Big 12 Boys Indoor Championship

Scores:
Team Score
Bloomington105
Normal West67
Danville64
Normal52
Richwoods45
Notre Dame (Peoria)38
Urbana32
Centennial23
Champaign Central14
Manual12

Men's 60m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, DaQwan SO Bloomington 7.33 10
2 Charleston, Brandon FR Bloomington 7.37 8
3 Moss, David FR Danville 7.50 6
4 Billups, Latre FR Normal West 7.54 4
5 Atkins, Jayshon SO Manual 7.60 2
6 Moore, Jaymon SO Richwoods 7.66
7 Taylor, Jahquez SO Manual 7.70
8 Mboyo, Daniel FR Urbana 7.73
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davis, DaQwan SO Bloomington 7.34
2 Billups, Latre FR Normal West 7.54
3 Taylor, Jahquez SO Manual 7.61
4 Peete, Jalen FR Centennial 8.11
5 Frazier, Vashon SO Champaign Central 8.13
6 Donnelly, Liam FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 8.22
7 Chou, Yun FR Normal 8.59
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moss, David FR Danville 7.47
2 Charleston, Brandon FR Bloomington 7.64
3 Boyd, Correyante SO Champaign Central 7.81
4 Gavin, Logan FR Richwoods 7.88
5 Lemons, Ian FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 7.91
6 Brown, Demarion FR Centennial 8.14
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moore, Jaymon SO Richwoods 7.71
2 Atkins, Jayshon SO Manual 7.72
3 Mboyo, Daniel FR Urbana 7.76
4 Green, Jaxson SO Normal 7.81
5 Lopez, Iziaih SO Danville 7.94
6 Collins, Damon FR Normal West 7.96

Men's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Christian SO Urbana 7.09 10
2 Diekoff, Josh SR Richwoods 7.10 8
3 West, Franky SR Normal 7.22 6
4 Ellis, James SR Bloomington 7.22 4
5 Edwards, Devin SR Champaign Central 7.25 2
6 White, Machai JR Manual 7.26
7 Hassell, Josh SR Centennial 7.43
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Phillips, Christian SO Urbana 7.16
2 Edwards, Devin SR Champaign Central 7.29
3 West, Franky SR Normal 7.31
4 White, Machai JR Manual 7.36
5 Hassell, Josh SR Centennial 7.43
6 Minor, Davon SR Centennial 7.65
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ellis, James SR Bloomington 7.26
2 Hess, Bryce SO Normal West 7.46
3 Hugan, Torlandis SR Manual 7.47
4 Harris, Bennie SO Danville 7.62
5 Hall, T' Nahleg SR Richwoods 7.67
6 Nakagana, Ryota SR Normal West 8.01
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Quemarii JR Danville 7.16
2 Diekoff, Josh SR Richwoods 7.18
3 Showers, Steven SR Normal 7.48
4 Mboyo, Mike JR Urbana 7.64
5 Tyner, Matt SR Champaign Central 7.91
6 Owens, Julius JR Bloomington 7.93

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boyd, Correyante SO Champaign Central 26.20
2 Lewis, Joshua SO Champaign Central 27.83
3 Bell, Jevyn FR Centennial 29.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lemons, Ian FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 25.48 2
2 Lawrence, Robert FR Normal West 26.52
3 McCue, Zech FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 27.03
4 Oleson, Garrett SO Bloomington 28.42
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Aaron SO Manual 25.14 4
2 Showers, Michael SO Normal 25.55
3 Culberson, Cam FR Richwoods 26.37
4 Green, Jaxson SO Normal 26.62
5 Rogers, David SO Richwoods 26.74
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamilton, Jeremiah FR Urbana 23.72 10
2 Surheyao, Eldrick SO Centennial 23.97 8
3 Davis, DaQwan SO Bloomington 24.24 6
4 Harris, Bennie SO Danville 25.53
5 Lopez, Iziaih SO Danville 25.77

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tyner, Matt SR Champaign Central 26.27
2 Bankes, Trenton JR Bloomington 31.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Martel JR Urbana 24.36
2 Edwards, Devin SR Champaign Central 25.40
3 Minor, Davon SR Centennial 25.50
4 Nakagana, Ryota SR Normal West 26.30
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cocco, Judah SR Normal 23.77 4
2 Dallas-Gardner, Joshua SR Urbana 23.85 2
3 White, Machai JR Manual 23.93
4 Hugan, Torlandis SR Manual 24.02
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 West, Franky SR Normal 23.18 10
2 Diekoff, Josh SR Richwoods 23.43 8
3 Ellis, James SR Bloomington 23.58 6
4 Hess, Bryce SO Normal West 23.86
5 Leathers, Freddie JR Richwoods 26.03

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murphy, Max SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 58.71
2 Bishop, Kaie SR Urbana 1:00.57
3 Fisher, Leslie FR Normal West 1:01.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nguy, Davis SR Normal 57.22
2 Hoyer, Ben JR Champaign Central 57.53
3 Mondika, Vernaud JR Centennial 57.56
4 Gandy, Vealan FR Champaign Central 58.82
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grivetti, Giorgio JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 55.06 6
2 Enjambre, David SO Danville 55.33 2
3 Abani, Parth JR Centennial 57.55
4 Russell, Jaelen JR Richwoods 57.78
5 Winters, Derrick SR Manual 59.30
6 Burns, Trenton SR Normal 59.78
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cleary, Michael SR Normal West 52.71 10
2 Crooks, Drew JR Bloomington 53.26 8
3 Borich, Payton JR Urbana 55.31 4
4 Lyons, Gemonte SO Bloomington 56.19
5 Baer, Cody JR Richwoods -

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Donnelly, Liam FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 1:02.03
2 Birge, Kole FR Champaign Central 1:03.44
3 Reed, Tomos FR Danville 1:03.59
4 Johnson, Keith FR Manual 1:04.67
5 Chapman, John FR Centennial 1:07.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Araujo, Kaden FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 57.89 4
2 Nguy, Ben FR Normal West 59.21 2
3 Givens, Christian SO Bloomington 59.31
4 Kraft, Alex SO Normal 59.46
5 Ilonga, Merdi FR Bloomington 1:01.90
6 Montoya, J.D. SO Normal 1:02.26
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gwebu, Ayize SO Centennial 56.05 10
2 Morse, Caleb FR Normal West 56.68 8
3 Williams, Vincent FR Danville 57.44 6
4 Mulcahey, Sean SO Champaign Central 59.95
5 Culberson, Cam FR Richwoods 1:06.03
6 Johnson, Zaylen FR Richwoods 1:07.41

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lembelembe, Destin JR Urbana 2:15.66
2 Owens, Liam SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:16.70
3 Schwamberger, Justin SR Normal 2:24.52
4 Beck, Dawson JR Normal West 2:24.60
5 Nieves, Alex SR Richwoods 2:27.39
6 Chen, Yifan JR Urbana 2:34.09
7 Chism, Dom SR Centennial 2:35.68
8 Olsen, Nathan SR Manual 2:35.87
9 Nham, Kevin SO Centennial 2:45.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Phillip SR Danville 2:05.17 10
2 Bicknell, Austin SR Bloomington 2:06.71 8
3 Dunn, Tyler SR Normal West 2:07.82 6
4 Crowder, Delrey SO Danville 2:07.83 4
5 Mendiola, Roger JR Bloomington 2:11.64 2
6 Mazander, Mitchell JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:14.92
7 Miller, John SR Champaign Central 2:16.82
8 Nash, Chrishad JR Richwoods 2:19.23

Men's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Norris, Tyson FR Richwoods 2:26.07
2 Avery, Braylin SO Manual 2:26.45
3 Smith, Jradon SO Richwoods 2:34.46
4 Seraphin, Jake FR Champaign Central 2:34.89
5 Patel, Manan SO Centennial 2:54.48
6 Wypijewski, Ted FR Urbana 2:58.42
7 Roughton, Benjamin FR Urbana 3:01.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daniel, Samuel SO Centennial 2:12.88 10
2 Moore, Luke SO Bloomington 2:13.88 8
3 Dickerson, Brett FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:16.65 6
4 Aireddy, Suraj SO Bloomington 2:21.12 4
5 Rolon, Luis FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:21.89 2
6 Hartman, Luke SO Champaign Central 2:22.54
7 Perry, Josh FR Normal West 2:24.32
8 Daugherty, Sean FR Normal West 2:25.47
9 Kimber, Cameron SO Normal 2:40.88
10 Ravisanka, Harish SO Normal 2:50.49

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haddad, Antoine SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 4:58.54
2 Baumgardner, Nick SR Normal West 5:08.53
3 Bokata, Jeremie SO Urbana 5:10.30
4 Demisie, Yab SO Urbana 5:12.31
5 Olsen, Nathan SR Manual 6:14.67
6 Bui, Andrew SO Centennial 6:18.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Sincere SR Danville 4:36.93 10
2 Hall, Phillip SR Danville 4:36.94 8
3 Doud, Nick JR Bloomington 4:39.14 6
4 Dixon, Zach JR Centennial 4:43.61 4
5 Fitzgerald, Colin SO Normal 4:51.66 2
6 Lawless, Mickey JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 4:54.36
7 Witte, Nathan SR Normal 4:55.80
8 Smith, John JR Champaign Central 4:55.96
9 Allsop, Spencer SR Normal West 4:57.19
10 Treakle, Kyle JR Champaign Central 4:57.75
11 Jones, Erik SR Bloomington 5:05.50

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Preston FR Normal 5:23.66
2 Bush, Elijah SR Normal West 5:26.12
3 Patty-G'Sell, Ben SO Normal 5:33.77
4 Avery, Braylin SO Manual 5:35.98
5 Streitmatter, Bailey SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 5:43.31
6 Singh, Sparsh SO Centennial 6:01.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watson, Dylan SO Danville 4:51.31 10
2 Olmstead, Bradyn SO Bloomington 4:58.94 8
3 Oakley, Ricky SO Danville 4:59.92 6
4 Beebe, Lucas SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 5:00.61 4
5 Yentes, Chance SO Centennial 5:01.21 2
6 Gibson, Drew SO Bloomington 5:02.53
7 Kolodziej, Quin FR Champaign Central 5:03.24
8 Ahmari, Alex FR Champaign Central 5:13.65
9 Talaski, Grayson SR Normal West 5:19.05
10 Barker, Jacob FR Urbana 5:22.59
11 Mukendi Mulunda, John SO Urbana 5:30.09

Men's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oakley, Ricky SO Danville 10:35.11 10
2 Kolodziej, Quin FR Champaign Central 10:42.42 8
3 Ahmari, Alex FR Champaign Central 11:00.11 6
4 Burleson, Lukas SO Danville 11:10.22 4
5 Robison, David SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 11:12.23 2
6 Reed, Bryce FR Bloomington 11:16.45
7 Groff, Kellar SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 11:20.16
8 Rice, Ethan SO Centennial 11:28.78
9 Herbert, Carter SO Centennial 11:29.74
10 Lyubansky, Aaron SO Urbana 11:49.31
11 Feaman, Austin FR Normal West 12:02.04
12 Owen, Jack FR Normal 12:05.13
13 Edwards-Testolin, Nico FR Bloomington 12:15.28
14 Forrest, Eric FR Normal 12:40.35
15 Lasersohn, Nathan FR Urbana 13:01.84

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wetzel, Charlie SO Normal West 9:36.30 10
2 Doud, Nick JR Bloomington 9:45.96 8
3 Manolakes, Luke SO Centennial 9:49.45 6
4 Carter, Justice SR Urbana 10:01.44 4
5 Bush, Gabriel JR Normal West 10:15.81 2
6 Olmstead, Bradyn SO Bloomington 10:15.92
7 Haddad, Antoine SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 10:23.70
8 Hile, Noah JR Danville 10:36.13
9 Beebe, Lucas SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 10:38.17
10 Treakle, Kyle JR Champaign Central 10:47.49
11 Muppuru, Ajitesh JR Normal 10:55.20
12 Mercer, Robert JR Champaign Central 10:56.00
13 Barnes, Ethan JR Danville 11:39.73

Men's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hatfield, Jante JR Bloomington 9.02 10
2 Hyde, CJ JR Bloomington 9.15 8
3 Burns, Trenton SR Normal 9.28 6
4 Baumgartner, Kai SO Champaign Central 9.98 4
5 Mulhern, Kyle SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 10.29 2
6 Felton, Sincere SO Danville 10.35
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Burns, Trenton SR Normal 9.74
2 Mulhern, Kyle SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 10.17
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hatfield, Jante JR Bloomington 9.07
2 Felton, Sincere SO Danville 9.20
3 Hyde, CJ JR Bloomington 9.25
4 Baumgartner, Kai SO Champaign Central 9.83

Men's 60m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Surheyao, Eldrick SO Centennial 8.78 10
2 George, Jackson SO Bloomington 9.32 8
3 Bitner, Beau SO Normal 9.43 6
4 Williams, Vincent FR Danville 9.66 4
5 Montoya, J.D. SO Normal 9.70 2
6 Brown, Jonothan SO Bloomington 9.92
7 Turner, Eric FR Danville -
8 McCue, Zech FR Notre Dame (Peoria) -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 George, Jackson SO Bloomington 9.37
2 Turner, Eric FR Danville 9.59
3 Montoya, J.D. SO Normal 9.67
4 McCue, Zech FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 9.76
5 Brown, Jonothan SO Bloomington 9.90
6 Johnson, Zaylen FR Richwoods 10.51
7 Panumpabi, Mardoche SO Centennial 10.81
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Surheyao, Eldrick SO Centennial 8.86
2 Bitner, Beau SO Normal 9.62
3 Williams, Vincent FR Danville 9.87
4 Brock, Amon FR Normal West 10.64
5 Franklin, Adrean SO Manual 10.98
6 Johnson, Keith FR Manual 11.11

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ellis, James SR Bloomington 6' 2.0" 10
2 Buchanan, Antonio JR Centennial 6' 2.0" 7
3 Baer, Cody JR Richwoods 6' 2.0" 7
4 Oliver, Aiden SO Normal 6' 0.0" 4
5 Coleman, Jalen SR Normal 5' 8.0" 2
6 Murphy, Max SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 5' 8.0"
7 Friend, Donnie JR Centennial 5' 8.0"
8 Smith, Ivan SO Bloomington 5' 6.0"
9 Moss, David FR Danville 5' 4.0"
10 Tyner, Matt SR Champaign Central 5' 2.0"

Men's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brooks, Kaiden SO Normal 5' 8.0" 10
2 Brown, Jonothan SO Bloomington 5' 8.0" 8
3 Griesemer, Jason SO Bloomington 5' 6.0" 5
4 Billups, Latre FR Normal West 5' 6.0" 5
5 Prentiss, Christopher JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 5' 4.0" 2
6 Nguy, Ben FR Normal West 5' 0.0"

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradford, Zachery SR Bloomington 17' 6.0" 10
2 Wilson, Reed JR Normal 14' 0.0" 8
3 McGill, Liam FR Bloomington 13' 0.0" 6
4 Stearns, Micah SR Urbana 12' 0.0" 4
5 Mulhern, Kyle SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 12' 0.0" 2
6 Probst, Kyler SO Normal 11' 6.0"

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warhover, Johnathan SO Urbana 11' 0.0" 10
2 Corwin-Shah, Nathan SO Normal 10' 6.0" 8
3 Clark, Sam FR Bloomington 10' 6.0" 6
4 Virgil, Tyrell SO Normal 10' 0.0" 4
5 Moss, Noah FR Normal West 9' 0.0" 2
6 Cetin, Serkan SO Champaign Central 8' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Maurice FR Bloomington 17' 0.0"
2 McQuirter, Dearis FR Normal West 16' 10.0"
3 Panumpabi, Mardoche SO Centennial 15' 3.0"
4 Arias, Jose FR Bloomington 15' 0.0"
5 Peete, Jalen FR Centennial -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oliver, Aiden SO Normal 20' 2.5" 10
2 Billups, Latre FR Normal West 19' 5.0" 8
3 Mboyo, Daniel FR Urbana 19' 1.5" 6
4 Gavin, Logan FR Richwoods 18' 10.0" 4
5 Ashby, Chris FR Richwoods 17' 11.0" 2
6 Franklin, Adrean SO Manual 17' 10.5"
7 Bitner, Beau SO Normal 17' 9.0"
8 Atkins, Jayshon SO Manual 17' 7.0"
9 Alwan, Anthony SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 15' 11.0"
10 Prentiss, Christopher JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 15' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baumgartner, Kai SO Champaign Central 19' 8.0" 6
2 Mavungu, Landry SR Normal 19' 7.25" 4
3 Moss, David FR Danville 18' 11.75"
4 Hart, Robert JR Centennial 18' 10.75"
5 Hall, T' Nahleg SR Richwoods 18' 4.5"
6 McQuirter, Davion JR Normal West 17' 7.0"
7 Gufrinck, Aidan JR Normal West 17' 0.0"
8 VanSlyke, Alex JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 16' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crooks, Drew JR Bloomington 20' 9.5" 10
2 Johnson, Mauliek JR Bloomington 20' 8.5" 8
3 Friend, Donnie JR Centennial 19' 2.75" 2
4 Barnes, Michael SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 19' 1.5"
5 McElroy, Quivartae SR Manual 18' 11.0"
6 Morris, Tyler SR Richwoods 18' 9.25"
7 Schultz, Ben JR Champaign Central 18' 6.0"
8 Harris, Bennie SO Danville 18' 4.5"
9 Halcomb, Gabe JR Normal 18' 4.25"
10 Waithira, George SR Urbana 18' 1.75"

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Leslie FR Normal West 36' 5.5" 10
2 Mulhern, Kyle SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 36' 1.25" 8
3 Aydogdu, Selmon FR Bloomington 34' 4.5" 6
4 Schieler, Aimry SO Normal West 33' 1.0" 4
5 Chou, Yun FR Normal 31' 8.0" 2
6 Kraft, Alex SO Normal 31' 5.5"
7 Davis, DaQwan SO Bloomington -
8 Alwan, Anthony SO Notre Dame (Peoria) -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neal, Josiah SR Richwoods 42' 9.0" 10
2 Johnson, Mauliek JR Bloomington 41' 11.5" 8
3 Crooks, Drew JR Bloomington 41' 4.25" 6
4 Baumgartner, Kai SO Champaign Central 40' 1.5" 4
5 Nguy, Davis SR Normal 38' 4.75" 2
6 Roberson, Dontaice JR Centennial 37' 10.0"
7 Gufrinck, Aidan JR Normal West 35' 7.75"
8 Fisher, Dakarri SR Danville 35' 1.0"
9 Bakubile, Jean Aime JR Centennial 34' 11.25"
10 Gustafson, Sam SO Normal 34' 7.75"
11 Nakagana, Ryota SR Normal West 31' 6.0"
12 Schultz, Ben JR Champaign Central -
13 Barnes, Michael SR Notre Dame (Peoria) -

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McQuown, Matthew FR Danville 36' 0.0"
2 Barisch, Blaine SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 33' 0.0"
3 McCray, Brandon FR Danville 32' 8.5"
4 Herrmann, Cade SO Normal 30' 7.75"
5 Walton, Anrius SO Normal West 30' 5.75"
6 Emery, Cameron SO Urbana 29' 8.0"
7 Hamilton, Alex SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 29' 4.0"
8 Kalala, Jonathan SO Champaign Central 26' 7.0"
9 Rhodes, Trevor SO Champaign Central 25' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Spencer SO Centennial 41' 5.0" 10
2 Vollrath, Brody SO Richwoods 41' 0.0" 8
3 Johnson, Ethan SO Normal 40' 2.0" 6
4 Kutz, David SO Centennial 38' 0.0" 4
5 Herman, Kole SO Bloomington 36' 10.0" 2
6 Britton, Curtis SO Manual 36' 7.75"
7 Smith, Steven SO Manual 35' 7.5"
8 Beck, Dillan FR Normal West 33' 9.5"
9 Christiansen, Maurice FR Bloomington 33' 5.5"
10 Brewster, Stephen SO Richwoods 31' 3.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sturdivant, Jamil SR Bloomington 41' 2.25"
2 Cobb, Santies SR Urbana 40' 7.0"
3 MacGregor, Kyle JR Centennial 38' 7.75"
4 Rhode, Garret JR Normal West 38' 4.5"
5 Walker, Christopher JR Urbana 36' 2.0"
6 Batley, Peyton JR Normal West 34' 8.5"
7 Moore, Keon SO Champaign Central 30' 2.5"
8 Edwards, Kalin SO Bloomington 25' 4.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moultrie, Justin SR Danville 46' 10.0" 10
2 Voudrie, Vinnie SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 45' 8.5" 8
3 Logue, Kevin SR Champaign Central 44' 9.0" 6
4 Schmitt, Jett SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 44' 3.0" 4
5 Green, Thomas JR Centennial 44' 2.0" 2
6 Tibbetts, Grayson JR Danville 43' 6.5"
7 Wright, Cody SR Richwoods 42' 6.0"
8 Johnson, Marcellos SR Normal 42' 0.25"
9 Brizzee, Canyon SO Manual 41' 2.5"
10 Jackson, Cameron JR Normal 40' 11.75"