Normal West Boys Indoor

Men's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marsaglia, Luke JR Glenwood 7.41
2 Bretz, Brandon SR Mahomet-Seymour 7.44
3 Showers, Steven SR Normal 7.46
4 Tran, Kenny SO Centennial 7.48
5 Palodichuk, James SR Illinois Valley Central 7.49
6 Abe-Bell, Matthew SO Springfield 7.50
7 Davis, DaQwan SO Bloomington 7.50
8 Knapp, Job SO Eureka 7.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Christian SO Urbana 7.18
2 Cook, Marshaun JR MacArthur 7.29
3 Ellis, James SR Bloomington 7.30
4 Burnes, Wendel SR Springfield 7.31
5 Williams, Mulik SR Lanphier 7.34
6 Alexander, Quantavius SR Belleville East 7.35
7 Hess, Bryce SO Normal West 7.36
8 Lewis, Treven SO Rantoul 7.39
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Burnes, Wendel SR Springfield 7.27
2 Schiff, Austin JR Glenwood 7.64
3 Glenn-Charles, Jerimiah JR Normal 7.64
4 Smith , Christopher JR Belleville East 7.76
5 O'neal, Martiece SR MacArthur 7.79
6 Panopio, Matthew SO Bloomington Central Catholic 7.83
7 Brown, Grant JR Mahomet-Seymour 7.95
8 Bauer, Mick FR Bloomington Central Catholic 8.25
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cook, Marshaun JR MacArthur 7.28
2 Williams, Mulik SR Lanphier 7.38
3 Minor, Davon SR Centennial 7.78
4 Hahn, Jonah JR Eureka 7.82
5 Hacker, Jason SR Southeast (Springfield) 7.91
6 Yacoub, Alex SO Peoria Christian 8.15
7 Smith, Richard JR Southeast (Springfield) 8.81
8 Amerson, Micah SR Normal West -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Phillips, Christian SO Urbana 7.21
2 Alexander, Quantavius SR Belleville East 7.31
3 Lewis, Treven SO Rantoul 7.43
4 Tran, Kenny SO Centennial 7.48
5 Showers, Steven SR Normal 7.54
6 Knapp, Job SO Eureka 7.58
7 Crawford, William SR Lanphier 7.98
8 Curtis, Bobby SR Rantoul 8.03
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ellis, James SR Bloomington 7.32
2 Marsaglia, Luke JR Glenwood 7.48
3 Bretz, Brandon SR Mahomet-Seymour 7.54
4 Lee, Ethan SR Pontiac 7.61
5 Parker, Spencer SO University (Normal) 7.86
6 Solis, Edgar SO Clinton 8.08
7 Gonzalez, Caleb JR University (Normal) 8.11
8 Peck, Braden JR Fieldcrest 8.22
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hess, Bryce SO Normal West 7.40
2 Abe-Bell, Matthew SO Springfield 7.46
3 Palodichuk, James SR Illinois Valley Central 7.51
4 Davis, DaQwan SO Bloomington 7.56
5 Karr, Blake SR Clinton 7.75
6 Koenig, Ayden FR Armstrong 8.09
7 Sechrest, Layton FR Fieldcrest 8.33

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanders, Romeo FR Rantoul 25.98
2 Koenig, Ayden FR Armstrong 26.45
3 Harris, Jermaine SR Bloomington 27.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Surheyao, Eldrick SO Centennial 24.17
2 Bolden, Perrion JR Lanphier 24.89
3 Johnson, Colton SR Eureka 26.63
4 Peck, Bryer JR Fieldcrest 27.46
5 Heddins, Trevor SR Pontiac 28.65
6 Adelman, Charlie FR Bloomington Central Catholic 31.00
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marshall, Joshua SR Urbana 24.07
2 Emuze, David SO Southeast (Springfield) 24.53
3 Palodichuk, James SR Illinois Valley Central 24.71
4 Steber, Caleb FR Glenwood 25.19
5 Johnson, Kyle SR Clinton 25.21
6 Parker, Spencer SO University (Normal) 26.00
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Amerson, Micah SR Normal West 22.90
2 West, Franky SR Normal 23.45
3 Cook, Marshaun JR MacArthur 23.47
4 Bretz, Brandon SR Mahomet-Seymour 23.77

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Givens, Christian SO Bloomington 58.59
2 Tanksley, Michael JR Centennial 59.85
3 Dyer, Broq JR Lanphier 1:04.59
4 Haynes, Peyton JR Clinton 1:05.92
5 Deblaney, Nathan SO Fieldcrest 1:06.38
6 Hauck, Brandin FR Bloomington Central Catholic 1:06.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Randolph, Kee SR University (Normal) 54.61
2 Spengler, David SO Peoria Christian 55.30
3 Ogg, Zach SO Eureka 58.45
4 Swiney, Jacob SR Rantoul 58.61
5 Doggan, Myles JR Normal 59.80
6 Robinson , Bryan JR Belleville East -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cleary, Michael SR Normal West 53.28
2 White, Josh SR Southeast (Springfield) 53.34
3 Abe-Bell, Matthew SO Springfield 54.00
4 Lee, Ethan SR Pontiac 54.04
5 Wells, Jeffrey SO MacArthur 56.12
6 Capps, Logan SR Glenwood 56.17

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zlatic, Alex JR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:23.78
2 Schwamberger, Justin SR Normal 2:25.08
3 Diaz, Ivan JR Rantoul 2:26.19
4 Carr, Tequandrius FR Southeast (Springfield) 2:30.68
5 Rothschild, Alex JR Springfield 2:31.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daniel, Samuel SO Centennial 2:11.21
2 Steinbeck, Eli JR Eureka 2:11.43
3 Blisset, Gavin SR Lanphier 2:15.66
4 Olson, Quinn JR Bloomington 2:16.72
5 Gerberding, Jordan SR Illinois Valley Central 2:18.18
6 Arndt, Blayze JR Fieldcrest 2:18.61
7 Wolfe, Brennen FR Clinton 2:34.64
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schuckman, Jared SR University (Normal) 1:58.52
2 Dunn, Tyler SR Normal West 1:58.53
3 Jones , Blake SR Lincoln 2:00.60
4 Reed, Micha JR MacArthur 2:02.60
5 Fortune, Riley SR Mahomet-Seymour 2:04.17
6 Maton, Drey JR Glenwood 2:05.57
7 Borich, Payton JR Urbana 2:07.69

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vogel, Josh FR Bloomington Central Catholic 5:18.66
2 Welford, Steed FR MacArthur 5:19.14
3 Rice, Ethan SO Centennial 5:23.71
4 Bush, Elijah FR Normal West 5:25.63
5 Pasman, Sam FR Springfield 5:43.50
6 Torkelson, Weiland FR Pontiac 6:01.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olmstead, Bradyn SO Bloomington 4:48.57
2 Fitzgerald, Colin SR Normal 4:48.67
3 Baird, Foster FR University (Normal) 4:51.34
4 Kroschel, Garrett FR Glenwood 5:02.37
5 Cook, Jack SO Eureka 5:05.28
6 Wilcoski, David SO Mahomet-Seymour 5:07.33
7 Wilks , Reed SO Belleville East 5:16.76
8 Gossett, Jonathan SO Rantoul 5:20.88
9 Stauffer, Max SO Clinton 5:32.81

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Kyle JR Eureka 4:58.39
2 Bokata, Jeremie SO Urbana 5:05.53
3 Toohill, Drew JR Normal 5:08.47
4 Thomas, Ryan SR Bloomington Central Catholic 5:24.18
5 Corrigan, Seth SR Pontiac 5:27.76
6 Schmillen, Logan JR Fieldcrest 5:29.09
7 Dickey, Conner SR MacArthur 5:30.05
8 Richards, Tyler SR Lanphier 6:20.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powell, Mathias JR Mahomet-Seymour 4:26.58
2 Jones , Blake SR Lincoln 4:33.42
3 Wetzel, Charlie SO Normal West 4:33.43
4 Doud, Nick JR Bloomington 4:33.87
5 Dixon, Zach JR Centennial 4:40.14
6 Maton, Dathan JR Glenwood 4:40.63
7 McClure, Jackson JR University (Normal) 4:43.83
8 Habeger, Owen SR Illinois Valley Central 4:44.23
9 Hall, Elijah JR Rantoul 4:47.73
10 Boughter, Kyle SO Springfield 4:51.73
11 Hendriex, Terry SO Clinton 5:08.38

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dionesotes, Will SR Bloomington Central Catholic 9:58.48
2 Keeble, Bryson JR Mahomet-Seymour 10:01.96
3 Peterson, Cooper JR Glenwood 10:03.09
4 Forness, Sam SO Springfield 10:12.01
5 Bush, Gabriel JR Normal West 10:38.08
6 Gregory, Carson SO Pontiac 10:57.39
7 Case, Matthew SO MacArthur 11:06.71
8 Thomas, Reid JR Clinton 11:07.07
9 Wiesenhofer, Andy SO Fieldcrest 11:09.76
10 Megna, Michael SO Belleville East 11:13.00
11 Reed, Bryce FR Bloomington 11:16.75
12 Herbert, Carter SO Centennial 11:37.65
13 Patel, Raj SO Rantoul 12:45.54

Men's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burgess, Jay SO Centennial 9.37
2 Nguy, Davis SR Normal 9.55
3 Slazak, Peter SO Mahomet-Seymour 9.97
4 Green, Cameron SO Clinton 10.06
5 Meredith, Robin SO Southeast (Springfield) 10.09
6 VonHolten, Adam JR Mahomet-Seymour 10.46
7 Brock, Amon FR Normal West 11.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Treadwell, Tyrone SR Springfield 8.38
2 Matthews, Trey SR Normal West 8.70
3 Broomfield, Marvin JR Lanphier 8.73
4 Robertson, Donnell JR Rantoul 8.76
5 Hatfield, Jante JR Bloomington 9.06
6 Burns, Trenton SR Normal 9.25
7 Surheyao, Eldrick SO Centennial 9.27
8 Hyde, CJ JR Bloomington 9.40
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Robertson, Donnell JR Rantoul 8.96
2 Burns, Trenton SR Normal 9.28
3 Hyde, CJ JR Bloomington 9.41
4 Slazak, Peter SO Mahomet-Seymour 9.98
5 Price, Conley JR Glenwood 10.35
6 Brock, Amon FR Normal West 10.73
7 Blakes, Emanuel SR Eureka -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Broomfield, Marvin JR Lanphier 8.81
2 Treadwell, Tyrone SR Springfield 9.21
3 Surheyao, Eldrick SO Centennial 9.44
4 Burgess, Jay SO Centennial 9.47
5 Green, Cameron SO Clinton 10.15
6 Zech, Luke SO Rantoul 10.75
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Matthews, Trey SR Normal West 8.99
2 Hatfield, Jante JR Bloomington 9.20
3 Nguy, Davis SR Normal 9.84
4 Meredith, Robin SO Southeast (Springfield) 10.58
5 VonHolten, Adam JR Mahomet-Seymour 10.63
6 Johnson, Colton SR Eureka 10.92

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Centennial A Davon Minor, Dom Chism,
Robert Hart, Antonio Buchanan
1:40.97
2 Eureka A Emanuel Blakes, Jonah Hahn,
Brayden Beck, Connor Standish
1:41.18
3 Southeast (Springfield) A Jason Hacker, Carlos Stakely,
Jujuan Stelivan, Robin Meredith
1:42.81
4 Pontiac A Angelo Borrego, Trevor Heddins,
Matt Lyons, Connor Pfeifer
1:46.85
5 Fieldcrest A Nate Flynn, Layton Sechrest,
Ashton Doty, Braden Peck
1:52.52
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Urbana A Khamari Tuell, Martel Jones,
Mike Mboyo, Joshua Marshall
1:37.11
2 Normal A Nicholas Schaber, Judah Cocco,
Landry Mavungu, Franky West
1:37.58
3 Springfield A Wendel Burnes, Qa'Ron Hawkins,
Tyrone Treadwell, Nick Davis
1:38.61
4 Mahomet-Seymour A Daunte Roberts, Callan Whitehouse,
Adam VonHolten, Corey Cebulski
1:39.94
5 Bloomington Central Catholic A Will Foley, Mick Bauer,
Matthew Panopio, Jack Moews
1:45.30
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Normal West A Bryce Hess, Brady Stoewer,
Jaylen Johnson, Trey Matthews
1:33.33
2 Bloomington A Gemonte Lyons, Josiah Heinz,
Julius Owens, James Ellis
1:37.45
3 Glenwood A Austin Schiff, Michael Szamocki,
Caleb Steber, Luke Marsaglia
1:37.98
4 Rantoul A Rashid Moffett, Donnell Robertson,
Taveous Bell, Bobby Curtis
1:38.88
5 University (Normal) A Hayden Thomas, Spencer Parker,
Caleb Gonzalez, Josh Pinter
1:43.19
6 Lanphier A Marvin Broomfield, Perrion Bolden,
Mulik Williams, William Crawford
-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pontiac A Ethan Lee, Angelo Borrego,
Connor Pfeifer, Matt Lyons
3:56.93
2 Normal A Trenton Burns, Davis Nguy,
Suhrud Raut, Jacob Haggarty
4:01.06
3 Illinois Valley Central A Owen Habeger, Jordan Gerberding,
Arthur Harris, Collin Eisenbarth
4:01.46
4 Centennial A Antonio Buchanan, Henry Hornbrook,
Dom Chism, Davon Minor
4:02.00
5 Fieldcrest A Nate Overocker, Braden Peck,
Ashton Doty, Nate Flynn
4:24.40
6 Clinton A Kyle Johnson, Blake Karr,
Sam Rich, Nick Hintz
4:29.80
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Urbana A Payton Borich, Khamari Tuell,
Mike Mboyo, Christian Phillips
3:43.43
2 Eureka A Emanuel Blakes, Brayden Beck,
Spencer Nason, Connor Standish
3:43.66
3 University (Normal) A Kee Randolph, Jackson McClure,
Cooper Wilken, Aidan Bovee
3:51.83
4 Bloomington Central Catholic A Alex Zlatic, Will Foley,
Will Dionesotes, Jack Moews
3:53.86
5 Southeast (Springfield) A Jason Hacker, Josh White,
Torian Henry, Carlos Stakely
3:57.69
6 Springfield A Elijah Williams, Will Formea,
Nick Davis, Jaylen Gary
4:01.70
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mahomet-Seymour A , ,
,
3:34.63
2 Normal West A Michael Cleary, Tyler Dunn,
Trey Matthews, Brady Stoewer
3:36.63
3 Glenwood A Luke Marsaglia, Drey Maton,
Logan Capps, Austin Schiff
3:43.73
4 Bloomington A James Ellis, Gemonte Lyons,
Zachery Bradford, Josiah Heinz
3:43.87
5 Rantoul A Kayon Cunningham, Taveous Bell,
Jared Motley, Jacob Swiney
3:44.09
6 Lanphier A Gavin Blisset, Clyde Logan,
Tyler Richards, Andrew White
4:15.43

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradford, Zachery SR Bloomington 17' 0.0"
2 Whitehouse, Callan SR Mahomet-Seymour 15' 0.0"
3 McGill, Liam FR Bloomington 13' 6.0"
4 Cebulski, Corey JR Mahomet-Seymour 12' 0.0"
5 Stearns, Micah SR Urbana 11' 6.0"
6 Dowell, Tanner SR Glenwood 11' 6.0"
7 Paul, Trison SO Belleville East 11' 6.0"
8 Brown, Grant JR Mahomet-Seymour 10' 0.0"
9 Carlson, Grant JR Eureka 10' 0.0"
10 Corwin-Shah, Nathan SO Normal 10' 0.0"
11 Clark, Sam FR Bloomington 10' 0.0"
12 Szamocki, Michael JR Glenwood 9' 6.0"
13 Virgil, Tyrell SO Normal 9' 6.0"
14 Zerbonia, Niko JR Glenwood 9' 0.0"
15 Moss, Noah FR Normal West -
16 Wilson, Reed JR Normal -
17 Duke, Cooper SO Clinton -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Senior, Micah FR Eureka 19' 1.5"
2 Waithira, George SR Urbana 18' 9.5"
3 Halcomb, Gabe JR Normal 18' 9.5"
4 Hart, Robert JR Centennial 18' 5.0"
5 Johnson, Mauliek JR Bloomington 18' 2.5"
6 Leman, Nathaniel FR Eureka 17' 8.5"
7 Karr, Blake SR Clinton 17' 5.0"
8 Florence-Poole, Jeremiah SO Springfield 17' 3.5"
9 Koenig, Ayden FR Armstrong 16' 9.5"
10 Overocker, Nate SR Fieldcrest 16' 9.0"
11 Bakubile, Jean Aime JR Centennial 16' 9.0"
12 Gufrinck, Aidan JR Normal West 16' 7.5"
13 Nakagana, Ryota SR Normal West 16' 2.5"
14 Peck, Bryer JR Fieldcrest 15' 3.75"
15 Price, Conley JR Glenwood 13' 8.5"
16 Hacker, Jason SR Southeast (Springfield) -
17 Peyres, Sean JR Bloomington Central Catholic -
18 Zerbonia, Niko JR Glenwood -
19 Maitlen, Matthew SR Mahomet-Seymour -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Emuze, David SO Southeast (Springfield) 21' 7.25"
2 Moffett, Rashid SR Rantoul 20' 6.25"
3 Burnes, Wendel SR Springfield 19' 11.75"
4 Brown, Angelo JR Rantoul 19' 11.5"
5 Williams, Jerome SR Belleville East 19' 9.5"
6 Borrego, Angelo SR Pontiac 19' 4.0"
7 O'neal, Martiece SR MacArthur 18' 11.0"
8 Wells, Jeffrey SO MacArthur 18' 9.5"
9 Waters, Dru JR Lanphier 18' 7.5"
10 Manning, Lamar FR Lanphier 18' 4.25"
11 Mavungu, Landry SR Normal 18' 3.75"
12 Erdy, Thomas SR Mahomet-Seymour 18' 2.0"
13 Johnson, Kyle SR Clinton 17' 8.0"
14 Harmon, Cameron JR Belleville East 17' 3.0"
15 Pinter, Josh SO University (Normal) 16' 11.0"
16 Thomas, Hayden SR University (Normal) -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hyde, CJ JR Bloomington 37' 9.5"
2 Colwell, Luke JR Normal West 36' 6.5"
3 Powell, Noah JR Mahomet-Seymour 35' 6.5"
4 Rich, Sam JR Clinton 35' 3.0"
5 Stelivan, Jujuan SR Southeast (Springfield) 35' 2.75"
6 Leman, Nathaniel FR Eureka 35' 0.25"
7 Hinrichsen, Kurt JR Eureka 34' 7.75"
8 Patel, Maanav JR University (Normal) 34' 0.75"
9 Hintz, Nick JR Clinton 33' 6.0"
10 Diffor, Alex JR University (Normal) 33' 1.5"
11 Schieler, Aimry SO Normal West 31' 2.5"
12 Johnson, Matthew JR Mahomet-Seymour 30' 0.0"
13 Adelman, Charlie FR Bloomington Central Catholic 29' 0.5"
14 Gustafson, Sam SO Normal -
15 Peyres, Sean JR Bloomington Central Catholic -
16 Heddins, Trevor SR Pontiac -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Treadwell, Tyrone SR Springfield 42' 11.25"
2 Williams, Jerome SR Belleville East 42' 3.0"
3 Lee, A'Jonte SR Lanphier 41' 3.75"
4 Borrego, Angelo SR Pontiac 40' 11.0"
5 Moffett, Rashid SR Rantoul 40' 8.25"
6 Wells, Jeffrey SO MacArthur 39' 3.0"
7 Hawkins, Qa'Ron JR Springfield 39' 2.5"
8 Roberson, Dontaice JR Centennial 39' 2.0"
9 Friend, Donnie JR Centennial 38' 3.0"
10 Emuze, David SO Southeast (Springfield) 37' 9.5"
11 Nguy, Davis SR Normal 36' 11.0"
12 Adkins, Jaden SO Rantoul 36' 11.0"
13 Overocker, Nate SR Fieldcrest 36' 6.75"
14 Kosloskus, Dylan JR Bloomington 36' 6.5"
15 Ross, Kahlil SO Lanphier -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hendershoot, Hunter SO Mahomet-Seymour 52' 6.0"
2 Ford, Mikey SR Glenwood 49' 10.0"
3 VonAlven, Cody SR Lanphier 46' 10.0"
4 Robertson, Donnell JR Rantoul 44' 10.0"
5 Mendenhall, Morrie JR Mahomet-Seymour 44' 4.0"
6 Evans, Spencer SO Centennial 43' 2.0"
7 Hunziker, Chase SR Eureka 42' 3.0"
8 Green, Thomas JR Centennial 41' 7.0"
9 Glenn, Hezikiah SO Lanphier 40' 7.5"
10 Patterson, Kyle JR Clinton 40' 0.0"
11 Cobb, Santies SR Urbana 39' 0.0"
12 Means, Jaren JR Bloomington Central Catholic 36' 6.0"
13 Johnson, Marcellos SR Normal -
14 Johnson, Ethan SO Normal -
15 Jackson, Cameron JR Normal -
16 Brown, Derek SR Eureka -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon, Randy SO Lanphier 42' 5.5"
2 Woods, Braden JR University (Normal) 41' 4.0"
3 Lord, Nathan JR Rantoul 40' 4.0"
4 McCarty, Evan SO Armstrong 38' 5.5"
5 Curtis, Jacob SR Rantoul 38' 1.0"
6 Priest, Jared JR Mahomet-Seymour 36' 6.0"
7 Batley, Peyton JR Normal West 36' 1.0"
8 Matern, Jacob SR Pontiac 35' 1.25"
9 Kutz, David SO Centennial 34' 0.25"
10 Baker, Dameon SR Clinton 33' 9.5"
11 Moews, Jack SO Bloomington Central Catholic 33' 6.0"
12 Sypult, Conner SO Pontiac 33' 3.0"
13 Baskin, Donovon JR Springfield 31' 6.5"
14 Riva, Jake SR Clinton 31' 0.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sturdivant, Jamil SR Bloomington 36' 6.5"
2 Smith, Holden JR Normal West 33' 2.0"
3 Strothman, Nick SO Springfield 32' 4.25"
4 Beck, Dillan FR Normal West 30' 7.5"
5 Goodrich, Trey SO Springfield 30' 5.25"
6 Harlan, Allen SO Fieldcrest 29' 7.25"
7 Christiansen, Maurice FR Bloomington 29' 4.25"
8 Castrejon, Kenton SO Fieldcrest 28' 8.5"
9 Mohila, Jimmy JR University (Normal) 28' 2.5"
10 Paul, Easton FR Bloomington Central Catholic 28' 0.25"
11 Morris, Collin FR Fieldcrest 27' 4.0"
12 Edwards, Kalin SO Bloomington 24' 11.0"
13 Alimi, Adrian FR University (Normal) 24' 5.0"
14 Rosenthal, Damen FR Southeast (Springfield) 22' 10.0"