Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor

Scores:
Team Score
Springfield58
Mattoon50
Normal West37
Lanphier36
Eureka36
Mahomet-Seymour33
Pekin31
St. Teresa31
Morton21
Shiloh18
Bloomington Central Catholic12
Clinton11
Tri-Valley10
Pontiac8
Metamora8
Bloomington8
University (Normal)7
Olympia6
Rushville-Industry4
Glenwood4
Normal3
East Peoria2

Women's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Erewele, Ozzy SR Springfield 7.58 10
2 Lang, Katelyn FR Shiloh 8.02 8
3 Watts, Hope SO Pekin 8.09 6
4 Nichols, Lakeida JR Mahomet-Seymour 8.13 4
5 Pineda, Amy JR Eureka 8.20 2
6 Farmer, Ashley SR Lanphier 8.20 1
7 DuBois, Sarandon SR Metamora 8.26
8 McGill, Bailey SR Bloomington -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Erewele, Ozzy SR Springfield 7.72
2 Jackson, N'dia JR Lanphier 8.36
3 Nerland, Aubree SO Glenwood 8.57
4 Overton, Macy FR Mattoon 8.86
5 Beggs, Sydney SR Normal 8.95
6 Randalls, Hailey FR East Peoria 9.62
7 Kazigwa, Benedicte SO Bloomington Central Catholic 10.62
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lang, Katelyn FR Shiloh 7.98
2 McGill, Bailey SR Bloomington 8.10
3 Wilkes, Charlotte SR Metamora 8.41
4 Werts, Maggie SR Clinton 8.63
5 Shurman, Addi FR Morton 8.79
6 Dickerson, Jahnyah SO St. Teresa 8.82
7 Couch, Miki SO St. Teresa 9.23
8 Zvonar, Alyssa FR Bloomington Central Catholic 10.47
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Watts, Hope SO Pekin 8.21
2 Spychalla, Lydia SR Normal West 8.34
3 Burke, Tori SO Clinton 8.39
4 Dumas, Ta'Mya SR Springfield 8.56
5 Gallagher, Kamrin FR Morton 9.64
6 Ilsley, Elise FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 9.91
7 Wunsch, Kylie SO Pontiac 10.11
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nichols, Lakeida JR Mahomet-Seymour 8.17
2 DuBois, Sarandon SR Metamora 8.34
3 White, August SR Glenwood 8.87
4 Huffman, Emily FR East Peoria 9.36
5 lydigsen, lily SO Pontiac 9.42
6 McIntyre, Jimissy SO Mattoon 9.60
7 Whiston, Palmer FR Washington -
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Heffren, Courtney JR Eureka 8.35
2 Keeler, Tori SR Astoria 8.39
3 Thornton-Carter, JaKarri FR Normal West 8.56
4 Pryor, Destiny SO Mahomet-Seymour 8.75
5 Ehlers, Evie FR Pekin 8.89
6 Wells, Lexi FR Olympia 9.15
7 Hausman, Maggie FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 9.75
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Farmer, Ashley SR Lanphier 8.20
2 Pineda, Amy JR Eureka 8.33
3 Seaver, Lauren SR University (Normal) 8.68
4 Rider, Ashley SR Normal 9.11
5 Lane, Amber SO Olympia 10.21
6 Ogle, Abbe JR Washington -

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kent, Emma FR East Peoria 31.43
2 Aldridge, Lauren FR Olympia 32.14
3 Carstens, Kate SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 33.47
4 Chiligiris, Mia JR St. Teresa 33.66
5 Nadler, Hailey SR Fieldcrest 35.26
6 Hakes, Kaitlynn SR Fieldcrest 37.08
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Irwin, Stacey FR Mahomet-Seymour 28.68
2 Miller, Tera JR Washington 28.77
3 Burke, Tori SO Clinton 29.29
4 Carey, Keikei SO Mattoon 30.50
5 Thoman, Samantha FR Pontiac 31.16
6 Fuentez, Jess JR Normal 35.29
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pineda, Amy JR Eureka 27.68 2
2 Walker, Carrington SR University (Normal) 27.92 1
3 DuBois, Sarandon SR Metamora 28.59
4 Burnes, Hannah JR Springfield 29.09
5 Nerland, Aubree SO Glenwood 29.60
6 Larson, Ella FR Bloomington Central Catholic 31.04
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lang, Katelyn FR Shiloh 26.60 10
2 Muldrow, Jaylen SO Lanphier 26.93 8
3 Doerr, Lauren FR Morton 27.08 6
4 Watts, Hope SO Pekin 27.57 4
5 Keeler, Tori SR Astoria 28.00
6 Bozarth, Whitney JR Normal West 28.56

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruiz, Clara JR St. Teresa 1:13.23
2 Brimner, Kayla SR Shiloh 1:17.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Hailey SO Mattoon 1:11.76
2 Cavanagh, Clare FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 1:12.12
3 Schrock, Kaylie SO Morton 1:12.25
4 Rhodes, Natalie SO Clinton 1:13.64
5 Malcom, Taytum SO Lanphier 1:28.44
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, August SR Glenwood 1:07.99 1
2 Kaeb, Gabrielle JR Olympia 1:08.58
3 Hayes, Sydni SR Pekin 1:09.91
4 Koval, Karissa FR Metamora 1:12.25
5 Briney, Emily JR Astoria 1:13.19
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson, Lauren JR Springfield 1:02.08 10
2 Heffren, Courtney JR Eureka 1:02.51 8
3 Christopher, Sarah SR Pontiac 1:04.33 6
4 Birlingmair, Tess JR Normal West 1:04.99 4
5 Cavalcante, Anita SO Normal 1:05.24 2
6 Hermann, Josie SR Washington 1:10.12

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morris, Elizabeth SR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:55.40
2 McDougall, Ellie FR Washington 3:00.36
3 McNamara, Maddie JR St. Teresa 3:01.16
4 Branz, Ashley SO Pontiac 3:04.69
5 McCue, Maggie FR Clinton 3:08.37
6 Lee, Madelyn FR Pontiac 3:19.87
7 Williams, Hannah JR Clinton 3:22.79
8 Smith, Lauren FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 3:25.36
9 Giordano, Anya FR University (Normal) 3:29.32
10 Monti, Katie SO Fieldcrest 3:37.91
11 Ferguson, Crystal SO Lanphier 4:00.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oberle, Braelyn SO Pekin 2:42.05
2 Fischer, Cecelia FR Washington 2:44.58
3 Crawford, Hannah SR Maroa-Forsyth 2:47.73
4 Lindo, Liezel FR East Peoria 2:48.18
5 Rainey, Bre SR Lanphier 2:48.19
6 Litwiller, Grace JR Olympia 2:50.42
7 White, Sydney SO Fieldcrest 2:51.49
8 Dunscomb, Katie SO St. Teresa 2:52.20
9 Fitzgibbon, Abi FR Springfield 2:52.83
10 Dillon, Hayleigh FR Springfield 2:54.81
11 Lawless, Hannah JR Olympia 2:58.37
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wagemann, Lily FR Pekin 2:31.45 10
2 Schofield, Mickenze SO Mattoon 2:31.87 8
3 Wolters, Lyndsey FR University (Normal) 2:37.25
4 Yergler, Makenna JR Metamora 2:37.91
5 Gillum, Aly SO Metamora 2:37.96
6 Bardwell, Natalie SR Eureka 2:40.36
7 Haacke, Kylie FR Mattoon 2:43.35
8 Smith, Brooklyn JR Glenwood 2:44.87
9 Messer, Krista SO East Peoria 2:51.82
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGrath, Brisa JR Mahomet-Seymour 2:33.11 6
2 Lewis, Abby JR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:34.37 4
3 Smith, Mara JR Normal West 2:35.34 2
4 Gallagher, Grace SR Normal West 2:35.39 1
5 Hady, Mikayla SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:36.21
6 Grober, Lexi JR Eureka 2:36.31
7 Bunting, Olivia FR Mahomet-Seymour 2:37.72
8 Moreno, Meagan JR Morton 2:39.86
9 Mickler, Julia JR Shiloh 2:43.41
10 Eskew, Melia FR Shiloh 2:45.52

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Nora SO Eureka 6:15.31
2 Himes, Chaselyn SO Mattoon 6:16.32
3 Geisz, Katie FR Washington 6:16.79
4 Allsop, Mackenzie JR Normal West 6:19.88
5 Vicary, Madison JR Pekin 6:20.11
6 Brummer, Morgan FR St. Teresa 6:21.07
7 Spencer, Abby SR Olympia 6:44.54
8 Scott, Aryn SO Clinton 6:45.17
9 Swartz, Raya FR Clinton 6:52.03
10 Murphy, Erin FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 6:54.81
11 Hemrich, Canden FR Shiloh 7:03.74
12 Perez, Peilar FR Pontiac 7:07.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Madix, Mackie FR University (Normal) 5:51.63
2 Teaman, Abby FR Glenwood 6:00.37
3 Cleinmark, Mary Grace JR Olympia 6:01.87
4 Joyner, Morgan JR Metamora 6:04.68
5 Souva, Lucy FR Springfield 6:06.62
6 Fortune, Rileigh FR East Peoria 6:10.84
7 Gillum, Aly SO Metamora 6:11.22
8 Magnuson, Grace SR Normal West 6:12.12
9 Crawford, Hannah SR Maroa-Forsyth 6:14.47
10 White, Sadie JR Fieldcrest 6:14.77
11 Johnson, Hannah SR Morton 6:16.66
12 Dappen, Kaitlan SO Bloomington Central Catholic 6:21.29
13 Harr, Larin SR Normal 6:21.34
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arseneau, Paige JR Pekin 5:22.58 10
2 Argo, Emma JR Eureka 5:24.35 8
3 Gordon, Aspen JR Morton 5:29.58 6
4 Collings, Quincy SO Mattoon 5:43.27 4
5 Mansfield, Olivia SR East Peoria 5:45.05 2
6 Hein, Veronica SO St. Teresa 5:50.13 1
7 Balbach, Madi SO Mahomet-Seymour 5:51.91
8 Patzia, Kiersten FR Glenwood 5:52.69
9 Madix, Riley SR University (Normal) 5:54.18
10 McDonald, Grace SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 6:04.93

Women's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Switzer, DaeLin JR St. Teresa 9.32 10
2 Jackson, N'dia JR Lanphier 9.46 8
3 Burnes, Hannah JR Springfield 9.57 6
4 Jumper, Jordan SR Olympia 9.63 4
5 Ferguson, Lauren JR Springfield 10.02 2
6 Byron, Sylvia SO Mahomet-Seymour 10.10 1
7 Briney, Emily JR Astoria 10.13
8 Filkin, Madison SR Clinton 10.60
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ferguson, Lauren JR Springfield 10.22
2 Garcia, Natalia FR Bloomington Central Catholic 10.34
3 McClone, Honna JR Metamora 10.71
4 Lin, Illyana SR University (Normal) 11.28
5 Thompson, Tanille FR Mattoon 11.57
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jumper, Jordan SR Olympia 9.73
2 Byron, Sylvia SO Mahomet-Seymour 9.96
3 Sapp, McKenna SR University (Normal) 10.28
4 Sloman, Kaya JR Glenwood 11.15
5 Keith, Lauren FR Morton 11.28
6 Brown, Amari JR Mattoon 11.44
7 Washington, Keondria FR Glenwood 11.62
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Switzer, DaeLin JR St. Teresa 9.51
2 Filkin, Madison SR Clinton 10.25
3 Knepp, Lindsay SO Morton 10.40
4 Williams, Anaudia SO Washington 10.60
5 Hagler, Marissa FR Normal West 10.91
6 Griffith, Lyric FR Clinton 11.19
7 Coppenbarger, Ashley SO Normal West 11.24
8 Randalls, Abbey FR East Peoria 11.79
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Burnes, Hannah JR Springfield 9.71
2 Vance, Elle FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.42
3 Daily, Clare FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.62
4 Brassard, Nevaeh SO Pekin 10.89
5 Huff, Brook FR East Peoria 11.35
6 Wolfe, Phenix SO Metamora 11.57
7 Christopher, Lauren FR Tri-Valley 11.84
8 Edelman, Tamra SR Eureka 14.86
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jackson, N'dia JR Lanphier 9.69
2 Briney, Emily JR Astoria 10.17
3 Kulavic, Hillary JR Washington 10.80
4 Sajovec, Marisa SO Eureka 11.38
5 Herrera, Marina JR St. Teresa 11.43
6 Bonner, Adrienne SO Normal 12.42
7 Hutton, Jade JR Pekin 13.05

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Normal West A Kaitlyn Hardin, Ashley Coppenbarger,
Courtney Carter, Kayanna Jones
1:54.22 4
2 Eureka A Kery Bello, Cammi Hartman,
Addy Schwab, Tamra Edelman
2:02.07
3 East Peoria A Emily Huffman, Emma Kent,
Anasea Lewis, Caitlyn Jochums
2:02.99
4 Fieldcrest A , ,
,
2:06.50
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pontiac A Tristina Einhaus, Franchesca Smith,
Meghan Leigh, samantha sipe
1:57.37
2 Olympia A Morgan Aldridge, Jordan Jumper,
Nicholle Schuerman, Sadie Donaldson
1:57.75
3 Normal A Jamie Vasilou, Courtnie Ridgway,
Alaysia Crawford, Victoria Maddox
1:58.80
4 Washington A Abbe Ogle, Tera Miller,
Caitlin Stephens, Sierra Sonnemaker
1:59.41
5 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Sophia Bonasinga, Francie Vespa,
Addison Babor, Mary Helen Healy
2:05.35
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Glenwood A Erin Roesch, Aubree Nerland,
Keondria Washington, Camrin Ryan
1:56.52
2 Shiloh A Kaylenn Hunt, Katelyn Lang,
Julia Mickler, Melia Eskew
1:56.98
3 Metamora A Sarandon DuBois, Bri Schaffrin,
Charlotte Wilkes, Meghan Willerton
1:57.05
4 Springfield A Sarah Byrd, Monica DeLeon,
Allison Teichman, Ta'Mya Dumas
1:58.88
5 Morton A Bridget Woods, Josie Wurthrich,
Lauren Wong, Lauren Doerr
1:59.49
6 Pekin A Nevaeh Brassard, Evie Ehlers,
Braelyn Oberle, Zariah Wherry
2:01.46
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lanphier A Jaylen Muldrow, Ashley Farmer,
N'Dia Jackson, Martrice Brooks
1:47.94 10
2 Mattoon A Amiyah Johnson, Summerlyn Smith,
Anna VanHyfte, Jo Hite
1:50.36 8
3 Mahomet-Seymour A Lakeida Nichols, Mara Pletcher,
Destiny Pryor, Sylvia Byron
1:51.11 6
4 St. Teresa A Sade' Oladipupo, Vanessa Gillespey,
Kenzie Snow, DaeLin Switzer
1:54.25 2
5 Clinton A Madison Filkin, Kolby Weiss,
Tori Burke, Maggie Werts
1:54.31 1
6 Tri-Valley A Regan Danko, Kendall Peck,
Caitlin McCane, Lauren Christopher
2:00.02

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Washington A Anaudia Williams, Palmer Whiston,
Kelby Bealor, Callie Danks
2:03.18
2 Pontiac A Samantha Thoman, lily lydigsen,
Hannah Grove, Kylie Wunsch
2:08.48
3 East Peoria A Jexie Bolding, Brook Huff,
Sydney Stetler, Hailey Randalls
2:14.27
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Eureka A Emma Hoffman, Liliya Fehr,
Marisa Sajovec, Lizel Fehr
2:03.30
2 Normal West A Kelly Caldwell, Marissa Hagler,
Hickes Jalani, Julia Floit
2:04.02
3 St. Teresa A Jahnyah Dickerson, Miki Couch,
Marina Herrera, Mia Chiligiris
2:05.72
4 Lanphier A Diamond Harris, Audriahna Macklin,
Nikya Walker, Aysa Williams
2:12.01
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Glenwood A Brooklyn Dulceak, Jillian Johnson,
Macy Schrage, Danielle Gibson
2:02.04 4
2 Clinton A RyTy DuPont-Barlow, Lyric Griffith,
Oliva Earl, Sierra Spaugh
2:02.38 2
3 Olympia A Abbi Bode, Lindsay Eaton,
Lexi Wells, Jaclyn Donaldson
2:03.15 1
4 Pekin A Mary Grace Patton, Riley Hacker,
Summer Dick, Cami Muth
2:04.24
5 Morton A Addi Shurman, Autumn Clark,
Kamrin Gallagher, Lauren Keith
2:04.25
6 Mahomet-Seymour A Stacey Irwin, Ireland Walsh,
Kailey Bell, Emily Parrott
2:12.75
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mattoon A Keleila Princko, Cortnee Wilson,
Kacie Collingsworth, Sarah Focht
1:56.46 10
2 University (Normal) A Kendy Ummel, Courtney Kowalski,
Illyana Lin, Lindsey Shouse
1:58.73 8
3 Springfield A Ashanti Hanson, Akira Talton,
Kayli Clemens, Talaya Warfield
2:00.71 6
4 Metamora A Jordyn Hanson, Leah Yanko,
Holly Springer, Carly Tucker
2:04.96
5 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Elle Ware, Kate Carstens,
Caroline Braud, Abbey Krimmel
2:09.13
6 Normal A Logan Bowman, Kylie Hyun,
ShelleeAnn Carney, Delena Nguy
2:17.62

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Glenwood A Erin Roesch, Camrin Ryan,
August White, Rachel Dickenson
4:34.57
2 Metamora A Karissa Koval, Phenix Wolfe,
Eliza Fletcher, Aubrey Youngquist
4:39.09
3 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Elle Vance, Clare Daily,
Julia Curry, Kaya deCastro
4:42.40
4 Lanphier A Aryana Baltimore, Attalia Williams,
Bryannah Kittrell, Terriaunna Brown
4:44.11
5 University (Normal) A Carrington Walker, Kendy Ummel,
Katie Spaulding, McKenna Sapp
4:44.75
6 Bloomington Central Catholic A Elizabeth Morris, Sarah Stephens,
Abby Lewis, Natalia Garcia
4:49.24
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pontiac A Jamie Mckee, Franchesca Smith,
Tristina Einhaus, Sarah Christopher
4:24.90 2
2 Olympia A Morgan Aldridge, Sadie Donaldson,
Gabrielle Kaeb, Renee Hallstein
4:25.44 1
3 Normal West A Mackenzie Piazza, Whitney Bozarth,
Ashley Coppenbarger, Courtney Carter
4:31.15
4 Pekin A Nevaeh Brassard, Olivia Evans,
Zariah Wherry, Hope Watts
4:34.32
5 Normal A Jamie Vasilou, Anita Cavalcante,
Alaysia Crawford, Victoria Maddox
4:38.67
6 Morton A Bridget Woods, Meagan Moreno,
Danielle Simmons, Josie Wurthrich
4:45.22
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Springfield A Ozzy Erewele, Monica DeLeon,
Shay Doty, Lauren Ferguson
4:17.35 10
2 Mattoon A Anna VanHyfte, Amiyah Johnson,
Jo Hite, Summerlyn Smith
4:18.36 8
3 Eureka A Katelyn Knapp, Tessa Wiegand,
Natalie Bardwell, Courtney Heffren
4:19.11 6
4 Mahomet-Seymour A Brisa McGrath, Mara Pletcher,
Destiny Pryor, Lakeida Nichols
4:20.27 4
5 Clinton A Madison Filkin, Kolby Weiss,
Payne Turney, Hadley Wilson
4:36.16
6 Washington A Josie Hermann, Taylor Widder,
Caitlin Stephens, Callie Danks
4:51.67

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Glenwood A Taylor Shamhart, Brooklyn Dulceak,
Macy Schrage, Danielle Gibson
4:47.10
2 Metamora A Jordyn Hanson, Leah Yanko,
Aurora Wolfe, Brooke Barlow
4:52.24
3 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Caroline Braud, Clare Cavanagh,
Abbey Krimmel, Mary Helen Healy
4:53.78
4 Springfield A Jackie Clem, Anna Kropid,
Allison Teichman, Talaya Warfield
4:58.05
5 Morton A Kenzie Waller, Phoebe Olden,
Lauren Miller, Lindsay Knepp
5:00.12
6 Lanphier A Tylliyah Lane, Aysa Williams,
Audriahna Macklin, Noelle Price
5:19.64
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pontiac A erin christopher, Samantha Thoman,
Ashley Branz, Meghan Leigh
4:45.06 2
2 Clinton A Olivia Petersen, Lyric Griffith,
Oliva Earl, Emma Wertz
4:45.92 1
3 St. Teresa A Sade' Oladipupo, Vanessa Gillespey,
Kenzie Snow, Miki Couch
4:46.63
4 Eureka A Alexi Fogo, Hannah Walder,
Kelsey McClallen, Lizel Fehr
4:48.83
5 Pekin A Jade Hutton, Braelyn Oberle,
Lily Wagemann, Sydni Hayes
4:53.47
6 Normal A Sydnie Dehaai, Hannah Church,
Kruti Patel, Briana Mathews
5:00.71
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mattoon A Cortnee Wilson, Mariah Ball,
Kylie Haacke, Sarah Focht
4:34.03 10
2 Mahomet-Seymour A Gretchen Scheele, Olivia Bunting,
Kailey Bell, Sylvia Byron
4:38.66 8
3 Olympia A Jade Andris, Abbi Bode,
Lindsay Eaton, Nicholle Schuerman
4:40.71 6
4 University (Normal) A Ella Bittner, Mya Kaeb,
Lizzy Zacharias, Lyndsey Wolters
4:41.57 4
5 Normal West A Elizabeth Betancourt, Hannah Bally,
Maggie Burris, Lesley Trujillo
4:52.82
6 Washington A Brooke Evans, Sarah Lyons,
Ellie McDougall, Cecelia Fischer
5:19.14

Women's 4 x 800m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Metamora A Hailey Tackett, Mackenzie England,
Makenna Yergler, Morgan Joyner
10:47.70
2 Pekin A Paige Arseneau, Lily Wagemann,
Braelyn Oberle, Emma Wolfe
10:54.20
3 Washington A Josie Hermann, Taylor Widder,
Caitlin Stephens, Callie Danks
11:02.14
4 Morton A Abigail Dryden, Meagan Moreno,
Hannah Johnson, Sophia MacLean
11:06.19
5 Lanphier A Bre Rainey, Aryana Baltimore,
Aundrea Williams, Terriaunna Brown
11:06.96
6 Tri-Valley A Natalie Garneau, Caitlin McCane,
Charlotte Watson, Hanna Christianson
11:22.78
7 East Peoria A Liezel Lindo, Jerrianne Greenland,
Rileigh Fortune, Krista Messer
11:23.98
8 Normal A Danielle Ferrante, Reagan Spaid,
Anna Sewell, Gwenyth Parks
11:33.31
9 St. Teresa A Pamela Tacud, Macie Venters,
Maddie McNamara, Katie Dunscomb
11:45.26
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mattoon A Summerlyn Smith, Mariah Ball,
Kylie Haacke, Quincy Collings
10:02.46 10
2 Eureka A Alexi Fogo, Tessa Wiegand,
Lexi Grober, Emma Argo
10:05.44 8
3 Normal West A Mackenzie Piazza, Olivia Bloyd,
Tess Birlingmair, Mara Smith
10:20.58 6
4 Mahomet-Seymour A Brisa McGrath, Olivia Bunting,
Gretchen Scheele, Madi Balbach
10:39.77 4
5 Glenwood A Brooklyn Smith, Rachel Dickenson,
Reagan Weichold, Taylor Shamhart
10:39.95 2
6 Olympia A Payton Wille, Mary Grace Cleinmark,
Renee Hallstein, Gabrielle Kaeb
10:42.60 1
7 University (Normal) A Carrington Walker, Riley Madix,
Katie Spaulding, Lyndsey Wolters
10:47.56
8 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Mikayla Hady, Kaya deCastro,
Julia Curry, Grace McDonald
10:47.82
9 Springfield A Varsha Iyer, Ella Kurmann,
Shay Doty, Abigail Norris
10:47.89
10 Clinton A Emma Wertz, Olivia Petersen,
Payne Turney, Hadley Wilson
10:49.29

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Switzer, DaeLin JR St. Teresa 5' 6.0" 10
2 Garcia, Natalia FR Bloomington Central Catholic 5' 4.0" 8
3 Ball, Mariah JR Mattoon 5' 2.0" 6
4 Pruser, Riley JR Clinton 5' 2.0" 4
5 Klink, Kenzie FR Normal West 5' 2.0" 2
6 Ryan, Camrin JR Glenwood 5' 0.0" 1
7 Lyons, Haven JR Morton 5' 0.0"
8 Stephens, Sarah SO Bloomington Central Catholic 5' 0.0"
9 Tucker, Carly SO Metamora 4' 10.0"
10 Hammond, Mya FR Glenwood 4' 10.0"
11 Hunt, Kaylenn FR Shiloh 4' 10.0"
12 Myszka, Chloe JR Tri-Valley 4' 10.0"
13 Boast, Mara JR Metamora 4' 8.0"
14 Spaugh, Sierra FR Clinton 4' 6.0"
15 Ehlers, Evie FR Pekin 4' 6.0"
16 Page, Mya SO Lanphier 4' 6.0"
17 Miller, Haleigh JR Mattoon 4' 6.0"
18 Bonasinga, Sophia FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 4' 4.0"
19 Wherry, Zariah JR Pekin 4' 4.0"
20 Ingold, Maddy SO Morton 4' 4.0"
21 Huff, Brook FR East Peoria 4' 4.0"
22 Church, Hannah FR Normal 4' 2.0"
23 Mathews, Briana FR Normal 4' 2.0"
24 Shouse, Lindsey FR University (Normal) 4' 2.0"
25 Lindo, Liezel FR East Peoria 4' 2.0"
26 Hoffman, Emma SO Eureka 4' 2.0"
27 Lin, Illyana SR University (Normal) 4' 2.0"
28 Baker, Shelby JR Tri-Valley 4' 2.0"
29 Clemens, Kayli SO Springfield 4' 0.0"
30 Meiss, Natalie JR Eureka 4' 0.0"
31 Parrott, Emily SO Mahomet-Seymour -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hood, Ellen SR Fieldcrest 13' 7.75"
2 Hanson, Jordyn FR Metamora 13' 7.5"
3 Alvey, Marjorie FR East Peoria 13' 6.25"
4 Fuentez, Jess JR Normal 13' 1.0"
5 Sonnemaker, Sierra JR Washington 12' 11.5"
6 Lewis, Anasea SO East Peoria 12' 9.5"
7 Grove, Hannah FR Pontiac 12' 7.5"
8 Dehaai, Sydnie FR Normal 12' 6.0"
9 Stephens, Caitlin JR Washington 12' 4.5"
10 McKinney, Nikki SR Fieldcrest 12' 3.0"
11 Wolfe, Aurora SO Metamora 12' 1.0"
12 Vicary, Madison JR Pekin 12' 0.5"
13 Rankin, Cara JR Morton 11' 10.5"
14 Hausman, Maggie FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 11' 7.0"
15 Vazquez, Sam SR Fieldcrest 10' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doerr, Lauren FR Morton 16' 0.0" 1
2 Larson, Ella FR Bloomington Central Catholic 15' 9.5"
3 Hunt, Kaylenn FR Shiloh 15' 6.5"
4 Snow, Kenzie SO St. Teresa 15' 4.75"
5 Milford, Mariyah JR Lanphier 15' 3.0"
6 Pryor, Destiny SO Mahomet-Seymour 15' 1.5"
7 Collingsworth, Kacie SO Mattoon 14' 2.0"
8 Evans, Olivia JR Pekin 14' 1.5"
9 Babor, Addison FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 13' 11.0"
10 Overton, Macy FR Mattoon 13' 7.0"
11 Spaugh, Sierra FR Clinton 13' 5.0"
12 Warfield, Talaya FR Springfield 12' 0.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Erewele, Ozzy SR Springfield 17' 8.0" 10
2 Oladipupo, Sade' SO St. Teresa 16' 6.0" 8
3 Nichols, Lakeida JR Mahomet-Seymour 16' 4.0" 6
4 Spychalla, Lydia SR Normal West 16' 3.25" 4
5 Pineda, Amy JR Eureka 16' 3.0" 2
6 Jones, Kayanna FR Normal West 15' 7.75"
7 Glick, Lauren SR Camp Point Central 15' 7.25"
8 Pruser, Riley JR Clinton 15' 7.0"
9 Pollman, Peyton SO Illini Bluffs 15' 4.25"
10 Kowalski, Courtney SO University (Normal) 15' 3.0"
11 Stotler, Abbey FR Glenwood 15' 2.5"
12 Holden, Abigail SO Glenwood 14' 10.5"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hanson, Ashanti SO Springfield 30' 8.5"
2 Hallstein, Renee JR Olympia 30' 2.0"
3 Wood, Bridget JR Morton 29' 11.0"
4 Garcia, Natalia FR Bloomington Central Catholic 29' 8.5"
5 Dick, Summer JR Pekin 28' 6.5"
6 Meiss, Natalie JR Eureka 28' 6.0"
7 Lin, Illyana SR University (Normal) 28' 5.0"
8 Hartman, Cammi SR Eureka 27' 5.0"
9 Kaeb, Gabrielle JR Olympia 26' 10.0"
10 Rhodes, Natalie SO Clinton 25' 11.0"
11 Rider, Ashley SR Normal 25' 4.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spychalla, Lydia SR Normal West 36' 3.5" 10
2 Willerton, Meghan SR Metamora 36' 3.0" 8
3 Smith, Summerlyn JR Mattoon 35' 4.5" 6
4 Bozarth, Whitney JR Normal West 34' 1.5" 4
5 Milford, Mariyah JR Lanphier 34' 0.0" 2
6 Wong, Lauren SO Morton 33' 8.0" 1
7 Hunt, Kaylenn FR Shiloh 32' 10.0"
8 Pollman, Peyton SO Illini Bluffs 32' 2.5"
9 Holden, Abigail SO Glenwood 31' 8.0"
10 Oladipupo, Sade' SO St. Teresa 31' 4.0"
11 Hite, Jo SR Mattoon 31' 3.0"
12 Danko, Regan SO Tri-Valley 31' 3.0"
13 Pruser, Riley JR Clinton 31' 1.0"
14 Byron, Sylvia SO Mahomet-Seymour 30' 6.0"
15 Snow, Kenzie SO St. Teresa 30' 5.5"
16 Beggs, Sydney SR Normal 29' 11.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simmons, Danielle JR Morton 28' 10.0"
2 Dominy, Danielle FR Metamora 26' 10.0"
3 Price-Wilson, Kiersten JR Shiloh 26' 0.0"
4 Roper, Kodie JR Bloomington Central Catholic 25' 10.5"
5 Stroyan, Ella FR Normal West 25' 1.5"
6 McCory, Felicia SR East Peoria 24' 10.5"
7 Sebok, Lyndsey JR Olympia 24' 10.0"
8 Waldschmidt, Abby SO Pontiac 24' 9.0"
9 Weaver, Morgan FR Mattoon 24' 6.0"
10 Grundler, TJ JR Tri-Valley 23' 2.0"
11 Horning, Marissa JR Olympia 21' 1.5"
12 Lubika, Miradie FR Normal 18' 3.0"
13 Chamukenge, Milka FR Normal 18' 2.5"
14 Benjamin, Lianna SO Tri-Valley 17' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Casey, Blessing SR Lanphier 33' 4.5"
2 Butler, Jalen JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 31' 4.5"
3 Lang, Katelyn FR Shiloh 30' 7.5"
4 Butcher, Addyson JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 29' 7.0"
5 Morthland, Lydia SO Maroa-Forsyth 29' 3.5"
6 Patelski, Kady JR Clinton 29' 1.0"
7 Foley, Lillie JR Bloomington Central Catholic 28' 11.5"
8 weaver, brianna SO Pontiac 28' 9.0"
9 Driskell, Olivia JR Pekin 28' 4.0"
10 Mohr, Micah FR Normal West 28' 1.5"
11 Whitby, Carmen JR Metamora 27' 7.5"
12 Bressner, Sofie FR Eureka 27' 1.0"
13 Schalk, Cassie FR East Peoria 27' 0.0"
14 Himes, Chaselyn SO Mattoon 26' 6.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Byrd, Sarah FR Springfield 37' 7.0" 10
2 Cox, Addi JR Morton 37' 0.0" 7
3 Milford, Mariyah JR Lanphier 37' 0.0" 7
4 Lamb, Ellie JR Rushville-Industry 36' 8.0" 4
5 Workman, Claudia JR Clinton 36' 4.5" 2
6 Salazar, Gabi SO Pekin 35' 9.0" 1
7 Canaday, Ellie SO Auburn 35' 3.0"
8 Bray, Mackenzie SR Glenwood 35' 0.0"
9 DeJaynes, Noelle JR St. Teresa 34' 7.5"
10 Hooker, Anna SR St. Teresa 32' 11.5"
11 Schable, Kalyn JR Glenwood 32' 6.5"
12 Pratt, Blessen FR Springfield 31' 7.0"
13 McCall-Ochs, Hailee FR Mahomet-Seymour 31' 0.0"
14 Sonnemaker, Sierra JR Washington 29' 4.0"