker,
Emelia Lichty, Tamiya Smith
4:23.45 5
2 Madison Memorial A Jenna Kerkhoff, Sydney Peterson,
Hayley Gaines, Jenai Miller
4:25.65 4
3 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A MiAsia Bergmann, Rachel Nagel,
Osnaika Augustin, Corrine Hepker
4:26.44 2
4 Homestead A Grace Mueller, Savannah Melan,
Lindsey Miller, Leane Willemse
4:30.23
5 Linn-Mar A Anna Huggins, Dimia Burrell,
Chloe Skidmore, Sarah Murphy
4:31.88
6 Central DeWitt A Grace Pierce, Lauryn Ginter,
Morgan Machovec, Colleen Klostermann
4:39.40
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wahlert Catholic A Kaylee Osterberger, Anna Sherman,
Ellie Osterberger, Molly McDonald
4:12.62 10
2 North Cedar A Grace Proesch, Cassie Cox,
Kelly Proesch, Andrea Wachendorf
4:18.93 8
3 Dubuque Hempstead A Julia Meehan, Laney Herman,
Emma Coates, Grace Ries
4:19.74 6
4 Davenport Assumption A Laney Fitzpatrick, Erin McMullen,
MaryGrace Carroll, Sully Kelly
4:25.71 3
5 Anamosa A Olivia Nebergall, Abby Fairbanks,
Claire Duncan, Corinne Gadient
4:27.36 1

Women's High Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dennis, Katie SR Linn-Mar 4' 7.0" 10
2 Foley, Lucy SR Pleasant Valley 4' 6.0" 8
3 Roberts, Samantha JR Madison Memorial 4' 4.0" 6
4 Chmelicek, Molly SO Linn-Mar 4' 2.0" 5
5 Syring, Kayla SO North Cedar 4' 2.0" 4
6 Sigafus, Payton SR Monroe 4' 2.0" 3
7 Smith, Cali SO Dubuque Hempstead 4' 2.0" 2
8 Simmons, Tiarra FR Monroe 4' 2.0" 1
9 Ginter, Lauryn FR Central DeWitt 4' 0.0"
10 Colin, Hannah SO Galena 4' 0.0"
11 Walsh, Jori JR Verona Area 4' 0.0"
12 Rathe, Rebekah FR Homestead 4' 0.0"
13 Lawlor, Fiona FR Homestead 3' 10.0"

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Presler, Skyler SO Linn-Mar 5' 5.0" 10
2 Christopher, Breya JR Galena 5' 2.0" 8
3 Rilling, Aly JR Homestead 5' 0.0" 6
4 Nebergall, Olivia SO Anamosa 5' 0.0" 5
5 Hoskins, Sara SO Pleasant Valley 4' 10.0" 4
6 Prohaska, Meghan JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 4' 10.0" 2
7 McGrath, Erin SR Dubuque Hempstead 4' 10.0" 2
8 Hawtrey, Darby SR North Cedar 4' 10.0" 2
9 Dearstone, Ivy FR Dubuque Hempstead 4' 10.0"
10 Korger, Grace SO Madison Memorial 4' 10.0"
11 Larson, Annika FR Verona Area 4' 10.0"
12 Garel-Moore, Mya JR Madison Memorial 4' 8.0"
13 Gadient, Corinne JR Anamosa 4' 8.0"
14 Ehlers, Alexis FR Northeast 4' 8.0"
15 Burrell, Dimia SO Linn-Mar 4' 6.0"
16 Misky, Elizabeth JR Cuba City 4' 6.0"
17 Sanders, Emma JR Monroe 4' 6.0"
18 Green, Abby JR Easton Valley 4' 6.0"
19 Leahy, Becca JR Wahlert Catholic 4' 4.0"
20 Kilmurry, Hunter SO Monroe 4' 4.0"
21 Smith, Blake SR Clayton Ridge 4' 4.0"
22 Christianson, Emilie FR Clayton Ridge 4' 4.0"
23 Klemme, Maddi FR Easton Valley 4' 4.0"
24 Rosenfeld, Jaime JR Verona Area 4' 4.0"
25 Chorlton, Ella SO Verona Area 4' 4.0"
26 Voss, Madi FR Central DeWitt 4' 2.0"
27 Wilbanks, Sophie SO Linn-Mar 4' 2.0"
28 Herman, Laney SO Dubuque Hempstead 4' 0.0"
29 Averkamp, Patty SR Galena 4' 0.0"
30 Frehner, Lily SO Monroe 4' 0.0"
31 Carter, Aliyah SO Wahlert Catholic -
32 VanVooren, Katey JR Homestead -
33 Brondyke, Anna SR Dubuque Senior -
34 Huber, Clara SR Central DeWitt -
35 Schmitt, Eve FR Central DeWitt -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christopher, Paige SR Galena 17' 8.0" 10
2 Bergmann, MiAsia SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 16' 10.0" 8
3 Finazzo, Julia FR Galena 16' 9.5" 6
4 Vaassen, Mykenzie SR Cuba City 16' 7.0" 5
5 Messerich, Hailey SR Easton Valley 15' 9.25" 4
6 Gersbach, Cassi SO Monroe 15' 8.0" 3
7 Hoskins, Janyla SO Dubuque Hempstead 15' 6.0" 2
8 Ryder, Emalee SO Dubuque Hempstead 15' 5.5" 1
9 Gadient, Gabby SO Anamosa 15' 4.5"
10 Hefel, Sophie FR Wahlert Catholic 15' 0.0"
11 Miller, Jenai FR Madison Memorial 14' 11.0"
12 Miller, Reese JR Galena 14' 10.0"
13 Whitfield, Jazmyn SR Pleasant Valley 14' 9.5"
14 Hedgmann, Tatiana SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 14' 8.0"
15 Smith, Jaden SO Northeast 14' 7.0"
16 Ceelen, Natalie SR Homestead 14' 7.0"
17 Wood, Brinley JR Cuba City 14' 6.5"
18 Kirk, Starr FR Anamosa 14' 5.0"
19 Combs, Amil FR Davenport Assumption 14' 0.0"
20 Payne, Hannah SO Central DeWitt 14' 0.0"
21 Kaltenberg, Kennedy JR Verona Area 13' 11.0"
22 Machovec, Morgan FR Central DeWitt 13' 10.0"
23 Heath, Erin JR Clinton 13' 9.0"
24 Gire, Hannah SO Linn-Mar 13' 8.0"
25 Hidebrandt, Neveah FR Northeast 13' 1.0"
26 Tonn, Bailey SO Dubuque Hempstead 13' 0.0"
27 Price, Abby FR Monroe 12' 10.0"
28 Rilling, Aly JR Homestead 12' 8.5"
29 Maas, Lexi FR Western Dubuque 12' 8.0"
30 Sander, Sophia SO Cuba City 12' 6.0"
31 Kirby, Autumn SO Anamosa 12' 6.0"
32 Witherspoon, Lexi SR Clinton 12' 6.0"
33 Hollenback, Paige JR Western Dubuque 12' 4.0"
34 Love, Jada SO Monroe 12' 3.0"
35 Brings, Lilli JR Verona Area 11' 10.0"
36 Walrod, Sydney JR Central DeWitt 10' 9.5"
37 Keith, Jevonne SR Clinton -

Women's Long Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Creasy, Harmony FR Pleasant Valley 14' 11.0" 10
2 Fuller, Emma JR Cuba City 14' 7.0" 8
3 Finn, Riley FR Galena 14' 6.5" 6
4 Garcia, Lili SO Madison Memorial 14' 0.0" 5
5 Seagreaves, Bri SO Monroe 13' 7.0" 4
6 Elias, Lauren SO Verona Area 13' 7.0" 3
7 Kharlan, Viktoriia SR Linn-Mar 13' 7.0" 2
8 Muehleip, Mackenzie SO Galena 13' 6.0" 1
9 Podvin, Kaylie JR Madison Memorial 13' 4.0"
10 Clark, Jenna SO Homestead 12' 10.0"
11 Young, Daja FR Homestead 12' 10.0"
12 Crary, Brook FR Clayton Ridge 12' 7.0"
13 Emerson, Brylee FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 12' 6.0"
14 Brown, Daiysha SO Madison Memorial 12' 3.0"
15 Hill, Megan FR Clinton 11' 10.5"
16 Koth, Sam FR North Cedar 11' 8.0"
17 Lawrence, Natalie SO Clinton 11' 6.0"
18 Simmons, Tiarra FR Monroe 11' 5.0"
19 DuPlessis, Karsyn FR Galena 11' 4.5"
20 Meier, Sami FR Cuba City 11' 4.0"
21 Lawlor, Fiona FR Homestead 11' 1.0"
22 Spittler, Carlie FR Clinton 11' 0.0"
23 Schmitt, Eve FR Central DeWitt 10' 9.0"
24 Van Laanen, Olivia FR Homestead 10' 4.0"
25 Rood, Kirstin SR Monroe 10' 0.0"
26 Gaber, Ellie SO Cuba City 9' 2.0"
27 Manders, Haley SR Dubuque Hempstead -
28 Auliff, Jordan FR Central DeWitt -
29 Klostermann, Colleen FR Central DeWitt -
30 Whelan-Tweedt, Grace JR Verona Area -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kundinger, Ally JR Verona Area 30' 10.0"
2 Zach, Lexi SR Madison Memorial 30' 3.0"
3 Waterman, Mya SR Monroe 29' 8.0"
4 Miller, Reese JR Galena 29' 8.0"
5 Kundinger, Ashley JR Verona Area 29' 2.0"
6 Podvin, Kaylie JR Madison Memorial 28' 9.25"
7 Pitzen, Kaylee JR Cuba City 28' 6.0"
8 Mathiason, Grace SO Monroe 28' 4.25"
9 Patel, Mia SO Homestead 28' 4.0"
10 Seagreaves, Bri SO Monroe 28' 0.0"
11 Sander, Sophia SO Cuba City 27' 10.0"
12 Kaltenberg, Kennedy JR Verona Area 27' 5.0"
13 Rimkus, Julia SR Verona Area 27' 3.0"
14 Elias, Lauren SO Verona Area 26' 10.0"
15 Timm, Libby SO Homestead 26' 8.0"
16 Finazzo, Julia FR Galena 26' 8.0"
17 Hoesley, Bailey SR Monroe 26' 4.0"
18 Simmons, Tiarra FR Monroe 26' 0.0"
19 Harrow, Makayla SO Monroe 25' 11.0"
20 Muehleip, Mackenzie SO Galena 25' 7.0"
21 Worley, Amelia JR Verona Area 25' 4.0"
22 Ellefson, Sam SR Monroe -
23 Dale, Kalista FR Monroe -
24 Love, Jada SO Monroe -
25 Diehl, Lexi FR Monroe -
26 Marty, Alexa SR Monroe -

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marr, Abby SR Riceville 37' 9.0" 8
2 Hartwig, Riley FR Monroe 29' 11.0"
3 Driscoll, Kameryn JR Easton Valley 29' 3.0"
4 Reimer, Cagney FR Clayton Ridge 27' 6.0"
5 Pennekamp, Alexandria JR Potosi 26' 4.75"
6 Smith, Alex JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 25' 11.0"
7 Kizer, Maddie JR Central DeWitt 25' 2.25"
8 Tracey, Mary JR Galena 24' 10.75"
9 Grossen, Taylor JR Cuba City 23' 4.0"
10 Vosberg, Hannah SO Cuba City 22' 1.75"
11 Nicholas, Maya JR Galena 20' 10.0"
12 Townsend, Simone FR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 20' 6.5"
13 Winter, Ellyse JR Galena 19' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kinney, Talbot FR Central DeWitt 31' 9.25"
2 Wohlers, Anna FR Davenport Assumption 31' 7.5"
3 Wehrspahn, Lydia JR Dubuque Senior 30' 9.0"
4 Ayite-Atayi, Jessica SO Verona Area 29' 7.0"
5 McMahon, Audra SR Wahlert Catholic 29' 4.5"
6 Lezszynski, Sadie SR Homestead 28' 4.25"
7 Cunningham, Megan JR Clayton Ridge 28' 3.5"
8 Wuertzer, Jayme SO Dubuque Hempstead 28' 0.75"
9 Fitzpatrick-Jones, Jade SO Homestead 28' 0.25"
10 Borota, Maggie SO Central DeWitt 27' 5.0"
11 Nielsen, Genna FR Dubuque Senior 27' 2.0"
12 Hoefler, Jenna JR Western Dubuque 27' 0.5"
13 Clay, Alexa SO Clinton 26' 2.0"
14 Soppe, Skyler JR Dubuque Hempstead 26' 0.0"
15 Saunders, Grace SO Monroe 23' 11.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kopp, Parker SO Cuba City 32' 6.0"
2 Bunker, Chloe SO Monroe 31' 11.0"
3 Jellison, Grace SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 31' 7.5"
4 Bright, Alexa FR Anamosa 31' 2.0"
5 Maier, Abbey JR Madison Memorial 30' 7.0"
6 Maahs, McKenzie SR Western Dubuque 30' 6.75"
7 Abbot, Claire SO Northeast 30' 6.0"
8 Smith, Samantha JR Linn-Mar 30' 6.0"
9 Montgomery, Morgan JR Wahlert Catholic 30' 0.0"
10 Lindmark, Ellie SR Pleasant Valley 29' 11.25"
11 Jaeger, Payton SO Monticello 29' 11.0"
12 Mueller, Josie SR Verona Area 28' 5.0"
13 Vice, Riley FR Pleasant Valley 28' 0.5"
14 Scofield, Kelsey FR Anamosa 28' 0.25"
15 Horner, Brittany JR Potosi 25' 10.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thorns, Reette SO Madison Memorial 37' 10.0" 10
2 Sander, Nicole JR North Cedar 34' 11.0" 6
3 Lafayette, Tonee SR Dubuque Senior 34' 10.25" 5
4 Perez-Johnson, Ilah SO Pleasant Valley 34' 9.0" 4
5 Thines, Kennedy SR Easton Valley 34' 8.0" 3
6 Hall, Gaby SR Western Dubuque 34' 3.5" 2
7 Oster, Shayla FR Bellevue 33' 1.75" 1
8 Kliest, Molly JR Linn-Mar 32' 3.0"
9 Kientoph, Marcella SR Northeast 32' 1.75"
10 Goldensoph, Sarah SR Clinton 31' 9.0"
11 Morgan, Grace SR Potosi 31' 6.5"
12 Powell, Kimberly SO Clinton 31' 5.0"
13 Witthuhn, Rachel SO Verona Area 31' 4.0"

Women's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dague, Megan SR Pleasant Valley 27' 9.5" 2
2 Adams, Brittany SO Clinton 24' 1.0"
3 Timmerman, Lilly FR Cuba City 22' 7.0"
4 Dennis, Danielle JR Linn-Mar 21' 6.5"
5 Neis, Ashley FR Cuba City 21' 6.0"
6 Charlton, Amanda SO Linn-Mar 20' 5.75"
7 Walters, Kate SO Galena 20' 2.5"
8 Fortney, Charley FR Monroe 20' 2.5"
9 Fair, Avery SO Wahlert Catholic 19' 2.5"
10 Horsfall, Anna FR Wahlert Catholic 19' 2.5"
11 Richardson, Edna SR Cuba City 17' 4.75"
12 Hiher, Kylie FR Galena 17' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crary, Heather JR Clayton Ridge 27' 5.0"
2 Woods, Bryanna SR Verona Area 26' 3.5"
3 Goldensoph, LeaAnn SO Central DeWitt 23' 3.0"
4 Miller, Sara SO Galena 22' 2.0"
5 Fleming, Jada SO Homestead 21' 8.25"
6 Heiderscheit, Ashley SR Dubuque Senior 21' 6.5"
7 Welter, Grace FR Dubuque Hempstead 21' 6.0"
8 Worrick, Roban SO Central DeWitt 21' 4.5"
9 Noel, Delaney FR Dubuque Senior 20' 1.5"
10 Ellefson, Sam SR Monroe 18' 5.25"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brohm, Erica SO Pleasant Valley 27' 8.5" 1
2 Ganshert, Cammi JR Monroe 27' 3.5"
3 Beck, Calli SO Easton Valley 27' 1.75"
4 Ratze, Alyssa SO Verona Area 26' 10.5"
5 Decker, Emma SO Dubuque Hempstead 25' 3.5"
6 Massey, Hannah SO Western Dubuque 24' 2.75"
7 Mahoney, Megan FR Monticello 24' 2.5"
8 Kluesner, Abigail FR Western Dubuque 23' 6.0"
9 Kizer, Emma SO Central DeWitt 23' 4.5"
10 Moraetes, Abbi FR Northeast 22' 11.0"
11 Ernst, Alyssa FR Dubuque Senior 22' 9.5"
12 Aparicio, Carla FR Verona Area 22' 4.5"
13 Thingvold, Caitlin FR Potosi 22' 1.25"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morgan, Kaitlyn SO Pleasant Valley 32' 4.25" 10
2 Behrens, Mariah SO North Cedar 29' 4.0" 8
3 Boylen, Emma SO North Cedar 28' 7.25" 6
4 Rosales, Cynthia SO Madison Memorial 28' 4.0" 5
5 Braden, Ali SR Anamosa 28' 2.25" 4
6 Huehnergarth, Addie SO Western Dubuque 28' 1.0" 3
7 Guidry, Kiah SR Clinton 27' 7.75"
8 Kinney, Elle JR Madison Memorial 27' 7.0"
9 Breitbach, Becca FR Dubuque Hempstead 27' 4.0"
10 Hershberger, Rebekah JR Madison Memorial 26' 8.5"
11 Callie, Meyer JR North Cedar 26' 4.25"
12 Shockey, Madison FR Northeast 25' 4.75"
13 Powell, Michelle FR Clinton 22' 9.5"

Women's 1,600m Distance Medley Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Clayton Ridge A Haley Heitman, Taylor Palmer,
Nicole Schaefers, Victoria Breitbach
4:53.20
2 Homestead A Erin Carley, Sadie Lezszynski,
Annie Gebhardt, Natalie Yang
4:53.34
3 Clinton A Erin Heath, Jevonne Keith,
Tahlicia Bailey, Molly Shannon
5:11.13
4 Monroe A Mya Waterman, Emma Sanders,
Lily Frehner, Jaclyn Hayes
5:14.16
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Anamosa A Jessie Frasher, Olivia Nebergall,
Abby Fairbanks, Claire Duncan
4:42.55 3
2 Central DeWitt A Isabelle Hawkins, Raeleigh Tripp,
Crystal Burke, Carly Small
4:49.35
3 Potosi A Maggie Schmitz, Madelyn Kruser,
Lily Reynolds, Anna Kruser
4:50.66
4 Cascade A Maddie Knapp, Lexi Feldmann,
Alexis Shaffer, Marie Knepper
4:58.61
5 Linn-Mar A Meliah Hanna, Princess Groothuis,
Sarah Murphy, Olivia Genskow
4:59.11
6 Madison West A Jessica Deschenes, Brett Gehrig,
Ella Thomas, Helen Moylan
4:59.31
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Northeast A Alecca Gray, Alexis Ehlers,
Carly Hasken, Amber Friedricksen
4:41.61 4
2 Monticello A Leah Holub, Maddie Lambert,
Natalie Newhard, Rachel Larabee
4:52.01
3 Davenport Assumption A Emma Schubert, Sully Kelly,
Eryn Ackerman, Erin McMullen
4:52.43
4 Easton Valley A Kelsey Feller, Sara Kilburg,
Macy Wilhelm, Liviah Johnson
4:55.44
5 Galena A Morgan Wills, Lizzy Eaton,
Mayson Marty, Breya Christopher
5:15.30
6 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A Corrine Hepker, Hannah Carr,
Kanvee Kaba, Alex Smith
5:26.69
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wahlert Catholic A Clare Broderick, Anna Sherman,
Molly McDonald, Ellie Osterberger
4:25.82 10
2 Dubuque Senior A Taylor Redmond, Sydney Smith,
Stevie Lambe, Lauren Miller
4:30.96 8
3 Verona Area A Emelia Lichty, Tamiya Smith,
Ally Kundinger, Leah Remiker
4:33.37 6
4 Dubuque Hempstead A Laney Herman, Jenna Coates,
Emma Coates, Kaylee Leicht
4:33.42 5
5 Madison Memorial A Jenai Miller, Lili Garcia,
Lexi Zach, Jenna Kerkhoff
4:43.13 2
6 Western Dubuque A Paige Hollenback, Carley Steffen,
Ella Schindler, Jordan Burds
4:43.34 1

Women's 1,600m Distance Medley Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Monroe A Imogen Christen, Kira Lambert,
Ali Luchs, Anna Newcomer
5:21.20
2 Galena A Abbey Freese, Mary Scott,
Karsyn DuPlessis, Libbey Shellenberger
5:25.41
3 Western Dubuque A Tori Bettcher, Emma McDermott,
Olivia Hefel, Meggan Post
5:25.90
4 Linn-Mar A Ashley Waller, Liza Delagardelle,
Morgan Lensch, AJ Kendrick
5:26.96
5 Clayton Ridge A Eva Moore, Keona Gomez,
Emma Brimeyer, Michaela Blume
5:30.13
6 Central DeWitt A Kylee Postell, Monasia Hardy,
Madi Voss, Hope Petersen
5:34.94
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Dubuque Hempstead A Micki Blean, Abby Kallaher,
Ella Heim, Autumn Brosius
4:59.61 4
2 Homestead A Bailey Timmer, Rebekah Rathe,
Olivia Van Laanen, Natalie Gauss
5:14.33 2
3 Easton Valley A Keeya Kunde, Maisey Johnson,
Anna Szizov, Maddi Klemme
5:22.18
4 Cedar Rapids Jefferson A Carlee Traywick, Kelsey Heggebo,
Lanee Comer, Paige Wieblee
5:22.72
5 Madison Memorial A Lena Weigel, Maddie Wieczorek,
Anna Williams, Charlotte Sweet
5:23.04
6 Madison West A Emily Anderson, Claudia Mena,
Vienne Hermes, Elinor Picek
6:03.44
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wahlert Catholic A Katy Krapfl, Hailey Welbes,
Alaina Schmidt, Abigail Klauer
4:49.90 10
2 Northeast A Jaden Smith, Neveah Hidebrandt,
Valerie Spooner, Miya Messerich
4:58.09 8
3 Dubuque Senior A Jennifer Bardon, Kirsten Lucy,
Elli Huinker, Katelin Miron
4:58.48 6
4 Davenport Assumption A Amaya Jackson, Madison Votroubek,
Katie Anderson, Samantha Scodeller
4:59.37 5
5 Anamosa A Taylor Zaruba, Starr Kirk,
Jaiden Neuhaus, Lily Rogers
5:08.51 3
6 Verona Area A Nevaeh Benning, Bryanna Woods,
Jori Walsh, Mary Saley
5:15.17 1