Ron Campbell Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Maine South163
Niles West129
Zion-Benton71
St. Viator43
Elmwood Park37
Waukegan31
Notre Dame (Niles)30

Men's 50m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Deontrae FR Zion-Benton 6.55 10
2 Moore, Zykie SO Zion-Benton 6.94
3 Velasquez, Jose SO Elmwood Park 7.24
4 Correa, Myles SO St. Viator 7.39
5 Duenez, Christian SO St. Viator 7.57
6 Roberson, Jadon SO Elmwood Park 7.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Hagen, Sean SO Maine South 6.68 8
2 Ilori, Oluwafimihan SO Notre Dame (Niles) 6.76 6
3 McGee, Kenyun FR Notre Dame (Niles) 6.82 4
4 Legaspi, Edward SO Niles West 6.83 2
5 Harter, William SO Maine South 6.90 1
6 Justin, Jayaraj SO Niles West 6.91

Men's 50m Dash Feshman   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crump, Jamarquis FR Zion-Benton 6.87 10
2 Pittman, Jeremiah FR St. Viator 7.11 4
3 Mora, Jesus FR Elmwood Park 7.20 2
4 Escarpita, Jamin FR Elmwood Park 7.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dillon, Tommy FR Maine South 6.96 8
2 Barisis, Lucas FR St. Viator 7.00 6
3 Rivera, Christian FR Notre Dame (Niles) 7.30 1
4 Tran, Iquoc FR Niles West 7.32
5 Coyle, Joe FR Maine South 7.45
6 Icho, Sharbel FR Niles West 7.72

Men's 50m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holmes, Reese JR Zion-Benton 6.62 4
2 Barile, McKinley JR Elmwood Park 6.95
3 Morrisey, Kyle SR St. Viator 7.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foster, Tyonn SO Zion-Benton 6.55 8
2 Sajuan, Antonio JR Waukegan 6.79 1
3 Sheriff, William SR St. Viator 6.85
4 Endaya, Jericho JR Elmwood Park 6.87
5 Gancarz, Michael JR Maine South 6.95
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shin, Josiah JR Niles West 6.30 10
2 Manusig, Jared SR Niles West 6.58 6
3 Smith, Charlie JR Maine South 6.70 2
4 Jackson, Louis SR Notre Dame (Niles) 6.82
5 Riddle, Myshon JR Waukegan 6.91
6 Rivera, Sebastian JR Notre Dame (Niles) 6.96

Men's 200m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobs, Dan SO Notre Dame (Niles) 26.87 1
2 Kouria, Habib SO Elmwood Park 28.62
3 Emena, Eti SO Waukegan 30.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goss, Matthew SO St. Viator 26.79 2
2 Via, Jacob SO Notre Dame (Niles) 28.02
3 Owens, Zak SO Elmwood Park 28.62
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Jakei SO Zion-Benton 24.98 10
2 Pagliaro, Michael SO Maine South 25.89 8
3 Hayes, Sean SO Maine South 26.69 6
4 Thomas, Deion SO Zion-Benton 26.72 4
5 Davis, Nathan SO Niles West 26.99
6 Astavas, Chris SO Niles West 29.16

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barile, McKinley JR Elmwood Park 27.27
2 Endaya, Jericho JR Elmwood Park 28.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Balduf, Noah JR Maine South 25.37 2
2 Riddle, Myshon JR Waukegan 26.03
3 Hare VIII, Jeremiah SR St. Viator 26.46
4 Petrigala, Dan JR Notre Dame (Niles) 29.21
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foster, Tyonn SO Zion-Benton 25.05 10
2 Smith, Charlie JR Maine South 25.14 8
3 Holmes, Reese JR Zion-Benton 25.20 6
4 Repique, Corbin JR Niles West 25.29 4
5 Sheriff, William SR St. Viator 25.85 1
6 Bortay, Andrew SR Niles West 26.16

Men's 200m Dash Feshman   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flores, Alex FR Notre Dame (Niles) 27.68 10
2 Mora, Jesus FR Elmwood Park 27.98 8
3 Pittman, Jeremiah FR St. Viator 28.35 6
4 Lopez, Marco FR Elmwood Park 28.70 2
5 Casey, Connor FR Notre Dame (Niles) 31.21
6 Mullen, Jeremiah FR Zion-Benton 47.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barisis, Lucas FR St. Viator 28.54 4
2 Tran, Iquoc FR Niles West 29.77 1
3 Icho, Sharbel FR Niles West 30.60
4 Franklin, Eric FR Zion-Benton -

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Timejardine, Abdo SR Elmwood Park 1:05.22
2 Kumar, Rohan SR Notre Dame (Niles) 1:10.41
3 Nunez, Billy JR Elmwood Park 1:12.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Champman, Luke JR Niles West 59.19 4
2 Oberbroeckling, Tyler JR St. Viator 1:01.81 2
3 Garcia, Alexander SR Zion-Benton 1:05.08
4 Harris, Jaivon JR Maine South 1:10.77
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steadman, Michael SR St. Viator 56.40 10
2 Wiley, Rikki JR Zion-Benton 56.97 8
3 Chaudhry, Ali JR Niles West 59.04 6
4 Strack, Nickolas JR Waukegan 1:02.15 1
5 Newton, Riley JR Notre Dame (Niles) 1:03.36

Men's 400m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bednarchuk, Volodmyr FR Elmwood Park 1:06.24 2
2 Franklin, Eric FR Zion-Benton 1:10.91 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Costello, Connor FR Maine South 1:03.92 10
2 Siddiqui, Ebaad FR Niles West 1:05.22 8
3 Cook, Sebastian FR Notre Dame (Niles) 1:05.24 6
4 Zajac, Charlie FR Maine South 1:06.00 4
5 Baig, Walli SR Niles West 1:10.98

Men's 400m Dash Feshman   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ranallo, Anthony SO Notre Dame (Niles) 1:00.38 6
2 Goss, Matthew SO St. Viator 1:03.19 2
3 Picciuca, Mike SO Notre Dame (Niles) 1:04.61
4 Correa, Myles SO St. Viator 1:08.02
5 Kasp, Gabe SO Elmwood Park 1:12.10
6 Ponce, Nathan SO Elmwood Park 1:16.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prado, Nathan SO Zion-Benton 59.07 10
2 O'Hagen, Sean SO Maine South 59.09 8
3 Bautista, Jevanuel SO Zion-Benton 1:02.81 4
4 Matthew, Lande SO Niles West 1:03.29 1
5 Ismail, Patel SO Niles West 1:03.74

Men's 800m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Natindim, Patric SO St. Viator 2:11.16 10
2 Altman, Brad SO Maine South 2:23.23 8
3 Sanchez, Osvaldo SO Waukegan 2:25.95 6
4 Conkle, Charlie SO Niles West 2:31.27 4
5 Goss, Matthew SO St. Viator 2:31.39 2
6 Krappman, Owen SO Notre Dame (Niles) 2:34.97 1
7 Flores, Christopher SO Waukegan 2:35.11
8 Nava-Brown, Josh SO Elmwood Park 2:40.07
9 Alvarado, Armando SO Maine South 2:40.54
10 Diaz, Johnny SO Elmwood Park 2:55.40
11 Omer, Naveed SO Niles West -

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rinka, Richard SR St. Viator 2:10.91 10
2 Danciu, Darian SR Maine South 2:12.08 8
3 Tierney, John JR Notre Dame (Niles) 2:12.42 6
4 Chaudhry, Umar SO Niles West 2:14.42 4
5 Arroyo, Daniel SR Waukegan 2:19.00 2
6 Voris, Gavin SR Maine South 2:19.02 1
7 Quiroz, Christian JR Waukegan 2:20.76
8 Kelly, Jackson JR Notre Dame (Niles) 2:23.16
9 Jones-Plasencia, Mike JR Elmwood Park 2:29.77
10 Sanchez, Carlos JR Elmwood Park 2:31.57
11 Lim, Kentaro JR St. Viator 2:31.86
12 O'Dwyer, Patrick SR Niles West 2:32.10

Men's 800m Run Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scheidt, Joe FR Elmwood Park 2:27.74 10
2 Cheuk, Zachary FR Niles West 2:35.78 8
3 Khan, Ansar FR Niles West 2:36.36 6
4 Quinn, Connor FR Notre Dame (Niles) 2:38.27 4
5 Shank, Isaac FR Maine South 2:39.30 2
6 Wachula, Dylan FR Notre Dame (Niles) 2:40.46 1
7 Spychalski, Jon FR Maine South 2:46.02
8 Bottcher, Daniel FR St. Viator 2:47.52
9 Melicio, Jorge FR Elmwood Park 2:58.50

Men's 1600m Run Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carey, Matthew FR Niles West 5:13.66 10
2 Cull, Matt FR Maine South 5:22.04 8
3 Coyle, Matt FR Maine South 5:26.41 6
4 Mart, Nate FR Notre Dame (Niles) 5:38.07 4
5 Zwolfer, Zach FR Notre Dame (Niles) 5:39.54 2
6 Rivera, Nathan FR Zion-Benton 5:40.08 1
7 Bottcher, Daniel FR St. Viator 6:09.95
8 Wernsing, Anthony FR Elmwood Park 6:15.11
9 Melicio, Jorge FR Elmwood Park 6:34.88

Men's 1600m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Natindim, Patric SO St. Viator 4:48.36 10
2 Burkum, Luke SO Maine South 5:13.85 8
3 Camburn, Kadin SO Niles West 5:18.41 6
4 Figueroa, Andrew SO Zion-Benton 5:20.38 4
5 Bauer, Sean SO Maine South 5:21.59 2
6 Anaya, Guillermo SO Waukegan 5:22.48 1
7 Arenas, Alexis SO Zion-Benton 5:22.59
8 Lopez, Pedro SO Waukegan 5:25.48
9 Gomez, Luis SO Elmwood Park 5:39.62
10 Nava-Brown, Josh SO Elmwood Park 5:52.45
11 Krappman, Owen SO Notre Dame (Niles) 5:55.54
12 Montes, Marcus SO Notre Dame (Niles) 6:06.19
13 Ryan, Tepperman SO Niles West 6:14.85

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christopher, Brandon SR Maine South 4:36.35 10
2 Spears, Ian JR Maine South 4:42.13 8
3 Garcia, Marcos SR Waukegan 4:44.43 6
4 Holly, Chris JR Niles West 4:47.72 4
5 Glancy, Trevor SO Niles West 4:54.56 2
6 Ermillio, Jeremy SR Notre Dame (Niles) 4:59.12 1
7 Coath, Matt JR Notre Dame (Niles) 5:01.11
8 Sarkisian, Avedis JR Zion-Benton 5:07.71
9 Mascorro, Jason JR Zion-Benton 5:08.29
10 Leininger, John SR St. Viator 5:08.35
11 Ocampo, Tyler JR Elmwood Park 5:08.43
12 Rojas, Daniel SR Waukegan 5:17.40
13 Roman, Jeremiah JR Elmwood Park 5:32.16

Men's 3200m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christopher, Adam SO Maine South 10:34.04 10
2 Glockner, Walter SO Maine South 11:03.69 8
3 Isaiah, Iverson SO Niles West 11:05.57 6
4 Samuel, montgomery SO Niles West 12:04.66 4
5 Montes, Marcus SO Notre Dame (Niles) 12:15.49 2
6 Paz Lopez, Ermiliano SO Notre Dame (Niles) 13:42.90 1
7 Acosta, Jaime-Enrique SO Zion-Benton 14:48.66

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brady, Tom JR Maine South 9:30.69 10
2 Garcia, Marcos SR Waukegan 9:56.40 8
3 Holbrook, Partick SR Niles West 10:08.53 6
4 Tauber, Austin JR Maine South 10:49.41 4
5 Leininger, John SR St. Viator 10:50.99 2
6 Ocampo, Tyler JR Elmwood Park 10:51.22 1
7 Brennan, Aidan SR Notre Dame (Niles) 11:25.37
8 Reinhofer, Patrick JR Notre Dame (Niles) 11:37.13
9 Springer, Ryan SR St. Viator 11:40.19
10 Bibrowicz, Rob SR Elmwood Park 11:40.20
11 Iovescu, Joseph SR Niles West 11:47.05
12 Fitzgerald, Tristan JR Zion-Benton 12:01.78

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pudlo, Dom JR Elmwood Park 8.79 4
2 Coleman, James JR Elmwood Park 9.65
3 Zuniga, Noah JR Notre Dame (Niles) 9.88
4 Zhao, Kamrin JR Zion-Benton 10.31
5 Hare VIII, Jeremiah SR St. Viator 10.70
6 White, Jordan JR Zion-Benton 12.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ribaudo, Mike SR Maine South 7.84 10
2 Brown, Brian JR Maine South 8.02 8
3 Prieto, Thomas JR Niles West 8.46 6
4 Picucci, John JR Notre Dame (Niles) 8.80 2
5 Atsaves, Peter JR Niles West 9.35 1
6 Peters, Nathan JR St. Viator 9.56

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Szul, Max FR Maine South 9.17 10
2 Kaufman, Nick FR Notre Dame (Niles) 10.13 8
3 Rios, Jesse FR Elmwood Park 11.28 6
4 Nowak, Joe FR Notre Dame (Niles) 11.70 4
5 Sackman, Paul FR Niles West 12.25 2

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Jakei SO Zion-Benton 9.68 8
2 Pudlo, Mateusz SO Elmwood Park 10.77 2
3 Guereca, Vincente SO Elmwood Park 11.24 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Salemme, Joe SO Notre Dame (Niles) 9.36 10
2 Tiran, Michael SO Niles West 9.88 6
3 Bridgeman, Luke SO Notre Dame (Niles) 10.43 4

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pudlo, Dom JR Elmwood Park 9.53 4
2 Coleman, James JR Elmwood Park 9.65 2
3 Battley, Aaron JR Zion-Benton 10.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Brian JR Maine South 8.03 10
2 Ribaudo, Mike SR Maine South 8.10 8
3 Picucci, John JR Notre Dame (Niles) 9.00 6
4 Atsaves, Peter JR Niles West 10.00 1
5 Zuniga, Noah JR Notre Dame (Niles) 11.32
6 Prieto, Thomas JR Niles West -

Men's 55m Hurdles Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Szul, Max FR Maine South 9.79 10
2 Nowak, Joe FR Notre Dame (Niles) 10.85 8
3 Rios, Jesse FR Elmwood Park 11.69 6
4 Alvarado, Gabe FR Elmwood Park 13.83 4

Men's 55m Hurdles Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Velazquez, Michael SO Maine South 8.70 10
2 Salemme, Joe SO Notre Dame (Niles) 9.60 8
3 Johnson, Jakei SO Zion-Benton 9.93 6
4 Tiran, Michael SO Niles West 10.53 4
5 Pudlo, Mateusz SO Elmwood Park 11.10 2
6 Guereca, Vincente SO Elmwood Park 12.21 1

Men's High Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Velazquez, Michael SO Maine South 5' 6.0" 10
2 Ficht, Brendan SO Notre Dame (Niles) 5' 6.0" 8
3 Triffo, Benjamin SO Maine South 5' 6.0" 6
4 Muhammed, Hassan SO Niles West 5' 0.0" 4
5 Montanez, Matthew SO Notre Dame (Niles) 5' 0.0" 2
6 Correa, Myles SO St. Viator 4' 10.0" 1
7 Guereca, Vincente SO Elmwood Park -

Men's High Jump Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sackman, Paul FR Niles West 4' 10.0" 10
2 Mcmahan, Riley FR Maine South 4' 10.0" 8
3 Scheidt, Joe FR Elmwood Park 4' 6.0" 6
4 Rios, Jesse FR Elmwood Park -
5 Cook, Sebastian FR Notre Dame (Niles) -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cherian, John SR Niles West 6' 2.0" 10
2 Brown, Brian JR Maine South 6' 0.0" 8
3 Osborne, Matt JR Elmwood Park 5' 8.0" 6
4 Mockler, Miles SR Elmwood Park 5' 6.0" 4
5 Haque, Mohammed SR Niles West 5' 2.0" 2
6 Schnoor, Brendan SR Notre Dame (Niles) 5' 0.0" 1
7 Peters, Nathan JR St. Viator 5' 0.0"
8 Morrisey, Kyle SR St. Viator -
9 Picucci, John JR Notre Dame (Niles) -

Men's Pole Vault Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dillon, Tommy FR Maine South 9' 0.0" 10
2 Scheidt, Joe FR Elmwood Park 8' 0.0" 7
3 Kim, Kenny FR Maine South 8' 0.0" 7
4 Tran, Iquoc FR Niles West 7' 0.0" 4
5 Escarpita, Jamin FR Elmwood Park 7' 0.0" 2

Men's Pole Vault Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Velazquez, Michael SO Maine South 11' 0.0" 10
2 Palumbo, Rich SO Maine South 9' 6.0" 8
3 Justin, Jayaraj SO Niles West 8' 0.0" 6
4 Gutiu, Antonio SO Niles West 7' 0.0" 4
5 Rosales, Isaias SO Elmwood Park 6' 0.0" 2
6 Gomez, Luis SO Elmwood Park -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Naughton, Kevin SO Maine South 10' 6.0" 10
2 Rivera, Julian JR Elmwood Park 9' 0.0" 8
3 Coleman, James JR Elmwood Park 8' 6.0" 6
4 Lador, Brandon SO Niles West 8' 0.0" 4
5 Whelan, Michael JR St. Viator 7' 0.0" 2
6 Recinto, Adrian SO Niles West 7' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGee, Kenyun FR Notre Dame (Niles) 18' 9.5" 10
2 Nowak, Joe FR Notre Dame (Niles) 16' 2.0" 8
3 Bednarchuk, Volodmyr FR Elmwood Park 15' 9.0" 6
4 Sackman, Paul FR Niles West 15' 2.25" 4
5 Mcmahan, Riley FR Maine South 14' 8.0" 2
6 Kaufman, Nick FR Notre Dame (Niles) 14' 4.0" 1
7 Sassan, John FR Maine South 14' 2.25"
8 Escarpita, Jamin FR Elmwood Park -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shin, Josiah JR Niles West 20' 7.5" 10
2 Crawford, Jerome JR Zion-Benton 18' 9.0" 8
3 Picucci, John JR Notre Dame (Niles) 17' 7.5" 6
4 Anderson, Ryan JR Maine South 17' 0.25" 4
5 Osborne, Matt JR Elmwood Park 16' 5.0" 2
6 Cherian, John SR Niles West 15' 6.0" 1
7 Petrigala, Dan JR Notre Dame (Niles) 14' 7.5"
8 Rivera, Kevin JR Elmwood Park 13' 7.0"

Men's Long Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ficht, Brendan SO Notre Dame (Niles) 17' 9.0" 10
2 Pagliaro, Michael SO Maine South 16' 9.5" 8
3 Escarpita, Jotham SO Elmwood Park 16' 8.0" 6
4 Thomas, Deion SO Zion-Benton 16' 4.0" 4
5 Legaspi, Edward SO Niles West 16' 4.0" 2
6 Muhammed, Hassan SO Niles West 15' 11.0" 1
7 Triffo, Benjamin SO Maine South 15' 6.5"
8 Strong, Jimmy SO Elmwood Park 14' 6.0"
9 Emena, Eti SO Waukegan 11' 3.0"
10 Correa, Myles SO St. Viator -

Men's Triple Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGee, Kenyun FR Notre Dame (Niles) 36' 3.0" 10
2 Escarpita, Jotham SO Elmwood Park 35' 6.5" 8
3 Alferez, Alex SO Notre Dame (Niles) 33' 0.0" 6
4 Palumbo, Rich SO Maine South 33' 0.0" 4
5 Legaspi, Edward SO Niles West 32' 8.0" 2
6 Thomas, Deion SO Zion-Benton 31' 6.5" 1
7 Muhammed, Hassan SO Niles West 30' 11.0"
8 Duenez, Christian SO St. Viator 29' 11.0"
9 Strong, Jimmy SO Elmwood Park 29' 7.5"
10 Triffo, Benjamin SO Maine South -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Luke, Shemar SR Niles West 40' 2.0" 10
2 Cherian, John SR Niles West 40' 0.0" 8
3 Crawford, Jerome JR Zion-Benton 38' 7.0" 6
4 Anderson, Ryan JR Maine South 38' 2.75" 4
5 Hare VIII, Jeremiah SR St. Viator 35' 5.5" 2
6 Osborne, Matt JR Elmwood Park 34' 5.0" 1
7 Kumar, Rohan SR Notre Dame (Niles) 30' 5.0"
8 Rivera, Kevin JR Elmwood Park 27' 9.0"

Men's Triple Jump Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sassan, John FR Maine South 32' 5.0" 10
2 Sackman, Paul FR Niles West 28' 8.0" 8

Men's Shot Put Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christopolous, Jack FR Maine South 30' 6.0" 10
2 Cichowski, Clay FR Maine South 28' 7.0" 8
3 Manogura, Brandon FR Niles West 28' 1.0" 6
4 Montesinos, John FR St. Viator 24' 11.0" 4
5 Avila, Nathen FR Elmwood Park 22' 2.0" 2
6 Perez, Robert FR Elmwood Park 21' 6.0" 1
7 Furby, Matt FR Notre Dame (Niles) 20' 3.0"

Men's Shot Put Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skoronski, Pete SO Maine South 45' 2.0" 10
2 Huelskamp, Athan SO St. Viator 41' 3.0" 8
3 Murillo, Antonio SO Niles West 37' 4.0" 6
4 Leighliter, Ethan SO Zion-Benton 35' 2.0" 4
5 Bertrand, Matt SO Notre Dame (Niles) 35' 1.0" 2
6 Robbs, Ben SO Elmwood Park 34' 0.0" 1
7 Shuteriqi, Christian SO Elmwood Park 33' 8.0"
8 Abiola, Devin SO Niles West 32' 4.5"
9 Hogan, Micheal SO Waukegan 31' 10.0"
10 Magee, Kenny SO Notre Dame (Niles) 30' 11.0"
11 Laudando, Luigi SO Maine South 30' 10.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Jamir SR Zion-Benton 54' 9.0" 10
2 Derrick, Brandon JR Waukegan 46' 5.0" 8
3 Martin, Malik SR Zion-Benton 45' 9.0" 6
4 Morris, Thomas JR Waukegan 41' 9.0" 4
5 Devito, Nick JR Maine South 41' 2.0" 2
6 Swanson, Mick SR Notre Dame (Niles) 40' 4.5" 1
7 Park, Joe SR Niles West 38' 8.0"
8 Bryant, Jalen SR Niles West 38' 8.0"
9 Harris, Dylan JR Maine South 37' 4.0"
10 Schmit, Devin JR Elmwood Park 36' 10.5"
11 Proesel, Fred SR Notre Dame (Niles) 35' 2.0"
12 Turaka, Jacob SR St. Viator 30' 8.0"
13 Mora, Isaac JR Elmwood Park 29' 11.0"