Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Karl, Marcus SR Staunton 7.20
2 Griffin, Eric JR Madison 7.21
3 McAfee, Sam JR Pleasant Plains 7.29
4 Wolf, Seby SR Highland 7.31
5 Rantanen, Carson JR Staunton 7.31
6 Geiger, Mason SR Highland 7.32
7 Lawson, TJ SR East Alton-Wood River 7.43
8 Wilson, JD JR Astoria 7.48
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rantanen, Carson JR Staunton 7.35
2 Simmons, Davion JR Alton Marquette 7.57
3 Alvis, Ryan SR Wesclin 7.68
4 Ellis-Moore, Orlando JR Carbondale 7.92
5 Von Behren, Matt JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 7.98
6 Rainey, Cameron SR Carlinville 7.99
7 Truitt, Tremel JR Carbondale 8.13
8 Mueller, Zach JR Jersey 8.74
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Griffin, Eric JR Madison 7.23
2 Wolf, Seby SR Highland 7.33
3 Downs, Gregory JR Auburn 7.64
4 Rogers, Max SR Carlinville 7.74
5 Harris, Cortez FR Alton Marquette 7.83
6 Derousse, Benjamin FR Red Bud 9.16
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Karl, Marcus SR Staunton 7.24
2 Wilson, JD JR Astoria 7.45
3 Corley, KJ SR Wesclin 7.46
4 Tapscott, Hunter SR Pleasant Plains 7.59
5 Schlemer, Mason FR Civic Memorial 7.68
6 Carroll, Samuel SO Red Bud 7.88
7 Morgan, Jarrett SR Civic Memorial 7.89
8 Bolle, Brandon SR Dupo 8.43
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Merritt, Fashaun SR Madison 7.56
2 Koerber, Jake SR Freeburg 7.57
3 Womack, Zac SR East Alton-Wood River 7.67
4 Dade, Jaylan JR Quincy 7.84
5 Goetten, Jay JR Jersey 7.94
6 Hoener, Tristan SR Quincy 7.95
7 Calhoun, Malik SO Dupo 8.53
8 Haag, Zach SO Rochester 9.35
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McAfee, Sam JR Pleasant Plains 7.38
2 Lawson, TJ SR East Alton-Wood River 7.43
3 Holloway, Deundrea SR Litchfield 7.52
4 Frasier, Treymayne JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 7.56
5 Elbe, Nick JR Freeburg 7.65
6 Wiley, Justin SR Granite City 7.97
7 Wall, Colton SO Litchfield 8.45
8 Jones, Keith FR Rochester 8.47
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Geiger, Mason SR Highland 7.37
2 Donaldson, Cole SO Auburn 7.66
3 Viglasky, Dalton JR Waterloo 7.73
4 Towns, Kejuan SO Granite City 7.92

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simunich, Garrett SR Waterloo 27.17
2 Otteson, Andrew SR Waterloo 28.04
3 Brockman, Austin SR Dupo 28.22
4 Robinson, CJ FR Dupo 28.66
5 Schoenbeck, Logan SO Red Bud 29.37
6 Brooker, Jon SO Carrollton 30.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haenel, Joseph FR Staunton 25.77
2 Ford, Mike SO Granite City 25.87
3 Anderson, Connor SO Staunton 26.29
4 Mcguire, Gavin SR Jersey 27.61
5 Rehbein, Alex FR Auburn 28.17
6 Rottinghaus, Zack FR Rochester 28.64
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wheat, Jon SO Wesclin 26.02
2 Webster, Garry SO Granite City 26.20
3 Cox, Seth SR Alton Marquette 27.10
4 Wall, Colton SO Litchfield 27.97
5 Blier, Nathaniel SR Red Bud -
6 Bevly, Jatron FR Sacred Heart-Griffin -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Isaac FR Carbondale 25.00
2 Morgan, Jarrett SR Civic Memorial 25.60
3 Qiu, Steven SR Civic Memorial 26.25
4 Higgins, Ammadre SO Madison 27.01
5 Jackaron, Abdullah JR Quincy 27.16
6 Mifflin, Bailey JR Wesclin 27.35
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stock, Braden SO Rochester 25.14
2 Scott-Rivers, Shandon SR Carbondale 25.41
3 Morgan, Jay FR Alton Marquette 25.51
4 Lickenbrock, Austin SO Freeburg 25.83
5 Beard, Max SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 26.39
6 Alston, Nicholas SR Quincy 26.51
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tapscott, Hunter SR Pleasant Plains 24.44
2 Hall, Kevin SR Jersey 25.12
3 Koerber, Jake SR Freeburg 25.14
4 Donaldson, Cole SO Auburn 25.36
5 Shelton, Grant SR Litchfield -
6 Western, Lucas JR Pleasant Plains -
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wolf, Seby SR Highland 23.68
2 Wilson, JD JR Astoria 23.69
3 Rice III, Alphonso JR Madison 24.48
4 Geiger, Mason SR Highland 24.50
5 Lawson, TJ SR East Alton-Wood River 24.81
6 Womack, Zac SR East Alton-Wood River 25.82

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Toms, Tyler SR Waterloo 1:00.15
2 Hicks, Will SR Waterloo 1:03.86
3 Weston, Jarion FR Carbondale 1:07.96
4 Taylor, Jacob FR Dupo 1:08.28
5 Hart, Nathan JR Carrollton 1:10.31
6 Donahue, Cameron SR Highland 1:10.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snyders, Jarrett JR Civic Memorial 1:00.67
2 Hudgins, Braden FR Carbondale 1:02.63
3 Scheller, Owen FR Staunton 1:03.91
4 Rehbein, Alex FR Auburn 1:04.54
5 Miller, Connor FR Highland 1:07.27
6 Mays, Jerry SO First Baptist Academy -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moralas, Hunter JR East Alton-Wood River 57.62
2 Simpson, Jack JR Red Bud 59.30
3 Everts, Caleb SO Dupo 59.97
4 Qiu, Steven SR Civic Memorial 1:00.12
5 Johnson, Oliver JR Jersey 1:01.95
6 Scott, Clayton SO Father McGivney Catholic 1:02.59
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glover, Jalen JR Madison 57.59
2 Dupy, Andrew FR Father McGivney Catholic 57.75
3 Brookman, Nolan SR Red Bud 59.53
4 Davis, August SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 59.95
5 Buzick, Bryce SR Staunton 1:02.07
6 Ross, Anthony SR Wesclin 1:02.17
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Downs, Gregory JR Auburn 55.65
2 Wallendorff, Chase SR East Alton-Wood River 56.29
3 Gerfen, Ian JR Freeburg 56.47
4 Roberts, Laron JR Madison 57.27
5 Berry, Da'Von JR Alton Marquette 58.16
6 Stumpf, Cree JR Roxana 1:01.75
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Painter, Sam JR Litchfield 56.96
2 Halford, Keigan JR Pleasant Plains 57.44
3 Ely, Zach SR Pleasant Plains 59.17
4 Smith, Jordan SR Granite City 1:03.04
5 Flowers, Dylan JR Wesclin 1:03.74
6 Bonansinga, Gabe JR Sacred Heart-Griffin -
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ware, Kaleb JR Alton Marquette 54.59
2 Meng, Brendan JR Freeburg 54.68
3 Geggie, Trevor SR Litchfield 54.99
4 Williba, Eugene SR Granite City 56.56
5 Vogel, Joseph JR Quincy 57.33
6 Wycoff, Brady SO Rochester 59.47
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roper, Briley SO Carlinville 54.34
2 Duban, Ben SR Rochester 54.83
3 Ross, Lucas SR Jersey 55.21
4 Hughes, Tyler SR Carlinville 55.75
5 Lowe, Larry SR Roxana 56.30
6 Hoener, Tristan SR Quincy 58.02

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klaybough, Trent SO East Alton-Wood River 2:30.39
2 Frappier, Zeke FR Pleasant Plains 2:31.33
3 Demetrulias, Ethan JR Dupo 2:32.21
4 Winter, Isaac JR Highland 2:39.22
5 Goodall, Cole FR Highland 2:41.46
6 Schoenbeck, Logan SO Red Bud 2:43.70
7 Hart, Nathan JR Carrollton 2:52.65
8 Fike, Adam SR First Baptist Academy 2:55.55
9 Brooker, Jon SO Carrollton 3:05.58
10 Walker, David SO Staunton 3:17.10
11 Vongprachanh, Mark JR Roxana -
12 Boyd, Kendal JR Staunton -
13 Mays, Jerry SO First Baptist Academy -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DuClos, Wyatt SR Red Bud 2:19.28
2 Russell, Adam JR Carbondale 2:19.93
3 Rohdemann, Cody SO Shelbyville 2:20.05
4 Croxford, Ryan JR Jersey 2:20.76
5 Kaiser, Obadiah FR Shelbyville 2:24.02
6 Burge, Tyler FR Auburn 2:26.42
7 Dearinger, Sean SR Litchfield 2:29.19
8 Scarbrough, Keyonte FR Dupo 2:32.67
9 Arhing , Brandon FR Father McGivney Catholic 2:33.24
10 Mathews, Hunter JR Auburn -
11 Benning, Michael FR Pleasant Plains -
12 Poshard, Tucker FR Carbondale -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perry, Jeremiah SO Granite City 2:15.25
2 Walters, Seth SR Rochester 2:16.35
3 White, Ryne JR East Alton-Wood River 2:16.39
4 Moehn, Ben JR Alton Marquette 2:16.52
5 Rummerfield, Jacob SO Alton Marquette 2:16.76
6 Brasel , Zach SO Father McGivney Catholic 2:17.35
7 Harold, Tony JR Granite City 2:18.41
8 Hausman, Isaac SR Jersey 2:19.13
9 Swift, Billy SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:20.13
10 Smith, McKallen SO Freeburg 2:25.46
11 Chillars, Melechi SR Madison -
12 Lowe, Larry SR Roxana -
13 Wilkerson, Evan FR Freeburg -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cable, Josh SR Rochester 1:59.49
2 Kirkham, Cayden SR Waterloo 1:59.95
3 Landon, Jason SR Carlinville 2:00.61
4 Maton, Drey JR Glenwood 2:03.59
5 McAlister, Jackson SO Waterloo 2:05.90
6 Landon, Jacob JR Carlinville 2:06.37
7 Wegman, Reiss SR Wesclin 2:06.73
8 McIntyre, Noah SO Athens 2:10.55
9 Watkins, Javon SR Madison 2:12.92
10 Farlow, Nathan JR Quincy 2:16.04
11 Garner, Keith SR Quincy 2:19.73
12 Beck, Ricky SR Civic Memorial 2:23.61
13 Pizzo, Julian JR Civic Memorial 2:40.56
14 Bracco, Michael SR Sacred Heart-Griffin -

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ward, Eli SR Waterloo 4:57.47
2 Robson, Adam SR Waterloo 5:06.60
3 Ruvalcaba, Carlos FR Roxana 5:16.80
4 Brown, Luke JR Shelbyville 5:18.41
5 Gilmore, Logan SO Granite City 5:21.15
6 Rivas, Juan FR Dupo 5:22.39
7 O'Dell, Marcus FR East Alton-Wood River 5:23.55
8 Tercero, Daniel FR Dupo 5:33.43
9 Dearinger, Sean SR Litchfield 5:37.69
10 Headen, Garrett SR Red Bud 5:37.75
11 Pizzo, Julian JR Civic Memorial 5:38.02
12 Broyles, Wyatt SO First Baptist Academy 5:47.50
13 Doggett, Dakota SR Auburn 5:51.40
14 Farthing, Josh JR Auburn 6:08.44
15 Unterbrink, Blake SR East Alton-Wood River 6:09.73
16 Birke, Josh SO Red Bud 6:18.68
17 Cralley, Martin SR Staunton 6:23.50
18 Bone, Eric JR Staunton -
19 Rummerfield, Jacob SO Alton Marquette -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sunley, Nick SO Pleasant Plains 4:58.00
2 Bertman, Andrew JR Jersey 5:02.82
3 Lippold, Bailey JR Carlinville 5:03.82
4 Poshard, Tucker FR Carbondale 5:04.28
5 Henderson, Collin SR Wesclin 5:09.19
6 Stidd, Asher JR Jersey 5:10.42
7 Warmack, Jarrett JR Roxana 5:12.07
8 Guthrie , Tyler FR Father McGivney Catholic 5:12.59
9 Eldridge, Mark SO Civic Memorial 5:14.07
10 Miles, Landon JR Freeburg 5:14.15
11 Sampson, Aidan SR Granite City 5:14.40
12 Wagoner, Jake JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 5:20.71
13 Fox, Tanner FR Father McGivney Catholic 5:22.57
14 Schrage, Caidin SR Wesclin 5:27.01
15 Portell, Brylee SO Highland -
16 Moehn, Ben JR Alton Marquette -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maton, Dathan JR Glenwood 4:26.98
2 Skowronski, Ryan SR Shelbyville 4:34.72
3 Sanders, Otis JR Pleasant Plains 4:42.95
4 Schwable, Corbin JR Freeburg 4:43.00
5 Cable, Josh SR Rochester 4:45.53
6 Cherry, Ethan JR Carbondale 4:49.51
7 Megginson, Zach SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 4:54.64
8 Brant, Will JR First Baptist Academy 4:57.13
9 Snider, David JR Havana 4:57.27
10 Stillwell, Bryce JR Quincy 5:01.52
11 Hanratty, Nick SO Highland 5:08.04
12 Staley, Elliot SO Rochester 5:08.56
13 Stillwell, Blake JR Quincy 5:21.19
14 Moussanbani, Eric SR New Guinea -
15 McIntyre, Wyatt SR Athens -
16 Watkins, Javon SR Madison -
17 McIntyre, Noah SO Athens -

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robson, Adam SR Waterloo 10:50.30
2 Rosen, Easton FR Highland 10:51.89
3 Cazier, Christian JR Jersey 11:19.92
4 Watts, Jackson FR Carbondale 11:24.61
5 Beck, Vern SR Carbondale 11:39.92
6 Farthing, Caleb FR Auburn 11:49.86
7 DeClue, Cole SO Alton Marquette 11:58.11
8 Stephenson, Drake JR Civic Memorial 11:59.25
9 Hyman, Colton JR Civic Memorial 12:17.08
10 Taylor, Nathan SO Dupo 12:34.22
11 Vongprachanh, Mark JR Roxana 12:57.19
12 Cribbett, Skylar SR Alton Marquette 13:23.32
13 Birke, Josh SO Red Bud 13:51.17
14 Beatte, Zach SO Dupo 15:27.79
15 Nail, Joao SO Jersey -
16 Bone, Eric JR Staunton -
17 Burns , Elijah JR Father McGivney Catholic -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McIntyre, Wyatt SR Athens 9:27.84
2 Parrish, Charlie SR Freeburg 9:31.24
3 Watkins, Javon SR Madison 10:03.57
4 Peterson, Cooper JR Glenwood 10:10.23
5 Fahey, Brendan JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 10:24.32
6 Brant, Will JR First Baptist Academy 10:28.90
7 Melin, Steven JR Pleasant Plains 10:30.22
8 Ward, Eli SR Waterloo 10:31.22
9 Snider, David JR Havana 10:34.23
10 Spooner, Jacob JR Quincy 10:38.89
11 Herren, Matt FR Rochester 10:45.04
12 Hatter, Blake JR Freeburg 10:45.46
13 Lippold, Bailey JR Carlinville 10:46.17
14 Fleer, Noah JR Quincy 10:49.22
15 Moore, Braden SO Pleasant Plains 10:56.73
16 Stumpf, Cree JR Roxana 10:58.45
17 Detmer, Drew SR Wesclin 11:19.31

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pittman, Dontez SR Madison 8.84
2 Halford, Keigan JR Pleasant Plains 8.92
3 Williams, Noah JR Freeburg 8.97
4 Smith, Jordan SR Granite City 8.98
5 Tindall, Tyler SR Granite City 8.99
6 Stratman, Korbin SR Quincy 9.14
7 Ingram, Kevin SR Pleasant Plains 9.60
8 Rexing, Tom SR Jersey 9.65
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stratman, Korbin SR Quincy 9.19
2 Rexing, Tom SR Jersey 9.53
3 Roach, Austin SO Highland 9.97
4 Simpson, Jack JR Red Bud 9.99
5 Dake, Michael SR Waterloo 11.12
6 Adams, Nate FR Rochester 11.56
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pittman, Dontez SR Madison 8.72
2 Williams, Noah JR Freeburg 9.19
3 Warren, Daeshawn SO East Alton-Wood River 10.25
4 Mueller, Ethan FR Jersey 10.36
5 Gooch, Taylor JR Wesclin 10.87
6 Lyons, Jon JR Alton Marquette -
7 Kohlbrecher, Blake SR Wesclin -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Halford, Keigan JR Pleasant Plains 8.95
2 Tindall, Tyler SR Granite City 9.12
3 Smith, Jordan SR Granite City 9.27
4 Ingram, Kevin SR Pleasant Plains 9.65
5 Vogel, Joseph JR Quincy 10.67
6 Ogata, Ethan SR Staunton 11.08
7 Schuette, Josh SO Staunton 11.64
8 Verschelden, James SR Auburn -

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Madison A Eric Griffin, Dontez Pittman,
Malcom Conway, Caleb Jones
1:35.78
2 Pleasant Plains A Hunter Tapscott, Lucas Western,
Jonah Miller, Sam McAfee
1:36.02
3 Alton Marquette A Da'Von Berry, Tommy DeClue,
Aaron Gregory, Jay Morgan
1:39.01
4 Highland A Mason Geiger, Seby Wolf,
Ivan Orozco, Chase DeProw
1:39.09
5 Wesclin A KJ Corley, Ryan Kattenbraker,
Blake Kohlbrecher, Ryan Alvis
1:39.76
6 Carbondale A Isaac Martin, Orlando Ellis-Moore,
Shandon Scott-Rivers, Michael Sykes-Branch
1:39.94
7 Litchfield A Deundrea Holloway, Sam Painter,
Keating Monroe, Trevor Geggie
1:40.92
8 East Alton-Wood River A Zac Womack, Joey Rangel,
Reggie Newfall, TJ Lawson
1:41.67
9 Granite City A DeShawn Smith, Jvyuan Wilson,
Jaylen Burris, Darron Smith
1:42.27
10 Jersey A Kevin Hall, Chris Jackson,
Jay Goetten, Sam Bartels
1:43.00
11 Civic Memorial A Jarrett Morgan, Jayden Heeren,
Michael Stevenson, Mason Schlemer
1:43.08
12 Freeburg A Camden Beliveau, Nick Elbe,
Ian Gerfen, Jake Koerber
1:43.83
13 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Jimmy Capecci, Jatron Bevly,
Treymayne Frasier, Matt Von Behren
1:44.04
14 Quincy A Zachary Burgtorf, Jaylan Dade,
Nicholas Alston, Abdullah Jackaron
1:44.73
15 Staunton A Tyler Grandidier, Carson Rantanen,
Joseph Haenel, Marcus Karl
1:44.94
16 Waterloo A Dalton Viglasky, Zach Marshall,
Garrett Simunich, Ethan Kirchner
1:45.13
17 Rochester A Zack Rottinghaus, Nate Adams,
Blake Charles, Keith Jones
1:48.82
18 Red Bud A Samuel Carroll, Benjamin Derousse,
Nathaniel Blier, Nolan Brookman
1:52.60
19 Dupo A Travis Cotton, Malik Calhoun,
Brennen Murphy, Caleb Everts
1:53.17

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pleasant Plains A Sam McAfee, Jonah Miller,
Jack McFadden, Luke McGraw
3:34.64
2 Carlinville A Tyler Hughes, Briley Roper,
Jacob Landon, Jason Landon
3:38.36
3 Madison A Dontez Pittman, Eric Griffin,
Malcom Conway, Javon Watkins
3:40.86
4 Waterloo A Cayden Kirkham, Jackson McAlister,
Garrett Simunich, Matt Dawson
3:41.37
5 Freeburg A Nick Elbe, Brendan Meng,
Zach Pluff, Noah Williams
3:42.86
6 Jersey A Austin Koenig, Chris Jackson,
Alan Wendell, Lucas Ross
3:48.95
7 Litchfield A Deundrea Holloway, Sam Painter,
Keating Monroe, Trevor Geggie
3:50.60
8 Alton Marquette A Seth Cox, Tommy DeClue,
Cortez Harris, Ben Moehn
3:50.74
9 Quincy A Tristan Hoener, Joseph Vogel,
Zachary Burgtorf, Nicholas Alston
3:52.54
10 Granite City A Eugene Williba, Justin Wiley,
Donavon Green, Roman Kaminski
3:52.73
11 Civic Memorial A Parker Borth, Cohl Callies,
Jayden Heeren, Michael Stevenson
3:54.15
12 East Alton-Wood River A Chase Wallendorff, Daeshawn Warren,
Ryne White, Joey Rangel
3:55.49
13 Wesclin A Jason Kattenbraker, Reiss Wegman,
Ryan Kattenbraker, Blake Kohlbrecher
3:56.09
14 Carbondale A Jalen Carter, Michael Sykes-Branch,
Orlando Ellis-Moore, Ethan Cherry
3:57.59
15 Staunton A Tyler Grandidier, Josh Schuette,
Lucas Schaaf, Bryce Buzick
3:58.37
16 Rochester A Seth Walters, Riley McKneelen,
Andrew Day, Brady Wycoff
3:59.23
17 Father McGivney Catholic A Zach Brasel, Andrew Dupy,
Elijah Burns, Clayton Scott
4:03.26
18 Red Bud A Wyatt DuClos, Jack Simpson,
Parker Sondag, Nolan Brookman
4:05.73
19 Auburn A Alex Rehbein, James Verschelden,
Tyler Burge, Caleb Farthing
4:09.53
20 Dupo A Gage Hartsel, Nick White,
Waylen Keys, Austin Brockman
4:21.88
21 Highland A Ivan Orozco, Connor Sands,
Easton Rosen, Josh Loeh
-

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pleasant Plains A Michael Benning, Nick Sunley,
Brock Brummett, Luke McGraw
8:41.91
2 Quincy A Andrew McNay, Nathan Farlow,
Keith Garner, Blake Stillwell
8:51.70
3 Freeburg A Corbin Schwable, Evan Wilkerson,
Jackson Dircks, McKallen Smith
8:53.77
4 Jersey A Andrew Bertman, Alan Wendell,
Austin Koenig, Asher Stidd
8:57.72
5 Wesclin A Justin Mumford, Caidin Schrage,
Collin Henderson, Mytch Kuhl
9:08.29
6 Father McGivney Catholic A Zach Brasel, Andrew Dupy,
David Means, Tyler Guthrie
9:20.85
7 Rochester A Riley McKneelen, Andrew Day,
Nathaniel Cross, Daniel Ryan
9:23.97
8 East Alton-Wood River A Ryne White, Chase Wallendorff,
Devin Curtis, Marcus O'Dell
9:26.56
9 Highland A Josh Loeh, Nick Hanratty,
Brylee Portell, Jack Beiermann
9:27.03
10 Granite City A Jack Blomme, Aidan Sampson,
Logan Gilmore, Mason Drake
9:45.36
11 Civic Memorial A Mark Eldridge, Parker Borth,
Cohl Callies, Drake Stephenson
9:48.83
12 Waterloo A , ,
,
9:49.69
13 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Gabe Bonansinga, Nathan Murphy,
Daniel Cavanaugh, August Davis
9:49.82
14 Dupo A Juan Rivas, Daniel Tercero,
Nathan Taylor, Keyonte Scarbrough
10:05.31
15 Staunton A Owen Scheller, Ethan Ogata,
Lucas Schaaf, Brandon Wagoner
10:14.83
16 Red Bud A Wyatt DuClos, Samuel Carroll,
Parker Sondag, Garrett Headen
10:18.06
17 Roxana A Austin Walker, Joel Woodruff,
David Akeman, Kaleb Smith
10:18.62
18 Auburn A Dakota Doggett, Tyler Burge,
Caleb Farthing, Hunter Mathews
10:24.66
19 Madison A Javon Watkins, Melechi Chillars,
Carl Moore, Laron Roberts
-
20 Carbondale A Ethan Cherry, Adam Russell,
Tucker Poshard, Jackson Watts
-

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tewes, Tristen JR Pleasant Plains 6' 6.0"
2 Ely, Zach SR Pleasant Plains 6' 6.0"
3 Pluff, Zach JR Freeburg 6' 6.0"
4 Douglas, Michael JR Carlinville 6' 2.0"
5 Smith, McKallen SO Freeburg 6' 2.0"
6 Smith, Dylan SO Carrollton 6' 2.0"
7 Stratman, Korbin SR Quincy 6' 0.0"
8 Wooten, Joe JR Madison 6' 0.0"
9 Snead, Montre SO Granite City 5' 10.0"
10 Walton, Will JR Carlinville 5' 8.0"
11 Hicks, Will SR Waterloo 5' 8.0"
12 Simpson, Jack JR Red Bud 5' 8.0"
13 Walker, Tavion SO East Alton-Wood River 5' 6.0"
14 Clark, Xavier SO Quincy 5' 6.0"
15 Morgan, Jay FR Alton Marquette 5' 6.0"
16 Snyders, Jarrett JR Civic Memorial 5' 4.0"
17 Duich, Kory FR Granite City 5' 4.0"
18 Buzick, Bryce SR Staunton 5' 4.0"
19 Shuman, Tiernan SO Rochester 5' 4.0"
20 Schuette, Josh SO Staunton 5' 2.0"
21 Toms, Tyler SR Waterloo 5' 2.0"
22 Jacober, Joey JR Wesclin 5' 2.0"
23 Beck, Ricky SR Civic Memorial 5' 0.0"
24 Heier, Grant JR Wesclin 5' 0.0"
25 Cotton, Travis JR Dupo -
26 Calhoun, Malik SO Dupo -
27 Shelton, Grant SR Litchfield -
28 Kuzma, Cole SO Highland -
29 Newfall, Reggie JR East Alton-Wood River -
30 Farthing, Josh JR Auburn -
31 Farthing, Caleb FR Auburn -
32 McCaw, Blake SO Highland -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Furlow, Chris SR Hillsboro 12' 6.0"
2 Marchizza, Gervasio SO Auburn 12' 6.0"
3 Roberts, Dustin FR Carlinville 11' 6.0"
4 Fisher, Joseph JR Staunton 11' 6.0"
5 Carlile, Will FR Litchfield 11' 0.0"
6 Daugherty, Isaac SO Carlinville 11' 0.0"
7 Crocker, Sam JR Pleasant Plains 11' 0.0"
8 Roach, Austin SO Highland 10' 6.0"
9 Cox, Josh SO Rochester 10' 6.0"
10 Elbe, Nick JR Freeburg 10' 0.0"
11 Shirley, Brett SR Wesclin 10' 0.0"
12 Holding, Justin SR Pleasant Plains 9' 6.0"
13 Arends, Luke SO Rochester -
14 Viglasky, Dalton JR Waterloo -
15 Ciborowski, Kyle SR Wesclin -
16 Stratman, Korbin SR Quincy -
17 Kirsch, Bryce FR Highland -
18 Kraus, Allen SR Waterloo -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meng, Brendan JR Freeburg 21' 4.5"
2 DeClue, Tommy SR Alton Marquette 20' 5.0"
3 Rogers, Max SR Carlinville 20' 3.0"
4 McAfee, Sam JR Pleasant Plains 20' 1.0"
5 Smith, Dylan SO Carrollton 19' 9.0"
6 Rice III, Alphonso JR Madison 19' 7.0"
7 Tewes, Tristen JR Pleasant Plains 19' 5.5"
8 Downs, Gregory JR Auburn 19' 4.25"
9 Pluff, Zach JR Freeburg 18' 10.5"
10 Schlemer, Mason FR Civic Memorial 18' 10.5"
11 Shelton, Grant SR Litchfield 18' 3.0"
12 Alford, Sam SR Madison 18' 1.5"
13 Dade, Jaylan JR Quincy 18' 0.5"
14 Morgan, Jay FR Alton Marquette 18' 0.0"
15 Rainey, Cameron SR Carlinville 17' 11.0"
16 Wheat, Jon SO Wesclin 17' 9.5"
17 Stevenson, Michael SR Civic Memorial 17' 7.5"
18 Newberry, Brody FR East Alton-Wood River 17' 2.5"
19 Alston, Nicholas SR Quincy 17' 2.0"
20 Charles, Blake SO Rochester 17' 1.0"
21 Schaaf, Lucas SO Staunton 17' 0.0"
22 Otteson, Andrew SR Waterloo 16' 10.5"
23 Jennings, Trace SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 16' 9.5"
24 Longley, Zane SO Jersey 16' 7.5"
25 Kirchner, Ethan JR Waterloo 16' 7.0"
26 Donaldson, Cole SO Auburn 15' 10.0"
27 Everts, Caleb SO Dupo 15' 10.0"
28 Kelly, Shane JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 15' 7.5"
29 Bolle, Brandon SR Dupo 15' 0.0"
30 Hall, Elias FR Christ Our Savior Lutheran 14' 5.0"
31 King, Corey FR Jersey 14' 4.0"
32 Cralley, Martin SR Staunton 14' 1.0"
33 Wilson, Jvyuan JR Granite City 14' 0.25"
34 Geiler, Daniel JR Wesclin 12' 11.0"
35 Orozco, Ivan SR Highland -
36 Monroe, Keating SR Litchfield -
37 Sands, Connor SO Highland -
38 Kaminski, Roman SO Granite City -
39 Sondag, Parker SR Red Bud -
40 Newfall, Reggie JR East Alton-Wood River -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, Max SR Carlinville 41' 4.0"
2 Moore, Carl JR Madison 40' 11.5"
3 Meng, Brendan JR Freeburg 40' 5.0"
4 Ivers, Jackson SR Waterloo 38' 11.0"
5 Callies, Cohl SR Civic Memorial 38' 7.0"
6 Downs, Gregory JR Auburn 38' 5.0"
7 Heeren, Jayden SR Civic Memorial 37' 10.5"
8 Kimbro, Braeton SR Astoria 37' 9.5"
9 Ely, Zach SR Pleasant Plains 37' 8.0"
10 Crocker, Sam JR Pleasant Plains 37' 4.0"
11 Schaaf, Lucas SO Staunton 37' 0.0"
12 Newberry, Brody FR East Alton-Wood River 36' 9.0"
13 Shelton, Grant SR Litchfield 36' 0.0"
14 Rangel, Joey JR East Alton-Wood River 36' 0.0"
15 Wagoner, Brandon SO Staunton 35' 8.0"
16 Harris, Cortez FR Alton Marquette 35' 7.0"
17 Pluff, Zach JR Freeburg 34' 10.0"
18 Bartels, Sam SO Jersey 34' 7.0"
19 Shaw, Josh SR Jersey 34' 3.0"
20 Duich, Kory FR Granite City 34' 2.0"
21 Verschelden, James SR Auburn 34' 0.0"
22 Green, Donavon JR Granite City 33' 10.0"
23 Shuman, Tiernan SO Rochester 33' 2.0"
24 Partington, Orion FR Wesclin 31' 9.0"
25 Rosen, Easton FR Highland 29' 11.0"
26 Charles, Blake SO Rochester -
27 Monroe, Keating SR Litchfield -
28 Sands, Connor SO Highland -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Jefferson SO Litchfield 37' 0.0"
2 Mugele, Jordan SR Wesclin 35' 8.0"
3 Stock, Braden SO Rochester 34' 8.0"
4 Moralas, Hunter JR East Alton-Wood River 34' 6.0"
5 Zobrist, Trevor SO Highland 34' 2.0"
6 Lesemann, Clayton JR Civic Memorial 33' 11.0"
7 Mager, Cole SR First Baptist Academy 33' 3.0"
8 Chism, Zane SR Dupo 30' 2.0"
9 Hartman, Parker SO First Baptist Academy 29' 7.0"
10 Hunt, Christian SR Madison 29' 0.0"
11 Herrington, Ethan SO Freeburg 28' 6.0"
12 Jones, Mitch FR Auburn 23' 5.0"
13 Sondag, Parker SR Red Bud -
14 Johnson, Laron SR Madison -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Gabe SR Carlinville 40' 6.0"
2 Dinges, Stephen JR Freeburg 39' 6.0"
3 Guzman, Anthony JR Granite City 38' 11.0"
4 McAdams, Cade SO Carrollton 38' 8.0"
5 Bender, Blake SO Waterloo 38' 4.0"
6 Ford, Frank FR Red Bud 37' 3.0"
7 Newberry, Brody FR East Alton-Wood River 37' 1.0"
8 McGee, Kwame SR Alton Marquette 36' 9.0"
9 Williams, Ralph JR Alton Marquette 36' 4.0"
10 Haas, Matt SR Staunton 35' 3.0"
11 Davis, Kane SR Litchfield 34' 10.0"
12 Lane, Kyle SR Highland 33' 6.0"
13 Howard, Brett FR Waterloo 33' 4.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Jordan JR Quincy 52' 2.0"
2 Schmitt, Chase JR Pleasant Plains 45' 8.0"
3 Alewelt, Clay SO Rochester 45' 6.0"
4 Edwards, Grant JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 43' 10.0"
5 Brantely, Jake JR Carbondale 43' 3.0"
6 Heusohn, Cody JR Dupo 42' 10.0"
7 Gibleon, Tyler JR Quincy 41' 10.0"
8 Clark, Kurt SO Granite City 40' 11.0"
9 Craigmiles, Jaden SR Jersey 40' 0.0"
10 Bair, Christian JR Wesclin 39' 10.0"
11 Zumwalt, Haiden JR Staunton 38' 3.0"
12 Deaner, Nick JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 38' 0.0"
13 Speidel, Ross SR Jersey 36' 0.0"

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Epps, Jeanea JR Alton 7.84
2 Rush, Toni JR Granite City 7.88
3 Huber, Kyra JR Hillsboro 8.12
4 Love, Keona JR Carbondale 8.16
5 Brown, Ashley SR Collinsville 8.25
6 Ulrich, Jayden FR East Alton-Wood River 8.30
7 Bacon, Breonni JR Collinsville 8.31
8 Watson, Tisia JR Madison 8.45
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cummings, Johna SO Althoff Catholic 8.71
2 Borrowman, Cassie JR Staunton 8.92
3 Dixon, Tamya SR Althoff Catholic 9.15
4 Abernathy, Juliette FR Chester 9.70
5 Hamberg, Ellie FR Alton Marquette 10.36
6 Evans, Cierra SR East Alton-Wood River 11.69
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brown, Ashley SR Collinsville 8.27
2 Ulrich, Jayden FR East Alton-Wood River 8.30
3 Rose, Alexandra SO Quincy 8.36
4 Boykin, Alexis JR Edwardsville 8.54
5 Buhs, Harper FR Civic Memorial 8.85
6 Wessel, Allison FR Pittsfield 8.91
7 Williams, Tiana FR Dupo 9.06
8 May, Layla FR Hillsboro 9.21
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Huber, Kyra JR Hillsboro 8.13
2 Love, Keona JR Carbondale 8.22
3 Johnson, Janiya FR Madison 9.02
4 Stambaugh, Brandy JR Freeburg 9.02
5 Schehl, Heaven SO Staunton 9.10
6 Hennerich, Taylor SO Chester 9.44
7 Cole, Ciara JR Quincy 9.83
8 Dobrinich, Kailea JR Litchfield -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Epps, Jeanea JR Alton 7.93
2 McNeil, Laila JR Alton 8.43
3 Keeler, Tori SR Astoria 8.44
4 Jacobs, Aleah SO Edwardsville 8.58
5 Ferrell, Jade SO Freeburg 8.83
6 Alexander, Ashley JR Civic Memorial 9.00
7 Edwards, Niamh JR Waterloo 9.46
8 Williams, Ryshelle SO Dupo -
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rush, Toni JR Granite City 7.96
2 Watson, Tisia JR Madison 8.27
3 Bacon, Breonni JR Collinsville 8.34
4 Wyman, Faith SO Wesclin 8.35
5 O'Brien, Emily SR Wesclin 8.88
6 Reinhold, Madison FR Red Bud 9.22
7 Dufer, Olivia SO Jersey 9.33
8 Rhodes, Macy SO Auburn 9.44
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cutts, Jessica FR Alton Marquette 8.53
2 Holliday, Novie FR Carbondale 8.83
3 McCormick, Aubrey SO Jersey 9.23
4 Webb, Valerie JR Waterloo 9.24
5 Stendback, Jayden FR Pittsfield 9.32
6 Steibel, Sierra FR Red Bud 9.45
7 Williams, Rickenzie SO Granite City -

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Grace SO Carrollton 33.63
2 LeGrand, Terra JR First Baptist Academy 34.06
3 Severt, Morgan JR First Baptist Academy 37.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Kaya JR Althoff Catholic 33.55
2 Gregory, Rochan FR Alton Marquette 34.32
3 Douglas, Selena SR Dupo 34.67
4 Borth, Reese FR Civic Memorial -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Brien, Emily SR Wesclin 30.47
2 Stendback, Jayden FR Pittsfield 31.00
3 Mason, Kenzie SO Quincy 31.37
4 Hennerich, Taylor SO Chester 31.86
5 Davis, Tahler SR Civic Memorial 32.27
6 Whited, Krista SO Staunton 32.63
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Soellner, Lauren FR Chester 30.91
2 Matta, Miranda FR Staunton 31.17
3 Koetzle, Kennedie JR Alton Marquette 31.38
4 Jagosh, Rylie FR Litchfield 31.44
5 Goetten, Taylor JR Jersey 31.61
6 Womack, Abby FR Jersey 31.91
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferrell, Jade SO Freeburg 29.66
2 Johnson, Laniya FR Madison 30.18
3 Deal, LaTorria FR Granite City 30.81
4 Rhodes, Macy SO Auburn 31.06
5 Wessel, Allison FR Pittsfield 31.54
6 Thompson, Lauren SO Litchfield -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houck, Katie SO Freeburg 28.56
2 Rose, Alexandra SO Quincy 28.62
3 Swansey, Dasia JR Carbondale 28.66
4 Ulrich, Jayden FR East Alton-Wood River 28.69
5 Sechrest, Hannah FR East Alton-Wood River 29.66
6 Leverenz, Hannah SR Auburn 33.06
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Papin, Ashlyn FR Hillsboro 29.07
2 Kubicek, Rachel JR Edwardsville 29.16
3 Boykin, Alexis JR Edwardsville 29.27
4 Cummings, Johna SO Althoff Catholic 29.67
5 Diekman, Reece FR Waterloo 29.73
6 Webb, Valerie JR Waterloo 30.61
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huber, Kyra JR Hillsboro 27.37
2 Brown, Ashley SR Collinsville 27.92
3 Cobb, Kiara FR Carbondale 27.95
4 Wyman, Faith SO Wesclin 27.96
5 Keeler, Tori SR Astoria -
6 Johnson, Rashia SO Alton -
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collins, Janiya JR Madison 26.19
2 Rush, Toni JR Granite City 26.36
3 Epps, Jeanea JR Alton 26.41
4 Bacon, Breonni JR Collinsville 28.49
5 Vallett, Adrienne FR Red Bud -
6 Steibel, Sierra FR Red Bud -

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baumgartner, Lily JR Carrollton 1:13.38
2 Schehl, Heaven SO Staunton 1:13.46
3 Barbee, Rayniece SR Madison 1:21.13
4 Price, Carrie JR East Alton-Wood River 1:28.21
5 Ogata, Ellie SO Staunton 1:34.76
6 Richey, Ella FR Carrollton -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kunz, Lacey FR Granite City 1:11.67
2 May, Layla FR Hillsboro 1:13.34
3 Tucker, Malikia FR Carbondale 1:14.04
4 Carter, Anna JR First Baptist Academy 1:14.41
5 Hayes, Abbey SO Jersey 1:15.40
6 Parrish, Rachel JR First Baptist Academy 1:22.47
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buttry, Nathaliah FR Alton Marquette 1:09.23
2 Ferguson, Reese FR Civic Memorial 1:09.51
3 Wirth, Janelynn FR Roxana 1:12.24
4 Palen, Jennifer FR Roxana 1:13.63
5 Wallendorff, Maegan JR East Alton-Wood River 1:15.84
6 Kraus, Mandy SR Waterloo -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Tiana FR Dupo 1:07.40
2 Dietrich, Samantha FR Quincy 1:09.86
3 Weeks, Bridget SO Father McGivney Catholic 1:12.22
4 Jackson, Undrea FR Carbondale 1:12.44
5 Briney, Emily JR Astoria 1:14.56
6 Hannaford, Malynn SO Civic Memorial 1:14.86
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flowers, Payton JR Edwardsville 1:06.88
2 Weilmuenster, Megan FR Freeburg 1:07.45
3 Wendell, Christine FR Jersey 1:09.83
4 Hock, Jamie JR Freeburg 1:09.97
5 Cutts, Jessica FR Alton Marquette 1:12.59
6 Williams, Ryshelle SO Dupo -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Valerius, Maddie SO Waterloo 1:03.08
2 Hilmes, Kristina JR Wesclin 1:03.82
3 Priddle, Andrea SR Litchfield 1:05.49
4 Kattenbraker, Jessica SR Chester 1:05.82
5 Simons, Hailey SR Quincy 1:06.97
6 Brahler, Madeline SO Alton 1:10.19
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swanson, Jaydi JR Edwardsville 1:03.41
2 Mans, Kellie JR Alton 1:04.20
3 Du hart, Brooke JR Granite City 1:04.23
4 Burris, Addie SR Althoff Catholic 1:04.46
5 Rhodes, Macy SO Auburn 1:06.97
6 Parks, Nariah FR Althoff Catholic -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olson, Nancy FR Pittsfield 2:56.55
2 Scroggins, Paige FR Staunton 2:59.57
3 Kuhl, Kyla FR Hillsboro 2:59.68
4 Villegas, Selina SO Collinsville 3:00.06
5 Carter, Anna JR First Baptist Academy 3:00.37
6 Pickerill, Erica FR Staunton 3:04.97
7 Steckel, Sami JR Jersey 3:05.27
8 Miller, Grace SO Carrollton 3:06.94
9 Frank, Bailey SR Civic Memorial 3:08.26
10 Frierdich, Ariel FR Carbondale 3:15.63
11 Richey, Ella FR Carrollton 3:19.40
12 Barber, Jillian SO East Alton-Wood River 3:23.70
13 Douglas, Megan FR East Alton-Wood River 3:51.05
14 Borth, Reese FR Civic Memorial -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ellis, Allyson FR Dupo 2:42.53
2 Lahey, Patty SO Granite City 2:49.00
3 Fleming, Keela JR Quincy 2:52.01
4 Holcomb, Lauren FR Freeburg 2:54.69
5 Smith, Haley FR Pittsfield 2:55.02
6 Wirth, Janelynn FR Roxana 2:55.36
7 Runge, Avery SO Chester 2:56.66
8 Tarpley, Victoria JR Roxana 2:57.59
9 Ramires, Mercedes JR Dupo 2:58.06
10 LeBeau, Cleo JR Althoff Catholic 3:06.26
11 McAtee, Mira JR Father McGivney Catholic 3:09.46
12 Haas, Lucy SR Althoff Catholic -
13 Torre, Sadie FR Carbondale -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cashdollar, Lorie SR Edwardsville 2:22.62
2 Korak, Abby SO Edwardsville 2:25.15
3 Whitworth, Kayla SR Freeburg 2:30.14
4 Vogler, Katie SR Quincy 2:35.47
5 Schwabb, Eva FR Alton 2:40.20
6 Comer, Alyssa SR Granite City 2:40.24
7 Sliment, Colleen SO Waterloo 2:40.63
8 Haddick, Sydney SO Waterloo 2:41.58
9 Bolte, Hailey JR Litchfield 2:44.05
10 Fitzgerald, Margaret FR Collinsville 2:44.12
11 Markel, Jessica SO Alton -
12 Rupert, Maddy FR Hillsboro -

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scroggins, Bailey FR Staunton 6:41.40
2 Kuhl, Mercedes SO Hillsboro 6:44.72
3 Corgiat, Quinn SO Pittsfield 6:45.51
4 Kuhl, Kyla FR Hillsboro 6:45.81
5 Suhre, Ellie FR Red Bud 6:49.03
6 Richey, Olivia SO Carrollton 6:57.88
7 Finlay, Sarah SO Quincy 7:38.63
8 Myerscough, Lauren FR Red Bud 9:32.72
9 Rodriguez, Marina JR Waterloo -
10 Isom, Bailey FR Roxana -
11 Siekmann, Gabby JR Althoff Catholic -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prideaux, Madeline FR Carbondale 6:04.16
2 Laing, McKenna SO Collinsville 6:09.95
3 Peterson, Hailie SO Freeburg 6:16.91
4 Crader, Lily FR Alton 6:17.76
5 Petty, Finley SO Pittsfield 6:17.82
6 Allison, Ryan SR Civic Memorial 6:17.85
7 Lewis, Zoey SO Civic Memorial 6:19.13
8 Tarpley, Michaela JR Roxana 6:22.09
9 Siekmann, Tiffani JR Althoff Catholic 6:24.67
10 Dunning, Taylor SR Chester 6:29.67
11 George, Whitney SO Quincy 6:31.30
12 Johnson, Emily JR Granite City 6:33.17
13 Ramires, Mercedes JR Dupo 6:40.53
14 Runge, Avery SO Chester 6:48.45
15 Wilson, Sierra JR Jersey 6:57.91
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roller, Lydia FR Staunton 5:17.04
2 Schrobilgen, Abby JR Edwardsville 5:29.97
3 Stuart, Hannah JR Edwardsville 5:40.79
4 Vickrey, Riley SO Alton Marquette 5:42.69
5 Merle, Sydney SR Jersey 5:50.62
6 Throne, Madi JR Litchfield 5:56.58
7 Tirey, Kayla SR Collinsville 6:00.99
8 Nikonowicz, Chessy SO Granite City 6:13.26
9 Cooper, Lauren FR Waterloo 6:14.90
10 Green, Atlexus SR Carbondale -

Women's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rupert, Maddy FR Hillsboro 13:05.40
2 Lewis, Zoey SO Civic Memorial 13:26.84
3 Torre, Sadie FR Carbondale 13:28.21
4 Allison, Ryan SR Civic Memorial 13:37.11
5 Kuhl, Mercedes SO Hillsboro 15:05.28
6 Fisher, Mackenzie SO Staunton 16:13.04
7 VanFossen, Emily SO Collinsville 16:19.29
8 Baumgartner, Lily JR Carrollton -
9 Richey, Olivia SO Carrollton -
10 Hill, Claire JR Althoff Catholic -
11 Suhre, Ellie FR Red Bud -
12 Myerscough, Lauren FR Red Bud -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schwartz, Jenna JR Waterloo 11:16.07
2 Spencer, Melissa SR Edwardsville 11:46.09
3 Singh, Kaitlyn SR Edwardsville 12:09.13
4 King, Ella JR Waterloo 12:21.12
5 Vickrey, Riley SO Alton Marquette 12:47.67
6 Quarton, Caroline SO Litchfield 12:56.29
7 Hatter, Ellie FR Freeburg 13:30.76
8 Tallerico, Hannah SR Quincy 13:31.22
9 Shepherd, Jessica SO Freeburg 13:41.58
10 Dunning, Taylor SR Chester 13:51.92

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schutte, Maggie SR Quincy 9.43
2 Harris, Destiny SR Carbondale 9.48
3 Bell, Kymel SO Edwardsville 9.67
4 Briney, Emily JR Astoria 10.11
5 Weilmuenster, Megan FR Freeburg 10.23
6 Smith, Diarra SR Alton 10.40
7 Hilmes, Kristina JR Wesclin 10.69
8 Stahlschmidt, Sierra SO Alton 10.73
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bell, Kymel SO Edwardsville 9.87
2 Nottke, Leighann SO East Alton-Wood River 10.64
3 Matta, Miranda FR Staunton 10.83
4 King, Bria JR Collinsville 10.84
5 Whited, Krista SO Staunton 11.39
6 Reinhold, Madison FR Red Bud 11.62
7 Lemon, Carson FR Litchfield -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Schutte, Maggie SR Quincy 9.51
2 Briney, Emily JR Astoria 10.19
3 Weilmuenster, Megan FR Freeburg 10.31
4 Hilmes, Kristina JR Wesclin 10.45
5 Smith, Diarra SR Alton 10.49
6 Pohlman, Jill SO Jersey 11.83
7 Lusk, Abby FR Waterloo 12.05
8 Tiemann, Kelsey SO Waterloo 12.67
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Harris, Destiny SR Carbondale 9.78
2 Stahlschmidt, Sierra SO Alton 10.36
3 Moore, Niya JR Madison 11.81
4 Schulte, Samantha FR Christ Our Savior Lutheran 11.81
5 Woelfel, Jaqueline FR Civic Memorial 12.06
6 Ehlers, Carmen SO Civic Memorial 12.16
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mason, Kenzie SO Quincy 11.25
2 Wagner, Holle FR Freeburg 11.27
3 Hemberger, Sarah SR Auburn 11.45
4 Vahle, Kaylee FR Jersey 11.80
5 Kircher, Bre FR Edwardsville 12.32
6 Conrad, Elise JR Althoff Catholic 12.94

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Carbondale A Keona Love, Kiara Cobb,
Cyerrah Harris, Akira Custer
1:49.81
2 Alton A Rashia Johnson, Jeanea Epps,
Daysha Lacey, Germaiya Wallace
1:50.71
3 Collinsville A Ashley Brown, Kiera West,
Brea Marshall, Breonni Bacon
1:51.62
4 Hillsboro A Kyra Huber, Kylie Meier,
Deanna Jackson, Ashlyn Papin
1:54.61
5 Pittsfield A Gretchen Wessel, Sydney Bauer,
Lauren Woodward, Chloe Lemons
1:55.01
6 Granite City A Martaejia Murphy, ShaNyah Bursey,
Cheyenne Bradshaw, DaiQuanik Smith
1:55.46
7 Madison A Janiya Collins, Tisia Watson,
Laniya Johnson, Tamia Anderson
1:56.37
8 Freeburg A , ,
,
1:57.58
9 Edwardsville A Daija Treadway, Brooke Allen,
Kyra Conner, Aleah Jacobs
1:57.86
10 Quincy A Alexandra Rose, Kenzie Mason,
Hailey Simons, Katie Vogler
1:59.47
11 East Alton-Wood River A Hannah Sechrest, Leighann Nottke,
Faith VanHoose, Jayden Ulrich
2:00.72
12 Chester A Abigail Myers, Tayler Howie,
Josie Kattenbraker, Ashtyn Jany
2:01.03
13 Civic Memorial A Monica Baker, Ashley Alexander,
Harper Buhs, Tahler Davis
2:01.37
14 Alton Marquette A Nathaliah Buttry, Alaina Cribbett,
Jessica Cutts, Rochan Gregory
2:02.24
15 Althoff Catholic A Tamya Dixon, Johna Cummings,
Morgan Wills, Elise Conrad
2:02.45
16 Waterloo A Valerie Webb, Reece Diekman,
Alexis Mudd, Niamh Edwards
2:03.66
17 Jersey A Maddie Nason, Tristyn Rudolph,
Fran Tepen, Sierra Vinyard
2:04.12
18 Staunton A Lillian Gretak, Cassie Borrowman,
Kaleigh Ziglar, Miranda Matta
2:05.51
19 Wesclin A Taylor Swofford, Shelby Weihe,
Macy Jones, Shannon Perez
2:07.03
20 Red Bud A Madison Reinhold, Sierra Steibel,
Adrienne Vallett, Alyssa Heller
2:14.60
21 Litchfield A Carson Lemon, Riley Jagosh,
Kailea Dobrinich, Lauren Thompson
-

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Edwardsville A Lorie Cashdollar, Jaydi Swanson,
Kalie Bertels, Elise Krone
4:16.18
2 Alton A Kellie Mans, Jessica Markel,
Germaiya Wallace, Madeline Brahler
4:23.84
3 Freeburg A Jamie Hock, Katie Houck,
Brandy Stambaugh, Lacey Terveer
4:28.49
4 Jersey A Morgan Cook, Hannah Tonsor,
Lexi Liles, Sydney Merle
4:30.52
5 Pittsfield A Sydney Bauer, Gretchen Wessel,
Lauren Woodward, Chloe Lemons
4:33.32
6 Litchfield A Caroline Quarton, Kailea Dobrinich,
Hailey Bolte, Andrea Priddle
4:34.37
7 Carbondale A Kara Holub, Undrea Jackson,
Destiny Harris, Sage Nelsen
4:34.76
8 Chester A Josie Kattenbraker, Tayler Howie,
Ashtyn Jany, Jessica Kattenbraker
4:39.43
9 Althoff Catholic A Tamya Dixon, Cleo LeBeau,
Nariah Parks, Addie Burris
4:41.89
10 Quincy A Katie Vogler, Samantha Dietrich,
Kenzie Mason, Hailey Simons
4:43.08
11 Waterloo A Maddie Valerius, Sydney Haddick,
Megan Vogt, Alexis Mudd
4:43.33
12 Granite City A Brooke Du hart, Martaejia Murphy,
Brianna Snead, DaiQuanik Smith
4:46.26
13 Dupo A Ryshelle Williams, Lillien Williams,
Tiana Williams, Allyson Ellis
4:58.01
14 Civic Memorial A Malynn Hannaford, Reese Ferguson,
Ashley Alexander, Monica Baker
5:00.74
15 East Alton-Wood River A Carizza Domingo, Fiona Hamiti,
Maegan Wallendorff, Hailey Marshall
5:03.92
16 Madison A Janiya Johnson, Laniya Johnson,
Rayniece Barbee, Chontea Reynolds
5:06.85
17 Staunton A Heaven Schehl, Cassie Borrowman,
Lillian Gretak, Lydia Roller
5:06.86
18 Collinsville A Francis McCauley, Morejiah West,
Hannah Petit, Ashley Sanchez
5:08.38
19 Carrollton A Lily Baumgartner, Olivia Richey,
Grace Miller, Ella Richey
5:25.81
20 Alton Marquette A Nathaliah Buttry, Alaina Cribbett,
Jessica Cutts, Rochan Gregory
-
21 Hillsboro A Deanna Jackson, Kylie Meier,
Haley McCaslin, Kyra Huber
-

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mans, Katie SR Alton 5' 4.0"
2 Papin, Ashlyn FR Hillsboro 5' 2.0"
3 Allen, Brooke SO Edwardsville 5' 2.0"
4 McCaslin, Haley JR Hillsboro 5' 0.0"
5 Collins, Janiya JR Madison 5' 0.0"
6 Harla, Elizabeth SR Althoff Catholic 5' 0.0"
7 Kattenbraker, Josie FR Chester 5' 0.0"
8 Merle, Sydney SR Jersey 4' 10.0"
9 Stahlschmidt, Sierra SO Alton 4' 10.0"
10 Sechrest, Hannah FR East Alton-Wood River 4' 10.0"
11 Soellner, Lauren FR Chester 4' 10.0"
12 George, Whitney SO Quincy 4' 8.0"
13 Finley, Jasmine FR East Alton-Wood River 4' 6.0"
14 Woelfel, Jaqueline FR Civic Memorial 4' 6.0"
15 Gebke, Mya FR Freeburg 4' 6.0"
16 Hartman, Ashley JR Waterloo 4' 4.0"
17 Herman, Emma FR Edwardsville 4' 4.0"
18 Tolson, Cheria JR Granite City -
19 Dietrich, Samantha FR Quincy -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobs, Stephanie SR Freeburg 11' 7.0"
2 Schutte, Maggie SR Quincy 10' 6.0"
3 Siebenberger, Ella SO Freeburg 9' 6.0"
4 Myers, Abigail SR Chester 9' 0.0"
5 Lemon, Carson FR Litchfield 8' 6.0"
6 Jackson, Deanna JR Hillsboro 7' 0.0"
7 Weiner, Lauren SO Alton 7' 0.0"
8 Hemberger, Sarah SR Auburn 6' 6.0"
9 Weihe, Shelby JR Wesclin 6' 6.0"
10 Scott, Taylor SO Edwardsville 6' 0.0"
11 Vogt, Megan FR Waterloo -
12 Stogsdill, Heather SO Waterloo -
13 Flowers, Payton JR Edwardsville -
14 Fisher, Mackenzie SO Staunton -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lacey, Daysha JR Alton 16' 1.5"
2 McNeil, Laila JR Alton 15' 5.0"
3 Johnson, Elise SO Wesclin 15' 4.0"
4 Rose, Alexandra SO Quincy 15' 2.0"
5 West, Kiera JR Collinsville 15' 1.5"
6 Buhs, Harper FR Civic Memorial 15' 0.0"
7 Sechrest, Hannah FR East Alton-Wood River 14' 10.0"
8 Boykin, Alexis JR Edwardsville 14' 6.0"
9 Terveer, Lacey JR Freeburg 14' 6.0"
10 Baker, Monica SR Civic Memorial 14' 5.5"
11 Nottke, Leighann SO East Alton-Wood River 14' 4.0"
12 Hall, Ty'tiana SO Granite City 13' 9.0"
13 Hock, Jamie JR Freeburg 13' 6.75"
14 Leverenz, Hannah SR Auburn 13' 5.0"
15 Tepen, Fran SR Jersey 13' 4.5"
16 Williams, Tiana FR Dupo 13' 3.0"
17 Reynolds, Chontea SR Madison 13' 2.5"
18 Smith, DaiQuanik FR Granite City 13' 2.0"
19 Simons, Hailey SR Quincy 13' 1.0"
20 Hall, Miriam SR Christ Our Savior Lutheran 13' 0.0"
21 Conner, Kyra JR Edwardsville 12' 11.25"
22 Wills, Morgan SO Althoff Catholic 12' 7.5"
23 Vallett, Adrienne FR Red Bud 12' 2.25"
24 Ziglar, Kaleigh JR Staunton 12' 0.0"
25 May, Layla FR Hillsboro 12' 0.0"
26 Moore, Niya JR Madison 11' 11.5"
27 Cribbett, Alaina SO Alton Marquette 10' 10.5"
28 Peterson, Kaya JR Althoff Catholic 10' 0.0"
29 Ogata, Ellie SO Staunton -
30 Steibel, Sierra FR Red Bud -
31 Stockstill, Macy SO Jersey -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schutte, Maggie SR Quincy 33' 8.5"
2 Johnson, Elise SO Wesclin 32' 9.0"
3 Vogler, Katie SR Quincy 32' 2.0"
4 Mason-El, Koran SO Alton 31' 7.0"
5 Epps, Jeanea JR Alton 31' 6.5"
6 Harla, Elizabeth SR Althoff Catholic 31' 4.0"
7 Meier, Kylie JR Hillsboro 31' 2.5"
8 West, Kiera JR Collinsville 30' 10.5"
9 Kattenbraker, Jessica SR Chester 30' 10.0"
10 Howie, Tayler SR Chester 29' 8.0"
11 Baker, Monica SR Civic Memorial 29' 1.5"
12 Leverenz, Hannah SR Auburn 29' 0.0"
13 Hall, Miriam SR Christ Our Savior Lutheran 29' 0.0"
14 Hock, Jamie JR Freeburg 28' 8.0"
15 Finn, Abby JR Wesclin 28' 3.0"
16 Barber, Jillian SO East Alton-Wood River 27' 7.5"
17 Gebke, Mya FR Freeburg 27' 6.0"
18 Davis, Tahler SR Civic Memorial 27' 3.0"
19 Gretak, Lillian JR Staunton 25' 6.5"
20 Trauernicht, Gabbi FR Edwardsville 25' 4.5"
21 Herman, Emma FR Edwardsville 25' 4.0"
22 Thompson, Lauren SO Litchfield -
23 Ogata, Ellie SO Staunton -
24 Bradshaw, Cheyenne FR Granite City -
25 Rush, Toni JR Granite City -
26 Hayes, Abbey SO Jersey -
27 Moore, Niya JR Madison -
28 Rudolph, Tristyn SR Jersey -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grisby, Jane SO Althoff Catholic 27' 8.0"
2 Miller, Emma FR Hillsboro 27' 6.0"
3 Heinz, Lauren SR Alton Marquette 26' 2.0"
4 Robinson, Tiana SO Madison 26' 0.0"
5 Heller, Alyssa JR Red Bud 25' 11.0"
6 Leflore, Jayda FR Collinsville 25' 9.0"
7 Thaler, Mya SO Wesclin 23' 7.0"
8 Whitten, Hannah SO Litchfield 21' 11.0"
9 Brassfield, Madison SO Quincy 20' 6.5"
10 Hill, Audrey FR Althoff Catholic 19' 7.5"
11 Kain, Caitlyn SO Jersey 16' 8.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dodel, Elise JR Waterloo 33' 3.5"
2 Settles, Delaney JR Carrollton 30' 3.0"
3 Long, Brigitte SO Staunton 30' 0.0"
4 Neal, Kennedy JR Alton Marquette 29' 8.0"
5 Stein, Maci SR Freeburg 29' 6.0"
6 Cox, Alexis SR Staunton 29' 1.0"
7 Frazer, Ciara SO Collinsville 28' 4.0"
8 Duffie, Makayla SO Freeburg 28' 1.5"
9 Ryan, Deanna SR Wesclin 27' 6.0"
10 Jennings, McKayla FR Pittsfield 26' 4.0"
11 Kretchmer, Jordyn SO Waterloo 25' 1.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ulrich, Jayden FR East Alton-Wood River 39' 6.0"
2 Lubbert, Alyssa JR Quincy 35' 2.0"
3 Gill, Annalese SO Dupo 34' 5.5"
4 Thurman, Bria JR Alton 34' 1.5"
5 Tally, Raya SO Alton 32' 1.5"
6 Canaday, Ellie SO Auburn 31' 10.5"
7 Kangas, Ellen FR Carrollton 31' 9.0"
8 Johnson, Quianna SO Edwardsville 31' 5.0"
9 Sparks, Haley SR Edwardsville 31' 2.5"
10 Apgar, Sydney JR Carbondale 29' 1.0"