2018 Tiger Indoor Invitational

Men's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Jermarrion SO Collinsville 6.97
2 Mcgoy, Deonte JR Alton 7.10
3 Hall, Perez SR East St. Louis 7.15
4 Brown, Earlie JR Alton 7.17
5 Whitley, Barryon FR East St. Louis 7.28
6 Carter, Lamondre SR Belleville West 7.28
7 Williams, Mulik SR Lanphier 7.29
8 Barbour, True JR Collinsville 7.30
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hall, Perez SR East St. Louis 7.23
2 Barbour, True JR Collinsville 7.32
3 Rodgers, Delarius JR Cahokia 7.46
4 Johnson, Tu'Ron SR Belleville West 7.48
5 Campbell, Lavareon JR Bloomington 7.56
6 McGlone, Brenden JR Belleville West 7.67
7 Billups, Latre FR Normal West 7.68
8 Collins, Damon FR Normal West 7.98
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Caswell, Johnnie JR Triad 7.38
2 Brown, Dorian JR O'Fallon 7.43
3 Jackson, Daquan SR Lanphier 7.47
4 Curtis, Malik JR Triad 7.52
5 WEST, DARREON JR Cahokia 7.54
6 Singleton, Jayden JR Alton 7.54
7 McCray, Marquees SR East St. Louis 7.84
8 Harris, Stephen SO Cahokia -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brown, Earlie JR Alton 7.19
2 Hill, Ni'el SR Belleville West 7.35
3 Ryan, Ben SR Edwardsville 7.56
4 Johnson, Mauliek JR Bloomington 7.68
5 Sheard, Charles SR O'Fallon 7.71
6 Taylor, Damonta JR Cahokia -
7 Burns, Malcolm JR Collinsville -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mcgoy, Deonte JR Alton 7.16
2 Whitley, Barryon FR East St. Louis 7.28
3 Bond, Kenneth JR Edwardsville 7.50
4 Bolden, Perrion JR Lanphier 7.56
5 Harris, Norman JR Edwardsville 7.57
6 King, Joe SR Edwardsville 7.61
7 Janisch, Luke JR Triad 7.76
8 Smith , Christopher JR Belleville East 7.79
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stewart, Jermarrion SO Collinsville 7.07
2 Carter, Lamondre SR Belleville West 7.34
3 Harrison, Antonio SR Alton 7.53
4 Doss, Alvin SR O'Fallon 7.72
5 Owens, Julius JR Bloomington 7.82
6 Harmon, Cameron JR Belleville East 7.83
7 Moton, Zioyun SR East St. Louis 7.93
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Mulik SR Lanphier 7.23
2 Qualls, Cody SR Triad 7.49
3 Rubalcava-Carreno, Luis SR Collinsville 7.63
4 Brown, Dewan JR O'Fallon 7.76
5 Watson, Travis JR Lanphier 7.81
6 Nakagana, Ryota SR Normal West 7.96
7 Harris, Jermaine SR Bloomington 8.06
8 Glass, Dangelo JR Normal West 8.74

Men's 60m Dash Fr/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lovett, Dominic FR Belleville West 7.24
2 Lewis, Keontez FR East St. Louis 7.27
3 Nabors, Jayden FR East St. Louis 7.29
4 Kimbrow, Keith SO Belleville East 7.30
5 Davis, DaQwan SO Bloomington 7.31
6 Williams, Roderick FR O'Fallon 7.32
7 Williams, Kyler SO Collinsville 7.33
8 Robinson, Nathan SO Belleville West 7.37
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lewis, Keontez FR East St. Louis 7.25
2 Johnson, Kenyon SO Edwardsville 7.44
3 Manning, Lamar FR Lanphier 7.56
4 Johnson, Tim FR Alton 7.65
5 Yager, Sam FR Triad 7.72
6 Lee, A'Tejon FR Lanphier 7.84
7 Powell, Devan FR Lanphier 7.90
8 Antonucci, Kaleb SO Lanphier 9.06
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kimbrow, Keith SO Belleville East 7.32
2 Davis, Dondre SO Alton 7.64
3 Lovell, CJ FR O'Fallon 7.65
4 Pierson, De'von SO Alton 7.66
5 Young, Maurice FR Bloomington 7.72
6 Norman, Nathan FR Edwardsville 7.84
7 Hairston, TraVon FR Edwardsville 7.95
8 Jones, Owen SO Normal West 8.60
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lusk, Amaziah SO Triad 7.44
2 Battle, Brandon FR Edwardsville 7.53
3 Fortner, Christopher FR Belleville East 7.54
4 Charleston, Brandon FR Bloomington 7.54
5 Harris, Lanard FR Cahokia 7.60
6 Holmes, Tevion FR O'Fallon 7.76
7 Fisher, Leslie FR Normal West 8.09
8 PAGE, DEMARIO FR Cahokia 8.16
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lovett, Dominic FR Belleville West 7.24
2 Nabors, Jayden FR East St. Louis 7.32
3 Davis, DaQwan SO Bloomington 7.36
4 McCoy, Joseph SO East St. Louis 7.48
5 Powe, DJ SO Collinsville 7.49
6 Driscoll, Liam FR Collinsville 7.64
7 George, Jackson SO Bloomington 7.90
8 Lawrence, Robert FR Normal West 8.12
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Roderick FR O'Fallon 7.39
2 Mitchell , Saeed FR Belleville East 7.55
3 Liebig, Carter FR O'Fallon 7.60
4 Liddell, Avion FR Cahokia 7.73
5 Bruce, Jordan SO Belleville West 7.79
6 MCCALL, STEVE FR Cahokia 7.92
7 Schieler, Aimry SO Normal West 8.42
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Robinson, Nathan SO Belleville West 7.38
2 Williams, Kyler SO Collinsville 7.42
3 Jenkins, Brandan SO Belleville West 7.46
4 Edison, Josh FR Triad 7.54
5 Mix, Xavier FR East St. Louis 7.54
6 Gierse, Cole SO Triad 7.86

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodgers, Delarius JR Cahokia 24.72
2 McGlone, Brenden JR Belleville West 25.25
3 Cooper, Jaylen JR Edwardsville 25.38
4 Doss, Alvin SR O'Fallon 25.67
5 Campbell, Lavareon JR Bloomington 25.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Jermarrion SO Collinsville 22.80
2 Brown, Earlie JR Alton 23.58
3 Whitley, Barryon FR East St. Louis 23.69
4 Hess, Bryce SO Normal West 24.18
5 Caswell, Johnnie JR Triad 24.34
6 Jackson, Daquan SR Lanphier 27.12

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yager, Sam FR Triad 58.74
2 Lee, Oron SR Alton 59.43
3 Dyer, Broq JR Lanphier 1:11.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Covert, Simon JR Triad 57.26
2 Woods, Kevion JR Belleville West 58.24
3 Borden, Jackson SO Edwardsville -
4 Somraty, Ryan FR O'Fallon -
5 Holmes, Jourdan FR O'Fallon -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Lavareon JR Bloomington 55.00
2 Driscoll, Liam FR Collinsville 56.74
3 MCGEE, MARCO SR Cahokia 56.85
4 Tippy, Scott FR Normal West 57.87
5 Hatfield, Jante JR Bloomington 1:01.38
6 PAGE, DEMARIO FR Cahokia 1:04.70
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Willie SO East St. Louis 51.82
2 Smith, Damien SR East St. Louis 51.98
3 Ford, Jawuan FR Collinsville 55.52
4 Hennig, Wyatt SR Edwardsville -
5 Cleary, Michael SR Normal West -
6 Wilson, Demontra SR Alton -

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Jalen SR Belleville West 2:11.77
2 Willis, Jarod SO Triad 2:13.10
3 McNally, Garrett SR Belleville West 2:13.68
4 Reynolds, Zach SO Bloomington 2:15.76
5 Meng, Andrew SR Edwardsville 2:16.73
6 Lam, Robert SO Belleville East 2:18.06
7 Green, Steven FR Collinsville 2:19.17
8 Fisher, Nick SO Bloomington 2:19.53
9 Bagwell, Caleb FR Triad 2:20.63
10 Richards, Tyler SR Lanphier 2:22.55
11 Meeks, Tyrese FR East St. Louis 2:24.87
12 Rice, Jalani SO Cahokia 2:30.00
13 White, Andrew SR Lanphier 2:30.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Romano, Franky SR Edwardsville 1:57.05
2 Bryan, Jacob SR Illini West 1:57.79
3 Manuel, Bryaun SR East St. Louis 1:58.90
4 Havis, Cassius SO Alton 1:59.56
5 Cummings, Kelvin SR Alton 2:01.06
6 Blenkush, Garrett SR O'Fallon 2:06.70
7 Gilster, Matt SR O'Fallon 2:08.61
8 Panek, Zach SO Belleville East 2:10.42
9 Fortson, Daylen SO Cahokia 2:12.25
10 Paxton, Theo FR Collinsville 2:14.31
11 Bush, Gabriel JR Normal West 2:14.88
12 Allsop, Spencer SR Normal West -

Men's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brazier, Raleigh SR Edwardsville 5:02.40
2 Karathanos, Demetrius SR Belleville West 5:04.39
3 Baumgardner, Nick SR Normal West 5:08.21
4 Evans, Issak SO Alton 5:13.95
5 Stehman, Nate SR Collinsville 5:14.36
6 Wilks , Reed SO Belleville East 5:17.97
7 Smith, Cameron JR Belleville West 5:20.35
8 King, Jahkeese SO East St. Louis 5:29.23
9 Megna, Michael SO Belleville East -
10 Plate, Luke SO Alton -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prenzler, Roland JR Edwardsville 4:29.86
2 Wetzel, Charlie SO Normal West 4:32.94
3 Doud, Nick JR Bloomington 4:34.64
4 VanAlstine, Will JR O'Fallon 4:41.84
5 Capistrant, Lucas SR O'Fallon 4:43.62
6 Walter, Ben SO Triad 4:47.52
7 Bleier, Drake FR Triad 4:52.48
8 Olmstead, Bradyn SO Bloomington 5:00.18
9 Hernandez, Benito SR Collinsville 5:01.65
10 Blisset, Gavin SR Lanphier -
11 Bryan, Jacob SR Illini West -

Men's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walters, Zach SO Edwardsville 10:04.48
2 Reed, Bryce FR Bloomington 11:29.70
3 Gray , Jack SO Belleville East 11:37.14
4 Baumgardner, Ben SO Normal West 11:47.81

Men's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Broomfield, Marvin JR Lanphier 8.45
2 Towers, Dayveon SR East St. Louis 8.47
3 Young, James SR East St. Louis 8.53
4 Bumpers, Jonathan SR Alton 8.62
5 Woods, Kevion JR Belleville West 8.95
6 Hatfield, Jante JR Bloomington 9.05
7 Harris, Stephen SO Cahokia 9.07
8 Hyde, CJ JR Bloomington 9.10
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Towers, Dayveon SR East St. Louis 8.69
2 Bumpers, Jonathan SR Alton 8.81
3 Harris, Stephen SO Cahokia 8.92
4 Hatfield, Jante JR Bloomington 9.07
5 Chi, Chris SO Collinsville 9.29
6 Ross, Damian JR O'Fallon 9.50
7 Dyer, Broq JR Lanphier -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hyde, CJ JR Bloomington 9.12
2 Boone-Hill, Jyriq JR Belleville West 9.30
3 Walker, Terry JR Alton 9.55
4 Powell, Daniel JR Edwardsville 9.67
5 McKenney, Xavier JR Edwardsville -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Broomfield, Marvin JR Lanphier 8.55
2 Young, James SR East St. Louis 8.56
3 Woods, Kevion JR Belleville West 9.12
4 Hutchinson, Richard SR Triad 9.18
5 James, KeiJhuan SO O'Fallon 9.66
6 Cooper, Jaylen JR Edwardsville 10.40
7 Phifer, Javon JR O'Fallon 11.50

Men's 60m Hurdles Fr/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Lanard FR Cahokia 9.28
2 Baker, Antwan SO Cahokia 9.45
3 Wongler, Logan SO Triad 9.53
4 Johnson, Justin FR Edwardsville 9.79
5 George, Jackson SO Bloomington 9.89
6 Lehman, Taylor FR O'Fallon 10.28
7 Lampley, Marcus SO East St. Louis 10.34
8 Samelton-Danser, Kavontay FR Alton 10.36
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lampley, Marcus SO East St. Louis 9.76
2 Johnson, Justin FR Edwardsville 9.93
3 Samelton-Danser, Kavontay FR Alton 9.99
4 George, Jackson SO Bloomington 10.03
5 Holman, Kelvin FR East St. Louis 10.62
6 DeMare, Nick FR Edwardsville -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Baker, Antwan SO Cahokia 9.36
2 Harris, Lanard FR Cahokia 9.38
3 Miller, Devon FR Alton 10.95
4 Holmes, Jourdan FR O'Fallon 11.01
5 Stevens, Cameren SO Belleville West 11.87
6 Hawkins, Jayveon SO Edwardsville -
7 Giacoletto, Chase SO Collinsville -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lehman, Taylor FR O'Fallon 9.55
2 Wongler, Logan SO Triad 9.88
3 Lee, Jackson FR Collinsville 10.68
4 Brown, Jonothan SO Bloomington 10.71
5 Brock, Amon FR Normal West 10.79
6 Rippy, Kobe FR Edwardsville -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, A'Jonte SR Lanphier 6' 4.0"
2 Ellis, James SR Bloomington 6' 4.0"
3 Hollis, Russhyd JR East St. Louis 6' 2.0"
4 Garth, Juan SR Collinsville 6' 0.0"
5 Baker, Antwan SO Cahokia 5' 10.0"
6 Davis, Jordan SR Collinsville 5' 8.0"
7 Jones, Edgar SR East St. Louis 5' 8.0"
8 Wagner, Ian FR O'Fallon 5' 8.0"
9 Smith, Ivan SO Bloomington 5' 8.0"
10 Hancock, Will JR Triad 5' 6.0"
11 MCCALL, STEVE FR Cahokia 5' 4.0"
12 Womack, Ju'qui JR Alton 5' 4.0"
13 Billups, Latre FR Normal West 5' 4.0"
14 Nguy, Ben FR Normal West -
15 Wright, Karl JR Lanphier -
16 Lehman, Taylor FR O'Fallon -
17 Winslow, Nate SO Triad -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neville, Blake SR Edwardsville 13' 6.0"
2 McGill, Liam FR Bloomington 13' 0.0"
3 Paul, Trison SO Belleville East 12' 0.0"
4 Lauber, Jerry JR Triad 11' 0.0"
5 White, Braden SR Collinsville 11' 0.0"
6 White, Chance SR Collinsville 10' 6.0"
7 Clark, Sam FR Bloomington 10' 6.0"
8 Neville, Drew SO Edwardsville 9' 6.0"
9 Claxton, Zach JR O'Fallon 9' 6.0"
10 Moss, Noah FR Normal West -
11 Morrison, Torrian SR East St. Louis -
12 Harris, Thomas JR East St. Louis -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 WARD, ANDRA JR Cahokia 20' 9.0"
2 Mix, Raymond SR East St. Louis 20' 3.0"
3 Cobb, Quan JR O'Fallon 19' 11.5"
4 Chairs, Marrion SR East St. Louis 19' 7.5"
5 Burns, Malcolm JR Collinsville 19' 6.0"
6 Williams, Jerome SR Belleville East 19' 3.5"
7 Crooks, Drew JR Bloomington 18' 11.0"
8 Waters, Dru JR Lanphier 18' 9.5"
9 Billups, Latre FR Normal West 18' 9.0"
10 King, Joe SR Edwardsville 18' 8.5"
11 Johnson, Mauliek JR Bloomington 18' 8.0"
12 Harrison, Antonio SR Alton 18' 4.5"
13 Spires, Shawn JR O'Fallon 18' 2.0"
14 Crone, Kyle JR Collinsville 17' 4.0"
15 Oglesby, Luke SO Edwardsville 17' 3.5"
16 Janisch, Luke JR Triad 17' 3.0"
17 Harmon, Cameron JR Belleville East 17' 2.0"
18 McQuirter, Davion JR Normal West 17' 0.5"
19 Towns, Devin JR Triad 16' 6.0"
20 Ross, Kahlil SO Lanphier 15' 6.0"
21 Samelton, Kiondray SR Alton -
22 CONWAY, LAVOUNTEZ JR Cahokia -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 WARD, ANDRA JR Cahokia 45' 4.5"
2 Mix, Raymond SR East St. Louis 41' 11.0"
3 Hollis, Russhyd JR East St. Louis 39' 3.0"
4 Crooks, Drew JR Bloomington 39' 2.0"
5 Crone, Kyle JR Collinsville 38' 6.0"
6 Womack, Ju'qui JR Alton 38' 5.0"
7 Johnson, Mauliek JR Bloomington 38' 3.25"
8 Norman, Nathan FR Edwardsville 38' 1.5"
9 Wedmore, James JR Triad 36' 2.5"
10 Davis, Jordan SR Collinsville 35' 9.5"
11 Fisher, Leslie FR Normal West 35' 6.0"
12 Singh, Michael JR Edwardsville 34' 6.0"
13 Watson, Travis JR Lanphier 34' 1.0"
14 Manning, Lamar FR Lanphier 33' 8.0"
15 Schieler, Aimry SO Normal West 30' 9.0"
16 Phipps, Deaja SO Cahokia -
17 Santillan, Nicolas SO O'Fallon -
18 Spires, Shawn JR O'Fallon -
19 Williams, Jerome SR Belleville East -
20 Samelton, Kiondray SR Alton -

Men's Shot Put Fr/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ochoa, Martin FR Collinsville 34' 8.5"
2 Seal, Owen SO Triad 33' 5.0"
3 Christiansen, Maurice FR Bloomington 33' 4.0"
4 Beck, Dillan FR Normal West 32' 8.0"
5 Coleman, Ryder SO Triad 32' 6.5"
6 Crawford, Clayton SO Lanphier 32' 0.0"
7 Walton, Anrius SO Normal West 29' 9.0"
8 Forrest, Rylan FR Belleville East 26' 4.5"
9 Henrichs, Francesco SO Belleville East 24' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Farmer, Nicholas FR O'Fallon 42' 9.0"
2 Kirkpatrick, Cameron SO Edwardsville 42' 0.0"
3 Glenn, Hezikiah SO Lanphier 40' 4.0"
4 Ahlers, Mason FR Edwardsville 38' 1.5"
5 Mills, Caleb FR O'Fallon 36' 4.0"
6 Herman, Kole SO Bloomington 35' 1.5"
7 Garcia-Cloud, Chris FR Collinsville 34' 9.0"
8 Franklin, Joshua FR East St. Louis 34' 4.5"
9 JONES, KALVONTE FR Cahokia -
10 STRAUGHTER, DAVIONTAY FR Cahokia -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Blake JR Edwardsville 45' 1.0"
2 Smith, Darryl SR East St. Louis 44' 4.5"
3 McAllister, Mason SO Triad 43' 3.5"
4 Scruggs, De Antae SR Collinsville 38' 9.5"
5 Sturdivant, Jamil SR Bloomington 38' 5.0"
6 Shaw, Miles JR O'Fallon 37' 7.5"
7 Rhode, Garret JR Normal West 36' 5.0"
8 Vasquez, Nathan JR O'Fallon 35' 7.5"
9 Struckhoff, Grant FR Triad 34' 4.5"
10 Batley, Peyton JR Normal West 30' 5.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 JEFFERIES, BRYCE SR Cahokia 50' 1.0"
2 Brooks, Amari JR Edwardsville 49' 7.0"
3 VonAlven, Cody SR Lanphier 48' 5.5"
4 Roberson, Jaquez SR Alton 47' 1.0"
5 Walker, Marqwon SR East St. Louis 47' 1.0"
6 Rodgers, Delarius JR Cahokia 44' 9.0"
7 Wicks, Timmy JR Belleville East 42' 0.0"
8 Campbell, Dohn JR Lanphier 41' 3.0"
9 Marfell, Myles SR Alton 41' 2.5"
10 Petty, Dustin SR Collinsville -