2018 Pre-Conference Classic

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Redmond, Leraun JR Butler College Prep 7.18
2 Smith, Ladarius SR Christ the King 7.72
3 Tyler, Scott FR Butler College Prep 8.01
4 Wilson, Devin FR Butler College Prep 7.50
5 Hernandez, Juan SR Steinmetz 7.50
6 Walker, Daryonte SO Little Village 7.70
7 Reeves, Taylor SR Christ the King 7.78
8 Sandoval, Juan JR Little Village 8.01
9 McGaughy, Jermon JR Clark -
10 Mitchel, Jaden JR Steinmetz -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bender, Devin FR Clark 7.36
2 Meriweather, Frederick FR De La Salle 7.16
3 Butler, Caleb SO De La Salle 7.79
4 Lee, Thomas FR Lake View 8.78
5 Burton, Michael FR Christ the King 8.84
6 Mallett, Justard JR Dunbar 7.24
7 Montgomery, Harvey SR Lake View 7.35
8 Owens, La'Ron SO Dunbar 7.64
9 Mustapha, Kazeem SR Lake View 7.73
10 Iglesias, Giovanni JR Steinmetz -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sibley, Julian FR De La Salle 7.19
2 Owens, Kayron FR Dunbar 7.32
3 Curington, Ryan JR De La Salle 6.92
4 Bramett, Tyrius FR Dunbar 7.33
5 Bland, Lavion SO Prosser 7.07
6 Pham, Paul SO Lake View 7.91
7 Yeo, Joshua SR De La Salle 7.20
8 Tolefree, Dwatia FR Clark -
9 Ross, Isaiah JR Hubbard -
10 Singleton, Jelanni SR Hubbard -
11 Madera, Nathaniel SR Steinmetz -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Romell SR Dunbar 6.80
2 Bell, Jaylen JR Butler College Prep 6.92
3 Clark, Lorenzo JR Hubbard 7.13
4 Holmes, Markelis JR Clark 7.17
5 Blizzard, Elijah JR Clark 7.19
6 Evans, DeAngelo JR Butler College Prep 7.49
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McNeal, Dajhon SR Julan 6.77
2 Joseph, Keyshaun SR Julan 7.16
3 Porter, Rufus SR Julan 7.42

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meriweather, Frederick FR De La Salle 25.00
2 McGaughy, Jermon JR Clark 26.99
3 Starks, Jyveon SR Christ the King 26.81
4 Tyler, Scott FR Butler College Prep 30.90
5 Cox, Daquon JR Christ the King 28.23
6 Lopez, Martin JR Little Village 28.37
7 Hurst, Darrion SR Julan 29.82
8 Trejo, Francisco JR Little Village 30.18
9 Ortiz, Julianni FR Steinmetz -
10 Rivera, Brandon FR Steinmetz -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maxwell, Jaeylin FR Butler College Prep 27.81
2 Jeans, Demarcus SR Prosser 25.66
3 Jones, Anthony JR Christ the King 28.78
4 Herrera, Enrique SO De La Salle 29.52
5 Owens, Kayron FR Dunbar 27.61
6 Fowler, Mekel FR Dunbar 30.21
7 Carvajal, Jonathan SR Lake View 28.25
8 Wilson, Brandon JR Lake View 29.39
9 Joseph, Keyshaun SR Julan -
10 Landa, Fredd SO Little Village -
11 Ross, Isaiah JR Hubbard -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Lorenzo JR Hubbard 25.51
2 Blizzard, Elijah JR Clark 26.11
3 Allen, Cyrus FR Christ the King 28.77
4 Iglesias, Giovanni JR Steinmetz 27.04
5 Baxter, Andre JR Butler College Prep 27.92
6 Bandera, Nestor FR Lake View 31.59
7 Elizalde, Juan JR Little Village 32.24
8 Tate, Jeremiah SO Prosser -
9 Bender, Devin FR Clark -
10 Madera, Nathaniel SR Steinmetz -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curington, Ryan JR De La Salle 24.34
2 Holmes, Markelis JR Clark 25.89
3 Jones, Jonathan JR Prosser 28.26
4 Pham, Paul SO Lake View 29.02
5 Edwards, Shawn JR Butler College Prep 29.01
6 Yeo, Joshua SR De La Salle -
7 Clark, Romell SR Dunbar -
8 Bramett, Tyrius FR Dunbar -
9 Bonner, Jaheim SO Hubbard -
10 Wooten, Amarion SO Hubbard -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tenezaca, Alexis FR Christ the King 1:22.77
2 Walker, Janoris FR Butler College Prep 1:06.11
3 Wilson, Devin FR Butler College Prep -
4 Williams, Walter JR Christ the King 1:16.91
5 Taylor, DeMari SR Julan 1:12.61
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruiz, Jose SR Hubbard 1:06.87
2 Elizalde, Juan JR Little Village 1:27.56
3 Sanchez, Edwin SR Lake View 1:08.52
4 Green, Mikyle SR Julan -
5 Rivera, Fernando JR Little Village 1:07.04
6 Ortiz, Julianni FR Steinmetz -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Banuelos, Arno FR Prosser -
2 Cribbs, Leonard SR Hubbard -
3 Quinn, Tadhg FR Lake View 1:11.42
4 Gladney, Brandon SR Clark 1:01.71
5 Owens, La'Ron SO Dunbar 1:01.10
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 mcnabola, john SR F.W. Parker -
2 Jones, Danny JR Clark 1:06.40
3 Hawthorne, Steven JR De La Salle 57.96
4 Curington, Ryan JR De La Salle 55.19
5 Madera, Nathaniel SR Steinmetz -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pitre, Brycen SR De La Salle 2:07.69
2 Chavez, Ezra SR Steinmetz 2:15.18
3 Glover, Darrell JR Clark 2:26.63
4 Ruiz, Jose SR Hubbard 2:26.69
5 Wiggins, Carson SO De La Salle 2:35.08
6 Allen, Cyrus FR Christ the King 2:43.24
7 Salgado, Neftali JR Lake View 2:44.53
8 Alavez, Rolando SR Little Village 2:50.03
9 Guallapo, Adrian JR Lake View 2:53.32
10 Keys, Jaylin FR Christ the King 2:58.72
11 Vaughn, Joevontae FR Clark 2:36.56
12 Ramirez, Christian FR De La Salle 2:43.81
13 Landa, Fredd SO Little Village -
14 Murphy, Demeitray SR Dunbar -
15 Madlock, LaKevin JR Steinmetz -
16 Harrison, Armontae SR Clark -
17 Mell, Jessie SR Christ the King 2:58.89
18 Johnson, Zavonie JR Christ the King 3:05.66
19 Rhymes, Marc SR De La Salle 2:42.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Banuelos, Arno FR Prosser 2:27.94
2 Gonzalez, Matthew FR Prosser 2:22.44
3 Morales, David FR Lake View 2:51.88
4 Aparicio, Julian FR Hubbard 2:43.29
5 Green, Zabdiel FR De La Salle 2:29.15
6 Chiqui, Hector FR Steinmetz 2:29.19

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 mcnabola, john SR F.W. Parker 4:39.95
2 Breen, Ethan JR Lake View 4:51.66
3 Chiqui, Hector FR Steinmetz 5:00.73
4 Chavez, Ezra SR Steinmetz 5:12.26
5 burlin, axel SR F.W. Parker 5:32.63
6 Garcia, Martin FR Little Village 5:36.51
7 Valesques, Anthony JR Lake View 6:01.53
8 Blake, Jaden FR De La Salle 6:01.59
9 Sawyer, Douglas JR De La Salle 6:49.23
10 Johnson, Zavonie JR Christ the King 7:30.91
11 Arellano, Alejandro JR Little Village -
12 Solis, Mark SR Christ the King -

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vaughn, Joevontae FR Clark 10.00
2 Waters Jr., Cohen FR De La Salle 10.10
3 Williams, Walter JR Christ the King 13.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richardson, Dezmon FR Clark 9.42
2 Jones, Danny JR Clark 10.52
3 Keys, Jaylin FR Christ the King 13.42
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weathers, Amir JR Dunbar 9.02
2 Crittendon, Frederick SR Steinmetz -
3 Ukoja, Rahman SR Steinmetz -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Agyei, Miguel SR Lake View 8.35
2 Pettis, Serron SR De La Salle 8.40
3 Polk, Matthew SR De La Salle 9.10

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dalton, Myon JR Steinmetz 5' 6.0"
2 Polk, Matthew SR De La Salle 5' 4.0"
3 Richardson, Dezmon FR Clark 5' 2.0"
4 Bowers, Rome JR Clark -
5 Gladney, Brandon SR Clark -
6 Daloton, Myon JR Steinmetz -
7 Hopkins, Ian FR De La Salle -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dalton, Myon JR Steinmetz 18' 11.0"
2 Bland, Lavion SO Prosser 16' 11.0"
3 Starks, Jyveon SR Christ the King 15' 10.0"
4 burlin, axel SR F.W. Parker 14' 11.0"
5 Mustapha, Kazeem SR Lake View 12' 8.0"
6 Terrell, Jeremiah JR Hubbard -
7 Harrison, Armontae SR Clark -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curington, Ryan JR De La Salle 22' 1.0"
2 Mallett, Justard JR Dunbar 18' 11.0"
3 Pettis, Serron SR De La Salle 17' 11.0"
4 Richardson, Dezmon FR Clark 17' 10.5"
5 Crittendon, Frederick SR Steinmetz 17' 3.5"
6 Childs, Andrew SR Prosser 15' 0.0"
7 Montgomery, Harvey SR Lake View 14' 8.5"
8 Ukoja, Rahman SR Steinmetz -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Jarrett SR De La Salle 28' 11.0"
2 Burton, Michael FR Christ the King 28' 7.0"
3 Ervin, Chaseon FR Clark 26' 3.0"
4 Aranda, Ricardo JR Little Village 25' 7.0"
5 Alavez, Rolando SR Little Village 25' 6.0"
6 Santiago, Isaiah FR Lake View 24' 10.0"
7 Teyssier, Alex JR Little Village 24' 1.0"
8 Guerra, Alexander FR Lake View 21' 11.0"
9 Morris, Elian JR Lake View -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bonds, Joseph SR De La Salle 43' 6.0"
2 Ruiz, Gustavo SR Hubbard 41' 4.0"
3 Garcia, Jorge SR Steinmetz 40' 6.5"
4 Mayers, Lavon JR Prosser 40' 4.5"
5 White, Daniel JR De La Salle 35' 11.0"
6 Hall, Anthony SO Steinmetz -
7 Carrillo, Justin JR Steinmetz -
8 Apata, Malik SR Prosser -
9 Richardson, Deshaun JR Clark -

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Danztler, Nyla FR De La Salle 8.24
2 Conner, Ivory SO De La Salle 8.39
3 Savage, Shaniece JR Butler College Prep 8.10
4 Minasian, Tess FR Resurrection 8.92
5 Vazquez, Sol FR Resurrection 9.16
6 Luzzader, Anna JR Lake View 15.66
7 Davis, Barbara FR Butler College Prep -
8 DeJesus, Crystal FR Lake View -
9 gardner, zoe SR F.W. Parker -
10 Rasheed, Jewelia JR Lake View -
11 Villalba, Jerilyn FR Lake View -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Taliyah FR Clark 8.28
2 Goodson, Lauriyae JR Butler College Prep 8.52
3 Awong, Khristee FR Prosser 8.67
4 Lopez, Jalix SO Resurrection 9.20
5 Arnold, Maddi FR Resurrection 9.40
6 Greer, Jamiya JR Butler College Prep 8.34
7 Burr, Ajanae FR Hubbard 8.52
8 Benton, Raeniyah FR Butler College Prep 8.69
9 Hawk, Ashaureah FR Lake View 8.91
10 Huerta, Ariana JR Little Village 10.75
11 Farris, Makayla FR Clark -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Alicia JR Hubbard 7.89
2 Nutall, Lashanty FR Clark 8.08
3 Turner, Satiana SO Prosser 8.70
4 Beltran, Luz SO Little Village -
5 Alvarado, Mariela SO Resurrection -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Marion SR De La Salle 7.80
2 Roe, Holly SR De La Salle 7.95
3 Preston, De'Avian JR Clark 7.98
4 Pike, Talia JR Clark 8.00
5 Tolbert, Mia SO De La Salle 8.07

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Meagan SR De La Salle 29.71
2 Wilson, Ibrionna JR Clark 32.57
3 Narowski, Ella FR Resurrection 36.06
4 Benton, Raeniyah FR Butler College Prep 33.09
5 Hulne, Payton SO Resurrection 36.13
6 March, Kiona SO Lake View 36.81
7 Wall, Vera SR Resurrection 34.42
8 Retana, Rachel SR Lake View 34.71
9 Sandoval, Yazmin SO Little Village 39.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Barbara FR Butler College Prep 33.44
2 Davis, Barbara FR Butler College Prep 33.44
3 Phipps, Sydney JR Butler College Prep 32.68
4 Southworth, Aryanna JR Prosser 33.41
5 Poprych, Adriana JR Lake View 34.42
6 Cabral, Vanessa SO Little Village 38.77
7 Crawford, Mikiara JR Prosser -
8 Huerta, Ariana JR Little Village -
9 Dominguez, Emily JR Little Village -
10 Fernandez, Leilani FR Lake View -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conner, Ivory SO De La Salle 29.57
2 Pike, Talia JR Clark 28.62
3 Preston, De'Avian JR Clark 28.69
4 Nutall, Lashanty FR Clark 29.61
5 Campbell, Alicia JR Hubbard 29.48
6 Danztler, Nyla FR De La Salle 30.26
7 Awong, Khristee FR Prosser 30.75
8 Roe, Holly SR De La Salle 29.71
9 Goodson, Lauriyae JR Butler College Prep 32.90
10 Burr, Ajanae FR Hubbard 31.65
11 Weber, Mary Claire JR Resurrection 31.78

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Christiana FR Butler College Prep 1:19.87
2 Genyk-Huntsing, Lola FR Resurrection 1:22.13
3 Santos, Marlene SR Lake View 1:24.86
4 Bravo, Kristina JR Little Village 1:30.19
5 Ramirez, Esmerelda JR Little Village 1:43.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Preston, De'Avian JR Clark 1:07.80
2 Burr, Ajanae FR Hubbard 1:19.89
3 Phillps, Imani JR De La Salle 1:22.68
4 Crawford, Mikiara JR Prosser -
5 Gordon, Courtney SO Butler College Prep -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Marion SR De La Salle 1:05.37
2 Pike, Talia JR Clark 1:07.10
3 Mejia, Teresa SR Prosser 1:08.11
4 Ellew, Alysah SR Resurrection 1:08.48
5 Arias, Jacky SO Lake View 1:38.70

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perez, Erika SR Prosser 6:17.34
2 evan-cook, isabella JR F.W. Parker 6:29.39
3 JAIN, SIMRAN JR F.W. Parker 6:32.56
4 Sostena, Vanessa JR Lake View 6:36.54
5 Quinn, Annie SO Resurrection 6:42.88
6 Navarette, Daniela FR Prosser 6:47.41
7 Ferraresi, Ally JR Resurrection 6:49.03
8 Hernandez, Judith FR De La Salle 7:40.17
9 Tassone, Adeline FR De La Salle 7:40.31
10 Delgado, Alondra SO Lake View -

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quinn, Mary SR Resurrection 10.00
2 Poprych, Adriana JR Lake View 12.15
3 Tipton, Courtney JR Clark -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Brien, KD SR Resurrection 9.67
2 Edmund, Nayiasha SO Clark 10.21
3 Barron, Andrea JR Lake View 11.29

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Brien, KD SR Resurrection 4' 10.0"
2 Quinn, Mary SR Resurrection 4' 8.0"
3 Miller, Meagan SR De La Salle 4' 2.0"
4 Naveja, Ashley FR De La Salle 4' 0.0"
5 Lasose, Karen SO Clark 3' 8.0"
6 Southworth, Aryanna JR Prosser 3' 8.0"
7 Pittman, Mercedes FR Prosser -
8 Brumley, Elizah JR Clark -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pike, Talia JR Clark 15' 0.5"
2 Miller, Meagan SR De La Salle 14' 4.0"
3 Quinn, Annie SO Resurrection 13' 3.0"
4 Lasose, Karen SO Clark 13' 0.5"
5 Rasheed, Jewelia JR Lake View 11' 9.0"
6 Nauewja, Ashley SR De La Salle 11' 2.0"
7 gardner, zoe SR F.W. Parker 10' 11.0"
8 Crawford, Mikiara JR Prosser 9' 10.0"
9 Retana, Rachel SR Lake View 9' 5.0"
10 Nancy, Limon SR Little Village 7' 4.5"
11 Dominguez, Angie SR Little Village 5' 8.5"
12 Zegler, Bridget JR Resurrection -
13 Pittman, Mercedes FR Prosser -
14 Beltran, Luz SO Little Village -
15 Bravo, Kristina JR Little Village -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones , Micayla SR De La Salle 30' 7.5"
2 Cloherty, Faith SR Resurrection 30' 4.0"
3 Tipton, Courtney JR Clark 28' 1.5"
4 Howard, Janah SO De La Salle 23' 6.0"
5 Pescador, Rebecca SO Lake View 22' 5.5"
6 Kulgo, Blessing FR Clark 19' 6.0"
7 Dominguez, Emily JR Little Village 19' 4.0"
8 Barger, Lily FR Resurrection 17' 7.0"
9 Velazquez, Prenda SR Hubbard 17' 5.0"
10 Osorio, Fernanda SO Little Village 17' 5.0"
11 Aragon, Nilsa JR Lake View 15' 11.0"
12 Martinez, Elizabeth SR Prosser 15' 10.0"