Hononegah Girls Classic

Scores:
Team Score
Aurora West114
Belvidere North105
Harlem61
Lakes47.75
Hononegah45
Cary-Grove44
Rosary38.5
Schaumburg26
Grayslake Central25
Kaneland24.5
Providence Catholic23
Fenwick23
Maine South18.5
Rockford Auburn15
Grayslake North13
Marengo12
Central (Burlington)7
Niles West5
St. Viator5
Bartlett5
Stagg3
South Elgin2
Rockford Christian0.75

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sewell, Taylor JR Streamwood 8.78
2 Fiegel, Piper FR Harvard 9.61
3 Wood, Paiton SO Woodstock North 9.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crosby, Chloe JR South Elgin 8.51
2 Miulli, Alyssa FR South Elgin 8.75
3 Flax, Sharyah FR Streamwood 8.94
4 McChristie, Kate FR Boylan 8.97
5 Neal, Sirria SO Rockford Auburn 9.03
6 Brown, Mary Clare FR Boylan 9.11
7 Lin, Karissa FR Rockford Christian 10.04
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ming, Savannah FR Aurora West 8.28 1
2 Araneta, Caroline JR Maine South 8.83
3 Parker, Jordan SO Marengo 8.87
4 Nelson, Loni JR Fenwick 8.89
5 Desko, Claudia SO Larkin 9.17
6 Bailey, Cassandra SO Harvard 9.35
7 Deehring, Mikayla SO Woodstock North 9.53
8 Randall, Jasminh JR Rockford Christian 10.04
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Ahmaya FR Kaneland 8.63
2 Bowman, Liz FR Larkin 9.00
3 Daubenmire, Gia FR Bartlett 9.01
4 Dallas, Cierra FR Bartlett 9.04
5 Serritella, Sydney SR Central (Burlington) 9.20
6 Capetillo, Nikki JR Central (Burlington) 9.22
7 McCormick, Corinne JR Schaumburg 9.27
8 Griffin, Jalea SO Rockford Auburn 9.41
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Layah FR Freeport 8.32
2 Schaffer, Sierra JR Harlem 8.41
3 Patterson, Deja SO Schaumburg 8.52
4 Choi, Hana SO Niles West 8.68
5 Kurowska, Natalia SO Maine South 8.74
6 Clapp, Sara JR Grayslake Central 8.75
7 Wuebbels, Jennifer SO Freeport 8.85
8 Dudley, Tiaunna FR Lakes 9.29
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dalton-Colley, Kyla SO Rosary 8.29
2 Jones, Phairra FR Hononegah 8.40
3 Smith, Avery SO Kaneland 8.41
4 Cure, Kyra SO Hononegah 8.48
5 Kerfin, Sarah SO Providence Catholic 8.50
6 Tran, Emily FR Niles West 8.51
7 Akalaonu, Leialani SO Grayslake North 8.93
8 Collis, Delaney JR St. Viator 9.51
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spencer, Samantha SO Providence Catholic 8.20 4
2 Paul, Cydnie SR Grayslake Central 8.21 3
3 Hutchison, Julianne SR Rosary 8.24 2
4 Garrett, Lova JR Stagg 8.30
5 Warren, Corey JR Grayslake North 8.37
6 Franco, Cathy SR Cary-Grove 8.40
7 Dietmeier, Katie SR Harlem 8.42
8 Lazzerini, Giovanna SR Belvidere North 8.61
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miles, Dajour JR Aurora West 7.72 10
2 Tilmon, Taylor SR Lakes 7.82 8
3 Magel, Jenna SO Cary-Grove 8.15 6
4 Bundschuh, Grace SR Belvidere North 8.20 5
5 Walker, Fierra SR Stagg 8.31
6 Simons, Lillie SO Marengo 8.35
7 Sheriff, Anne FR St. Viator 9.03

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nitti, Rachel SO South Elgin 30.21
2 Saldana, Payton SO Woodstock North 32.88
3 Winkelman, Teresa SO Boylan 33.45
4 Buschi, Victoria SO Boylan 34.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peters, Brittany JR Streamwood 29.72
2 Brown, Aliya JR Streamwood 32.07
3 Wood, Paiton SO Woodstock North 33.62
4 Rios, Mica SO Marengo 33.77
5 Bonanotte, Abby SO St. Viator 34.43
6 Malawski, Amanda JR Kaneland 37.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kasap, Lauren SO Kaneland 30.69
2 Malorny , Floremarie SO Larkin 31.21
3 Monroe, Mia JR Bartlett 32.11
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Layah FR Freeport 29.40
2 Perez, Roxanna SO Bartlett 30.38
3 Hill, Hailey SO Harvard 30.52
4 Montesano, Evie SO Fenwick 30.87
5 Timko, Kristen SO Rosary 31.00
6 Dudley, Tiaunna FR Lakes 31.32
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aisenbrey, Bailee JR Hononegah 29.19
2 Kemmet, Taylor JR Hononegah 29.27
3 Araneta, Caroline JR Maine South 30.11
4 Henderson, Nevaeh SO Larkin 30.30
5 Ahlers, Emily FR Central (Burlington) 30.66
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Fierra SR Stagg 28.33
2 Melcher, Lola FR Cary-Grove 28.85
3 Patterson, Deja SO Schaumburg 29.01
4 Marshall, Andreia SR Freeport 29.80
5 Douglas, Morgan SO Cary-Grove 30.23
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Paul, Cydnie SR Grayslake Central 27.50 4
2 Miulli, Alyssa FR South Elgin 28.31
3 Clapp, Sara JR Grayslake Central 29.31
4 Addotta, Alexis SR Belvidere North 29.51
5 Bradley, Monet SR Rockford Auburn 30.66
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dalton-Colley, Kyla SO Rosary 28.29
2 Buchanan, Zakia JR Harlem 28.53
3 Tran, Emily FR Niles West 28.90
4 Vezzetti, Karlie JR Schaumburg 29.17
5 McCarthy, Emma SO Maine South 29.37
6 Robinson, Lillie SR Niles West 29.46
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simons, Lillie SO Marengo 27.13 6
2 Adkins, Charizma JR Rockford Auburn 27.90 2
3 Akalaonu, Leialani SO Grayslake North 27.98 1
4 Iranloye, Grace FR Aurora West 28.52
5 Sestak, Stefannie SR Providence Catholic 29.54
6 Capetillo, Nikki JR Central (Burlington) 30.11
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miles, Dajour JR Aurora West 24.82 10
2 Tilmon, Taylor SR Lakes 25.38 8
3 Bundschuh, Grace SR Belvidere North 27.45 5
4 Spencer, Samantha SO Providence Catholic 27.83 3
5 Dietmeier, Katie SR Harlem 29.01

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Erb, Emily FR Central (Burlington) 1:17.30
2 Mateo, Gia FR Bartlett 1:18.61
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kuper, Faith SO St. Viator 1:17.80
2 Berg, Gianna SO Boylan 1:18.26
3 Desko, Claudia SO Larkin 1:19.43
4 Gasca , Liz FR Larkin 1:21.96
5 Hansen, Christie FR St. Viator 1:25.88
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McMillan, Maya SO Rockford Christian 1:12.34
2 Gajda, Rachel JR Lakes 1:12.56
3 Hood, Lexi JR Grayslake Central 1:15.06
4 Sanchez, Edith SO Harvard 1:18.30
5 Solorio, Linda FR Harvard 1:22.58
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Loni JR Fenwick 1:09.24
2 James, Sophia FR Kaneland 1:09.87
3 Euker, Emily SR Marengo 1:10.88
4 Iffath, Humaira FR Niles West 1:11.45
5 Mazzenga, Alexis FR Niles West 1:11.79
6 Velasco, Michelle FR Woodstock North 1:15.57
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Melcher, Lola FR Cary-Grove 1:08.03
2 Williams, Abby FR Cary-Grove 1:11.27
3 Wellwerts, Shelby FR Woodstock North 1:13.48
4 Seeman, Carlie SO Marengo 1:14.28
5 Pontnack, Kyra SO Freeport 1:15.32
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tinajero, Angela JR Hononegah 1:06.35
2 Miazek, Julia SO Stagg 1:06.93
3 Moretti, Lily SO Central (Burlington) 1:08.06
4 Reese, Kaylin FR Harlem 1:08.53
5 Brinkman, Abby SR Bartlett 1:09.60
6 Hyrb, Angelica FR Maine South 1:12.14
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poskus, April JR Stagg 1:04.01 1
2 Ferrero, Natasha SR Rockford Christian 1:06.05
3 Lozano, Brianna JR South Elgin 1:06.50
4 Montoya, Allison SO Harlem 1:08.04
5 Cox, Sheila JR Grayslake North 1:13.57
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Modaff, Kelsey FR Kaneland 1:03.54 3
2 Miller , Sarah SR Schaumburg 1:04.12
3 Rosca, Sarah SO Maine South 1:04.16
4 Exline, Maddi SR Streamwood 1:04.86
5 Leppert, Megan JR Hononegah 1:04.99
6 Corso, Caitlin SO Belvidere North 1:06.14
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vaccaro, Racheal SR Schaumburg 1:03.86 2
2 Venezio, Charlotte JR Providence Catholic 1:05.44
3 Remshak, Alexis SR Grayslake Central 1:06.16
4 Hernandez, Jasmine SR South Elgin 1:07.22
5 Braun, Megan JR Freeport 1:17.01
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miles, Dajour JR Aurora West 56.04 10
2 Tilmon, Taylor SR Lakes 58.99 8
3 Elder, Sabrina SR Belvidere North 1:00.95 6
4 Delahanty, Brooke SR Rosary 1:01.20 5
5 Behrens, Annabelle SO Aurora West 1:02.87 4
6 Durkin, Laura JR Fenwick 1:05.93

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitis, Ashley SO Lakes 2:55.80
2 Balaskovits, Summer FR Bartlett 3:00.20
3 Matuszewski, Alex SO Bartlett 3:05.82
4 Sridas, Aandal JR Grayslake Central 3:08.14
5 Albarran Hernandez, Carmela FR Harvard 3:25.40
6 Forneris, Renee SR Providence Catholic 3:26.14
7 Brucker, Kaley SO Woodstock North 3:33.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quinn, Maria FR Fenwick 2:39.43
2 Patel, Anjali SR South Elgin 2:41.88
3 Dickason, Kendall FR Providence Catholic 2:45.02
4 Secor, Hannah SR Marengo 2:46.01
5 Lipset, Alli FR Niles West 2:47.78
6 Raftery, Mia SO St. Viator 2:52.22
7 Buckley, Bridget JR Rosary 2:54.24
8 Hood, Cassie SR Freeport 2:54.36
9 Powell, Hope SO Larkin 2:57.73
10 Strombeck, Emma SO Boylan 3:02.81
11 Mecardo, Maria SR Harvard 3:06.18
12 Holen, Olivia FR Boylan 3:10.43
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brunk, Lauren JR Grayslake Central 2:35.53
2 Hayes, Teagan SO Cary-Grove 2:37.55
3 Borych, Maddy SO Cary-Grove 2:38.42
4 Oh, Lauren SR Stagg 2:41.57
5 Mergl, Emma FR Woodstock North 2:42.70
6 Powers, Melissa SO Larkin 2:45.39
7 Downey, Laura JR Maine South 2:46.88
8 Grace, Comparone FR Central (Burlington) 2:48.61
9 Dietz, Ashlyn JR Central (Burlington) 2:50.50
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oribello, Jennifer JR Niles West 2:29.21 3
2 Walrath, Maddie JR Aurora West 2:30.29
3 Nazario, Nya JR Aurora West 2:32.86
4 Knuettel, Megan JR Lakes 2:37.02
5 O'Brien, Marie SO Fenwick 2:38.06
6 Peterson, Annika JR Rockford Christian 2:38.69
7 Horgan, Natalie FR Belvidere North 2:39.19
8 Zwonitzer, Andrea SR Rockford Christian 2:39.22
9 Franklin, Olivia FR Kaneland 2:40.60
10 Walbert, Amanda SR Maine South 2:40.76
11 Swanson, Rileigh SR South Elgin 2:44.27
12 Castelli, Katie FR St. Viator 2:49.12
13 Braun, Megan JR Freeport 2:56.58
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marasco, Madison SR Schaumburg 2:14.57 10
2 McGuire, Kayla SO Belvidere North 2:24.32 8
3 Delahanty, Brooke SR Rosary 2:24.98 6
4 Frommer, Taylor JR Hononegah 2:25.99 5
5 Kubinski, Lauren SR Schaumburg 2:27.81 4
6 Tresemer, Jordan JR Hononegah 2:29.90 2
7 Sheldon, Brianna JR Harlem 2:29.96 1
8 Riss, Caroline JR Grayslake North 2:30.87
9 Purcell, Grace JR Kaneland 2:31.19
10 Boisvert, Klaire SR Harlem 2:33.10
11 Exline, Maddi SR Streamwood 2:34.14
12 Conceicao, Gabrielle SO Grayslake North 2:37.22

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Secor, Hannah SR Marengo 6:16.69
2 McCann, Meghan FR Woodstock North 6:32.47
3 Merten, Kristina FR Grayslake North 6:32.96
4 Austin, Kayla JR Harvard 6:33.52
5 Delaney, Kristin SO South Elgin 6:33.65
6 Cork, Kylie SR Central (Burlington) 6:40.93
7 Ingram, Maddie FR Rockford Christian 6:45.75
8 Carey, Alyssa JR Bartlett 6:57.97
9 Greenfeld, Noa JR Larkin 7:09.57
10 Dowden, Ashley SR Bartlett 7:19.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roethle, Isabelle FR Rockford Auburn 6:02.64
2 Broz, Aubrey FR Kaneland 6:04.62
3 Johnston, Lily SR Boylan 6:09.21
4 Kalathil, Jess SR Niles West 6:09.66
5 Cox, Mercedes SO Harlem 6:11.37
6 Darrow, Caroline FR Fenwick 6:14.32
7 Trinh, Laura JR Niles West 6:20.06
8 Munoz, Jackie SR Larkin 6:20.53
9 Sweeney, Anne SO Boylan 6:27.29
10 Sanchez, Marielys FR Freeport 7:03.15
11 Lincoln, Jennifer JR Freeport 7:05.97
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mayhew, Alyssa SO Aurora West 5:43.07
2 Hollar, Kaitlyn SO Aurora West 5:45.87
3 Peterson, Megan SO Hononegah 5:48.54
4 Miller, Ellie FR Cary-Grove 5:48.77
5 Flynn, Keeley JR Maine South 5:53.12
6 Wartell, Taylor FR Rockford Auburn 5:53.35
7 Bukowski, Olivia SO Stagg 5:55.32
8 Lifka, Katie FR Rosary 5:57.41
9 Moore, Amy SR Grayslake Central 6:03.19
10 Groark, Anissah FR Grayslake Central 6:03.78
11 Pocica, Lauren FR Stagg 6:03.91
12 Holliday, Cecily JR Rockford Christian 6:04.79
13 Jensen , Mikeelie JR Schaumburg 6:05.54
14 Perkins, Katie SO Harlem 6:12.21
15 Jenks, Ashlee FR Schaumburg 6:32.15
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stromsland, Brooke FR Lakes 5:11.92 10
2 Richtman, Rachel SO Kaneland 5:13.20 8
3 Frommer, Taylor JR Hononegah 5:21.44 6
4 O'Brien, Margaret SR Fenwick 5:21.94 5
5 Drage, Allison SO Cary-Grove 5:22.01 4
6 Tosic, Kelli SO Grayslake North 5:25.91 3
7 Elder, Sydnie FR Belvidere North 5:31.48 2
8 Jossart, Erin FR Central (Burlington) 5:33.16 1
9 Glockner, Kathleen SR Maine South 5:36.45
10 Italia, Maia FR Rosary 5:44.55
11 Rodriquez, Mia SR Belvidere North 5:49.30
12 Anderson, Hannah JR South Elgin 5:49.37
13 Castelli, Katie FR St. Viator 5:58.62

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dieschbourg, Morgan FR Cary-Grove 12:23.21
2 Bryant, Alex FR Lakes 12:35.36
3 Curtin, Samantha SR Stagg 12:53.18
4 Kumar, Nandini SR Stagg 12:57.07
5 Perkins, Katie SO Harlem 13:04.90
6 Olmos, Vanessa SR Grayslake Central 13:06.53
7 Jenks, Ashlee FR Schaumburg 13:07.02
8 Yun, Hannah SO Niles West 13:54.73
9 Chiesa, Sophie SO Rosary 13:57.93
10 OBrien, Caitlin SO Niles West 14:02.22
11 Conniff, Cara JR Fenwick 14:04.01
12 Clapp, Angela SR Grayslake Central 14:20.02
13 Dean, Ainsley FR Belvidere North 14:20.19
14 Maguire, Natalie SR Lakes 14:25.51
15 Alvarado, Lindsay SR South Elgin 14:45.23
16 Carey, Alyssa JR Bartlett 15:12.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sagona, Gianna SO Belvidere North 11:16.91 10
2 Repka, Alicia JR Hononegah 11:45.43 8
3 Johnston, Lauren FR Hononegah 11:54.70 6
4 Castelli, Katie FR St. Viator 12:04.42 5
5 Kern, Leah SR Bartlett 12:06.91 4
6 Glockner, Kathleen SR Maine South 12:12.55 3
7 Anderson, Hannah JR South Elgin 12:14.69 2
8 Mayhew, Alyssa SO Aurora West 12:16.42 1
9 Wells, Andrea SR Kaneland 12:18.23
10 Hollar, Kaitlyn SO Aurora West 12:27.36
11 Wachnik, Klaudia JR Maine South 12:33.11
12 Egert, MacKenzie FR Kaneland 12:45.75
13 Kuehne, Alyssa SO Harlem 12:48.30
14 Wilks, Sophia JR Freeport 12:57.53
15 Amaya, Arlene JR Fenwick 12:57.95

Women's 60m Hurdles High   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tovar, Samantha FR Lakes 11.70
2 Cruz, Jasmine FR Schaumburg 11.74
3 Adams, Adrienne SO South Elgin 12.25
4 Orie, Lauren FR Lakes 13.77
5 Witt, Reagan FR Harvard 14.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Darryce JR South Elgin 11.19
2 Pacheco, Bella SO Rosary 11.48
3 Brown, Campbell FR Stagg 11.51
4 Kazluski, Isabella SO Belvidere North 11.64
5 DeCoste, Susie JR Bartlett 11.65
6 Kundert, Allison SR Freeport 11.66
7 Mays, Kailey JR Bartlett 12.32
8 McMaster, Madi SO Providence Catholic 12.56
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kleinofen, A. Maeva FR Grayslake Central 10.71
2 Goodine, Haley SR Kaneland 10.97
3 Purpura, Leah SO Cary-Grove 11.03
4 Jakubik, Julia SO Maine South 11.12
5 Scudder, Margaret SO Fenwick 11.15
6 Fulcomer, Anna FR Rockford Christian 11.26
7 Obbish, Taylor JR Rosary 11.32
8 Sestak, Sophia FR Providence Catholic 11.72
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foote, Jordan SR Rockford Auburn 10.36
2 Brolley, Kerrie SO Kaneland 10.40
3 Gardner, Brooke JR Hononegah 10.63
4 Gorski, Taylor SR Rockford Christian 10.83
5 Mazzenga, Alexis FR Niles West 10.97
6 Lubon, Nicole JR Stagg 10.97
7 Vezzetti, Karlie JR Schaumburg 11.14
8 Dixon, Kymaira FR Freeport -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Jenna JR Cary-Grove 9.90 2
2 Dingle, Katie JR Maine South 10.06
3 Lewis, Olivia JR Harlem 10.14
4 Magpantay, Rianna SO Grayslake Central 10.16
5 Sandlin, Honesty JR Hononegah 10.29
6 Angvick, Oliva SO Central (Burlington) 10.39
7 Stoneham, Emily JR Grayslake North 10.78
8 Low, Carissa JR Grayslake North 10.95
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fare, Cloey SO Harlem 9.34 10
2 Spagnola, Victoria FR Aurora West 9.38 8
3 Barkocy, Brooke FR Central (Burlington) 9.61 6
4 Richmond, Autumn JR Aurora West 9.78 5
5 Maculan, Elle SR Rockford Auburn 9.82 4
6 Grogan, Colleen JR Fenwick 9.89 3
7 Dahl, Haley JR Belvidere North 9.99 1
8 Chin, Tiffany JR Niles West 10.43

Women's 200m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gorski, Taylor SR Rockford Christian 33.72
2 Witt, Reagan FR Harvard 37.11
3 Wegener, Olivia SR Bartlett 37.26
4 Putnam, Karah SO Rockford Christian 42.54
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Jackie JR Schaumburg 32.21
2 Paul, Emily SO Rosary 35.15
3 Urosev, Anna SO Niles West 35.18
4 Deehring, Mikayla SO Woodstock North 37.01
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elliott, Amber SO Woodstock North 34.71
2 Sestak, Sophia FR Providence Catholic 36.08
3 Mays, Kailey JR Bartlett 36.66
4 Simms, Sica SO Niles West 44.16
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foote, Jordan SR Rockford Auburn 32.74
2 Hayden, Caitlin FR Central (Burlington) 38.64
3 Masella, Haley SR South Elgin 39.56
4 Orie, Lauren FR Lakes -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Laudont, Liz JR Kaneland 34.90
2 Longman, Anne SR Maine South 35.16
3 Allen, Darryce JR South Elgin 36.14
4 Tovar, Samantha FR Lakes 36.95
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Obbish, Taylor JR Rosary 34.24
2 Jerikian, Anahid JR Grayslake North 34.64
3 Goodine, Haley SR Kaneland 38.65
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wallace, Ayanna SO Belvidere North 32.55
2 Purpura, Leah SO Cary-Grove 32.74
3 Kundert, Allison SR Freeport 33.70
4 Rozanski, Karolina FR Stagg 34.63
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dingle, Katie JR Maine South 30.82 4
2 Hecox, Tambryn SR Harlem 31.55
3 Lopez, Alexis JR Grayslake North 32.05
4 Lubon, Nicole JR Stagg 32.61
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Jenna JR Cary-Grove 31.22 1
2 Gardner, Brooke JR Hononegah 31.45
3 Kleinofen, A. Maeva FR Grayslake Central 32.23
4 Scudder, Margaret SO Fenwick 33.30
Finals Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maculan, Elle SR Rockford Auburn 30.70 5
2 Richmond, Autumn JR Aurora West 31.12 2
3 Sandlin, Honesty JR Hononegah 31.29
4 Magpantay, Rianna SO Grayslake Central 33.01
Finals Heat #12
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spagnola, Victoria FR Aurora West 30.12 10
2 Fare, Cloey SO Harlem 30.31 8
3 Dahl, Haley JR Belvidere North 30.52 6
4 Grogan, Colleen JR Fenwick 30.92 3

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Streamwood A Taylor Sewell, Andrea Bracy,
Noelani Devaul, Aliya Brown
1:58.25
2 Maine South A Stephanie Warren, Natalia Stepien,
Julia Jakubik, Natalia Kurowska
2:02.77
3 Larkin A Claudia Desko, Liz Gasca,
Floremarie Malorny, Nevaeh Henderson
2:07.30
4 St. Viator A Delaney Collis, Nicole Gallant,
Anne Sheriff, Faith Kuper
2:13.04
5 Marengo A Hannah Clausen, Jordan Parker,
Alyssa Schubert, Carlie Seeman
2:15.78
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Schaumburg A Corinne McCormick, Jackie Williams,
Deja Patterson, Karlie Vezzetti
1:57.92
2 Fenwick A Katie McLeod, Ashley Bisallion,
Paige Henige, Elizabeth Cummings
2:03.39
3 Rockford Christian A Erin Harty, Abbie Achenbach,
Helena Vuong, Britta Shaver
2:07.53
4 Harvard A Hailey Hill, Breezy Busse,
Cassandra Bailey, Busse Brianne
2:07.87
5 Woodstock North A Mikayla Deehring, Amber Elliott,
Payton Saldana, Paiton Wood
2:09.26
6 Boylan A Morgan Fischer, Jessica Hindenberg,
Meg Crouch, Mary Valentine
2:10.83
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Grayslake North A Corey Warren, Emily Stoneham,
Abigail Calhoun, Leialani Akalaonu
1:55.95
2 Niles West A Tiffany Chin, Hana Choi,
Sarah Malina, Emily Tran
1:57.36
3 Bartlett A Roxanna Perez, Rowan Daubenmire,
Gia Daubenmire, Amyah Williams
1:58.01
4 Freeport A Jennifer Wuebbels, Jordin Macon,
Kymaira Dixon, Andreia Marshall
1:59.54
5 Rockford Auburn A Jordan Foote, Charizma Adkins,
Sirria Neal, Monet Bradley
2:00.85
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rosary A Julianne Hutchison, Melanie Meyer,
Emma Schwartz, Kyla Dalton-Colley
1:51.02 8
2 Cary-Grove A Jenna Magel, Sophia Galfano,
Cathy Franco, Liz Jensen
1:51.03 6
3 Harlem A Cloey Fare, Kahleea Washington,
Katie Dietmeier, Zakia Buchanan
1:51.38 4
4 Kaneland A Avery Smith, Riley Kuffel,
Kerrie Brolley, Cassidy Motyka
1:54.10 2
5 Providence Catholic A Sarah Kerfin, Stefannie Sestak,
Bridget Jeffries, Samantha Spencer
1:54.50 1
6 Lakes A Josephine Synovic, Chloe Hoffman,
Kira Knauf, Abby Gossman
2:03.37
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Aurora West A Monalaya Hunt, Savannah Ming,
Grace Iranloye, Rashida Naylor
1:50.78 10
2 Hononegah A Honesty Sandlin, Kyra Cure,
Mya Saulters, Phairra Jones
1:51.36 5
3 Belvidere North A Kate Oteng-Bediako, Giovanna Lazzerini,
Ayanna Wallace, Grace Bundschuh
1:53.83 3
4 Central (Burlington) A Oliva Angvick, Brooke Barkocy,
Fiona Pedone, Lauren Dowd
1:54.58
5 Grayslake Central A Jenna Meciej, Meredith Clancy,
Kaitlyn Coonan, Ndeye Thiam
1:57.34
6 South Elgin A Nyla Singleton, India Bullocks,
Mindy Duensing, Chloe Crosby
2:01.55

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Grayslake North A Corey Warren, Teagan Johnston,
Anahid Jerikian, Alexis Lopez
4:48.09
2 Freeport A Allison Kundert, Andreia Marshall,
Megan Braun, Jordin Macon
4:51.66
3 Fenwick A Franny Lorenzini, Abby Schierl,
Elizabeth Cummings, Taylor Calcagno
4:55.77
4 Larkin A Floremarie Malorny, Hope Powell,
Melissa Powers, Nevaeh Henderson
5:05.81
5 Woodstock North A Madison Miller, Michelle Velasco,
Payton Saldana, Meghan McCann
5:38.64
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Stagg A April Poskus, Julia Miazek,
Karolina Rozanski, Nicole Lubon
4:26.94 1
2 Niles West A Jennifer Oribello, Sarah Malina,
Tiffany Chin, Veronika Adamczyk
4:27.35
3 Grayslake Central A Alexis Remshak, Meredith Clancy,
Kaitlyn Coonan, Meghan Fletcher
4:43.26
4 Boylan A Morgan Fischer, Mary Valentine,
Lindsay Arreguin, Jessica Hindenberg
5:02.48
5 Bartlett A Oliva Wegener, Katherine Garay,
Maria Trejo, Elizabeth Perez
5:15.37
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Harlem A Cloey Fare, Klaire Boisvert,
Brianna Sheldon, Kahleea Washington
4:17.52 4
2 Kaneland A Kelsey Modaff, Riley Kuffel,
Cassidy Motyka, Rachel Richtman
4:19.75 3
3 Lakes A Taylor Tilmon, Olivia Schmitt,
Abby Gossman, Josephine Synovic
4:22.42 2
4 Cary-Grove A Sophia Galfano, Jenna Walker,
Lori Begun, Jenna Magel
4:28.91
5 Providence Catholic A Bridget Jeffries, Charlotte Venezio,
Sarah Kerfin, Teresa Topolski
4:35.56
6 Schaumburg A Paige Burke, Sarah Miller,
Maggy Centeno, Mikeelie Jensen
4:38.88
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Aurora West A Nya Nazario, Annabelle Behrens,
Savannah Ming, Dajour Miles
4:08.65 10
2 Belvidere North A Haley Dahl, Madison Diercks,
Sabrina Elder, Kayla McGuire
4:11.31 8
3 Rosary A Melanie Meyer, Julianne Hutchison,
Julie Bottarini, Brooke Delahanty
4:12.31 6
4 Hononegah A Kyra Cure, Taylor Frommer,
Megan Leppert, Honesty Sandlin
4:15.16 5
5 Central (Burlington) A Oliva Angvick, Brooke Barkocy,
Fiona Pedone, Lauren Dowd
4:28.42
6 South Elgin A Jasmine Hernandez, Rileigh Swanson,
Brianna Lozano, Alyssa Miulli
4:30.65

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 South Elgin A Faith Cassata, Rileigh Swanson,
Kristin Delaney, Anjali Patel
10:59.02
2 Providence Catholic A Charlotte Venezio, Kaylee Airola,
Bridget Jeffries, Kendall Dickason
11:06.73
3 Bartlett A Abby Brinkman, Maddie Polly,
Summer Balaskovits, Camille Buchanan
11:09.34
4 Fenwick A Franny Lorenzini, Abby Schierl,
Amaya Gonzalez, Amber Bautista
11:24.76
5 Kaneland A Emma Hockey, Madigan Burton,
Kendall Regnier, Bethany Duffey
11:43.00
6 Boylan A Anne Sweeney, Lily Johnston,
Lindsay Arreguin, Olivia Holen
11:55.50
7 Larkin A Giselle Solano, Hope Powell,
Melissa Powers, Noa Greenfeld
12:01.53
8 Woodstock North A Emma Mergl, Meghan McCann,
Shelby Wellwerts, Madison Miller
12:01.58
9 Freeport A Marielys Sanchez, Sarah Webster,
Jennifer Lincoln, Julia Giuffre
12:43.09
10 Harvard A Maria Mecardo, Kayla Austin,
Edith Sanchez, Carmela Albarran Hernan
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Belvidere North A Sabrina Elder, Sydnie Elder,
Katie Luna, Madison Diercks
10:04.96 10
2 Lakes A Brooke Stromsland, Olivia Schmitt,
Megan Knuettel, Morgan Gillespie
10:12.54 8
3 Rosary A Julie Bottarini, Megan Ronzone,
Maia Italia, Brooke Delahanty
10:19.94 6
4 Harlem A Brianna Sheldon, Klaire Boisvert,
Faith Procopio, Alexis Kuehne
10:20.89 5
5 Cary-Grove A Allison Drage, Paige Schulz,
Delaney Blohm, Libby Hansen
10:22.28 4
6 Aurora West A Brianna Lindstrom, Yanira Robledo,
Nya Nazario, Maddie Walrath
10:32.75 3
7 Maine South A Laura Downey, Carley Bomrad,
Anne Longman, Amanda Walbert
10:45.88 2
8 Stagg A Olivia Bukowski, Lauren Oh,
Karolina Rozanski, Destiny McKinney
10:47.03 1
9 Hononegah A Jubilee Rukin, Hannah Pickard,
Thea Melcher, Kaitlyn Johnston
10:51.02
10 Niles West A Nerina Alic, Jess Kalathil,
Laura Trinh, Jennifer Oribello
10:52.46
11 Schaumburg A Madison Marasco, Isadora Hernandez Corre,
Ann Marie Narske, Mikeelie Jensen
11:04.74
12 Central (Burlington) A Erin Jossart, Annalise Daniels,
Ashlyn Dietz, Jocelyn Victoria
11:06.65
13 Grayslake Central A Lorelie Sobie, Aandal Sridas,
Vera Canadizc, Alana Schiavone
12:11.77

Women's 4,000m Distance Medley   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bartlett A Camille Buchanan, Maddie Polly,
Abby Brinkman, Leah Kern
13:57.95 1
2 Rockford Christian A Madison Franseen, Annika Peterson,
Kenzie Park, Emily Kirkham
14:31.79
3 Stagg A Olivia Bukowski, Destiny McKinney,
Kylie O'Connor-Fry, Lauren Pocica
15:02.69
4 Central (Burlington) A Jocelyn Victoria, Comparone Grace,
Sofia Jahangir, Elizabeth McKay
15:03.08
5 Niles West A Alli Lipset, Zainab Siddiqui,
Nerina Alic, Vanessa Bittar
15:13.27
6 South Elgin A Lindsay Alvarado, Nyla Singleton,
Anjali Patel, Faith Cassata
15:17.39
7 Lakes A Ashley Whitis, Amber Campbell,
Hailey Mallmann, Morgan Gillespie
15:17.98
8 Rosary A Bridget Buckley, Anna Michel,
Lillian Stich, Emily Paul
15:38.35
9 Woodstock North A Amber Elliott, Shelby Wellwerts,
Emma Mergl, Amanda Valdes-Garcia
15:49.86
10 Rockford Auburn A Elle Maculan, Jordan Foote,
Lilli Mcqueeny, Esther Sales
16:11.25
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Schaumburg A Madison Marasco, Maggy Centeno,
Racheal Vaccaro, Lauren Kubinski
12:47.25 10
2 Hononegah A Lauren Johnston, Olivia Bergeron,
Jordan Tresemer, Alicia Repka
13:22.22 8
3 Belvidere North A Olivia Zaluckyj, Remy Bice,
Mia Rodriquez, Alexandria Reza
13:28.30 6
4 Fenwick A Laura Durkin, Taylor Calcagno,
Marie O'Brien, Margaret O'Brien
13:31.14 5
5 Grayslake North A Caroline Riss, Ashlyn Castagna,
Gabrielle Conceicao, Kelli Tosic
13:33.09 4
6 Kaneland A Olivia Franklin, MacKenzie Egert,
Andrea Wells, Grace Purcell
13:41.15 3
7 Aurora West A Chloe Leonard, Maddie Walrath,
Brianna Lindstrom, Lauren Walrath
13:51.50 2
8 Cary-Grove A Libby Hansen, Paige Schulz,
Teagan Hayes, Delaney Blohm
13:59.87
9 Harlem A Alyssa Kuehne, Tambryn Hecox,
Faith Procopio, Alexis Kuehne
14:21.36
10 Grayslake Central A Lauren Brunk, Emilia Swierczek,
Gautami Sonarikar, Callie Luczak
15:20.17
11 Freeport A Rosa Rodriguez, Kyra Pontnack,
Sophia Wilks, Cassie Hood
15:45.27

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fletcher, Meghan JR Grayslake Central 5' 4.0" 10
2 Diercks, Madison SO Belvidere North 5' 1.0" 8
3 Tork, Mary FR Rosary 4' 10.0" 5.5
4 Dingle, Katie JR Maine South 4' 10.0" 5.5
5 Minneyfield, Faith SR Rockford Auburn 4' 10.0" 4
6 Manko, Allison SO Aurora West 4' 8.0" 3
7 Halversen, Sydney JR Rockford Christian 4' 6.0" 0.75
8 Moses, Sabrina FR Kaneland 4' 6.0" 0.75
9 Hoffman, Chloe FR Lakes 4' 6.0" 0.75
10 Burks, Sherron SR Harlem 4' 6.0"
11 Robinson, Lillie SR Niles West 4' 6.0"
12 Hasenstein, Jenna SO Bartlett 4' 6.0"
13 Ferrero, Natasha SR Rockford Christian 4' 6.0"
14 Henning, Abby JR Stagg 4' 6.0"
15 Johnston, Teagan FR Grayslake North 4' 6.0"
16 Primm, Sadie SO Harlem 4' 6.0"
17 Reese, Kaylin FR Harlem 4' 6.0"
18 Synovic, Josephine SO Lakes 4' 4.0"
19 Williams, Amyah SO Bartlett -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Motyka, Cassidy SO Kaneland 4' 6.0" 0.75
2 Cox, Jordan FR Grayslake North 4' 4.0"
3 Dixon, Kymaira FR Freeport 4' 4.0"
4 Wuebbels, Jennifer SO Freeport 4' 4.0"
5 Bartlett, Marley SO Hononegah 4' 4.0"
6 Wulf, Greta JR Hononegah 4' 4.0"
7 Macon, Jordin JR Freeport 4' 4.0"
8 Evans, Tamia FR Stagg 4' 2.0"
9 Seligmann, Delaney FR Fenwick 4' 2.0"
10 Middendorf, Maggie FR Rosary 4' 2.0"
11 Dodeler, Emily SO Belvidere North 4' 2.0"
12 Low, Carissa JR Grayslake North 4' 2.0"
13 Lewis, Kyra JR Schaumburg 4' 2.0"
14 Williams, Abby FR Cary-Grove 4' 2.0"
15 Crouch, Meg SR Boylan 4' 2.0"
16 Mergl, Emma FR Woodstock North 4' 2.0"
17 McConnaughay, Madelyn SO Central (Burlington) 4' 2.0"
18 Taki, Celine FR Aurora West 4' 0.0"
19 Kopko, Victoria SO Streamwood 4' 0.0"
20 Williams, Samantha FR Aurora West 4' 0.0"
21 Bracy, Andrea SR Streamwood 4' 0.0"
22 Gatermann, Ella SR Fenwick 4' 0.0"
23 Middendorf, Catherine JR Rosary 4' 0.0"
24 Bonds, Hayli SO Central (Burlington) 4' 0.0"
25 Allen, Sam SO Belvidere North 4' 0.0"
26 Berg, Gianna SO Boylan -
27 Steele, Felicia FR Grayslake Central -
28 Manogura, Bryanna JR Niles West -
29 Burke, Paige SO Schaumburg -
30 Kiesow, Chloe SO Hononegah -
31 Heerdegen, Kristina JR Grayslake Central -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spencer, Samantha SO Providence Catholic 11' 6.0" 10
2 Gatermann, Claire JR Fenwick 10' 6.0" 7
3 Kuhn, Abigail SO Aurora West 10' 6.0" 7
4 Ferguson, Taylor SR Belvidere North 10' 0.0" 5
5 Kuipers, Cierra SR Kaneland 9' 6.0" 4
6 Jones, Noelle JR Lakes 9' 6.0" 3
7 Note, Alba JR Niles West 9' 6.0" 2
8 Hesano, Kayla FR Belvidere North 9' 0.0" 1
9 Stoneham, Emily JR Grayslake North 9' 0.0"
10 Cejka, Reagan JR Harlem 9' 0.0"
11 Stadler, Katie SR Cary-Grove 9' 0.0"
12 Maculan, Elle SR Rockford Auburn 9' 0.0"
13 Choi, Hana SO Niles West 8' 6.0"
14 Hellinga, Abigail JR Hononegah 8' 6.0"
15 Ramirez, Izzy JR Cary-Grove 8' 0.0"
16 Conn, Meghan SR Central (Burlington) 8' 0.0"
17 Cooper, Jada JR Harlem 8' 0.0"
18 Escobar, Aliyana SO Niles West 7' 6.0"
19 Sales, Esther SR Rockford Auburn 7' 6.0"
20 Dodeler, Emily SO Belvidere North 7' 6.0"
21 Pecharich, Hannah FR Rosary 7' 0.0"
22 Sestak, Stefannie SR Providence Catholic -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gardner, Katie SR Central (Burlington) 8' 0.0"
2 Hulmes, Molly JR Harlem 7' 6.0"
3 Mortimer, Kylee JR Harvard 7' 6.0"
4 Suaratas, Leva FR Rockford Auburn 7' 0.0"
5 Calhoun, Abigail FR Grayslake North 7' 0.0"
6 Turner, Linsey JR Kaneland 7' 0.0"
7 Rogenski, Ellyana SR Schaumburg 6' 6.0"
8 Cox, Sheila JR Grayslake North 6' 6.0"
9 Piceno, Cielo FR Rosary 6' 6.0"
10 Colberg, Brooke SO Freeport 6' 6.0"
11 Krull, Sarah JR Rosary 6' 6.0"
12 Carpenter, A.J. SO Harvard 6' 6.0"
13 Neal, Jess SO Cary-Grove 6' 6.0"
14 Moses, Sabrina FR Kaneland 6' 6.0"
15 Malczyk, Cristina FR Aurora West 6' 0.0"
16 Demoss, Madeline JR Lakes 6' 0.0"
17 Taylor, Elizabeth SO Hononegah 6' 0.0"
18 Piehn, Morgan JR Freeport 6' 0.0"
19 Oksnevad, Jewel-Ann JR Hononegah -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spagnola, Victoria FR Aurora West 17' 1.0" 10
2 Oteng-Bediako, Kate SR Belvidere North 16' 11.25" 8
3 Lewis, Olivia JR Harlem 16' 6.0" 6
4 Soder, Emerson SO Grayslake North 16' 5.75" 5
5 Douglas, Morgan SO Cary-Grove 16' 3.5" 4
6 Franco, Cathy SR Cary-Grove 16' 0.25" 3
7 Simons, Lillie SO Marengo 15' 10.75" 2
8 Manko, Allison SO Aurora West 15' 9.75" 1
9 Jones, Phairra FR Hononegah 15' 9.0"
10 Parker, Jordan SO Marengo 15' 9.0"
11 Wells, Chelsea JR Providence Catholic 15' 4.5"
12 Washington, Kahleea JR Harlem 15' 2.75"
13 Longman, Anne SR Maine South 15' 2.5"
14 Vogel, Eliana FR Rockford Christian 14' 4.0"
15 Coleman, Anijah JR Stagg 14' 3.25"
16 Marshall, Andreia SR Freeport 14' 0.5"
17 Cunningham, Audrey SR Providence Catholic 13' 6.75"
18 Pedone, Fiona FR Central (Burlington) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roskuszka, Lauren FR Rosary 15' 6.5"
2 Robinson, Lillie SR Niles West 15' 1.25"
3 Dudek, Jessica SO Bartlett 14' 10.5"
4 Calhoun, Abigail FR Grayslake North 14' 7.0"
5 McDonald, Monique JR Niles West 14' 5.5"
6 Johnson, Ahmaya FR Kaneland 14' 5.5"
7 Koch, Ashlie JR Central (Burlington) 14' 3.5"
8 Daubenmire, Rowan JR Bartlett 14' 3.0"
9 Chung, Mary JR Streamwood 14' 2.75"
10 Brown, Campbell FR Stagg 14' 2.5"
11 Saulters, Mya FR Hononegah 14' 0.25"
12 Kuffel, Riley FR Kaneland 14' 0.0"
13 McChristie, Kate FR Boylan 13' 9.75"
14 Enman, Madison FR Grayslake Central 13' 8.25"
15 Pozzi, Cassiana SR Belvidere North 13' 7.5"
16 Duensing, Mindy JR South Elgin 13' 7.0"
17 Lewis, Kyra JR Schaumburg 13' 4.25"
18 Collis, Delaney JR St. Viator 12' 11.0"
19 Allen, Darryce JR South Elgin 12' 10.5"
20 Burke, Paige SO Schaumburg 12' 10.0"
21 Steele, Felicia FR Grayslake Central 12' 8.75"
22 Pearson, Sydney SR Freeport 12' 5.5"
23 Knauf, Kira JR Lakes 12' 1.5"
24 Wood, Paiton SO Woodstock North 11' 11.75"
25 Bokowy, Emily JR Harvard 11' 9.25"
26 Nelson, Loni JR Fenwick 11' 9.25"
27 West, Jessica JR Streamwood 10' 4.5"
28 Jackson, Savannah FR Rockford Christian -
29 Tellez, Karla FR Rosary -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oteng-Bediako, Kate SR Belvidere North 36' 10.75" 10
2 Lewis, Olivia JR Harlem 36' 3.0" 8
3 Manko, Allison SO Aurora West 36' 0.0" 6
4 Wells, Chelsea JR Providence Catholic 34' 2.25" 5
5 Simons, Lillie SO Marengo 34' 1.25" 4
6 Begun, Lori SO Cary-Grove 34' 1.0" 3
7 Diercks, Madison SO Belvidere North 33' 11.5" 2
8 Spagnola, Victoria FR Aurora West 33' 2.5" 1
9 Roskuszka, Lauren FR Rosary 33' 2.0"
10 Schaffer, Sierra JR Harlem 32' 8.5"
11 Williams, Jackie JR Schaumburg 32' 8.0"
12 Parker, Jordan SO Marengo 32' 2.75"
13 Hagg, Tori SR Hononegah 31' 9.25"
14 Seligmann, Delaney FR Fenwick 31' 7.5"
15 Brolley, Kerrie SO Kaneland 31' 2.5"
16 Bliznakov, Kristie SO Niles West 30' 10.25"
17 Robinson, Lillie SR Niles West 30' 7.0"
18 Carolan, Delaney SO Grayslake North 30' 3.25"
19 Cunningham, Audrey SR Providence Catholic 29' 2.5"
20 Chung, Mary JR Streamwood 29' 0.5"
21 Minneyfield, Faith SR Rockford Auburn 28' 7.75"
22 Kiermas, Jackie SO Cary-Grove -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Overmyer, Hannah SR Central (Burlington) 31' 5.5"
2 Bartlett, Marley SO Hononegah 31' 2.0"
3 Molenhouse, Annie FR Rosary 30' 11.5"
4 Swierczek, Emilia JR Grayslake Central 30' 6.25"
5 Martin, Megan JR Grayslake Central 30' 2.25"
6 Grote, Olivia FR Central (Burlington) 30' 2.0"
7 Merten, Kristina FR Grayslake North 29' 1.75"
8 Turner, Linsey JR Kaneland 28' 11.0"
9 Hill, Hailey SO Harvard 28' 9.5"
10 DeCoste, Susie JR Bartlett 28' 5.5"
11 Denton, Essence JR Freeport 28' 0.25"
12 Pearce, Casey SR Bartlett 27' 4.5"
13 Burke, Paige SO Schaumburg 27' 2.75"
14 Elliott, Amber SO Woodstock North 26' 4.25"
15 Knauf, Kira JR Lakes 26' 2.5"
16 Flynn, Anna JR Boylan 25' 5.0"
17 Bokowy, Emily JR Harvard -
18 Bamberg, Maycee FR Freeport -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huculak, Emily JR Grayslake North 31' 8.75"
2 Limones, Isabel FR Belvidere North 26' 3.0"
3 Alanis, Claudia JR Woodstock North 23' 10.5"
4 Carbajal, Emily SR Woodstock North 23' 9.0"
5 Carpenter, A.J. SO Harvard 22' 8.5"
6 Sellers, Brooklyn JR Freeport 22' 7.25"
7 Wilson, Zion SR South Elgin 21' 11.25"
8 Dowden, Ashley SR Bartlett 16' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benson, Jakiyah FR Freeport 22' 10.25"
2 Hernandez, Abigail SR Streamwood 22' 5.75"
3 Hudak, Elizabeth SO Freeport 18' 2.25"
4 Hansen, Christie FR St. Viator 18' 0.5"
5 Patino, Tamara FR Aurora West 17' 6.75"
6 Gomez, Annet FR Aurora West 16' 4.5"
7 Dowell , Olivia SO Larkin 16' 0.75"
8 Hernandez, Jennifer SR Bartlett 16' 0.75"
9 Hernandez, Jocelyn SR Bartlett 15' 10.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herrera, Vanessa SO Streamwood 29' 9.25"
2 Higgs, Tatum JR Hononegah 27' 7.25"
3 Good, Mackayla FR Hononegah 25' 1.5"
4 Capetillo, Natalie FR Central (Burlington) 22' 2.5"
5 Napier, Mady SO Larkin 21' 9.25"
6 Hermanson, Bergen SO Hononegah 21' 5.5"
7 Sychowski, Maggie SR Central (Burlington) 20' 5.5"
8 Trejo, Maria JR Bartlett 20' 1.25"
9 Berglind, Sam FR Central (Burlington) 19' 6.75"
10 Acosta, Valeria JR Aurora West 19' 0.75"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kalma, Sarah FR Boylan 26' 5.5"
2 Lowney, Danijela SO Grayslake North 25' 8.0"
3 Khatoon, Sidra JR Niles West 24' 5.75"
4 Botello, Destiny SO Streamwood 24' 3.75"
5 Loven, Allie JR Rockford Christian 24' 2.25"
6 McGowan, Sadie SO Niles West 22' 8.5"
7 Mullins, Sophia FR Kaneland 21' 4.0"
8 Cardenas, Mirari FR Rosary 20' 8.25"
9 Gallant, Nicole JR St. Viator 20' 2.75"
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Jorie SR Streamwood 27' 10.75"
2 Tapia, Janet JR Schaumburg 25' 10.25"
3 Laudont, Liz JR Kaneland 25' 9.75"
4 Yaccino, Gabby FR Providence Catholic 25' 5.75"
5 Roman, Stephanie SO Belvidere North 25' 2.75"
6 Manogura, Bryanna JR Niles West 25' 1.0"
7 Perez, Julyssa JR Bartlett 23' 1.5"
8 Valenzuela, Ana SR Belvidere North 22' 11.5"
9 Hindenberg, Josie JR Boylan 21' 11.0"
10 Mehnert, Maddie SO Lakes 21' 9.5"
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kemmet, Riley FR Hononegah 28' 10.75"
2 Rojas, Alexis JR Streamwood 27' 0.5"
3 Fry, Asha SO Grayslake North 27' 0.25"
4 Passmore, Shelby SO Hononegah 25' 5.75"
5 Zamutto, Bella SO Boylan 25' 5.5"
6 Miller, Skylar JR Harlem 25' 4.75"
7 Bradshaw, Lexi FR Kaneland 25' 2.25"
8 Jacobson, Madison JR Aurora West 24' 5.75"
9 Davis, Dariyah JR Grayslake Central 23' 6.5"
10 Mweetwa, Chilekwa SO Schaumburg 22' 11.25"
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Lexi SR Lakes 28' 7.0"
2 Wallace, Katelyn SR Lakes 27' 10.5"
3 Purpura, Rachel SR Cary-Grove 27' 7.0"
4 Jaszczur, Alexa JR Grayslake North 27' 5.75"
5 Calcagno, Taylor SR Fenwick 27' 4.75"
6 Pack, Meagan FR Cary-Grove 26' 3.75"
7 Suhr, Katie FR Harlem 26' 2.0"
8 Scholz, Casey SR Grayslake Central 26' 1.25"
9 Rost, Kate SO Providence Catholic 26' 0.5"
10 Kasap, Lauren SO Kaneland 25' 8.25"
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Soto, Cassandra JR Maine South 32' 10.0"
2 Kicklighter, Abigail JR Grayslake North 30' 0.75"
3 Garcia, Jennifer JR Woodstock North 29' 7.0"
4 Bowens, Taylor JR Schaumburg 29' 6.0"
5 Hilgart, Mary SO Schaumburg 28' 10.75"
6 Uribe, Sammy JR Central (Burlington) 27' 9.0"
7 Simms, Arusha JR Niles West 27' 7.5"
8 Davidson, Anna SR Boylan 27' 4.5"
9 Hintz, Carolina FR Central (Burlington) 26' 4.5"
10 Tolan, Alexis JR Niles West 26' 2.25"
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Audrey FR Cary-Grove 33' 7.5" 2
2 Hulstedt, Sarah SO Belvidere North 32' 11.75"
3 Floyrance, Anna FR Boylan 32' 6.75"
4 Model, Greta SR Grayslake Central 32' 0.5"
5 Kilroy, Madison SR Lakes 31' 1.5"
6 Allen, Darryce JR South Elgin 31' 0.5"
7 Peeler, Abby FR Kaneland 29' 8.75"
8 Muhammad, Aulana JR Harlem 29' 6.5"
9 Baumgartner, Samantha SO Freeport 28' 2.75"
10 Powell, Japhia JR Grayslake Central 27' 4.5"
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daily, Catie JR Harlem 36' 9.75" 10
2 Reglewski, Julia FR Grayslake Central 36' 6.25" 8
3 Rhode, Kate SR Cary-Grove 36' 3.25" 6
4 Fare, Katie JR Harlem 35' 11.25" 5
5 Gerbich, Anna JR Maine South 34' 8.5" 4
6 Pack, Fiona SR Cary-Grove 33' 11.5" 3
7 Lambright, Paige SO Belvidere North 33' 1.75" 1
8 Battle, Kendra SO Aurora West 32' 3.5"
9 Marks, Kailand SR Rockford Auburn 31' 11.25"