2018 WSC Silver Girls Championship

Scores:
Team Score
York143
Lyons Township141
Hinsdale Central87.33
Oak Park-River Forest76.33
Glenbard West53.5
Downers North36
Proviso West12

Women's 55m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gates, Genesis FR Proviso West 7.92
2 Budnik, Emma FR Downers North 7.97
3 Tramel, Monet FR Oak Park-River Forest 8.04
4 Goray, Sophie SO Downers North 8.08
5 Smith, Emma FR Glenbard West 8.16
6 Rooney, McKenna FR Glenbard West 8.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Kyla SO Lyons Township 7.62 10
2 Spedale, Bianca FR York 7.85 8
3 Sutkus, Lily FR Lyons Township 7.86 6
4 Clark, Zoe SO York 7.88 4
5 Collier, Mattea FR Hinsdale Central 7.88 2
6 Stewart, Briyana SO Oak Park-River Forest 7.91 1
7 Miller, Jaina SO Hinsdale Central 8.07

Women's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bonga, Celeste SO Downers North 7.54 2
2 Hussaini, Huda JR Glenbard West 7.60 1
3 Swinehart, Natalie SO Lyons Township 7.68
4 Dryden, Jessica JR York 7.78
5 Arduino, Chloe SR Glenbard West 7.87
6 Phillpotts, Zion JR Oak Park-River Forest 7.94
7 Park, Madison SR York 7.96
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Zacaria SR Proviso West 7.34 10
2 Kimbrough, Tanayea SR Proviso West 7.36 8
3 Brent, Kimberly JR Downers North 7.43 6
4 Nwankpa, Chanaza SR Hinsdale Central 7.44 4
5 Collier, Kya JR Hinsdale Central 7.70
6 Harris, Deajah SR Lyons Township 7.87
7 Sanders, Melissa JR Oak Park-River Forest 7.99

Women's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jakubczyk, Weronika FR Glenbard West 29.29
2 Miller, Jaina SO Hinsdale Central 29.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowers, Mia FR Downers North 28.44 4
2 Tramel, Monet FR Oak Park-River Forest 28.67 2
3 Karp, Chloe SO Glenbard West 29.13
4 Collier, Mattea FR Hinsdale Central 29.33
5 Goray, Sophie SO Downers North 29.59
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bednarik, Simone FR York 27.73 10
2 Miller, Kyla SO Lyons Township 27.75 8
3 Rufus, Amaya FR York 28.17 6
4 White, London FR Lyons Township 28.73 1
5 Stewart, Briyana SO Oak Park-River Forest 29.43

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swinehart, Natalie SO Lyons Township 27.55
2 Samuta, Ashley SO Glenbard West 28.70
3 Hoffer, Scarlet JR York 28.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hussaini, Huda JR Glenbard West 27.05 4
2 Nwankpa, Chanaza SR Hinsdale Central 27.08 1
3 Bonga, Celeste SO Downers North 27.21
4 Geier, Ellie JR Hinsdale Central 27.42
5 Benion, Jazmin SR Oak Park-River Forest 27.68
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brent, Kimberly JR Downers North 26.38 10
2 Kimbrough, Tanayea SR Proviso West 26.92 8
3 Wingert, Renata JR Lyons Township 27.04 6
4 Fisher, Zacaria SR Proviso West 27.08 2
5 Aceron, Jailyn SO Oak Park-River Forest 27.65

Women's 300m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pinkowski, Sarah JR York 46.64
2 Roach, Ella JR Glenbard West 47.24
3 Manzano, Chelsea JR Glenbard West 47.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wingert, Renata JR Lyons Township 43.25 2
2 Kimbrough, Tarshana JR Proviso West 43.41 1
3 Schwarz, Tara SR Lyons Township 43.96
4 Pluister, Lindsey JR Downers North 45.36
5 Marquez, Taylor JR Hinsdale Central 49.85
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brent, Kimberly JR Downers North 41.69 10
2 Robinson, Talia SR Proviso West 42.11 8
3 White, Destiny SR Oak Park-River Forest 42.53 6
4 Geier, Ellie JR Hinsdale Central 42.92 4
5 Aceron, Jailyn SO Oak Park-River Forest 43.84

Women's 300m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blentlinger, Raquelle SO Glenbard West 48.53
2 Griffin, Kendall FR Hinsdale Central 49.65
3 Nabeel, Vasia SO Downers North 50.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Kyla SO Lyons Township 43.60 8
2 Tammaru, Alena FR Glenbard West 45.48 1
3 Reed, Kayla SO Downers North 48.49
4 Parker-Brione, Cadence FR Hinsdale Central 49.02
5 Delano, Joesephine SO Oak Park-River Forest 49.57
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Isabella SO York 43.35 10
2 Richardson, Deja FR Proviso West 44.59 6
3 Rufus, Amaya FR York 45.10 4
4 Nevara, Brady FR Oak Park-River Forest 45.27 2
5 Mavon, Avery FR Lyons Township 46.39

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Geier, Ellie JR Hinsdale Central 1:01.00 6
2 Schwarz, Tara SR Lyons Township 1:03.47
3 Schmidt, Kailey SR Glenbard West 1:06.32
4 Scotty, Kailee JR York 1:08.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Talia SR Proviso West 1:00.50 10
2 Wingert, Renata JR Lyons Township 1:00.80 8
3 McCabe, Grace SR Hinsdale Central 1:01.20 4
4 Lingen, Katie SR Oak Park-River Forest 1:01.33 2
5 White, Destiny SR Oak Park-River Forest 1:01.74 1
6 Fisher, Cameryn SR Proviso West 1:03.01

Women's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Brien, Natalie FR Lyons Township 1:08.15
2 Sadowicz, Emily SO York 1:08.50
3 Carlisle, Natalie FR Lyons Township 1:09.89
4 Oleferchik, Lauren FR Hinsdale Central 1:10.87
5 Lucina, Lauren SO Downers North 1:12.75
6 Petkova, Allie FR Downers North 1:15.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Malaga, Sydney FR York 1:03.37 10
2 Powell, Ava SO Glenbard West 1:03.83 8
3 Denemark, Diana FR Hinsdale Central 1:05.06 6
4 Nevara, Brady FR Oak Park-River Forest 1:05.21 4
5 Tammaru, Alena FR Glenbard West 1:05.74 2
6 Issac, Gabrielle FR Oak Park-River Forest 1:06.68 1

Women's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yeager, Haley SO Glenbard West 2:25.76 10
2 Kern, Emma SO York 2:27.94 8
3 Sarussi, Ally SO Lyons Township 2:28.11 6
4 McMahon, Taylor SO Hinsdale Central 2:28.33 4
5 Durkin, Kiley SO Lyons Township 2:31.44 2
6 Clink, Maggie SO York 2:38.34 1
7 Wolski, Gwendolyn FR Oak Park-River Forest 2:42.54
8 Bieda, Annie FR Downers North 2:45.52
9 Engel, Brooke SO Glenbard West 2:47.68
10 Soelberg, Liberty FR Downers North 2:54.55
11 Casey, Jana SO Oak Park-River Forest 2:59.25

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hart, Katelynne SO Glenbard West 2:13.64 10
2 McCabe, Grace SR Hinsdale Central 2:17.27 8
3 Pisani, Bella JR Hinsdale Central 2:21.38 6
4 Cranny, Maddie SO Lyons Township 2:22.48 4
5 Thompson, Hanna JR Oak Park-River Forest 2:26.81 2
6 Panico, Anne SR Downers North 2:27.29 1
7 Mordini, Francesca JR York 2:28.94
8 Hoffman, Abigail JR Glenbard West 2:29.27
9 Moriarty, Abby SO York 2:33.27
10 Guarino, Natalie SR Oak Park-River Forest 2:36.99
11 Richards, Anna JR Downers North 2:38.20
12 Meyer, Kirsten SR Lyons Township 2:39.90

Women's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abbs, Maggie SO Lyons Township 5:29.94 10
2 Williams, Claire FR Lyons Township 5:30.47 8
3 Hickey, Lydia SO York 5:31.52 6
4 McMahon, Taylor SO Hinsdale Central 5:32.09 4
5 Moriarty, Grace SO York 5:38.45 2
6 Lewis, Audrey SO Oak Park-River Forest 5:51.55 1
7 Cline, Olivia FR Glenbard West 5:56.76
8 Gaspar, Rylan FR Downers North 5:56.79
9 McFarland, Rachel SO Glenbard West 5:57.00
10 Wilkie, Maddie SO Oak Park-River Forest 5:57.31
11 Ferraro, Giana SO Downers North 6:00.93
12 Bruns, Molly SO Hinsdale Central 6:16.56

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Revord, Reilly SR Hinsdale Central 5:05.93 10
2 May, Sarah JR York 5:07.98 8
3 Byrne, Kayla JR Hinsdale Central 5:10.19 6
4 Kogucki, Marta JR Lyons Township 5:11.06 4
5 Payne, Lindsey SR Glenbard West 5:11.32 2
6 Connolly, Chloe JR Glenbard West 5:22.69 1
7 Dickman, Kate FR Lyons Township 5:22.76
8 Relf, Chloe JR Oak Park-River Forest 5:41.22
9 Figliomeni, Katie FR Downers North 5:41.37
10 Puc, Grace SR Downers North 5:41.51
11 Morley, Anna JR York 5:51.84
12 Ryan, Molly JR Oak Park-River Forest 6:07.08

Women's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wollen, Nora FR Oak Park-River Forest 12:03.09 10
2 Ohm, Maddie FR Lyons Township 12:09.01 8
3 Makovic, Diane SO Lyons Township 12:18.11 6
4 Gaspar, Rylan FR Downers North 12:23.52 4
5 Egan, Lauren SO Downers North 12:23.67 2
6 Iseli, Emily SO Oak Park-River Forest 12:34.02 1
7 Jackson, Bailey SO Glenbard West 12:34.30
8 Umlauf, Zoe FR Glenbard West 13:09.40
9 Ebsen, Emily FR York 13:49.98

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Payne, Lindsey SR Glenbard West 10:55.20 10
2 Hohe, Katie JR Glenbard West 10:58.14 8
3 Revord, McKenna SO Hinsdale Central 11:10.30 6
4 Chafin, Melanie JR Hinsdale Central 11:40.66 4
5 Harper, Violet JR Oak Park-River Forest 11:43.56 2
6 Paliakas, Cara SR Lyons Township 11:54.04 1
7 Brookstein-Brook, Talia SR Oak Park-River Forest 12:00.41
8 Bednard, Eva SO Downers North 12:02.06
9 Davies, Erin SR York 12:30.59
10 Ross, Abby JR York 12:59.39
11 Cantlin, Katie SR Downers North 13:12.55

Women's 55m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Genovese, Lily FR Oak Park-River Forest 11.11
2 Arenz, Tessa FR Downers North 11.15
3 Oleferchik, Lauren FR Hinsdale Central 11.41
4 Nguyen, Victoria FR Glenbard West 12.20
5 Reynolds, Irene SO York 14.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, London FR Lyons Township 9.48 10
2 Spedale, Tessa FR York 10.18 8
3 Tingzon, Alayla FR Downers North 10.36 6
4 O'Brien, Natalie FR Lyons Township 10.44 4
5 Malunay, Karina FR Glenbard West 10.89 1.5
6 Chapman-Rienstr, Daniella FR Oak Park-River Forest 10.89 1.5
7 Denemark, Diana FR Hinsdale Central 11.11

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Worsham, Passion SO Oak Park-River Forest 9.14 6
2 Hanson, Emma SR Glenbard West 9.52 2
3 Suliba, Patrycia SR Downers North 9.64 1
4 Witz, Ellie SO Hinsdale Central 10.16
5 Huetteman, Anne JR Hinsdale Central 10.24
6 Scotty, Kailee JR York 10.32
7 Mohsin, Emaan JR York 10.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Slusarczyk, Sonia SR Lyons Township 8.88 10
2 Harris, Deajah SR Lyons Township 9.11 8
3 Olekanma, Keside SR Downers North 9.18 4
4 Fisher, Cameryn SR Proviso West 9.70
5 Kimbrough, Tarshana JR Proviso West 9.80
6 Bradford, Monica SO Oak Park-River Forest 10.09
7 Bode, Amber JR Glenbard West 10.58

Women's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McLean, Meg SO Lyons Township 4' 10.0" 10
2 Curry, Lilly FR York 4' 8.0" 6
3 Rutkowski, Sofia FR Oak Park-River Forest 4' 8.0" 6
4 Decaigny, Emma SO Hinsdale Central 4' 8.0" 6
5 Conley, Iriel FR Oak Park-River Forest 4' 8.0" 2
6 Collier, Mattea FR Hinsdale Central 4' 8.0" 1
7 Arenz, Tessa FR Downers North 4' 6.0"
8 Kondratyuk, Elizabeth SO Lyons Township 4' 6.0"
9 Bednarik, Simone FR York 4' 6.0"
10 Sabbs, Mecole SO Downers North 4' 6.0"
11 Kud, Lexie FR Glenbard West 4' 6.0"
12 Farmer, Rachel SO Glenbard West 4' 6.0"
13 Boone, Brianna FR Proviso West 4' 0.0"

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barney, Maggie SR Lyons Township 5' 0.0" 10
2 Rogoz, Sarah JR Downers North 5' 0.0" 8
3 Sanders, Melissa JR Oak Park-River Forest 5' 0.0" 5
4 George, Zaria JR Proviso West 5' 0.0" 5
5 Grande, Francesca JR Hinsdale Central 4' 10.0" 2
6 Rayburn, Sydny SR Oak Park-River Forest 4' 8.0" 0.33
7 Anderson, Nicole JR York 4' 8.0" 0.33
8 Boshardt, Maddie JR Hinsdale Central 4' 8.0" 0.33
9 McBride, Georgia JR Lyons Township 4' 8.0"
10 Whelton, Susan JR Glenbard West 4' 6.0"
11 Maher, Eleanor JR Downers North 4' 6.0"

Women's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruff, Yasmin SO Oak Park-River Forest 10' 0.0" 10
2 Lucina, Lauren SO Downers North 7' 6.0" 7
3 Chapman-Rienstr, Daniella FR Oak Park-River Forest 7' 6.0" 7
4 Jacobs, Emily FR Lyons Township 7' 6.0" 4
5 Goray, Sophie SO Downers North 7' 0.0" 2
6 Homan, Hanna SO York 6' 6.0" 1
7 Clements, Maggie FR Glenbard West 6' 6.0"
8 Rakvin, Ella FR Lyons Township 6' 6.0"
9 Kramer, Livia SO York 6' 6.0"
10 Speck, Kaitlyn FR Glenbard West 6' 0.0"

Women's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Zoe SO York 16' 1.25" 10
2 White, London FR Lyons Township 15' 9.0" 8
3 El Mahmoud, Amelie FR Oak Park-River Forest 15' 9.0" 6
4 Sabbs, Mecole SO Downers North 15' 3.75" 4
5 Petrillo, Melanie SO York 15' 0.25" 2
6 Voigt, Marisa SO Glenbard West 14' 10.5" 1
7 Hawbaker, Olivia FR Lyons Township 14' 3.5"
8 Karp, Chloe SO Glenbard West 13' 8.0"
9 Gates, Genesis FR Proviso West 13' 0.5"
10 Reed, Kayla SO Downers North 13' 0.0"
11 Griffin, Kendall FR Hinsdale Central 12' 11.25"
12 Lincoln, Alexis FR Hinsdale Central 12' 3.25"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maletich, Isabel SR Downers North 18' 3.0" 10
2 Rowe, Rachel JR Oak Park-River Forest 17' 3.0" 8
3 Evans, Molly SR York 16' 7.5" 6
4 Busby, Dnaria SR Proviso West 16' 1.75" 4
5 Samuta, Ashley SO Glenbard West 15' 10.25" 2
6 Reynolds, Isabelle SO Lyons Township 15' 9.0" 1
7 Koch, Maggie SR Lyons Township 15' 6.5"
8 Cinotte, McKenna FR Downers North 15' 5.0"
9 Wieneke, Cassidy JR Hinsdale Central 15' 1.25"
10 Benion, Jazmin SR Oak Park-River Forest 14' 10.0"
11 Esposito, Dina JR Hinsdale Central 14' 8.75"
12 Severino, Kim SR York 14' 1.0"
13 Manzano, Chelsea JR Glenbard West 14' 0.0"
14 Jackson, Marcedes SR Proviso West -

Women's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 El Mahmoud, Amelie FR Oak Park-River Forest 32' 2.75" 10
2 White, London FR Lyons Township 32' 1.5" 8
3 Powell, Ava SO Glenbard West 31' 3.25" 6
4 Voigt, Marisa SO Glenbard West 31' 1.25" 4
5 O'Brien, Natalie FR Lyons Township 30' 10.5" 2
6 Spedale, Tessa FR York 30' 8.5" 1
7 Chapman-Rienstr, Daniella FR Oak Park-River Forest 30' 4.5"
8 Desimone, Anna FR York 29' 0.5"
9 Buehler, Lily SO Downers North 28' 3.75"
10 Budnik, Emma FR Downers North 28' 3.5"
11 Conway, Maya FR Hinsdale Central 24' 0.0"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maletich, Isabel SR Downers North 37' 5.0" 10
2 Rowe, Rachel JR Oak Park-River Forest 36' 0.25" 8
3 Worsham, Passion SO Oak Park-River Forest 35' 5.0" 6
4 Samuta, Ashley SO Glenbard West 35' 3.0" 4
5 Evans, Molly SR York 33' 9.5" 2
6 Busby, Dnaria SR Proviso West 33' 5.75" 1
7 Filer, Gilley JR Hinsdale Central 33' 1.75"
8 Cinotte, McKenna FR Downers North 32' 1.25"
9 Esposito, Dina JR Hinsdale Central 31' 8.0"
10 Severino, Kim SR York 30' 3.5"
11 Schrauth, Maddie SR Glenbard West 30' 3.0"
12 Smith, Jamylah SR Proviso West 30' 0.5"
13 Nelson, Caroline SR Lyons Township 29' 10.5"
14 Dowling, Micaleigh JR Lyons Township 29' 6.25"

Women's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Toussaint, Cassidy FR York 35' 1.5" 10
2 Ogunsanya, Tiara FR Oak Park-River Forest 29' 6.75" 8
3 Ofosu, Wendy SO York 29' 4.0" 6
4 Rainey, Mikayla FR Downers North 28' 10.75" 4
5 Renfro, Ashley SO Glenbard West 28' 10.5" 2
6 Johnson, Kayla FR Oak Park-River Forest 28' 9.5" 1
7 Miller, Erin SO Downers North 27' 11.0"
8 Mitchell, Francesca SO Lyons Township 26' 7.5"
9 Blentlinger, Raquelle SO Glenbard West 25' 4.5"
10 Salter, Nanyamka SO Hinsdale Central 23' 10.0"
11 Chandler, Amarrea SO Lyons Township 23' 7.5"
12 Chalk, Mila SO Proviso West 23' 2.0"
13 Luther, Kayla FR Hinsdale Central 21' 10.5"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boyd, Naomi SR Downers North 37' 7.0" 10
2 Nicholson, Dior SO Hinsdale Central 36' 4.0" 8
3 Phipps, Sunsiree SR Lyons Township 35' 9.0" 6
4 Janowicz, Lillan SR Downers North 34' 5.0" 4
5 Hopkins, Dejah JR Glenbard West 30' 9.0" 2
6 Morgan, Danielle JR Lyons Township 30' 8.0" 1
7 Gordon-Johnson, Ashley SO York 30' 5.0"
8 Pierce, Siena SR Glenbard West 27' 5.0"
9 Bridges, Jalen JR Oak Park-River Forest 25' 4.5"
10 Lucas, Nia JR York 24' 5.5"
11 Harrell, Akiesha SR Oak Park-River Forest 23' 9.5"