Marion Boys Indoor 2018

Scores:
Team Score
Marion129
Mt. Vernon124
Herrin57
DuQuoin56
Salem52
Harrisburg43
Hamilton County26
Carterville20
Vandalia9
Steeleville7

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hilliard, Caden SR Marion 7.61 1
2 Boone, Darnell JR Harrisburg 7.67
3 Gusewelle, Nathan JR Herrin 7.78
4 Edwards, Zach JR DuQuoin 7.90
5 Melvin, Daven SO Marion 7.91
6 Seljimi, Ardi SR Salem -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dameron, Isaiah JR Mt. Vernon 7.33 10
2 Rutherford, Brody SO Mt. Vernon 7.36 8
3 Malone, Nic JR Mt. Vernon 7.40
4 Yates, Jackson JR Herrin 7.49 6
5 Milam, Westly JR DuQuoin 7.50 4
6 Edward, Dasani SO DuQuoin 7.57 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Malone, Nic JR Mt. Vernon 7.39
2 Melvin, Daven SO Marion 7.90
3 Brooks, Logan SO Salem 7.93
4 Kidder, Justin SO Hamilton County 8.09
5 Mick, Jacob SR Hamilton County 8.26
6 Coleman, David FR Steeleville 8.35
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dameron, Isaiah JR Mt. Vernon 7.39
2 Yates, Jackson JR Herrin 7.50
3 Edward, Dasani SO DuQuoin 7.54
4 Williams, Chris SR Harrisburg 8.03
5 Dagner, Ray FR Steeleville 8.34
6 Bell, Dresden FR Marion 8.35
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rutherford, Brody SO Mt. Vernon 7.36
2 Boone, Darnell JR Harrisburg 7.76
3 Gusewelle, Nathan JR Herrin 7.79
4 Edwards, Zach JR DuQuoin 7.91
5 Hoard, Cameron SR Salem 7.92
6 Stover, Caden JR Hamilton County 7.97
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Milam, Westly JR DuQuoin 7.62
2 Seljimi, Ardi SR Salem 7.64
3 Hilliard, Caden SR Marion 7.70
4 Coriasco, Colin JR Herrin 7.91
5 Barton, Sebastian SO Harrisburg 8.39

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Juhl, Garrett FR DuQuoin 26.77
2 Coleman, David FR Steeleville 27.09
3 Mick, Jacob SR Hamilton County 27.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Island SO Marion 27.20
2 Butler, Trace FR Hamilton County 27.27
3 Dagner, Ray FR Steeleville 28.12
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gusewelle, Nathan JR Herrin 26.08
2 Adams, Kevin SR Marion 27.04
3 Card, Corbin JR Salem 27.96
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McVicker, Tucker JR Herrin 26.46
2 Alberson, Cade SO Salem 26.86
3 Maze, Moses JR Marion 27.92
4 Barton, Sebastian SO Harrisburg 28.12
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dameron, Isaiah JR Mt. Vernon 24.04 8
2 Seljimi, Ardi SR Salem 25.46 1
3 Edwards, Zach JR DuQuoin 27.54
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neal, Niko SR Harrisburg 23.56 10
2 Whipple, Jake SR Hamilton County 24.31 6
3 Malone, Nic JR Mt. Vernon 24.34 4
4 Milam, Westly JR DuQuoin 25.28 2

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Norris, Keith JR DuQuoin 1:00.42
2 Gomes, David FR DuQuoin 1:02.37
3 Marshall, Graham SO Salem 1:02.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alford, Joey SO Mt. Vernon 1:00.11 1
2 Phillips, Jared SO Steeleville 1:03.53
3 Moody, Tyler SO Salem 1:04.33
4 Boyles, Gavin JR Salem 1:06.02
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patula, Josh JR Marion 56.53 6
2 Overbey, Trent SO Mt. Vernon 59.95 2
3 Johnston, Travis SR Mt. Vernon 1:01.03
4 Gusewelle, Nathan JR Herrin 1:01.62
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knight, Austin SR Carterville 52.55 10
2 Rutkowski, Michael SR Marion 54.91 8
3 Stover, Caden JR Hamilton County 57.52 4
4 Rubenacker, Matt SR Hamilton County 1:00.64

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lybarger, Hadden FR Salem 2:13.89 1
2 Tate, Braden SO Salem 2:15.44
3 Rector, Cody JR Carterville 2:21.66
4 Davis, Carson JR DuQuoin 2:23.10
5 Gottschalk, Alex JR Herrin 2:26.52
6 Roberson, Wade FR DuQuoin 2:26.54
7 Warhausen, Connor JR Steeleville 2:30.93
8 Oliver, Christian SO Harrisburg 2:34.06
9 Womack, Justin SR Harrisburg 2:35.47
10 Rosardo , Keaton FR Herrin -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rutkowski, Michael SR Marion 2:02.88 10
2 Webster, Dawson SR Salem 2:06.87 8
3 Towle, Colton SR Herrin 2:08.57 6
4 Rubenacker, Matt SR Hamilton County 2:10.20 4
5 Leake, Evan FR Mt. Vernon 2:10.37 2
6 Fedderke, Jacob SR Steeleville 2:14.36
7 Thai, Seth SR Harrisburg 2:15.42
8 Kosco, Steven JR Marion 2:16.12
9 Davis, Caleb SR DuQuoin 2:19.91
10 Melvin, Ryan SR Marion 2:24.40
11 Perkins, Kevin FR Mt. Vernon 2:30.47

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fedderke, Jacob SR Steeleville 5:26.57 1
2 Wellen, Adam SO Hamilton County 5:28.34
3 Bowling, Anthony JR Herrin 5:30.18
4 Warhausen, Connor JR Steeleville 5:33.36
5 Gomes, John FR DuQuoin 5:48.77
6 Walker, Nick SR Harrisburg 5:57.71
7 Sanchez , Victor SO Herrin 6:01.45
8 Manning, Nathan SR DuQuoin 6:01.86
9 Mattingly , Lance FR Herrin 6:03.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wimberley, Hayden SR Salem 4:29.15 10
2 Bryant, Levi SR Marion 4:33.25 8
3 James, Landon FR Mt. Vernon 5:03.27 6
4 Chew, Jade JR Marion 5:03.60 4
5 Mays, Hunter FR Mt. Vernon 5:05.94 2
6 Crabtree, Matthew JR Marion 5:10.36
7 Reiss, Jay JR Mt. Vernon 5:26.11

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Braden, Hunter JR Hamilton County 10:43.59 10
2 Sullins, Joe JR Marion 10:44.73 8
3 Fulkerson, Logan SO Steeleville 10:45.24 6
4 Perkins, Kevin FR Mt. Vernon 10:58.81 4
5 Pierce, Logan JR Herrin 11:48.73 2
6 Gomes, John FR DuQuoin 12:23.77 1
7 Flesch, Caleb FR Marion 12:36.61
8 Manning, Nathan SR DuQuoin 13:02.34
9 Lindsey, Caleb FR Harrisburg 13:10.28
10 Bethel, Caleb SO Harrisburg -

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neal, Niko SR Harrisburg 8.03 10
2 Adkinson, Stuart JR Marion 8.50 8
3 Kinell, Dylan JR Marion 8.80 6
4 Robinson, Kyle SR DuQuoin 8.89 4
5 Adams, Shamar JR DuQuoin 8.93 2
6 Anthony , Robert SR Herrin 9.83 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kinell, Dylan JR Marion 8.91
2 Anthony , Robert SR Herrin 9.68
3 Zettler, Ethan SO DuQuoin 10.16
4 Powell, Branden FR Salem 10.18
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adkinson, Stuart JR Marion 8.59
2 Adams, Shamar JR DuQuoin 8.80
3 Stone, JT JR Harrisburg 10.48
4 Glascow, Aiden SO Salem 11.24
5 Milsap, Kaveon SO Mt. Vernon 12.03
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Neal, Niko SR Harrisburg 8.38
2 Robinson, Kyle SR DuQuoin 9.01
3 Johnston, Travis SR Mt. Vernon 9.79
4 Harvey, Josh JR Salem 10.08
5 Kosco, Gabe FR Marion 10.88

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patula, Josh JR Marion 5' 10.0" 10
2 Carlson, David JR Herrin 5' 10.0" 8
3 Smith, Tramell FR Mt. Vernon 5' 10.0" 6
4 Watson, Kaleb JR Salem 5' 8.0" 4
5 Malone, Nic JR Mt. Vernon 5' 6.0" 2
6 Thaxton, Noah FR Harrisburg 5' 6.0" 1
7 Whipple, Jake SR Hamilton County 5' 4.0"
8 LeQuatte , Luke SO Herrin 5' 4.0"
9 Carlson, Ben FR Herrin 5' 4.0"
10 Green, Jacob SO DuQuoin 5' 2.0"
11 Hollis, Jadden FR Marion 5' 0.0"
12 Kirk, Riley SO DuQuoin 5' 0.0"
13 Wright, Braxton SO Marion 5' 0.0"
14 Scherrer, Michael SO Salem 5' 0.0"
15 Lawler, Jesse FR Harrisburg 5' 0.0"
16 Powell, Branden FR Salem -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gilcrist, Ian SR Marion 13' 6.0" 10
2 Badger, Eli JR Mt. Vernon 13' 6.0" 7
3 Steele, Zane JR Vandalia 13' 6.0" 7
4 Cavender, Kody JR Harrisburg 13' 0.0" 4
5 Withers, Cameron SO Vandalia 12' 0.0" 2
6 Duran, Wyn SR Hamilton County 11' 0.0" 1
7 Bartelsmeyer, Nick SR Herrin 11' 0.0"
8 Pahl, Caleb SR Marshall County 11' 0.0"
9 Brooks, Logan SO Salem 11' 0.0"
10 Coriasco, Colin JR Herrin 11' 0.0"
11 McVicker, Tucker JR Herrin 10' 6.0"
12 Stanton, Robert SR Salem 10' 6.0"
13 Roye, Dyson FR Marion 10' 6.0"
14 Scarbrough, Cade SR Mt. Vernon 10' 6.0"
15 Ladd, Bryce JR Marshall County 9' 0.0"
16 Johnston, Keenan SO DuQuoin 9' 0.0"
17 Zettler, Ethan SO DuQuoin 9' 0.0"
18 Web, Bailey JR DuQuoin 8' 0.0"
19 Whiting, Braydyn FR Harrisburg 8' 0.0"
20 Graves, Dylan FR Marion 8' 0.0"
21 Bond, Clancy SO Hamilton County -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Owens, Evan SR Mt. Vernon 20' 4.75" 10
2 Rubin, Logan FR Salem 20' 3.5" 8
3 Edward, Dasani SO DuQuoin 20' 2.25" 6
4 Seljimi, Ardi SR Salem 19' 2.0" 4
5 Milam, Westly JR DuQuoin 18' 11.75" 2
6 Cole, Donovan SR DuQuoin 18' 6.0"
7 Kidder, Justin SO Hamilton County 18' 3.0" 1
8 Stone, JT JR Harrisburg 17' 11.75"
9 Thaxton, Noah FR Harrisburg 17' 5.0"
10 LeQuatte , Luke SO Herrin 17' 3.75"
11 Munter, Brady SO Salem 15' 8.25"
12 Carlson, Ben FR Herrin 15' 6.5"
13 Whipple, Jake SR Hamilton County -
14 Smith, Jermaine SO Mt. Vernon -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Owens, Evan SR Mt. Vernon 43' 0.25" 10
2 Edward, Dasani SO DuQuoin 41' 6.0" 8
3 Gilcrist, Ian SR Marion 39' 3.0" 6
4 Pierce, Blake JR Herrin 38' 1.25" 4
5 Stone, JT JR Harrisburg 37' 0.0" 2
6 Green, Jacob SO DuQuoin 36' 9.5" 1
7 Stanton, Robert SR Salem 36' 6.5"
8 Rubin, Logan FR Salem 35' 6.25"
9 Colbert, Eli FR DuQuoin 35' 6.0"
10 Scherrer, Michael SO Salem 34' 8.0"
11 Carlson, David JR Herrin 33' 9.75"
12 Butler, Trace FR Hamilton County 30' 10.25"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gribble, Will JR Harrisburg 38' 7.0"
2 Hottes, Toby FR DuQuoin 38' 7.0"
3 Ford, Billy JR Salem 35' 5.0"
4 Moore, Dalton SO DuQuoin 35' 4.0"
5 McCown , Jeffrey SR Herrin 33' 1.0"
6 Crouch, Cory FR Salem 32' 8.0"
7 Lamceyk, Buddy SO Mt. Vernon 31' 2.0"
8 Beers, Dawson JR Harrisburg 30' 4.0"
9 Phillips, Jared SO Steeleville 28' 9.0"
10 Heil, Seth SO Carterville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Currie, Jack SR Carterville 52' 10.0" 10
2 Wells, Gage SR Herrin 51' 1.5" 8
3 Schmid, Josh SO Marion 46' 5.0" 6
4 Gibbs, Zach JR Harrisburg 43' 5.0" 4
5 Gunn, James JR Marion 41' 2.0" 2
6 Silvey, Kolby JR Salem 39' 6.0" 1
7 Tate, Noah SO Marion 39' 1.0"
8 Cole , Parker SO Herrin 38' 7.0"
9 Belangee, Chase JR Mt. Vernon 38' 1.0"
10 Williams, Terron SO Mt. Vernon 34' 0.0"