Meteors Invite 2018

Scores:
Men's Score
De La Salle162
ITW David Speer Academy114
DRW Trading College Prep78
Steinmetz75
Hubbard38
Prosser38
Chicago Hope Academy35
Chicago Health Science16
 
Women's Score
ITW David Speer Academy120
Clark100
De La Salle85
Prosser77
Payton Prep73
Chicago Hope Academy24
Bogan23
Hubbard17
Chicago Health Science15

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jordan, Courtney FR DRW Trading College Prep 7.28 10
2 Ruiz, Erik JR Chicago Hope Academy 7.96 4
3 Herrera, Enrique SO De La Salle 8.35 3
4 Perkins, Byron SR De La Salle 7.18 1
5 Macias, Fabian SR Chicago Health Science 7.30
6 Woods, Jamar JR ITW David Speer Academy 7.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Krefft, Keyshawn SO Chicago Hope Academy 7.43 8
2 Burton, Terrion FR DRW Trading College Prep 7.69 6
3 Butler, Caleb SO De La Salle 7.73 5
4 De Paz, Jose JR Chicago Health Science 8.36 2
5 Urena, Jared SO ITW David Speer Academy 7.39
6 Jeans, Demarcus SR Prosser 7.41
7 Hernandez, Juan SR Steinmetz 7.43
8 Glenn, Trevon SO DRW Trading College Prep 7.69
9 Echevarria, Jose SO Chicago Health Science 7.84
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bland, Lavion SO Prosser 7.00 6
2 Bernal, Angel SR ITW David Speer Academy 7.07 4
3 Campbell , Neil SO Chicago Hope Academy 7.16 2
4 Singleton, Jelanni SR Hubbard 7.33
5 Williams, Derrick JR Chicago Hope Academy 7.35
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Owens, Devinn JR DRW Trading College Prep 6.94 10
2 Curington, Ryan JR De La Salle 6.96 8
3 Madera, Nathaniel SR Steinmetz 7.05 5
4 Ross, Isaiah JR Hubbard 7.10 3
5 Yeo, Joshua SR De La Salle 7.18
6 Clark, Lorenzo JR Hubbard 7.58

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Ian SO ITW David Speer Academy 27.25 5
2 Torres, Nick SO ITW David Speer Academy 28.51 3
3 Herrera, Enrique SO De La Salle 29.54 2
4 Rivera, Brandon FR Steinmetz 31.29 1
5 Ocotoxle, Ituriel SO Chicago Health Science 32.13
6 Fain, Lafabian SO Chicago Hope Academy 27.27
7 Young, Randy SO Chicago Hope Academy 29.48
8 Sanchez, Jonathan JR Chicago Health Science 33.23
9 Gonzalez, Chris JR Chicago Health Science 36.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, Juan SO Hubbard 26.44 10
2 Curington, Ryan JR De La Salle 24.25 8
3 Harvey, Johnell SO DRW Trading College Prep 26.70 8
4 Burton, Terrion FR DRW Trading College Prep 26.75 6
5 Yeo, Joshua SR De La Salle 25.11 6
6 Butler, Caleb SO De La Salle 27.54 4
7 Madera, Nathaniel SR Steinmetz 25.76 4
8 Beals, Michael FR DRW Trading College Prep 26.10 2
9 Urena, Jared SO ITW David Speer Academy 27.30
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Owens, Devinn JR DRW Trading College Prep 24.18 10
2 Ross, Isaiah JR Hubbard 25.31 5
3 Bernal, Angel SR ITW David Speer Academy 26.05 3
4 Iglesias, Giovanni JR Steinmetz 27.02 1
5 Terrell, Jeremiah JR Hubbard 28.58

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Macias, Fabian SR Chicago Health Science 59.24 5
2 De Paz, Jose JR Chicago Health Science 1:09.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Marcel JR DRW Trading College Prep 1:00.39 3
2 Wilson, Mac JR Chicago Hope Academy 1:00.69 2
3 Cribbs, Leonard SR Hubbard 1:06.16 1
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Madera, Nathaniel SR Steinmetz 55.86 10
2 Perkins, Byron SR De La Salle 55.87 8
3 Hawthorne, Steven JR De La Salle 58.66 6
4 Vallecillo, Edwin SR ITW David Speer Academy 59.56 4
5 Guzman, Ricardo SR Steinmetz 1:14.73

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chavez, Ezra SR Steinmetz 5:20.46 10
2 Chavez, Damien SR ITW David Speer Academy 5:25.79 8
3 Santana, Salvador SR ITW David Speer Academy 5:26.23 6
4 Ortiz, Juan JR Chicago Health Science 5:33.50 5
5 Chiqui, Hector FR Steinmetz 5:38.64 4
6 Ramirez, Christian FR De La Salle 6:25.55 3
7 Sawyer, Douglas JR De La Salle 6:43.00 2

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Mac JR Chicago Hope Academy 10.37 2
2 Waters Jr., Cohen FR De La Salle 10.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perez, Julian SO ITW David Speer Academy 9.17 6
2 Fain, Lafabian SO Chicago Hope Academy 9.60 4
3 Iglesias, Giovanni JR Steinmetz 9.61 3
4 Lopez, Elijah JR ITW David Speer Academy 10.40 1
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pettis, Serron SR De La Salle 8.49 10
2 Tilman, Rogerick SR ITW David Speer Academy 8.63 8
3 Polk, Matthew SR De La Salle 9.49 5

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Polk, Matthew SR De La Salle 5' 8.0" 10
2 Pettis, Serron SR De La Salle 5' 6.0" 8
3 Jeans, Demarcus SR Prosser 5' 0.0" 5
4 Garcia, Damien SR ITW David Speer Academy 5' 0.0" 5
5 Perez, Julian SO ITW David Speer Academy 5' 0.0" 5

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curington, Ryan JR De La Salle 22' 1.0" 10
2 Tilman, Rogerick SR ITW David Speer Academy 18' 8.5" 8
3 Perkins, Byron SR De La Salle 18' 5.75" 6
4 Iglesias, Giovanni JR Steinmetz 17' 9.25" 5
5 Smith, Marcel JR DRW Trading College Prep 17' 6.0" 4
6 Vallecillo, Edwin SR ITW David Speer Academy 17' 3.75" 3
7 Ukoja, Rahman SR Steinmetz 17' 1.5" 2
8 Childs, Andrew SR Prosser 15' 11.25" 1
9 Adams, Justin JR Chicago Hope Academy 14' 9.0"
10 Gamill, Kendall SR Hubbard 14' 1.25"
11 Hernandez, Juan SR Steinmetz 13' 5.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruiz, Gustavo SR Hubbard 42' 3.5" 10
2 Bonds, Joseph SR De La Salle 41' 5.5" 8
3 Garcia, Jorge SR Steinmetz 40' 9.5" 6
4 Pankan, Jaden SR Chicago Hope Academy 39' 11.5" 5
5 Apata, Malik SR Prosser 36' 9.0" 4
6 White, Daniel JR De La Salle 36' 5.0" 3
7 Krefft, Keyshawn SO Chicago Hope Academy 34' 7.5" 2
8 Galindo, Hector SR ITW David Speer Academy 33' 9.0" 1
9 Williams, Jarrett SR De La Salle 33' 2.5"
10 Reyes, Nathaniel SR ITW David Speer Academy 29' 1.5"
11 Carrillo, Justin JR Steinmetz 22' 0.0"

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Taliyah FR Clark 8.40 8
2 Ruiz, Angeli SO ITW David Speer Academy 8.59 6
3 Conner, Ivory SO De La Salle 8.61 4
4 Gray, Aaliyah FR Bogan 9.66 2
5 Gonzalez, Alexandra JR Chicago Health Science 8.57
6 Nunez, Maria JR ITW David Speer Academy 8.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Farris, Makayla FR Clark 8.22 10
2 Jackson, Courtney JR De La Salle 7.91 8
3 Awong, Khristee FR Prosser 8.61 5
4 Campbell, Alicia JR Hubbard 8.09 4
5 Xie, Hannah FR Payton Prep 8.93 3
6 Hartley, Chyeene SR Bogan 8.17
7 Bradley, Grace JR Chicago Hope Academy 9.21
8 Pointer, Tionne SR Chicago Hope Academy 9.23
9 Romero, Jocelyn SO Chicago Health Science 10.12
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nutall, Lashanty FR Clark 7.98 5
2 Preston, De'Avian JR Clark 8.10 3
3 Hutchison, Katelyn SR Payton Prep 8.14 1
4 White, Iasia SO Bogan 8.35
5 Turner, Satiana SO Prosser 8.50
6 Newman, Miranda FR Payton Prep 8.85
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Aja SR Bogan 7.82 10
2 Roe, Holly SR De La Salle 7.96 6
3 Courtney, Chartise SR Prosser 8.10 2
4 Tolbert, Mia SO De La Salle 8.18
5 Jackson, Nya SR ITW David Speer Academy 8.19
6 Mitchell, Ashanti JR ITW David Speer Academy 8.40

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Farris, Makayla FR Clark 30.04 10
2 Miller, Meagan SR De La Salle 29.90 4
3 Southworth, Aryanna JR Prosser 33.23
4 Crawford, Mikiara JR Prosser 33.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Taliyah FR Clark 31.58 8
2 Ruiz, Angeli SO ITW David Speer Academy 32.39 6
3 Campbell, Alicia JR Hubbard 29.93 3
4 Mitchell, Ashanti JR ITW David Speer Academy 31.12 2
5 Pointer, Tionne SR Chicago Hope Academy 31.94 1
6 Gonzalez, Alexandra JR Chicago Health Science 32.19
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pike, Talia JR Clark 27.67 10
2 Preston, De'Avian JR Clark 28.61 8
3 Moore, Aja SR Bogan 28.91 6
4 Roe, Holly SR De La Salle 29.59 5
5 White, Iasia SO Bogan 36.34

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Dayonna SO Chicago Health Science 1:13.92 6
2 Dominguez, Jonna JR ITW David Speer Academy 1:18.43 3
3 Wilson, Ibrionna JR Clark 1:29.63 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gonzalez, Alexandra JR Chicago Health Science 1:14.37 5
2 Burr, Ajanae FR Hubbard 1:19.90 2
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hutchison, Katelyn SR Payton Prep 1:07.78 10
2 Flores, Lizzy SR ITW David Speer Academy 1:13.39 8
3 Muhammad, Nadiya FR De La Salle 1:14.74 4

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Nya SR ITW David Speer Academy 6:06.56 10
2 Presa, Cynthia SR ITW David Speer Academy 6:13.46 8
3 Perez, Erika SR Prosser 6:22.24 6
4 Navarette, Daniela FR Prosser 7:04.76 5
5 Bartels, Lauren SR Payton Prep 7:08.76 4
6 Tassone, Adeline FR De La Salle 8:04.33 3
7 Brito, Jacklyn SO Chicago Health Science 8:32.20 2

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guerra, Fatima SR ITW David Speer Academy 10.55 10
2 Edmund, Nayiasha SO Clark 10.77 8
3 Rivera, Emily FR Payton Prep 15.47 6

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nyanuela, Lorrain SR Chicago Hope Academy 4' 2.0" 10
2 Naveja, Ashley FR De La Salle 4' 0.0" 6
3 Pittman, Mercedes FR Prosser 4' 0.0" 8
4 Miller, Meagan SR De La Salle 3' 10.0" 5
5 Rivera, Emily FR Payton Prep 3' 5.0" 4

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Meagan SR De La Salle 14' 1.0" 10
2 Pike, Talia JR Clark 13' 11.0" 8
3 Lasose, Karen SO Clark 13' 2.0" 6
4 Pittman, Mercedes FR Prosser 12' 1.0" 5
5 Bartels, Lauren SR Payton Prep 10' 11.5" 4
6 Southworth, Aryanna JR Prosser 9' 8.75" 3

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hutchison, Katelyn SR Payton Prep 31' 7.75" 10
2 Bradley, Grace JR Chicago Hope Academy 29' 11.0" 8
3 Torres, Gianna JR ITW David Speer Academy 26' 2.0" 6
4 Brantly, Kayla SR ITW David Speer Academy 24' 7.0" 5
5 Williams, Nytevia SO Clark 18' 4.75" 4
6 Martinez, Elizabeth SR Prosser 16' 7.0" 3
7 Velazquez, Prenda SR Hubbard 14' 6.5" 2