York Girls Invitational #3

Scores:
Team Score
Downers North118
Lyons Township98
New Trier91
Prospect80
Hersey67
York42

Women's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berman, Samantha JR Prospect 7.77 2
2 Jacob, Anshu JR Hersey 7.98
3 McCanna, Carla SR New Trier 8.06
4 Park, Madison SR York 8.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walsh, Annie SR Prospect 7.45 10
2 Brent, Kimberly JR Downers North 7.50 8
3 Maletich, Isabel SR Downers North 7.68 6
4 Kirkpatrick, Emma JR New Trier 7.73 4
5 Swinehart, Natalie SO Lyons Township 7.80 0.5
6 Miller, Kyla SO Lyons Township 7.80 0.5
7 Dryden, Jessica JR York 7.84
8 Ahon, Nataly SO Hersey 7.89

Women's 55m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Judy, Cate FR Lyons Township 8.21 1
2 Lendino, Alyssa SO Hersey 8.24
3 Sabbs, Mecole SO Downers North 8.27
4 Arckiszewski, Amy FR Hersey 8.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rufus, Amaya FR York 7.92 10
2 Spedale, Bianca FR York 7.98 8
3 Sutkus, Lily FR Lyons Township 8.07 6
4 Deines, Eileen FR Prospect 8.09 4
5 Goray, Sophie SO Downers North 8.15 2
6 Conversa, Mia FR New Trier 8.39
7 Tschilds, Emilia SO New Trier 8.97

Women's 200m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cinotte, McKenna FR Downers North 28.66 4
2 Bowers, Mia FR Downers North 29.04 2
3 Cieslak, Oliwia SO Prospect 29.25 1
4 Deines, Eileen FR Prospect 29.73
5 Arckiszewski, Amy FR Hersey 30.68
6 Lege, Barilee FR Hersey 31.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rufus, Amaya FR York 28.31 10
2 White, London FR Lyons Township 28.32 8
3 Malaga, Sydney FR York 28.37 6
4 Brown, Imekah SO New Trier 29.88
5 Mavon, Avery FR Lyons Township 29.94
6 Conversa, Mia FR New Trier 31.10

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Kyla SO Lyons Township 28.38 2
2 Behles, Amanda JR Prospect 30.54
3 Samuel, Maya SR Hersey 36.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brent, Kimberly JR Downers North 26.35 10
2 Walsh, Annie SR Prospect 26.39 8
3 Sullivan, Marne JR New Trier 27.14 6
4 Bonga, Celeste SO Downers North 27.73 4
5 Hoffer, Scarlet JR York 28.57 1
6 Steinberg, Loren SR New Trier 30.23

Women's 300m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Kayla SO Downers North 48.23 2
2 Arenz, Tessa FR Downers North 49.20
3 Gwinn, Geanna FR Hersey 50.49
4 Lange, Carmella FR Prospect 50.58
5 Schiff, Ari FR New Trier 52.19
6 Werling, Grace FR Hersey 54.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Malaga, Sydney FR York 45.95 10
2 Clark, Zoe SO York 46.00 8
3 Iturralde, Evelyn FR Lyons Township 46.24 6
4 Mavon, Avery FR Lyons Township 48.16 4
5 Johnson, Sydney SO Prospect 49.13 1
6 Lombardo, Emma SO New Trier 50.06

Women's 300m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pluister, Lindsey JR Downers North 46.31 1
2 Pinkowski, Sarah JR York 46.86
3 Chavez, Olivia SR York 48.17
4 Wolthusen, Natalie JR Prospect 51.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Marne JR New Trier 42.45 10
2 Wingert, Renata JR Lyons Township 43.33 8
3 Schwarz, Tara SR Lyons Township 43.67 6
4 Skoufos, Lia SO Prospect 44.23 4
5 Peters, Brooke JR Downers North 45.30 2
6 McCanna, Carla SR New Trier 47.04

Women's 400m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Awatramani, Kiran SO New Trier 1:07.69 6
2 Jezioro, Victoria FR Hersey 1:08.24 4
3 Petkova, Allie FR Downers North 1:15.15
4 Biju, Beetal FR Hersey 1:17.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curry, Lilly FR York 1:06.23 10
2 Miller, Victoria SO Downers North 1:07.17 8
3 O'Brien, Natalie FR Lyons Township 1:08.99 2
4 Wigdale, Evie FR New Trier 1:09.89 1
5 Zakula, Allison SO Prospect 1:10.93

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Panico, Anne SR Downers North 1:07.20 1
2 Scotty, Kailee JR York 1:08.33
3 Heil, Maggie JR Prospect 1:08.75
4 Rishko, Wilma SR Prospect 1:14.06
5 Suliba, Patrycia SR Downers North 1:15.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Marne JR New Trier 59.03 10
2 Kersemeier, Hannah SO Hersey 1:04.15 8
3 Scotty, Lizzy JR Lyons Township 1:04.93 6
4 Shepard, Rachel SR Hersey 1:05.61 4
5 Pinta, Abby SR Lyons Township 1:05.73 2
6 Reilly, Ella JR New Trier 1:07.31

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Noethlich, Savannah SR New Trier 2:27.08 10
2 Valentini, Marissa JR Prospect 2:31.10 8
3 Kural, Amanda JR Lyons Township 2:31.73 6
4 Flaherty, Tara SR Lyons Township 2:32.13 4
5 Skoufos, Lia SO Prospect 2:33.44 2
6 Makowkski, Veronica JR Hersey 2:33.81 1
7 Trukenbrod, Caroline JR New Trier 2:36.55
8 Davies, Erin SR York 2:39.30
9 Milligan, Alyssa SO Hersey 2:39.94
10 Chudzik, Isa SR Downers North 2:43.80
11 Langland, Maggie SR Downers North 2:45.65

Women's 800m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Durkin, Kiley SO Lyons Township 2:31.94 10
2 Hasley, Aubrey SO Hersey 2:33.41 8
3 Siddiqi, Ayesha SO York 2:34.46 6
4 Czeskawski, Bianca SO Prospect 2:41.25 4
5 Bieda, Annie SR Downers North 2:45.26 2
6 Ryan, Madeline FR Lyons Township 2:45.72 1
7 Watts, Gabby FR York 2:46.36
8 Immesberger, Katherine SO New Trier 2:47.68
9 West, Claire SO New Trier 2:48.28
10 Soelberg, Liberty SR Downers North 2:51.31
11 Kitrys, Amelia FR Hersey 2:55.10
12 Otto, Megan FR Prospect 2:55.91

Women's 1600m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Forbes, Bridget SO New Trier 5:31.76 10
2 Moriarty, Grace SO York 5:32.54 8
3 Dieffenbacher, Madeline SO New Trier 5:38.33 6
4 Piagari, Gabriella SO Prospect 5:41.49 4
5 Figliomeni, Katie FR Downers North 5:43.91 2
6 Jachim, Melissa FR Downers North 5:44.54 1
7 Clink, Maggie SO York 5:47.15
8 O'Flherty, Teagan SO Lyons Township 5:47.79
9 Barton, Erin SO Hersey 5:50.40
10 O'Brien, Katie FR Hersey 5:52.98
11 Rice, Maeve SO Lyons Township 6:09.60
12 Hindmand, Sarah FR Prospect 6:27.48

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 May, Sarah JR York 5:13.29 10
2 Fischer, Allison SR Lyons Township 5:24.11 8
3 Olsen, Mikayla SR Prospect 5:29.30 6
4 O'Grady, Julia JR Prospect 5:29.91 4
5 Wolff, Eileen JR New Trier 5:35.00 2
6 Beckley, Teagan JR Hersey 5:42.78 1
7 Morley, Anna JR York 5:46.78
8 Tangney, Paige JR New Trier 5:51.27
9 Cantlin, Katie SR Downers North 5:57.88
10 Kaehler, Sydney SR Lyons Township 6:06.37
11 Kovarik, Claire SR Downers North 6:09.45

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ulrich, Leah JR New Trier 11:47.98 10
2 Fredian, Katie SO Hersey 11:51.56 8
3 Bednard, Eva SO Downers North 11:57.54 6
4 Weix, Rachel SR New Trier 12:20.18 4
5 Puc, Grace SR Downers North 12:20.44 2
6 Rouse, Kaitlyn SR Prospect 12:24.01 1
7 Whelton, Nora JR Lyons Township 12:31.91
8 Tuczak, Emily JR Prospect 13:02.17

Women's 3200m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fradkin, Marlee SO New Trier 12:03.91 10
2 Hubbard, Emily SO Prospect 12:10.88 8
3 Erickson, Annika FR Prospect 12:17.06 6
4 Makovic, Diane SO Lyons Township 12:21.95 4
5 Egan, Lauren SO Downers North 12:26.73 2
6 Gaspar, Rylan FR Downers North 12:27.12 1
7 Ohm, Maddie FR Lyons Township 12:28.66
8 Cassario, Mary FR New Trier 13:04.92
9 Weber, Michelle SO Hersey 13:08.52

Women's 55m Hurdles Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Babinski, Victoria FR Hersey 10.69
2 O'Brien, Natalie FR Lyons Township 11.10
3 Reynolds, Irene SO York 11.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Imekah SO New Trier 9.79 10
2 White, London FR Lyons Township 9.82 8
3 Smith, Hannah FR Prospect 9.97 6
4 Gadson, Ashlyn FR Prospect 10.03 4
5 Mullen, Megan SO Hersey 10.08 2
6 Spedale, Tessa FR York 10.38 1
7 Tingzon, Alayla FR Downers North 10.62
8 Vitu, Bridget FR New Trier 11.95

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pawlis, Stefanie SR Hersey 9.96 2
2 Kukuc, Karen SR Prospect 10.40
3 Mohsin, Emaan JR York 10.50
4 Killian, Jamie SR York 11.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olekanma, Keside SR Downers North 9.29 10
2 Harris, Deajah SR Lyons Township 9.44 8
3 Anzalone, Eve SR Prospect 9.72 6
4 Suliba, Patrycia SR Downers North 9.87 4
5 Caulfield, Megan JR Hersey 9.99 1
6 Fowkes, Emma JR New Trier 10.04
7 Sirivat, Danielle SR New Trier 10.44
8 Hill, Harper JR Lyons Township 10.55

Women's High Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kondratyuk, Elizabeth SO Lyons Township 5' 0.0" 10
2 Sherwood, Ellen SO Prospect 4' 8.0" 8
3 McLean, Meg SO Lyons Township 4' 8.0" 6
4 Arenz, Tessa FR Downers North 4' 6.0" 3
5 Curry, Lilly FR York 4' 6.0" 3
6 Lege, Barilee FR Hersey 4' 6.0" 1
7 Sabbs, Mecole SO Downers North 4' 6.0"
8 Johnson, Sydney SO Prospect 4' 6.0"
9 Goodwin, Audrey SO New Trier 4' 4.0"
10 Puljic, Isabella SO New Trier 4' 2.0"
11 Babinski, Victoria FR Hersey 4' 2.0"

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fink, Emma SR Lyons Township 5' 2.0" 10
2 Rogoz, Sarah JR Downers North 5' 2.0" 8
3 Olhava, Alessia JR Hersey 5' 2.0" 6
4 Jackowski, Natalia FR Hersey 5' 0.0" 4
5 Burkhard, Evelyn SO Prospect 5' 0.0" 2
6 McBride, Georgia JR Lyons Township 4' 8.0" 1
7 Karabas, Natalie SR New Trier 4' 8.0"
8 Fowkes, Emma JR New Trier 4' 6.0"
9 Anderson, Nicole JR York 4' 6.0"
10 Paul, Elisa SR Prospect 4' 6.0"
11 Meents, Skylar JR Downers North -

Women's Pole Vault Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ibata-Ahrens, Elizabeth SO Prospect 8' 0.0" 10
2 Jacobs, Emily FR Lyons Township 7' 0.0" 8
3 Ghanayem, Nina SO Downers North 7' 0.0" 6
4 Homan, Hanna SO York 7' 0.0" 4
5 Goray, Sophie SO Downers North 6' 6.0" 1.5
6 Cieslak, Oliwia SO Prospect 6' 6.0" 1.5
7 Puljic, Isabella SO New Trier 6' 6.0"
8 Kramer, Livia SO York 6' 0.0"
9 Rakvin, Ella FR Lyons Township 6' 0.0"

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cozzi, Julia SR Lyons Township 10' 0.0" 10
2 Kalata, Olivia JR Lyons Township 9' 6.0" 8
3 Breit, Carolyn-Paige SO Downers North 8' 6.0" 6
4 Morton, Sarah JR New Trier 8' 0.0" 4
5 Jacob, Anshu JR Hersey 8' 0.0" 2
6 Okamoto, Bennie JR Prospect 8' 0.0" 1
7 Wagner, Jillian SR Hersey 7' 0.0"
8 Kupczyk, Clarissa JR York 6' 6.0"
9 Malone, Maddy JR Prospect 6' 6.0"
10 Cotterell, Bella SR Downers North 6' 6.0"
11 Spangler, Zoey JR New Trier -

Women's Long Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sherwood, Ellen SO Prospect 15' 9.25" 10
2 Vitu, Bridget FR New Trier 15' 3.5" 8
3 Clark, Zoe SO York 14' 8.0" 6
4 Hawbaker, Olivia FR Lyons Township 14' 7.5" 4
5 Mindykowski, Alli SO Hersey 14' 5.25" 2
6 Johnson, Lillian FR Downers North 14' 3.0" 1
7 Kharabatyn, Vicka FR New Trier 14' 2.75"
8 Donovan, Michaela FR Hersey 14' 1.0"
9 Rudolph, Louise SO Lyons Township 13' 9.75"
10 Reed, Kayla SO Downers North 13' 8.0"
11 Petrillo, Melanie SO York 13' 0.0"
12 Smith, Hannah FR Prospect 12' 6.0"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maletich, Isabel SR Downers North 17' 7.0" 10
2 Kowalczuk, Natalie SO Prospect 16' 9.25" 8
3 Zhaklinova, Teodora SO Hersey 15' 8.0" 6
4 Evans, Molly SR York 15' 7.0" 4
5 Kirkpatrick, Emma JR New Trier 15' 6.75" 2
6 Reynolds, Isabelle SO Lyons Township 15' 2.75" 1
7 Koch, Maggie SR Lyons Township 15' 0.0"
8 Johnson, Madison JR Downers North 14' 11.5"
9 Goldman, Rebecca JR New Trier 14' 10.5"
10 Pawlis, Stefanie SR Hersey 14' 8.75"
11 Severino, Kim SR York 13' 5.5"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maletich, Isabel SR Downers North 36' 10.25" 10
2 Evans, Molly SR York 35' 5.0" 8
3 Medema, Josie JR Lyons Township 31' 9.0" 6
4 Goldman, Rebecca JR New Trier 31' 3.0" 4
5 Johnson, Madison JR Downers North 31' 0.75" 2
6 Dowling, Micaleigh JR Lyons Township 30' 7.75" 1
7 Burkard, Bella JR Prospect 30' 7.5"
8 Severino, Kim SR York 30' 2.25"
9 Burkhard, Evelyn SO Prospect 30' 0.5"
10 Sirivat, Danielle SR New Trier 28' 11.5"

Women's Triple Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, London FR Lyons Township 33' 4.0" 10
2 Cinotte, McKenna FR Downers North 32' 6.0" 8
3 Gadson, Ashlyn FR Prospect 31' 4.5" 6
4 Spedale, Tessa FR York 30' 9.5" 4
5 Kharabatyn, Vicka FR New Trier 29' 11.0" 2
6 Louis, Monique FR Prospect 28' 7.5" 1
7 Buehler, Lily SO Downers North 28' 6.25"
8 Desimone, Anna FR York 28' 5.5"
9 Goodwin, Audrey SO New Trier 28' 1.25"
10 O'Brien, Natalie FR Lyons Township 27' 2.25"
11 Mullen, Megan SO Hersey 26' 8.5"
12 Anisova, Diana SO Hersey 21' 11.75"

Women's Shot Put Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Toussaint, Cassidy FR York 35' 2.0" 10
2 Boyan, Janine SO Hersey 33' 6.5" 8
3 Wrede, Tessa SO Prospect 29' 11.5" 6
4 Sato, Lily SO Hersey 29' 2.0" 4
5 Ofosu, Wendy SO York 28' 7.5" 2
6 Miller, Erin SO Downers North 28' 6.5" 1
7 Chandler, Amarrea SO Lyons Township 28' 0.5"
8 Rainey, Mikayla FR Downers North 26' 3.0"
9 Mitchell, Francesca SO Lyons Township 26' 0.0"
10 Tasiopoulos, Marie SO New Trier 21' 9.5"
11 Sullivan, Ellie SO New Trier 21' 5.25"
12 Bretz, Jessica SO Prospect 18' 10.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rydzewski, Barbara SR Hersey 35' 11.0" 10
2 Boyd, Naomi SR Downers North 35' 0.5" 8
3 Gudaitis, Cate JR Hersey 34' 9.0" 6
4 Janowicz, Lillan SR Downers North 34' 2.0" 4
5 Piwowarczyk, Magdalena SR Lyons Township 33' 9.0" 2
6 Morgan, Danielle SR Lyons Township 32' 9.5" 1
7 LoGiudice, Jaclyn JR Prospect 27' 6.5"
8 Rothermund, Anne SR New Trier 25' 1.5"
9 Gordon-Johnson, Ashley SO York 25' 1.5"
10 Russell, Lauren JR New Trier 24' 0.5"
11 Lucas, Nia JR York 23' 10.5"