Dan Phillips Relays 2018

Scores:
Team Score
Evanston Township88.5
Bloom Twp.46
New Trier41.5
Proviso East35.5
Loyola Academy32.5
Morgan Park24
Zion-Benton15
Leo12
Waukegan5
Dunbar4

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Biosah, Moses Ikechukwu SR Proviso East 6.67 6
2 Clark, Romell SR Dunbar 6.80 4
3 Clark, Jasean JR Bloom Twp. 6.84 3
4 Iyoila, Fawaz SR Morgan Park 6.85 2
5 Hunter, Isaac JR Evanston Township 6.86 0.5
6 Taylor, Jonathan JR New Trier 6.86 0.5
Quarters Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Clark, Romell SR Dunbar 6.74
2 Iyoila, Fawaz SR Morgan Park 6.78
3 Clark, Jasean JR Bloom Twp. 6.79
4 Hunter, Isaac JR Evanston Township 6.80
5 Hope, Cameron SR Morgan Park 6.95
6 Foster, Tyonn SO Zion-Benton 6.98
Quarters Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Biosah, Moses Ikechukwu SR Proviso East 6.72
2 Taylor, Jonathan JR New Trier 6.83
3 Michelin, Sacrad SO Evanston Township 6.86
4 McCall, Jack SR Loyola Academy 6.89
5 Alexander, Zion SR Bloom Twp. 6.92
6 Perkins, Donovan JR New Trier 6.97
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Michelin, Sacrad SO Evanston Township 6.82
2 Hunter, Isaac JR Evanston Township 6.87
3 McCall, Jack SR Loyola Academy 6.95
4 Bryant, Deonte SR Proviso East 7.03
5 Foy , James SR Leo 7.09
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Clark, Romell SR Dunbar 6.81
2 Alexander, Zion SR Bloom Twp. 6.93
3 Perkins, Donovan JR New Trier 7.01
4 Woods , RodShod JR Leo 7.30
5 Sajuan, Antonio JR Waukegan -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Biosah, Moses Ikechukwu SR Proviso East 6.71
2 Taylor, Jonathan JR New Trier 6.85
3 Clark, Jasean JR Bloom Twp. 6.88
4 Mallett, Justard JR Dunbar 7.08
5 Finley, Jaylin SR Zion-Benton 7.22
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Iyoila, Fawaz SR Morgan Park 6.80
2 Foster, Tyonn SO Zion-Benton 6.97
3 Hope, Cameron SR Morgan Park 6.98
4 Akela, Roger SR Loyola Academy 7.10
5 Owens, Kayron FR Dunbar 7.75

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rojas, Daniel SR Waukegan 5:07.56
2 Garcia, Jonathan SO Proviso East 5:08.10
3 Lozano, Erick FR Proviso East 5:18.06
4 Smith, Maurice SR Morgan Park 5:57.24
5 Taylor, Brandon JR Morgan Park 6:02.83
6 Hickmon , Kyle JR Leo 6:17.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eovaldi, Joe SR Evanston Township 4:33.46 6
2 Garcia, Marcos SR Waukegan 4:34.89 4
3 Luell, Collin SR Zion-Benton 4:41.49 3
4 Peterson, Max SO Evanston Township 4:43.40 2
5 Hoag, Connor SR Loyola Academy 4:46.10 1
6 Garcia, Julian SR Bloom Twp. 4:47.64
7 Lynch, Jack JR Loyola Academy 4:57.65
8 May, Nelson JR New Trier 4:59.17
9 Nattawuttisit, Moses JR New Trier 5:00.86
10 Sarkisian, Avedis JR Zion-Benton 5:01.54
11 Wheat, Amitai SR Bloom Twp. -

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yen, Albert SR New Trier 7.41 6
2 Hope, Cameron SR Morgan Park 7.72 4
3 Nicholson, Quadre SO Evanston Township 7.95 3
4 Che, Alex SR Evanston Township 8.12 2
5 Kaufman, Patrick SR New Trier 8.29 1
6 Weathers, Amir JR Dunbar 8.69
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nicholson, Quadre SO Evanston Township 7.83
2 Weathers, Amir JR Dunbar 8.18
3 Che, Alex SR Evanston Township 8.25
4 Massey, Frank SR Bloom Twp. 8.82
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Yen, Albert SR New Trier 7.59
2 Hope, Cameron SR Morgan Park 7.76
3 Kaufman, Patrick SR New Trier 8.28
4 Lawson, Zhamond SR Morgan Park 8.34
5 Uhm, Alex SR Loyola Academy 9.80

Men's 55m Hurdles High Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yen, Albert SR New Trier 7.87 6
2 Hope, Cameron SR Morgan Park 8.18 4
3 Nicholson, Quadre SO Evanston Township 8.31 3
4 Kaufman, Patrick SR New Trier 8.52 2
5 Ritzenthaler, Declan SR Loyola Academy 8.53 1
6 Williams, Nyles SO Evanston Township 8.64
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hope, Cameron SR Morgan Park 8.35
2 Ritzenthaler, Declan SR Loyola Academy 8.44
3 Weathers, Amir JR Dunbar 8.63
4 Massey, Frank SR Bloom Twp. 9.38
5 Lawson, Zhamond SR Morgan Park 9.48
6 Battley, Aaron JR Zion-Benton 9.93
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Yen, Albert SR New Trier 8.02
2 Nicholson, Quadre SO Evanston Township 8.38
3 Kaufman, Patrick SR New Trier 8.55
4 Williams, Nyles SO Evanston Township 8.56
5 Uhm, Alex SR Loyola Academy 10.45
6 Johnson, Jakei SO Zion-Benton 13.83

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cargo, Vidal SR Leo 6' 2.0" 6
2 Bowens, Jalen JR Bloom Twp. 6' 0.0" 4
3 Lawson, Zhamond SR Morgan Park 6' 0.0" 2.5
4 Iyoila, Fawaz SR Morgan Park 6' 0.0" 2.5
5 Tyler, Isaiah SO Proviso East 5' 10.0" 0.5
6 Bulwa, Adam JR New Trier 5' 10.0" 0.5
7 El-Ashmawi, Ayoub JR Evanston Township 5' 10.0"
8 Caines, Matt SR Evanston Township 5' 8.0"
9 Turner, Kaden SO Bloom Twp. 5' 6.0"
10 Haggerty, Ryan JR New Trier 5' 4.0"
11 Jimjimo, Fraol SR Loyola Academy -
12 Hunter, Robert SO Proviso East -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ritzenthaler, Declan SR Loyola Academy 14' 9.0" 6
2 Gourley, Hutch SR New Trier 10' 0.0" 4
3 Gavelek, Nate SR Evanston Township 9' 6.0" 3
4 Metrick, Matt SR New Trier 8' 6.0" 1.5
5 Rodriguez, Nico SR Loyola Academy 8' 6.0" 1.5

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Massey, Frank SR Bloom Twp. 22' 1.25" 6
2 Douglas, Keshawn SR Leo 21' 2.5" 4
3 Bryant, Deonte SR Proviso East 20' 9.5" 3
4 Cheeks, Gabe SR Evanston Township 20' 7.5" 2
5 Bowens, Jalen JR Bloom Twp. 20' 2.5" 1
6 Wilburn, Jonathan SR Evanston Township 20' 1.75"
7 McCall, Jack SR Loyola Academy 20' 1.75"
8 Earls, Donaven JR Morgan Park 20' 0.0"
9 Crawford, Jerome JR Zion-Benton 19' 0.0"
10 Mallett, Justard JR Dunbar 18' 8.25"
11 Mason, Corey SO Proviso East 18' 5.75"
12 Levy, Jacob SR New Trier 18' 1.25"
13 Todd, Benjamin JR Morgan Park 17' 6.25"
14 Flakes, Devin JR Leo 17' 4.75"
15 Simon, Justin SR Loyola Academy 16' 10.5"
16 McCauley, Jesse SR New Trier 16' 8.75"
17 Thomas, Deion SO Zion-Benton 15' 5.75"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilburn, Jonathan SR Evanston Township 46' 8.0" 6
2 Massey, Frank SR Bloom Twp. 46' 4.25" 4
3 Caines, Matt SR Evanston Township 43' 11.25" 3
4 Burrows, Christian SR Bloom Twp. 42' 5.5" 2
5 Earls, Donaven JR Morgan Park 41' 5.5" 1
6 Bulwa, Adam JR New Trier 39' 10.25"
7 Flakes, Devin JR Leo 39' 4.25"
8 Crawford, Jerome JR Zion-Benton 37' 4.0"
9 Levy, Jacob SR New Trier 37' 1.0"
10 Troy, Blaylock SR Proviso East 36' 11.75"
11 Auer, Eddie JR Loyola Academy 34' 3.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Jamir SR Zion-Benton 58' 9.0" 6
2 Dawkins, Trey SR Evanston Township 53' 8.0" 4
3 Collado, Diego SR Loyola Academy 49' 0.0" 3
4 Taggart , Kenneth SR Leo 46' 5.0" 2
5 Derrick, Brandon JR Waukegan 45' 8.0" 1
6 Gibson Scott, Terrence SR Evanston Township 45' 0.0"
7 Zapf, Terry JR New Trier 43' 2.0"
8 Martin, Malik SR Zion-Benton 42' 0.0"
9 Walton, Tyler SR Morgan Park 42' 0.0"
10 Lamptey, Elijah JR Leo 41' 1.0"
11 Morris, Thomas JR Waukegan 40' 11.0"
12 Waraich, Sawleh JR New Trier 37' 9.0"
13 Simon, Justin SR Loyola Academy 37' 0.0"
14 Lay, Shannon JR Bloom Twp. 34' 0.0"
15 Quin, Daniel SR Morgan Park 33' 9.0"

Men's 1,640m Sprint Medley   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR New Trier 3:48.07 2
2 , SR Zion-Benton 3:48.86
3 , SR Morgan Park 3:57.79
4 , SR Waukegan 4:11.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Evanston Township 3:37.43 12
2 , SR Proviso East 3:39.61 8
3 , SR Bloom Twp. 3:40.81 6
4 , SR Loyola Academy 3:41.80 4