NIC-10 Boys Indoor Championship Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Hononegah120
Belvidere North73
Harlem70
Rockford East61
Freeport54
Belvidere51
Rockford Auburn24
Guilford23
Jefferson13
Boylan7

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Petalber, Josh SO Boylan 7.55
2 Dal Santo, Luca JR Boylan 7.62
3 Kelley, Quilvio JR Jefferson 7.76
4 Hall, Trey FR Harlem 7.96
5 Nick, Seitz SR Harlem 8.00
6 Salazar, Jude SR Boylan 8.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewers, Darius SO Freeport 7.44
2 Smith, Ivory SO Jefferson 7.49
3 Woods, Kevin SO Guilford 7.55
4 Castanon, Esteban FR Guilford 7.67
5 Lang, Jermaine FR Belvidere North 7.73
6 Collier, Kevontae FR Freeport 8.56
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berry, Charles FR Rockford East 7.46
2 Williams, Natt JR Belvidere North 7.51
3 Allen, Zach SR Hononegah 7.52
4 Stevenson, King SR Freeport 7.60
5 Carter, Antquwon SO Rockford Auburn 7.63
6 Anderson, Keaton JR Hononegah 7.76
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holland, Syreal JR Rockford Auburn 7.30 4
2 Lake, Tayveon JR Rockford East 7.32 2
3 Powell, Jonathon JR Belvidere North 7.38
4 Anderson, Jalen JR Hononegah 7.40
5 Lawrence, Julien SO Belvidere 7.90
6 DeBruyhe, Hunter FR Belvidere 7.96
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benson, Jalon SO Harlem 7.12 10
2 Lindhe, Stephan SR Guilford 7.14 8
3 Young, Dontavius SO Jefferson 7.25 6
4 Horton, Tyvionne SR Rockford East 7.33 1
5 Ellis, Hershey SR Rockford Auburn 7.42
6 Nungaray, Ivan SR Belvidere 7.99

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Dontay FR Freeport 25.53
2 Ahmad, Rashad SO Guilford 26.56
3 Brown, MYkal SR Rockford Auburn 26.97
4 Felebrico, Aaron SR Boylan 27.61
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon, Chase SO Boylan 25.42
2 Childers, Brandon SO Belvidere 25.84
3 Kirane, Riley SR Belvidere North 25.97
4 Buchanan, Myles JR Belvidere North 26.17
5 Snyder, David JR Boylan 26.63
6 Wade, Keandre SO Freeport 26.66
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lake, Tayveon JR Rockford East 24.13 1
2 Ellis, Hershey SR Rockford Auburn 24.35
3 Williams, Natt JR Belvidere North 24.90
4 Smith, Ivory SO Jefferson 25.36
5 Anderson, Keaton JR Hononegah 25.81
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holland, Syreal JR Rockford Auburn 24.10 2
2 Adams, Jonqueze SR Rockford East 24.45
3 Allen, Zach SR Hononegah 24.51
4 Gonzalez, Sebastian SR Harlem 24.74
5 Berry, Charles FR Rockford East 25.09
6 Kelley, Quilvio JR Jefferson 26.16
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lindhe, Stephan SR Guilford 23.18 10
2 Anderson, Jalen JR Hononegah 23.29 8
3 Young, Dontavius SO Jefferson 23.30 6
4 Kurtenbach, Michael JR Belvidere 23.42 4
5 Jabbar, Anderson JR Harlem 24.41

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brim, Kylan SO Guilford 1:05.01
2 Bauling, Alex JR Boylan 1:06.66
3 Facio, Michal FR Jefferson 1:11.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alvarez, Artemio SR Rockford Auburn 1:00.57
2 Chavez, Angel FR Jefferson 1:02.36
3 Bottum, Cameron JR Harlem 1:02.94
4 Myles, James FR Freeport 1:11.85
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adams, Jonquez SR Rockford East 53.88 4
2 Collier, Deontae SO Freeport 58.55
3 Flores, Oscar JR Guilford 58.91
4 steele, zachariah SR Rockford Auburn 59.75
5 Brei, Collin JR Freeport 1:00.07
6 Wrobel, Tyler SR Belvidere North 1:00.58
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mendoza, Jesse SR Belvidere 54.84 2
2 Strand, Keagan SR Guilford 56.35
3 Garcia, Alexis SO Belvidere North 56.79
4 Flint-Hicks, Amarioyon JR Rockford East 57.16
5 Peacey, Merlin SR Hononegah 57.26
6 Carlson, Tristan JR Harlem 57.53
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Tyler SR Hononegah 53.27 10
2 Gille, Michael SR Harlem 53.49 8
3 Winternheimer, Ethan SR Rockford East 53.75 6
4 Hattoon, Andrew SR Hononegah 55.97 1
5 Lopez, Johnny SR Belvidere North 56.84

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 hughes, victory SO Rockford Auburn 2:20.90
2 Gibbons, Joe FR Guilford 2:21.33
3 Contreras, Jonathan JR Harlem 2:23.56
4 Unger, John FR Freeport 2:24.05
5 Hernandez, Enrique JR Freeport 2:25.41
6 Arellane, Angel SR Guilford 2:27.08
7 Yaun, Cole SR Belvidere 2:32.20
8 Horning, Matt SR Boylan 3:10.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sterud, River SO Hononegah 2:11.47 1
2 Ndjebe, Josephin SO Rockford East 2:12.18
3 Seigel, Matthew JR Rockford Auburn 2:13.18
4 Allen, Jonathan JR Belvidere 2:22.26
5 Irwin, Joab SR Harlem 2:27.51
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Jonah SO Rockford Auburn 2:00.91 10
2 Meyers, Braden JR Hononegah 2:06.88 8
3 Vining, Myles JR Belvidere North 2:08.02 6
4 Paladino, Shane SR Harlem 2:10.10 4
5 friske, noah JR Rockford East 2:10.23 2
6 Halbrader, Nate FR Hononegah 2:11.56
7 Harnois, Austin SR Belvidere North 2:13.28
8 olofson, carson JR Rockford East 2:13.54
9 Casis, Zander SO Belvidere North 2:18.28

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibbons, Joe FR Guilford 5:11.59
2 Maculan, Pete FR Rockford Auburn 5:12.34
3 Anderson, Anthony SR Boylan 5:19.88
4 Lindsey, James FR Jefferson 5:26.36
5 Bahtje, Jack SO Rockford East 5:28.33
6 Greenland, Nick FR Harlem 5:31.63
7 Gruner, Aiden FR Harlem 5:33.06
8 Woloszyn, Jacob SR Rockford East 5:36.14
9 Hunter, Owen FR Belvidere 5:40.84
10 Pryor, Cameron SO Harlem 5:42.80
11 Maximo, David JR Guilford 6:09.80
12 Schohn, Ryan SR Belvidere 6:39.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, Alec SR Belvidere North 4:37.68 10
2 Baines, Eddie SR Hononegah 4:39.44 8
3 Wilson, Andrew JR Hononegah 4:40.95 6
4 Baxter, Andrew SR Rockford Auburn 4:46.61 4
5 Beutel, Max SO Belvidere North 4:50.16 2
6 Metz, Chris SO Freeport 4:53.09 1
7 Walsh, Logan JR Belvidere North 4:54.08
8 Mueller, Phillip SR Freeport 4:58.08
9 Sweeney, Ryan SO Rockford Auburn 5:03.53
10 Fiore, Nick SO Belvidere 5:10.14
11 Ramirez, Alfredo JR Jefferson 5:12.78
12 Breiten, David SR Hononegah 5:20.87
13 Webster, Nathan JR Freeport 5:40.06

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ewald, Benjamin SO Harlem 11:21.90
2 Bahtje, Jack SO Rockford East 11:23.28
3 Morocco, Brady SO Harlem 11:24.68
4 Woloszyn, Jacob SR Rockford East 11:25.60
5 Darr, Michael SO Harlem 12:26.76
6 Tatman, Aron FR Rockford Auburn 12:26.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 friske, noah JR Rockford East 10:16.11 10
2 Hielkema, Spencer JR Hononegah 10:20.58 8
3 Crull, Josh JR Hononegah 10:23.39 6
4 Munyemana, Virgil SR Belvidere North 10:45.65 4
5 Paddock, Tyler SR Belvidere North 10:54.33 2
6 Roewer, Teddy SR Belvidere North 10:57.82 1
7 Steward, Nathan SR Hononegah 10:57.98
8 Segura, Kris SR Belvidere 11:15.07
9 Salas, Salvador FR Guilford 11:46.78

Men's 60m Hurdles Intermediate   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawson, Eric SR Guilford 10.62
2 Chatman, Jaheim SO Harlem 12.18
3 Famcun, Dawt JR Harlem 14.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watson, Jacob FR Jefferson 10.69
2 Ozartun, Jake SR Belvidere 11.04
3 Ozartun, jr, Sevan SR Belvidere 11.06
4 Maculan, Pete FR Rockford Auburn 11.36
5 Anucauskas, Kai SO Harlem 11.81
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Cal SO Belvidere North 9.06 4
2 Winters, Chris SR Belvidere North 9.31 2
3 Shirley, Ky'ree FR Freeport 9.50
4 Bergstrom, Jacob SO Hononegah 9.76
5 Albrecht, Matt JR Belvidere North 10.34
6 Whorton, Charles JR Rockford East 10.71
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holloway, Xavier SO Freeport 8.69 10
2 Moore, Andrew SR Hononegah 8.95 8
3 Hein, Jake JR Hononegah 8.98 6
4 Benford, Decari JR Rockford East 9.36 1
5 Watts, Jordan SO Rockford East 9.82

Men's 60m Hurdles High   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGee, Jared JR Harlem 10.09
2 Ruiz, Leo SO Harlem 10.27
3 Watson, Jacob FR Jefferson 10.67
4 Whorton, Charles JR Rockford East 11.11
5 Maculan, Pete FR Rockford Auburn 11.62
6 Ozartun, Jake SR Belvidere 11.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Andrew SR Hononegah 9.29 4
2 Winters, Chris SR Belvidere North 9.63
3 Bergstrom, Jacob SO Hononegah 10.17
4 Albrecht, Matt JR Belvidere North 10.43
5 LaMonica, Anthony SR Hononegah 10.44
6 Ozartun, jr, Sevan SR Belvidere 11.23
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McShane, Deion SR Freeport 8.35 10
2 Ngo, Nick JR Harlem 8.77 8
3 Holloway, Xavier SO Freeport 9.22 6
4 Johnson, Jaden JR Freeport 9.36 2
5 Taylor, Cal SO Belvidere North 9.60 1
6 Benford, Decari JR Rockford East -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kuss, Dain SR Belvidere North 12' 6.0" 10
2 Hausen, Austin JR Belvidere 12' 0.0" 8
3 Heidenreich, Collin SR Freeport 11' 6.0" 6
4 Woloszyn, Josh SO Rockford Auburn 10' 0.0" 4
5 Singmouangthong, Brandon FR Harlem 9' 6.0" 2
6 Ozartun, jr, Sevan SR Belvidere 9' 0.0" 0.5
7 Childers, Brandon SO Belvidere 9' 0.0" 0.5
8 Randazzo, Addison SO Harlem 9' 0.0"
9 Avila, Alex JR Belvidere North 8' 6.0"
10 Baxter, Andy SR Hononegah 8' 0.0"
11 Chapman, Mason FR Belvidere North 8' 0.0"
12 LaMonica, Anthony SR Hononegah 7' 0.0"
13 Myles, James FR Freeport -
14 Moore, Andrew SR Hononegah -
15 Smith, Aaron JR Rockford East -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kurtenbach, Michael JR Belvidere 21' 4.75" 10
2 Watts, Jordan SO Rockford East 20' 9.0" 8
3 Henderson, Caleb JR Boylan 20' 6.5" 6
4 Anderson, Jalen JR Hononegah 20' 5.5" 4
5 Gutierrez, Sebastian SR Belvidere North 19' 11.25" 2
6 McKinney, Isaiag SR Rockford East 19' 10.75" 1
7 Konitski, Eric SR Boylan 19' 10.5"
8 O'Bryant, Paris JR Freeport 19' 7.25"
9 Holland, Syreal JR Rockford Auburn 19' 6.5"
10 Smith, Ivory SO Jefferson 19' 5.75"
11 Garcia, Alexis SO Belvidere North 19' 4.5"
12 Kamerone, McCallister JR Harlem 19' 3.5"
13 Tresemer, Sam JR Hononegah 19' 1.25"
14 Triplett, Josh SO Belvidere North 19' 0.0"
15 Dixon, Chase SO Boylan 18' 9.0"
16 Stevenson, King SR Freeport 18' 5.75"
17 williams, romiell SR Rockford East 18' 0.0"
18 Jabbar, Anderson JR Harlem 17' 5.75"
19 Gomez, Christian SO Hononegah 17' 5.75"
20 Stewart, Sam JR Guilford 17' 4.25"
21 Winscher, August JR Belvidere 17' 4.25"
22 Lawson, Eric SR Guilford 17' 1.0"
23 Holloway, Xavier SO Freeport 16' 11.0"
24 Douglas, Dametris SO Rockford Auburn 16' 10.0"
25 Stark, Damarian JR Harlem 16' 8.0"
26 Dieter, Jayden FR Guilford 15' 6.5"
27 Nungaray, Ivan SR Belvidere 15' 1.25"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murray, Kalen SR Belvidere 44' 9.75" 10
2 Ngo, Nick JR Harlem 40' 9.25" 8
3 Triplett, Josh SO Belvidere North 39' 9.0" 6
4 williams, romiell SR Rockford East 39' 3.5" 4
5 Francis, Daniel SR Belvidere 39' 0.25" 2
6 Winters, Chris SR Belvidere North 38' 5.5" 1
7 Droessler, Braden SO Boylan 37' 5.5"
8 Staman, Graham SR Hononegah 37' 0.0"
9 McGee, Jared JR Harlem 36' 11.0"
10 Nasher, Yousif SR Rockford East 36' 1.0"
11 Stevenson, King SR Freeport 35' 8.75"
12 Chatman, Jakobe SO Harlem 35' 6.0"
13 Daringer, Houston FR Belvidere 35' 3.25"
14 Albrecht, Matt JR Belvidere North 35' 2.75"
15 Bergstrom, Jacob SO Hononegah 33' 11.5"
16 MeyerHofer, Dylan JR Freeport 30' 8.5"
17 Bauling, Alex JR Boylan 28' 3.75"
18 Hattoon, Andrew SR Hononegah -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Agunod, Kyle FR Boylan 35' 6.5"
2 Gilmore, Malikh SO Jefferson 34' 3.0"
3 Bickford, Zachery SR Rockford Auburn 33' 1.0"
4 Rosser, Riley SR Rockford East 31' 11.0"
5 Maier, Angelo JR Boylan 30' 9.25"
6 Baez, Jeffery SR Belvidere 28' 11.0"
7 Welch, Jeffrey JR Boylan 28' 8.5"
8 Maximo, David JR Guilford 18' 4.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gorsch, Jeff JR Hononegah 41' 6.75"
2 Walker-Batt-east, Isaiah SO Freeport 40' 0.0"
3 Robinson, Mario SR Freeport 38' 11.5"
4 Dawson, Trevor SO Belvidere North 37' 4.5"
5 Diehl, Desmond JR Rockford East 36' 6.5"
6 Fleugel, Parker SO Freeport 36' 4.25"
7 Lesley, Shamel SR Belvidere 36' 4.0"
8 McNeely, Evan SR Guilford 35' 0.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKenna, Jake SR Harlem 53' 9.0" 10
2 Fay, Paul JR Hononegah 46' 6.0" 8
3 Eccles, Nathan SR Hononegah 43' 10.5" 6
4 Stroup, Patrick JR Harlem 43' 4.25" 4
5 Garza, Cruz SR Belvidere North 43' 2.0" 2
6 Bauis, Jason SR Rockford East 41' 8.0" 1
7 Kannar, Jarod SR Harlem 41' 5.25"
8 Peterson, Jake SR Belvidere 41' 5.0"
9 Downey, Justin SR Belvidere North 39' 3.0"