Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Dunlap98
Kenwood70
Monticello49
St. Thomas More36
Rosary35
Rock Island21
Cahokia20
Clinton17
Bloomington17
Ottawa Township14
Tremont12
Carlinville11
Mattoon11
Shepard11
Rockford Christian10
Metamora10
St. Teresa9
University (Normal)4
Aurora Central Catholic4
Herscher4
Astoria2

Women's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dalton-Colley, Kyla SO Rosary 8.34
2 Keeler, Tori SR Astoria 8.35
3 Carter, Nikki JR Shepard 8.36
4 Filkin, Madison SR Clinton 8.44
5 Weiss, Kolby FR Clinton 8.49
6 Crockrom, Aaliyah JR Perspectives MSA 8.51
7 Zulu, Stanita JR Rock Island 8.56
8 Spencer, Zandra SR Cahokia 8.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zebulun, Yahzuri SO Kenwood 7.93 10
2 Pauli, Kiara JR Dunlap 7.98 8
3 Johnson , Zakiya JR Kenwood 8.00 6
4 McGill, Bailey SR Bloomington 8.13 4
5 Lieb, Mattie SO Monticello 8.19 2
6 Craig, Mykedra SR Rock Island 8.24 1
7 Hutchison, Julianne SR Rosary 8.36
8 Lux-Rulon, Lucy SR St. Thomas More 8.37
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Keeler, Tori SR Astoria 8.37
2 Weiss, Kolby FR Clinton 8.57
3 Brandon, Landis SO Monticello 8.61
4 Bodine, Leah SO St. Thomas More 8.62
5 Willerton, Meghan SR Metamora 8.68
6 Carlson, Taylor SO Clinton 9.36
7 Becker, Annabelle JR Mattoon 10.08
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Zebulun, Yahzuri SO Kenwood 7.95
2 Crockrom, Aaliyah JR Perspectives MSA 8.59
3 Harris, Ivy JR Perspectives MSA 8.60
4 Rink, Elizabeth SO Herscher 8.70
5 Martin, Jannel JR Bloomington 8.74
6 Charnas, Allie SO North Shore Country Day 8.75
7 Fortier, Julia SO North Shore Country Day 9.02
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pauli, Kiara JR Dunlap 7.82
2 Craig, Mykedra SR Rock Island 8.18
3 Burke, Tori SO Clinton 8.63
4 Cotter, Anna SO Herscher 8.71
5 Glover, Lanette JR Perspectives Charter 8.81
6 Green, Jackie JR Clinton 9.14
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson , Zakiya JR Kenwood 7.98
2 Spencer, Zandra SR Cahokia 8.36
3 Dalton-Colley, Kyla SO Rosary 8.40
4 Filkin, Madison SR Clinton 8.48
5 Heimborg, Viktoria SO Tremont 8.77
6 Wilson, Hadley FR Clinton 9.00
7 McCue, Maggie FR Clinton 10.42
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lux-Rulon, Lucy SR St. Thomas More 8.24
2 Werts, Maggie SR Clinton 8.73
3 McFadden, Allison JR Dunlap 8.81
4 Henson, Gillian JR Clinton 9.33
5 McIntyre, Jimissy SO Mattoon 9.44
6 Putnam, Karah SO Rockford Christian 9.51
7 Dowell, Marsha' JR Cahokia -
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lieb, Mattie SO Monticello 8.17
2 Hutchison, Julianne SR Rosary 8.30
3 Sifuentez, Marissa JR Shepard 8.80
4 Rielly, Raneice SR Perspectives Charter 9.03
5 Bricco, Amanda SO Aurora Central Catholic 9.06
6 DuPont-Barlow, RyTy JR Clinton 9.28
7 Watson , Grace FR Aurora Central Catholic 9.30
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McGill, Bailey SR Bloomington 8.17
2 Carter, Nikki JR Shepard 8.42
3 Zulu, Stanita JR Rock Island 8.57
4 Gillespey, Vanessa SO St. Teresa 9.02
5 Dickerson, Jahnyah SO St. Teresa 9.09
6 DuBois, Emma SO Metamora 9.29
7 Lambey, Tahja JR Sullivan (Chicago) 9.87

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mahan, Jackie FR Metamora 32.18
2 Kirkham, Emily SO Rockford Christian 32.67
3 Dixon, Aniya FR Perspectives Charter 32.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crockrom, Aaliyah JR Perspectives MSA 29.29
2 Arogundade, Yetunde SR Perspectives Charter 29.40
3 Park, Kenzie FR Rockford Christian 31.34
4 DuBois, Emma SO Metamora 31.69
5 Williams, Ashley JR Carlinville 34.25
6 McCue, Maggie FR Clinton 35.67
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lucas, Naomi SO Perspectives MSA 28.90
2 Fortier, Julia SO North Shore Country Day 30.50
3 Kleist, Kaylee SO St. Teresa 31.06
4 Bohlen, Amy JR St. Thomas More 32.71
5 Wszalek, Maris SR St. Thomas More 33.50
6 Bailey, Makenna SO Mattoon 34.70
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Charnas, Allie SO North Shore Country Day 29.57
2 Allen, Emily FR Herscher 29.69
3 Cotter, Anna SO Herscher 29.75
4 Carlson, Taylor SO Clinton 32.03
5 Garza, Giselle SO Aurora Central Catholic 32.31
6 Lambey, Tahja JR Sullivan (Chicago) 34.60
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zulu, Stanita JR Rock Island 29.31
2 Heimborg, Viktoria SO Tremont 30.13
3 Thompson, Brina JR Mattoon 30.87
4 Green, Jackie JR Clinton 31.49
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kauk, Karly JR Dunlap 29.36
2 Scott, Abby FR Tremont 29.49
3 Burke, Tori SO Clinton 30.05
4 Bricco, Amanda SO Aurora Central Catholic 30.07
5 Werts, Maggie SR Clinton 30.56
6 DuPont-Barlow, RyTy JR Clinton 32.04
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Filkin, Madison SR Clinton 28.68
2 Weiss, Kolby FR Clinton 28.85
3 Dalton-Colley, Kyla SO Rosary 28.88
4 Helferich, Emma SR Monticello 29.01
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffman, Jada SR Kenwood 27.09 6
2 Lieb, Mattie SO Monticello 27.13 4
3 McGill, Bailey SR Bloomington 27.83 2
4 Hutchison, Julianne SR Rosary 27.99 1
5 Hughes, Monique SR Shepard 29.02
6 Reynolds, Vashanti FR Cahokia 30.25
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pauli, Kiara JR Dunlap 26.44 10
2 Zebulun, Yahzuri SO Kenwood 26.73 8
3 Carter, Nikki JR Shepard 28.62
4 Keeler, Tori SR Astoria 28.94
5 Craig, Mykedra SR Rock Island 30.38

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gabriel, Natalia FR Rock Island 1:09.86
2 Shackleford, Abria JR Perspectives MSA 1:21.14
3 Delaney, Dejane JR Perspectives MSA 1:21.61
4 Shaver, Britta SO Rockford Christian 1:29.53
5 Duffie, Kierra FR Perspectives Charter 1:56.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Sanain FR Shepard 1:17.53
2 Irizarry, Kyanna JR Mattoon 1:20.24
3 Rich, Payton SO Mattoon 1:28.36
4 Brown, Kaniza FR Perspectives Charter -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Gwen SO Herscher 1:11.49
2 Mitchell, Quinn SR Shepard 1:12.45
3 Porter, Kiya FR Cahokia 1:12.60
4 Raymond, Molly SO Herscher 1:14.03
5 Bachman, Lauren JR Metamora 1:14.25
6 Burns, Lily SO Bloomington 1:14.28
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bodine, Leah SO St. Thomas More 1:07.26
2 Koval, Karissa FR Metamora 1:09.59
3 Obbish, Taylor JR Rosary 1:09.80
4 Briney, Emily JR Astoria 1:12.84
5 Weil, Emily JR North Shore Country Day -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoenes, Lizzy JR Dunlap 1:03.77 4
2 Ness, Emelia SO Monticello 1:04.10 2
3 Hathorn, Jayla SO Rock Island 1:05.29
4 Hagerty, Caroline FR North Shore Country Day 1:06.51
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson , Zakiya JR Kenwood 1:00.47 10
2 Georgieff, Sarah SR Dunlap 1:01.87 8
3 Delahanty, Brooke SR Rosary 1:01.96 6
4 Drew, Rory SO Carlinville 1:04.34 1
5 Hendrickson, Marguerite SR St. Thomas More 1:06.82
6 Spencer, Zandra SR Cahokia 1:08.66

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kaeb, Paige FR Bloomington 2:50.58
2 Humphrey, Jordan FR North Shore Country Day 2:51.40
3 Reeser, Bethany SO Bloomington 2:57.45
4 Lozano, Carolina JR Shepard 3:01.69
5 Pickett, Madison JR Perspectives MSA 3:07.68
6 Daguio, Katherine FR Shepard 3:07.84
7 Wilkin, Natalie JR Monticello 3:16.39
8 Williams, Hannah JR Clinton 3:31.08
9 Render, Ashaunti SO Perspectives Charter 3:44.75
10 Starks, La'Keyna JR Perspectives Charter 3:49.42
11 Hernandez, Angel JR Perspectives MSA 4:06.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haacke, Kylie FR Mattoon 2:45.13
2 Walch, Patty SO Carlinville 2:47.08
3 Buckley, Bridget JR Rosary 2:48.05
4 Wertz, Emma SR Clinton 2:54.95
5 Stevens, Maddie JR Clinton 2:57.33
6 Himes, Chaselyn SO Mattoon 2:57.72
7 Underwood, Sydnee JR Clinton 3:00.55
8 Zocher, Samantha SO Monticello 3:01.16
9 Martin, Nakeisha FR Cahokia 3:13.85
10 Rucker, Dayona FR Sullivan (Chicago) 3:26.85
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Copeland, Andrea SR Dunlap 2:33.64 2
2 Perez, Dulce JR Rock Island 2:37.09
3 Rogers, Mady SO Herscher 2:37.26
4 Kruiswyk, Miranda SR Dunlap 2:37.77
5 Hagerty, Caroline FR North Shore Country Day 2:39.78
6 Jones, Nilah SO Kenwood 2:40.02
7 Mendell, Josie FR Herscher 2:40.67
8 Gillum, Aly SO Metamora 2:47.08
9 Ray, Taya JR Cahokia 3:00.78
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turney, Payne SO Clinton 2:23.44 10
2 Ford, Jade SR Rock Island 2:29.02 8
3 Jackson-Gladney, Amani SR Kenwood 2:29.21 6
4 Hendrickson, Marguerite SR St. Thomas More 2:32.69 4
5 Toldo, Renate SO Rockford Christian 2:33.95 1
6 Peterson, Annika JR Rockford Christian 2:36.25
7 Saunders, Morgan SO St. Thomas More 2:37.36
8 Tackett, Hailey SR Metamora 2:40.26

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hodel, Kara SO Metamora 6:28.49
2 Smith, Isabela FR Bloomington 6:34.65
3 Humphrey, Jordan FR North Shore Country Day 6:36.44
4 Finnegan, Sarah SO Tremont 6:52.75
5 Miller, MoQuiesha JR Cahokia 6:59.72
6 Swartz, Raya FR Clinton 7:12.29
7 Martin, Nakeisha FR Cahokia 7:21.78
8 Williams, Hannah JR Clinton 8:05.46
9 Drink, Cheyenne SR Perspectives MSA 8:54.91
10 Simmons, Kyla SO Perspectives MSA 8:57.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perez, Dulce JR Rock Island 5:57.25
2 Lifka, Katie FR Rosary 6:00.97
3 Talbert, Grace FR Monticello 6:01.21
4 Lockwood, Kylie JR Herscher 6:03.32
5 Mueller, Rachel SR Ottawa Township 6:30.94
6 Harris, Mackenzie SR Carlinville 6:46.75
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hendrickson, Fran SO St. Thomas More 5:24.05 10
2 Johnson, Abby JR Dunlap 5:30.23 8
3 Aldadah, Ayah SR Dunlap 5:34.34 6
4 Franseen, Madison JR Rockford Christian 5:34.77 4
5 McPike, Alyssa JR Monticello 5:42.29 2
6 Cinnamon, Morgan SR St. Thomas More 5:42.36 1
7 Freidinger, Lizzy SO Tremont 5:47.65
8 Myrda, Madzia JR Shepard 5:57.93
9 Schofield, Mickenze SO Mattoon 6:01.46
10 Collings, Quincy SO Mattoon 6:05.40
11 Ronzone, Megan JR Rosary 6:27.20
12 Ford, Jade SR Rock Island -

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Campbell FR Dunlap 11:15.30 10
2 Aldadah, Ayah SR Dunlap 11:32.93 8
3 Hein, Veronica SO St. Teresa 12:39.41 6
4 Lockwood, Kylie JR Herscher 12:40.61 4
5 Holliday, Cecily JR Rockford Christian 13:26.76 2
6 McMahon, Sydney SO St. Thomas More 14:07.71 1

Women's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Adelle JR Tremont 10.95
2 Boast, Mara JR Metamora 10.96
3 Rhodes, Natalie SO Clinton 11.16
4 Fulcomer, Anna FR Rockford Christian 11.20
5 Jones, Jamiya SO Shepard 11.23
6 Gabriel, Natalia FR Rock Island 11.29
7 Griffith, Lyric FR Clinton 11.33
8 Hawkins, Hailee FR Clinton 11.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ness, Emelia SO Monticello 9.34 10
2 Crosby, Jayla SR Cahokia 9.51 8
3 Georgieff, Sarah SR Dunlap 9.59 6
4 Rainey, Btittany JR Dunlap 9.93 4
5 Briney, Emily JR Astoria 10.16 2
6 Detwiler, Kimmy FR Bloomington 10.45 1
7 Gorski, Taylor SR Rockford Christian 10.74
8 Betts, Dontrea JR Shepard 10.89
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ness, Emelia SO Monticello 9.32
2 Gorski, Taylor SR Rockford Christian 10.94
3 Boast, Mara JR Metamora 11.06
4 Griffith, Lyric FR Clinton 11.36
5 Jones, Jamiya SO Shepard 11.45
6 Weil, Emily JR North Shore Country Day 11.73
7 Pecharich, Hannah FR Rosary 11.91
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Crosby, Jayla SR Cahokia 9.52
2 Betts, Dontrea JR Shepard 10.76
3 Hawkins, Hailee FR Clinton 11.68
4 Herrera, Marina JR St. Teresa 11.85
5 Sanders, Jayla JR Cahokia 11.88
6 Brown, Amari JR Mattoon 12.16
7 Emery, Cara SO Carlinville 12.45
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rainey, Btittany JR Dunlap 9.95
2 Baker, Adelle JR Tremont 11.09
3 Fulcomer, Anna FR Rockford Christian 11.50
4 Wolfe, Phenix SO Metamora 11.73
5 Johnston, Brooke JR Herscher 12.50
6 Wright, Alivia FR Rock Island 12.52
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Georgieff, Sarah SR Dunlap 9.72
2 Briney, Emily JR Astoria 10.39
3 Detwiler, Kimmy FR Bloomington 10.56
4 Rhodes, Natalie SO Clinton 11.27
5 Gabriel, Natalia FR Rock Island 11.46
6 Thompson, Tanille FR Mattoon 11.76
7 Obbish, Taylor JR Rosary 11.83
8 Martinson, Lucy FR Herscher 13.10

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Perspectives Charter A Lanette Glover, Kaniza Brown,
Yetunde Arogundade, Raneice Rielly
1:58.96
2 St. Teresa A Jahnyah Dickerson, Kaylee Kleist,
Marina Herrera, Vanessa Gillespey
2:05.66
3 Herscher A Jillian Cotter, Becca Reiniche,
Morgan Jones, Ashlynn McClintock
2:09.01
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Metamora A Emma DuBois, Meghan Willerton,
Victoria Maddock, Eliza Fletcher
2:05.04
2 Aurora Central Catholic A Amanda Bricco, Lilly Dean,
Hannah Doherty, Jacqueline Fechner
2:05.30
3 Rockford Christian A Taylor Gorski, Abbie Achenbach,
Maya McMillan, Sydney Halversen
2:06.55
4 Tremont A Maddy Lenington, Kiley Schoenbein,
Marissa Leitner, Janae Shaull
2:09.42
5 Clinton B Gillian Henson, Taylor Carlson,
Maggie McCue, Natalie Rhodes
2:12.23
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Kenwood A Zhania Jackson, Le'Kiya Hughes,
Asha Powell, Laurel Allen
1:53.80 6
2 Perspectives MSA A Aaliyah Crockrom, Ivy Harris,
Naomi Lucas, Mahari Robertson
1:58.35
3 Mattoon A Keleila Princko, Brina Thompson,
Jo Hite, Amiyah Johnson
1:58.41
4 Clinton A Madison Filkin, Riley Pruser,
Jackie Green, Maggie Werts
1:59.10
5 St. Thomas More A Amy Bohlen, Leah Bodine,
Lucy Lux-Rulon, Maris Wszalek
2:02.24
6 Bloomington A Jannel Martin, Brooke Misukonis,
Alaysha Smith, Maiya kohlenberg
2:02.38
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Monticello A Mattie Lieb, Emelia Ness,
Landis Brandon, Emma Helferich
1:52.21 10
2 Rosary A Julianne Hutchison, Emma Schwartz,
Melanie Meyer, Kyla Dalton-Colley
1:53.20 8
3 Dunlap A Sydney Bertschy, Acacia Roberts,
Btittany Rainey, Kiara Pauli
1:53.93 4
4 Rock Island A Jycole Pugh, E'Dereka Newsone,
Ariana Gabriel, Mykedra Craig
1:55.03 2
5 Shepard A Deani Dunigan, Rainah Folk,
Monique Hughes, Nikki Carter
1:56.30 1
6 Cahokia A Jayla Crosby, Dajah Jones,
Jayda Jack, Tamadja Rodgers
1:57.66

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rosary A Maggie Middendorf, Karla Tellez,
Lauren Roskuszka, Hannah Pecharich
2:03.73
2 Mattoon A Tanille Thompson, Katelyn Cline,
Maci Overton, Keikei Carey
2:04.77
3 Metamora A Carys Arrington, Aurora Wolfe,
Phenix Wolfe, Bri Roley
2:07.72
4 Rockford Christian A Karah Putnam, Helena Vuong,
Erin Harty, Maddie Ingram
2:09.24
5 Rock Island A Brooklyn Miller, Gracie Sims,
Alivia Wright, Precious Jackson
2:11.81
6 Sullivan (Chicago) A Tiana Richardson, Dionna Wince,
Amira Robinson, Josephine Odigure
2:24.15
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Dunlap A Dani Bertschy, Tatum Hussey,
Jordan Stromquist, Addison Walker
1:59.64 10
2 Aurora Central Catholic A Amanda Bricco, Laura Silva,
Grace Watson, Ella Englehardt
2:03.20 1
3 Tremont A Stephanie Buck, Talia Meyer,
Livia Meyers, Abby Scott
2:03.22
4 Shepard A Alondra Blanding, Jordyn Johnson,
Tiu-Tia Lee-Ballard, Joshea Dorsey
2:03.52
5 Clinton B Lyric Griffith, Olivia Peterson,
Hadley Wilson, Hailee Hawkins
2:05.63
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cahokia A Nikki Clark, Damajee Brown,
Vashanti Reynolds, Mariah Johnson
1:59.92 8
2 Clinton A Tori Burke, Kolby Weiss,
Oliva Earl, Sierra Spaugh
2:00.10 6
3 Herscher A Jenna Kenning, Emily Allen,
Anna Cotter, Elizabeth Rink
2:00.68 4
4 Bloomington A Leah Penn, Crystal Wilson,
Kimmy Detwiler, Aaliyah Sharif
2:02.56 2
5 Kenwood A Keyalla Barton, Le'Kiya Hughes,
Erin Brown, Tianni Marshall
2:06.12

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloomington A Crystal Wilson, Leah Penn,
Alaysha Smith, Aaliyah Sharif
4:41.68
2 North Shore Country Day A Allie Charnas, Julia Fortier,
Caroline Hagerty, Emily Weil
4:45.67
3 Herscher A Jillian Cotter, Jenna Kenning,
Kylie Lockwood, Ashlynn McClintock
5:06.73
4 Perspectives MSA A Ivy Harris, Abria Shackleford,
Dejane Delaney, Mahari Robertson
5:09.88
5 Clinton A Emma Wertz, Sydnee Underwood,
Maddie Stevens, Karlee Pruser
5:16.60
6 Perspectives Charter A Lanette Glover, Ashaunti Render,
Deja Robinson, Kaniza Brown
5:34.36
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Kenwood A Anadia Anderson, Jayla Brown,
Diranna Fain, Zhania Jackson
4:31.97 4
2 Mattoon A Amiyah Johnson, Jo Hite,
Mariah Ball, Anna VanHyfte
4:35.73 1
3 Shepard A JyAna Washington, Chelsea Butler,
Kathy Myrda, Dontrea Betts
4:48.62
4 Tremont A Adelle Baker, Ava Pflederer,
MacKenzie Rumbold, Tressa Scheuermann
4:54.04
5 Carlinville A Mackenzie Harris, Patty Walch,
Mackenzie Moyer, Rory Drew
4:54.76
6 Aurora Central Catholic A Lilly Dean, Hannah Doherty,
Ella Englehardt, Shaley Gonzalez
4:58.18
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rosary A Melanie Meyer, Julie Bottarini,
Taylor Obbish, Brooke Delahanty
4:21.59 10
2 Dunlap A Tatum Hussey, Acacia Roberts,
Lizzy Hoenes, Sarah Georgieff
4:22.94 8
3 Rock Island A E'Dereka Newsone, Jayla Hathorn,
Ariana Gabriel, Jycole Pugh
4:22.98 6
4 Rockford Christian A Annika Peterson, Natasha Ferrero,
Andrea Zwonitzer, Renate Toldo
4:33.89 2
5 Cahokia A Zandra Spencer, Dajah Jones,
Jayda Jack, Tamadja Rodgers
4:38.78
6 Metamora A Hailey Tackett, Karissa Koval,
Eliza Fletcher, Mara Boast
4:43.52

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lux-Rulon, Lucy SR St. Thomas More 5' 2.0" 10
2 Ball, Mariah JR Mattoon 5' 0.0" 8
3 Reinhardt, Grace SR Ottawa Township 5' 0.0" 6
4 Englehardt, Ella SO Aurora Central Catholic 5' 0.0" 4
5 Tork, Mary FR Rosary 4' 10.0" 2
6 Halversen, Sydney JR Rockford Christian 4' 10.0" 1
7 Boast, Mara JR Metamora 4' 8.0"
8 Pruser, Riley JR Clinton 4' 8.0"
9 Dexter, Morgan SO Dunlap 4' 8.0"
10 Ferrero, Natasha SR Rockford Christian 4' 8.0"
11 Wolfe, Aurora SO Metamora 4' 6.0"
12 Cotter, Anna SO Herscher 4' 6.0"
13 Wilson, Hadley FR Clinton 4' 6.0"
14 Loquercio, Lyla FR Shepard 4' 4.0"
15 Varness, Alyssa SO Dunlap 4' 4.0"
16 Spaugh, Sierra FR Clinton 4' 4.0"
17 Griffith, Lyric FR Clinton 4' 4.0"
18 Mefford, Elsa FR Carlinville 4' 4.0"
19 Hughes, Le'Kiya SO Kenwood 4' 4.0"
20 Howard, Abbie SR Rock Island 4' 2.0"
21 Proctor, Isis FR Kenwood 4' 2.0"
22 Lenington, Maddy JR Tremont 4' 2.0"
23 Arthur, Destyne FR Mattoon 4' 0.0"
24 Piceno, Cielo FR Rosary 4' 0.0"
25 Nimmers, TaNyah FR Rock Island 4' 0.0"
26 Peterson, Olivia FR Clinton -
27 Miller, Sanain FR Shepard -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Emma JR Carlinville 12' 0.0" 10
2 Brandon, Landis SO Monticello 11' 6.0" 8
3 Weiss, Kolby FR Clinton 11' 0.0" 6
4 Shouse, Lindsey FR University (Normal) 10' 6.0" 4
5 Myrda, Kathy SR Shepard 9' 0.0" 2
6 McLeod, Marli SR St. Teresa 8' 6.0" 1
7 Murphy, Mollee SR Rock Island 8' 0.0"
8 Roley, Bri SO Metamora 8' 0.0"
9 Manningham, Janie SO Tremont 8' 0.0"
10 Thompson, Sophia JR St. Teresa 8' 0.0"
11 Pecharich, Hannah FR Rosary 8' 0.0"
12 Burnham, Meredith FR Tremont 8' 0.0"
13 Earl, Oliva SO Clinton 7' 6.0"
14 Meiss, Tessa SR Dunlap 7' 0.0"
15 Green, Jackie JR Clinton 7' 0.0"
16 Lyons, Riley SO Shepard 7' 0.0"
17 Krull, Sarah JR Rosary 7' 0.0"
18 Clark, Nikki SO Cahokia 6' 6.0"
19 Safford, Miriam JR Rockford Christian 6' 0.0"
20 Ray, Taya JR Cahokia -
21 Wilson, Carlee JR Mattoon -
22 Homan, Breanna JR Rock Island -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stromquist, Jordan FR Dunlap 15' 6.25" 1
2 Heimborg, Viktoria SO Tremont 14' 7.5"
3 Spaugh, Sierra FR Clinton 14' 6.0"
4 Overton, Macy FR Mattoon 14' 2.0"
5 DuPont-Barlow, RyTy JR Clinton 13' 6.5"
6 Burke, Tori SO Clinton 13' 4.75"
7 Kenning, Jenna SO Herscher 13' 1.5"
8 Wolfe, Aurora SO Metamora 13' 0.0"
9 Cline, Katelyn SO Mattoon 12' 9.5"
10 Moyer, Mackenzie JR Carlinville 12' 9.0"
11 kohlenberg , Maiya JR Bloomington 12' 7.5"
12 Springer, Holly SO Metamora 12' 6.0"
13 Gabriel, Ariana JR Rock Island 12' 4.5"
14 Delaney, Dejane JR Perspectives MSA 9' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lux-Rulon, Lucy SR St. Thomas More 17' 0.25" 10
2 Jones, Sydney SR Kenwood 16' 10.75" 8
3 Helferich, Emma SR Monticello 16' 8.5" 6
4 Rodgers, Tamadja SR Cahokia 16' 1.25" 4
5 Meyer, Talia FR Tremont 15' 9.5" 2
6 Boyd, Jalyn JR Kenwood 15' 5.75"
7 Roberts, Acacia JR Dunlap 15' 5.0"
8 Pruser, Riley JR Clinton 15' 5.0"
9 Roskuszka, Lauren FR Rosary 14' 7.5"
10 Rink, Elizabeth SO Herscher 14' 6.75"
11 Fox, Genesis SO Shepard 14' 4.5"
12 Vogel, Eliana FR Rockford Christian 14' 0.5"
13 Krull, Sarah JR Rosary 13' 5.25"
14 Sanders, Jayla JR Cahokia 13' 4.75"
15 Lucas, Naomi SO Perspectives MSA 12' 7.5"
16 Weil, Emily JR North Shore Country Day 11' 9.0"
17 Hughes, Monique SR Shepard 11' 4.5"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pugh, Jycole SR Rock Island 32' 0.75"
2 Mitchell, Quinn SR Shepard 30' 5.75"
3 Brown, Damajee FR Cahokia 28' 8.75"
4 Moyer, Mackenzie JR Carlinville 28' 6.25"
5 Brown, Amari JR Mattoon 26' 11.25"
6 Rhodes, Natalie SO Clinton 26' 10.75"
7 Hoban, Kiersten SO Rosary 25' 9.25"
8 Wright, Alivia FR Rock Island -
9 McClintock, Ashlynn SO Herscher -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willerton, Meghan SR Metamora 35' 8.0" 10
2 Rodgers, Tamadja SR Cahokia 35' 2.75" 8
3 Boyd, Jalyn JR Kenwood 33' 9.25" 6
4 Helferich, Emma SR Monticello 33' 9.0" 4
5 Roskuszka, Lauren FR Rosary 33' 1.5" 2
6 Roberts, Acacia JR Dunlap 32' 8.5" 1
7 Walker, Addison FR Dunlap 31' 6.25"
8 Jones, Sydney SR Kenwood 31' 4.25"
9 Hite, Jo SR Mattoon 31' 0.5"
10 Pruser, Riley JR Clinton 30' 11.0"
11 Fox, Genesis SO Shepard 30' 1.25"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Springer, Emma SO Metamora 27' 10.0"
2 Whitby, Carmen JR Metamora 25' 5.0"
3 Reeser, Mac FR Clinton 25' 4.0"
4 Saulsbery, Alyssa SR Clinton 24' 0.0"
5 Weaver, Morgan FR Mattoon 23' 5.0"
6 Adcock, Kassandra FR Clinton 22' 11.0"
7 Harbin, Jameelah FR Perspectives MSA 22' 4.0"
8 Roth, Ainsley FR Clinton 21' 0.0"
9 Siedentop, Brooke FR Herscher 18' 11.5"
10 Anderson, Anadia SO Kenwood 17' 3.0"
11 Holiday, Amari JR Perspectives MSA 17' 0.0"
12 Hollis, Hannah FR St. Teresa 15' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wills, Haley SO Carlinville 29' 4.0"
2 Nance, Shanyah SR Rock Island 27' 10.0"
3 Fought, Katie JR Clinton 27' 8.0"
4 Triplett, Halle FR Bloomington 26' 10.0"
5 Alexander, Layla SO Cahokia 26' 9.0"
6 Hall, Kayleigh JR Monticello 26' 4.0"
7 Seitz, Tabby JR Monticello 24' 1.5"
8 Loven, Allie JR Rockford Christian 23' 7.0"
9 Lambey, Tahja JR Sullivan (Chicago) 20' 3.5"
10 Lorick , Amaya SR Kenwood 19' 6.5"
11 Akinpelu, Bisoye SO Sullivan (Chicago) 2.07
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Kelise JR Bloomington 39' 7.0" 10
2 Satterfield, Samantha SO Ottawa Township 38' 1.0" 8
3 Hartman, Renee SR Tremont 35' 4.5" 6
4 Jackson, MarCeisha JR Rock Island 34' 9.0" 4
5 DeJaynes, Noelle JR St. Teresa 34' 3.0" 2
6 Workman, Claudia JR Clinton 33' 3.0" 1
7 Griffin, Arbryanna SR Shepard 32' 9.0"
8 Jones, Morgan SO Herscher 32' 7.0"
9 Golden, Irma JR Dunlap 32' 5.0"
10 Patelski, Kady JR Clinton 30' 7.0"
11 Goebel, Hayley SR Shepard 30' 3.0"
12 Himes, Chaselyn SO Mattoon 27' 2.0"