2018 Byron Girls Indoor Classic

Scores:
Team Score
Bureau Valley101
Winnebago79
Hampshire75
Prairie Ridge60
Central (Burlington)58
Rockford East28
Byron26
North Boone11
Christian Life10
Stillman Valley10
Dakota4
Harvard3

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ahlers, Emily FR Central (Burlington) 8.13 1
2 Graff, Reaganne SR North Boone 8.21
3 Carpenter, Gabby JR Prairie Ridge 8.35
4 Johnson, Kyla SO Winnebago 8.38
5 Basnight, Janae SR Rockford East 8.40
6 Zimmerman, Emma SO North Boone 8.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kolb, Kamryn FR Bureau Valley 7.81 10
2 Konneck, Carly SO Bureau Valley 7.94 8
3 Peterson, Lauren JR Winnebago 7.96 6
4 Schaffer, Natasha SR Prairie Ridge 8.02 4
5 Kimura, May FR Hampshire 8.12 2
6 Corkran, Ralee JR Byron 8.27
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Peterson, Lauren JR Winnebago 7.89
2 Corkran, Ralee JR Byron 8.14
3 Zimmerman, Emma SO North Boone 8.48
4 Tarara, Italia JR Stillman Valley 10.11
5 Terry, Amber FR Rockford East 10.36
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kolb, Kamryn FR Bureau Valley 7.84
2 Graff, Reaganne SR North Boone 8.19
3 Johnson, Kyla SO Winnebago 8.31
4 Basnight, Janae SR Rockford East 8.49
5 Meinen, Savannah SR Stillman Valley 10.34
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ahlers, Emily FR Central (Burlington) 8.15
2 Carpenter, Gabby JR Prairie Ridge 8.32
3 Nevarez, Yalixa SR Harvard 8.72
4 Bell, Kaylee SO Byron 8.90
5 Fiegel, Piper FR Harvard 8.93
6 Sowell, Alyssa JR Christian Life 10.59
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Schaffer, Natasha SR Prairie Ridge 7.92
2 Konneck, Carly SO Bureau Valley 7.95
3 Kimura, May FR Hampshire 8.14
4 Nelson, Mariah JR Christian Life 8.74
5 Rodriguez, Sofia FR Hampshire 8.79
6 Searls, Carley FR Central (Burlington) 8.89

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Hannah FR Hampshire 30.31 4
2 Rodriguez, Sofia FR Hampshire 31.28
3 Alcaraz, Bailey SO Stillman Valley 33.56
4 Serritella, Natalie FR Central (Burlington) 33.93
5 Dillard, Zedaia SR Rockford East 35.98
6 Tillett, Hannah SO Byron 36.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cabay, Emily SO Prairie Ridge 30.62 1
2 Brianne, Busse JR Harvard 32.72
3 Fiegel, Piper FR Harvard 33.17
4 James, Tahjana FR Byron 33.20
5 Erb, Emily FR Central (Burlington) 34.74
6 Parris, Ava JR North Boone 35.57
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kolb, Kamryn FR Bureau Valley 27.70 10
2 Currens, Betsy SR Winnebago 28.05 8
3 Endress, Marissa JR Bureau Valley 29.16 6
4 Gilley, Cassidy JR Winnebago 30.33 2
5 Carpenter, Gabby JR Prairie Ridge 31.13
6 Nelson, Mariah JR Christian Life 32.35

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robertazzo, Gianna FR Hampshire 1:10.00 4
2 Baldwin, Grace JR Winnebago 1:13.81
3 Hanes, Gracie FR Byron 1:15.51
4 Wagman, Sarah SO North Boone 1:18.74
5 Cross, Nikyla FR Byron 1:19.26
6 Hale, Jenna SO Stillman Valley 1:24.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Ania JR Rockford East 1:13.21
2 Luchini, Mya JR Winnebago 1:14.01
3 Geary, Alex SR Bureau Valley 1:14.13
4 Hayden, Caitlin FR Central (Burlington) 1:16.08
5 Sanchez, Edith SO Harvard 1:19.04
6 Solorio, Linda FR Harvard 1:22.07
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oury, Sophia SR Hampshire 1:04.18 10
2 Stark, Emily SO Central (Burlington) 1:04.63 8
3 Gregory, Elise SO Prairie Ridge 1:07.64 6
4 Bohm, Molly SO Bureau Valley 1:11.07 2
5 Pollastrini, Sarah SO Prairie Ridge 1:12.59 1
6 Winterheimer, Olivia FR Rockford East 1:15.58

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evitts, Veronica FR Hampshire 2:50.06
2 Flores Bernal, Lizeth FR Harvard 2:54.55
3 Williams, Hannah JR Bureau Valley 2:56.73
4 Tulke, Anna JR Prairie Ridge 3:09.21
5 Ames, Maggie SO Central (Burlington) 3:15.84
6 Albarran Hernandez, Carmela FR Harvard 3:23.13
7 Davis, Brenna SO North Boone 3:29.05
8 Washburn, Grace JR Winnebago 3:35.47
9 Reedy, Kendra JR Byron 3:40.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mandelke, Madison SR Stillman Valley 2:25.27 10
2 Martino, Natalia FR Winnebago 2:28.54 8
3 Tenorio, Irais SR North Boone 2:41.05 6
4 Dinges, Jenna SO Central (Burlington) 2:41.42 4
5 Ferguson, Kathryn SR Prairie Ridge 2:41.78 2
6 McQueary, McKenzie SO Byron 2:46.60 1
7 Janicki, Sophia JR Rockford East 2:47.46
8 Birkey, Savanna FR Bureau Valley 2:52.73
9 Davila, Jacalyn SO Rockford East 3:03.67

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alm, Lindsey FR Hampshire 6:10.90 1
2 Bertram, Maddie FR Winnebago 6:26.56
3 Overstreet, Chloe SR Stillman Valley 6:43.00
4 Mickle, Caroline JR Rockford East 6:46.33
5 Rash, Rowan JR Central (Burlington) 6:50.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weidner, Haley SR Bureau Valley 5:50.15 10
2 Movazi, Merline SR Rockford East 6:01.44 8
3 Oury, Estella SO Hampshire 6:02.24 6
4 Nugent, Nataleigh SR Bureau Valley 6:05.40 4
5 Ferguson, Kathryn SR Prairie Ridge 6:06.43 2
6 Leegard, Lauren SO Central (Burlington) 6:14.79
7 Austin, Kayla JR Harvard 6:34.69
8 Ford, Kaylee SO North Boone 6:50.91

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oury, Sophia SR Hampshire 11:41.83 10
2 Weidner, Haley SR Bureau Valley 11:57.75 8
3 Flores, Adriana SR Rockford East 12:54.69 6
4 Ward, Taylor FR Winnebago 13:43.16 4
5 Ford, Kaylee SO North Boone 14:13.73 2
6 Grewal, Sonya SO Central (Burlington) 16:17.27 1

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Kayla JR Rockford East 10.04 6
2 Evinger, Hannah SO Hampshire 11.04
3 Quinn, Morgan FR Prairie Ridge 11.19
4 Namuyomba, Bianca FR Winnebago 11.40
5 Davis, Brenna SO North Boone 12.99
6 Witt, Reagan FR Harvard 13.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vaultonburg, Tamya SR Byron 9.75 10
2 Rumery, Nevaria SR Winnebago 9.83 8
3 Wirth, Lauren FR Bureau Valley 10.15 4
4 Vonic, Magdalena SO Hampshire 10.23 2
5 Carey, Madeleine JR Prairie Ridge 10.53 1
6 Morrow, Madison SO Bureau Valley 10.60
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Vaultonburg, Tamya SR Byron 9.83
2 Vonic, Magdalena SO Hampshire 10.13
3 Wirth, Lauren FR Bureau Valley 10.19
4 Quinn, Morgan FR Prairie Ridge 11.08
5 Davis, Brenna SO North Boone 13.05
6 Wells, Kayla JR Rockford East 13.26
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rumery, Nevaria SR Winnebago 9.80
2 Morrow, Madison SO Bureau Valley 10.68
3 Carey, Madeleine JR Prairie Ridge 11.01
4 Evinger, Hannah SO Hampshire 11.08
5 Namuyomba, Bianca FR Winnebago 11.83
6 Witt, Reagan FR Harvard 14.40

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gasparaitis, Megan SO Central (Burlington) 5' 0.0" 10
2 Collins, Cora FR Prairie Ridge 4' 11.0" 8
3 Evinger, Hannah SO Hampshire 4' 10.0" 6
4 Gregory, Elise SO Prairie Ridge 4' 10.0" 4
5 Aber, Jade FR Bureau Valley 4' 10.0" 2
6 Godsby, Heather JR North Boone 4' 8.0" 1
7 Sullivan, Elisabeth FR Bureau Valley 4' 2.0"
8 McQueary, McKenzie SO Byron 4' 2.0"
9 Hough, Stevee SO Central (Burlington) 4' 0.0"
10 Evitts, Veronica FR Hampshire 4' 0.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baldwin, Grace JR Winnebago 9' 1.0" 10
2 Wells, Kayla JR Rockford East 8' 7.0" 8
3 Gasparaitis, Megan SO Central (Burlington) 8' 1.0" 6
4 Paker, Ellie SR Dakota 8' 1.0" 4
5 Spain, Lauren SO Winnebago 7' 1.0" 2
6 Mortimer, Kylee JR Harvard 7' 1.0" 1
7 Carpenter, A.J. SO Harvard 6' 7.0"
8 Bohm, Molly SO Bureau Valley 6' 7.0"
9 Williams, Amanda SO Byron -
10 Bitz, Samantha FR Byron -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schaffer, Natasha SR Prairie Ridge 16' 0.5" 10
2 Corkran, Ralee JR Byron 15' 6.0" 8
3 Kolb, Kamryn FR Bureau Valley 15' 3.0" 6
4 Moretti, Lily SO Central (Burlington) 15' 2.5" 4
5 Johnson, Kyla SO Winnebago 15' 1.0" 2
6 Konneck, Carly SO Bureau Valley 15' 1.0" 1
7 Namuyomba, Bianca FR Winnebago 13' 11.0"
8 Koch, Ashlie JR Central (Burlington) 13' 1.0"
9 Crawford, Sophia SR Prairie Ridge 13' 1.0"
10 Wagman, Sarah SO North Boone 11' 5.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klemm, Rachel JR Christian Life 14' 3.0"
2 Graff, Reaganne SR North Boone 14' 1.0"
3 Radford, Brittany SR Christian Life 13' 2.0"
4 Heuschmidt, Allison FR Hampshire 13' 1.5"
5 Bailey, Cassandra SO Harvard 12' 9.0"
6 Cross, Nikyla FR Byron 12' 3.0"
7 civcelli, marisa SR Rockford East 12' 2.5"
8 Hamilton, Paloma SO Hampshire 11' 5.0"
9 McMillan, Joelle FR Harvard 11' 4.0"
10 Meinen, Savannah SR Stillman Valley 10' 0.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schaffer, Natasha SR Prairie Ridge 34' 9.0" 10
2 Klemm, Rachel JR Christian Life 32' 8.0" 8
3 Kern, Paige JR Hampshire 31' 6.5" 6
4 Cancilliere, Mattelyn SR Byron 31' 5.0" 4
5 Graff, Reaganne SR North Boone 30' 9.0" 2
6 Konneck, Carly SO Bureau Valley 30' 5.0" 1
7 Cabay, Emily SO Prairie Ridge 29' 8.0"
8 Aber, Jade FR Bureau Valley 29' 7.0"
9 Hill, Hailey SO Harvard 29' 5.5"
10 Koch, Ashlie JR Central (Burlington) 29' 5.0"
11 Radford, Brittany SR Christian Life 28' 5.5"
12 Hamilton, Paloma SO Hampshire 24' 10.0"
13 Bell, Kaylee SO Byron 24' 9.5"
14 Hough, Stevee SO Central (Burlington) 23' 10.0"
15 McMillan, Joelle FR Harvard 22' 5.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martinez, Madison SO Hampshire 29' 9.0" 4
2 Endecott, Sam JR North Boone 27' 0.5"
3 Barrett, Jasmine FR Stillman Valley 27' 0.0"
4 Rock, Mary JR Byron 25' 8.5"
5 Baluyut, Adeena FR Hampshire 25' 2.0"
6 Carpenter, A.J. SO Harvard 24' 4.0"
7 Capetillo, Nikki JR Central (Burlington) 21' 9.5"
8 Pride, Emily JR North Boone 20' 4.5"
9 Buseki, Sophia SR Byron 20' 2.5"
10 pucnek, maddie SR Central (Burlington) 18' 9.0"
11 Oltmanns, Elizabeth JR Stillman Valley 18' 2.0"
12 Herrera , Jannette FR Harvard 17' 4.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnett, Saige JR Bureau Valley 37' 11.0" 10
2 Mulkins, Katie SR Winnebago 32' 9.0" 8
3 Garrigan, Kiah SR Winnebago 31' 7.0" 6
4 MacMurchy , Sydney JR Christian Life 29' 2.0" 2
5 York, Brooke FR Bureau Valley 28' 7.0" 1
6 Gregory, Elise SO Prairie Ridge 28' 2.0"
7 Bibbins, Jakaiya FR Rockford East 27' 3.0"
8 Scheid, Madison SO Prairie Ridge 25' 8.0"
9 Harris, Laila FR Rockford East 25' 2.0"