Track Madness Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Bloom Twp.126
Oak Lawn Community86
Thornton Fractional North74
Thornridge69
Eisenhower (Blue Island)45
Evergreen Park44
Perspectives MSA30
Marian Catholic (C.H.)19
Westminster Christian14
Urban Prep - West10
Perspectives Charter5
Steinmetz5

Men's 55m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Monroe, Justin FR Urban Prep - West 7.33 1
2 Staple, Lyncel FR Evergreen Park 7.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parker, Jakobi SO Urban Prep - West 7.52
2 Colyar, Andre FR Evergreen Park 7.64
3 Robinson, Chris FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7.73
4 Adrien, Ivan SO Perspectives Charter 8.30
5 Henderson, Ronald SO Thornridge 8.77
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haney, Justin FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.25 4
2 McNeely, Joshua SO Thornton Fractional North 7.28 2
3 Owens, Joseph FR Perspectives Charter 7.70
4 Rupsch, Corbin FR Oak Lawn Community 8.91
5 Garcia, Reynoso FR Oak Lawn Community 9.89
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Singleton, Ashan FR Bloom Twp. 7.17 6
2 Jones, Davis SO Thornridge 7.39
3 Preston, Lorenzo FR Evergreen Park 7.51
4 Quijano, Justin FR Thornton Fractional North 7.64
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaw, Rashad SO Bloom Twp. 7.11 10
2 Jadwiszczak, Chris SO Oak Lawn Community 7.14 8
3 Sledge, Brendon FR Thornton Fractional North 7.37
4 Resendez, Ahbren FR Bloom Twp. 7.38
5 Jackson, Jaha FR Thornridge 7.57

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stribling, Jacoby SR Urban Prep - West 6.86
2 Bradley, Devon SR Perspectives Charter 6.93
3 Littleton , Antoine SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7.14
4 Iglesias, Giovanni JR Steinmetz 7.28
5 Brown, Marcus JR Urban Prep - West 7.53
6 Valencia, Joshua JR Oak Lawn Community 7.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Noble, Brandon SR Evergreen Park 7.03
2 Murdock, Robert JR Perspectives Charter 7.05
3 Williams , Javonni SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7.11
4 Tyler, David JR Urban Prep - West 7.48
5 Chacon, Jonathan JR Oak Lawn Community 7.90
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pruitt, Kolby SR Perspectives MSA 6.67 8
2 Richardson, Ceddrick SR Thornton Fractional North 6.83
3 Cortez, Carlos SR Perspectives MSA 6.89
4 Adeolu, Jefferson SR Thornton Fractional North 7.05
5 Brandt, Darren SR Evergreen Park 7.10
6 Wilson, Isaiah JR Perspectives MSA 7.20
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Kaden SO Bloom Twp. 6.68 6
2 Caston, Darryn SR Evergreen Park 6.78 2
3 Jordan, Markus JR Thornridge 7.00
4 Madera, Nathaniel SR Steinmetz 7.10
5 Berry, Damian JR Thornton Fractional North 7.11
6 Heard, Treyvaughn JR Thornridge 7.57
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Jasean JR Bloom Twp. 6.66 10
2 Pollard, Leondre JR Thornridge 6.76 4
3 Baity, Tim SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 6.82 1
4 Alexander, Zion SR Bloom Twp. 6.83
5 Creasy, De'Mario SR Perspectives Charter 6.98
6 Shorter, Javaris SR Oak Lawn Community 7.09

Men's 200m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Staple, Lyncel FR Evergreen Park 28.98
2 Glover, Tiawan FR Perspectives Charter 29.31
3 Johnson, Marlon FR Evergreen Park 29.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Monroe, Justin FR Urban Prep - West 27.05 6
2 Westbrook, Christian SO Urban Prep - West 27.40 4
3 Owens, Joseph FR Perspectives Charter 28.73
4 Pasinski, John SO Oak Lawn Community 30.25
5 Adrien, Ivan SO Perspectives Charter 30.90
6 Sheehan, Devin FR Oak Lawn Community 31.58
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Resendez, Ahbren FR Bloom Twp. 26.22 8
2 McNeely, Joshua SO Thornton Fractional North 27.49 2
3 Ray, Treavis SO Thornton Fractional North 27.64 1
4 Gilliam, Tajh SO Thornridge 29.01
5 Shipley, Michael SO Thornton Fractional North 29.09
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaw, Rashad SO Bloom Twp. 25.15 10
2 Lomax, Raymond FR Oak Lawn Community 29.11
3 Haney, Justin FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) -
4 Jones, Treziel SO Bloom Twp. -
5 Jones, Davis SO Thornridge -
6 Robinson, Ramon FR Thornridge -

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Trevon SR Evergreen Park 25.42
2 Reneau, Lawerence JR Perspectives Charter 25.52
3 Creasy, De'Mario SR Perspectives Charter 25.74
4 Tyler, David JR Urban Prep - West 27.96
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Littleton , Antoine SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 26.16
2 Bradley, Devon SR Perspectives Charter 26.18
3 Brandt, Darren SR Evergreen Park 26.64
4 Mleczko, Matuesz SR Oak Lawn Community 28.15
5 Afolabi, Taofik JR Thornridge 29.43
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richardson, Ceddrick SR Thornton Fractional North 24.96
2 Madera, Nathaniel SR Steinmetz 25.28
3 Adeolu, Jefferson SR Thornton Fractional North 25.38
4 Williams , Javonni SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 25.66
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawless, Deriek SR Thornton Fractional North 24.61 2
2 Wilson, Isaiah JR Perspectives MSA 25.08
3 Arnold, Albert SR Thornridge 25.23
4 Glover, Anthony SR Oak Lawn Community 25.25
5 King, Byron SR Bloom Twp. 27.79
6 Baity, Tim SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pruitt, Kolby SR Perspectives MSA 23.59 10
2 Pollard, Leondre JR Thornridge 23.75 8
3 Cortez, Carlos SR Perspectives MSA 24.01 6
4 Alexander, Zion SR Bloom Twp. 24.43 4
5 Williams, Kamrin JR Bloom Twp. 24.76 1
6 Iglesias, Giovanni JR Steinmetz 26.88

Men's 400m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Chris FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:05.12
2 Chivers, Kiegan SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:05.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Opoku, Edwin SO Evergreen Park 1:05.09
2 Bolden, Deshawn FR Thornridge 1:05.95
3 Lozano, Eduardo FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:07.70
4 Rodriguez, Alex SO Oak Lawn Community 1:09.44
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schroeder, Jeremy SO Oak Lawn Community 59.63 10
2 Shipley, Michael SO Thornton Fractional North 59.64 8
3 Malone, Donny SO Oak Lawn Community 1:02.25 4
4 Anderson, Andre FR Bloom Twp. 1:03.56
5 McNeely, Joshua SO Thornton Fractional North 1:05.01
6 Alexander, Cinque SO Thornridge 1:05.50
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Treziel SO Bloom Twp. 59.70 6
2 Hughes, Jacobi FR Bloom Twp. 1:02.50 2
3 Hondras, Aaron FR Thornridge 1:02.83 1
4 Montalvo , Randy SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:03.13
5 Terebo, Olofemi SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:03.75
6 Gamble, Malik FR Thornton Fractional North 1:06.51

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams Jr., Eric SR Urban Prep - West 1:02.78
2 Grant, Zylon JR Perspectives Charter 1:05.33
3 Payne, Jarred JR Perspectives Charter 1:09.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cornell, Tyshun JR Perspectives Charter 1:05.14
2 Taylor, Johntorie JR Urban Prep - West 1:09.62
3 Williams, Demaje SR Urban Prep - West -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, Aaron JR Evergreen Park 1:00.62
2 Rueda, Austin JR Oak Lawn Community 1:02.71
3 Prince, Jalen SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:14.46
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pruitt, Kolby SR Perspectives MSA 54.96 6
2 Wright, Nadzir SR Thornridge 58.14
3 Hood, Anthony SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 59.03
4 Valentine, Brantel SR Evergreen Park 59.21
5 Johnson, Tajuan JR Thornridge 1:01.77
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Madera, Nathaniel SR Steinmetz 55.69 1
2 Glover, Anthony SR Oak Lawn Community 57.26
3 Carr, Jason JR Oak Lawn Community 57.75
4 Cunningham, Jalen JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 58.63
5 Middleton, Billy SO Thornton Fractional North 1:00.06
6 King, Byron SR Bloom Twp. 1:07.09
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bolden, Devon JR Thornridge 53.52 10
2 Young, Elihu SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 54.32 8
3 Adeolu, Jefferson SR Thornton Fractional North 55.20 4
4 Henry, Dejon JR Bloom Twp. 55.50 2
5 Lawless, Deriek SR Thornton Fractional North 55.84
6 Williams, Kamrin JR Bloom Twp. 58.02

Men's 800m Run F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Llamas, Fabian FR Evergreen Park 2:20.81 8
2 De La Torre, Uriel FR Oak Lawn Community 2:26.12 4
3 Ivin, Julian SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:39.08
4 Al-Ashqar, Amin SO Oak Lawn Community 2:53.27
5 Mascolino, Joe FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:53.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reyes, Angel SO Oak Lawn Community 2:16.76 10
2 Morgan, Keagan SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:24.14 6
3 Walker, Clarence FR Thornridge 2:26.27 2
4 Estrada, Angel SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:26.75 1
5 Infante , Ricardo SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:27.45
6 Chiqui, Hector FR Steinmetz 2:31.82
7 Neal, Xzavier SO Thornridge 2:43.72
8 Willis, Thomas SO Thornridge 2:57.22
9 Hester, Breiyan FR Thornton Fractional North 3:06.64

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Eryck JR Urban Prep - West 2:25.28
2 Kouame, N'guessan SO Urban Prep - West 2:39.34
3 Enright, James JR Oak Lawn Community 2:41.82
4 McClay, Jalen JR Perspectives Charter 2:41.82
5 Turner, Jareec SO Perspectives MSA 2:42.16
6 Poole, Jaleel SR Urban Prep - West 2:54.94
7 Oesterreich, Kameron JR Oak Lawn Community 3:01.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Agapito, Alfred SR Oak Lawn Community 2:15.06
2 Ortega, Miguel JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:16.56
3 Turner, Jonathan SR Perspectives MSA 2:19.12
4 Espinoza, Jesus JR Thornton Fractional North 2:27.39
5 Hatcher, Aramis JR Thornridge 2:29.52
6 Ross, Jamil JR Perspectives MSA 3:00.03
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Corey JR Thornridge 2:02.47 10
2 Wheat, Amitai SR Bloom Twp. 2:02.90 8
3 English, Joshua SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:04.06 6
4 Yaccino, Jason SR Westminster Christian 2:05.88 4
5 Stephenson, Jevon SR Thornton Fractional North 2:07.84 2
6 Green, Keshaun JR Bloom Twp. 2:10.57 1
7 cobbins, justin SR Thornridge 2:19.89
8 Middleton, Marc SR Bloom Twp. 2:34.19
9 Herrera, Adrian JR Thornton Fractional North 3:03.31

Men's 1600m Run F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kalvig, Nathan FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 5:36.13 1
2 Neal, Xzavier SO Thornridge 6:18.53
3 Moreno, Brandon FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 6:40.75
4 Willis, Thomas SO Thornridge 7:13.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richter, Anthony SO Evergreen Park 5:22.65 10
2 Jaimes-Sotelo, Adael SO Thornton Fractional North 5:23.89 8
3 Maxwell, Carl SO Bloom Twp. 5:24.15 6
4 Chavez, David FR Oak Lawn Community 5:27.32 4
5 Garcia, Ivan FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 5:33.00 2
6 Grill, Robbie SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 5:44.94
7 Jacobo, Jonathan FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 5:52.33
8 Lopez, Fredy FR Oak Lawn Community 5:54.45
9 Chavez, Salvador FR Oak Lawn Community 6:04.71
10 Walker, Clarence FR Thornridge 6:19.88

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 cobbins, justin SR Thornridge 5:31.13
2 Wallace, Ronaldihno JR Thornridge 5:31.39
3 Martinez , Juan SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 5:33.69
4 Arteaga, Trinidad JR Oak Lawn Community 5:35.77
5 Hatcher, Aramis JR Thornridge 5:59.62
6 Poole, Jaleel SR Urban Prep - West 6:17.62
7 Arndt, Matthew JR Oak Lawn Community 6:35.70
8 Brown, Marcus JR Urban Prep - West 7:16.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yaccino, Jason SR Westminster Christian 4:58.59 10
2 Lacey, Ramon JR Bloom Twp. 4:59.07 8
3 Meza, Dan SR Evergreen Park 4:59.62 6
4 Wetzel, Logan SO Bloom Twp. 5:01.34 4
5 Clarke, Criddell SR Thornton Fractional North 5:02.00 2
6 Salinas, Manuel JR Thornton Fractional North 5:08.51 1
7 Moore, Antwan JR Thornton Fractional North 5:09.82
8 Zobak, Zach JR Oak Lawn Community 5:21.57

Men's 55m Hurdles F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seals, Cly'Juan FR Thornridge 10.79 6
2 Westbrook, Christian SO Urban Prep - West 10.97 4
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jenkins, William SO Bloom Twp. 10.04 10
2 Quijano, Justin FR Thornton Fractional North 10.51 8
3 Dickerson, Brian SO Bloom Twp. 10.97 2
4 Boddie, Bryton FR Thornridge 11.22 1
5 Johnson, Zakai FR Thornridge 12.15

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Jonathan SR Perspectives MSA 9.82
2 Nwokenkwo, Isaiah JR Perspectives Charter 9.90
3 Morris, Cody JR Perspectives Charter 10.08
4 Taylor, Johntorie JR Urban Prep - West 11.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Loyal JR Evergreen Park 10.06
2 Reneau, Lawerence JR Perspectives Charter 10.13
3 Alvarado, Christian SR Thornton Fractional North 10.28
4 Williams Jr., Eric SR Urban Prep - West 10.95
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Melson, Donovan SR Thornton Fractional North 8.51 2
2 Olejniczak, Zach SO Oak Lawn Community 9.18
3 Brown , Jalen JR Thornton Fractional North 9.22
4 Alexander, Bless SR Evergreen Park 9.44
5 Ukoja, Rahman SR Steinmetz 9.89
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Massey, Frank SR Bloom Twp. 8.34 10
2 Green, Kobe SR Evergreen Park 8.46 8
3 Kayode, Idowo SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8.47 6
4 Motley, Cornell JR Thornridge 8.49 4
5 Wright, Nadzir SR Thornridge 8.86 1

Men's Pole Vault F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rupsch, Corbin FR Oak Lawn Community 6' 6.0" 9
2 Rodriguez, Alex SO Oak Lawn Community 6' 6.0" 9

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olejniczak, Zach SO Oak Lawn Community 9' 6.0" 10
2 Hernandez, Jose JR Oak Lawn Community 7' 6.0" 8
3 Valencia, Joshua JR Oak Lawn Community 6' 6.0" 6
4 Burnett, Trey SR Thornridge -

Men's Triple Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Caleb SO Thornton Fractional North 36' 11.5" 10
2 Jones, Jalen FR Evergreen Park 35' 4.5" 8
3 Dickerson, Brian SO Bloom Twp. 35' 2.5" 6
4 Cleaves, Marty SO Urban Prep - West 33' 6.0" 4
5 Opoku, Edwin SO Evergreen Park 33' 4.5" 2

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson, Amir SR Urban Prep - West 38' 8.25" 1
2 Wright, Broderick SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 37' 3.5"
3 Carrillo, Justin JR Steinmetz 35' 2.5"
4 Lay, Shannon JR Bloom Twp. 32' 4.5"
5 Williams, Steven JR Urban Prep - West 32' 2.5"
6 Garrett, Dejour JR Bloom Twp. 31' 6.5"
7 Younger, Kaleb JR Perspectives Charter 30' 5.5"
8 Cafgna, Luke SR Oak Lawn Community 29' 1.5"
9 Pikes, Phillips JR Perspectives Charter 27' 8.0"
10 Taylor III, Elliott JR Thornton Fractional North 26' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michaels, Patrick SR Oak Lawn Community 53' 0.0" 10
2 Johnson, Brashawn SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 49' 11.5" 8
3 Hicks, Robert SR Evergreen Park 44' 9.5" 6
4 Garcia, Jorge SR Steinmetz 43' 8.75" 4
5 Emerson, Darquel SR Thornton Fractional North 38' 9.5" 2
6 Caban, Chris JR Oak Lawn Community 38' 3.0"
7 Manuel, Alex JR Thornridge 36' 9.0"
8 Love, Malcolm JR Bloom Twp. 35' 3.5"
9 Branham-Dorsey, Patrick JR Thornton Fractional North 35' 1.0"
10 Lavigne , Ja'Tares JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 34' 9.5"
11 Jones, Tamar JR Evergreen Park 34' 2.0"
12 Hoskins, Kendrell JR Thornridge 32' 6.0"
13 Reyes, Daniel SR Steinmetz 32' 4.5"
14 Coleman, Josh JR Thornridge 28' 4.5"

Men's Shot Put F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Kemauri SO Thornton Fractional North 33' 2.0" 8
2 Glover, Tiawan FR Perspectives Charter 29' 3.5" 2
3 Garcia, Aaron SO Steinmetz 27' 9.0"
4 Adrian, Arana FR Steinmetz 27' 3.0"
5 Rosales, Isaiah FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 26' 11.0"
6 Webster, Rashawn SO Urban Prep - West 25' 0.0"
7 Chavez, Enrique FR Oak Lawn Community 19' 5.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Anthony SO Steinmetz 35' 8.25" 10
2 Roberson, Christian SO Thornridge 33' 1.5" 6
3 Ruiz , Gilberto SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 31' 2.5" 4
4 Jackson, Justus SO Thornton Fractional North 29' 2.25" 1
5 Willis, Devin FR Thornridge 28' 4.0"
6 Leal, Victor FR Evergreen Park 27' 3.75"
7 Earnest, Shelldyn FR Oak Lawn Community 26' 8.75"
8 Vanderwall, Aidean FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 25' 0.5"
9 Lewis, Treshawn SO Thornton Fractional North 22' 10.0"