2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA

Scores:
Men's Score
Alton111
Freeburg61
Eureka38.5
Granite City36
Glenwood35.5
Monmouth-Roseville32
Rochester31
Manual28
Columbia20
Southeast (Springfield)20
Breese Central19
Pontiac18
Quincy17
Highland17
Staunton14
Bloomington Central Catholic14
Canton12
Taylorville6
Hillsboro6
Sacred Heart-Griffin5
Jersey4
 
Women's Score
Dunlap131
Alton55
Freeburg41
Glenwood40
Canton26
Lanphier25
Quincy24
Springfield23
Sacred Heart-Griffin18
Staunton16
Keokuk15
Granite City14
Bloomington Central Catholic13
Collinsville11
Hillsboro11
Pontiac11
Southeast (Springfield)9
Rochester6
Jersey5
Monmouth-Roseville5
Macomb3
Taylorville3
Breese Central2

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mcgoy, Deonte JR Alton 7.09 10
2 Brown, Earlie JR Alton 7.09 8
3 Wolf, Seby SR Highland 7.27 6
4 Hugan, Torlandis SR Manual 7.29 5
5 Rantanen, Carson JR Staunton 7.32 4
6 White, Machai JR Manual 7.33 3
7 Daniel, CJ JR Monmouth-Roseville 7.35 2
8 Geiger, Mason SR Highland -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wolf, Seby SR Highland 7.32
2 Daniel, CJ JR Monmouth-Roseville 7.40
3 Hall, Brandon SO Columbia 7.71
4 Bunfill, Dylan SR Jacksonville 7.75
5 McCormick, Noah JR Hillsboro 7.87
6 Malone, Travis FR Macomb 8.14
7 Lee, Ethan SR Pontiac -
8 Ewing, Donald FR Sacred Heart-Griffin -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Geiger, Mason SR Highland 7.42
2 Panopio, Matthew SO Bloomington Central Catholic 7.79
3 Goetten, Jay JR Jersey 7.97
4 Wesley, Gage SO Hillsboro 8.67
5 Wells, Kenyon FR Southeast (Springfield) 8.85
6 Smith, Richard JR Southeast (Springfield) 8.87
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hoguet, Tyler SR Columbia 7.48
2 Sweetland, Alex FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 7.59
3 Pluff, Zach JR Freeburg 7.79
4 Szamocki, Michael JR Glenwood 7.83
5 Smith, Devonte SR Taylorville 7.89
6 Wycoff, Brady SO Rochester 8.21
7 Davis, Brayden JR Macomb 8.37
8 Parra, Cobi SO Pontiac -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mcgoy, Deonte JR Alton 7.18
2 Rantanen, Carson JR Staunton 7.32
3 Marsaglia, Luke JR Glenwood 7.51
4 Bade, Collin JR Breese Central 7.61
5 Moore, Jagger JR Taylorville 7.68
6 Kaminski, Roman SO Granite City 7.80
7 Krus, Jacob JR Canton 8.12
8 McWilliams, Jacob FR Keokuk 8.37
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 White, Machai JR Manual 7.31
2 Burris, Mathew SR Monmouth-Roseville 7.52
3 Bax, Zach SR Rochester 7.60
4 Campbell, Dae'Sean SR Quincy 7.74
5 Moews, Jack SO Bloomington Central Catholic 7.78
6 Hahn, Jonah JR Eureka 7.80
7 Halverson, Jake SR Canton 7.92
8 Finch, Dylan SR Keokuk 8.36
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brown, Earlie JR Alton 7.20
2 Hugan, Torlandis SR Manual 7.22
3 Bachman, Jake SR Eureka 7.49
4 Koerber, Jake SR Freeburg 7.50
5 Sutton, Jeremiah SR Quincy 7.70
6 Wilson, Jvyuan JR Granite City 7.88
7 Howell, DJ FR Jacksonville 7.92
8 Mueller, Zach JR Jersey 8.42

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tallman, Austin SR Staunton 27.05
2 Finch, Dylan SR Keokuk 27.16
3 Michaels, Conner FR Jacksonville 27.64
4 McWilliams, Jacob FR Keokuk 27.74
5 Miller, Dalton JR Canton 28.49
6 Ward-Owens, Quentin SO Southeast (Springfield) 29.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Griffin JR Taylorville 25.70
2 Ford, Mike SO Granite City 26.19
3 Bevly, Jatron FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 26.38
4 Simon, Reid SO Columbia 27.07
5 Smith, Devonte SR Taylorville 27.99
6 Bonner, Andrew JR Jacksonville -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burgtorf, Zachary JR Quincy 26.35
2 Longley, Zane SO Jersey 27.64
3 Webster, Garry SO Granite City 28.21
4 Coleman, Terry FR Southeast (Springfield) 28.24
5 Morefield, Brady SR Monmouth-Roseville -
6 Alston, Nicholas SR Quincy -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kazigwa, Mael FR Bloomington Central Catholic 24.51 5
2 Nguembou, Loick FR Monmouth-Roseville 25.85
3 Lipe, Joey SO Hillsboro 25.87
4 Penzar, Filip SO Eureka 25.99
5 Leftwich, Ethan SO Highland 26.09
6 Bauer, Mick FR Bloomington Central Catholic 27.75
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simmonds, Cole SO Columbia 25.70
2 Halverson, Jake SR Canton 25.76
3 Blumenstein, Aaron SR Breese Central 26.10
4 Hahn, Jonah JR Eureka 26.56
5 Beard, Max SO Sacred Heart-Griffin -
6 Steber, Caleb FR Glenwood -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koerber, Jake SR Freeburg 24.81 3
2 Elbe, Nick JR Freeburg 25.23 1
3 Rantanen, Carson JR Staunton 25.65
4 Stock, Braden SO Rochester 25.68
5 Pfeifer, Connor JR Pontiac 26.44
6 McCormick, Noah JR Hillsboro 26.50
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Singleton, Jayden JR Alton 24.26 6
2 Hall, Kevin SR Jersey 25.19 2
3 Bade, Collin JR Breese Central 25.28
4 Lane, Kyle SR Highland 26.39
5 Borrego, Angelo SR Pontiac 26.80
6 Davis, Brayden JR Macomb 28.06
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hugan, Torlandis SR Manual 23.93 10
2 White, Machai JR Manual 24.09 8
3 Harrison, Antonio SR Alton 24.60 4
4 Bax, Zach SR Rochester 25.78
5 Phillips, Thomas SO Macomb 27.74
6 Marsaglia, Luke JR Glenwood -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Donahue, Cameron SR Highland 1:10.31
2 Passariello, Frankie FR Hillsboro 1:11.57
3 Peters, Tyler SO Jacksonville -
4 Fisher, Joseph JR Staunton -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ibarra, Luis SR Canton 56.51 4
2 Miller, Zach SR Eureka 56.88 3
3 Jackson, Chris SR Jersey 58.33 1
4 Davis, August SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 1:00.53
5 Connell, Jimmy FR Monmouth-Roseville 1:00.67
6 Finch, Dylan SR Keokuk 1:01.39
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meng, Brendan JR Freeburg 55.31 5
2 Jerome, Sean SR Columbia 57.40 2
3 Franklin, Adrean SO Manual 58.90
4 Bright, Noah SO Macomb 59.42
5 Foley, Will FR Bloomington Central Catholic 59.72
6 Hoener, Tristan SR Quincy -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cummings, Kelvin SR Alton 52.05 10
2 O'Keefe, Andrew JR Granite City 53.17 8
3 Duban, Ben SR Rochester 55.10 6
4 Emuze, David SO Southeast (Springfield) 58.67
5 Schiff, Austin JR Glenwood -
6 Lee, Ethan SR Pontiac -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sampson, Aidan SR Granite City 2:25.76
2 Bywater, Justin SR Staunton 2:29.97
3 La Prad, Noah FR Macomb 2:34.29
4 Winters, Derrick SR Manual 2:37.10
5 Ames, Ryan FR Macomb 2:42.01
6 Olsen, Nathan SR Manual 2:42.39
7 Poorman, Noah FR Southeast (Springfield) 2:43.73
8 Finch, Brady FR Keokuk 3:17.59
9 Ogata, Ethan SR Staunton -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seniker, Grant SR Southwestern 2:19.49
2 Blomme, Jack SR Granite City 2:19.75
3 Jones, Opeoluwa SR Southeast (Springfield) 2:21.29
4 Croxford, Ryan JR Jersey 2:21.38
5 Thomas, Ryan SR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:21.52
6 Herberling, John SO Taylorville 2:25.07
7 Hall, Ethan JR Breese Central 2:25.94
8 Bahr, Caleb SO Columbia 2:26.35
9 Giordano, Paul FR Pontiac 2:29.05
10 Johnston, Patrick JR Monmouth-Roseville 2:29.07
11 Swift, David FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:34.94
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walton, Carter JR Taylorville 2:10.65 4
2 Walder, Keith SR Eureka 2:13.24 1
3 Covell, Jacob SR Jacksonville 2:14.84
4 Loeh, Josh FR Highland 2:14.87
5 Rosen, Easton FR Highland 2:15.07
6 Smith, McKallen SO Freeburg 2:16.98
7 Serratos, Carlos SO Monmouth-Roseville 2:17.01
8 Bauman, Josh SO Hillsboro 2:17.21
9 Vogel, Josh FR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:18.80
10 Walder, Cade FR Eureka 2:18.89
11 Hausman, Isaac SR Jersey 2:20.33
12 Corrigan, Seth SR Pontiac 2:21.56
13 Atkins, Eli JR Hillsboro 2:34.90
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cable, Josh SR Rochester 1:59.36 10
2 Havis, Cassius SO Alton 1:59.96 8
3 Cummings, Kelvin SR Alton 2:01.30 6
4 Parrish, Charlie SR Freeburg 2:04.94 5
5 Kroschel, Garrett FR Glenwood 2:11.98 3
6 Farlow, Nathan JR Quincy 2:12.55 2
7 King, Eli SR Columbia 2:14.79
8 McNay, Andrew SR Quincy 2:15.27
9 Walters, Seth SR Rochester 2:16.51
10 Swift, Billy SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:18.40
11 Kruep, Hunter SR Breese Central 2:18.82
12 Capps, Evan FR Glenwood -

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foster, Josh SR Columbia 5:13.88
2 Detmer, William FR Breese Central 5:17.42
3 Brown, Ryan SR Taylorville 5:28.00
4 Avery, Braylin SO Manual 5:29.18
5 Bingham, Alex SO Bloomington Central Catholic 5:30.38
6 Bergschneider, Reese SR Taylorville 5:30.54
7 Cavanaugh, Daniel SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 5:34.73
8 VanNess, Logan SR Breese Central 5:38.15
9 Rojo, Daniel FR Alton 5:39.26
10 Carr, Tequandrius FR Southeast (Springfield) 5:39.53
11 Wallace, Brooks SO Macomb 5:44.42
12 Hampton, Nathan JR Southeast (Springfield) 5:56.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schickel, Ethan FR Pontiac 4:58.08
2 Spooner, Jacob JR Quincy 5:01.66
3 Perry, Jeremiah SO Granite City 5:02.21
4 Fleer, Noah JR Quincy 5:04.30
5 Solterman, Christian SO Jacksonville 5:08.12
6 Harold, Tony JR Granite City 5:08.32
7 Sturm, Ethan SO Columbia 5:10.90
8 Carter, Martin SR Glenwood 5:10.93
9 Seniker, Grant SR Southwestern 5:19.45
10 Bingham, Jacob SO Bloomington Central Catholic 5:22.56
11 Sherrill, Gabe SR Highland 5:25.85
12 Nail, Joao SO Jersey 5:29.40
13 Wagoner, Jake JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 5:29.75
14 Barrow, Wesley SO Jacksonville 5:38.25
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parrish, Charlie SR Freeburg 4:33.79 10
2 Cable, Josh SR Rochester 4:34.64 8
3 Havis, Cassius SO Alton 4:40.08 6
4 Peterson, Cooper JR Glenwood 4:41.72 5
5 Schwable, Corbin JR Freeburg 4:48.91 4
6 Dulin, Riley SR Monmouth-Roseville 4:49.89 3
7 Johnson, Kyle JR Eureka 4:52.77 2
8 Gregory, Carson SO Pontiac 4:52.93 1
9 Steinbeck, Eli JR Eureka 4:53.40
10 La Prad, Ben FR Macomb 4:54.55
11 Hanratty, Nick SO Highland 4:55.18
12 Herren, Matt FR Rochester 5:00.33
13 Cazier, Christian JR Jersey 5:04.54

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bumpers, Jonathan SR Alton 8.65 10
2 Walker, Terry JR Alton 8.81 8
3 Skinner, Jamonny JR Monmouth-Roseville 8.86 6
4 Tindall, Tyler SR Granite City 8.93 5
5 Smith, Jordan SR Granite City 9.07 4
6 Williams, Noah JR Freeburg 9.10 3
7 Huelsmann, Justin SO Breese Central 9.50 2
8 Rexing, Tom SR Jersey 9.58 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Noah JR Freeburg 9.15
2 Skinner, Jamonny JR Monmouth-Roseville 9.22
3 Rexing, Tom SR Jersey 9.90
4 Skutt, Elijah FR Eureka 10.73
5 Detmer, Jay SR Breese Central -
6 Stratman, Korbin SR Quincy -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bumpers, Jonathan SR Alton 8.74
2 Price, Conley JR Glenwood 9.97
3 Dowell, Tanner SR Glenwood 10.48
4 Vanhyning, Brayden FR Southeast (Springfield) 12.98
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Jordan SR Granite City 9.37
2 Huelsmann, Justin SO Breese Central 9.60
3 Toberman, Trevor SO Hillsboro 9.92
4 Meredith, Robin SO Southeast (Springfield) 10.19
5 Aljets, John SR Staunton 10.26
6 Adams, Nate FR Rochester 10.85
7 Hinman, Dominic SO Jacksonville 11.33
8 Ogata, Ethan SR Staunton 24.93
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Walker, Terry JR Alton 8.97
2 Tindall, Tyler SR Granite City 9.04
3 Silas, Maurice SR Quincy 9.97
4 Bristow, Alec SR Pontiac 10.01
5 Johnson, Colton SR Eureka 10.35
6 Flores, Jose FR Rochester -
7 Volmert, Luke SR Columbia -

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Alton A Earlie Brown, Demontra Wilson,
Jonathan Bumpers, Terry Walker
1:34.10 10
2 Highland A Mason Geiger, Seby Wolf,
Ivan Orozco, Noah Schmitt
1:37.64 8
3 Breese Central A Collin Bade, Jay Detmer,
Blake Markus, Tyler Huegen
1:37.95 6
4 Columbia A Brandon Hall, Cole Simmonds,
Londyn Little, Tyler Hoguet
1:38.31 5
5 Southeast (Springfield) A Jason Hacker, Josh White,
Robin Meredith, David Emuze
1:38.51 4
6 Monmouth-Roseville A Mathew Burris, CJ Daniel,
Tyler Lewis, Devond Smith
1:39.33 3
7 Eureka A Zach Miller, Filip Penzar,
Jake Bachman, Aden Sears
1:39.36 2
8 Granite City A Justin Wiley, Kejuan Towns,
Eugene Williba, DeShawn Smith
1:40.76 1
9 Quincy A Dae'Sean Campbell, Jeremiah Sutton,
Jaylan Dade, Tristan Hoener
1:40.88
10 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Jimmy Capecci , Treymayne Frasier,
Alex Sweetland, Matt Von Behren
1:42.15
11 Jersey A Kevin Hall, Sam Bartels,
Jay Goetten, Hunter Wyatt
1:42.16
12 Rochester A Zach Bax, Braden Stock,
Brady Wycoff, Ben Duban
1:42.97
13 Macomb A Noah Bright, Adam Farr,
Thomas Phillips, Michael Speegle
1:43.47
14 Freeburg A Keelan Moore, Ian Gerfen,
Noah Stock, Camden Beliveau
1:43.62
15 Manual A Machai White, Quivartae McElroy,
Torlandis Hugan, Jahquez Taylor
1:43.73
16 Jacksonville A Dylan Bunfill, Andrew Bonner,
DJ Howell, Ty Phillips
1:43.90
17 Pontiac A Ethan Lee, Donovan Murphy,
Matt Lyons, Connor Pfeifer
1:44.88
18 Hillsboro A Joey Lipe, Cole Zerrusen,
Josh Jackson, Noah McCormick
1:45.38
19 Bloomington Central Catholic A Will Foley, Brandin Hauck,
Matthew Panopio, Charlie Adelman
1:50.95
20 Glenwood A Luke Marsaglia, Caleb Steber,
Michael Szamocki, Austin Schiff
-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Eureka A Brayden Beck, Aden Sears,
Jake Bachman, Connor Standish
3:37.11 10
2 Alton A Kelvin Cummings, Demontra Wilson,
Kegan Bratton, Terry Walker
3:39.68 8
3 Granite City A Andrew O'Keefe, Tyler Tindall,
Jordan Smith, Eugene Williba
3:41.18 6
4 Glenwood A Drey Maton, Niko Scott,
Logan Capps, Dathan Maton
3:42.67 5
5 Freeburg A Noah Williams, Brendan Meng,
Zach Pluff, Nick Elbe
3:42.94 4
6 Southeast (Springfield) A Jason Hacker, Carlos Stakely,
Opeoluwa Jones, Josh White
3:45.41 3
7 Taylorville A Jagger Moore, Carter Walton,
Griffin Davis, John Herberling
3:48.41 2
8 Bloomington Central Catholic A Will Dionesotes, Mael Kazigwa,
Jack Moews, Will Foley
3:50.53 1
9 Manual A Adrean Franklin, Jahquez Taylor,
Derrick Winters, Quivartae McElroy
3:50.61
10 Jersey A Austin Koenig, Asher Stidd,
Alan Wendell, Lucas Ross
3:52.97
11 Highland A Mason Geiger, Seby Wolf,
Noah Schmitt, Ivan Orozco
3:53.02
12 Breese Central A Blake Markus, Noah Hollenkamp,
Tyler Huegen, Hunter Kruep
3:53.56
13 Rochester A Elliot Staley, Seth Walters,
Brady Wycoff, Ben Duban
3:54.45
14 Columbia A Ryan Groszek, Brandon Hall,
Curtis Crossley, Sean Jerome
3:54.64
15 Macomb A Thomas Phillips, Michael Speegle,
Dakota Shepler, Adam Farr
3:55.23
16 Monmouth-Roseville A Tyler Lewis, Keyshawn Taylor,
Colton Russell, Kevin Jurado
3:57.53
17 Pontiac A Ethan Lee, Cameron Dawson,
Matt Lyons, Donovan Murphy
3:58.86
18 Quincy A Tristan Hoener, Blake Stillwell,
Nicholas Alston, Joseph Vogel
3:59.70
19 Hillsboro A Nate Reeves, Isaiah Atkins,
Josh Jackson, Josh Bauman
4:14.19
20 Staunton A Carson Rantanen, Justin Bywater,
Joseph Fisher, Ethan Ogata
4:38.50

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Glenwood A Drey Maton, Niko Scott,
Logan Capps, Dathan Maton
8:25.03 10
2 Eureka A Eli Steinbeck, Alex Heinold,
Jack Cook, Connor Standish
8:45.31 8
3 Rochester A Andrew Day, Elliot Staley,
Riley McKneelen, Colton Mitchell
8:54.23 6
4 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Gabe Bonansinga, Brendan Fahey,
Zach Megginson, Michael Bracco
8:55.99 5
5 Monmouth-Roseville A Riley Dulin, Carlos Serratos,
Kevin Jurado, Patrick Johnston
9:03.31 4
6 Pontiac A Carson Gregory, Ethan Schickel,
Seth Corrigan, Kevin Sennott
9:06.01 3
7 Columbia A Eli King, Tristan Oestreich,
Curtis Crossley, Ryan Groszek
9:08.76 2
8 Granite City A Tony Harold, Jack Blomme,
Jeremiah Perry, Logan Gilmore
9:12.83 1
9 Jersey A Asher Stidd, Andrew Bertman,
Alan Wendell, Austin Koenig
9:12.94
10 Highland A Nick Hanratty, Easton Rosen,
Josh Loeh, Gabe Sherrill
9:13.20
11 Bloomington Central Catholic A Will Dionesotes, Ryan Thomas,
Josh Vogel, Alex Zlatic
9:16.82
12 Macomb A Dakota Shepler, Stan Melkumian,
Nate Clark, Ben La Prad
9:17.25
13 Freeburg A Blake Hatter, Evan Wilkerson,
Jackson Dircks, Landon Miles
9:18.27
14 Quincy A Keith Garner, Bryce Stillwell,
Nick Thrasher, Blake Stillwell
9:21.86
15 Jacksonville A Jacob Covell, Adam Schumacher,
Christian Solterman, James Miller
9:29.50
16 Alton A Gerard Bruce, Issak Evans,
Jaylon Harrison, Austin Davis
9:38.48
17 Breese Central A Hunter Kruep, William Detmer,
Ethan Hall, Noah Hollenkamp
9:39.01
18 Manual A Adrean Franklin, Derrick Winters,
Nathan Olsen, Braylin Avery
9:57.25
19 Taylorville A Carter Walton, Ryan Brown,
Reese Bergschneider, Seth Sloan
9:59.93

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Joseph JR Staunton 12' 0.0" 10
2 Bahr, Nick SR Columbia 11' 6.0" 8
3 Furlow, Chris SO Hillsboro 11' 6.0" 6
4 Dowell, Tanner SR Glenwood 11' 6.0" 4.5
5 Carlson, Grant JR Eureka 11' 6.0" 4.5
6 Kirsch, Bryce FR Highland 11' 0.0" 3
7 Elbe, Nick JR Freeburg 10' 6.0" 2
8 Reeves, Matt SR Rochester 10' 0.0" 1
9 Gladson, Hunter FR Eureka 10' 0.0"
10 Szamocki, Michael JR Glenwood 9' 6.0"
11 Stratman, Korbin SR Quincy 9' 0.0"
12 LeBlanc, Lucas SO Columbia 9' 0.0"
13 Weyers, Josh SR Canton -
14 Toal, Jared SR Monmouth-Roseville -
15 Beliveau, Camden FR Freeburg -
16 Young, Thomas SR Monmouth-Roseville -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meng, Brendan JR Freeburg 21' 1.25" 10
2 Skinner, Jamonny JR Monmouth-Roseville 21' 1.0" 8
3 Detmer, Jay SR Breese Central 20' 6.5" 6
4 Markus, Blake JR Breese Central 19' 9.25" 5
5 Borrego, Angelo SR Pontiac 19' 7.5" 4
6 Pluff, Zach JR Freeburg 19' 2.75" 3
7 Lewis, Tyler SR Monmouth-Roseville 19' 0.5" 2
8 Dade, Jaylan JR Quincy 18' 11.0" 1
9 Sands, Connor SO Highland 18' 7.0"
10 Harrison, Antonio SR Alton 18' 6.25"
11 Moore, Jagger JR Taylorville 18' 6.0"
12 McElroy, Quivartae SR Manual 18' 3.75"
13 Penzar, Filip SO Eureka 18' 1.5"
14 Wyatt, Hunter SR Jersey 17' 11.0"
15 Kaminski, Roman SO Granite City 17' 8.25"
16 Cannon, Doug JR Canton 17' 8.0"
17 Pfeifer, Connor JR Pontiac 17' 8.0"
18 Sutton, Jeremiah SR Quincy 17' 7.5"
19 Marsaglia, Luke JR Glenwood 17' 5.5"
20 Phillips, Ty FR Jacksonville 17' 3.5"
21 Roach, Ian SO Hillsboro 17' 3.5"
22 Green, Donavon JR Granite City 17' 0.5"
23 Jerome, Sean SR Columbia 16' 8.5"
24 Longley, Zane SO Jersey 16' 7.0"
25 Hacker, Jason SR Southeast (Springfield) 16' 7.0"
26 Carr, Tequandrius FR Southeast (Springfield) 16' 6.75"
27 McWilliams, Jacob FR Keokuk 16' 5.5"
28 Kelly, Shane JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 16' 4.75"
29 Leman, Nathaniel FR Eureka 16' 0.75"
30 Shuman, Tiernan FR Rochester 15' 8.25"
31 Atkins, Jayshon SO Manual 15' 3.0"
32 Headon, Jayson JR Jacksonville 15' 2.0"
33 Naugle, Bo JR Canton 15' 0.75"
34 Peyres, Sean JR Bloomington Central Catholic 11' 10.5"
35 Corsere, Vito FR Hillsboro 10' 10.5"
36 Zerbonia, Niko JR Glenwood -
37 Orozco, Ivan SR Highland -
38 Mcgoy, Deonte JR Alton -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Borrego, Angelo SR Pontiac 41' 7.0" 10
2 Emuze, David SO Southeast (Springfield) 40' 7.5" 8
3 Samelton, Kiondray SR Alton 40' 3.75" 6
4 Cannon, Doug JR Canton 38' 2.0" 5
5 Toal, Jared SR Monmouth-Roseville 38' 1.5" 4
6 Silas, Maurice SR Quincy 38' 1.0" 3
7 Womack, Ju'qui JR Alton 38' 0.25" 2
8 Campbell, Dae'Sean SR Quincy 37' 3.25" 1
9 Little, Tanner SO Freeburg 37' 0.0"
10 Dowell, Tanner SR Glenwood 36' 0.0"
11 Skutt, Elijah FR Eureka 35' 11.5"
12 Stelivan, Jujuan SR Southeast (Springfield) 35' 10.0"
13 Shuman, Tiernan FR Rochester 35' 3.0"
14 Bartels, Sam SO Jersey 35' 1.5"
15 Duich, Kory FR Granite City 34' 6.75"
16 Murphy, Donovan FR Pontiac 33' 8.25"
17 Atkins, Eli JR Hillsboro 33' 8.0"
18 Toberman, Trevor SO Hillsboro 33' 8.0"
19 Adelman, Charlie FR Bloomington Central Catholic 28' 9.75"
20 Price, Conley JR Glenwood -
21 Leman, Nathaniel FR Eureka -
22 Leftwich, Ethan SO Highland -
23 Sands, Connor SO Highland -
24 Shaw, Josh SR Jersey -
25 Smith, Darron SO Granite City -
26 Meng, Brendan JR Freeburg -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caraker, Shane SO Breese Central 37' 2.0"
2 Knap, Zach JR Jacksonville 36' 6.0"
3 Hilmes, Tyler SR Breese Central 35' 10.0"
4 Paul, Easton FR Bloomington Central Catholic 30' 2.0"
5 Zobrist, Trevor SO Highland 30' 1.0"
6 Bittle, Reid SO Freeburg 29' 0.0"
7 Weatherford, Ryan SO Columbia 28' 10.0"
8 Rosenthal, Damen FR Southeast (Springfield) 23' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holten, Connor SO Columbia 40' 2.0"
2 Dinges, Stephen JR Freeburg 37' 4.0"
3 Wollenhop, Nikolis FR Jacksonville 37' 1.0"
4 Wille, Ray SR Hillsboro 36' 6.0"
5 Armistead, Dylan JR Taylorville 35' 4.0"
6 Lane, Kyle SR Highland 35' 4.0"
7 Aljets, John SR Staunton 34' 8.0"
8 Means, Jaren JR Bloomington Central Catholic 34' 4.0"
9 Guzman, Anthony JR Granite City 31' 9.0"
10 Williams, Alex SO Glenwood 30' 7.0"
11 Smith, Jacob SR Keokuk 28' 1.0"
12 Matern, Jacob SR Pontiac -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Gage SR Canton 44' 11.0" 3
2 Brizzee, Canyon SO Manual 44' 10.0" 2
3 Clark, Kurt SO Granite City 43' 6.0" 1
4 Lewis, Steven SO Pontiac 41' 10.0"
5 Alewelt, Clay SO Rochester 41' 4.0"
6 Waskow, Jacob SO Canton 41' 2.0"
7 Gibleon, Tyler JR Quincy 40' 11.0"
8 Speidel, Ross SR Jersey 39' 10.0"
9 Walden, Ashton SR Hillsboro 38' 2.0"
10 Sweeney, Connor SO Rochester 37' 7.0"
11 Tallman, Austin SR Staunton 36' 5.0"
12 Craigmiles, Jaden SR Jersey 35' 10.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Jordan JR Quincy 53' 8.0" 10
2 Ford, Mikey SR Glenwood 51' 2.0" 8
3 Brown, Derek SR Eureka 48' 5.0" 6
4 Roberson, Jaquez SR Alton 46' 11.0" 5
5 Marfell, Myles SR Alton 45' 8.0" 4
6 Thomas, Jacob SO Monmouth-Roseville 39' 11.0"
7 Deaner, Nick JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 39' 8.0"
8 Hunziker, Chase SR Eureka 39' 3.0"
9 Lindsey, Akira JR Monmouth-Roseville 39' 0.0"
10 Shake, Tyler FR Macomb 31' 0.0"
11 Chenowith, Dawson FR Macomb 28' 10.0"
12 Edwards, Grant JR Sacred Heart-Griffin -

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Farmer, Ashley SR Lanphier 8.26
2 Rush, Toni JR Granite City 7.83
3 Erewele, Ozzy SR Springfield 7.59
4 Sajna, Aanise SR Dunlap 8.20
5 Ailes-Primes, Ya' Mia SR Keokuk 8.69
6 Huber, Kyra JR Hillsboro 8.38
7 McNeil, Laila JR Alton 8.23
8 Pauli, Kiara JR Dunlap 7.87
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Huber, Kyra JR Hillsboro 8.16
2 Campbell, Lindsey FR Keokuk 8.39
3 Nerland, Aubree SO Glenwood 8.49
4 Washington, Keondria FR Glenwood 8.90
5 Wunsch, Kylie SO Pontiac 10.03
6 Kazigwa, Benedicte SO Bloomington Central Catholic 10.65
7 DeLeon, Monica SO Springfield -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tippitt, Ellison SR Taylorville 8.64
2 Borrowman, Cassie JR Staunton 8.79
3 Benson, Madeline FR Macomb 9.01
4 Avellone, Addyson JR Jacksonville 9.02
5 McCormick, Aubrey SO Jersey 9.33
6 Krimmel, Abbey FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 9.35
7 Mears, Chante JR Quincy 9.43
8 Bradshaw, Cheyenne FR Granite City -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sajna, Aanise SR Dunlap 8.00
2 Jackson, N'dia JR Lanphier 8.46
3 Tomasello, Xanna JR Taylorville 8.65
4 Ferrell, Jade SO Freeburg 8.79
5 Goetten, Taylor JR Jersey 9.12
6 Dawson, Ericka JR Macomb 9.21
7 Holcom, Adison FR Monmouth-Roseville 9.34
8 Seymour, Savannah JR Jacksonville 9.45
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Erewele, Ozzy SR Springfield 7.71
2 Ailes-Primes, Ya' Mia SR Keokuk 8.14
3 Johnson, Rashia SO Alton 8.25
4 Flowers, Anae FR Southeast (Springfield) 8.58
5 Ford, Grace SO Rochester 10.28
6 Miller, Ashley JR Bloomington Central Catholic 10.60
7 Bacon, Breonni JR Collinsville -
8 May, Layla FR Hillsboro -
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Farmer, Ashley SR Lanphier 8.24
2 LeBlanc, Megan SR Columbia 9.12
3 Redmond, Ayanna SO Southeast (Springfield) 9.18
4 Burnett, Aaliyah SO Manual 9.20
5 Matta, Miranda FR Staunton 9.22
6 Thoman, Samantha FR Pontiac 9.32
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rose, Alexandra SO Quincy 8.35
2 Huston, Riley FR Monmouth-Roseville 8.74
3 Hock, Jamie JR Freeburg 8.77
4 Markus, Karlie SO Breese Central 9.14
5 Babor, Addison FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 9.31
6 LeBlanc, Mallory SR Columbia 10.02
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pauli, Kiara JR Dunlap 7.77
2 Rush, Toni JR Granite City 7.85
3 McNeil, Laila JR Alton 8.24
4 Hempen, Jessie SR Breese Central 8.25
5 Brown, Ashley SR Collinsville 8.35
6 DeFrain, Gillian JR Canton 8.83
7 Drain, Amilionna SO Manual 9.95
8 Stewart, Kaylie SR Rochester 10.09

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCormick, Aubrey SO Jersey 31.95
2 Rexroat, Delaney FR Monmouth-Roseville 32.34
3 Gretak, Lillian JR Staunton 32.54
4 Hayes, Abbey SO Jersey 32.66
5 Weaver, Peyton SO Macomb 33.68
6 Zvonar, Alyssa FR Bloomington Central Catholic 37.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LeBlanc, Megan SR Columbia 29.79
2 Jacobus, Ainsley FR Columbia 30.48
3 Krimmel, Abbey FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 31.77
4 christopher, erin SO Pontiac 32.12
5 McCaherty, Kylie SO Jacksonville -
6 Jackson, Makyla SO Manual -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snead, Brianna FR Granite City 30.32
2 Braud, Caroline SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 31.43
3 Lantz, Tatumn FR Macomb 31.45
4 Avellone, Addyson JR Jacksonville 31.50
5 Birditt, Bailey JR Monmouth-Roseville 32.12
6 Percy, Talia JR Quincy 32.76
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hefley, Jamie JR Rochester 29.77
2 Winter, Catriona FR Southeast (Springfield) 30.38
3 Leigh, Meghan JR Pontiac 31.47
4 Campbell, Aleah FR Southeast (Springfield) 32.01
5 Allen, Cionna JR Manual -
6 Olson, Paige SO Rochester -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houck, Katie SO Freeburg 29.00
2 Simons, Hailey SR Quincy 29.66
3 Schrage, Macy SO Glenwood 30.21
4 Ferrell, Jade SO Freeburg 30.32
5 Markus, Karlie SO Breese Central 30.50
6 Teichman, Allison JR Springfield -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stromquist, Jordan FR Dunlap 28.18
2 Redding, Jada SO Lanphier 28.31
3 Wallace, Germaiya FR Alton 28.60
4 Nerland, Aubree SO Glenwood 28.88
5 Meier, Kylie JR Hillsboro 29.50
6 Tippitt, Ellison SR Taylorville 29.68
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huber, Kyra JR Hillsboro 27.52 5
2 Johnson, Rashia SO Alton 27.76 3
3 Brown, Ashley SR Collinsville 28.10 1
4 Ailes, Miracle FR Keokuk 28.14
5 Tomasello, Xanna JR Taylorville 28.91
6 Brueggemann, Paige SR Breese Central 33.20
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Erewele, Ozzy SR Springfield 25.07 10
2 Rush, Toni JR Granite City 26.15 8
3 Pauli, Kiara JR Dunlap 26.21 6
4 Ailes-Primes, Ya' Mia SR Keokuk 27.55 4
5 Bacon, Breonni JR Collinsville 27.93 2
6 Farmer, Ashley SR Lanphier 29.01

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 London, Nicoll SO Columbia 1:11.22
2 Lynch, Kitt SR Taylorville 1:12.57
3 Lauwerens, Jordan FR Rochester 1:12.67
4 Lesicko, Desiree SR Staunton 1:14.13
5 Slater, Clara FR Jacksonville -
6 McCauley, Francis FR Collinsville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blaesing, Maddie SO Monmouth-Roseville 1:07.03 1
2 Wendell, Christine FR Jersey 1:09.31
3 Giganti, Toby SR Glenwood 1:10.18
4 Jackson, Deanna JR Hillsboro 1:10.21
5 Kees, Isabella FR Canton 1:10.67
6 Newcombe, Alaysha SO Springfield 1:24.49
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Du hart, Brooke JR Granite City 1:04.51 6
2 Christopher, Sarah SR Pontiac 1:04.77 5
3 Vogler, Katie SR Quincy 1:05.06 4
4 Neve, Alex SR Macomb 1:09.27
5 Terveer, Lacey JR Freeburg 1:09.99
6 Babor, Addison FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 1:14.57
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Georgieff, Sarah SR Dunlap 1:01.18 10
2 Mans, Kellie JR Alton 1:03.82 8
3 Phillips, Tiarah SR Southeast (Springfield) 1:05.48 3
4 Hempen, Jessie SR Breese Central 1:06.00 2
5 Ailes, Miracle FR Keokuk 1:09.10
6 Muldrow, Jaylen SO Lanphier -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Kara SR Monmouth-Roseville 2:49.96
2 McKenzie, McKaylee FR Rochester 2:50.02
3 Gehrke, Lola SO Rochester 3:02.32
4 Kuhl, Kyla FR Hillsboro 3:04.03
5 Steckel, Sami JR Jersey 3:10.74
6 Sindani, Noel SO Monmouth-Roseville 3:13.94
7 Ostrowksy, Sydney SR Taylorville 3:22.09
8 Groetecke, Emma SO Columbia 3:23.04
9 Lee, Madelyn FR Pontiac 3:23.46
10 Smith, Ellie SR Jacksonville 3:28.86
11 Oswald, Mackenzie SO Jacksonville 3:39.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wendell, Christine FR Jersey 2:44.10
2 Rupert, Maddy FR Hillsboro 2:44.12
3 Sykes, Claire FR Granite City 2:48.51
4 Kirkover, Kendra FR Granite City 2:51.35
5 Sanchez, Ashley SO Collinsville 2:55.34
6 Lesicko, Desiree SR Staunton 2:55.40
7 Branz, Ashley SO Pontiac 2:58.58
8 Ess, Kristen FR Breese Central 3:02.02
9 Petit, Hannah FR Collinsville 3:07.02
10 Markus, Marissa SO Breese Central 3:16.98
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huffman, Sydney SR Southeast (Springfield) 2:38.95 2
2 Marks, Kendall SR Quincy 2:44.31
3 Curry, Katie JR Glenwood 2:44.74
4 Souva, Lucy FR Springfield 2:45.69
5 Devlin, Madison JR Springfield 2:47.43
6 Woodcock, Haley JR Canton 2:49.39
7 Rainey, Bre SR Lanphier 2:51.19
8 Baltimore, Aryana SR Lanphier 2:55.31
9 Wolf, Molly SO Freeburg 2:59.04
10 Morris, Elizabeth SR Bloomington Central Catholic 3:04.81
11 Wohlstadter, Emma SR Macomb 3:17.11
12 Curry, Julia JR Sacred Heart-Griffin -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roller, Lydia FR Staunton 2:25.96 10
2 Johnson, Abby JR Dunlap 2:29.09 8
3 Whitworth, Kayla SR Freeburg 2:29.32 6
4 Copeland, Andrea SR Dunlap 2:32.94 5
5 Wheelwright, Claire FR Canton 2:33.38 4
6 Markel, Jessica SO Alton 2:37.08 3
7 Hady, Mikayla SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:38.99 1
8 Stovall, Maya JR Macomb 2:41.56
9 Patzia, Kiersten FR Glenwood 2:45.81
10 Ghrer, Noelle SR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:52.47
11 Seals, Lillien SR Quincy 2:54.01
12 Mans, Kellie JR Alton -

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shepherd, Jessica SO Freeburg 6:19.07
2 Dappen, Kaitlan SO Bloomington Central Catholic 6:19.24
3 Smith, Jenny SO Jacksonville 6:24.87
4 Whitaker, Jaelyn JR Jacksonville 6:37.32
5 Wilson, Sierra JR Jersey 6:38.29
6 Campbell, Hailey SR Rochester 6:43.70
7 Kuhl, Mercedes SO Hillsboro 6:45.83
8 Smith, Abigail SR Taylorville 6:53.86
9 Perez, Peilar FR Pontiac 7:03.05
10 Wohlstadter, Emma SR Macomb 7:19.53
11 VanFossen, Emily SO Collinsville -
12 Smith, Lauren FR Sacred Heart-Griffin -
13 Murphy, Erin FR Sacred Heart-Griffin -
14 Towell, Alex FR Jersey -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hofmann, Arika SR Monmouth-Roseville 5:52.17
2 Ganz, Peyton SO Freeburg 5:58.17
3 Nikonowicz, Chessy SO Granite City 5:58.40
4 Rupert, Maddy FR Hillsboro 6:06.73
5 Teaman, Abby FR Glenwood 6:07.10
6 Shamhart, Taylor FR Glenwood 6:08.06
7 Tallerico, Hannah SR Quincy 6:10.95
8 Crader, Lily FR Alton 6:29.28
9 Copeland, Jordan SR Monmouth-Roseville 6:40.53
10 Kane, Kayla SO Rochester 6:56.02
11 Johnson, Emily JR Granite City -
12 Markel, Jessica SO Alton -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Campbell FR Dunlap 5:12.62 10
2 Verville, Franny SR Dunlap 5:19.26 8
3 Roller, Lydia FR Staunton 5:20.85 6
4 Mathews, Elyse SR Canton 5:41.42 5
5 Kurfman, Lydia JR Quincy 5:45.51 4
6 Huffman, Sydney SR Southeast (Springfield) 5:46.67 3
7 Fournier, Eleanor FR Canton 5:47.05 2
8 Stovall, Maya JR Macomb 5:47.19 1
9 Edwards, Ruth JR Springfield 5:52.75
10 Ridley, Madison JR Springfield 5:59.07
11 Tirey, Kayla SR Collinsville 6:04.42
12 Albers, Regan FR Breese Central 6:21.22

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Georgieff, Sarah SR Dunlap 9.53 10
2 Rainey, Btittany JR Dunlap 9.67 8
3 Burnes, Hannah JR Springfield 9.78 6
4 Jackson, N'dia JR Lanphier 9.81 5
5 Vance, Elle FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.03 4
6 Goldring, Katie FR Canton 10.18 3
7 Weilmuenster, Megan FR Freeburg 10.25 2
8 Ferguson, Lauren JR Springfield 10.35 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rainey, Btittany JR Dunlap 9.55
2 Jackson, N'dia JR Lanphier 9.80
3 Olson, Paige SO Rochester 10.71
4 Stahlschmidt, Sierra SO Alton 11.44
5 Pohlman, Jill SO Jersey 11.55
6 Washington, Keondria FR Glenwood 11.61
7 Mason, Kenzie SO Quincy 11.69
8 Triplett, Breanna JR Southeast (Springfield) 21.69
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Snyder, Natalie JR Taylorville 10.44
2 Garcia, Natalia FR Bloomington Central Catholic 10.76
3 Larson, Ella FR Bloomington Central Catholic 11.17
4 Sloman, Kaya JR Glenwood 11.40
5 Moran, Audrey FR Breese Central 12.01
6 Allen, Cionna JR Manual -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Diarra SR Alton 10.55
2 Geisler, Megan SO Keokuk 10.77
3 VonBokel, Emily SO Breese Central 11.47
4 Daily, Clare FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 14.96
5 Vitale, Elaina JR Columbia -
6 Guyton, Makiah JR Manual -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Georgieff, Sarah SR Dunlap 9.59
2 Goldring, Katie FR Canton 10.16
3 Burnes, Hannah JR Springfield 10.21
4 Ferguson, Lauren JR Springfield 10.40
5 Rodgers, Dreayna FR Southeast (Springfield) 10.70
6 Stambaugh, Brandy JR Freeburg 11.63
7 Tate, Lillia SR Keokuk 13.29
8 Vahle, Kaylee FR Jersey 14.42
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weilmuenster, Megan FR Freeburg 10.30
2 Vance, Elle FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.40
3 Huston, Maggie JR Monmouth-Roseville 10.55
4 Matta, Miranda FR Staunton 11.34
5 King, Bria JR Collinsville 11.76
6 Smith, Julia JR Collinsville 12.62
7 Neve, Alex SR Macomb -
8 Schutte, Maggie SR Quincy -

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lanphier A Jaylen Muldrow, Ashley Farmer,
Attalia Williams, N'dia Jackson
1:51.55 10
2 Collinsville A Ashley Brown, Kiera West,
Janaya Page, Breonni Bacon
1:51.83 8
3 Alton A Rashia Johnson, Germaiya Wallace,
Koran Mason-El, Madeline Brahler
1:52.73 6
4 Hillsboro A Kyra Huber, Kylie Meier,
Deanna Jackson, Ashlyn Papin
1:53.11 5
5 Dunlap A Aanise Sajna, Lizzy Hoenes,
Btittany Rainey, Kiara Pauli
1:53.19 4
6 Keokuk A Cassidy Koeber, Megan Geisler,
Miracle Ailes, Ya' Mia Ailes-Primes
1:53.38 3
7 Glenwood A Aubree Nerland, August White,
Keondria Washington, Camrin Ryan
1:56.28 2
8 Freeburg A Katie Houck, Jade Ferrell,
Brandy Stambaugh, Megan Weilmuenster
1:58.30 1
9 Canton A Cassidy Fawcett, Mackenzie Hess,
Katie Goldring, Cassidy Locke
1:58.54
10 Breese Central A Jessie Hempen, Karlie Markus,
Paige Brueggemann, Audrey Moran
1:59.03
11 Quincy A Alexandra Rose, Chante Mears,
Kenzie Mason, Hailey Simons
1:59.31
12 Southeast (Springfield) A Contessa Lee, Kierra Wallace,
Breanna Triplett, Sasha Gordon
1:59.62
13 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Caroline Braud, Sophia Bonasinga,
Addison Babor, Addison Scarlette
2:00.99
14 Macomb A Alex Neve, Madeline Benson,
Tatumn Lantz, Ericka Dawson
2:01.03
15 Columbia A Ainsley Jacobus, Elaina Vitale,
Nicoll London, Megan LeBlanc
2:02.17
16 Springfield A Sarah Byrd, Tanyiah Jackson,
Talaya Warfield, Alaysha Newcombe
2:03.01
17 Monmouth-Roseville A Maggie Huston, Maddie Blaesing,
Nannette Kapesa, Adison Holcom
2:03.54
18 Staunton A Cassie Borrowman, Kaleigh Ziglar,
Lillian Gretak, Miranda Matta
2:03.68
19 Jersey A Taylor Goetten, Olivia Dufer,
Sierra Vinyard, Tristyn Rudolph
2:05.97
20 Rochester A Paige Olson, Jordan Lauwerens,
Mary Gegen, Grace Ford
2:07.60
21 Pontiac A Hannah Grove, Samantha Thoman,
lily lydigsen, Kylie Wunsch
2:09.32
22 Manual A Cionna Allen, Aaliyah Burnett,
Amilionna Drain, Makiah Guyton
2:13.60
23 Granite City A ShaNyah Bursey, DaiQuanik Smith,
Brianna Snead, Cheyenne Bradshaw
-
24 Bloomington Central Catholic A Ella Larson, Ashley Miller,
Sarah Stephens, Benedicte Kazigwa
-

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Dunlap A Tatum Hussey, Ayah Aldadah,
Lizzy Hoenes, Sarah Georgieff
4:14.49 10
2 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Kaya deCastro, Addison Scarlette,
Elle Vance,
4:25.96 8
3 Pontiac A samantha sipe, Tristina Einhaus,
Sarah Christopher, Jamie Mckee
4:26.91 6
4 Alton A Madeline Brahler, Germaiya Wallace,
Koran Mason-El, Kellie Mans
4:26.92 5
5 Freeburg A Kayla Whitworth, Jamie Hock,
Katie Houck, Brandy Stambaugh
4:31.23 4
6 Jersey A Hannah Tonsor, Sydney Merle,
Morgan Cook, Lexi Liles
4:34.41 3
7 Glenwood A August White, Camrin Ryan,
Toby Giganti, Erin Roesch
4:36.11 2
8 Southeast (Springfield) A Contessa Lee, Kierra Wallace,
Breanna Triplett, Sasha Gordon
4:37.51 1
9 Monmouth-Roseville A Maddie Blaesing, Mackenzie Connell,
Maggie Huston, Nannette Kapesa
4:40.76
10 Quincy A Hailey Simons, Samantha Dietrich,
Talia Percy, Katie Vogler
4:40.83
11 Lanphier A Attalia Williams, Terriaunna Brown,
Bryannah Kittrell, Aryana Baltimore
4:41.40
12 Springfield A Monica DeLeon, Allison Teichman,
Anna Kropid, Abigail Norris
4:41.94
13 Granite City A Brooke Du hart, Alyssa Comer,
Claire Sykes, LaTorria Deal
4:42.83
14 Bloomington Central Catholic A Natalia Garcia, Abby Lewis,
Noelle Ghrer, Ella Larson
4:43.88
15 Keokuk A Siona Smith, Cassidy Koeber,
Tehya Smith, Lindsey Campbell
4:54.07
16 Staunton A Cassie Borrowman, Lydia Roller,
Desiree Lesicko, Kaleigh Ziglar
4:57.39
17 Breese Central A Karlie Markus, Audrey Moran,
Emily VonBokel, Abi Wright
5:00.13
18 Rochester A Grace Mayes, McKaylee McKenzie,
Jordan Lauwerens, Ashley Trader
5:06.03
19 Hillsboro A Layla May, Haley McCaslin,
Kyla Kuhl, Mercedes Kuhl
5:09.66
20 Macomb A Grace Ackers, Abbie Howard,
Ellie Polley, Laine Torrance
5:13.87
21 Manual A Destiny Evans, Stephanie Russell,
Amilionna Drain, Makiah Guyton
5:24.26
22 Collinsville A Bria King, Janaya Page,
McKenna Laing, Margaret Fitzgerald
-

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Dunlap A Andrea Copeland, Miranda Kruiswyk,
Ayah Aldadah, Franny Verville
9:52.12 10
2 Canton A Claire Wheelwright, Elyse Mathews,
Kaitlyn Mathews, Haley Woodcock
10:37.88 8
3 Glenwood A Rachel Dickenson, Kiersten Patzia,
Reagan Weichold, Brooklyn Smith
10:44.55 6
4 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Kaya deCastro, Julia Curry,
Clare Cavanagh, Mikayla Hady
10:47.53 5
5 Freeburg A Kayla Whitworth, Ellie Hatter,
Peyton Ganz, Molly Wolf
10:51.53 4
6 Springfield A Varsha Iyer, Ella Kurmann,
Abigail Norris, Shay Doty
10:54.33 3
7 Jersey A Hannah Tonsor, Morgan Cook,
Lexi Liles, Sydney Merle
11:02.33 2
8 Monmouth-Roseville A Arika Hofmann, Mackenzie Connell,
Jordan Copeland, Kara Fisher
11:08.72 1
9 Collinsville A Kayla Tirey, McKenna Laing,
Margaret Fitzgerald, Hannah Petit
11:14.65
10 Bloomington Central Catholic A Kaitlan Dappen, Abby Lewis,
Noelle Ghrer, Elizabeth Morris
11:18.78
11 Lanphier A Bre Rainey, Aryana Baltimore,
Aundrea Williams, Terriaunna Brown
11:25.19
12 Granite City A Chessy Nikonowicz, Alyssa Comer,
Emily Johnson, Patty Lahey
11:25.32
13 Quincy A Keela Fleming, Lauren Fuglaar,
Whitney George, Kendall Marks
11:29.01
14 Pontiac A samantha sipe, Ashley Branz,
erin christopher, Franchesca Smith
11:36.05
15 Rochester A Ashley Trader, Lola Gehrke,
Lauren Carly, Kayla Kane
12:10.96
16 Breese Central A Kristen Ess, Regan Albers,
Abi Wright, Marissa Markus
12:39.46
17 Jacksonville A Jenny Smith, Araceli Bustos,
Alandra Antle, Cierra Ahern
13:26.57
18 Alton A Jessica Markel, Katie Mans,
Lily Crader, Kellie Mans
-

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Natalia FR Bloomington Central Catholic 5' 2.0" 10
2 Mans, Katie SR Alton 5' 0.0" 8
3 Ailes, Miracle FR Keokuk 5' 0.0" 6
4 Hammond, Mya FR Glenwood 5' 0.0" 5
5 Dexter, Morgan SO Dunlap 4' 10.0" 4
6 Stephens, Sarah SO Bloomington Central Catholic 4' 10.0" 3
7 Gegen, Mary SO Rochester 4' 10.0" 2
8 Stahlschmidt, Sierra SO Alton 4' 10.0" 1
9 McCaslin, Haley JR Hillsboro 4' 10.0"
10 Papin, Ashlyn FR Hillsboro 4' 10.0"
11 Merle, Sydney SR Jersey 4' 8.0"
12 Daniels, Paige FR Jacksonville 4' 8.0"
13 Johnson, Jillian SO Glenwood 4' 8.0"
14 Gagen, Caroline SO Freeburg 4' 8.0"
15 Varness, Alyssa SO Dunlap 4' 8.0"
16 sipe, samantha SO Pontiac 4' 6.0"
17 Mckee, Jamie SR Pontiac 4' 6.0"
18 Goldring, Katie FR Canton 4' 6.0"
19 Bonasinga, Sophia FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 4' 6.0"
20 Jacobus, Ainsley FR Columbia 4' 6.0"
21 Torrance, Laine FR Macomb 4' 4.0"
22 Koeber, Cassidy SO Keokuk 4' 4.0"
23 Altman, Kalli SO Freeburg 4' 4.0"
24 Page, Mya SO Lanphier 4' 4.0"
25 George, Whitney SO Quincy 4' 4.0"
26 Gordon, Sasha FR Southeast (Springfield) 4' 2.0"
27 Tolson, Cheria JR Granite City -
28 Dietrich, Samantha FR Quincy -
29 Frederick, Courtney SR Rochester -
30 Clemens, Kayli SO Springfield -
31 Russell, Stephanie JR Manual -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobs, Stephanie SR Freeburg 11' 2.0" 10
2 Schutte, Maggie SR Quincy 10' 2.0" 8
3 Siebenberger, Ella SO Freeburg 9' 8.0" 6
4 Bertschy, Sydney SR Dunlap 9' 8.0" 5
5 Hefley, Jamie JR Rochester 8' 8.0" 4
6 Clem, Jackie SO Springfield 7' 8.0" 3
7 Kees, Isabella FR Canton 7' 8.0" 2
8 Meiss, Tessa SR Dunlap 7' 2.0" 1
9 Jackson, Deanna JR Hillsboro 7' 2.0"
10 Weiner, Lauren SO Alton 6' 8.0"
11 Hickerson, Gracey SO Quincy 6' 8.0"
12 Teichman, Allison JR Springfield -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sajna, Aanise SR Dunlap 17' 9.75" 10
2 McNeil, Laila JR Alton 17' 3.25" 8
3 Walker, Addison FR Dunlap 15' 9.5" 6
4 Stotler, Abbey FR Glenwood 15' 8.0" 5
5 Rose, Alexandra SO Quincy 15' 8.0" 4
6 Tippitt, Ellison SR Taylorville 15' 7.25" 3
7 Ailes-Primes, Ya' Mia SR Keokuk 15' 6.75" 2
8 Milford, Mariyah JR Lanphier 14' 11.75" 1
9 Campbell, Lindsey FR Keokuk 14' 10.5"
10 Burnes, Hannah JR Springfield 14' 10.0"
11 Larson, Ella FR Bloomington Central Catholic 14' 9.5"
12 McAfoos, Mia FR Alton 14' 8.75"
13 Holden, Abigail SO Glenwood 14' 6.5"
14 West, Kiera JR Collinsville 14' 5.5"
15 DeFrain, Gillian JR Canton 14' 4.0"
16 Gagen, Caroline SO Freeburg 14' 2.5"
17 Thornton, Jaiah FR Manual 13' 11.5"
18 Hall, Ty'tiana SO Granite City 13' 9.5"
19 Torrance, Laine FR Macomb 13' 9.25"
20 Vinyard, Sierra JR Jersey 13' 6.5"
21 Einhaus, Tristina FR Pontiac 13' 5.75"
22 Terveer, Lacey JR Freeburg 13' 3.5"
23 Wright, Abi SO Breese Central 13' 1.75"
24 Lantz, Tatumn FR Macomb 13' 1.5"
25 Mayes, Grace FR Rochester 12' 11.25"
26 Sumlin, Skyy JR Southeast (Springfield) 12' 10.5"
27 Babor, Addison FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 12' 9.75"
28 Dietrich, Samantha FR Quincy 12' 9.25"
29 McDonald, Madison JR Canton 12' 9.0"
30 Ziglar, Kaleigh JR Staunton 12' 7.25"
31 Kapesa, Nannette SO Monmouth-Roseville 12' 7.25"
32 Swope, Mackenzie JR Rochester 12' 4.75"
33 Pointer, Allisia FR Granite City 12' 3.0"
34 Dufer, Olivia SO Jersey 12' 1.25"
35 Grove, Hannah FR Pontiac 12' 0.75"
36 Jackson, Tanyiah FR Springfield 11' 9.0"
37 Burnett, Aaliyah SO Manual 11' 8.0"
38 May, Layla FR Hillsboro 11' 3.75"
39 Webb, Kiera SO Collinsville -
40 Brooks, Martrice SO Lanphier -
41 Mosena, Maddie SO Monmouth-Roseville -
42 Brueggemann, Paige SR Breese Central -
43 Lee, Contessa JR Southeast (Springfield) -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sajna, Aanise SR Dunlap 34' 6.0" 10
2 Gagen, Caroline SO Freeburg 34' 3.25" 8
3 Roberts, Acacia JR Dunlap 33' 1.0" 6
4 Milford, Mariyah JR Lanphier 33' 0.25" 5
5 Holden, Abigail SO Glenwood 32' 11.0" 4
6 Vogler, Katie SR Quincy 32' 4.0" 3
7 DeFrain, Gillian JR Canton 32' 3.25" 2
8 Meier, Kylie JR Hillsboro 31' 0.0" 1
9 Huber, Kyra JR Hillsboro 30' 1.0"
10 Hock, Jamie JR Freeburg 29' 6.25"
11 Swope, Mackenzie JR Rochester 27' 2.0"
12 Rudolph, Tristyn SR Jersey 27' 1.25"
13 McDonald, Madison JR Canton 27' 0.75"
14 Hayes, Abbey SO Jersey 26' 5.25"
15 Stotler, Abbey FR Glenwood -
16 Connell, Mackenzie JR Monmouth-Roseville -
17 Rush, Toni JR Granite City -
18 Schutte, Maggie SR Quincy -
19 Brahler, Madeline SO Alton -
20 Gretak, Lillian JR Staunton -
21 Ziglar, Kaleigh JR Staunton -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wall, Chynna SR Rochester 26' 10.0"
2 Sumlin, Skyy JR Southeast (Springfield) 26' 7.0"
3 Waldschmidt, Abby SO Pontiac 25' 10.0"
4 Leflore, Jayda FR Collinsville 23' 6.0"
5 Valleroy, Chloe FR Columbia 23' 5.0"
6 Hanson, Olivia SO Quincy 22' 11.0"
7 Bleichner, Olivia JR Bloomington Central Catholic 22' 5.0"
8 Meiss, Emma SR Dunlap 20' 0.0"
9 Zimmerman, Mia SO Jersey -
10 Evans, Ambria SO Manual -
11 Blocker, Dominique SO Manual -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hedden, Trinity SO Canton 30' 10.0"
2 weaver, brianna SO Pontiac 28' 9.0"
3 Duffie, Makayla SO Freeburg 28' 6.0"
4 Benson, Madison SO Keokuk 27' 1.0"
5 Frazer, Ciara SO Collinsville 27' 0.0"
6 Ford, Celena SR Macomb 26' 11.0"
7 Lee, Contessa JR Southeast (Springfield) 26' 4.0"
8 Ratermann, Alexis JR Breese Central 26' 3.0"
9 Ore, Adrian FR Jacksonville 26' 1.0"
10 Moore, Ebonee SO Jacksonville 26' 0.0"
11 Kain, Caitlyn SO Jersey 17' 4.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schable, Kalyn JR Glenwood 35' 7.0" 6
2 Huston, Riley FR Monmouth-Roseville 33' 2.0" 3
3 King, Sydney SR Springfield 31' 1.0"
4 Jiroutek, Emma SO Rochester 31' 0.0"
5 Irizarry, Sydney SR Breese Central 30' 9.0"
6 Cox, Alexis SR Staunton 30' 9.0"
7 Stein, Maci SR Freeburg 30' 3.0"
8 Oaks, Kalisse SR Springfield 30' 0.0"
9 Foley, Lillie JR Bloomington Central Catholic 27' 8.0"
10 McCarron, Sydney FR Keokuk 27' 5.0"
11 Daniel, Abi SO Monmouth-Roseville 26' 1.0"
12 Miller, Emma FR Hillsboro 26' 0.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bray, Mackenzie SR Glenwood 38' 0.0" 10
2 Thurman, Bria JR Alton 36' 0.0" 8
3 Tally, Raya SO Alton 34' 1.0" 5
4 Milford, Mariyah JR Lanphier 33' 7.0" 4
5 Mann, Kelsi SR Macomb 32' 10.0" 2
6 Lubbert, Alyssa JR Quincy 32' 5.0" 1
7 Vonderhaar, Maddie SO Columbia 32' 5.0"
8 Snyder, Natalie JR Taylorville 31' 6.0"
9 Casey, Blessing SR Lanphier 30' 7.0"
10 Butler, Jalen JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 30' 6.0"
11 Golden, Irma JR Dunlap 29' 11.0"
12 Butcher, Addyson JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 26' 5.0"