Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship

Scores:
Team Score
Urbana96
Normal West75
Danville71
Bloomington58
Notre Dame (Peoria)54
Normal46
Richwoods30
Champaign Central14
Centennial6

Women's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Ameia JR Danville 7.61 10
2 McGill, Bailey SR Bloomington 8.04 8
3 Kelley-Weatherspoon, Ayana SR Urbana 8.15 6
4 Browning, Morgan FR Champaign Central 8.28 4
5 Vasilou, Jamie SR Normal 8.36 2
6 Holcomb, Ma'Lonn JR Richwoods 8.54
7 Thornton-Carter, JaKarri FR Normal West 8.65
8 Wilson , Crystal SO Bloomington 8.69
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilson, Ameia JR Danville 7.73
2 Martin, Jannel JR Bloomington 8.68
3 Menefee, Gabby SO Normal 8.72
4 Nzeza, Ketsia JR Centennial 8.87
5 Washington, Arionana SR Danville 8.89
6 Blackwell, Mia JR Champaign Central 9.10
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Browning, Morgan FR Champaign Central 8.38
2 Wilson , Crystal SO Bloomington 8.59
3 Olsen, Lilianna JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 8.68
4 Coppenbarger, Ashley SO Normal West 8.91
5 Pettis, Adriana JR Richwoods 9.59
6 Causey, Karringten FR Peoria 12.07
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kelley-Weatherspoon, Ayana SR Urbana 8.14
2 Guyton, Makiah SR Manual 8.71
3 Turner, Charisma JR Urbana 8.76
4 Hardin, Kaitlyn JR Normal West 8.89
5 Jones, Cassidy JR Peoria 9.43
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McGill, Bailey SR Bloomington 8.09
2 Vasilou, Jamie SR Normal 8.42
3 Thornton-Carter, JaKarri FR Normal West 8.58
4 Dought-Burton, Talia SR Urbana 8.66
5 Vahey, Grace FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 9.03
6 Burnett, Aaliyah SR Manual 9.38
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Holcomb, Ma'Lonn JR Richwoods 8.44
2 Rosenberger, Claire SR Normal 8.69
3 McDaniel, Jasmin FR Richwoods 8.71
4 Price, Alashia JR Danville 8.75
5 Reyes, Jesh FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 9.62

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Timiya FR Urbana 28.94
2 Dickey, Nayanah JR Danville 31.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berry, Erin SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 32.54
2 Hishon, Addison SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 34.60
3 Mcneal, Imani SR Peoria 34.97
4 Patel, Visha SR Normal 42.19
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rosenberger, Claire SR Normal 29.62
2 Mayberry , Zoriah FR Bloomington 30.17
3 Norman, Kyra SR Normal West 30.69
4 Boyer, Karley SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 30.75
5 Adade, Maame SR Richwoods 30.84
6 Jones, Quamisha SR Manual 33.70
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, Chikako JR Champaign Central 28.57 2
2 Martin, Jannel JR Bloomington 29.11
3 Crawford, Alaysia JR Normal 30.20
4 Warfield, Tashiya SO Centennial 31.21
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Browning, Morgan FR Champaign Central 28.11 4
2 Jones, Kayanna FR Normal West 28.96
3 Coppenbarger, Ashley SO Normal West 29.51
4 Gaona, April JR Champaign Central 29.85
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Ameia JR Danville 25.56 10
2 Anderson, Jyana JR Urbana 26.40 8
3 McGill, Bailey SR Bloomington 27.42 6
4 Ryan, Lindsey FR Richwoods 29.18
5 Terry, Diojanae SR Centennial 31.27

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Banks, Jakiya SO Peoria 1:12.62
2 Karim, Ayra JR Normal 1:21.88
3 Moore, Yafia SO Peoria 1:29.12
4 Carney, ShelleeAnn SO Normal 1:31.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Golmeeva, Diana SR Champaign Central 1:07.97
2 Gallagher, Grace SR Normal West 1:09.56
3 Rutherford, Lucaya SR Peoria 1:22.23
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gillon, Darrice SR Centennial 1:09.76
2 Burns, Lily SO Bloomington 1:11.96
3 Couri, Lexi FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 1:16.79
4 Floit, Julia FR Normal West 1:16.96
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bozarth, Whitney JR Normal West 1:04.62 6
2 Batterham, Heather SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 1:04.91 2
3 Gaona, April JR Champaign Central 1:07.20
4 Fortin, Sarah SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 1:08.14
5 Maddox, Victoria SR Normal 1:09.16
6 Mullins, Denaya SO Richwoods 1:24.21
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boastick, Kynzee SO Urbana 1:00.37 10
2 Wilson, Ameia JR Danville 1:02.24 8
3 Howard, Shaniya SR Urbana 1:04.85 4
4 Barnes, Chikako JR Champaign Central 1:05.33
5 Potter, Lia SO Centennial 1:05.49
6 Wright, Tahja JR Richwoods 1:18.34

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jockisch, Lucy SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:44.54
2 Ficca, Alyson FR Bloomington 2:48.62
3 Trujillo, Lesley JR Normal West 2:57.92
4 Potter, Molly SR Centennial 2:58.46
5 White, Paige FR Centennial 2:59.40
6 Woods, Kendall SR Champaign Central 3:02.35
7 Evans, Charlyne SR Urbana 3:04.75
8 Helm, Cambrian JR Normal 3:27.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bergh, Ally JR Champaign Central 2:41.33 4
2 Gerstenecker, Phoebe FR Urbana 2:46.85
3 Reeser, Bethany SO Bloomington 2:48.08
4 Kaefring, Katelyn SR Centennial 2:50.38
5 Foti, Rebecca JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:51.18
6 Janczewski, Madeline FR Urbana 2:51.22
7 Smith, Isabela FR Bloomington 2:53.47
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cavalcante, Anita SO Normal 2:32.06 10
2 Birlingmair, Tess JR Normal West 2:32.08 8
3 Ehrhart, Rachel JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:40.57 6
4 Piazza, Madison FR Normal West 2:43.33 2
5 Glasnovich, Rieka SR Richwoods 3:04.89

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ehrhart, Irene FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 6:15.67
2 Miller, Abby JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 6:15.75
3 Flairty, Shae FR Normal West 6:16.71
4 Parks, Gwenyth FR Normal 6:18.56
5 Sewell, Anna FR Normal 6:27.49
6 Kwok, Jocelyn FR Champaign Central 6:49.35
7 Massey, Kristen JR Champaign Central 6:51.49
8 Leary, Zoe SR Richwoods 7:13.76
9 Parker, Katie FR Danville 7:21.65
10 Ortiz Panacho, Anayzel FR Danville 7:22.12
11 Bui, Samantha JR Centennial 7:27.40
12 Withers, Katt FR Richwoods 7:47.75
13 Rubel, Azure FR Urbana 8:07.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garbutt, Shanice SR Danville 5:24.04 10
2 Cultra, Libby SR Urbana 5:27.72 8
3 Scott, Chian SO Urbana 5:29.53 6
4 Brietbach, Grace SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 5:39.13 4
5 Smith, Mara JR Normal West 5:42.76 2
6 Skeate, Kaitlyn FR Bloomington 5:45.45
7 Tang, Shannon JR Champaign Central 5:49.66
8 Piazza, Mackenzie JR Normal West 5:55.14
9 Thomsen, Alexa SR Normal 5:55.93
10 Marx, Natylie FR Bloomington 6:12.06
11 Kaeb, Paige FR Bloomington 6:19.90
12 Martin, Maddie SR Centennial 6:20.52

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garbutt, Shanice SR Danville 11:19.32 10
2 Cultra, Libby SR Urbana 11:33.11 8
3 Jockisch, Lucy SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 12:24.74 6
4 Skeate, Kaitlyn FR Bloomington 12:26.10 4
5 Harmon, Liberty FR Normal West 12:35.44 2
6 Magnuson, Grace SR Normal West 12:38.78
7 Bloyd, Olivia SO Normal West 13:10.71
8 Canales, Kira FR Champaign Central 13:43.02
9 Spaid, Reagan FR Normal 13:43.13
10 Bryce, Kaitlin SO Normal 14:48.49
11 Welty Peachey, Ally FR Champaign Central 16:56.04

Women's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Tiarra SR Richwoods 9.45 10
2 Czirjak, Lucy SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 9.87 8
3 Thomas, Hallee FR Danville 9.90 6
4 Detwiler, Kimmy FR Bloomington 10.47 4
5 Cave, Maddie FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 10.88 2
6 Ridgeway, Grace JR Bloomington 10.89
7 Hagler, Marissa FR Normal West 11.04
8 Greene, Valena SR Centennial 11.65
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Tiarra SR Richwoods 9.54
2 Detwiler, Kimmy FR Bloomington 10.34
3 Greene, Valena SR Centennial 10.46
4 Hagler, Marissa FR Normal West 10.88
5 Cave, Maddie FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 10.90
6 Thornton, Jaiah SR Manual 12.14
7 Dager, Haven SO Champaign Central 13.61
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thomas, Hallee FR Danville 9.84
2 Czirjak, Lucy SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 10.27
3 Ridgeway, Grace JR Bloomington 10.83
4 Clark, Kyra FR Danville 11.29
5 Burton, Moriah SO Normal 12.01
6 Bonner, Adrienne SO Normal 12.66
7 Fieweger, Gwen SO Normal 14.79

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Diamonasia SO Urbana 5' 6.0" 10
2 Howard, Shaniya SR Urbana 5' 6.0" 8
3 Klink, Kenzie FR Normal West 5' 2.0" 6
4 Cleveland, Grace SR Normal 5' 2.0" 4
5 Spychalla, Lydia SR Normal West 4' 8.0" 1
6 Vasilou, Jamie SR Normal 4' 8.0" 1
7 Wise, Emma SR Centennial 4' 6.0"
8 Bonner, Adrienne SO Normal 4' 6.0"
9 Russell, Stephanie SR Manual 4' 6.0"
10 Dager, Haven SO Champaign Central 4' 4.0"
11 Fischer, Kylie SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 4' 4.0"
12 Berry, Erin SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 4' 2.0"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thornton, Jaiah SR Manual 15' 4.5"
2 Clark, Kyra FR Danville 13' 5.0"
3 kohlenberg , Maiya JR Bloomington 13' 4.25"
4 Warfield, Tashiya SO Centennial 13' 2.5"
5 Guyton, Makiah SR Manual 13' 1.5"
6 Ward, Moriah SR Peoria 13' 0.5"
7 Burnett, Aaliyah SR Manual 13' 0.5"
8 Rider, Ashley SR Normal 12' 7.0"
9 McClard, Camryn FR Centennial 12' 0.5"
10 Reeder, Leia FR Centennial 11' 7.0"
11 Nguy, Delena SO Normal -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Ameia JR Danville 18' 8.75" 10
2 Kelley-Weatherspoon, Ayana SR Urbana 17' 6.0" 8
3 Spychalla, Lydia SR Normal West 16' 4.0" 6
4 Czirjak, Lucy SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 16' 0.0" 4
5 Bozarth, Whitney JR Normal West 15' 10.0" 2
6 Blackwell, Mia JR Champaign Central 15' 7.5"
7 Howard, Shaniya SR Urbana 15' 4.0"
8 Beggs, Sydney SR Normal 15' 3.0"
9 Lyle, Jenna JR Bloomington 14' 10.5"
10 Jones, Kayanna FR Normal West 14' 10.0"
11 Wolters, Anna SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 14' 6.0"
12 Rutherford, Lola SR Peoria 14' 5.5"
13 Fischer, Kylie SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 14' 1.0"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spychalla, Lydia SR Normal West 35' 11.0" 10
2 Czirjak, Lucy SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 33' 11.25" 8
3 Bozarth, Whitney JR Normal West 33' 2.25" 6
4 Lyle, Jenna JR Bloomington 31' 2.75" 4
5 Beggs, Sydney SR Normal 30' 0.0" 2
6 Olsen, Lilianna JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 29' 9.5"
7 Blackwell, Mia JR Champaign Central 29' 8.25"
8 Hoeft, Abigail FR Normal West 28' 9.0"
9 Roth, Kenede JR Bloomington 27' 9.0"
10 Franklin, Sydney JR Normal 27' 0.0"
11 Loveridge, Maggie JR Normal 26' 9.5"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, Kennedy SR Peoria 28' 7.0"
2 McCarthy, Megan SR Normal 26' 10.5"
3 Walton, Kaleigh SO Peoria 26' 1.0"
4 Stroyan, Ella FR Normal West 25' 10.0"
5 Grant, Tania SO Danville 25' 7.5"
6 DeBruine, Anna JR Normal 25' 5.0"
7 Fuss, Ashley SO Normal West 24' 4.5"
8 Brackenridge, Nyla SR Manual 24' 1.0"
9 Rogers, Kyleah FR Champaign Central 22' 6.5"
10 Collins, Danyelle SO Peoria 21' 7.0"
11 Kelley, India FR Danville 20' 9.5"
12 Fallaw, Alex SO Centennial 20' 3.0"
13 Williams, Kasinda JR Centennial 19' 6.0"
14 Blocker, Dominique SR Manual 19' 4.0"
15 Tomlins, Fiona FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 18' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weltha, Ellie SR Bloomington 44' 11.0" 10
2 Johnson, Kelise JR Bloomington 39' 6.0" 8
3 Worthy, Noah SR Richwoods 34' 10.0" 6
4 Johnson, Hannah SR Normal 34' 5.0" 4
5 Dickey, Nayanah JR Danville 31' 2.0" 2
6 Snyder, Lexi JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 30' 8.5"
7 Thorstenson, Annabel FR Centennial 29' 9.0"
8 Alzediah, Rozilyn JR Bloomington 29' 1.0"
9 Alharthi, Yara FR Champaign Central 29' 0.5"
10 Mohr, Micah FR Normal West 28' 6.0"
11 Groves, Taylor SR Richwoods 27' 7.5"
12 Williams, Jasmine JR Champaign Central 26' 3.0"
13 Compton, Sam JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 25' 6.0"
14 Mays, Apriel FR Urbana 17' 11.0"