2018 Byron Boys Indoor Preview

Scores:
Team Score
Central (Burlington)92.5
Hampshire76
Rockford Christian50.5
Freeport43
Hononegah40
Byron31
Winnebago30
Rockford Auburn25
LaSalle-Peru23
Guilford20
Grant18
Jefferson16

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rummell, Nick SR Hampshire 6.98 4
2 Allen, Zach SR Hononegah 7.03 1
3 Hinde, Jacob SR Winnebago 7.04
4 Mendez, Sal SR Rockford Christian 7.09
5 Ellis, Hershey SR Rockford Auburn 7.11
6 Woods, Kevin SO Guilford 7.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Badillo, Jimmy JR Central (Burlington) 6.85 10
2 Young, Dontavius SO Jefferson 6.87 8
3 Malone, Sidney SO Winnebago 6.88 6
4 Ganziano, Matt JR Central (Burlington) 7.02 2
5 Lewers, Darius SO Freeport 7.03
6 Poggi, Devon SO LaSalle-Peru 7.10
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Young, Dontavius SO Jefferson 6.91
2 Hinde, Jacob SR Winnebago 7.08
3 Ellis, Hershey SR Rockford Auburn 7.16
4 Poett, Anthony JR Hampshire 7.21
5 Nathan, Cortez SO North Boone 7.41
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Badillo, Jimmy JR Central (Burlington) 6.90
2 Rummell, Nick SR Hampshire 7.03
3 Mendez, Sal SR Rockford Christian 7.10
4 Ellis, Terrance JR Jefferson 7.16
5 Russell, Jeremiah SR Byron 7.26
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Woods, Kevin SO Guilford 7.17
2 Vaske, Carson SO LaSalle-Peru 7.22
3 Osmon, Jonathon SR Grant 7.55
4 Balmer, Peter FR Freeport 7.65
5 Hogan, Riley SO Rockford Christian -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Malone, Sidney SO Winnebago 6.92
2 Poggi, Devon SO LaSalle-Peru 7.02
3 Castanon, Esteban FR Guilford 7.18
4 Adams, Mason SO Hononegah 7.20
5 Carter, Antquwon SO Rockford Auburn 7.53
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ganziano, Matt JR Central (Burlington) 6.97
2 Lewers, Darius SO Freeport 7.01
3 Allen, Zach SR Hononegah 7.11
4 Jones, Bryan SR North Boone 7.19
5 Yerushalmi, Robert JR Grant 7.21
6 Denton, Caleb SR Byron 7.58

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hull, Austin SR Byron 27.35
2 Cervantes, J.J. SO Grant 27.53
3 Castillo, Nicholas FR North Boone 32.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nathan, Cortez SO North Boone 26.35
2 Denton, Caleb SR Byron 26.51
3 Brown, MYkal SR Rockford Auburn 28.98
4 Holste, Collin SR Freeport 29.38
5 Mazur, Logan JR Grant 31.52
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Kevin SO Guilford 25.91
2 White, Malachi JR Rockford Christian 26.01
3 George, Matt SO LaSalle-Peru 26.54
4 Shirley, Ky'ree FR Freeport 28.36
5 Klaung, Sam FR Winnebago 28.56
6 Fulcomer, Noah JR Rockford Christian 29.00
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ellis, Hershey SR Rockford Auburn 24.77 4
2 Patrick Jr, Dontai SO Guilford 24.86 2
3 Allen, Zach SR Hononegah 24.89 1
4 Richter, Reagan JR Hampshire 26.66
5 Brown, Calvin JR LaSalle-Peru 26.91
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Malone, Sidney SO Winnebago 23.99 10
2 Young, Dontavius SO Jefferson 24.31 8
3 Teets, Jacob SR Central (Burlington) 24.59 6
4 Haynes, Jacoby FR Central (Burlington) 25.09
5 Poett, Anthony JR Hampshire 25.28
6 Gomez, Christian SO Hononegah 25.91

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Contreras, Adrian SR North Boone 1:01.73
2 McCarty, Robert JR Winnebago 1:08.73
3 Stout, Dylan FR North Boone 1:14.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drog, Josh JR Rockford Christian 1:02.97
2 Mazur, Logan JR Grant 1:03.42
3 Chavez, Angel FR Jefferson 1:03.92
4 Rottler, Ethan FR Winnebago 1:04.81
5 Isely, Christian FR Rockford Christian 1:08.94
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perez, Marcos JR Hampshire 58.72 2
2 Godwin, Austin FR LaSalle-Peru 1:01.44
3 Stranberg, Alek SO Byron 1:03.16
4 Figueroa, Emilio FR Grant 1:04.12
5 Mazzarisi, Keegan SR Freeport 1:10.06
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morales, Isai FR Hampshire 57.27 4
2 Brei, Collin JR Freeport 1:00.44
3 Flores, Oscar JR Guilford 1:01.12
4 Fortener, Ethan JR Byron 1:02.12
5 Ponder, Jalen SO Hononegah 1:02.72
6 Facio, Michal FR Jefferson 1:11.86
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kries, Adam JR Central (Burlington) 53.14 10
2 Casas, Jesse SO LaSalle-Peru 54.89 8
3 Strand, Keagan SR Guilford 56.09 6
4 Williams, Antione SR Rockford Auburn 58.78 1
5 Cozart, Charles FR Hononegah 1:01.40

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibbons, Joe FR Guilford 2:30.04
2 Shaddick, Logan SO North Boone 2:30.05
3 Laskonis, Jon Jon FR Rockford Christian 2:36.16
4 McGee, Andrew SO Winnebago 2:45.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlson, William JR Byron 2:15.82 1
2 Seigel, Matthew JR Rockford Auburn 2:16.67
3 Cervantes, J.J. SO Grant 2:17.96
4 Louis, Jake FR Hampshire 2:18.89
5 Unger, John FR Freeport 2:23.76
6 Hutchinson, Andrew SO North Boone 2:32.96
7 Ambrose, Matthew SR LaSalle-Peru 2:33.66
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Jonah SO Rockford Auburn 2:02.53 10
2 Wilson, Andrew JR Hononegah 2:03.19 8
3 Zettl, Tommy SO Central (Burlington) 2:08.17 6
4 Stuart, Elijah SR Hampshire 2:09.70 4
5 Halbrader, Nate FR Hononegah 2:11.65 2
6 Pina, Joseph FR Byron 2:16.32
7 Hartman, Jack JR Central (Burlington) 2:16.61
8 Beaver, D' Artagnon FR Rockford Christian 2:18.89

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yunk, Connor SO North Boone 4:58.96
2 Kirk, Ethan SO Byron 5:07.47
3 Salas, Salvador FR Guilford 5:16.66
4 Lindsey, James FR Jefferson 5:33.56
5 Gibbons, Joe FR Guilford 5:34.76
6 Emenecker, JT SO Rockford Christian 5:51.26
7 Conderman, Collin JR Byron 5:56.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tervelt, Devin JR Winnebago 4:56.03 2
2 Hendrickson, Tyler JR Winnebago 4:57.65 1
3 Romig, Colton FR Grant 5:00.34
4 Sweeney, Ryan SO Rockford Auburn 5:03.37
5 Lyon, Teddy JR Hampshire 5:06.49
6 Walters, Blake SR North Boone 5:06.78
7 Rios, Jalen FR Grant 5:16.29
8 Isely, Daniel SO Rockford Christian 5:18.47
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arreola, Santiago SR Hampshire 4:43.35 10
2 Zettl, Jack SR Central (Burlington) 4:43.67 8
3 Baxter, Andrew SR Rockford Auburn 4:48.44 6
4 Martinez, Gio SO Central (Burlington) 4:55.93 4
5 Mueller, Phillip SR Freeport 5:00.49
6 Metz, Chris SO Freeport 5:03.26
7 Breiten, David SR Hononegah 5:04.26
8 Schaefer, Logan JR LaSalle-Peru 5:05.46
9 Sterud, River SO Hononegah 5:05.74

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Farmer, Anthony SO Central (Burlington) 9:50.94 10
2 Yescas, Angel SR Hampshire 9:57.00 8
3 Johnson, Logan SO LaSalle-Peru 10:34.00 6
4 Romig, Colton FR Grant 10:48.47 4
5 Steward, Nathan SR Hononegah 11:10.58 2
6 Fryer, Carter SO Rockford Christian 11:12.61 1
7 Upman, Chase JR Winnebago 11:14.98
8 Ramirez, Alfredo JR Jefferson 11:15.43
9 Maculan, Pete FR Rockford Auburn 11:21.55
10 Hoang, Treighton JR Guilford 12:03.68
11 Conderman, Collin JR Byron 12:17.39
12 Stout, Dylan FR North Boone 14:31.22

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LaMonica, Anthony SR Hononegah 9.01 1
2 Sese, Kyle JR Hampshire 9.06
3 Bergstrom, Jacob SO Hononegah 9.08
4 Kuligoski, Andrew SO Grant 9.21
5 Martins, Daniel JR Winnebago 9.51
6 Kerr, Oliver SO Central (Burlington) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Jaden JR Freeport 7.82 10
2 Wagner, Connor JR Central (Burlington) 8.25 8
3 Holloway, Xavier SO Freeport 8.45 6
4 Fulcomer, Noah JR Rockford Christian 8.58 4
5 Adami, Leo FR Byron 8.77 2
6 Hook, Collin FR Rockford Christian 9.67
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wagner, Connor JR Central (Burlington) 8.03
2 Adami, Leo FR Byron 8.67
3 Sese, Kyle JR Hampshire 9.23
4 Garcia, Erick JR LaSalle-Peru 10.07
5 Figueroa, Emilio FR Grant 10.09
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Jaden JR Freeport 7.84
2 Hook, Collin FR Rockford Christian 8.86
3 Kuligoski, Andrew SO Grant 9.24
4 Kerr, Oliver SO Central (Burlington) 9.62
5 Dinges, Lane SO Byron 10.92
6 Dawley, Trevor FR North Boone 11.37
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fulcomer, Noah JR Rockford Christian 8.40
2 Bergstrom, Jacob SO Hononegah 9.17
3 Maculan, Pete FR Rockford Auburn 10.62
4 Nemunaitis, Adam JR Hampshire 12.40
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Holloway, Xavier SO Freeport 8.31
2 LaMonica, Anthony SR Hononegah 9.18
3 Martins, Daniel JR Winnebago 9.54
4 Mertes, Jack SR LaSalle-Peru 9.89
5 Oliver`, Garrick JR North Boone 10.93
6 Lawson, Eric SR Guilford -

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Winnebago A , ,
,
1:48.87
2 North Boone A , ,
,
1:56.26
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hampshire A , ,
,
1:43.89 2
2 LaSalle-Peru A , ,
,
1:44.16 1
3 Byron A , ,
,
1:46.29
4 Grant A , ,
,
1:49.16
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rockford Christian A , ,
,
1:36.76 10
2 Central (Burlington) A , ,
,
1:38.71 8
3 Guilford A , ,
,
1:41.77 6
4 Hononegah A , ,
,
1:42.20 4
5 Freeport A , ,
,
1:44.50
6 Rockford Auburn A , ,
,
1:46.32

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Winnebago A , ,
,
4:03.03
2 LaSalle-Peru A , ,
,
4:05.25
3 North Boone A , ,
,
4:17.98
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Freeport A , ,
,
3:57.74 1
2 Rockford Christian A , ,
,
4:00.81
3 Grant A , ,
,
4:01.09
4 Guilford A , ,
,
4:01.96
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hampshire A , ,
,
3:45.82 10
2 Byron A , ,
,
3:47.50 8
3 Central (Burlington) A , ,
,
3:52.19 6
4 Rockford Auburn A , ,
,
3:53.08 4
5 Hononegah A , ,
,
3:53.84 2

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Grant A , ,
,
9:50.58
2 Rockford Auburn A , ,
,
10:08.30
3 Winnebago A , ,
,
10:42.42
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Byron A , ,
,
8:43.69 10
2 Hampshire A , ,
,
8:48.56 8
3 Central (Burlington) A , ,
,
8:55.57 6
4 Freeport A , ,
,
9:17.34 4
5 LaSalle-Peru A , ,
,
9:18.09 2
6 Hononegah A , ,
,
9:20.36 1
7 North Boone A , ,
,
9:22.43

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Page, Kody JR Rockford Christian 5' 10.0" 10
2 Kuligoski, Andrew SO Grant 5' 8.0" 8
3 O'Bryant, Paris JR Freeport 5' 6.0" 6
4 Day, Devon SO Hampshire 5' 6.0" 4
5 Chounlamany, Kevin SR Central (Burlington) 5' 4.0" 1.5
6 Joiner, Jace JR Rockford Christian 5' 4.0" 1.5
7 Johnson, Nehamiah SO Guilford 5' 2.0"
8 Zeman, Quenton SO LaSalle-Peru 5' 2.0"
9 DArpa, Noah SR Hampshire 5' 2.0"
10 Hedden, Jacob SO Hononegah 5' 2.0"
11 Glynn, Logan JR LaSalle-Peru 5' 2.0"
12 Welte, Kaedon SO Byron 5' 2.0"
13 Steeves, Adam SR Byron 5' 2.0"
14 Martins, Daniel JR Winnebago 5' 2.0"
15 Tresemer, Sam JR Hononegah 5' 2.0"
16 jackson, keondre SR Freeport 5' 0.0"
17 Smith, Jacob FR Grant -
18 Meyers, Tanner FR North Boone -
19 Pargman, Austin FR North Boone -
20 wagner, tyler SR Central (Burlington) -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heidenreich, Collin SR Freeport 13' 0.0" 10
2 Moore, Andrew SR Hononegah 12' 6.0" 8
3 Wood, Brad SR Rockford Christian 12' 0.0" 6
4 Croissant, Thomas JR Hampshire 11' 6.0" 4
5 Hulke, Hunter SO Central (Burlington) 10' 0.0" 2
6 Rivera, Gabe SR Central (Burlington) 10' 0.0" 1
7 McIntosh, Tobias SR Rockford Christian 9' 6.0"
8 Pearson, Jonah SR Byron 9' 0.0"
9 Woloszyn, Josh SO Rockford Auburn 9' 0.0"
10 Garcia, Erick JR LaSalle-Peru 9' 0.0"
11 Swain, Ronnie SR Winnebago 9' 0.0"
12 DiCosola, Nick SR Grant 9' 0.0"
13 Stranberg, Alek SO Byron 8' 6.0"
14 LaMonica, Anthony SR Hononegah 7' 6.0"
15 Deal, Hunter SR Freeport -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Malone, Sidney SO Winnebago 20' 7.5" 10
2 O'Bryant, Paris JR Freeport 19' 2.0" 6
3 Haynes, Jacoby FR Central (Burlington) 19' 0.5" 4
4 Alexander, Amen JR Grant 18' 11.0" 2
5 Casas, Jesse SO LaSalle-Peru 18' 9.0" 1
6 Poggi, Devon SO LaSalle-Peru 18' 7.0"
7 Tresemer, Sam JR Hononegah 18' 2.0"
8 White, Malachi JR Rockford Christian 18' 0.0"
9 Higgins, Ryan SO Hampshire 17' 9.0"
10 Lawson, Eric SR Guilford 17' 5.0"
11 Gomez, Christian SO Hononegah 17' 1.0"
12 Bagga, Sahil JR Central (Burlington) 16' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rummell, Nick SR Hampshire 19' 3.0" 8
2 Russell, Jeremiah SR Byron 18' 2.5"
3 Fortener, Ethan JR Byron 17' 8.0"
4 Holloway, Xavier SO Freeport 16' 3.0"
5 Hutchinson, Andrew SO North Boone 16' 1.0"
6 Aboobaker, Kalib JR Rockford Christian 15' 7.5"
7 Leonard, Jacob SO Winnebago 15' 6.0"
8 Diles, Evan FR Grant 15' 1.0"
9 Dieter, Jayden FR Guilford 14' 8.0"
10 Facio, Michal FR Jefferson 13' 3.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vaske, Carson SO LaSalle-Peru 35' 2.0" 2
2 Sullivan, Colton SR Byron 33' 4.0"
3 Ponder, Jalen SO Hononegah 31' 8.5"
4 MeyerHofer, Dylan JR Freeport 31' 1.0"
5 Mendoza, Lucas JR Grant 30' 7.0"
6 Talavera, Raul SR North Boone 29' 10.5"
7 Holste, Collin SR Freeport 29' 9.5"
8 Smith, Jacob FR Grant 29' 8.5"
9 Talavera, Manuel SO North Boone 26' 10.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eder, Blake JR Byron 36' 9.5" 10
2 Higgins, Ryan SO Hampshire 36' 6.5" 8
3 Johnson, Nehamiah SO Guilford 36' 5.0" 6
4 Glendenning, Drew FR Rockford Christian 35' 9.5" 4
5 Mertes, Jack SR LaSalle-Peru 34' 10.0" 1
6 King, Noah SO Hampshire 34' 3.5"
7 Chounlamany, Kevin SR Central (Burlington) 33' 8.5"
8 Bagga, Sahil JR Central (Burlington) 32' 4.5"
9 Hermansen, Tyler FR Rockford Christian 31' 7.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Estes, James JR Central (Burlington) 40' 0.5"
2 Robinson, Mario SR Freeport 37' 11.0"
3 Zimbleman, Patrick JR LaSalle-Peru 36' 9.5"
4 Triplett, Caden JR Byron 36' 9.5"
5 Gilmore, Malikh SO Jefferson 33' 11.0"
6 Walker, Kamil SR North Boone 33' 3.5"
7 Hernandez, Erick JR Byron 33' 2.0"
8 bickford, zack SR Rockford Auburn 31' 2.5"
9 Davis, Derale SO Jefferson 29' 6.5"
10 McGee, Andrew SO Winnebago 23' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fay, Paul JR Hononegah 46' 0.5" 10
2 Nitz, Elijah JR Rockford Christian 45' 0.5" 8
3 Ferlita, Jaden JR Rockford Christian 43' 1.5" 6
4 Nash, Alvin SR Grant 42' 1.5" 4
5 McGee, Nick SR LaSalle-Peru 41' 5.0" 2
6 Hall, Jacob JR Winnebago 41' 4.5" 1
7 Eccles, Nathan SR Hononegah 40' 4.0"
8 Walker-Batt-east, Isaiah SO Freeport 40' 3.5"
9 Dunham, Davis JR Central (Burlington) 39' 4.0"
10 Meier, Dillon JR North Boone 39' 1.0"
11 Raisch, Jacob JR Grant 35' 2.0"